NCAA Women’s In-Meet Formchart After Day 1

Chart reflects points in completed finals plus remaining finals as predicted by the pre-meet chart. Pre-meet formchart scorers eliminated in semis have been replaced.

¶=completed event

TOP 10 TEAMS
1. Texas A&M 66 +4
2. USC 63 +2
3. LSU 54 -6
4. Alabama 41 -11
=5. Arkansas 34 -9
=5. Georgia 34 +1
7. Oregon 31 =
8. Texas 29 -3
9. Florida 27 +2
10. Florida State 24 -3
(complete team scores below event charts)
100 METERS
1. TeeTee Terry USC
2. Kemba Nelson’ Oregon
3. Cambrea Sturgis North Carolina A&T
4. Tamara Clark Alabama
5. Ackera Nugent’ Baylor
6. Jayla Kirkland Florida State
7. Lanae-Tava Thomas USC
8. Celera Barnes Kentucky
200 METERS
1. Tamara Clark Alabama
2. Favour Ofili’ LSU
3. Anavia Battle Ohio State
4. TeeTee Terry USC
5. Cambrea Sturgis North Carolina A&T
6. Brianne Bethel’ Houston
7. Angie Annelus USC
8. Favour Ofili LSU
400 METERS
1. Athing Mu Texas A&M
2. Stacey Ann Williams’ Texas
3. Charokee Young’ Texas A&M
4. Bailey Lear USC
5. Talitha Diggs Florida
6. Kyra Constantine’ USC
7. Taylor Manson Florida
8. Brittany Aveni Duke
800 METERS
1. Michaela Meyer Virginia
2. Laurie Barton Clemson
3. Sarah Hendrick Kennesaw State
4. Shafiqua Maloney’ Arkansas
5. Gabrielle Wilkinson Florida
6. Lindsey Butler Virginia Tech
7. Amber Tanner Georgia
8. Claire Seymour BYU
1500 METERS
1. Sage Hurta Colorado
2. Krissy Gear Arkansas
3. Amaris Tyynismaa Alabama
4. Danae Rivers Penn State
5. Ella Donaghu Stanford
6. Maudie Skyring’ Florida State
7. Kelsey Harris Indiana
8. Anna Camp BYU
STEEPLE
1. Courtney Wayment BYU
2. Katie Rainsberger Washington
3. Charlotte Prouse’ New Mexico
4. Aneta Konieczek’ Oregon
5. Joyce Kimeli’ Auburn
6. Gabrielle Jennings Furman
7. Olivia Markezich Notre Dame
8. Abby Kohut-Jackson Minnesota
9. Summer Allen Weber State
5000 METERS
1. Whittni Orton BYU
2. Katie Wasserman Notre Dame
3. Mercy Chelangat’ Alabama
4. Julia Heymach Stanford
5. Elly Henes NC State
6. Ella Donaghu Stanford
7. Lauren Gregory Arkansas
8. Beth Hasz Minnesota
9. Jenna Magness Michigan State
10. Haley Herberg Washington
10,000 METERS¶
1. Carmela Cardama Baez Oregon Sr
2. Mercy Chelangat Alabama So
3. Maria Mettler Air Force Sr
4. Katie Izzo Arkansas Jr
5. Haley Herberg Washington Sr
6. Clare O’Brien Boise Sr
7. Grace Forbes Rice Fr
8. Kelsey Chmiel NC State Fr
100 HURDLES
1. Tonea Marshall LSU
2. Ackera Nugent’ Baylor
3. Anna Cockrell USC
4. Grace Stark Florida
5. Rayniah Jones UCF
6. TeJyrica Robinson North Carolina A&T
7. Masai Russell Kentucky
8. Madeleine Akobundu North Carolina A&T
400 HURDLES
1. Anna Cockrell USC
2. Andrenette Knight’ Virginia
3. Milan Young LSU
5. Brittley Humphrey LSU
5. Shannon Meisberger Arizona
6. Masai Russell Kentucky
7. Faith Ross Kentucky
8. Ashton Lindley South Carolina
4 x 100
1. LSU LSU
2. USC USC
3. Alabama Alabama
4. North Carolina A&T North Carolina A&T
5. Oregon Oregon
6. Texas Texas
7. Houston Houston
8. Florida State Florida State
4 x 400
1. Texas A&M Texas A&M
2. USC USC
3. Arkansas Arkansas
4. Florida Florida
5. South Carolina South Carolina
6. Duke Duke
7. Texas Texas
8. UCLA UCLA
HIGH JUMP
1. Rachel Glenn South Carolina
2. Tyra Gittens’ Texas A&M
3. Lamara Distin’ Texas A&M
4. Abigail O’Donoghue LSU
5. Morgan Smalls USC
6. Esther Isa’ Middle Tennessee
7. Quintella Johnson Eastern Michigan
8. Annika Williams Kentucky
