2019 International Circuit

DL = Diamond League; IWC = IAAF World Challenge (Hammer Challenge meets have not yet been designated)

March
09-10 European Throwing Cup; Šamorin, Slovakia
16 Spring Break Classic; Carolina, Puerto Rico
April
06 Collins Invitational; St. Kitts & Nevis
Villa De Bilbao; Bilbao, Spain
20-22 CARIFTA Games; Georgetown, Cayman Islands
27-28 Multistars; Lana, Italy
28 Grande Premio IWC; Bragança Paulista, Brazil
May
03 Diamond League; Doha, Qatar
04 Dinamo 2019; Zagreb, Croatia
Jamaica International IWC; Kingston, Jamaica
11-12 IAAF World Relays; Yokohama, Japan
17-18 Great City Games; Manchester, England
18 Golden Grand Prix DL; Shanghai, China
International; Baie-Mahault, Guadeloupe
19 Seiko Golden Grand Prix IWC; Osaka, Japan
21 IWC; Nanjing, China
25-26 Hypo-Meeting Multis; Götzis, Austria
26 Elite; Forbach, France
28 Daněk Memorial; Turnov, Czech Republic
30 Academica; Prague, Czech Republic
Bauhaus Games DL; Stockholm, Sweden
June
01 Flanders Cup; Oordegem, Belgium
01-02 Throws; Halle, Germany
03 Odložil Memorial; Prague, Czech Republic
04 Clean Air Games; Oslo, Norway
Riga Cup; Riga, Latvia
06 Golden Gala Mennea DL; Rome, Italy
06-07 Barrientos Memorial; Havana, Cuba
07 Euro 10,000 Cup; London, England
07 Speed River Inferno; Guelph, Ontario
08 Gouden Spike; Leiden, Holland
Racers GP; Kingston, Jamaica
08-09 Internacional Multis; Arona, Spain
09 FBK Games IWC; Hengelo, Netherlands
Pfingstsportfest; Rehlingen, Germany
Venizelia; Khania, Greece
11 Athletic Festival; Bydgoszcz, Poland
International; Montreuil, France
Nurmi Games IWC; Turku, Finland
12 Filothéi Women; Athens, Greece
13 Bislett Games DL; Oslo, Norway
15 Atletica; Geneva, Switzerland
Kusociński Memorial; Szczecin, Poland
P-T-S; Šamorin, Slovakia
16 Mohammed VI DL; Rabat, Morocco
18 Athletic Games; Copenhagen, Denmark
Grand Prix; Sollentuna, Sweden
19 Papafléssia; Kalamáta, Greece
20 Golden Spike IWC; Ostrava, Czech Republic
21 IberoAmerican; Huelva, Spain
Street Vault; Athens, Greece
22 EAP; Nivelles, Belgium
Kuortane Games; Kuortane, Finland
Soundtrack; Tübingen, Germany
Stanislas; Nancy, France
22-23 Décastar Multis; Talence, France
23-28 European Games; Minsk, Belarus
25 Elite; Montgeron, France
27-30 National Championships; Kingston, Jamaica
29 BVI Twilight; Tortola, British Virgin Islands
30 Pre Classic DL; Stanford, California
Résisprint; La Chaux-de-Fonds, Switzerland
July
01 Jerome Classic; Burnaby, British Columbia
02 International; Marseilles, France
03 Boysen Memorial, Oslo, Norway
Grand Prix; Karlstad, Sweden
05 Athletissima DL; Lausanne, Switzerland
06 Grand Prix; Brussels, Belgium
International; Madrid, Spain
06-07 European Cup Multis; Lutsk, Ukraine
European Cup 1st League Multis; Ribeira Brava, Portugal
European Cup 2nd League Multis; Ribeira Brava, Portugal
09 Gyulai Memorial; Székesfehérvár, Hungary
Spitzen; Luzern, Switzerland
11-14 European U23 Championships; Gävle, Sweden
12 Herculis DL; Fontvieille, Monaco
13-14 Stadtwerke Mehrkampf Multis; Ratingen, Germany
14 International; Ratingen, Germany
Szewińska Memorial; Lubin, Poland
16 International; Sotteville, France
Invitational; Padua, Italy
16-18 National Championships; Den Haag, Holland
17 International; Liège, Belgium
Savo Games; Lapinlahti, Finland
18-21 European Junior (U20) Championships; Borås, Sweden
19-20 Pan-Am Junior Championships; San José, Puerto Rico
20 KBC; HeusdenZolder, Belgium
20-21 Anniversary Games DL; London, England
24 Joensuu Games; Joensuu, Finland
25-29 National Championships; Montréal, Canada
26-27 National Championships; Brno, Czech Republic
26-28 National Championships; St-Étienne, France
National Championships; Port Of Spain, Trinidad
27-28 National Championships; Pamplona, Spain
August
01-04 National Championships; Lappeenranta, Finland
02-04 National Championships; Hamar, Norway
03-04 National Championships; Berlin, Germany
06-10 Pan-American Games; Lima, Peru
14 Cork City Sports; Cork, Ireland
16 Grand Prix; Goteborg, Sweden
18 Müller GP DL; Birmingham, England
20-23 National Championships; Minsk, Belarus
21 Morton Games; Dublin, Ireland
21-24 National Championships; Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine
24 Meeting Areva DL; Paris, France
Or Memorial; İstanbul, Turkey
24-25 Sweden vs Finland; Stockholm, Sweden
24-26 National Championships; Birmingham, England
27 Citta della Quercia; Rovereto, Italy
29 Weltklasse DL; Zürich, Switzerland
30-01 National Championships; Karlstad, Sweden
31-01 National Championships; Brussels, Belgium
September
01 Gala dei Castelli; Bellinzona, Switzerland
ISTAF IWC; Berlin, Germany
02-03 Balkan Champs; Pravets, Bulgaria
03 Zagreb 2019 IWC; Zagreb, Croatia
04 International; Guadalajara, Spain
06 International; Andú Van Damme Memorial DL; Brussels, Belgium
07 Great North CityGames; Gateshead, England
08 International; Rieti, Italy
09-10 U.S. vs. Europe, Minsk, Belarus
13 Street Athletics; Madrid, Spain
14 Skolimowska Memorial; Chorzów, Poland
27-10/6 IAAF World Championships; Doha, Qatar