2016 High School Absolute List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

(marks received and verified by 03/25/2017)

100 METERS (10.00 Trentavis Friday ’14)
10.16Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
10.27Michael Norman (Vista M, Murrieta, Ca)
10.35*Isaiah Cunningham (RV, Moreno Vall, Ca)
10.36***Tyrese Cooper (American, Hialeah)
Evan McClellon (Arm, Robbinsdale, Mn)
10.37**Anthony Schwartz (SH, Plantation, Fl)
10.38Cravont Charleston (Mall Creek, Charlotte)
10.39T.J. Brock (Chaminade, West Hills, Ca)
10.40Daniel Estrada (NW Guilford, O Ridge, NC)
*Eric Stokes (Eastside, Covington, Ga)
(10)
Jalen Virgil (Mtn View, Lawrenceville, Ga)
10.41*Javelin Guidry (Cedar Park, Tx)
10.42Will Allen (Dunbar, Lexington, Ky)
Jace Comick (Atascocita, Humble, Tx)
10.43**Terrell Smith (S Gwinnett, Snellville, Ga)
10.45*Chauncy Smart (Auburndale, Fl)
10.48Sanchez Berry (Bassfield, Ms)
Darrell Singleton (W Ashley, Charleston)
*Kenedy Snell (Waxahachie, Tx)
10.49**Bryand Rincher (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
(20)
*Joseph Sheffield (Rowlett, Tx)
10.50Kasaun James (N Hardin, Radcliff, Ky)
(A)Christian Lyon (F-Ft C, Fountain, Co)
Tyson Spears (Roswell, Ga)
Brandon Taylor (CB, Friendswood, Tx)
Wind-aided:
10.08Lyles
10.09(A)Comick
10.26Schwartz
Taylor
10.27Brock
10.29*Shamon Ehiemua (Marshall, Mo City, Tx)
10.30Smart
10.32**Terrell Smith (S Gwinnett, Snellville, Ga)
10.34**Howard Douglass (MC, Oklahoma City)
Josh Eiker (Galesburg, Il)
Mykul Mitchell (Dawson, Pearland, Tx)
10.35(A)Maxwell Willis (Carroll, Washington, DC)
10.38**Keishawn Everly (Trimble, Ft Worth)
10.40Sheffield
10.41(A)Lyon
10.42(A)Marcus Parker (Centennial, Peoria, Az)
10.43*Cameron Montgomery (Stafford, Tx)
10.44*Champ Allison (GR, Rosenberg, Tx)
*Myles Lafleur (Ridge Point, Mo City, Tx)
10.45*Terryon Conwell (SW DeK, Decatur, Ga)
*Cole Dubots (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
*Terrance Laird (Coatesville, Pa)
Antonio Mitchell (Vista M, Murrieta, Ca)
**Quincy Mitchell (Hanahan, SC)
Parker Oliver (Trinity, Addison, Tx)
10.46(A)Trevin Chambers (DeSoto, Tx)
Nathanaiel Huggins (Opelika, Al)
**Declan Rustay (Hoffman Estates, Il)
*Kenedy Snell (Waxahachie, Tx)
10.47Tre James (Las Vegas)
Khalil Lacy (Richardson, Tx)
***Seneca Millidge (Dunbar, Ft Myers, Fl)
**Shaun Shivers (C-M, Hollywood, Fl)
Carlos Wedlow (M Mesa, Murrieta, Ca)
10.48Alvin Bryant (Phillips, Orlando)
**Asani Hampton (Yucaipa, Ca)
**Ramone Newland (S Shore, Brooklyn)
10.49Micah Beaver (Raymore-P, Peculiar, Mo)
*Jeffery Hulon (W Brook, Beaumont, Tx)
Adrian Killins (Mainland, Daytona Beach)
*Roman Turner (Hirschi, Wichita Falls, Tx)

200 METERS (20.09 Noah Lyles ’16)
20.09Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
20.14Michael Norman (Vista M, Murrieta, Ca)
20.56(A)*Shamon Ehiemua (Marshall, Mo City, Tx)
20.62***Tyrese Cooper (American, Hialeah)
20.71*Champ Allison (GR, Rosenberg, Tx)
(A)Maxwell Willis (Carroll, Washington, DC)
20.77*Micaiah Harris (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
20.78*Khance Meyers (East, Kentwood, Mi)
20.82(A)Dartez Hamlin (Burges, El Paso)
20.83Josh Eiker (Galesburg, Il)
(10)
20.88DeMichael Harris (Aloysius, Vicksburg, Ms)
20.89Lawrence Coleman (Poteet, Mesquite, Tx)
20.94*Terryon Conwell (SW DeKalb, Decatur, Ga)
*Darnell Pratt (Good Counsel, Olney, Md)
20.95*Joe Williams (Bremond, Tx)
20.96Isaiah Diego-Williams (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
21.02**Elija Godwin (Newton, Covington, Ga)
**Anthony Schwartz (SH, Plantation, Fl)
21.04**Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
Will Allen (Dunbar, Lexington, Ky)
(20)
21.05Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
21.06Jace Comick (Atascocita, Humble, Tx)
Dylan Peebles (Wakefield, Raleigh)
21.09**Jacory Patterson (Dreher, Columbia, SC)
*Kary Vincent (Memorial, Pt Arthur, Tx)
Wind-aided:
20.04Lyles
20.06Norman
20.46Cooper
20.73Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
20.76(A)Hamlin
Schwartz
20.87Harris
20.88T.J. Brock (Chaminade, West Hills, Ca)
20.93Trevin Chambers (DeSoto, Tx)
***Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
20.94*Jeffery Hulon (W Brook, Beaumont, Tx)
20.96Evan McClellon (Arm, Robbinsdale, Mn)

