2018 T&FN Men’s U.S. Rankings

100 METERS
1. Christian Coleman Nike
2. Ronnie Baker Nike
3. Noah Lyles adidas
4. Mike Rodgers Nike
5. Isiah Young Nike
6. Kendal Williams Georgia
7. Cameron Burrell Houston
8. Jeff Demps adidas
9. Justin Gatlin Nike
10. Jaylen Bacon Arkansas State
200 METERS
1. Noah Lyles adidas
2. Michael Norman USC
3. Isiah Young Nike
4. Ameer Webb Nike
5. Kendal Williams Georgia
6. Jaron Flournoy LSU
7. Rodney Rowe N Carolina A&T
8. Mustaqeem Williams Tennessee
9. Dedric Dukes Nike
10. Fred Kerley Nike
400 METERS
1. Fred Kerley Nike
2. Paul Dedewo unattached
3. Michael Norman USC
4. Nathan Strother Tennessee
5. Kahmari Montgomery Houston
5. Michael Cherry Nike
7. Obi Igbokwe Arkansas
8. Mar’yea Harris Iowa
9. Christian Taylor Nike
10. Josephus Lyles adidas
800 METERS
1. Clayton Murphy Nike OP
2. Isaiah Harris Penn State
3. Erik Sowinski Nike
4. Devin Dixon Texas A&M
5. Bryce Hoppel Kansas
6. Brandon Lasater Atlanta TC
7. Drew Piazza unattached
8. Robert Ford USC
9. Jesse Garn Hoka/NJNY
10. Boris Berian New Balance
1500/MILE
1. Matthew Centrowitz Nike OP
2. Drew Hunter adidas
3. Izaic Yorks Brooks
4. Pat Casey Under Armour
5. Clayton Murphy Nike OP
6. Eric Jenkins Nike OP
7. Robert Domanic Mississippi
8. Sam Prakel Oregon
9. Johnny Gregorek Asics
10. Craig Engels Nike OP
STEEPLE
1. Evan Jager Bowerman TC
2. Hillary Bor US Army
3. Andy Bayer Nike
4. Stanley Kebenei Nike
5. Jordan Mann New Balance
6. Haron Lagat US Army
7. MJ Erb Saucony Freedom
8. Travis Mahoney Hoka NJNY
9. Dylan Blankenbaker adidas
10. Isaac Updike Team Run Eugene
5000 METERS
1. Paul Chelimo US Army
2. Ben True Saucony
3. Hassan Mead Oregon TC
4. Ryan Hill Bowerman TC
5. Riley Masters Nike
6. Emmanuel Bor US Army
7. Shadrack Kipchirchir unat
8. Eric Jenkins Nike OP
9. Grant Fisher Stanford
10. Sean McGorty Stanford
10,000 METERS
1. Shadrack Kipchirchir unat
2. Lopez Lomong Bowerman TC
3. Garrett Heath Brooks Beasts
4. Tyler Day Northern Arizona
5. Noah Droddy Saucony Roots RP
6. Elkanah Kibet US Army
7. Reed Fischer Tinman Elite
8. Dillon Maggard Utah State
9. Scott Fauble Hoka NAZ Elite
10. Jacob Thomson Kentucky
110 HURDLES
1. Devon Allen Nike
2. Grant Holloway Florida
3. Freddie Crittenden unattached
4. Jarret Eaton unattached
5. Aries Merritt Nike
6. Aleec Harris adidas
7. David Kendziera Illinois
8. Trey Cunningham Florida State
9. Antoine Lloyd Nebraska
10. Ryan Fontenot unattached
400 HURDLES
1. TJ Holmes Nike
2. Kenny Selmon North Carolina
3. Khallifah Rosser Cal State LA
4. Bershawn Jackson Nike
5. David Kendziera Illinois
6. Kerron Clement Nike
7. CJ Allen unattached
8. Byron Robinson adidas
9. Taylor McLaughlin Michigan
10. Quincy Downing unattached
MARATHON
1. Galen Rupp Nike OP
2. Jared Ward Saucony
3. Shadrack Biwott Hanson’s Br
4. Scott Fauble Hoka NAZ Elite
5. Chris Derrick Bowerman TC
6. Elkanah Kibet American DP
7. Aaron Braun Hoka NAZ Elite
8. Brogan Austin rabbit
9. Matt Llano Hoka NAZ Elite
10. Josh Izewski Zap Fitness
