2018 High School Girls Top 25 Lists

Tamari Davis co-led the 100 (11.13) and had the year’s fastest 200 (22.48), both frosh-class records. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)

These lists contain the leading U.S. high school girls marks (indoors and out combined) for the 2017–18 season. All marks without specific wind info are placed on the wind-aided list; hand times are ignored in the sprint events. These lists are “absolute,” combining indoors and outdoors. To see the yearly girls indoors-only list, click here.

Symbols: +=converted mark; i=indoor mark; (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); y=mark made at yard distance; ‘ after last name = not eligible to represent U.S. internationally Classes: ****=8th grade; ***=frosh; **=soph; *=junior; all others are seniors.

100 METERS
11.13 ***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Florida)
**Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
11.35 Kynnedy Flannel (Alvin, Texas)
11.38 Abby Steiner (Coffman, Dublin, Ohio)
11.42 *Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
11.45 *Kailei Collins (Cypress Ranch, Cypress, Texas)
11.47 *De’Anna Nowling (Calabasas, California)
*Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Michigan)
11.49 Aaliyah Wilson (Stockdale, Bakersfield, California)
11.50(A) *Arria Minor (East, Denver, Colorado)
(10)
11.53 Sha’Carri Richardson (Carter, Dallas, Texas)
11.55 *Semira Killebrew (Brebeuf, Indianapolis, Indiana)
11.56 Ariyonna Augustine (Poly, Long Beach, California)
11.57 *Jazmyne Frost (Serra, Gardena, California)
11.59 ****Moforehan Abinusawa (MS, Horsham, Pennsylvania)
(A) *Alexis Brown (Kennedale, Texas)
Cambrea Sturgis (Brown, Salisbury, North Carolina)
*Aliya Wilson (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Washington)
11.60 **Jonah Ross (Garner, North Carolina)
11.61 **Alicia Burnett (Parkway North, St Peters, Missouri)
(20)
11.62 *Alia Armstrong (St Catherine, New Orleans, Louisiana)
Aldrianna Dupree (Plaquemine, Louisiana)
****Kennedi Sanders (Central, Madison, Mississippi)
**Zatoria Thompson (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
11.63 *Chinyere Okoro (Amador Valley, Pleasanton, California)
Jaida Smith (Frederick, Maryland)
Wind-aided:
11.12 Richardson
11.38(A) Minor
11.43 ***Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Texas)
11.44 Brandee Presley (Bixby, Oklahoma)
11.46 *Kelcie Simmons (Leonard, Texas)
11.47 Kelly Rowe (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
11.49 Sydney Milani (Southeast Polk, Pleasant Hill, Iowa)
11.52 *Mariah Ayers (Lakeview, Garland, Texas)
Sadi Giles (Sherman, Texas)
200 METERS
22.48 ***Tamari Davis (Gainesville, Florida)
22.50 **Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
22.73 Abby Steiner (Coffman, Dublin, Ohio)
22.89(A) *Arria Minor (East, Denver, Colorado)
23.10 *Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
23.18 Kynnedy Flannel (Alvin, Texas)
23.24 Caisja Chandler (Euclid, Ohio)
23.34 ****Kayla Davis (Southwest MS, Charlotte, North Carolina)
23.39 **Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia)
23.43 *Alexa Rossum (Buford, Georgia)
(10)
23.46 Alexis Holmes (Academy, Cheshire, Connecticut)
23.51 Jayda Eckford (Clinton, Mississippi)
23.53 Ariyonna Augustine (Poly, Long Beach, California)
23.56 ****Moforehan Abinusawa (MS, Horesham, Pennsylvania)
Tierra Robinson-Jones (O’Dowd, Oakland, California)
23.58 ***Trinity Price (Buford, Georgia)
23.63 **Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
23.64 *Kailei Collins (Cypress Ranch, Cypress, Texas)
23.65 *Jazmyne Frost (Serra, Gardena, California)
23.66i Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York)
(20)
23.67 ****Jassani Carter (MS, Pembroke Pines, Florida)
23.68 Kennedy Blackmon (Plano, Texas)
23.69 *Jan’Taijah Ford (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
23.72 Kelly Rowe (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
23.73 *Semira Killebrew (Brebeuf, Indianapolis, Indiana)
***Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
Wind-aided:
22.95 Flannel
23.02 Sha’Carri Richardson (Carter, Dallas, Texas)
23.40 ***Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft. Worth, Texas)
23.43 Kennedy Simon (Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia)
23.49 *Kailei Collins (Cypress Ranch, Cypress, Texas)
23.57 *Mariah Ayers (Lakeview, Garland, Texas)
23.57 Kennedy Blackmon (Plano, Texas)
23.60 *Sterling Lester (Marietta, Georgia)
23.61 Chelsea Daye (Upland, California)
23.62 *De’Anna Nowling (Calabasas, California)
400 METERS
