2017 High School Absolute List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

(marks received and verified by 04/23/2017)

100 METERS
10.15*Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
10.34Javelin Guidry (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
10.36Jeffery Hulon (West Brook, Beaumont, Tx)
10.40Chauncy Smart (Auburndale, Fl)
10.45*Terrence Horne (Miramar, Fl)
10.47Darryl Gay (Evans, Orlando, Fl)
*Shaun Shivers (Chaminade-Madonna, Hollywood, Fl)
*Steven Stallings (Braddock, Miami, Fl)
10.48Isaiah Cunningham (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca)
*Tyson Campbell (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
Wind-aided:
10.20Joseph Sheffield (Rowlett, Tx)
10.26Smart
10.30*Bryand Rincher (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
10.31Roman Turner (Hirschi, Wichita Falls, Tx)
10.34Hulon
J Johnson (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
*A. J. Pemberton (Harker Heights, Killeen, Tx)

200 METERS
20.55**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
20.66*Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
20.75*Jamal Walton’ (Miramar, Fl)
20.98Isaiah Cunningham (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca)
21.02**Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
21.08*Shaun Shivers (Chaminade-Madonna, Hollywood, Fl)
21.11Marquel Pittman (Lincoln, Tallahassee, Fl)
21.13iMicaiah Harris (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
Braydon Johnson (Bowie, Arlington, Tx)
21.16Amir Harris (Parkview, Lilburn, Ga)
Wind-aided:
20.66Walton’
20.78*Elija Godwin (Newton, Covington, Ga)
20.84*Terell Smith (South Gwinnett, Snellville, Ga)
21.01Kary Vincent (Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx)
21.07Terrance Laird (Coatesville, Pa)

400 METERS
45.45**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
45.99Jamal Walton’ (Miramar, Fl)
46.15Champion Allison (George Ranch, Richmond, Tx)
46.34*Elija Godwin (Newton, Covington, Ga)
46.42Sean Hooper (Fossil Ridge, Keller, Tx)
46.43Chantz Sawyers (Christian, High Point, NC)
46.47**Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
46.49Howard Fields (Manvel, Tx)
46.62*Tyrees Moulton (North Canyon, Phoenix, Az)
46.89Andre Jeff (New Hampstead, Savannah, Ga)

800 METERS
1:49.46iCameron Cooper (Oak Park, Mi)
1:50.04iRey Rivera (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
1:50.26Hester Anderson (Spanish Fork, Ut)
1:50.29iBrandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
1:50.38John Rivera (Lakewood Ranch, Fl)
1:50.43Sam Worley (Comal Canyon, New Braunfels, Tx)
1:50.64*Alex Scales (Bellarmine, San José, Ca)
1:50.79Haden Penrod (Springville, Ut)
1:50.84Patrick Parker (American Fork, Ut)
1:50.89Ryan Thrush (Brookville, Pa)

1500 METER
3:44.52iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
3:47.17Luis Grijalva (Armijo, Fairfield, Ca)
3:50.87iNoah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
3:51.95iWaleed Suliman’ (Freeman, Henrico, Va)
3:51.99iCooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)

MILE
4:00.16Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
4:00.61Sam Worley (Comal Canyon, New Braunfels, Tx)
4:00.97iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
4:03.23Reed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:06.82iWaleed Suliman’ (Freeman, Henrico, Va)
4:07.24iNoah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
4:08.04i*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
4:08.21i*Dalton Hengst (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
4:08.59i*Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
4:09.13+Callum Bolger (San Luis Obispo, Ca)

2000 STEEPLE
6:06.21Zephyr Seagraves (College Station, Tx)
6:06.33*Brady Grant (Lake Travis, Austin, Tx)
6:07.03Ronan Price (Eisenhower, Yakima, Wa)

STEEPLE
9:27.88Anthony Ocegueda (Reed, Sparks, Nv)

3000 METERS
8:13.37Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
8:13.93i*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
8:14.16iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
8:14.79Austin Hindman (Lafayette, Wildwood, Mo)
8:14.45Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)

2 MILES
8:44.49+Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
8:45.16i*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
8:46.08iNoah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
8:46.44+Austin Hindman (Lafayette, Wildwood, Mo)
8:47.40iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
8:47.75+Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
8:48.15+Callum Bolger (San Luis Obispo, Ca)
8:48.63+Luis Grijalva (Armijo, Fairfield, Ca)
8:50.06+Connor Lane (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
8:50.63+Finn Gessner (La Follette, Madison, Wi)

5000 METERS
14:13.26Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
14:17.89Connor Lane (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
14:18.26Noah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
14:25.03Seth Hirsch (Millard West, Omaha, Nb)
14:25.60**Alex Maier (Fower Mound, Tx)

