NCAA Men Eligibles — Top 20 Returners

Wisconsin junior Oliver Hoare will be back to defend his 1500 crown. (MIKE SCOTT)

This NCAA Division I-oriented compilation lists the top 20 eligible men’s performers for the ’19 outdoor season in order of their PRs. Only wind-legal marks are included. The column on the right is the athlete’s finish in last year’s NCAA Outdoor Championships. If the athlete didn’t compete in the meet (which includes the rounds held in the two Regionals), then the Indoor Champs finish (“i”) is given. A slash followed by another number/letter indicates competition in a different event. Any non-Div. I collegians (Div. II/Div. III/NAIA/JC) who have marks inside the range of the top 20 are appended at the end of each event.

Symbols: h = heat; qf = quarterfinal; sf = semi; fs = false start; rs = redshirt; hs = high school; int = international; jc = junior college; inj = injured; dnf = did not finish; dnc = didn’t compete at Nationals/Regionals; dnq = didn’t advance from Regionals field event qualifying; ‘ = not eligible for Team USA. Classes (outdoors): *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = juniors; all others are seniors. Marks as of January 24.

100 METERS
9.98 Andre Ewers’ (Florida State) 3
10.03 Mario Burke’ (Houston) 8
10.05 **Hakim Sani Brown’ (Florida) inj
10.07 McKinely West (Southern Mississippi) 6
10.09 Darryl Haraway (Florida State) 5sf
(A) ***Anthony Schwartz (Auburn) hs
10.10 *Raheem Chambers’ (Miami) 5
*Divine Oduduru’ (Texas Tech) 4sf
*Waseem Williams’ (Purdue) 5sf
10.12 Cravon Gillespie (Oregon) 4
Chris Jefferson (Sam Houston State) 6sf
Micah Larkins (Northwestern Louisiana) 7sf
Devin Quinn (Illinois) 7sf
Keitavious Walter (Alabama) 6qf
Mustaqeem Williams (Tennessee) 5sf
*Maxwell Willis (Baylor) 5qf
10.16 Ryan Clark (Florida) 6sf
10.19 *TJ Brock (TCU) 6sf
Demek Kemp (South Carolina State) 8qf
10.20 *Joseph Amoah’ (Coppin State) 4qf
Non-Division I:
10.15 Mobolade Ajomale’ (Academy Of Art)
10.19 **Emmanuel Yeboah’ (Western Texas JC)
200 METERS
20.13 *Divine Oduduru’ (Texas Tech) 1
20.20 Cravon Gillespie (Oregon) 5sf
20.21 Jahnoy Thompson’ (LSU) 4qf
20.23 Mustaqeem Williams (Tennessee) 6
20.24 Jaron Flournoy (LSU) 4
20.26 Rodney Rowe (North Carolina A&T) 5
20.28 Andre Ewers’ (Florida State) 2
20.29 Correion Mosby (LSU) 8qf
20.30 McKinely West (Southern Mississippi) 8
20.32 **Hakim Sani Brown’ (Florida) inj
20.33 Keitavious Walter (Alabama) 3sf
20.36 *Marcus Parker (Clemson) II-2
20.37 Chris Jefferson (Sam Houston State) 6qf
20.38 Nick Gray (Ohio State) 7qf
Andrew Hudson (Texas Tech) 7sf
