2017 High School Absolute List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

(marks received and verified by 06/27/2017)

100 METERS
10.15*Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
10.22*Kalon Barnes (Silsbee, Tx)
10.31Caleb Jolivette (Manvel, Tx)
10.32*Kesean Carter (The Woodlands, Tx)
Isaiah Cunningham (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca)
*Keishawn Everly (Trimble, Ft Worth, Tx)
10.34Javelin Guidry (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
Roman Turner (Hirschi, Wichita Falls, Tx)
10.36Jeffery Hulon (West Brook, Beaumont, Tx)
10.39Joseph Sheffield (Rowlett, Tx)
Wind-aided:
10.07Sheffield
10.13Guidry
10.16Hulon
10.25Everly
Christopher Rainey (Clear Falls, League City, Tx)

200 METERS
20.51**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
20.54*Kalon Barnes (Silsbee, Tx)
20.57*Jamal Walton’ (Miramar, Fl)
20.66*Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
20.71*Elija Godwin (Newton, Covington, Ga)
Kary Vincent (Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx)
20.83*Tyson Campbell (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
20.84Isaiah Cunningham (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca)
20.91*Shaun Shivers (Chaminade-Madonna, Hollywood, Fl)
20.92Christopher Henderson (Columbus, Miami, Fl)
Wind-aided:
20.80Campbell
20.83Terrance Laird (Coatesville, Pa)
20.84*Terell Smith (South Gwinnett, Snellville, Ga)

400 METERS
45.20Zachary Shinnick (Damien, La Verne, Ca)
45.38(A)**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
45.70Jamal Walton’ (Miramar, Fl)
45.86Sean Hooper (Fossil Ridge, Keller, Tx)
45.87Champion Allison (George Ranch, Richmond, Tx)
45.95Leander Forbes (Leon, Tallahassee, Fl)
46.07**Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
46.19*Kenny Bednarek (Rice Lake, Wi)
(A)***Sean Burrell (Zachary, La)
46.34*Elija Godwin (Newton, Covington, Ga)
With prosthetics:
46.24(A)Hunter Woodhall (Syracuse, Ut)

800 METERS
1:47.59Cameron Cooper (Oak Park, Mi)
1:48.25Sam Worley (Comal Canyon, New Braunfels, Tx)
1:48.71Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
1:49.37*Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
1:49.59Rey Rivera (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
1:49.91Chris Conrad (O’Fallon, Il)
1:50.22Dawson LaRance (Billings, Mt)
1:50.26Hester Anderson (Spanish Fork, Ut)
1:50.37Jason Bugg (Strake, Houston, Tx)
1:50.38John Rivera (Lakewood Ranch, Fl)

1500 METERS
3:44.52iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
3:47.17Luis Grijalva (Armijo, Fairfield, Ca)
3:47.89Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
3:48.53Soren Knudsen (Minooka, Il)
3:50.52Henry Mong (Franklin, Portland, Or)

MILE
3:59.30Reed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:00.16Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
4:00.61Sam Worley (Comal Canyon, New Braunfels, Tx)
4:00.73DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
4:01.75*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
4:02.90Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
4:03.67Patrick Parker (American Fork, Ut)
4:04.27Waleed Suliman’ (Freeman, Henrico, Va)
4:04.53Austin Hindman (Lafayette, Wildwood, Mo)
4:05.06Callum Bolger (San Luis Obispo, Ca)

2000 STEEPLE
5:54.77*Shane Henderson (Star Valley, Afton, Wy)
5:58.89Ben Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
6:00.37Alex Crigger (Science Hill, Johnson City, Tn)
6:01.24Michael Grabowski (West, Smithtown, NY)
6:01.88Greg Crowley (Scarsdale, NY)

STEEPLECHASE
9:14.14Jonathan Lauer (Sachem North, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)
9:18.54Michael Grabowski (Smithtown West, Smithtown, NY)
9:20.18Jayson Hines (Kingston, NY)
9:23.91Ben Drezek (Cumberland, RI)
9:26.76Greg Crowley (Scarsdale, NY)

3000 METERS
8:13.37Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
8:13.93i*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
8:14.16iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
8:14.79Austin Hindman (Lafayette, Wildwood, Mo)
8:14.45Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)

2 MILES
8:44.51+Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
8:45.16i*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
8:46.08iNoah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
8:46.46+Austin Hindman (Lafayette, Wildwood, Mo)
8:46.68Luis Grijalva (Armijo, Fairfield, Ca)
8:46.94Talon Hull (Weber, Pleasant View, Ut)
8:47.40iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
8:47.77+Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
8:48.17+Callum Bolger (San Luis Obispo, Ca)
8:49.36Michael Vernau (Davis, Ca)

5000 METERS
14:13.26Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
14:17.89Connor Lane (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
14:18.26Noah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
14:25.03Seth Hirsch (Millard West, Omaha, Nb)
14:25.60**Alex Maier (Flower Mound, Tx)

