2019 T&FN Men’s U.S. Rankings

100 METERS
1. Christian Coleman Nike
2. Noah Lyles adidas
3. Justin Gatlin Nike
4. Mike Rodgers Nike
5. Cravon Gillespie Oregon
6. Christopher Belcher Nike
7. Isiah Young Nike
8. Matthew Boling Texas HS
9. Bryand Rincher Florida State
10. Demek Kemp South Carolina State
200 METERS
1. Noah Lyles adidas
2. Michael Norman Nike
3. Christian Coleman Nike
4. Cravon Gillespie Oregon
5. Kenny Bednarek Indian Hills JC
6. Ameer Webb Nike
7. Micaiah Harris Texas
8. Andrew Hudson Texas Tech
9. Matthew Boling Texas HS
10. Jamiel Trimble USAF
400 METERS
1. Fred Kerley Nike
2. Michael Norman Nike
3. Kahmari Montgomery Houston
4. Trevor Stewart North Carolina A&T
5. Obi Igbokwe Houston
6. Michael Cherry Nike
7. Nathan Strother adidas
8. Wil London Baylor
9. Tyrell Richard South Carolina State
10. Quincy Hall South Carolina
800 METERS
1. Donavan Brazier Nike Oregon Project
2. Clayton Murphy Nike Oregon Project
3. Bryce Hoppel Kansas
4. Devin Dixon Texas A&M
5. Isaiah Harris Nike
6. Brannon Kidder Brooks Beasts
7. Craig Engels Nike Oregon Project
8. Isaiah Jewett USC
9. Erik Sowinski Nike
10. Harun Abda Nike Oregon TC
1500 METERS
1. Craig Engels Nike Oregon Project
2. Matthew Centrowitz Nike Bowerman TC
3. Josh Thompson Nike Bowerman TC
4. Ben Blankenship Oregon TC
5. Sam Prakel adidas
6. Eric Avila adidas Mississippi
7. Johnny Gregorek Asics
8. Izaic Yorks Brooks Beasts
9. Brannon Kidder Brooks Beasts
10. Henry Wynne Brooks Beasts
STEEPLE
1. Hillary Bor Nike/US Army
2. Stanley Kebenei Nike
3. Andy Bayer Nike
4. Bernard Keter Nike/US Army
5. Mason Ferlic Nike
6. Obsa Ali Minnesota
7. Travis Mahoney Hoka New Jersey*New York
8. Jordan Mann New Balance Ocean State
9. Frankline Tonui Nike/US Army
10. Michael Jordan Nike/US Army
5000 METERS
1. Paul Chelimo Nike
2. Lopez Lomong Nike Bowerman TC
3. Hassan Mead Oregon TC
4. Woody Kincaid Nike Bowerman TC
5. Ben True Saucony
6. Drew Hunter adidas
7. Riley Masters Nike
8. Hilary Bor Nike/US Army
9. Matthew Centrowitz Nike Bowerman TC
10. Emmanuel Bor US Army
10,000 METERS
1. Lopez Lomong Nike Bowerman TC
2. Shadrack Kipchirchir Nike
3. Leonard Korir Nike/US Army
4. Paul Chelimo Nike
5. Kirubel Erassa Nike
6. Ben True Saucony
7. Diego Estrada Asics
8. Reid Buchanan Mammoth TC
9. Lawi Lalang US Army
10. Connor McMillan BYU
110 HURDLES
1. Grant Holloway Florida
2. Daniel Roberts Kentucky
3. Freddie Crittenden unattached
4. Devon Allen Nike
5. Isaiah Moore South Carolina
6. Dashaun Jackson St Francis
7. Michael Dickson North Carolina A&T
8. Jarret Eaton unattached
9. Aaron Mallett adidas
10. Caleb Parker Southern Mississippi
400 HURDLES
1. Rai Benjamin Nike
2. TJ Holmes Nike
3. David Kendziera unattached
4. Amere Lattin Houston
5. Quincy Hall South Carolina
6. Norman Grimes Texas Tech
7. Byron Robinson adidas
8. Khallifah Rosser unattached
9. Taylor McLaughlin Michigan
10. Cameron Samuel USC
MARATHON
1. Jared Ward Saucony
2. Scott Fauble Hoka NAZ Elite
3. Leonard Korir American Distance Project
4. Augustus Maiyo American Distance Project
5. Elkanah Kibet American Distance Project
6. Shadrack Biwott Hansons-Brooks