20.39 **Eric Harrison (Ohio State) 7qf
*Akanni Hislop’ (LSU) 6qf
*Maxwell Willis (Baylor) 8sf
20.43 Ryan Clark (Florida) 4sf
20.45 Devin Quinn (Illinois) 5sf
Non-Division I:
20.43 ***Kenny Bednarek (Indian Hills JC)
20.45 Mobolade Ajomale’ (Academy Of Art)
400 METERS
44.47 Wil London (Baylor) 8
44.55 **Dwight St. Hillaire’ (Kentucky) dnc-sf
44.58 Kahmari Montgomery (Houston) 7
44.60 *Quincy Hall (South Carolina) jc
44.70 Tyrell Richard (South Carolina State) 5
44.86 Jhon Perlaza’ (Liberty) 7sf
44.94 Mar’yea Harris (Iowa) 4
Obi Igbokwe (Houston) 6
44.99 ***Jamal Walton’ (Texas A&M) hs
45.01 Steven Champlin (Arizona State) rs
45.02 *Derrick Mokaleng’ (TCU) 5sf
45.09 ***Dashawn Morris’ (Maryland) int
45.20 **Zach Shinnick (USC) 5qf/200
45.22 *Devin Dixon (Texas A&M) 5/800
45.24 *Sean Bailey’ (UTEP) jc
45.27 Izaiah Brown (Rutgers) inj
45.28 **Trevor Stewart (North Carolina A&T) 4sf
45.40 **Chantz Sawyers’ (Florida) 3sf
45.43 Kunle Fasasi’ (Florida) 4qf
45.50 **Trey Fields (Baylor) 4h
Non-Division I:
45.26 Quintaveon Poole (Wayland Baptist)
45.35 Myles Pringle (Ashland)
800 METERS
1:45.25 **Marco Arop’ (Mississippi State) 2
1:45.62 *Devin Dixon (Texas A&M) 5
1:45.67 *Bryce Hoppel (Kansas) 4
1:45.73 Joseph White (Georgetown) rs
1:46.06 Daniel Kuhn (Indiana) 4sf
*Cooper Williams (Indiana) 4sf
1:46.23 Jonah Koech’ (Texas Tech) 6
1:46.26 Robert Heppenstall’ (Wake Forest) 8
1:46.31 Vincent Crisp (Texas Tech) 4sf
1:46.70 *Carlos Villarreal’ (Arizona) 9qf/1500
1:46.96 *Carlton Orange (Texas A&M) rs
1:47.14 John Lewis (Clemson) 6sf
1:47.29 *Domenic Perretta (Penn State) inj
**Waleed Suliman (Mississippi) 11qf/1500
1:47.32 Avery Bartlett (Georgia Tech) 3sf
1:47.43 *Isaiah Jewett (USC) rs
*Alexander Lomong (Ohio State) 7qf
1:47.45 ***George Kusche’ (Nebraska) int
1:47.51 ***Sven Cepus’ (Texas Tech) int
1:47.59 **Cameron Cooper (Ohio State) inj
Non-Division I:
1:45.57 *Thomas Staines’ (Colorado State–Pueblo)
1:47.43 **Derek Holdsworth (Trinidad State JC)
1500 METERS
3:36.59 James West’ (Oregon) 6h
3:37.84 *Oliver Hoare’ (Wisconsin) 1
3:38.28 *Carlos Villarreal’ (Arizona) 9qf
3:38.33+ Morgan McDonald’ (Wisconsin) rs
3:38.86+ Blake Haney (Oregon) rs
3:39.34 Garrett O’Toole (Arizona State) 9qf
3:39.36+ *Mick Stanovsek’ (Washington) 12
3:39.51 William Paulson’ (Arizona State) rs
3:39.56 **Reed Brown (Oregon) 9qf
3:39.72 *Amon Kemboi’ (Campbell) 5/5K
3:39.76 **Waleed Suliman (Mississippi) 11qf
3:40.00 **Sam Worley (Texas) 5
3:40.30 Liam Dee’ (Iona) 8qf
3:40.43+ **Jon Davis (Illinois) rs
3:40.49 Alex Rogers (Texas) 10sf
3:40.59 **Austin Tamagno (Oregon) rs
