2017 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 03/21/2017)

Click To See Boys’ List   Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

55 METERS
6.76Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
6.82**Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
6.84Halle Hazzard (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
6.87Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
Symone Mason (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
6.88Daija Lampkin (Middletown, De)
Sydney Washington (Stony Point, Round Rock, Tx)

60 METERS
7.27Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
7.36Halle Hazzard (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
Sydney Washington (Stony Point, Round Rock, Tx)
7.37**Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
7.39Kaylor Harris (Horn, Mesquite, Tx)
Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
Symone Mason (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
(A)Jasmin Reed (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
7.40**Alexis Brown (Kennedale, Tx)
7.41Hope Glenn (Pope, Marietta, Ga)
(A)**Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)

200 METERS
23.58Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
23.63Symone Mason (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
23.65(A)**Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
23.67Karimah Davis (Central, Palm Beach, Fl)
23.80*Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
23.88Tamara Clark (Central, High Point, NC)
23.89Daija Lampkin (Middletown, De)
23.99Halle Hazzard (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
24.02**Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
Oversized track:
23.88Kirkland

300 METERS
36.82Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
37.81Tamara Clark (Central, High Point, NC)
38.09Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
38.16Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
38.26Syaira Richardson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
38.54**Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
38.59Daija Lampkin (Middletown, De)
38.67Halle Hazzard (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
38.96Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
38.99**Jenna Crean (Orchard Park, NY)

400 METERS
51.61Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
52.91Karimah Davis (Central, Palm Beach, Fl)
53.25**Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
53.92**Sterling Lester (Marietta, Ga)
54.24(A)Carolyn Wilson (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
54.43Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
54.47Syaira Richardson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
54.59**Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wi)
54.86Natalie Price (Granville, Oh)
54.92****Kayla Davis (Southwest MS, Charlotte, NC)
Oversized track:
54.25**Dajour Miles (Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Il)
54.32**Shalanne Sipsey (Warner Robins, Ga)
54.56*Kennedy Simon (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)

500 METERS
1:11.75Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
1:13.47*Maya Singletary (Hoke, Raeford, NC)
1:13.61Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
1:13.64*Nyjari McNeil (Franklin, Reistertown, Md)
1:13.70**Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Va)
1:14.05Rachel McArthur (Patriot, Nokesville, Va)
1:14.51**Adriana Shockley (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:14.74**Alahna Sabbakhan (St John’s, Washington, DC)
1:14.79**Kyna Robinson (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
1:15.23*Monzerad Creary (Central, High Point, NC)

600 METERS
1:27.13Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
1:30.98Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern, NY)
1:31.87*Paris Peoples (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:31.95Terri Turner (Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa)
1:32.27Rachel McArthur (Patriot, Nokesville, Va)
1:32.49Paige Keefer (West Babylon, NY)
1:32.62Corinne Kennedy (Lebanon, NH)
Brooke Nohilly (Jay, Cross River, NY)
1:32.76**Vanessa Watson (Spencerport, NY)
1:33.32*Emily Philippides (Greenwich, Ct)

800 METERS
2:01.78Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
2:06.08Rachel McArthur (Patriot, Nokesville, Va)
2:08.58Terri Turner (Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa)
2:08.63Kaitlin Ryan (Bronxville, NY)
2:09.05*Hannah Reale (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)
2:09.61Joy Ripslinger (Assumption, Davenport, Ia)
2:09.86Leya Salis (Bedford, NH)
2:10.61***Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, NJ)
2:10.62Olivia Arizin (O’Hara, Springfield, Pa)
2:10.75Kate Hunter (Provo, Ut)
Oversized track:
2:10.61Emma Kuntz (DuPont, Louisville, Ky)

1000 METERS
2:40.72Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
2:47.02Rachel McArthur (Patriot, Nokesville, Va)
2:47.86***Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
2:48.25Leya Salis (Bedford, NH)
2:48.42Kaitlin Ryan (Bronxville, NY)
2:50.70Hayley Jackson (Patuxent, Lusby, Md)
2:50.72**Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY)
2:50.75*Emily Philippides (Greenwich, Ct)
2:50.81*Hannah Reale (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)
2:50.90*Sophie Ryan (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
Oversized track:
2:49.81Sophie Cantine (Lakeside, Seattle, Wa)

1500 METERS
4:25.66Jessica Lawson (Corning-Painted Post, Corning, NY)
4:25.86***Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:28.99Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
4:29.10*Sophie Ryan (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
4:30.29*Caroline Timm (Lourdes, Poughkeepsie, NY)