400 METERS (44.69 Darrell Robinson ’82)
45.23***Tyrese Cooper (American, Hialeah, Fl)
45.51Michael Norman (Vista M, Murrieta, Ca)
45.83**Elija Godwin (Newton, Covington, Ga)
45.94Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
46.08*Jamal Walton’ (Everglades, Miramar, Fl)
46.11Keshun Reed (Martin, Arlington, Tx)
46.17*Sean Hooper (Fossil Ridge, Keller, Tx)
46.19Tyler Johnson (Stivers, Dayton, Oh)
46.29***Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta)
Montel Hood (Memorial, Wayne, Mi)
(10)
46.35*Chantz Sawyers (Christian, H Point, NC)
*Deonte Tolbert (Auburn, Al)
46.40*Champion Allison (GR, Rosenberg, Tx)
46.44Trevor Stewart (S County, Lorton, Va)
46.71(A)Caleb Ojennes (PR, Monument, Co)
46.78*Terry Conwell (SW DeKalb, Decatur, Ga)
*Myles Ellis (Antelope, Ca)
46.82Quincy Hall (South, Raytown, Mo)
Josh McLemore (West, Dowingtown, Pa)
46.83Ryan Champlin (Grace, Arlington, Tx)
(20)
46.85Jostyn Andrews (Skyline, Dallas)
46.87Jamarkus Birks (N Crowley, Ft Worth)
46.91Devin Dixon (E Landing, McDonough, Ga)
46.93Logen Casavant (Rancho Mirage, Ca)
46.97**Tyquan Thornton (Washington, Miami)

800 METERS (1:46.45 Michael Granville ’96)
1:47.95Sean Torpy (Sandburg, Orland Park, Il)
1:48.36Michael Slagowski (R Mtn, Meridian, Id)
1:48.58*Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
1:48.64Drew Hunter (Loudoun V, Purcellville, Va)
1:48.67Alex Lomong’ (Military, Fork Union, Va)
1:49.16Frank Hayes (Southview, Sylvania, Oh)
1:49.52Devin Dixon (E Landing, McDonough, Ga)
1:49.58Bryce Hoppel (Midland, Tx)
1:49.71*Cameron Cooper (Oak Park, Mi)
1:49.75Cooper Williams (W Lafayette, In)
(10)
1:49.77Logan MacKay (Davis, Kaysville, Ut)
1:49.80Chris Torpy (Sandburg, Orland Park, Il)
1:49.87*Kyler True (Olpe, Ks)
1:50.10Domenic Perretta (Beaver Falls, Pa)
1:50.20Isaac Cortes (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)
1:50.21Lucas Trapp (Elk River, Mn)
1:50.30Ryan Schweizer (Dowling, W Des Moines)
1:50.40Christopher Trotter (St Louis Park, Mn)
1:50.41Connor Dunne (San Clemente, Ca)
1:50.5Jayquan Williams (Green Hope, Cary, NC)
(20)
1:50.56Torrain Haughton (Maine , Park Ridge, Il)
1:50.58*Sam Worley (CC, New Braunfels, Tx)
1:50.62Nelson Quintana (G Oak, Temecula, Ca)
1:50.66*Rey Rivera (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
1:50.75Austin Tamagno (Brea-Olinda, Brea, Ca)

1500 METERS (3:38.26 Alan Webb ’01)
3:42.42Drew Hunter (Loudoun V, Purcellville, Va)
3:44.14Austin Tamagno (Brea-Olinda, Brea, Ca)
3:45.96Justin Janke (N Central, Spokane)

MILE (3:53.43 Alan Webb ’01)
3:57.81iDrew Hunter (Loudoun V, Purcellville, Va)
3:59.53Michael Slagowski (R Mtn, Meridian, Id)
4:01.04Austin Tamagno (Brea-Olinda, Brea, Ca)
4:01.50Thomas Ratcliffe (C-Carlisle, Concord, Ma)
4:04.20Jack Salisbury (La Salle, Providence)
4:04.59Connor Dunne (San Clemente, Ca)
4:04.73*Reed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:04.86*Sam Worley (CC, New Braunfels, Tx)
4:04.99Eduardo Herrera (South, Madera, Ca)
4:05.10Ryan Schweizer (Dowling, W Des Moines)
(10)
Sean Torpy (Sandburg, Orland Park, Il)
4:05.29Jon Davis (Oakwood, Fithian, Il)
4:05.30Eric van der Els (McMahon, Norwalk, Ct)
4:05.43+Isaac Cortes (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)
<4:04.01 for 1600m>
4:05.73Jaret Carpenter (Wayzata, Mn)
4:05.96*Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
4:05.97Tyler Janes (King, Riverside, Ca)
4:06.33Jack Yearian (Bellarmine, Tacoma)
4:06.70Joe Bistritz (Chagrin Falls, Oh)
4:06.72*Patrick Parker (American Fork, Ut)
(20)
4:06.79*Cooper Teare (St Joseph, Alameda, Ca)
4:07.13Chris Torpy (Sandburg, Orland Park, Il)
4:06.90+Spencer Dodds (G Oak, Temecula, Ca)
<4:05.47 for 1600m>
4:07.17Gavin Gaynor (Hudson, Oh)
4:07.29Jake Ogden (Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca)