3:41.04 *Ryan Adams (Furman) inj
Cole Rockhold (Colorado State) 11/5K
3:41.18 ***George Kusche’ (Nebraska) int
Diego Zarate (Virginia Tech) 10
STEEPLE
8:30.10 *Aidan Tooker (Syracuse) 4
8:32.23 Obsa Ali (Minnesota) 1
8:34.52 Steven Fahy (Stanford) 3
8:36.40 Emmanuel Rotich’ (Tulane) 6sf
8:36.65 Bailey Roth (Arizona) 12sf
8:36.73 **Matt Owens (BYU) 6
8:36.76 *Clayson Shumway (BYU) 7
8:39.30 *Jacob Heslington (BYU) 4h
8:39.34 Noah Schutte’ (Portland) 5h
8:40.07 Simon Grannetia’ (Portland) inj
8:40.22 *John Rice (Texas) 12
8:40.36 **Noah Affolder (Syracuse) 9
8:41.22 Daniel Carney (BYU) 4h
8:41.24 **Riley Osen (Portland) 8
8:43.14 Dylan Hodgson (Kansas) 11sf
8:43.52 Mihret Coulter (Charlotte) 8sf
8:44.49 Daniel Michalski (Indiana) rs
8:46.68 Tom Nobles (Charlotte) 11sf
8:46.81 **Harry Ewing’ (Wyoming) 5h
8:47.08 **El Hocine Bouchrak’ (High Point) 9sf
Non-Division I:
8:45.23 *Kale Adams’ (Adams State)
8:45.73 *Wesley Kirui’ (Alaska)
5000 METERS
13:15.83 Morgan McDonald’ (Wisconsin) rs
13:29.06 *Zouhair Talbi’ (Florida State) int
13:30.13 Grant Fisher (Stanford) 3
13:30.39 *Joe Klecker (Colorado) rs
13:33.64 *Amon Kemboi’ (Campbell) 5
13:37.60 Clayton Young (BYU) 12
13:37.92 Vincent Kiprop’ (Alabama) 9
13:37.98 Rory Linkletter’ (BYU) 8
13:38.88 Connor McMillan (BYU) 24
13:39.22 Zach Long (Tennessee) 23
13:39.90 *Jacob Choge’ (Middle Tennessee) inj
13:39.95 Daniel Carney (BYU) 10h
13:40.22 *Tyler Day (Northern Arizona) 4/10K
13:40.29 Cole Rockhold (Colorado State) 11
13:40.66 Alex George’ (Arkansas) rs
13:40.99 Gilbert Kigen’ (Alabama) 13
13:41.17 Lawrence Kipkoech’ (Campbell) 18
13:41.23 *Robert Brandt (UCLA) 11h
13:41.91 Hassan Abdi (Oklahoma State) rs
13:41.94 *Edwin Kurgat’ (Iowa State) 7
Non-Division I:
13:29.31 Sydney Gidabuday (Adams State)
10,000 METERS
28:04.44 *Tyler Day (Northern Arizona) 4
28:04.95 Alfred Chelanga’ (Alabama) 16
28:09.55 Connor McMillan (BYU) 12
28:19.07 Vincent Kiprop’ (Alabama) 2
28:22.58 *Zouhair Talbi’ (Florida State) int
28:27.31 Gilbert Kigen’ (Alabama) 7
28:27.48 Clayton Young (BYU) 23
28:34.51 Noah Schutte’ (Portland) 5h/St
28:42.31 *Jacob Choge’ (Middle Tennessee) inj
28:43.51 Rory Linkletter’ (BYU) 24
28:48.26 Lawrence Kipkoech’ (Campbell) 13
28:48.38 *Robert Brandt (UCLA) 8
28:54.86 Hassan Abdi (Oklahoma State) rs
28:54.90 Gilbert Kirui’ (Iona) 16h
28:55.46 *Amon Kemboi’ (Campbell) 5/5K
28:57.83 **Conner Mantz (BYU) 22
29:05.57 Azaria Kirwa’ (Liberty) 13h
29:07.39 *Tanner Anderson (Washington) dnf-h
29:07.78 Brent Demarest (Virginia) rs
29:08.17 Benjamin Preisner’ (Tulsa) 20h