9. Lucy Corbett Montana State
10. Madison Langley-Walker Oklahoma
POLE VAULT¶
1. Lisa Gunnarsson LSU Jr
2. Lauren Martinez Arkansas Sr
3. Sommer Knight East Carolina Jr
3. Tuesdi Tidwell Baylor Jr
5. Kayla Smith Georgia Sr
6. Sydney Horn High Point Fr
7. Chinne Okoronkwo Texas Tech Sr
8. Sophia Franklin Michigan State Sr
8. Samantha Van Hoecke Kansas So
LONG JUMP¶
1. Tara Davis Texas So
2. Tyra Gittens Texas A&M Jr
3. Jasmine Moore Georgia Fr
4. Bria Matthews Georgia Tech Sr
5. Alysah Hickey Oregon Fr
6. Claire Bryant Florida Fr
7. Deborah Acquah Texas A&M Jr
8. Ruth Usoro Texas Tech Jr
TRIPLE JUMP
1. Jasmine Moore Georgia
2. Rūta Lasmane’ Florida State
3. Deborah Acquah’ Texas A&M
4. Ruth Usoro’ Texas Tech
5. Natricia Hooper’ Florida
6. Charisma Taylor’ Washington State
7. Bria Matthews Georgia Tech
8. Mikeisha Welcome Oklahoma
9. Titiana Marsh Georgia
10. Michelle Fokam Rice
SHOT¶
1. Adelaide Aquilla Ohio State Jr
2. Josie Schaefer Wisconsin So
3. Akealy Moton North Dakota State So
4. Khayla Dawson Indiana Sr
5. Latavia Maines Tennessee Jr
6. Laulauga Tausaga Iowa Sr
7. Samantha Noennig Arizona Jr
8. Sade Olatoye Ohio State Sr
DISCUS
1. Jorinde van Klinken’ Arizona State
2. Lagi Tausaga Iowa
3. Shanice Love’ Florida State
4. Alexandra Emilianov’ Kansas
5. Serena Brown’ Iowa
6. Seasons Usual Texas Tech
7. Caisa Marie-Lindfors’ Florida State
8. Adelaide Aquilla Ohio State
9. Gabrielle Bailey’ Kent State
10. Alyssa Wilson UCLA
HAMMER¶
1. Camryn Rogers Cal Jr
2. Shey Taiwo Mississippi Jr
3. Jillian Shippee North Carolina Jr
4. Tara Simpson-Sullivan Rice Fr
5. Beatrice Llano Arizona State Jr
6. Maddy Nilles North Dakota State Sr
7. Sade Olatoye Ohio State Sr
8. Nayoka Clunis Tennessee Sr
JAVELIN¶
1. Marie-Therese Obst Georgia Sr
2. Alizee Minard Arizona State Sr
3. Maura Fiamoncini Bucknell Sr
4. Vanja Spaic Fresno State Sr
5. Kari Wolfe North Dakota State Jr
6. Kylee Carter Auburn Sr
7. Virginia Miller Stanford Jr
8. Kelechi Nwanaga Florida State Jr
HEPTATHLON
1. Tyra Gittens’ Texas A&M
2. Michelle Atherley Miami
3. Kristīne Blaževiča’ Texas
4. Erin Marsh Duke
5. Jadin O’Brien Notre Dame
6. Lauren Taubert Kansas State
7. Asya Reynolds Georgia
8. Madeline Nickal Penn State
9. Kaylee Hinton Texas Tech
10. Lyndsey Lopes Washington
COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. Texas A&M 66
2. USC 63
3. LSU 54
4. Alabama 41
=5. Arkansas 34
=5. Georgia 34
7. Oregon 31
8. Texas 29
9. Florida 27
10. Florida State 24
=11. Arizona State 22
=11. BYU 22
13. Ohio State 20
14. North Carolina A&T 19
=15. Baylor 18
=15. Virginia 18
=17. Iowa 15
=17. South Carolina 15
=19. Notre Dame 14
=19. Stanford 14
21. North Dakota State 13
22. Washington 12
23. Texas Tech 11
=24. Cal 10
=24. Colorado 10
=26. Duke 9
=26. Kentucky 9
=28. Clemson 8
=28. Miami 8
=28. Mississippi 8
=28. Wisconsin 8
=32. Auburn 7
=32. Georgia Tech 7
=32. Indiana 7
=32. Rice 7
=36. Air Force 6
=36. Arizona 6
=36. Bucknell 6
=36. East Carolina 6
=36. Kennesaw State 6
=36. Kansas 6
=36. North Carolina 6
=36. New Mexico 6
=36. Penn State 6
=45. Fresno State 5
=45. Houston 5
=45. NC State 5
=45. Tennessee 5
49. UCF 4
=50. Boise 3
=50. Furman 3
=50. High Point 3
=50. Kansas State 3
=50. Middle Tennessee 3
=50. Virginia Tech 3
=50. Washington State 3
=57. Eastern Michigan 2
=57. Minnesota 2
=59. Michigan State 1
=59. Oklahoma 1
=59. UCLA 1