20K WALK
1. Nick Christie unattached
2. Emmanuel Corvera New York AC
3. John Cody Risch Q Elite
4. Matt Forgues unattached
5. Alexander Bellavance unat
6. Anthony Peters St Ambrose
7. Anthony Gruttadauro Shore AC
8. Steve Smith West Virginia Tech
9. Mike Mannozzi Shore AC
10. Dave Swarts Pegasus AC
50K WALK
1. Nick Christie unattached
2. Matt Forgues unattached
3. Anthony Gruttadauro Shore AC
4. Pablo Gomez Chicago RW
5. Ian Whatley Warriors TC
6. Dave Talcott Shore AC
HIGH JUMP
1. Jeron Robinson Nike
2. Erik Kynard Jordan
3. Trey Culver Texas Tech
4. Randall Cunningham USC
5. Ricky Robertson unattached
6. Shelby McEwen Alabama
7. Keenon Laine Georgia
8. Vernon Turner Oklahoma
9. Bryan McBride unattached
10. Jonathan Wells Illinois
POLE VAULT
1. Sam Kendricks Nike
2. Chris Nilsen South Dakota
3. Scott Houston Shore AC
4. Andrew Irwin Arkansas VC
5. Cole Walsh unattached
6. Matthew Ludwig Akron
7. Tray Oates Samford
8. Devin King SEn Louisiana
9. Mike Arnold unattached
10. Jake Albright unattached
LONG JUMP
1. Jeff Henderson adidas
2. Jarrion Lawson Asics
3. Marquis Dendy Nike
4. Zack Bazile Ohio State
5. Charles Brown Texas Tech
6. Mike Hartfield unattached
7. Jarvis Gotch unattached
8. Will Williams Texas A&M
9. Damarcus Simpson Oregon
10. Grant Holloway Florida
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Christian Taylor Nike
2. Will Claye Puma
3. Omar Craddock unattached
4. Donald Scott unattached
5. Chris Benard Nike CV Elite
6. Chris Carter unattached
7. KeAndre Bates Florida
8. Matthew O’Neal unattached
9. John Warren Sn Mississippi
10. Scotty Newton TCU
SHOT
1. Ryan Crouser Nike
2. Darrell Hill Nike
3. Ryan Whiting Nike
4. Curt Jensen Velaasa
5. Joe Kovacs Velaasa/NYAC
6. Josh Awotunde South Carolina
7. Josh Freeman Iron Wood TC
8. Jon Jones unattached
9. Garrett Appier unattached
10. David Pless Iron Wood TC
DISCUS
1. Mason Finley Nike
2. Reggie Jagers Iron Wood TC
3. Sam Mattis New York AC
4. Andrew Evans unattached
5. Jared Schuurmans unattached
6. Luke Vaughn Memphis
7. Jason Harrell Arete
8. Rodney Brown Raise The Bar
9. Philip Jagers Akron
10. Brian Williams Mississippi
HAMMER
1. Alex Young Velaasa
2. Sean Donnelly Iron Wood TC
3. Rudy Winkler Rutgers
4. Daniel Roberts unattached
5. Conor McCullough NYAC
6. Daniel Haugh Alabama
7. Morgan Shigo Penn State
8. Colin Dunbar Iron Wood TC
9. Adam Kelly Princeton
10. Jordan Crayon Velaasa
JAVELIN
1. Curtis Thompson unattached
2. Capers Williamson unattached
3. Michael Shuey Velaasa
4. Riley Dolezal unattached
5. Aaron True Wichita State
6. Tim VanLiew Iron Wood
7. Chris Carper unattached
8. Mike Brazzel Shore AC
9. Trevor Danielson Stanford
10. Sam Hardin Texas A&M
DECATHLON
1. Zach Ziemek adidas
2. Solomon Simmons unattached
3. Harrison Williams Stanford
4. Daniel Golubovic unattached
5. Hunter Veith Wichita State
6. Scott Filip Rice
7. Joe Delgado Louisville
8. Tim Ehrhardt Michigan State
9. Markus Ballengee Liberty
10. Gabe Moore Arkansas

© Track & Field News