Non-Division I:
29:02.97 Sydney Gidabuday (Adams State)
29:05.65 Zach Panning (Grand Valley State)
Versatile Florida junior Grant Holloway tops both the 110H and LJ lists. (ERROL ANDERSON/THE SPORTING IMAGE)
110 HURDLES
13.15 *Grant Holloway (Florida) 1
13.27 *Daniel Roberts (Kentucky) dq-sf
13.44 **Damion Thomas’ (LSU) 3
13.54 Michael Dickson (North Carolina A&T) dnf-h
13.56 Marquis Morris (USC) rs
13.57 **Trey Cunningham (Florida State) 4
*William Session (Indiana) 6sf
13.59 Amere Lattin (Houston) 8sf
13.61 John Burt (Texas) 8
*Mason Weh’ (Iowa State) jc
13.64 *Aaron Lewis’ (Coppin State) dnf-sf
DaJuan Seward (Ohio State) 6h
13.65 *Jaylan McConico (Iowa) 4sf
13.68 **Cory Poole (Florida) 6sf
Chad Zallow (Youngstown State) 4sf
13.70 *Joey Daniels’ (Princeton) 6qf
13.72 *Luke Siedhoff (Nebraska) 7
13.73 Dayo Akindele (Kennesaw State) 3sf
13.75 *Braxton Canady (Oregon) 5sf
Patrick Prince (UT San Antonio) 8sf
Non-Division I:
13.73 *Juan Scott (Central Ohio)
400 HURDLES
49.02 *Quincy Hall (South Carolina) jc
49.10 Taylor McLaughlin (Michigan) 5
49.15 Robert Grant (Texas A&M) rs
49.38 **Norman Grimes (Texas Tech) dnf-sf
49.46 *Infinite Tucker (Texas A&M) 8
49.70 Amere Lattin (Houston) dq-sf
49.71 **Cory Poole (Florida) 3sf
49.97 *Jaelen Williams (Hampton) 6qf
50.00 Ilolo Izu (Texas A&M) 4sf
50.07 Austin Corley (Wichita State) 5h
50.12 ***Thomas Burns (Miami) hs
50.13 *Jacob Smith (Northern Iowa) 6
50.15 Scott Mecham (BYU) 6qf
50.16 *Malik Metivier’ (Auburn) 7qf
50.18 Eric Fogltanz (Iowa State) 5sf
50.21 **Quivell Jordan (Houston) 4qf
50.29 **Jayson Baldridge (Baylor) dq-qf
**Cameron Samuel (USC) 6sf
50.31 Christian Boyd (LSU) 8sf
50.33 **Maksims Sinčukovs’ (Arizona) 7
Non-Division I:
49.60 **Marvin Williams’ (ASA Miami JC)
49.72 Chad Miller’ (American International)
49.82 **Ned Azemia’ (Western Texas JC)
HIGH JUMP
2.29 | 7-6 *Shelby McEwen (Alabama) 2
Randall Cunningham (USC) rs
**Tejaswin Shankar’ (Kansas State) 1
2.28 | 7-5¾ Christoff Bryan’ (Florida State) rs
2.27 | 7-5¼ **JuVaughn Harrison (LSU) =13
Keenon Laine (Georgia) 3
**Earnie Sears (USC) 7
2.26 | 7-5 Matthew Campbell’ (Albany) rs
Jah-Nhai Perinchief’ (Texas Tech) inj
*Darryl Sullivan (Tennessee) dnq
***Roberto Vilches’ (Missouri) intl
Jonathan Wells (Illinois) =13
2.25 | 7-4½ *Clayton Brown’ (Florida) =10
*Darius Carbin (Georgia) dnq
Jordan Wesner (Memphis) dnq
2.24 | 7-4¼ *Brenton Foster’ (Virginia) dnq
Samuel Shoultz (Maryland) 12
2.235 | 7-4 ***Nate Patterson (USC) hs
2.23 | 7-3¾ NaTron Gipson (Kansas State) dnq
**Antonios Mérlos’ (Georgia) 5
POLE VAULT
6.05 | 19-10¼ ***Mondo Duplantis (LSU) hs