7. Abdi Abdirahman Nike
8. Jake Riley unattached
9. Jerrell Mock unattached
10. Ahmed Osman unattached
20K WALK
1. Nick Christie unattached
2. John Cody Risch Q Elite
3. Emmanuel Corvera NYAC
4. Anthony Peters unattached
5. Matt Forgues Maine Race Walkers
6. Sam Elmi unattached
7. Allen James unattached
8. Pablo Gomez Chicago Walk
9. Ian Whatley Caminata Elite
10. Ben Young Connecticut Race Walkers
50K WALK
1. Matt Forgues Maine Race Walkers
2. Pablo Gomez Chicago Walk
3. Mike Mannozzi Shore AC
4. Ian Whatley Caminata Elite
5. Anthony Gruttadauro unattached
HIGH JUMP
1. Jeron Robinson unattached
2. Shelby McEwen Alabama
3. JuVaughn Harrison LSU
4. Jonathan Wells Illinois
5. JaCorian Duffield unattached
6. Keenon Laine Georgia
7. Jordan Wesner unattached
8. Earnie Sears USC
9. Eric Richards Southern Mississippi
10. Sean Lee UCLA
POLE VAULT
1. Sam Kendricks Nike
2. Chris Nilsen South Dakota
3. Cole Walsh Nike
4. KC Lightfoot Baylor
5. Zach Bradford Kansas
6. Andrew Irwin Arkansas Vault Club
7. Scott Houston Shore AC
8. Matt Ludwig Akron
9. Clayton Fritsch Sam Houston State
10. Kyle Pater USAF
LONG JUMP
1. Jeff Henderson adidas
2. Trumaine Jefferson Houston
3. Will Claye Puma/NYAC
4. Ja’Mari Ward Missouri
5. JuVaughn Harrison LSU
6. Steffin McCarter Texas
7. Justin Hall Texas Tech
8. Damarcus Simpson unattached
9. Jarvis Gotch unattached
10. Rayvon Grey LSU
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Christian Taylor Nike
2. Will Claye Puma/NYAC
3. Omar Craddock Jump Corps
4. Donald Scott adidas
5. Chris Benard Nike
6. KeAndre Bates unattached
7. Chris Carter unattached
8. Armani Wallace Florida State
9. John Warren Southern Mississippi
10. Matthew O’Neal unattached
SHOT
1. Ryan Crouser Nike
2. Joe Kovacs Velaasa/NYAC
3. Darrell Hill Nike
4. Payton Otterdahl North Dakota State
5. Jon Jones Velaasa
6. Josh Awotunde Chula Vista Elite
7. Curt Jensen Velaasa
8. David Pless Iron Wood TC
9. Tripp Piperi Texas
10. Jordan Geist Arizona
DISCUS
1. Sam Mattis Velaasa/NYAC
2. Reggie Jagers Iron Wood TC
3. Mason Finley Nike
4. Brian Williams Velaasa
5. Duke Kicinski Texas Tech
6. Kord Ferguson Alabama
7. Rodney Brown Raising The Bar
8. Payton Otterdahl North Dakota State
9. Jared Schuurmans unattached
10. Luke Vaughn unattached
HAMMER
1. Sean Donnelly adidas
2. Rudy Winkler Velaasa/NYAC
3. Conor McCullough NYAC
4. Daniel Haugh Kennesaw State
5. Alex Young Velaasa
6. Michael Shanahan unattached
7. Morgan Shigo Penn State
8. Colin Dunbar Iron Wood TC
9. Daniel Roberts Velaasa
10. AJ McFarland Florida
JAVELIN
1. Michael Shuey Velaasa
2. Riley Dolezal Velaasa
3. Curtis Thompson Mississippi State
4. Tim Glover unattached
5. Tzuriel Pedigo unattached
6. Sam Hardin Texas A&M
7. Aaron True Wichita State
8. Ethan Dabbs Virginia
9. Chris Mirabelli Rutgers
10. Trevor Danielson Texas
DECATHLON
1. Solomon Simmons unattached
2. Harrison Williams Stanford
3. Zach Ziemek adidas
4. Devon Williams unattached
5. Scott Filip unattached
6. Steven Bastien unattached
7. Dan Golubovic unattached
8. Tim Ehrhardt Santa Barbara TC
9. Kurt Brondyke unattached
10. Jack Flood unattached