51.21 Alexis Holmes (Academy, Cheshire, Connecticut)
51.92(A) *Arria Minor (East, Denver, Colorado)
52.33 **Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia)
52.37 Tierra Robinson-Jones (O’Dowd, Oakland, California)
52.45 **Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
52.52 *Jan’Taijah Ford (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
Kennedy Simon (Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia)
52.59(A) *Meghan Hunter (Provo, Utah)
52.73 Bailey Lear (Heritage, Frisco, Texas)
52.90 Sydney Milani (Southeast Polk, Pleasant Hill, Iowa)
(10)
52.94(A) *Sterling Lester (Marietta, Georgia)
53.01 ****Kayla Davis (Southwest MS, Charlotte, North Carolina)
53.04 *Jatana Folston (Cocoa, Florida)
53.08 Maliyah Medley (El Toro, Lake Forest, California)
53.42 Maya Singletary (Hoke, Raeford, North Carolina)
53.59(A) **Ziyah Holman (Georgetown Day, Washington, DC)
53.64 Gizelle Reid (Rancho, Las Vegas, Nevada)
53.68 Kennedy Blackmon (Plano, Texas)
53.75 *Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wisconsin)
53.76(A) **Cierra Wash (DeSoto, Texas)
(20)
53.82 *Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia)
53.84 *Jada Chambers (Cypress Falls, Houston, Texas)
53.85(A) **Lily Williams (Grandview , Colorado)
*Jaydan Wood (Central, Pickerington, Ohio)
53.90 **Danielle Bess (American Hertiage, Plantation, Florida)
800 METERS
2:00.85 Caitlin Collier (Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida)
2:04.51 **Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
2:05.22 Cathilyn McIntosh (Del Oro, Loomis, California)
2:05.72 Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania)
2:05.99 **Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey)
2:06.13 Samantha Friborg (Acton-Boxborough, Acton, Massachusetts)
2:06.35 ***Michaela Rose (Landry, Boone, North Carolina)
2:07.16 Brooke Manson (Eastlake, Sammamish, Washington)
2:07.27i *Nikki Merrill (Portsmouth, Rhode Island)
2:07.42 **Victoria Starcher (Ripley, West Virginia)
(10)
2:07.46 *Grace Boone (Pulaski, Dublin, Virginia)
2:07.56 *Marlena Preigh (Fairview, Boulder, Colorado)
2:08.38 *Morgan Foster (Chandler, Arizona)
2:08.39 Nyjari McNeil (Franklin, Reisterstown, Maryland)
2:08.41i Esther Seeland (State College, Pennsylvania)
2:08.44 Enyaeva Michelin (Evanston, Illinois)
2:08.47 *Brynne Sumner (Woodstock, Georgia)
2:08.51 Malina Yago (Marymount, Los Angeles, California)
2:08.55 Samantha Corman (Issaquah, Washington)
2:08.73 ****Chloe Foerster (MS, Beaverton, Oregon)
(20)
2:08.74 Ally Ryan (Jenks, Oklahoma)
2:08.75 Katie Osika (Mott, Waterford, Michigan)
2:08.89 *Madison Martinez (Lincoln, Gahanna, Ohio)
2:08.99 Alyssa Brewer (California, San Ramon, California)
2:09.04 ****Roisin Willis (MS, Stevens Point, Wisconsin)
1500 METERS
4:14.45 **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
4:18.40 Caitlin Collier (Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida)
4:22.73 Bryn Morley (Bigfork, Montana)
4:24.18i **Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
4:24.34i Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania)
4:25.45i *Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, New York)
4:26.47 Kelly Makin (Sunset, Beaverton, Oregon)
4:26.80 Annie Hill (Glacier, Kalispell, Montana)
4:27.14 Anne Forsyth’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
4:27.09i **Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois)
MILE
4:33.87 **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
4:38.48 Caitlin Collier (Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida)
4:41.40 Mariah Castillo (Saugus, California)
4:42.94i Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania)
4:43.41 **London Culbreath (North, McKinney, Texas)
4:43.49i **Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
4:44.36+ Olivia O’Keeffe (Davis, California)
4:44.42+ Maddy Denner (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, California)
4:44.55i *Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, New York)
4:44.63 **Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois)
(10)
4:46.29 Enyaeva Michelin (Evanston, Illinois)
4:46.32i **Victoria Starcher (Ripley, West Virginia)
4:46.53+ ***Jacqueline Duarte (Chino Hills, California)
4:46.51i Katherine Lee (Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, New York)
4:46.81+ Elena Denner (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, California)
4:46.83+ *Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Michigan)
4:46.87 Annie Hill (Glacier, Kalispell, Montana)