5.86 | 19-2¾ *Chris Nilsen (South Dakota) 1
5.75 | 18-10¼ ***Sondre Guttormsen’ (UCLA) hs
5.71 | 18-8¾ Matt Ludwig (Akron) 2
5.70 | 18-8¼ Hussain Al-Hizam’ (Kansas) =5
5.615 | 18-5 ***KC Lightfoot (Baylor) hs
5.66 | 18-6¾ Deakin Volz (Virginia Tech) 7
5.60 | 18-4½ Jacob Wooten (Texas A&M) 4
5.58 | 18-3¾ *Ethan Bray (South Dakota) dnq
5.57 | 18-3¼ ***Branson Ellis (Stephen F. Austin) hs
5.55 | 18-2½ ***Zach Bradford (Kansas) hs
5.52 | 18-1¼ **Joel Benitez’ (Virginia Tech) 8
*Adam Coulon (Indiana) 9
Antonio Ruiz’ (Stephen F. Austin) inj
5.51 | 18-1 Sean Collins (South Alabama) =11
Drew McMichael (Texas Tech) 13
**Cole Riddle (Arizona State) dnq
*Chase Smith (Washington) rs
5.50 | 18-½(A) *Brandon Bray (Texas Tech) dnq
Michael Carr (Arkansas State) dnq
*Sean Clarke (Penn) dnq
Barrett Poth (Texas) dnq
LONG JUMP
8.17 | 26-9¾ *Grant Holloway (Florida) 9
8.14 | 26-8½ Charles Brown (Texas Tech) 5
8.13 | 26-8¼ **Ja’Mari Ward (Missouri) rs
8.10 | 26-7 *Fabian Edoki’ (Middle Tennessee) jc
8.06 | 26-5½ *Rayvon Grey (LSU) 4
8.03 | 26-4¼ *Tahar Triki’ (Texas A&M) 8
8.02 | 26-3¾ **Jakub Andrzejczak (Florida State) inj
Jordan Latimer (Akron) 2
8.01 | 26-3½ Yann Randrianasolo’ (South Carolina) 13
7.99 | 26-2¾ Odaine Lewis’ (Texas Tech) 3
7.96 | 26-1½ Jacob Fincham-Dukes’ (Oklahoma State) 17
Steffin McCarter (Texas) inj
7.94 | 26-¾ Rodney Ruffin (Southeastern Louisiana) dnq
7.92 | 26-0 Kemonie Briggs (Long Beach State) dnq
7.90 | 25-11 *Isaiah Holmes (UCLA) inj
*Chris McBride (Clemson) rs
7.89 | 25-10¾ *Denzel Harper (Louisiana Tech) dnq
7.88 | 25-10¼ Jonathan Wells (Illinois) 15
7.87 | 25-10 *Laquan Nairn’ (Arkansas) dnq
7.86 | 25-9½ Jared Belardo (Wichita State) dnq
Treyton Harris (Indiana) dnq
Marcus Jegede’ (Louisville) dnq
Non-Division I:
7.96 | 26-1½ Jordan Downs (Bethel)
7.95i(A) | 26-1 **Isaac Grimes (Chadron State)
TRIPLE JUMP
16.97 | 55-8¼ ***Martin Lamou’ (Florida State) int
16.91 | 55-5¾ *Tahar Triki’ (Texas A&M) 1
16.82 | 55-2¼ *Jordan Scott’ (Virginia) 10
*O’Brien Wasome’ (Texas) dnc
16.81 | 55-2 John Warren (Southern Mississippi) 15
16.73 | 54-10¾ Odaine Lewis’ (Texas Tech) 2
16.58 | 54-4¾ *Clayton Brown’ (Florida) 8
16.44 | 53-11¼ Armani Wallace (Florida State) 3f
16.42 | 53-10½ **Chengetayi Mapaya’ (TCU) 5
16.37 | 53-8½ **Christian Edwards (Alabama) 6
16.35 | 53-7¾ Charles Brown (Texas Tech) dnq
15.34 | 53-7½ Eric Bethea (Indiana) dnq
**Ja’Mari Ward (Missouri) rs
16.33 | 53-7 Tuomas Kaukolahti’ (Cal) 18
16.24 | 53-3½ Bryce Williams (Penn State) dnq
16.18 | 53-1 *Malik Snead (Connecticut) rs
