2019 High School Indoor Leaders – Girls

compiled by T&FN Staff

(marks updated April 01, 2019)

(¶ = High School Record performance)
(*** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors)

Track Events
55 6.78 *Briana Williams (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
60 7.27 **Tamari Davis (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Florida)
200 23.24 **Tamari Davis (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Florida)
300 37.46 ***Kayla Davis (Providence Country Day, Charlotte, North Carolina)
400 52.55 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
500 1:10.82 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia)
600 1:23.57 ¶ *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
800 2:03.98 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
1000 2:44.33 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
1500 4:19.72 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
Mile 4:39.05 *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Indiana)
4:39.05 *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
3000 9:01.81 ¶ *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
2 Miles 9:51.05 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
5000 17:11.47 Noelle Adriaens (Pinckney, Brighton, Michigan)
   (oversized track) 16:20.84 Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Michigan)
55 Hurdles 7.56 Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
60 Hurdles 8.11 Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
1500 Walk 6:02.85 ¶ *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)
Mile Walk 6:28.21 ¶ *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)
3000 Walk 13:24.76 ¶ *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)
Relay Events
4 x 200 1:37.78 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
4 x 400 3:42.06 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
4 x 800 9:02.17 Neumann & Goretti, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
4 x Mile 20:28.30 Ursuline, New Rochelle, New York
Sprint Medley 3:58.46 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
Distance Medley 11:41.84 North Rockland, Thiells, New York
4 x 55 Hurdles 33.04 ¶ Smith, Chesapeake, Virginia
Field Events
High Jump 6-3¼ *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina)
Pole Vault 14-9 ¶ Chloe Cunliffe (West, Seattle, Washington)
Long Jump 20-9¼ Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
Triple Jump 44-2½ Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
Shot 49-8 Chloe Lindeman (Fulton, Illinois)
Weight 64-7¼ *Monique Hardy (Thomas, Webster, New York)
Pentathlon 4302 ¶ Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)