Top New Women’s Recruits For The 2020–21 School Year

The 400 (51.98) and 800 (2:01.17) leader, Athing Mu will showcase her skills at Texas A&M. (KEVIN MORRIS)

THESE LISTS CONTAIN the leading performers signed up for the new collegiate year, coming either from high school or from overseas. Transfer students are not considered in this compilation. Marks listed are lifetime bests.

Athlete Coming From Going To
100 METERS
11.16 Kevona Davis’ (Jamaica) Texas
11.42 Ackera Nugent’ (Jamaica) Baylor
11.52 Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pennsylvania) Florida
11.54(A) Jazmine Hobson (Shiloh, Snellville, Georgia) Arizona State
11.56(A) Jadyn Mays (North Canyon, Phoenix, Arizona) Oregon
11.59 Sydney Holiday (Broomfield, Colorado) gap year
11.60 Diandrenique Gaines (Adams, Natchez, Mississippi) Hinds JC
Jonah Ross (Garner, North Carolina) North Carolina A&T
11.61 Kiyah Yeast (Center Grove, Greenwood, Indiana) Louisville
11.62 Zatoria Thompson (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Auburn
11.63 Tionna Brown (Northrop, Ft. Wayne, Indiana) Alabama State
Lauren Lucas (Cypress Woods, Cypress, Texas) TCU
200 METERS
22.72 Kevona Davis’ (Jamaica) Texas
23.36 Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Texas) Arkansas
23.38 Laila Owens (Bush, Richmond, Texas) Texas A&M
23.39 Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia) USC
23.46 Alicia Burnett (Parkway North, Creve Coeur, Missouri) Texas A&M
23.58 Kavia Francis’ (Jamaica) Baylor
23.63 Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) Texas A&M
23.68 Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) LSU
23.72 Jonah Ross (Garner, North Carolina) North Carolina A&T
23.73 Alysia Johnson (Hillside, Durham, North Carolina) South Carolina
23.78 Makhia Jarrett (Salem, Virginia Beach, Virginia) Virginia Tech
23.79 Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pennsylvania) Florida
400 METERS
51.98 Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) Texas A&M
52.12 Ziyah Holman (Georgetown Day, Washington, DC) Michigan
52.16 Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia) USC
52.57 Davicia Patterson’ (Ireland) Texas
52.82 Talitha Diggs (Saucon Valley, Hellertown, Pennsylvania) Florida
52.89 Rae-Anne Serville’ (Trinidad) USC
53.18 Alysia Johnson (Hillside, Durham, North Carolina) South Carolina
53.53 Kavia Francis’ (Jamaica) Baylor
53.63(A) Lily Williams (Grandview, Aurora, Colorado) Baylor
53.70 Moriah Oliveira (Evangelical, Ft. Myers, Florida) Miami
53.76(A) Cierra Wash (DeSoto, Texas) Baylor
53.83 Krystalann Bechard’ (Canada) Miami
53.87 Blanca Hervás’ (Spain) Miami
800 METERS
2:01.17 Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) Texas A&M
2:05.15 Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey) Penn State
2:05.34 Élli Deligiánni’ (Greece) Stanford
2:06.01 Dominique Mustin (North Canyon, Phoenix, Arizona) Texas A&M
2:06.05 Sophie O’Sullivan’ (Ireland) Washington
2:06.09 Lorena Rangel’ (Mexico) LSU
2:06.37 Patrīcija Cīrule’ (Latvia) Alabama
2:07.10 Nicole Anderson (Memorial, Billerica, Massachusetts) Vanderbilt
2:07.42 Tori Starcher (Ripley, West Virginia) Notre Dame
2:07.44 Molly Canham’ (Great Britain) LSU
2:07.64 Nicole Louw’ (South Africa) Oregon
2:07.65 Maxana Grubb (Amherst Central, Buffalo, New York) Virginia Tech
2:07.74 Maggie Smith’ (Canada) Villanova
2:07.86 Maddie Russin (Crown Point, Indiana) Indiana
2:07.92 Sivan Aurbach’ (Israel) Oklahoma State