16.17 | 53-¾ Craig Stevens (Kent State) 19
16.13 | 52-11 Da’Quan Bellard (LSU) dnq
16.12 | 52-10¾ DaJuan Seward (Ohio State) 16
16.08 | 52-9¼ **Jalen Tate (Tennessee) dnq
Non-Division I:
16.30 | 53-5¾ Cervantes Jackson (Albany State)
SHOT
21.45 | 70-4½ **Jordan Geist (Arizona) 5
21.31 | 69-11 Payton Otterdahl (North Dakota State) 10
20.88 | 68-6 Denzel Comenentia’ (Georgia) 1
20.41 | 66-11½ **Tripp Piperi (Texas) 4
20.39 | 66-10¾ Oghenakpobo Efekoro’ (Virginia) 6
20.28 | 66-6½ *Andrew Liskowitz (Michigan) 14
20.22 | 66-4¼ Willie Morrison (Indiana) dnq
20.19 | 66-3 Dotun Ogundeji (UCLA) inj
20.15 | 66-1½ Brett Neelly (Kansas State) 21
20.06 | 65-9¾ Kord Ferguson (Alabama) 13
19.80 | 64-11½ *McKay Johnson (Cal) 17
19.79 | 64-11¼ T’Mond Johnson (Texas State) 18
**Jordan West (Tennessee) 12
19.77 | 64-10½ *Daniel McArthur (North Carolina) dnq
19.75 | 64-9¾ *Matthew Katnik (USC) rs
19.66 | 64-6 Noah Castle (Kentucky) 19
19.49 | 63-11½ **Nate Esparza (UCLA) rs
19.28 | 63-3¼ Reno Tuufuli (Iowa) 23
19.26 | 63-2¼ **Jalil Brewer (Purdue) dnq
19.19 | 62-11½ Adam Kessler (Southern Illinois) inj
Non-Division I:
20.63 | 67-8¼ *Eldred Henry’ (Findlay)
19.27 | 63-2¾ Richard Cervantes (Texas A&M–Kingsville)
DISCUS
62.91 | 206-4 *Ashmon Lucas (Purdue) 6
62.06 | 203-7 Reno Tuufuli (Iowa) 5
61.74 | 202-7 Kai Schmidt’ (Abilene Christian) dnq
61.44 | 201-7 Kord Ferguson (Alabama) 4
61.43 | 201-6 David Lucas (Penn State) 7
61.29 | 201-1 Greg Thompson’ (Maryland) 2
60.58 | 198-9 **Jerimiah Evans (Michigan State) dnq
59.89 | 196-6 Ben Hammer (South Dakota) 3f
59.64 | 195-8 Eric Kicinski (Texas Tech) 9
59.45 | 195-0 Payton Otterdahl (North Dakota State) 10
59.15 | 194-0 *John Kolb (Louisville) dnq
58.81 | 192-11 Denzel Comenentia’ (Georgia) 1/sp
58.67 | 192-6 **George Evans’ (Kansas) 13
58.55 | 192-1 *Ryan Camp (TCU) dnq
58.23 | 191-0 *Kino Dunkley’ (South Dakota) dnq
58.15 | 190-9 *Terrell Adams (Charlotte) dnq
58.12 | 190-8 Issac Holtz (Northern Iowa) dnq
57.96 | 190-2 ***Roje Stona’ (Clemson) int
57.95 | 190-1 Noah Castle (Kentucky) 16
57.56 | 188-10 **Jordan Geist (Arizona) 12
Non-Division I:
61.90 | 203-1 *Eldred Henry’ (Findlay)
58.73 | 192-8 Richard Cervantes (Texas A&M–Kingsville)
58.37 | 191-6 Austin Hogan (Indy)
Heading the list of hammer returners is Kansas junior Gleb Dudarev. (KIRBY LEE/IMAGE OF SPORT)
HAMMER
78.04 | 256-0 *Gleb Dudarev’ (Kansas) 12
76.41 | 250-8 Denzel Comenentia’ (Georgia) 1
74.19 | 243-5 Anders Eriksson’ (Florida) 2
73.80 | 242-1 Joseph Ellis’ (Michigan) dnq
73.24 | 240-3 **Jake Norris’ (LSU) 3
72.81 | 238-10 **Thomas Mardal’ (Florida) 7
