2018 World Junior Champs (U20) Medal Charts

Tripp Piperi won shot silver with an American Junior Record of 72-4½ with the 6-kilo shot. (JIRO MOCHIZUKI/IMAGE OF SPORT)
MEN
Gold Silver Bronze
100 Lalu Muhammad Zohri (Indonesia) Anthony Schwartz (USA) Eric Harrison (USA)
200 Jona Efoloko (Great Britain) Charles Dobson (Great Britain) Eric Harrison (USA)
400 Jonathan Sacoor (Belgium) Christopher Taylor (Jamaica) Chantz Sawyers (Jamaica)
800 Solomon Lekuta (Kenya) Ngeno Kipngetich (Kenya) Eliott Crestan (Belgium)
1500 George Manangoi (Kenya) Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Norway) Justus Soget (Kenya)
Steeple Takele Nigate (Ethiopia) Leonard Bett (Kenya) Getnet Wale (Ethiopia)
5000 Edward Pingua (Kenya) Stanley Mburu (Kenya) Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Norway)
10,000 Rhonex Kipruto (Kenya) Jacob Kiplimo (Uganda) Berihu Aregawi (Ethiopia)
110H Damion Thomas (Jamaica) Orlando Bennett (Jamaica) Shunsuke Izumiya (Japan)
400H Sokwakhana Zazini (South Africa) Bassem Hemeida (Qatar) Alison dos Santos (Brazil)
4×1 United States Jamaica Germany
4×4 Italy United States Great Britain
HJ Antonio Merlos (Greece) Roberto Vilches (Mexico) JuVaughn Blake (USA)
PV Mondo Duplantis (Sweden) Zach Bradford (USA) Masaki Ejima (Japan)
LJ Yuki Hashioka (Japan) Maikel Vidal (Cuba) Wayne Pinnock (Jamaica)
TJ Jordan Díaz (Cuba) Martin Lamou (France) Jonathan Seremes (France)
SP Kyle Blignaut (South Africa) Tripp Piperi (USA) Odysséas Mouzendís (Greece)
DT Kai Chang (Jamaica) Yauheni Bahutski (Belarus) Claudio Romero (Chile)
HT Jake Norris (Great Britain) Myhalo Kokhan (Ukraine) Myhalo Havrylyuk (Ukraine)
JT Nash Lowis (Australia) Tzuriel Pedigo (USA) Maurice Voigt (Germany)
Dec Ashley Moloney (Australia) Gary Haasbroek (Australia) Simon Ehammer (Switzerland)
WOMEN
Gold Silver Bronze
100 Briana Williams (Jamaica) Twanisha Terry (USA) Kristal Awuah (Great Britain)
200 Briana Williams (Jamaica) Lauren Rain Williams (USA) Martyna Kotwiła (Poland)
400 Hima Das (India) Andrea Miklós (Romania) Taylor Manson (USA)
800 Diribe Welteji (Ethiopia) Carley Thomas (Australia) Delia Sclabas (Switzerland)
1500 Alemaz Samuel (Ethiopia) Miriam Cherop (Kenya) Delia Sclabas (Switzerland)
Steeple Celliphine Chespol (Kenya) Peruth Chemutai (Uganda) Winfred Yavi (Bahrain)
3000 Nozomi Tanaka (Japan) Meselu Berhe (Ethiopia) Tsige Gebrselama (Ethiopia)
5000 Beatrice Chebet (Kenya) Ejgayehu Taye (Ethiopia) Firmawit Gebrzihair (Ethiopia)
100H Tia Jones (USA) Britany Anderson (Jamaica) Cortney Jones (USA)
400H Zeney Van Der Walt (South Africa) Shiann Salmon (Jamaica) Yasmin Giger (Switzerland)
4×1 Germany Ireland Great Britain
4×4 United States Australia Jamaica
HJ Karyna Taranda (Belarus) Sommer Lecky (Ireland) María Gernanda Murillo (Colombia)
PV Amálie Švábíková (Czech Republic) Lisa Gunnarsson (Sweden) Alice Moindrot (France)
LJ Lea-Jasmine Riecke (Germany) Ayaka Kora (Japan) Tara Davis (USA)
TJ Aleksandra Nacheva (Bulgaria) Mirieli Santos (Brazil) Davisleydi Velazco (Cuba)
SP Madison-Lee Wesche (New Zealand) Linru Zhang (China) Jorinde van Klinken (Netherlands)
DT Alexandra Emilianov (Moldova) Helena Leveelahti (Finland) Silinda Morales (Cuba)
HT Camryn Rogers (Canada) Alyssa Wilson (USA) Yaritza Martínez (Cuba)
JT Alina Shukh (Ukraine) Tomoka Kuwazoe (Japan) Dana Baker (USA)
Hept Niamh Emerson (Great Britain) Sarah Lagger (Austria) Adrianna Sułek (Poland)