2000 STEEPLE (5:41.67 Bailey Roth ’14)
5:54.22*Ben Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
5:54.96*Luca Mazzanti (Santa Rosa, Ca)
5:55.40Eion Nohilly (Jay, Cross River, NY)

STEEPLE (8:47.04 Bailey Roth ’14)
9:06.36Eion Nohilly (Jay, Cross River, NY)
9:06.52*Noah Affolder (Carthage, NY)
9:16.43***Sam Affolder (Carthage, NY)
9:18.20Thorr Trowbridge (Kingston, NY)
9:22.86*Greg Crowley (Scarsdale, NY)

3000 METERS (7:59.33i Drew Hunter ’16)
7:59.33iDrew Hunter (Loudoun V, Purcellville, Va)
8:15.01Eduardo Herrera (South, Madera, Ca)
8:19.04Brody Smith (Cody, Wy)

2 MILES (8:29.46 Lukas Verzbicas’ ’11)
8:46.22+Drew Hunter (Loudoun V, Purcellville, Va)
<8:43.18 for 3200m>
8:49.78+Andrew Jordan (Watkins, Pataskala, Oh)
<8:46.72 for 3200m>
8:50.67+*Noah Affolder (Carthage, NY)
<8:47.60 for 3200m>
8:50.92Ben Veatch (Carmel, In)
8:51.68*Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
8:52.35+Aidan Tooker (Saratoga Springs, NY) <8:49.27 for 3200m>
8:52.83+Conor Lundy (Fordham, Bronx)
<8:49.75 for 3200m>
8:53.49Eric van der Els (McMahon, Norwalk, Ct)
8:53.51+*Reed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Tx) <8:50.43 for 3200m>
8:53.67+Gavin Gaynor (Hudson, Oh)
<8:50.59 for 3200m>
(10)
8:53.74*Cooper Teare (St Joseph, Alameda, Ca)
8:53.94Matt Bouthilette (La Salle, Providence)
8:53.98Jack Van Scoter (Fl, La Cañ Flintridge, Ca)
8:54.26+Jon Davis (Oakwood, Fithian, Il)
<8:51.17 for 3200m>
8:54.52+*David Principe (La Salle, Providence)
<8:51.43 for 3200m>
8:54.53+*Sam Worley (CC, New Braunfels, Tx)
<8:51.44 for 3200m>
8:54.62+Eduardo Herrera (South, Madera, Ca) <8:15.01 for 3000m>
8:54.67+*Callum Bolger (San Luis Obispo, Ca)
<8:51.58 for 3200 m>
8:54.94+Cole Spencer (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)
<8:51.85 for 3200 m>
8:55.51+Ben Petrella (Liverpool, NY)
<8:52.42 for 3200m>
(20)
8:56.05+Ryan Kutch (St Anth, S Huntington, NY)
<8:52.95 for 3200m>
8:57.03iGarek Bielaczyc (East, Salt Lake City)
8:57.47iThomas Ratcliffe (C-Carlisle, Concord, Ma)
8:57.69+*Michael Vernau (Davis, Ca)
<8:54.58 for 3200m>
8:58.09Jake Perrin (Flathead, Kalispell, Mt)

5000 METERS (13:37.91 Galen Rupp ’04)
14:34.67Abe Visser (Calvin, Grandville, Mi)
14:37.09*David Principe (La Salle, Providence)
14:41.28Andrew Jordan (Watkins, Pataskala, Oh)
14:41.8Carter Blunt (Independence, Frisco, Tx)
14:42.38Mason Coppi (Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca)