2:08.27 Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, New York) North Carolina
2:08.34 Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan/Poland) Stanford
2:08.40 Stephanie Moss’ (Great Britain) Oklahoma State
2:08.50 Julia Dvorak (Homestead, Ft. Wayne, Indiana) Yale
Sadie Morris’ (Canada) Jacksonville
MILE
(+ = converted from 1500 or 1600)
4:33.87 Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) NC State
4:37.76 Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania) NC State
4:38.19 Tori Starcher (Ripley, West Virginia) Notre Dame
4:38.68+ Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pennsylvania) North Carolina
4:39.57 Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois) Michigan
4:40.49+ Molly Canham’ (Great Britain) LSU
4:41.34 Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan/Poland) Stanford
4:41.80 Lexy Halladay (Mountain View, Meridian, Idaho) BYU
4:42.05 Simone Plourde’ (Canada) BYU
4:42.36+ Nicole Louw’ (South Africa) Oregon
4:42.40+ Jamie Hiscock’ (Australia) Florida
4:43.20+ Sophie O’Sullivan’ (Ireland) Washington
4:43.41 London Culbreath (North, McKinney, Texas) Arkansas
4:44.11+ Anna Workman’ (Canada) Virginia
4:44.96+ Ellen Van Doorn’ (Netherlands) Wisconsin
4:45.21+ Maggie Smith’ (Canada) Villanova
4:45.69+ Charlotte Dannatt’ (Great Britain) Georgetown
4:45.85+ Kendra Lewis’ (Canada) Villanova
4:45.87 Taylor Roe (Lake Stevens, Washington) Oklahoma State
4:45.93 Lucy Jenks (Newton South, Newton Centre, Massachusetts) Stanford
4:45.95 Valerie Lastra (Mater, Miami, Florida) Central Florida
4:46.44 Isabelle Goldstein (Germantown, Ft. Washington, Pennsylvania) Harvard
4:46.58 Alyssa Hendrix (Riverview, Florida) NC State
2 MILES
(+ = time converted from 3000 or 3200)
9:45.16+ Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) NC State
9:50.92+ Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania) NC State
9:55.42 Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois) Michigan
10:00.19+ Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan/Poland) Stanford
10:03.29 London Culbreath (North, McKinney, Texas) Arkansas
10:08.45+ Charlotte Dannatt’ (Great Britain) Georgetown
10:14.00+ Parker Valby (East Lake, Tarpon Springs, Florida) Florida
10:16.27+ Vasilia Spirou’ (Greece) Florida
10:17.03 Lucy Jenks (Newton South, Newton Centre, Massachusetts) Stanford
10:18.92+ Nicole Louw’ (South Africa) Oregon
10:18.94 Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio) Arkansas
10:19.23+ Weronika Lewna’ (Poland) Boston College
10:19.62+ Jaden Theis (Catholic, Lansing, Michigan) Michigan
10:20.71+ Tori Gaitan (Great Oak, Temecula, California) Northern Arizona
10:20.81+ Sasha Neglia (Dobyns-Bennett, Kingsport, Tennessee) North Carolina
10:20.98+ Corie Smith (Buchanan, Clovis, California) Arkansas
10:21.81+ Taylor Roe (Lake Stevens, Washington) Oklahoma State
10:22.06 Sarah Connelly (Mt. Sinai, New York) Syracuse
5000 METERS
15:37.12 Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) NC State
16:09.56 Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois) Michigan
16:18.72 Lydia Russell (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pennsylvania) Oregon
16:28.43 Phoebe McKnight’ (New Zealand) Portland
16:39.68 Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania) NC State
16:44.29 Kirstie Rae’ (New Zealand) Washington
16:44.83 London Culbreath (North, McKinney, Texas) Arkansas
16:45.44 Charlotte Dannatt’ (Great Britain) Georgetown
