2017 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 03/21/2017)

Click To See Boys’ List   Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

55 METERS
6.27Caleb Jolivette (Manvel, Tx)
6.28J Johnson (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
6.31William Henderson (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
6.32Jeffery Hulon (West Brook, Beaumont, Tx)
6.33Mark Doyley (Weaver, Hartford, Ct)
**Michael Miller (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
6.34*Qhiyal Towns (Heritage, Newport News, Va)
6.35Sam Coleman (La Salle, Providence, RI)
Eric Harrison (St John’s, Washington, DC)

60 METERS
6.73Caleb Jolivette (Manvel, Tx)
6.75J Johnson (Panther Creek, Cary, NC)
6.77Jeffery Hulon (West Brook, Beaumont, Tx)
*Lavonte Valentine (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
6.78Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Al)
6.79**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
6.80Journey Brown (Meadville, Pa)
6.81Isaac Elliott (Ambridge, Pa)
Eric Harrison (St John’s, Washington, DC)
Jeremy Jennings (Downingtown East, Exton, Pa)

200 METERS
21.05**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
21.13Micaiah Harris (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
21.19Champion Allison (George Ranch, Rosenberg, Tx)
21.22**Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
21.29Shamon Ehiemua (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
21.31Terrance Laird (Coatesville, Pa)
**Charles Lewis (Sparkman, Harvest, Al)
21.46*Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
21.47Eric Harrison (St John’s, Washington, DC)
21.50*Igo Grimes (Freedom, Woodbridge, Va)
Oversized track:
21.33Allen
21.44Khance Meyers (East, Kentwood, Mi)

300 METERS
32.87**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
33.22Micaiah Harris (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
33.49*Eric Allen (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
33.55Ramone Newland (South Shore, Brooklyn, NY)
33.69*Carlon Hosten (Taft, Bronx, NY)
33.76Terrance Laird (Coatesville, Pa)
33.85Kyree Johnson (Huntington, NY)
33.94Amir Brock (Township, Egg Harbor, NJ)
34.08Darnell Pratt (Good Counsel, Olney, Md)
34.13Nate Allyene (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)

400 METERS
46.01**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
46.69**Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
46.74Chantz Sawyers (Christian Academy, High Point, NC)
47.64*Cagan Campbell (Hillcrest, Tuscaloosa, Al)
47.82Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)
47.90Brandon Outlaw (Moorestown, NJ)
47.96**Edward Richardson (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
48.09Kyree Johnson (Huntington, NY)
48.21Nate Alleyne (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
48.24*Miles Green (St Joseph’s, Philadelphia, Pa)
Oversized track:
48.00Brian Faust (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
48.10*Davonte Fuller (Stratford, Goose Creek, SC)
48.15(A)Hunter Woodhall (Syracuse, Ut)

500 METERS
1:01.88**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
1:02.10Chantz Sawyers (Christian Academy, High Point, NC)
1:04.15**Zack Kindel (Colonial Forge, Stafford, Va)
1:04.33Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
1:04.42**Edward Richardson (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
1:04.44*Igo Grimes (Freedom, Woodbridge, Va)
1:04.67Gary Ross (Oxon Hill, Md)
1:04.70William Hoffman (Green Hope, Cary, NC)
1:04.75Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)
1:04.82Terrell Cunningham (Danbury, Ct)

600 METERS
1:18.31Rodney Agyare-May (Burncoat, Worcester, Ma)
1:18.87**Theo Burba (Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
1:19.52Tyler Gleen (Trumbull, Ct)
1:20.30John Gove (Leominster, Ma)
1:20.37Anthony Misko (Suffern, NY)
1:20.56Tim Zepf (Trinity, Manchester, NH)
1:20.64Myles Solan (Suffern, NY)
1:20.72Richard Samuels (Wallkill, NY)
1:20.88**Alfred Chawonza (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
1:20.97Joseph DeSantis (Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma)

800 METERS
1:49.46Cameron Cooper (Oak Park, Mi)
1:50.04Rey Rivera (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
1:50.29Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
1:51.90John Rivera (Lakewood Ranch, Fl)
1:52.21*Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
1:52.58Kyler True (Olpe, Ks)
1:53.56Ryne Bevan (North Paulding, Dallas, Ga)
1:53.65**Alfred Chawonza (St Benedict’s, Newark, NJ)
1:53.84Noah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
1:54.15Sam Ellis (Decatur, Ga)
Oversized track:
1:51.56Bevan
1:52.61Haden Penrod (Springville, Ut)
1:53.19Christian Pigues (Trinity Academy, Raleigh, NC)
1:53.76*Colin Jones (Memphis, Tn)