4:47.01 McKenna Brown (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California)
4:47.31 Bryn Morley (Bigfork, Montana)
4:47.69+ **Abby Loveys (Randolph, New Jersey)
(20)
Madison Mooney (Broomfield, Colorado)
4:47.75+ **Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pennsylvania)
4:47.88+ Gillian Wagner (Redwood, Larkspur, California)
4:48.03+ Emily Kompelien (Edina, Minnesota)
4:48.40+ *Fatima Cortes (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
4:48.44+ ***Mia Barnett (Village, Sun Valley, California)
3000 METERS
9:05,26i **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
9:19.3’ *Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Michigan)
9:21.12i *Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, New York)
9:26.59’ **Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois)
9:26.81’ Maddy Denner (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, California)
9:26.91’ Elena Denner (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, California)
9:27.18’ *Emily Covert (Washburn, Minneapolis, Minnesota)
9:32.4’ Anne Forsyth’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
9:34.41 Jackie Gaughan (Exeter, New Hampshire)
9:35.14 Lydia Olivere (Padua Academy, Wilmington, Delaware)
2 MILES
9:51.29+ **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
9:54.95 Camila Noe (Bozeman, Montana)
9:55.46+ **Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois)
9:59.40 Jackie Gaughan (Exeter, NH)
9:59.92 *Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Michigan)
10:02.36i *Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, New York)
10:03.29 **London Culbreath (North, McKinney, Texas)
10:04.53 Maddy Denner (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, California)
10:05.19 *Emily Covert (Washburn, Minneapolis, Minnesota)
10:05.68 Elena Denner (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, California)
(10)
10:07.46+ Olivia Theis (Catholic, Lansing, Michigan)
10:09.99+ Mariah Castillo (Saugus, California)
10:11.60+ Anne Forsyth’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan)
10:13.08+ Haley Herberg (Capistrano Valley, Mission Viejo, California)
10:14.84 Olivia O’Keeffe (Davis, California)
10:16.93+ *Adelyn Ackley (Hart, Michigan)
10:17.68+ Gillian Wagner (Redwood, Larkspur, California)
10:19.55+ McKenna Brown (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California)
10:19.62+ **Jaden Theis (Catholic, Lansing, Michigan)
10:20.03+ *Kristin Fahy (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California)
(20)
10:20.16+ Enyaeva Michelin (Evanston, Illinois)
10:20.29+ Elizabeth Funderburk (Colquitt County, Georgia)
10:20.71+ **Victoria Gaitan (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
10:21.00+ **Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
10:21.45 Abigail Green (Johnson, Bethesda, Maryland)
5000 METERS
15:37.12i **Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
16:19.42i Jackie Gaughan (Exeter, NH)
16:39.68 **Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
16:44.83 **London Culbreath (North, McKinney, Texas)
16:51.39 ***Libby McGrath (Home, San Antonio, Texas)
16:53.91i Monica Hebner (Northern Highlands, Allendale, New Jersey)
16:55.76 ***Heidi Nielson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
16:59.89 Abigail Spiers (Niskayuna, New York)
17:03.33i Ryann Helmeras (Albemarle, Charlottesville, Virginia)
17:03.95 *Alexa Westley (Warren Hills, Washington, New Jersey)
2000 STEEPLECHASE
6:38.79 **Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)
6:41.47 **Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, New York)
6:43.04 Aziza Chigatayeva (Tech, Brooklyn, New York)
6:45.34 ***Brooke Rauber (Tully, New York)
6:47.50 **Mary Borkoski (Pearl River, New York)
6:47.71 ***Kaitlyn Chandrika (Mt. Sinai, New York)
6:48.21 *Madison Neuner (Liverpool, New York)
6:51.28 **Haleigh Morales (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
6:53.36 **Olivia Morganti (Christian Brothers, Syracuse, New York)
6:55.02 **Mary Hennelly (Suffern, New York)
STEEPLECHASE
10:52.27 *Emma Wilson (Greencastle, Indiana)
10:58.06 *Kristin Fahy (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California)
100-METER HIGH HURDLES
12.89 *Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Georgia)
13.16 *Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Michigan)
13.24 Jada Hicks (Upland, California)
13.33 *Alia Armstrong (Drexel, New Orleans, Louisiana)
13.35 Emily Sloan (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
13.36 *Jazmine Tilmon (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