110 HURDLES (13.08 Wayne Davis ’09)
13.25Marcus Krah (Hillside, Durham)
13.37*Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Al)
Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake)
13.42*Damion Thomas’ (NE, Oakland Park, Fl)
13.45Matt Moore (Union Grove, McDonough, Ga)
13.59*Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)
13.62Anthony Williams (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
13.68**Rainey Anderson (Westlake, Atlanta)
13.71*Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)
13.76Wesley Watkins (Westlake, Atlanta)
(10)
13.78Emmanuel Tait (Thompson, Alabaster, Al)
13.79Bryce Douglas (Allen, Tx)
Elliott Graves (Reidsville, NC)
13.81Koty Burton (La Quinta, Ca)
13.82Josh McGowen (McAllen, Tx)
13.83**Noah Green (BV SW, Overland Park, Ks)
13.84Medric Roberson (Summit, Arlington, Tx)
13.86George Patrick (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
13.87*Deion Lightfoot-Shelton (Kimball, Tracy, Ca)
13.89*Cedric McGriff (Providence, Charlotte)
(20)
13.90*Travis Anderson (Edwardsville, Il)
Isaiah Lucas (Cypress Falls, Houston)
13.91Braxton Canady (Paxon, Jacksonville)
13.92Brent Carroll (Berry, Charlotte)
Fabian McCall (Huntsville, Tx)
Shyheim Wright (NW, Germantown, Md)
Wind-aided:
13.33Moore
13.35Cunningham
13.59Anderson
Douglas
13.72William Session (East, Belleville, Il)
13.75*Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
13.85Nick Johnson (Gonzaga, Spokane)
13.86Maliek Kendall (Grandview, Mo)
Branndon Marion (C Ranch, Cypress, Tx)
13.87Will Watson (Belton, Tx)
13.89Marcel Keeton (Cedar Hill, Tx)
13.90Canady

300 HURDLES (35.02 Reggie Wyatt ’09)
36.32*Jayson Baldridge (GR, Richmond, Tx)
36.33Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
36.34Koty Burton (La Quinta, Ca)
36.39(A)*Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
36.42Josh McGowen (McAllen, Tx)
36.68Julian Body (Jesuit, Portland)
36.70Will Watson (Belton, Tx)
36.73Anthony Williams (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
36.84Chuck Harris (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
36.90**Thomas Burns (Northwestern, Miami)
(10)
36.93McKinly Brown (Am Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
36.7Bryce Douglas (Allen, Tx)
36.95Jesus Serrano (Abilene, Tx)
37.01MacLean Conner (PG, Elk Grove, Ca)
37.04Aaron Anderson (Cooper, Abilene, Tx)
**Noah Green (BV SW, Overland Park, Ks)
**Deion McShane (Freeport, Il)
*Calahan Newsome (Amarillo)
37.05Paramveer Chohan (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
37.07Branndon Marion (C Ranch, Cypress, Tx)
(20)
*Cameron Samuel (RV, Moreno Valley, Ca)
37.13Ardran Carr (Bowie, Arlington, Tx)
37.16Infinite Tucker (Huntington, NY)
37.18*Corey Williams (Tascosa, Amarillo)
37.20Joshua Holman (CP, The Woodlands, Tx)

400 HURDLES (49.38 Kenneth Ferguson ’02)
50.50Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
50.70Infinite Tucker (Huntington, NY)
51.11*Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
51.47Bryce Douglas (Allen, Tx)
51.56*Cory Poole (E Orange, NJ)
51.62*Calahan Newsome (Amarillo)
52.05Brent Carroll (Berry, Charlotte)
52.06Tyler Hart (Ft Bend, Sugar Land, Tx)
52.07Jaelen Williams (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
52.45McKinly Brown (Am Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
(10)
52.47Ardran Carr (Bowie, Arlington, Tx)
52.62Julian Body (Jesuit, Portland)
**Zach Martin (Travis, Richmond, Tx)
52.63Cody Johnson (Franklin, El Paso)
52.71*Boaz Madeus (N-H N, Hamilton, NJ)
52.81**Miles Green (St Joseph’s, Philadelphia)
52.84*Jayson Baldridge (GR, Richmond, Tx)
52.89Will Watson (Belton, Tx)
52.93*Raymonte Dow (Central, High Point, NC)
52.96Tyler Davidson (Willingboro, NJ)

MILE WALK (6:01.48m Adam Staier ’02)
6:15.77i*Cameron Haught (Yellow Springs, Oh)
6:39.88iA.J. Gruttadauro (Brockport, NY)
6:43.53i***Juan Moscoso (B, Altamonte Spr, Fl)
6:48.34iSpencer Dunn (Auburn, Me)
6:55.9+Billy Chambers (Waterville, Me)

4 x 100 (39.76 Wyatt, Ft Worth ’98)
40.13Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
40.32Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
40.34DeSoto, Tx
40.37Lancaster, Tx
40.39Carroll, Washington, DC
40.41Waxahachie, Tx
40.49SW DeKalb, Decatur, Ga
40.53Manvel, Tx
40.56Williams, Alexandria, Va
40.60Memorial, Pt. Arthur, Tx
(10)
40.69Legacy, Mansfield, Tx
40.71Newton, Covington, Ga
40.74Auburn, Al
40.78George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
Mansfield, Tx
40.85Western Branch, Chesapeake
40.87Dawson, Pearland, Tx
40.90South Shore, Brooklyn
Taylor, Houston
40.93Grayson, Loganville, Ga
(20)
40.95Am Heritage, Plantation, Fl
40.97Skyline, Dallas
41.00Martin, Arlington, Tx
Westlake, Atlanta
41.04Cedar Hill, Tx