110 METER HIGH HURDLES
13.35Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Al)
13.43Damion Thomas’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
13.59Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)
13.62Deion Lightfoot-Shelton (Kimball, Tracy, Ca)
13.64*Eric Edwards (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
13.65Trey Johnson (Union, Tolleson, Az)
13.98Jayhlen Washington (North Brunswick, Leland, NC)
14.01Anthony Easter (Roosevelt, Eastvale, Ca)
14.02William Henderson (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
*De’vion Wilson (Hutto, Tx)
Wind-aided:
13.55Edwards
13.71*Noah Green (Aquinas, Overland Park, Ks)
13.78Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
13.79Justin Young (East, Wylie, Tx)
13.86Devall Harris (Cypress Falls, Houston, Tx)

300 HURDLES
35.81*Thomas Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
36.30Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
36.46*Eric Edwards (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
36.55Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)
36.78Anthony Easter (Roosevelt, Eastvale, Ca)
36.84Julian McDuffie (Shiloh, Snellville, Ga)
37.03Jose Rubio (Los Alamitos, Ca)
37.04Brandon McGuire (Kellis, Glendale, Az)
37.16**Caleb Robinson (Upland, Ca)
37.23*Lorenzo Lingard (University, Orange City, Fl)

400 HURDLES
51.92Ronaldo Griffiths’ (Barton, Brooklyn, NY)
52.60Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)
52.95Robert Walker (Free, Newburgh, NY)
53.43*Miles Green (St Joseph’s, Philadelphia, Pa)
53.73Julian McDuffie (Shiloh, Snellville, Ga)

MILE WALK
6:12.00iCameron Haught (Yellow Springs, Oh)
6:23.25i**Juan Moscoso (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Fl)
6:53.6+iSteven Smith (South Portland, Me)
7:14.96i**Nolan Allen (Arlington, Ma)
7:21.86i*Jordan Crawford (Douglasville, Ga)

4 x 100
40.17American Heritage, Plantation, Fl
40.42Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx
40.64Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
40.65Manvel, Tx
40.67Cedar Hill, Tx
40.74Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca
40.76DeSoto, Tx
40.79Summit, Mansfield, Tx
40.92Miramar, Fl
40.95Waxahachie, Tx

4 x 200
1:24.15Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:24.47George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
1:24.75American Heritage, Plantation, Fl
1:24.82Manvel, Tx
1:25.01The Woodlands, Tx
1:25.05East, Plano, Tx
1:25.26Harker Heights, Killeen, Tx
1:25.33Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx
1:25.34DeSoto, Tx
1:25.39Allen, Tx

4 x 400
3:10.56Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:11.53DeSoto, Tx
3:11.98Manvel, Tx
3:12.76George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
3:13.11Lancaster, Tx
3:13.86Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx
3:14.15Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
3:14.30American Heritage, Plantation, Fl
3:14.66Collins, Klein, Tx
3:14.86Klein Oak, Houston, Tx

4 x 800
7:45.56Bellarmine, San José, Ca
7:45.58Lakewood Ranch, Fl
7:45.86iCarlisle, Pa
7:46.82Claremont, Ca
7:47.02Monarch, Louisville, Co
7:47.3American Fork, Ut
7:47.69Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
7:47.81iGermantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa
7:47.84Northwestern, Miami, Fl
7:48.21Creekside, St. Johns, Fl

4 x MILE
16:47.11+American Fork, Ut
17:25.47iChristian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
17:28.70iColts Neck, NJ
17:35.62+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
17:36.89+Rancho Cucamonga, Ca

800 MEDLEY
1:30.09Fayette, Fayetteville, Ga
1:31.77Newton, Covington, Ga
1:32.07East Ridge, Clermont, Fl
1:32.22Central, Pickerington, Oh
1:32.63Harding, Nashville, Tn

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:25.31iOak Park, Mi
3:26.21Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx
3:26.76Atascocita, Humble, Tx
3:27.14iCentral, Trenton, NJ
3:27.47Strake, Houston, Tx
3:29.39Hoover, Al
3:30.19Los Alamintos, Ca
3:30.63Collins, Klein, Tx
3:30.74Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
3:30.82iPanther Creek, Cary, NC

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:56.18iCarlisle, Pa
10:01.90Claremont, Ca
10:03.43Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
10:03.67Bellarmine, San José, Ca
10:12.54iBrentwood, Tn
10:12.55iGermantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa
10:13.88Mira Costa, Manhattan Beach, Ca
10:14.04West Torrance, Ca
10:14.46Jackson, Mill Creek, Wa
10:15.51Wilson, Portland, Or

HIGH JUMP
7-6Vernon Turner (Yukon, Ok)
7-2JuVaughn Blake (Columbia, Huntsville, Al)
*Nate Patterson (Plymouth, In)
7-1¾Jyles Etienne’ (SBS, Stony Brook, NY)
7-1*Mayson Conner (York, Nb)
*Tyler Cronk (Kentridge, Kent, Wa)
7-¼iDaniel Claxton (Smithtown East, St James, NY)
iJakobe Ford (Shadle Park, Spokane, Wa)
iRahman Minor (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
7-0Frank Harris (Basic, Henderson, NV)
Jeff Hollis (Barstow, Kansas City, Mo)
Albert Kalala (Withrow, Cincinnati, Oh)
Greg Lauray (Notre Dame Green Pond, Easton, Pa)
Zach Marshall (Hobbs, NM)
Michael Tolds (Manvel, Tx)