13.40 *Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
13.41 *Sterling Lester (Marietta, Georgia)
13.49 *Kori Carter (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia)
13.54 **Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park, Michigan)
(10)
13.55 Jayda Drake-Howard (North Spring, Sandy Springs, Georgia)
13.56 *Darci Khan (Stockbridge, Georgia)
13.62 ***Jalaysiya Smith (DeSoto, Texas)
13.65 Nicole Barnes (Andrews, High Point, North Carolina)
Danae Dyer (Valley, Temecula, California)
13.66 Jada Jones (Greater Atlanta Christian, Norcross, Georgia)
Akira Rhodes (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, North Carolina)
*Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San José, California)
13.68 **Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
13.69 Kattiana Ealy-Pulido (Collins, Klein, Texas)
(20)
13.70 Aaliyah Wilson (Stockdale, Bakersfield, California)
13.71 *Christina Warren (Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, Pennsylvania)
13.74 **Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
13.74 **Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta Christian, Norcross, Georgia)
13.75 Imani Carothers (Brooks, Chicago, Illinois)
Wind-aided:
13.69 Kayla Alexander (Chapel Hill, Douglasville, Georgia)
Wilson
Masai Russell’s 40.16 topped the 300H charts and made her No. 4 all-time. (BILL LEUNG)
300 HURDLES
40.16 Masai Russell (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
40.60(A) Emily Sloan (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
40.76(A) *Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
41.28 *Kori Carter (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia)
41.40 *Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wisconsin)
41.60 Sydni Townsend (Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
41.72 *Ma’Kayla Dickerson (Fairfax, Laveen, Arizona)
41.76 Breanna Bernard-Joseph (Roosevelt, Eastvale, California)
Karlee Stueckle (Emerald Ridge, Puyallup, Washington)
41.81 **Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta Christian, Norcross, Georgia)
(10)
41.82 *Kyla Robinson-Hubbard (Calabasas, California)
41.85 *Ja’Milya Poole (Monroe, Albany, Georgia)
41.86 Nyree Brown (Segerstrom, Santa Ana, California)
41.87 *Sierra Fletcher (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)
*Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia)
41.93 Jayda Drake-Howard (North Spring, Sandy Springs, Georgia)
41.94 Madison Langley-Walker (Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, Pennsylvania)
42.16 *Raniyah Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida)
42.20 Sydney McGinley (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida)
42.21 Natalie Windels (Eagan, St Paul, Minnesota)
(20)
42.23 Nikki Merritt (Santa Margarita, Rancho Santa Margarita, California)
42.26 *Adriana Shockley (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
42.29 Skyla Wilson (Susquehanna, Pennsylvania)
42.30 *Kenya Payne (Poly, Long Beach, California)
42.32 Mya Greene (Carter, Rialto, California)
400-METER LOW HURDLES
57.57 *Brooke Jaworski (Wausau West, Wausau, Wisconsin)
57.65 Masai Russell (Bullis School, Potomac, Maryland)
57.77 *Vanessa Watson (Spencerport, N.Y)
57.95 *Britton Wilson (Mills Godwin, Henrico, Virginia)
58.91 Reanda Richards’ (West Essex, North Caldwell, New Jersey)
59.10 *Adriana Shockley (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
59.50 **Leah Phillips (Bullis School, Potomac, Maryland)
59.58 Sydni Townsend (Neumann-Goretti, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)
59.65 Morgan O’Neal (Sylacauga, Alabama)
59.73 Emily Sloan (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
3000 WALK
13:31.79 **Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio)
14:50.50 Jessica Heiser-Whatley (Riverside, Greer, South Carolina)
14:55.36 Margaret Atwood (Sachem East, Farmington, New York)
14:59.16 **Isabella Rogler (West Islip, New York)
15:04.18 *Jessica Grover (Half Hollow Hills East, Dix Hills, New York)
4 x 100
44.92 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia
45.08 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia
45.16 DeSoto, Texas
45.17 Buford, Georgia
45.64 Jackson, Atlanta, Georgia
45.69 Serra, Gardena, California
45.71 Upland, California
45.72 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
45.73 Greater Atlanta Christian, Norcross, Georgia
45.75 North Springs, Atlanta, Georgia
(10)
45.79 Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia
45.81 Rancho, Las Vegas, Nevada
45.88 Duncanville, Texas