16:53.76 Alyssa Hendrix (Riverview, Florida) NC State
16:55.31 Vasilía Spírou’ (Greece) Florida
16:56.56 Maggie Smith’ (Canada) Villanova
16:56.66 Miriam Ruoff’ (Germany) Boston College
16:57.79 Simone Plourde’ (Canada) BYU
’19 XC NATIONALS
FL1 Zofia Dudek’ (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Michigan/Poland) Stanford
FL2/NXN5 Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania) NC State
FL4 Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois) Michigan
FL6/NXN2 Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio) Arkansas
FL6 ’18 Jaden Theis (Catholic, Lansing, Michigan) Michigan
NXN1 Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) NC State
NXN4 Claire Walters (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, New York) NC State
NXN6 Carlie Dorostkar (Canyon Crest, San Diego, California) UCLA
NXN10 Fiona Max (Summit, Bend, Oregon) Princeton
NXN9 ’18 Mattie Geddes (Twin Falls, Idaho) Utah State
2000 STEEPLE
6:29.08 Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, New York) North Carolina
6:33.61 Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio) Arkansas
6:36.93/10:34.21 Jamie Hiscock’ (Australia) Florida
6:43.35 Mary Hennelly (Suffern, New York) Georgetown
Former Athlete Of The Year Katelyn Tuohy is part of NC State’s impressive distance class. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
100 HURDLES
13.19 Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia) USC
13.24/13.10w Ackera Nugent’ (Jamaica) Baylor
13.37 Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Texas) Arkansas
13.43 Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park, Michigan) Texas
13.52/13.50w Emelia Chatfield (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Texas
13.55/13.44w Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida) USC
13.55 Sarah Belle’ (Barbados) Houston
Kaylah McCall (Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, Illinois) Minnesota
13.56 Rosealee Cooper’ (Jamaica) Mississippi State
Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) LSU
13.76 Winter Bogan (Atascocita, Humble, Texas) Houston
13.83 Michelle Owens (McCluer North, Florissant, Missouri) Virginia Commonwealth
13.84 Ashantae Harvey (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida) Barton County JC
13.92 Taylor Shorter (Norco, California) UNLV
13.93 Alexandra Webster (The Woodlands, Texas) Oregon
13.94 Nikia Smith (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Purdue
300 HURDLES
40.28 Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida) USC
40.82 Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) LSU
41.01 Rachel Glenn (Wilson, Long Beach, California) South Carolina
41.15 Emelia Chatfield (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Texas
41.38 Niya Benton-Andrews (Jackson, Atlanta, Georgia) Auburn
41.46 Ashton Lindley (Campbell, Smyrna, Georgia) South Carolina
41.81 Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia) USC
41.81 Alexandra Webster (The Woodlands, Texas) Oregon
42.03 Dominique Mustin (North Canyon, Phoenix, Arizona) Texas A&M
42.06 Taylor Shorter (Norco, California) UNLV
42.21 Jasmine Jolly’ (Great Britain) SMU
42.31 Destini Jeter (East, Wylie, Texas) Oklahoma
Jadin O’Brien (Divine Savior Holy Angels, Milwaukee, Wisconsin) Notre Dame
42.39 Kiana Kai (Campo Verde, Gilbert, Arizona) Northern Arizona
42.42 Ashantae Harvey (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida) Barton County JC
400 HURDLES