72.47 | 237-9 Morgan Shigo (Penn State) 6
72.38 | 237-5 Hilmar Örn Jónsson’ (Virginia) 11
71.92 | 235-11 Adam Kelly (Princeton) 9
71.29 | 233-10 AJ McFarland (Florida) 8
70.64 | 231-9 **Kevin Arreaga’ (Miami) 10
69.57 | 228-3 Brock Eager (Washington State) 14
68.70 | 225-5 **Georgios Korakidis’ (Tennessee) dnq
68.59 | 225-0 Seth Whitener (Tennessee) dnq
68.32 | 224-2 Erick Loomis (Cal State Northridge) dnq
68.22 | 223-10 Stevan Veselinović’ (Charlotte) dnq
67.66 | 222-0 *Joshua Hernandez (Sam Houston State) 19
67.55 | 221-7 Owen Russell’ (Brown) dnq
67.34 | 220-11 *Aléxios Prodanás’ (Maryland–Baltimore County) dnq
67.12 | 220-2 *Nathan Bultman (USC) dnq
JAVELIN
84.81 | 278-3 **Anderson Peters’ (Mississippi State) 1
82.88 | 271-11 Curtis Thompson (Mississippi State) rs
80.91 | 265-5 *Sindri Gudmundsson’ (Utah State) 3
78.73 | 258-3 *Simon Litzell’ (UCLA) 14
77.49 | 254-2 Aaron True (Wichita State) 8
76.67 | 251-6 Chris Mirabelli (Rutgers) rs
75.91 | 249-0 *Werner Bouwer’ (Texas Tech) dnq
74.26 | 243-8 **Taran Taylor (Wichita State) dnq
73.89 | 242-5 *Jonno Engelking’ (Southeast Missouri) 10
73.76 | 242-0 ***Tzuriel Pedigo (LSU) hs
73.02 | 239-7 *Michael Biddle (Penn State) 15
72.29 | 237-2 *Greg McManus (Rhode Island) inj
71.89 | 235-10 John Nizich (Oregon) 18
71.80 | 235-7 Trevor Danielson (Texas) 4
71.10 | 233-3 Skyler Porcaro (Southern Utah) dnq
70.81 | 232-3 Elijah Marta (Kentucky) 6
70.74 | 232-1 ***Liam Christensen (Stanford) rs
70.72 | 232-0 Denzel Pratt’ (Liberty) 17
70.66 | 231-10 *William Petersson (Texas A&M) 13
70.59 | 231-7 *Ian Behm (Akron) dnq
Non-Division I:
78.80 | 258-6 **Markim Felix’ (South Plains JC)
76.48 | 250-11 Nils Fischer’ (Angelo State)
72.54 | 238-0 *Vitaly Zhgun’ (Texas A&M–Kingsville)
71.56 | 234-9 **Najair Jackson’ (St Augustine’s)
70.67 | 231-10 **Ricko Meckes’ (Queens)
DECATHLON
8101 ***Karel Tilga’ (Georgia) int
8046 **Johannes Erm’ (Georgia) 3
8032 Harrison Williams (Stanford) dnf
7901 Gabe Moore (Arkansas) 9
7725 *TJ Lawson (Kent State) dnf
7723 Nathan Hite (Texas A&M) 18
7722 *Markus Ballengee (Arkansas) 7
*Nathaniel Mechler’ (Houston) dnf
7715 Steele Wasik (Texas) dnf
7683 ***Axel Hubert’ (Texas Tech) int
Trent Nytes (Wisconsin) 11
7619 *Nick Guerrant (Michigan State) 10
7582 *Aaron Booth’ (Kansas State) 14
7491 Benjamin Ose (Dartmouth) 15
7478 *Jack Lint (Michigan) rs
7413 *Tyler Brendel (Cal) rs
7402 Teddy Frid (Minnesota) dnq
7380 Charlie Card-Childers (Rice) dnq
7341 *Zachary Lorbeck (Wisconsin) dnq
7334 *Andreas Christodoulou’ (Miami) dnq
Non-Division I:
7496 Harry Maslen’ (Angelo State)