45.91 Calabasas, California
45.93 Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas
45.97 Poly, Long Beach, California
46.02 McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia
46.06 Shiloh, Snellville, Georgia
46.08 Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida
North, McKinney, Texas
(20)
46.09 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
46.10 Tates Creek, Lexington, Kentucky
46.12 Sheldon, Sacramento, California
46.14 Skyline, Dallas, Texas
46.15 American Heritage, Plantation, Florida
4 x 200
1:34.75i Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
1:35.05 Duncanville, Texas
1:35.43 DeSoto, Texas
1:35.78 Hightower, Missouri City, Texas
1:35.85 Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas
1:36.12 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
1:36.30 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia
1:36.73 American Heritage, Plantation, Florida
1:36.74 Elsik, Houston, Texas
1:36.78i Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia
(10)
1:37.16 Buford, Georgia
1:37.21 Rancho, Las Vegas, Nevada
1:37.46 Skyline, Dallas, Texas
1:37.48 Lancaster, Texas
1:37.54 Cypress Springs, Cypress, Texas
1:37.66 Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas
1:37.72 Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida
1:37.82 Summer Creek, Houston, Texas
1:38.01 North, McKinney, Texas
1:38.23 Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina
4 x 400
3:38.59 DeSoto, Texas
3:39.00 Duncanville, Texas
3:39.60i Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
3:40.48i Franklin, Riesterstown, Maryland
3:40.58 American Heritage, Plantation, Florida
3:40.98 Northwestern, Miami, Florida
3:41.27 Cypress Springs, Cypress, Texas
3:41.76 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia
3:42.07 Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
3:42.19 Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida
(10)
3:42.51 Hightower, Missouri City, Texas
3:42.59 North, McKinney, Texas
3:42.62 Bonita, La Verne, California
3:42.98 Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida
3:43.31 North Springs, Atlanta, Georgia
3:43.35 Clear Falls, League City, Texas
3:43.72 Heritage, Frisco, Texas
3:44.28 Westlake, Atlanta, Georgia
3:44.37 Serra, Gardena, California
3:45.13 Marietta, Georgia
(20)
3:45.44 Chino Hills, California
3:45.60 Quartz Hill, California
3:45.91i Oak Park, Michigan
3:45.92 Sheldon, Sacramento, California
3:46.07 Campbell, Smyrna, Georgia
4 x 800
8:53.19 Neumann Goretti, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
8:53.49 Lincoln, Gahanna, Ohio
8:55.04 Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, New York
8:58.74 West, Lees Summit, Missouri
8:59.61 Kings, Kings Mills, Ohio
9:01.51 Ridge, Basking Ridge, New Jersey
9:01.65 Beavercreek, Ohio
9:01.79 Davidson, Hilliard, Ohio
9:02.26 Worthington, Worthington, Ohio
9:02.77 Granville, Ohio
(10)
9:03.31 Great Oak, Temecula, California
9:03.41 Hinsdale Central, Hinsdale, Illinois
9:04.23 Oak Park, Michigan
9:04.39 Central, Westerville, Ohio
9:04.63 Padua, Wilmington, Delaware
9:06.25 Mason, Ohio
9:06.40 West, Springfield, Virginia
9:06.55 Bolles, Jacksonville, Florida
9:07.52 Bronxville, New York
9:08.05 Pine Crest, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
4 x MILE
20:13.97+ Great Oak, Temecula, California
20:31.47i Troy, Michigan
20:31.84+ Pine Crest, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida
20:33.25i Granville, Ohio
20:35.65+ Buchanan, Clovis, California
29:39.66i Davidson, Hilliard, Ohio
20:46.31i Carmel, New York
20:47.05 Niskayuna, New York
20:50.41 Catholic, Lansing, Michigan
800 MEDLEY
1:42.53 Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia
1:42.62(A) Denver East, Denver, Colorado
1:42.89(A) Grandview, Aurora, Colorado
1:43.19 Rancocas Valley, Mt. Holly, New Jersey
1:43.20 Highland Springs, Virginia
1:43.64 Linn-Mar, Marion, Iowa
1:43.78 Buford, Georgia
1:44.19 O’Dowd, Oakland, California
1:44.72 Mount de Sales, Coatesville, Maryland
1:44.90 Twinsburg, Ohio
SPRINT MEDLEY
3:55.21 North, McKinney, Texas
3:56.09 Oak Park, Michigan
3:56.54 Cypress Springs, Cypress, Texas
3:56.73 Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas
3:57.61 Alexander, Douglasville, Georgia
3:59.09 DeSoto, Texas
3:59.16i Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia
4:00.84 Brentwood, New York
4:01.35 Mount de Sales, Catonsville, Maryland
4:01.75 South County, Lorton, Virginia
(10)
4:01.91 Woodbridge, New Jersey
4:01.95i North Rockland, Thiells, New York
4:02.17 South, Valley Stream, New York
4:02.36 Los Alamitos, California