57.36 Lashanna Graham’ (Jamaica) Barton County JC
57.81 Gontse Morake’ (South Africa) Baylor
58.02 Sylvia Schulz’ (Germany) Texas Tech
58.45 Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland) LSU
58.69 Daniella Brissett’ (Jamaica) Mississippi State
58.82 Ashton Lindley (Campbell, Smyrna, Georgia) South Carolina
59.05 Rosealee Cooper’ (Jamaica) Mississippi State
59.42 Alexandra Webster (The Woodlands, Texas) Oregon
59.47 Jasmine Jolly’ (Great Britain) SMU
59.80 Ackera Nugent’ (Jamaica) Baylor
60.13 Niya Benton-Andrews (Jackson, Atlanta, Georgia) Auburn
60.80 Lotavia Brown’ (Jamaica) Texas
HIGH JUMP
6-3¼ Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina) USC
6-¾ Jenna Rogers (Rutherford, New Jersey) Nebraska
6-0 Madison Schmidt (Blaine, Minnesota) Notre Dame
5-11½ Nia Robinson’ (Jamaica) Barton County JC
5-11 Rachel Glenn (Wilson, Long Beach, California) South Carolina
Diamonasia Taylor (Urbana, Illinois) Alabama
5-10¾ Temi Ojora’ (Great Britain) USC
Kristi Snyman’ (South Africa) Jacksonville
Zatoria Thompson (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Auburn
5-10½ Annia Ashley’ (Jamaica) Barton County JC
Eliza Kraule’ (Latvia) Rice
5-10 Kamiya Dendy (Pendleton, South Carolina) Auburn
Jazzmine Harvey (Northwest, Justin, Texas) Arkansas State
Tierra Hooker (Timber Creek, Erial, New Jersey) Mississippi State
Miranda Marr (Douglas, Douglasville, Georgia) Lenoir-Rhyne (vb)
Alacia Myles (Karr, New Orleans, Louisiana) Virginia Commonwealth
Amaya Ugarte (Windermere, Florida) Ohio State
5-9¾ Lotavia Brown’ (Jamaica) Texas
Hannah Lowenstein (Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale, Florida) Navy
POLE VAULT
14-8¼ Leah Pasqualetti (Orchard Park, New York) Kent State
14-5¼ Andrina Hodel’ (Switzerland) Oklahoma
13-7¼ Monica Aldrighetti’ (Italy) Nebraska
13-7 Riley Hunt (Greenville, Ohio) Arkansas
(A) Mia Manson (Monarch, Louisville, Colorado) Michigan
13-6 Liliana Cohen (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pennsylvania) Princeton
Sydney Horn (Manheim, Lancaster, Pennsylvania) High Point
Taylor Starkey (Casteel, Queen Creek, Arizona) Kansas
13-5½ Samantha Spencer (Providence, New Lenox, Illinois) Minnesota
13-4 Jaidyn Garrett (Columbus, Nebraska) South Dakota
Kelly Kern (Carondolet, Concord, California) Stanford
Rachel Maciejeski (Tomball, Texas) Houston
13-1½ Samara McConnell (Perry, Gilbert, Arizona) Mississippi
13-¼ Ka’leila Abrille (Riverwood, Sandy Springs, Georgia) Rutgers
13-0 Katerina Adamiec (Poway, California) UCLA
Morgan Flynn (Aliso Niguel, Aliso Viejo, California) Michigan
Gabrielle Hoke (Warrensburg, Missouri) Indiana
Alex Kubicek (Pearland, Texas) Baylor
Jamie Macecevic (North, Stafford, Virginia) Slippery Rock
Gabriella Recce (Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania) Virginia
LONG JUMP
20-9¾ Ayele Gerken’ (Germany) Missouri
Lishanna Ilves’ (Estonia) Nebraska
20-8¾ Claire Bryant (Memorial, Houston, Texas) Florida
20-8 Annia Ashley’ (Jamaica) Barton County JC
20-7¼ Kristīne Blaževiča’ (Latvia) Texas
20-5 Synclair Savage (North Cobb, Kennesaw, Georgia) South Carolina
20-3½ Funminiyi Olajide’ (Great Britain) SMU
20-2½ Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia) USC
Rūta Lasmane’ (Latvia) Florida State
Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina) USC
Meg Wilson (Brentwood, Tennessee) Miami/Ohio
20-2¼ Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta, Norcross, Georgia) USC