1000 METERS
2:24.13Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
2:26.78*Ben Bulkeley (Fairport, NY)
2:27.20Chris Nowak (Sweet Home, Amherst, NY)
2:27.86DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
2:27.90Waleed Suliman’ (Freeman, Henrico, Va)
2:28.56Rey Rivera (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
2:29.08Chris Tibbetts (Sachem North, Lake Ronkonkoma, NY)
2:29.18Joe Morrison (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
2:29.61*Thomas Lingard (Lexington, Ma)
2:29.76Colin Grip (Acton-Boxborough, Acton, Ma)

1500 METERS
3:44.52DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
3:50.87Noah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
3:51.95Waleed Suliman’ (Freeman, Henrico, Va)
3:51.99Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
3:52.05*Dalton Hengst (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)

MILE
4:00.97DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
4:06.40Reed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:06.60Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
4:06.82Waleed Suliman’ (Freeman, Henrico, Va)
4:07.24Noah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
4:08.04*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
4:08.21*Dalton Hengst (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
4:08.59*Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
4:09.89**Sam Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
4:10.24+Talon Hull (Weber, Pleasant View, Ut)
Oversized track:
4:09.68+Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)

3000 METERS
8:13.93*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
8:14.16DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
8:16.57Noah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
8:17.02Connor Lane (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
8:21.90*Gabe Fendel (Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers, In)
8:22.3Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
Oversized track:
8:23.67Matthew Watkins (Jackson, Mill Creek, Wa)

2 MILES
8:45.16*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
8:46.08Noah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
8:47.40DJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
8:53.59Connor Lane (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
8:58.08+Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
8:58.35*Gabe Fendel (Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers, In)
9:04.60Jordan Brannan (Colts Neck, NJ)
9:05.04+*Clayton Mendez (Young, Chicago, Il)
9:06.98+Irwin Loud (Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Il)
9:07.03+*Danny Kilrea (Lyons, LaGrange, Il)
Oversized track:
9:06.19+Hunter Moore (Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, Oh)

5000 METERS
14:47.25Ben Varghese (Boone, Gray, Tn)
14:56.40Matt Grossman (Millburn, NJ)
14:57.13*Chad Johnson (Crawford, North Robinson, Oh)
14:57.38*David Melville (Northern Guilford, Greensboro, NC)
15:00.45*Matthew Fusco (Somers, Lincolndale, NY)

55 HURDLES
6.88Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Al)
7.08Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)
7.10Damion Thomas’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
7.17*Noah Green (Blue Valley Southwest, Overland Park, Ks)
7.18Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)

60 HURDLES
7.40Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Al)
7.63Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)
7.64Damion Thomas’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
7.72*Noah Green (Blue Valley Southwest, Overland Park, Ks)
7.73Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)
7.74Justin Young (East, Wylie, Tx)
7.76*Eric Edwards (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
7.79William Henderson (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
7.83Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
7.87Isaiah McCall (Bryan Station, Lexington, Ky)

MILE WALK
6:12.00Cameron Haught (Yellow Springs, Oh)
6:23.25**Juan Moscoso (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Fl)
6:53.6+Steven Smith (South Portland, Me)
7:14.96**Nolan Allen (Arlington, Ma)
7:21.86*Jordan Crawford (Douglasville, Ga)

4 x 200
1:26.96Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:27.17Bullis, Potomac, Md
1:27.55Imhotep, Philadelphia, Pa
1:27.74Phoebus, Hampton, Va
1:27.8East Orange, NJ
1:29.01Coatesville, Pa
1:29.04South Shore, Brooklyn, NY
1:29.05Central, Providence, RI
1:29.13St. Peter’s, Jersey City, NJ
1:29.29Rancocas Valley, Mt Holly, NJ
Oversized track:
1:28.84Central, Pickerington, Oh

4 x 400
3:16.09East Orange, NJ
3:16.20Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
3:18.45Township, Egg Harbor, NJ
3:18.46Oxon Hill, Md
3:19.16Oak Park, Mi
3:19.25Central, Pickerington, Oh
3:19.99Memorial, Elmont, NY
3:20.07Free Academy, Newburgh, NY
3:20.64Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:21.40Huntington, NY
Oversized track:
3:17.65Oak Park,
3:17.68Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:18.35Central

4 x 800
7:45.86Carlisle, Pa
7:47.81Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa
7:48.92Township, Egg Harbor, NJ
7:49.96Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ
7:50.48St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
7:50.84Xavier, NYC, NY
7:50.95Louisville, Oh
7:51.22Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa
7:51.31Area, State College, Pa
7:51.41Marshfield, Ma
Oversized track:
7:50.32Worthington, Oh