4:03.55 Minnetonka, Minnesota
DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:42.85 Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, Florida
11:44.38i North Rockland, Thiells, New York
11.47.05 Ursuline, New Rochelle, New York
11:48.15 Santa Cruz, Monterey, California
11:49.45 West, Springfield, Virginia
11:50.87 Lincoln, Gahanna, Ohio
11:52.96i Saratoga Springs, New York
11:53.83 Great Oak, Temecula, California
11:54.34 Niskayuna, New York
11:54.49i Padua, Wilmington, Delaware
(10)
11:55.05 Kings, Kings Mills, Ohio
11:55.13 Plano, Texas
11:55.41i Troy, Michigan
11:55.51 Davidson, Hilliard, Ohio
11:56.38 Saugus, California
4 X 100 HURDLES
54.67 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia
54.95 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
57.47 Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Virginia
58.30 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
58.50 Upland, California
HIGH JUMP
6-1 Katie Isenbarger (Zionsville, Indiana)
6-¾ Sanaa Barnes (Nelson, Trophy Club, Texas)
*Shelby Tyler (Noblesville, Indiana)
6-¼ **Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina)
6-0 Tina Douglas (Pineywood, Zavalla, Texas)
*Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
5-11i *Rylee Anderson (Silver Creek, Longmont, Colorado)
*Nyagoa Bayak (Westbrook, Maine)
**Rachel Glenn (Wilson, Long Beach, California)
(10)
i **Jenna Rogers (Rutherford, New Jersey)
5-10¾ **Zatoria Thompson (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
5-10½ Kenya Livingston (Rocky River, Mint Hill, North Carolina)
*Thea Shaw (Dunbar, Washington DC)
i **Sydney Banks (Osbourn Park, Manassas, Virginia)
5-10 *Tiffany Bautista (Catholic, Paramus, New Jersey)
*Taylor Beard (Handley, Winchester, Virginia)
*Lydia Bottelier (Palisades, Kintnersville, Pennsylvania)
Abigail Burke (Poly, Riverside, California)
Lucy Corbett (Bozeman, Montana)
(20)
**Kamiya Dendy (Pendleton, South Carolina)
Kylee Harr (Grandview, Aurora, Colorado)
*Alysah Hickey (Coronado, California)
**Tierra Hooker (Timber Creek, Eriel, New Jersey)
*Jillian Johnson (Mansfield, Texas)
*Tara Kessner (Clear Lake, League City, Texas)
Alyssa Miller (McKinney Boyd, McKinney, Texas)
Gentrye Munden (Blum, Texas)
Suzy Pace (Mariner, Everett, Washington)
J’Alyiea Smith (Withrow, Cincinnati, Ohio)
*Kaylee Sowle (Knight, Elma, Washington)
**Diamonasia Taylor (Urbana, Illinois)
Raven Thompson (Warren Central, Vicksburg, Mississippi)
*Annika Williams (College Station, Texas)
POLE VAULT
14-1¼i *Erica Ellis (Gates-Chili, Rochester, New York)
14-0 Nastassja Campbell (New Caney, Texas)
*Chloe Cunliffe (West, Seattle, Washington)
*Mackenzie Hayward (Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas)
13-11¼ *Julia Fixsen (Mounds View, Minnesota)
13-10i Reagann LeLeux (Catholic, New Iberia, Louisiana)
13-9 *Riley Floerke (Gregory-Portland, Portland, Texas)
13-7¼ Mackenzie Horn (Manheim, Lancaster, Pennsylvania)
13-7 Olivia Moore (Pickens, Jasper, Georgia)
i *Ellie Talius (Eastlake, Sammamish, Washington)
(10)
13-6¼ Alana Carroll (Averill Park, New York)
13-6 Gabrielle Carson (Liberty, Henderson, Nevada)
i **Mia Manson (Monarch, Superior, Colorado)
13-5¼ Hayley Horvath (Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, New Jersey)
13-5 Siobhan Szerencsits (Olentangy, Lewis Center, Ohio)
13-4 Alysia Allen (Reed, Sparks, Nevada)
*Laurel Wong (Santa Catalina, Monterey, California)
13-3¼ *Edie Murray (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Arkansas)
13-3 *Lindsay Absher (West Forsyth, Clemmons, North Carolina)
Kaitlyn Banas (Cypress Ranch, Cypress, Texas)
(20)
Olivia Buntin (Canyon, New Braunfels, Texas)
*Bianca Cardenas (Edcouch-Elsa, Elsa, Texas)
*Anna Cathryn Griffith (Taylor, Texas)
Jessica Mercier (Kettering, Waterford, Michigan)
Samantha Van Hoecke (Paola, Kansas)
LONG JUMP
21-8i Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, New York)
20-11¾ *Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
20-8½A Maya Evans (Lutheran, Parker, Colorado)
20-7 *Prommyse Hoosier (Warren Central, Indianapolis, Indiana)
20-6¾ Jai Gruenwald (Chandler, Arizona)
20-4½ Breana Gambrell (Athens, Pennsylvania)
20-4¼ Sametria Smith (Midland, Texas)
20-3 **Claire Bryant (Memorial, Houston, Texas)
20-2½ **Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia)
20-1¾ *Shatara Johnson (Drew, Riverdale, Georgia)
(10)
20-1½i Erika Furbeck (Geneseo, Illinois)
20-1¼ **Destini Lombard (Hightower, Missouri City, Texas)
20-1 Caroline Johnston (Episcopal, Jacksonville, Florida)
*Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San José, California)
20-½A Alexis Brown (Kennedale, Texas)
19-11½ *Tionna Tobias (Winslow, Atco, New Jersey)
19-11¾i Imani Carothers (Brooks, Chicago, Illinois)
19-11 Sade James (Griffin, Georgia)
Carli McDonald (Bowie, Arlington, Texas)
19-10¾(A) *Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
(20)
19-10¼ *Serena Bolden (Southeast, Springfield, Indiana)
(A) Zionn Pearson (Mary, St Louis, Missouri)
19-10i Hannah Morris (Bloom, Chicago Heights, Illinois)
19-9¾ *Alysah Hickey (Coronado, California)
Titiana Marsh (Dale, Chester, Virginia)
Wind-aided:
21-¼ Moore
21-0 Kynnedy Flannel (Alvin, Texas)
20-10¾(A) Maya Evans (Lutheran, Parker, Colorado)
20-8½ Rayquel Berry (Coral Reef, Miami, Florida)
20-7 Gambrell
Furbeck
20-6¼ *LaQwasia Stepney (Cahokia, Illinois)
20-4¾ Bryant
20-4½ *Ameia Wilson (Danville, Illinois)
20-4 ****Alyssa Jones (Ammons MS, Miami, Florida)
20-2¼(A) Bolden
20-2 ***Hannah Ganesha Moorthy (Monroe, Washington)
20-1½ *Natalie Barnes (Stone Bridge, Ashburn, Virginia)
20-¾ ***Paige Floriea (Mentor, Ohio)
20-½ Hickey
TRIPLE JUMP
44-1 *Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
42-11 Alexis Ellis (Curtis, University Place, Washington)
42-9 Arianna Fisher (Silver Creek, San José, California)
42-5 Alonie Sutton (Smiths Station, Alabama)
42-3¼ Kali Hatcher (St Mary’s, Berkeley, California)
42-2¼ Titiana Marsh (Dale, Chester, Virginia)
41-11½(A) Diamond Riley (Ritenour, St Louis, Missouri)
41-10½(A) Sydnee Larkin (Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Colorado)
41-9¾ **Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina)
41-9¼ *Tosin Alao (Allen, Texas)
(10)
41-8¼ *Koi Johnson (Dickinson, Texas)
Hawa Kamara (Leigh, San José, California)
41-7¾ Kennedy Brown (Smiths Station, Alabama)
*Taylor Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Maryland)
41-7 *Serena Bolden (Southeast, Springfield, Illinois)
41-5 Micah Fulton (Muir, Pasadena, California)
41-4½ Dominique Ruotolo (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, California)
41-4 Allanah Lee (Castro Valley, California)
41-2½ **Riley Burger (Notre Dame, Cape Girardeau, Missouri)
41-½ *Christina Warren (Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, Pennsylvania)
(20)
41-0 *Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San José, California)
40-9½i *Hannah Duffin (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Alabama)
40-7¾ Zoe Rice (Stone Bridge, Ashburn, Virginia)
40-6¾ *Lorielle Daniel (Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas)
40-6½i Zuri Falkner (O’Clemens, Madison, Alabama)
Wind-aided:
45-4¾ Moore
43-6 Ellis
42-7 Marsh
42-3¾(A) Larkin
42-3½ Hatcher
42-3¼ Alao
41-10 Fulton
41-8½ **Ashley Moore (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nevada)
41-8 Brown
41-7½ Symone Washington (Stony Point, Round Rock, Texas)
41-7 Imani Carothers (Brooks, Chicago, Illinois)
41-4 Allanah Lee (Castro Valley, California)
41-2¼ Allyson Weiss (East Ridge, Woodbury, Minnesota)
41-1½ Warren
41-¾ **India Turk (Howard, Macon, Georgia)
41-0 **Chenoa Frederick (Kamehameha, Kea‘au, Hawai‘i)
Dana Baker unleashed 3 of the 9 farthest javelin throws ever, topped by her 180-9. (GIANCARLO COLOMBO/PHOTO RUN)
SHOT
51-0 Payden Montana (Berwick, Pennsylvania)
50-2i Shelby Bigsby (Montclair, New Jersey)
49-11¾ Corinne Jemison (East, Kentwood, Michigan)
49-10 Ebonie Whitted (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Virginia)
49-5½ Veronica Fraley (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina)
49-4 Faith Ette (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
48-6½ **Lenea Browder (Troy, Ohio)
48-6 Karlee Freeman (Raymond, Washington)
48-5 Alexis Clark (Monroe, Fredericksburg, Virginia)
48-3¼ Malin Smith (Waverly, Lansing, Michigan)
(10)
48-2½i *Chloe Lindeman (Fulton, Illinois)
48-2¼ **Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Nebraska)
47-7 *Jocelynn Budwig (Fowler, California)
47-6 **Mya Lesnar (Alexandria, Minnesota)
47-5¾ Zyra Thomas (Schalick, Elmer, New Jersey)
47-5 Chanel Dawson (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
47-3¾ *Mikayla Deshazer (Lincoln, Kansas City, Missouri)
47-3½ *Jasmine Mitchell (Thornwood, South Holland, Illinois)
47-½ Alicia Tiney-Williams (Northrop, Ft Wayne, Indiana)
47-0 Parker Clay (St Paul, Shiner, Texas)
(20)
Makayla Kelby (West, Lees Summit, Missouri)
46-9¾ Shelby Moran (Sherwood, Oregon)
46-9 Tedreauna Britt (Woodland, Dorchester, South Carolina)
46-8 Samarie Bonds (Pflugerville, Texas)
Evangelynn Harris (East St Louis, Illinois)
DISCUS