20-1¼ Destini Lombard (Hightower, Missouri City, Texas) LSU (bb)
19-11 Ellie O’Hara’ (Great Britain) Harvard
19-9¾ Lotavia Brown’ (Jamaica) Texas
Kennedy Jackson (Western, Walled Lake, Michigan) Mississippi State
Brooklyn Manna (Woburn, Massachusetts) Brown
19-9½(A) Sadie McMullen (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) Wyoming
19-9 Rhianna Phipps’ (Jamaica) Kansas State
19-8¾ Shemia Odaine’ (Barbados) Barton County JC
19-8½ Ariel Lawrence (Dunwoody, Georgia) Louisville
19-8¼ Chelsea Mitchell (Canton, Connecticut) William & Mary
19-8 Cloey Fare (Harlem, Machesney Park, Illinois) Wisconsin/Milwaukee
19-7½ India Turk (Houston, Warner Robbins, Georgia) Kansas State
TRIPLE JUMP
45-4¼ Rūta Lasmane’ (Latvia) Florida State
43-10½ Rhianna Phipps’ (Jamaica) Kansas State
43-1¾ Lotavia Brown (Jamaica) Texas
43-1(A) Mahalia Mitchell’ (Canada) LSU
42-11¾(A) Gontse Morake’ (South Africa) Baylor
42-10 Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina) USC
42-5½ Temi Ojora’ (Great Britain) USC
42-¼ Alissa Braxton (Commack, New York) Florida
41-6½ Nadia Saunders (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) Virginia
41-6 Ashley Moore (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nevada) Miami
41-5¾ Annia Ashley’ (Jamaica) Barton County JC
41-5 Janaya Jones (Forest Park, Georgia) Auburn
41-3¼ Ellie O’Hara’ (Great Britain) Harvard
41-3 Michelle Graham (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas) Texas
41-2 Riley Burger (Notre Dame, Cape Girardeau, Missouri) Louisville
40-6¾ Mahogany Jenkins (Watchung Hills, Warren, New Jersey) Indiana
40-6½ Simone Johnson (Central, Fresno, California) San Diego State
40-6¼ India Turk (Howard, Macon, Georgia) Kansas State
40-5 Tesia Thomas (West York Area, York, Pennsylvania) Penn State
40-3¼ Teresa Myrthil (Robinson, Fairfax, Virginia) Carnegie Mellon
Stanford will utilize Zofia Dudek’s distance talents both on the track and off. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
SHOT
58-3¼ Jorinde van Klinken’ (Netherlands) Arizona State
53-¼ Maria Deaviz (Souderton, Pennsylvania) Virginia
49-5 KeAyla Dove (Cypress Lakes, Katy, Texas) Sam Houston State
Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Nebraska) Nebraska (vb)
49-1½ Zoe Vlk (Wilson Central, Lebanon, Tennessee) Tennessee
48-6½ Lenea Browder (Troy, Ohio) Ohio State
48-5 Jaida Ross (North, Medford, Oregon) Oregon
47-10 Rebekah Stucker (Odessa, Missouri) Belmont
47-6½ Paige Low (Lee, Midland, Texas) Oklahoma
47-6 Mya Lesnar (Alexandria, Minnesota) Arizona State
47-1¾ Danielle Sloley’ (Jamaica) Clemson
47-¾ Jasmine Greer (Roosevelt, Sioux Falls, South Dakota) Kansas State
46-5½ Kiana Lowery (Klein Oak, Spring, Texas) Texas
46-4¼ Christalee Kirby (Guyer, Denton, Texas) Oregon
46-1 Cydney Thomas (Haddon Heights, New Jersey) ???
46-0 Jaycee Schroeder (Jefferson, Dandridge, Tennessee) Kansas State
DISCUS
201-2 Jorinde van Klinken’ (Netherlands) Arizona State
176-8 Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Nebraska) Nebraska (vb)
169-1 Shelby Frank (Red River, Grand Forks, North Dakota) Minnesota
166-10 Hallee Layman (Willapa Valley, Menlo, Washington) Hawai‘i
164-1 Lenea Browder (Troy, Ohio) Ohio State
162-6 Paige Low (Lee, Midland, Texas) Oklahoma
160-7 Christalee Kirby (Guyer, Denton, Texas) Oregon
160-0 Zoe Burleson (Rocksprings, Texas) Abilene Christian
159-10 Nyabuay Diew (South Sioux City, Nebraska) Nebraska
157-4 Sydney Blackburn (Highlands, Pompano Beach, Florida) ???