4 x 200 (1:23.31 Wyatt, Ft Worth ’98)
1:24.07Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:24.27Waxahachie, Tx
1:24.48Manvel, Tx
1:24.65Temple, Tx
1:24.72SW DeKalb, Decatur, Ga
1:24.81Lancaster, Tx
1:24.84Guyer, Denton, Tx
1:24.85Mansfield, Tx
1:24.88George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
1:24.95Davis, Houston
(10)
DeSoto, Tx
1:25.11Memorial, Pt. Arthur, Tx
1:25.13Taylor, Houston
1:25.19Legacy, Mansfield, Tx
1:25.32Martin, Arlington, Tx
1:25.36Bowie, Arlington, Tx
1:25.50North Shore, Houston
1:25.61Carroll, Washington, DC
1:25.64East St. Louis, Il
1:25.69Cedar Hill, Tx
(20)
1:25.89Hoke, Raeford, NC
Travis, Richmond, Tx
1:25.96(A)F-Ft. Carson, Fountain, Co
1:26.06Shoemaker, Killeen, Tx
1:26.10Lima, Oh

4 x 400 (3:07.40 Hawthorne, Ca ’85)
3:10.93Huntington, NY
3:11.95Carroll, Washington, DC
3:12.28Lancaster, Tx
3:12.31Bowie, Arlington, Tx
3:12.83East Orange, NJ
3:13.03Manvel, Tx
3:13.09Martin, Arlington, Tx
3:13.42DeSoto, Tx
3:13.55Williams, Alexandria, Va
3:13.57Dawson, Pearland, Tx
(10)
3:13.79Tompkins, Katy, Tx
3:13.84Memorial, Pt. Arthur, Tx
3:13.92SW DeKalb, Decatur, Ga
3:13.93Timberview, Mansfield, Tx
3:14.02R Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca
3:14.18Central, Pickerington, Oh
3:14.22Northwestern, Miami
3:14.32Temple, Tx
3:14.60Tascosa, Amarillo
3:14.66Strake, Houston
(20)
3:14.74American, Hialeah, Fl
3:14.76Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
3:14.82C Park, The Woodlands, Tx
3:14.83Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
3:15.18George Ranch, Richmond, Tx

4 x 800 (7:28.75 Poly, Long Beach ’11)
7:35.06Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
7:37.18Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ
7:37.25State College, Pa
7:37.36Sandburg, Orland Park, Il
7:38.83Green Hope, Cary, NC
7:39.23St. Ignatius, Cleveland
7:39.93Coffman, Dublin, Oh
7:39.94Rockford, Mi
7:40.29Lafayette, Wildwood, Mo
7:40.57River Dell, Oradell, NJ
(10)
7:41.29Hauppauge, NY
7:41.48Prospect, Mt Prospect, Il
7:41.58Strake, Houston
7:43.56OP-River Forest, Oak Park, Il
7:43.59Oak Park, Mi
7:43.89St. John’s, Toledo
7:43.93Brentwood, Tn
7:44.00Cedar Falls, Ia
7:44.17Abington, Pa
CBW, Doylestown, Pa
(20)
7:44.19West Islip, NY
7:44.45West Lafayette, In
7:44.50W Valley, Warwick, NY
7:44.56Hopkins, Minnetonka, Mn
7:44.59Mentor, Oh

4 x MILE (17:04.55 Ogden, Ut ’16)
16:58.83+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
17:04.55Ogden, Ut
17:07.19+American Fork, Ut
17:16.36iSandburg, Orland Park, Il
17:16.45iSt. Anth, S Huntington, NY
17:19.71+D Hills, Dana Point, Ca
17:20.66+The Woodlands, Tx
17:24.91iLa Salle, Providence
17:26.53West Lafayette, In
17:26.73St. Ignatius, Cleveland

800 MEDLEY
(1:28.20 New Bern, NC ’09)
1:30.80Wethersfield, Ct
1:30.95Parkview, Lilburn, Ga
1:30.97Arabia Mtn, Lithonia, Ga
1:31.50Memorial, Wayne, Mi
1:31.63Cathedral, Los Angeles

SPRINT MEDLEY
(3:19.58 New Bern, NC ’09)
3:23.66Oak Park, Mi
3:24.02iChantilly, Va
3:25.04Ridgewood, NJ
3:25.79Huntington, NY
3:25.94Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Ia
3:26.07Oxon Hill, Md
3:26.26Dowling, West Des Moines
3:26.36Los Alamitos, Ca
3:27.02Monticello, Ia
3:27.08Nordhoff, Ojai, Ca
(10)
3:27.42Bellarmine, San José
3:27.63Central, Trenton
3:27.85Cedar Falls, Ia
3:28.30South Lakes, Reston, Va
3:28.42E Landing, McDonough, Ga
3:28.56Sweet Home, Amherst, NY
3:28.65Pleasant Valley, Ia
3:28.73(A)Davis, Kaysville, Ut
3:28.88iCurtis, River Ridge, La
3:29.11Panther Creek, Cary, NC