MILE
4:47.18+Hayley Jackson (Patuxent, Lusby, Md)
4:48.29***Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
4:48.30Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
4:48.60Nevada Mareno (Leesville Road, Raleigh, NC)
4:49.06Abbe Goldstein (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
4:49.34*Caroline Timm (Lourdes, Poughkeepsie, NY)
4:50.20+Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Co)
4:50.27+***Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
4:50.95Anna Kostarellis (Churchville-Chili, Churchville, NY)
4:51.27*Olivia Beckner (South Lakes, Reston, Va)

3000 METERS
9:14.12Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
9:20.34Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Co)
9:26.2**Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, NY)
9:34.81˚Allie Schadler (Rio Rico, Az)
9:36.41Jessica Lawson (Corning-Painted Post, Corning, NY)

2 MILES
9:56.06Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Co)
10:12.39Jessica Lawson (Corning-Painted Post, Corning, NY)
10:12.94**Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, NY)
10:13.74Allie Schadler (Rio Rico, Az)
10:17.34Maggie Farrell (Lakeview, Battle Creek, Mi)
10:18.00*Clara Savchik (North Alleghany, Pa)
10:19.55+***Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
10:24.32*Jacqueline Gaughan (Exeter, NH)
10:26.36*Rebecca Story (Christian, Knoxville, Tn)
10:26.78*Kayla Windemuller (Christian, Holland, Mi)
Oversized track:
10:24.87Niamh Schumacher (Kings, Seymour, Tn)

5000 METERS
15:55.75Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Co)
16:48.09Sara Platek (Ragsdale, Jamestown, NC)
17:07.26*Annie Hill (Glacier, Kalispell, Mt)
17:21.56Amanda Vestri (Thomas, Webster, NY)
17:22.39Doria Martingayle (Princess Anne, Md)

55 HURDLES
7.56Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
7.59Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
7.67Caitlyn Little (Hoover, Al)
7.71**Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Ga)
7.77Kaylah Robinson (El Cerrito, Ca)
7.79**Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

60 HURDLES
8.14Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
8.24Caitlyn Little (Hoover, Al)
8.30**Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Ga)
8.34Kaylah Robinson (El Cerrito, Ca)
8.39**Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Mi)
8.41Yasmin Brooks (Susquehanna, Harrisburg, Pa)
Kaylor Harris (Horn, Mesquite, Tx)
Paula Salmon (Barton, Bronx, NY)
8.43*Darci Khan (Stockbridge, Ga)
Milan Young (Lamar, Houston, Tx)

MILE WALK
6:53.44Lauren Harris (Sachem East, Farmingville, NY)
7:06.32***Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
7:08.65Amelia Cuomo (Brewster, NY)
7:18.32Ariana Cagnina (Sachem North, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)
7:18.52Kayla Allen (Lewiston, Me)

4 x 200
1:36.65Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:37.04Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:37.30Bullis, Potomac, Md
1:38.54Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
1:38.86Oak Park, Mi
1:39.07Southeast, Raleigh, NC
1:39.77Area, Norristown, Pa
1:39.94Winslow Township, Atco, NJ
1:39.98Seton, Bladensburg, Md
Oversized track:
1:39.58Central, Pickerington, Oh

4 x 400
3:39.70Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:43.94Oak Park, Mi
3:44.73Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:48.73Central, High Point, NC
3:49.16Franklin, Reistertown, Md
3:49.25Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa
3:49.86West Babylon, NY
3:50.48St. John’s, Washington, DC
3:50.82Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:51.06Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa

4 x 800
9:00.34Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
9:01.64Ridge, Basking Ridge, NJ
9:03.35North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
9:08.49Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
9:10.08Greenwich, Ct
9:12.98Niskayuna, NY
9:13.06Glastonbury, Ct
9:14.55Ridgefield, Ct
9:14.65Jay, Cross River, NY
9:15.14Franklin, Ma

4 x MILE
20:33.12Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY
20:41.08Milton, Ma
20:41.47Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
20:42.31Corning-Painted Post, Corning, NY
20:42.57West, Springfield, Va

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:59.31Assumption, Davenport, Ia
4:00.77Southridge, Miami, Fl
4:02.04Bronxville, NY
4:04.49Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
4:04.76Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
4:04.81Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
4:05.42Hopkinton, Ma
4:05.80Bullis, Potomac, Md
4:06.45Concord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma
4:08.18North, Middletown, NJ

DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:34.54Lake Braddock, Burke, Va
11:41.04North Rockland, Thiells, NY
11:47.96Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
11:54.09Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
11:55.88Milton, Ma
11:56.12Patriot, Nokesville, Va
11:57.64Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
12:00.45North Hunterdon, Annandale, NJ
12:02.16Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
12:03.72Randolph, NJ

HIGH JUMP
6-0Jelena Rowe (Bloom, Chicago Heights, Il)
5-11*Katie Isenbarger (Zionsville, in)
5-10¾Carlie Queen (Summit Christian, Lees Summit, Mo)
5-10½*Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
5-10**Sydney Banks (Osbourn Park, Manassas, Va)
5-9¾Tyra Gittens’ (Ensworth, Nashville, Tn)
5-9½Abigail O’Donoghue (Denham Springs, La)
5-9***Kamiya Dendy (Hanna, Greenville, SC)
*Kenya Livingston (Rocky River, Mint Hill, NC)
Falyn Reaugh (Highland Park, Dallas, Tx)
*J’Alyiea Smith (Withrow, Cincinnati, Oh)

POLE VAULT
13-10½Rachel Baxter (Canyon, Anaheim, Ca)
13-9¼Katie Jones (South Williamsport, Pa)
13-7Becky Arbiv (Weber, Sandy Springs, Ga)
13-6¼Carson Dingler (Persons, Forsyth, Ga)
13-6Landon Kemp (Greenville, Mi)
13-5(A)Makayla Linebarger (Reed, Sparks, Nv)
13-2¼**Erica Ellis (Gates-Chili, Rochester, NY)
Anna Watson (Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, Oh)
13-½Leah Saifi (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, NJ)
13-0**Edie Murray (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)

LONG JUMP
21-11Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
20-11¾Tyra Gittens’ (Ensworth, Nashville, Tn)
20-11*Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
20-7¾Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
20-5*Titiana Marsh (Dale, Chester, Va)
20-3¾**Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
20-3½(A)*Maya Evans (Vista Peak, Aurora, Co)
19-11½(A)Jelani Heath (Rogers, Puyallup, Wa)
19-11Syaira Richardson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
19-9½*Hannah Morris (Bloom, Chicago Heights, Il)

TRIPLE JUMP
42-6¾**Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
42-3¼Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
42-0*Titiana Marsh (Dale, Chester, Va)
41-11¾Maya Hanks (Tabb, Yorktown, Va)
41-8½Jaimie Robinson (De La Salle, Chicago, Il)
41-5(A)*Alexis Ellis (Curtis, University Place, Wa)
41-3¼Chelsey Cole (Allen, Tx)
40-10¼Sarena Choi (Westhampton Beach, NY)
40-9¾*Alonie Sutton (Smiths Station, Al)
40-8¼*Tosin Alao (Allen, Tx)
Essence Thomas (Ball, Galveston, Tx)

SHOT
57-5½Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, NJ)
52-4Kathleen Young (Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, Il)
49-3Latavia Maines (Centralia, Il)
48-7½Molly Leppelmeier (McComb, Oh)
48-3½Madison Pollard (Wayne, Whitehouse, Oh)
47-9½Essence Henderson (Jefferson, Lafayette, In)
47-6½Nicole Berry (Monroe, Pitsburg, Oh)
47-3Danielle Notarfrancesco (Jackson Liberty, Jackson, NJ)
46-10¾Carisma Holland (Seneca, SC)
46-10¼Tori McKinley (Hickory, Hermitage, Pa)

WEIGHT
65-6Jill Shippee (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)
61-3*Gianna Rao (Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI)
60-1¼Sydnee Walker (Kings Ridge, Alpharetta, Ga)
59-11¾Makenli Forrest (Woodward, College Park, Ga)
59-10¼*Shelby Moran (Sherwood, Or)
59-2Carrol Pauley (Riverdale, Mt Blanchard, Oh)
58-8½Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, NJ)

PENTATHLON
3740**Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
3547*Alix Still’ (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
3526Erin Marsh (Buford, Ga)
3524*Beatrice Juskeviciute’ (IMG, Bradenton, Fl)
3481Kaitlyn Kirby (East Lake, Tarpon Springs, Fl)

Request generated in 0.010663986206055 seconds.