110 METER HIGH HURDLES
13.32*Eric Edwards (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
13.33Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)
13.35Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Al)
13.43Damion Thomas’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
13.53*Noah Green (Aquinas, Overland Park, Ks)
13.60Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
13.61Dorian Andrews (Skyline, Dallas, Tx)
13.62Deion Lightfoot-Shelton (Kimball, Tracy, Ca)
13.65Trey Johnson (Union, Tolleson, Az)
13.68Justin Young (East, Wylie, Tx)
Wind-aided:
13.36Edwards
13.46Poole
13.64Travis Anderson (Edwardsville, Il)

300 HURDLES
35.25(A)*Thomas Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
35.62(A)Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
36.02Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)
36.08Jayson Baldridge (George Ranch, Richmond, Tx)
36.26(A)*Eric Edwards (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
36.28(A)*Noah Green (Aquinas, Overland Park, Ks)
36.34Anthony Easter (Roosevelt, Eastvale, Ca)
Cameron Samuel (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca)
36.51Jamal Britt (Legacy, North Las Vegas, Nv)
36.53*Deion McShane (Freeport, Il)

400 HURDLES
49.88Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)
50.12*Thomas Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
50.70Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
51.77Anthony Easter (Roosevelt, Eastvale, Ca
51.92Ronaldo Griffiths’ (Barton, Brooklyn, NY)

3000 WALK
13:49.09Steven Smith (South Portland, Me)
14:23.0Cameron Haught (Yellow Springs, Oh)
**Juan Moscoso (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Fl)
14:33.0*Eduardo Uria (McAllen, Tx)
14:59.93Brian Baccaglini (Nanuet, NY)

4 x 100
39.80Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx
40.08Manvel, Tx
40.14Judson, Converse, Tx
40.17American Heritage, Plantation, Fl
40.29Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca
40.31Lancaster, Tx
40.33Waxahachie, Tx
40.37Cedar Hill, Tx
40.56Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx
40.59George Ranch, Richmond, Tx

4 x 200
1:23.52Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx
1:23.81The Woodlands, Tx
1:23.97Judson, Converse, Tx
1:24.05Manvel, Tx
1:24.15Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:24.47George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
Mansfield, Tx
1:24.75American Heritage, Plantation, Fl
1:25.05East, Plano, Tx
1:25.24DeSoto, Tx

4 x 400
3:10.56Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:11.19George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
3:11.44DeSoto, Tx
3:11.69East Orange, NJ
3:11.98Manvel, Tx
3:12.17Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca
3:12.69Free, Newburgh, NY
3:12.72Oxon Hill, Md
3:13.08Egg Harbor Township, NJ
3:13.11Lancaster, Tx

4 x 800
7:37.42Northport, NY
7:39.86Worthington, Oh
7:40.14Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa
7:40.35Oxon Hill, Md
7:40.43Egg Harbor Township, NJ
7:41.14Louisville, Oh
7:41.42State College, Pa
7:41.70Solon, Oh
7:42.20Wadsworth, Oh
7:42.25Lakewood Ranch, Bradenton, Fl

4 x MILE
16:47.11+American Fork, Ut
17:25.47iChristian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
17:25.97+Lake Zurich, Il
17:28.70iColts Neck, NJ
17:35.62+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca

800 MEDLEY
1:29.14Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:29.69Fayette, Fayetteville, Ga
1:29.73Parkview, Lilburn, Ga
1:31.30Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:31.43Saline, Mi
1:31.48Rancocas Valley, Mt Holly, NJ
1:31.66Bullis, Potomac, Md

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:20.25Oak Park, Mi
3:20.47Strake, Houston, Tx
3:21.31Oxon Hill, Md
3:25.06Moorestown, NJ
3:25.28Central, Trenton, NJ
3:26.21Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx
3:26.53Sweet Home, Amherst, NY
3:26.76Atascocita, Humble, Tx
3:26.83Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:26.95Lockport, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:56.18iCarlisle, Pa
10:01.90Claremont, Ca
10:03.43Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
10:03.67Bellarmine, San José, Ca
10:11.68Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa
10:12.54iBrentwood, Tn
10:12.56Chelsea, Mi
10:13.88Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, Ca
10:14.04West Torrance, Ca
10:14.46Jackson, Mill Creek, Wa

4 x 110H RELAY
56.58East Orange, NJ
58.29Smith, Chesapeake, Va
59.19Hunterdon Central, Flemington, NJ
59.39West Essex, North Caldwell, NJ
60.14Fuquay-Varina, Cary, NC

HIGH JUMP
7-6Vernon Turner (Yukon, Ok)
7-3¾Jakobe Ford (Shadle Park, Spokane, Wa)
7-2½Jyles Etienne’ (SBS, Stony Brook, NY)
7-2JuVaughn Blake (Columbia, Huntsville, Al)
*Tyler Cronk (Kentridge, Kent, Wa)
*Nate Patterson (Plymouth, In)
7-1½Daniel Claxton (Smithtown East, St James, NY)
(A)***Trey Tintinger (Helena, Mt)
7-1¼Jeff Hollis (Barstow, Kansas City, Mo)
7-1Qayyim Ali (Williamsport, Pa)
*Mayson Conner (York, Nb)