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:49.78 South Lakes, Reston, Va ’01)
10:00.01Loudoun V, Purcellville, Va
La Salle, Providence
10:01.71Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
10:02.34Ridgefield, Ct
10:03.32York, Elmhurst, Il
10:03.47Rockford, Mi
10:03.48Glen Allen, Va
10:03.97Germantown, Philadelphia
10:03.98iRiver Dell, Oradell, NJ
10:05.02West Lafayette, In
(10)
10:06.31Armijo, Fairfield, Ca
10:10.23IFordham, Bronx
10:10.33C-Carlisle, Concord, Ma
10:10.62Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
10:12.64Aquinas, Overland Park, Ks
10:12.84King, Riverside, Ca
10:13.06St. Ignatius, Cleveland
10:13.60iOld Bridge, Matawan, NJ
10:13.98Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
10:14.32Davis, Ca

4 x 110 HURDLES
(56.32 Westside, Anderson, SC ’04)
57.78Weequahic, Newark
58.42East Orange, NJ
59.38Great Bridge, Chesapeake

HIGH JUMP (7-7 Andra Manson ’02)
7-4½Darius Carbin (Mt Pleasant, San José)
*Vernon Turner (Yukon, Ok)
7-4Darryl Sullivan (Marion, Il)
7-3Noah Martin (University, Spokane Valley, Wa)
7-2½iJaron Brooks (Clay, Lexington, Ky)
Justice Summerset (Mtn View, Tucson)
7-2Eric Richards (Raymond, Ms)
Tristan Schultheis (Astronaut, Titusville, Fl)
7-1Noah Agnew (Vernon Hills, Il)
*Jakobe Ford (Shadle Park, Spokane)
(10)
Ben Gucinski (Fox Valley, Appleton, Wi)
Isaiah Holmes (Oakmont, Roseville, Ca)
Elijah Hughes (North, Riverside, Ca)
*Greg Lauray (Notre Dame GP, Easton, Pa)
Tyson Penn (Bellevue, Wa)
Chase Riley (W Plains, Mo)
7-½*Frank Harris (Basic, Henderson, Nv)
7-¼**Sean Lee (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo, Ca)
7-0Daniel Armstrong (Michigan City, In)
*Markquese Bell (Bridgeton, NJ)
(20)
Alex Klemm (Lutheran N, Macomb, Mi)
**Nate Patterson (Plymouth, In)
*Earnest Sears (Alemany, Mission Hills, Ca)
David Thornton (Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Co)
Xavior Williams (ND, W Burlington, Ia)

POLE VAULT (18-4½ Chris Nilsen ’16)
18-4½Chris Nilsen (Park Hill, Kansas City)
18-1**Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, La)
17-3Bailey Henderson (Can, New Braunfels, Tx)
Nick Johnson (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
17-2Jett Gordon (Marina, Huntington Beach, Ca)
i*Zach McWhorter (Har-Ber, Springdale, Ar)
Justin Petz (La Pine, Or)
17-1iTristan Slater’ (Capital, Charleston)
17-¾*Riley Richards (China Spring, Tx)
17-0*Ryan Lipe (Carmel, In)
(10)
Connor Stevens (Hamilton, Chandler, Az)
16-10¾**Colton Crum (Frankfort, In)
16-9¼iLucas Kelley (Perry, Massillon, Oh)
16-9Robby Oswald (Elder, Cincinnati)
16-8½*Matt Peare (Hoover, N Canton)
16-8Jacob Bowler (Del Oro, Loomis, Ca)
Shane Peterson (Moorpark, Ca)
Zach Shugart (Blanchet, Seattle)
16-6Ethan Bray (Hamilton SEn, Fishers, In)
Christian Cannon (Wakeland, Frisco, Tx)
(20)
*Erick Duffy (N Andover, Ma)
*Cole Riddle (Valley Vista, Surprise, Az)
*Peyton Weissman (Grapevine, Tx)
16-5Kyle Brown (La Costa Can, Carlsbad, Ca)
*Tate Curran (R Union, Redondo Beach)
Kyle Downey (Mesquite, Gilbert, Az)