157-2 Rebekah Stucker (Odessa, Missouri) Belmont
156-4 Kiana Lowery (Cain, Klein, Texas) Texas
154-9 Eve Goldstein (Somerset, Wisconsin) North Dakota
154-1 Jhordyn Stallworth (Florida, Tallahassee, Florida) Mississippi State
153-5 Kira Lindner (Greeley, Chappaqua, New York) Penn
152-0 Letizia Marsico’ (Germany) High Point
151-9 Summer Mosley (Northwestern, Miami, Florida) USC
150-11 Jade Whitfield (Mt. Whitney, Visalia, California) Oregon State
150-7 Maria Deaviz (Souderton, Pennsylvania) Virginia
150-5 Eriana Sanford (Hallandale, Hallandale Beach, Florida) Kennesaw State
HAMMER
206-2 Charlotte Cattermole-Williams’ (Great Britain) Georgia
190-9 Jorinde van Klinken’ (Netherlands) Arizona State
187-5 Cheyenne Figueroa (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island) UMass Amherst
185-11 Monique Hardy (Webster Thomas, Webster, New York) LSU
182-6 Ava David (Lake Oswego, Oregon) Arizona
179-10 Markayla Billings (Cosumnes Oaks, Elk Grove, California) Oregon State
174-3 Kira Lindner (Greeley, Chappaqua, New York) Penn
172-8 Bailey Tilley (Jenks, Oklahoma) Oklahoma
165-0 Trinity Cardillo (Southington, Connecticut) Northeastern
164-2 Emma Kowalski (Darby, Hilliard, Ohio) Boston University
161-8 Madison McGloin (Barrington, Rhode Island) Bucknell
161-5 Haylee Terry (Southeast Whitfield, Dalton, Georgia) Kennesaw State
160-7 Nanette Collins (Bella Vista, Cave Creek, Arizona) Columbia
JAVELIN
188-8 Leonie Tröger’ (Germany) Cincinnati
179-3 Alizee Minard’ (France) Arizona State
166-11 Mirta Kulišić’ (Croatia) Nebraska
166-5 Alexandria Webb’ (Canada) Auburn
158-8 Angellica Street (Columbia Falls, Montana) Texas A&M
157-3 Rhema Otabor’ (Bahamas) Florida International
154-1 Riley Traeger (Silverton, Oregon) Oregon
151-9 Jazlyn Romero (Hermiston, Oregon) Oregon State
151-6 Kaesha George (Monett, Missouri) Missouri
149-7 Kate Joyce (Weston, Connecticut) Princeton
147-7 Kathleen Horn (Gonzaga, Spokane, Washington) Washington
146-6 Emily Poole (Huntley Project, Worden, Montana) North Dakota State
146-4 Lexy Farrington (Blue Valley North, Overland Park, Kansas) Kansas (soccer)
Enikő Sára’ (Hungary) Northern Arizona
143-4 Morgan Johnson (Whitewater, Fayetteville, Georgia) Penn
142-8 Michaela Hjelseth (Davies, Fargo, North Dakota) North Dakota State
HEPTATHLON
5660 Kristīne Blaževiča’ (Latvia) Texas
5167 Jadin O’Brien (Divine Savior Holy Angels, Milwaukee, Wisconsin) Notre Dame
5160 Alaina Brady (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Washington) Notre Dame
4903 Addison Berry (West Oak, Westminster, South Carolina) Wake Forest
4811 Brianna Smith (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pennsylvania) Duke
4803 Nanah Fung-Loy’ (Netherlands) Liberty
4802 Ella Klein’ (Israel) Penn
Youth hurdles:
5360(A) Eliza Kraule’ (Latvia) Rice
5030 Maika Cuenca’ (Spain) Florida International
4898 Lishanna Ilves’ (Estonia) Nebraska