4 x MILE
17:25.47Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
17:28.70Colts Neck, NJ
17:48.35O’Hara, Springfield, Pa
17:52.15St. John’s, Shrewsbury, Ma

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:25.31Oak Park, Mi
3:27.14Central, Trenton, NJ
3:30.82Panther Creek, Cary, NC
3:31.31Acton-Boxborough, Acton, Ma
3:32.34St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
3:32.56Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa
3:32.75Danbury, Ct
3:32.94Northampton, Ma
3:32.98Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:33.11Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:56.18Carlisle, Pa
10:12.54Brentwood, Tn
10:12.55Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa
10:15.86Green Hope, Cary, NC
10:17.93Corning-Painted Post, Corning, NY
10:19.2Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
10:19.73Princeton, NJ
10:19.92Liverpool, NY
10:22.44McNair, Jersey City, NJ
10:22.72Area, State College, Pa

HIGH JUMP
7-1*Nate Patterson (Plymouth, In)
7-¼JuVaughn Blake (Columbia, Huntsville, Al)
Daniel Claxton (Smithtown East, St James, NY)
Jakobe Ford (Shadle Park, Spokane, Wa)
Rahman Minor (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
6-10¾Jake Benninghoff (Rogers, Ar)
*Kyle Garland (Germantown, Philadelphia, Pa)
6-10Daniel Renwick (Old Rochester, Mattapoisett, Ma)
Safir Scott (Greenwich, Ct)
Semaj Willis (Central, Trenton, NJ)
Xyan Xrichardson (Battlefield, Haymarket, Va)

POLE VAULT
19-1*Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, La)
17-7Riley Richards (China Spring, Tx)
17-4¼*K.C. Lightfoot (Lees Summit, Mo)
17-1Matt Peare (Hoover, North Canton, Oh)
17-0Peyton Weissman (Grapevine, Tx)
16-9½Zach McWhorter (Har-Ber, Springdale, Ar)
16-9¼*Zachery Bradford (Bloomington, Il)
16-7Tom Ansiel (Wheaton-Warrenville South, Wheaton, Il)
16-6*Colton Crum (Frankfort, In)
William Williamson (Community, Winamac, In)

LONG JUMP
24-8½William Henderson (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
24-7½Jayhlen Washington (North Brunswick, Leland, NC)
24-7Jalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
24-5Noah Igbinoghene (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
24-3Jahkwan Blackley (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
23-10½*Donovan Louis (Potomac, Dumfries, Va)
23-8Derrick Burrell (Bay Shore, NY)
(A)Jakobe Ford (Shadle Park, Spokane, Wa)
**DelMario Hairston (Lake, Mentor, Oh)
23-7¼Noah Williams (McQuaid, Rochester, NY)

TRIPLE JUMP
50-3Noah Igbinoghene (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
50-0Garry Williams (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
49-10Papay Glaywulu (Park Hill, Kansas City, Mo)
Hasani Knight (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
49-9Jalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
49-7Rayvon Allen (Rockwood Summit, Fenton, Mo)
49-5¼Dodley Thermitus (Elizabeth, NJ)
49-1½*Melvin Briley (Oakleaf, Orange Park, Fl)
49-1D.J. Ledell (River Bluff, Lexington, SC)
48-9Emmanuel Oguntoye (Memorial, Amityville, NY)

SHOT
76-10½Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
72-5Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
65-6¼Evan Blaire (Hickory, Hermitage, Pa)
65-6Jordan West (Rahway, NJ)
64-6William Blaser (Western Dubuque, Epworth, Ia)
64-4*John Meyer (Lockport, Il)
63-11¾Cooper Campbell (Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx)
63-4Benedict Draghi (Washington-Lee, Arlington, Va)
63-2Elijah Mason (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
63-0Noah Ward (Phillips, Andover, Ma)

WEIGHT
79-6¾Jake Wickey (Medina, Oh)
79-4¾Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
75-6Brent Fairbanks (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Oh)
74-8Nick Lane (Bowling Green, Oh)
74-1Sam Meece (Napoleon, Oh)
74-¼Jared Briere (Woonsocket, RI)
73-¾Thomas Reiser (Minisink Valley, Slate Hill, NY)

PENTATHLON
4150*Kyle Garland (Germantown, Philadelphia, Pa)
3860Daniel Renwick (Old Rochester, Mattapoisett, Ma)
3707*Ayden Owens (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pa)
3576Sam Rusak (Scarborough, Me)
3571Noah Swaby (Allerdice, Pittsburgh, Pa)

Request generated in 7.9960930347443 seconds.