179-7 Shelby Moran (Sherwood, Oregon)
175-9 Veronica Fraley (Wakefield, Raleigh, North Carolina)
174-9 Erica Grotegeer (Wheatland, California)
174-2 *Jocelynn Budwig (Fowler, California)
173-3 Karlee Freeman (Raymond, Washington)
170-9 Makayla Kelby (West, Lees Summit, Missouri)
167-6 **Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Nb)
165-4 Hannah-Sophia Hall (Logan, Union City, California)
164-11 Payden Montana (Berwick, Pennsylvania)
164-10 Tedreauna Britt (Woodland, Dorchester, South Carolina)
(10)
164-4 Corinne Jemison (East, Kentwood, Michigan)
163-9 Malin Smith (Waverly, Lansing, Michigan)
161-5 Amani Heaven (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida)
160-7 ***Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
Shantel Nnaji (West, Tracy, California)
160-0 **Shelby Frank (Red River, Grand Forks, ND)
Piper Klinger Selinsgrove, Pennsylvania)
159-10 *Mikayla Deshazer (Lincoln, Kansas City, Missouri)
159-4 Sadey Rodriguez (United, Laredo, Texas)
158-2 Emma Richards (Ozaukee, Fredonia, Wisconsin)
(20)
157-1 Jalah Morris (Zion Benton, Zion, Illinois)
157-0 Brooke Kearns (Big Sky, Missoula, Montana)
156-8 Sydney Johnson (Beloit, Kansas)
156-5 *Keegan Coble (Jonesboro, Texas)
156-3 **Lenea Browder (Troy, Ohio)
HAMMER
202-0 Shelby Moran (Sherwood, Oregon)
195-6 *Samantha Kunza (Timberland, Wentzville, Missouri)
193-6 Mayyi Mahama (Pullman, Washington)
189-1 Gianna Rao (Ponaganset, North Scituate, Rhode Island)
184-6 *Emma Robbins (Esperanza, Anaheim, California)
184-3 **Monique Hardy (Webster Thomas, Webster, New York)
178-10 *Annika Kelly (Barrington, Rhode Island)
178-7 Jordan Fong (Kentlake, Kent, Washington)
176-2 *Shannah Mallett (Creekview, Canton, Georgia)
172-8 *Danielle Gregory (Liberty, Wentzville, Missouri)
(10)
172-7 Keyarsa Harris (Central, Providence, Rhode Island)
167-10 *Voski Armenakyan (Toll Gate, Warwick, Rhode Island)
167-9 **Markayla Billings (Cosumnes Oaks, Elk Grove, California)
167-5 **Cheyenne Figueroa (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island)
Faith Polando (Barrington, Rhode Island)
JAVELIN
180-10 Dana Baker (North, Olathe, Kansas)
177-0 *Skylar Ciccolini (Mifflin, Lewistown, Pennsylvania)
165-3 Trinity Clark (Kane, Pennsylvania)
163-8 *Brielle Smith (Oakcrest, Mays Landing, New Jersey)
161-8 ***Sydney Juszczyk (Trinity, St Louis, Missouri)
156-11 Elizabeth Pomatto (Paola, Kansas)
156-10 *Meghan Owens (Mercer, Harroldsburg, Kentucky)
Shira Stoller (Sharon, Massachusetts)
154-6 *Tanya Simora (Puyallup, Washington)
151-6 Jordynn Slater (LaPine, Oregon)
(10)
151-0 *Brianna Spirnak (Elizabeth Forward, Forward, Pennsylvania)
150-8 *Keiley Sharp (Kofa, Arizona)
149-6 ***Katelyn Fairchild (Andale, Kansas)
148-11 *Kayla Kurtz (Baldwin, Baldwin City, Kansas)
148-5 Paige Shimkus (Lakewood, Washington)
147-7 **Angelica Street (Columbia Falls, Montana)
147-3 *Jacy Dalinghaus (Nemaha Central, Seneca, Kansas)
*Maddie Harris (West, Lees Summit, Missouri)
146-9 *Jaide Rose (North Kansas City, Missouri)
146-8 **Kathleen Horn (Gonzaga, Spokane, Washington)
(20)
146-3 Amber Bruce (Tioga, Louisiana)
145-10 Cambrie Campbell (Moniteau, West Sunbury, Pennsylvania)
145-4 *Emanuela Casadei (Pendleton, Oregon)
145-0 *Madison Lueger (Centralia, Kansas)
144-9 *Skylar Sherry (Johnsonburg, Pennsylvania)
The 3 highest heptathlon totals ever went to Anna Hall, who claimed the HSR at 5798. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
HEPTATHLON
5798(A) *Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
5523 *Sterling Lester (Marietta, Georgia)
5251 *Beatričė Juškevičiūtė’ (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)
5098 Allie Jones (San Marcos, Santa Barbara, California)
5014 Timara Chapman (Leesville Road, Raleigh, North Carolina)
5012 Alyssa Miller (McKinney Boyd, McKinney, Texas)
4831 **Alaina Brady (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Washington)
4809 Suenomi Norinh (East, Zeeland, Michigan)
4777 **Jadin O’Brien (Divine Savior Holy Angels, Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
4727 Alix Still (IMG, Bradenton, Florida)

We welcome all amendments to these lists. Please send all girls information to Mike Kennedy, 2015 Montecito Drive, Glendale, CA 91208 (mkentrk@aol.com). Send boys high school information to Jack Shepard, 14551 Southfield Drive, Westminster, CA 92683 (ShepWest@aol.com).

Contact Shepard to purchase the paperback High School Track, which carries much deeper yearly lists—with performances—in addition to all-time compilations and record sections (including national Age and Class records). □