2019 High School Leaders — Girls

compiled by T&FN Staff

(marks updated June 26, 2019)

(¶ = HS Record performance)
(i = mark made indoors; + = converted mark; ‘ = not eligible for U.S. teams)
(Classes: * = junior; ** = soph; *** = frosh; all others are seniors)

 

Track Events
100 10.94 ¶ *Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
200 22.88(A) *Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
   (low-altitude) 22.89 Williams’
400 51.17 ***Kayla Davis (Providence Day, Charlotte, North Carolina)
800 2:01.38 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
1500 4:19.72i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
   (outdoor) 4:20.17 Victoria Starcher (Ripley, West Virginia)
Mile 4:38.19 Victoria Starcher (Ripley, West Virginia)
3000 9:01.81i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
   (outdoor) 9:21.44 **Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut)
2 Miles 9:51.05i *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
   (outdoor) 9:53.00 Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Michigan)
2000 Steeple 6:29.08 ¶ *Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, New York)
5000 16:16.20 **Sydney Masciarelli (Marianapolis, Thompson, Connecticut)
10,000 39:02.0 *McKenna Priske (Marist, Portland, Oregon)
100 Hurdles 13.19 Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia)
300 Hurdles 40.78 *Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
400 Hurdles 56.36 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia)
Mile Walk 6:28.21i ¶ *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)
3000 Walk 13:28.00 ¶ *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)
5000 Walk 22:28.61 ¶ *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)
Relay Events
4 x 100 44.24 ¶ DeSoto, Texas
4 x 200 1:36.09 DeSoto, Texas
4 x 400 3:39.62 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
4 x 800 8:55.85 Thomas Worthington, Worthington, Ohio
4 x Mile 20:21.70+ Great Oak, Temecula, California
800 Medley 1:43.58 Southridge, Miami, Florida
Sprint Medley 3:58.46i Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
   (outdoor) 3:58.71 Corning-Painted Post, Corning, New York
Distance Medley 11:41.84i North Rockland, Thiells, New York
   (outdoor) 11:44.02 Saratoga Springs, New York
4 x 100 Hurdles 56.74 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
Field Events
High Jump 6-3¼i *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina)
   (outdoor) 6-2¼ Smalls
Pole Vault 14-9i ¶ Chloe Cunliffe (West, Seattle, Washington)
   (outdoor) 14-8 Cunliffe
Long Jump 20-9¾(A) Alexis Brown (Kennedale, Texas)
   (low-altitude) 20-8¾ Claire Bryant (Memorial, Houston Texas)
Triple Jump 44-10 Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
Shot 50-1½ Gretchen Hoekstre (Seaside, Oregon)
Discus 176-8 *Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Nebraska)
Hammer 197-9 Samantha Kunza (Timberland, Wentzville, Missouri)
Javelin 184-2 Skylar Cicccolini (Mifflin, Lewistown, Pennsylvania)
Heptathlon 5646 Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)