POLE VAULT
19-4¼*Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, La)
17-8½(A)*K.C. Lightfoot (Lees Summit, Mo)
17-7iRiley Richards (China Spring, Tx)
Cole Riddle (Valley Vista, Surprise, Az)
17-4*Zachary Bradford (Bloomington, Il)
Peyton Weissman (Grapevine, Tx)
17-3Tate Curran (Union, Redondo Beach, Ca)
Ryan Lipe (Carmel, In)
Gregory Skage (Winter Park, Fl)
17-1*Colton Crum (Frankfort, In)
Erick Duffy (North Andover, Ma)
iMatt Peare (Hoover, North Canton, Oh)

LONG JUMP
25-5¼(A)*D.J. Henderson (Trinity, Dallas, Tx)
24-9Dalton Rigdon (Perryton, Tx)
24-8½iWilliam Henderson (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
24-8*Donovan Louis (Potomac, Dumfries, Md)
24-7½iJayhlen Washington (North Brunswick, Leland, NC)
24-7iJalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
24-6½(A)*Frank Nash (West, Pueblo, Co)
24-6Trey Johnson (Union, Tolleson, Az)
24-5¼*Isaac Guerendo (Avon, In)
24-5½Sanjay Kettels (St Mary’s, Berkeley, Ca)
Wind-aided:
26-0Jalen Reagor (Waxahachie, Tx)
25-2½William Henderson (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
24-10**Anthony Riley (Westmoore, Oklahoma City, Ok)
24-9½*C.J. Moore (Union, Ok)
24-8½Frederic Williams (DeSoto, Tx)

TRIPLE JUMP
51-3¼Hasani Knight (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
51-1Cameron Ruiz (Lakes, Lake Villa, Il)
50-9Chris Edwards (Washington-Marion, Lake Charles, La)
50-7¼(A)*Jequan Hogan (Fountain-Ft Carson, Fountain, Co)
50-6Desmond Ledell (River Bluff, Lexington, SC)
50-4¾Jalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
50-4½Rayvon Allen (Rockwood Summit, Fenton, Mo)
50-4iNoah Igbinoghene (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
50-0iGarry Williams (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
49-11¼Tylan Wallace (South Hills, Ft Worth, Tx)
Wind-aided:
51-4Jalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
50-11½Chris Edwards (Washington-Marion, Lake Charles, La)
50-10½Rayvon Allen (Rockwood Summit, Fenton, Mo)
50-4½*C.J. Stevenson (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)
50-2½Papay Glaywulu (Park Hill, Kansas City, Mo)

SHOT
76-10½iJordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
74-11½Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
68-6*Otito Ogbonnia (Taylor, Katy, Tx)
67-10¾Jordan West (Rahway, NJ)
67-6½*Tyson Jones (Desert Edge, Goodyear, Az)
67-2*John Meyer (Township, Lockport, Il)
67-0Grady Leonard (Coeur d’Alene, Id
66-10½Evan Blaire (Hickory, Hermitage, Pa)
66-7½Cooper Campbell (Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx)
66-5½Jacob Wilson (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)

DISCUS
227-10Turner Washington (Canyon del Oro, Oro Valley, Az)
221-5Jonah Wilson (Clovis, Ca)
215-2Gabriel Oladipo (Hightower, Missouri City, Tx)
212-11Elijah Mason (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
210-5Jarez Parks (Sebastian River, Sebastian, Fl)
209-9Austin Glynn (Onalaska, Wi)
209-3Robbie Otal (Oak Park, Ca)
209-2Adam Dawson (Lutheran, Parker, Co)
208-7Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
205-7Jeffery Williams (Clayton Valley, Concord, Ca)

HAMMER
238-9Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
238-1Michael Feldman (Tottenville, Staten Island, NY)
231-1Jacob Slate (Chandler, Az)
222-9Steven Feldman (Tottenville, Staten Island, NY)
219-10**Jacob Farland (Classical, Providence, RI)
219-5Nick Lane (Bowling Green, Oh)
215-2Jason Wright (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)

JAVELIN
228-0Liam Christensen (Academic, North Charleston, SC)
220-11Cade Antonucci (Holy Spirit, Absecon, NJ)
213-5**Nicholas Mirabelli (Rancocas Valley, Mt Holly, NJ)
212-10*Gavin Darcy (Dunmore, Pa)
212-2Alexander Georgiou (Timber Creek, Erial, NJ)
211-1Curtis Stradley (Battle Ground, Wa)
209-4Steven Jernee (Ocean City, NJ)
208-10Alec Collins (Trinity, Sharpsburg, Ga)
208-9**Ty Hampton (North Bend, Or)
207-0Benji Phillips (Glasgow, Mt)

DECATHLON
7035JrKyle Garland (Germantown, Philadelphia, Pa)
7009*Ayden Owens (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pa)
6853Jake Spotswood (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Al)
6602Dominic Gehr (Marana, Tucson, Az)
6594(A)Johnathan Ply (Dayton, Nv)

Request generated in 0.01314115524292 seconds.