LONG JUMP (26-10 Marquise Goodwin ’09)
26-1½Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
26-¼iRayvon Grey (Beacon, NY)
25-11½iGrant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake)
25-5Isaiah Holmes (Oakmont, Roseville, Ca)
25-3¼Harrison Schrage (Grant, Portland)
24-11½*Jalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth)
24-8½i*William Henderson (Poly, Baltimore)
24-8¼Anthony DeNitto (NS, Newton Centre, Ma)
Lawrence White (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)
24-8Anthony Owens (Jackson, Mi)
(10)
24-7½*Noah Igbinoghene (Hewitt-T, Trussville, Al)
24-7¼*Jayhlen Washington (NB, Leland, NC)
24-6¾iChristian Powell (Davis, Indianapolis)
24-6Jace Attuso (Catholic, Baton Rouge)
24-5Tanner Battikha (St Augustine, San Diego)
24-4½**Jahan Dotson (Area, Nazareth, Pa)
24-3Emmett Brooks (Kingsburg, Ca)
24-2¾Kene Nwangwu (Heritage, Frisco, Tx)
24-2½Jeremiah Bridges (Hill, Powder Springs, Ga)
*Justes Nance (Blair, Blairstown, NJ)
(20)
24-1½iMichael Davenport (WFS, Wood Forest, Va)
24-1¼Kevon Hudson (Prince Charles, Bogart, Ga)
24-1*Edmond Graham (Mill Creek, Hoschton, Ga)
Dennis Hicks (Liberty, Bakersfield, Ca)
Sam Jackson (McEach, Powder Springs, Ga)
Wind-aided:
25-11½Holmes
25-0Carlos Becker (Osceola, Kissimmee, Fl)
24-10Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis (Baldwin, Wailuku, Hi)
24-9¾Denzel Green (Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana, Tx
24-9½White
24-8¾Attuso
24-8½Igbinoghene
Antonio Tate (DeKalb, Il)
24-7Tyler Terry (Central, Carrollton, Ga)
24-6¼Kamron Mathis (Cuero, Tx)
24-6Infinite Tucker (Huntington, NY)
24-5Davion Fisher (Sandusky, Oh)
**Joshua Moore (Yoakum, Tx)
Nwangwu
Isaiah Simmons (North, Olathe, Ks)
24-3½Kameron Hypolite (Dawson, Pearland, Tx)
24-3Kiyani Anderson (Lovejoy, Atlanta, Ga)
Denzel Harper (Steph, Stone Mtn, Ga)
24-2Anthony Cable (Rodriguez, Fairfield, Ca)
Ilyaas Motley (Centerville, Oh)
Eric Washington (Austin, Decatur, Al)
24-1¾*Anthony Shepard (SK, Wakefield, RI)
24-1½Devion Clayton (Silverado, Las Vegas)

TRIPLE JUMP (54-10¼ Kenny Hall ’04)
53-7½Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
51-6iRonel Forde (Shaker, Latham, NY)
50-11¾Christian Miller (Northside, Lafayette, La)
50-11*Hasani Knight (Landstown, Virginia Beach)
50-6*Cameron Ruiz (Lakes, Lake Villa, Il)
50-5Javon Brown (Spanish Fort, Al)
50-4Tobi Tella (McQuaid, Rochester, NY)
50-3¼*Dodley Thermitus (Elizabeth, NJ)
49-11¾*Christian Edwards (W-M, L Charles, La)
49-11Isaiah Holmes (Oakmont, Roseville, Ca)
(10)
49-10½Dennis Hicks (Liberty, Bakersfield)
49-9¾Dexter Neboh (Permian, Odessa, Tx)
49-9Denzel Green (Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana, Tx)
49-8½*Papay Glaywulu (Park Hill, Kansas City)
49-7i*Noah Igbinoghene (H-T, Trussville, Al)
*Gary Williams (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
49-6½iRayvon Grey (Beacon, NY)
49-5¾*Malachi Davis (Mt Pleasant, Wilmington)
49-5½Isaiah Griffith (EEV, Detroit)
*Jeremiah Holloman (Newton, Covington, Ga)
(20)
49-4½Javian Williams (Early County, Blakely, Ga)
49-3½iMichael Wiggins (Huntsville, Al)
49-2½Justin Hall (Blue Springs, Mo)
49-1¼Harrison Schrage (Grant, Portland)
49-1Andre Wright (Seneca, SC)
Wind-aided:
51-5Edwards
51-0Miller
50-10¾Tella
50-6Jaron Brooks (Clay, Lexington, Ky)
Wright
50-2½Neboh
49-11Hall
49-10¾Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis (Baldwin, Wailuku, Hi)
49-9¼*Davion Cross (West, Aurora, Il)
49-9Luther Newburn (Hillcrest, CC Hills, Il)
49-8Schrage
49-7Griffith
49-6½*Jalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth)
49-4¾Angelo Gordon (Judson, Converse, Tx)
49-3¾*Morrell Osling (Antelope V, Lancaster, Ca)
49-2½Chris Walker (West, Aurora, Il)

SHOT (81-3½ Michael Carter ’79)
74-4½*Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
73-5¼*Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
71-7¼*Bronson Osborn (Esperanza, Anaheim)
71-1½Dan Guiliani (S Portland, Me)
69-4¾Nathan Esparza (Amador V, Pleasanton, Ca)
68-10¾Connor Bandel (Oxford, Mi)
68-¾Luke Grodeska (St Rose, Belmar, NJ)
67-10Isaiah Rogers (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
66-7¼Nik Curtiss (Lancaster, Oh)
65-7¼Zachary Short (Lebanon, Or)
(10)
65-2½*Sam Sikon (Community, Carbondale, Il)
65-1¼*Jordan West (Rahway, NJ)
64-7¼*Benedict Draghi (W-L, Arlington, Va)
64-2½*Sam Wright (Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga)
64-1¾McKay Johnson (Clovis N, Fresno)
63-11½Chance Ehrnsberger (Sandusky, Oh)
63-6Steven Daboub (Atascocita, Humble, Tx)
63-5½*Jacob Wilson (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
63-4¾Ben Peterson (Solon, Oh)
63-4½Josh Black (Harlem, McChesney Park, Il)
(20)
63-3**Cameron Jurgens (Beatrice, Nb)
63-¾Charles Lenford (Oceanside, Ca)
63-0**John Meyer (Township, Lockport, Il)
62-11¾*Kylan Wilborn (ND, Sherman Oaks, Ca)
62-9¾Carl Myers (W Catholic, Grand Rapids, Mi)
Junior Shot (69-9½ Bronson Osborn ’16)
69-9½Osborn
67-8Piperi