POLE VAULT
19-4¼*Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, La)
17-7iRiley Richards (China Spring, Tx)
17-4¼i*K.C. Lightfoot (Lees Summit, Mo)
17-3Gregory Skage (Winter Park, Fl)
17-1Tate Curran (Union, Redondo Beach, Ca)
iMatt Peare (Hoover, North Canton, Oh)
17-0Kyle Rogers (Liberty, Mo)
iPeyton Weissman (Grapevine, Tx)
16-10Jake Spotswood (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Al)
16-9½iZach McWhorter (Har-Ber, Springdale, Ar)

LONG JUMP
24-8½iWilliam Henderson (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
24-7½iJayhlen Washington (North Brunswick, Leland, NC)
24-7iJalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
24-6Trey Johnson (Tolleson Union, Tolleson, Az)
24-5iNoah Igbinoghene (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
24-3½Caleb Jolivette (Manvel, Tx)
24-3¼Talib Mudiwa (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
24-3iJahkwan Blackley (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
23-11½*Cameron Murray (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
23-10½i*Donovan Louis (Potomac, Dumfries, Va)
Wind-aided:
26-0Jalen Reagor (Waxahachie, Tx)
24-10**Anthony Riley (Westmoore, Oklahoma City, Ok)
24-8½Frederic Williams (DeSoto, Tx)
24-5½Murray
24-4¾Elijah Toussaint (Silverado, Las Vegas, Nv)

TRIPLE JUMP
50-4iNoah Igbinoghene (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
50-0iGarry Williams (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
49-10¾Jalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
49-10iPapay Glaywulu (Park Hill, Kansas City, Mo)
iHasani Knight (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
49-7iRayvon Allen (Rockwood Summit, Fenton, Mo)
49-5¼iDodley Thermitus (Elizabeth, NJ)
49-1½i*Melvin Briley (Oakleaf, Orange Park, Fl)
49-1iD.J. Ledell (River Bluff, Lexington, SC)
48-9iEmmanuel Oguntoye (Memorial, Amityville, NY)
Wind-aided:
50-6Seals
50-2¼Glaywulu
50-1Rogerous Swain (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Ga)
49-10Chris Edwards (Washington-Marion, Lake Charles, La)

SHOT
76-10½iJordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
74-11½Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
68-6*Otito Ogbonnia (Taylor, Katy, Tx)
66-8*Tyson Jones (Desert Edge, Goodyear, Az)
66-7½Cooper Campbell (Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx)
66-1Jacob Wilson (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
65-10½i*Nick Phelps (Kingsley-Pierson, Kingsley, Ia)
65-6¼iEvan Blaire (Hickory, Hermitage, Pa)
65-6iJordan West (Rahway, NJ)
65-2*John Meyer (Lockport Township, Lockport, Il)

DISCUS
217-5Turner Washington (Canyon del Oro, Oro Valley, Az)
215-2Gabriel Oladipo (Hightower, Missouri City, Tx)
212-11Elijah Mason (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
209-2Adam Dawson (Lutheran, Parker, Co)
206-1Robbie Otal (Oak Park, Ca)
205-7Jeffery Williams (Clayton Valley, Concord, Ca)
204-1A.J. Epenesa (Edwardsville, Il)
202-5Austin Glynn (Onalaska, Wi)
201-0Jonah Wilson (Clovis, Ca)
199-5Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)

HAMMER
232-5Michael Feldman (Tottenville, Staten Island, NY)
219-5Nick Lane (Bowling Green, Oh)
214-1Steven Feldman (Tottenville, Staten Island, NY)
205-2Jared Briere (Woonsocket, RI)
204-1Dilyn Cote (Woonsocket, RI)

JAVELIN
211-1Curtis Stradley (Battle Ground, Wa)
208-10Alec Collins (Trinity, Sharpsburg, Ga)
207-0Benji Phillips (Glasgow, Mt)
206-8Hayden Fox (Hempfield Area, Greensburg, Pa)
**Nickolas Mirabelli (Rancocas Valley, Mt Holly, NJ)
206-0*Tzuriel Pedigo (Parkview, Baton Rouge, La)
203-9Jackson Morris (Academy, Albuquerque, NM)
202-5*Carlan Naisant (Marcos de Niza, Tempe, Az)
200-11**Luke Jackson (Loyola, Shreveport, La)
198-8*Ethan Dabbs (Richland, Johnstown, Pa)

DECATHLON
6453Will West (Chamblee, Ga)
6384Johnathan Ply (Dayton, Nv)
6375*Josh Farmer (Rancho Bernardo, San Diego, Ca)
6338Dominic Gehr (Marana, Tucson, Az)
6196Justin Harmon (American Fork, Ut)

Request generated in 0.016011953353882 seconds.