DISCUS (237-6 Ryan Crouser ’11)
213-9Terrell Adams (Middle Creek, Apex, NC)
206-5*A.J. Epenesa (Edwardsville, Il)
204-4*Bronson Osborn (Esperanza, Anaheim)
204-3*Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
204-2Connor Bandel (Oxford, Mi)
204-1Ryan Camp (Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga)
202-0*Turner Washington (CdO, Oro Valley, Az)
200-1Kyle Carrillo (Westlake, Westlake Village, Ca)
199-10Sebastian Barajas (Valley, Hood River, Or)
198-6Seth Knowlton (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)
(10)
198-3*Evan Blaire (Hickory, Hermitage, Pa)
197-11*Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
197-5Tom Yezek (N-Kensett, Northwood, Ia)
197-3*Sam Meece (Napoleon, Oh)
196-8**Cameron Jurgens (Beatrice, Nb)
196-2*Gabriel Oladipo (Hightower, Mo City, Tx)
195-6Colin Echols (Coppell, Tx)
195-1*Jacob Wilson (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
195-0Eron Carter (Palatka, Fl)
Jose Padilla (Chelan, Wa)
(20)
194-8William Petersson (Centennial, Frisco, Tx)
194-4Sam Wray (Starpoint C, Lockport, NY)
194-0Charles Lenford (Oceanside, Ca)
193-4Jakob Chamberlin (Bellingham, Wa)
192-3*Elijah Mason (Desert Vista, Phoenix)
Junior Discus (214-4 Mason Finley ’09)
202-7Bandel

HAMMER (260-5 Rudy Winkler ’13)
251-2Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI)
223-4Cameron Thompson (L-P, Cort Manor, NY)
223-1*Michael Feldman (Tottenville, Staten Isl)
222-9Joshua Hernandez (Del Valle, El Paso)
219-4Mike Coppolino (Cumberland, RI)
215-10Kirk Unland (Ferris, Spokane)
215-6*Jacob Wickey (Medina, Oh)
212-2Isaiah Rogers (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
212-1*Steven Feldman (Tottenville, Staten Isl)
210-8*Jared Briere (Woonsocket, RI)
(10)
210-3*Nick Lane (Bowling Green, Oh)
206-0*Matt Slagus (N Pocono, Warsaw, Pa)
202-5Nik Curtiss (Lancaster, Oh)
202-0Tim Beard (Kamiak, Mukilteo, Wa)
201-8Jacob Slate (Chandler, Az)
Junior Hammer (249-0 Rudy Winkler ’13)
243-2Colantonio
Int’l Hammer (219-7 Conor McCullough ’09)
208-10Colantonio

JAVELIN (255-4 Sam Crouser ’10)
232-1*Liam Christensen (Academic, N Charleston)
221-3Trenton Allen (Derby, Ks)
213-7Mike Marsack (Stroudsburg, Pa)
212-3Logan Wolfley (Silver Lake, Ks)
211-6August Cook (Bedford, Pa)
208-7Andrew Manz (N Allegheny, Wexford, Pa)
208-2*Eric Garner (Warwick, Lititz, Pa)
208-0**Ethan Dabbs (Richland, Johnstown, Pa)
206-10*Cade Antonucci (Holy Spirit, Absecon, NJ)
206-9Michael Whittaker (Spanish Fork, Ut)
(10)
206-4**Gavin Darcy (Dunsmore, Pa)
**Roman Mitchell (Southeast, Raleigh)
205-4Luke May (Whitefish, Mt)
202-5Cameron Bates (Map Mtn, Spanish Fork, Ut)
201-8Grayson Hill (Cathedral, Erie, Pa)
*Kyle Odegard (Lisbon, ND)
Elijah Shalaway (Boyertown, Pa)
200-11*Dauson Booker (C Catholic, Modesto)
Hap Frketich (Newberg, Or)
200-10Kameron Swenson (Maize, Ks)
(20)
200-9*Jackson Morris (Academy, Albuquerque)
Jacob Stanko (Central, Manchester, NH)
199-7Jacob Barnes (Mt Spokane, Mead, Wa)
Connor Finnegan (Memorial, Billerica, Ma)
199-5*Hayden Fox (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pa)

DECATHLON (8035 Gunnar Nixon ’11)
6975Christian Friis (SW, Santa Rosa Beach, Fl)
6933Hayden Ashley (Kelley, Tulsa)
6823**Kyle Garland (Germantown, Philadelphia)
6716Zachary Stadnika (Luth N, Shelby Twp, Mi)
6696*Antuane Dennard (S Gwinnett, Snellville, Ga)
6668Drew Nealey (Area, Belfast, Me)
6625Nick Zandes (Stockdale, Bakersfield)
6585*Sam Rusak (Scarborough, Me)
6541Brendan Thurber-Blaser (Newport, Or)
6501Nick South (Muscle Shoals, Al)

Request generated in 8.1332659721375 seconds.