2016 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 03/29/2016)

Click To See Boys’ List   Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

55 METERS
6.20Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
6.22Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
6.24Cravont Charleston (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)
Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
6.27Jawan Miller (Hopewell, Huntersville, NC)
Brandon Taylor (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)

60 METERS
6.65Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
6.69Cravont Charleston (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)
6.73Brandon Taylor (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
Chris Youngs (Lutheran, Parker, Co)
6.76Jawan Miller (Vance, Charlotte, NC)
6.78*Jacob Coates (Kennedy, Warren, Oh)
(A)***Tyrese Cooper (American, Hialeah, Fl)
Daniel Estrada (Northwest Guilford, Oak Ridge, NC)
Kasaun James (North Hardin, Radcliff, Ky)
Tyler Johnson (Stivers Arts, Dayton, Oh)

200 METERS
20.63Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
21.22***Tyrese Cooper (American, Hialeah, Fl)
21.27Keshun Reed (Martin, Arlington, Tx)
21.30Will Allen (Dunbar, Lexington, Ky)
21.32Maxwell Willis (Carroll, Washington, DC)
21.56*Khance Meyers (East, Kentwood, Mi)
21.57Josh Eiker (Galesburg, Il)
21.58*Eric Harrison (St John’s, Washington, DC)
21.60(A)Dartez Hamlin (Burges, El Paso, Tx)
21.61*Shamon Ehiemua (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
Oversized track:
21.04Willis
21.44Harrison
21.55Stedman Cook (Carroll, Washington, DC)

300 METERS
33.18Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
33.26Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
33.51Maxwell Willis (Carroll, Washington, DC)
33.87*Micaiah Harris (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
34.03*Kyree Johnson (Huntington, NY)
34.27Elijah Young (Wethersfield, Ct)
34.32Josh McLemore (West, Dowingtown, Pa)
34.40Brandon Thomas (St Christopher’s, Richmond, Va)
34.47Michael Davenport (WFS, Woodberry Forest, Va)
34.52Brandon Moorer (Seton Hall, West Orange, NJ)

400 METERS
47.01Keshun Reed (Martin, Arlington, Tx)
47.07Will Allen (Dunbar, Lexington, Ky)
47.31*Champion Allison (George Ranch, Rosenberg, Tx)
47.71Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
47.75*Howard Fields (Manvel, Tx)
47.82*Chance Stephenson (Martin, Arlington, Tx)
47.88*Chantz Sawyers (Christian, High Point, NC)
47.97***Tyrese Cooper (American, Hialeah, Fl)
***Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
47.99Montel Hood (Memorial, Wayne, Mi)
Oversized track:
47.39***Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
47.75Quincey Wilson (Arabia Mountain, Lithonia, Ga)
47.79James Burnett (Oxford, Ms)
47.93Maxwell Willis (Carroll, Washington, DC)

500 METERS
1:03.35Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
1:03.36Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
1:04.25*Chantz Sawyers (Christian, High Point, NC)
1:04.82Titus Jeffries (Chantilly, Va)
1:04.95Alex Lomong’ (FUMA, Fork Union, Va)
1:05.02Tyler Benson (Fauquier, Warrenton, Va)
1:05.15Trevor Stewart (South County, Lorton, Va)
1:05.29Jason Tyler (St Charles, Waldorf, Md)
1:05.40Nikolas Thomas (Suitland, Forestville, Md)
1:05.42Michael Strachan (Liberty Christian Academy, Lynchburg, Va)

600 METERS
1:18.94*Rodney Agyare-May (Burncoat, Worcester, Ma)
1:19.89*Tyler Gleen (Trumbull, Ct)
1:20.1eMichael Thurston (Ridgewood, NJ)
1:20.18George Papoulis (Haverhill, Ma)
1:20.26Infinite Tucker (Huntington, NY)
1:20.31*Chantz Sawyers (Christian, High Point, NC)
1:20.37Shavanes Robinson (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
1:20.48Kemarni Mighty (Barton, Brooklyn, NY)
1:20.73Ian McNally (Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ)
1:20.84Dekaryea Freeman (Oak Park, Mi)

800 METERS
1:50.29Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Id)
1:50.58Domenic Perretta (Beaver Falls, Pa)
1:50.97*Cameron Cooper (Oak Park, Mi)
1:51.36*Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
1:52.39Garrett Calhoun (Timberline, Boise, Id)
1:52.64Logan MacKay (Davis, Kaysville, Ut)
1:52.75Jayquan Williams (Green Hope, Cary, NC)
1:52.98Daniel Nixon (Spain Park, Hoover, Al)
1:53.09Cameron Kunde (Nordhoff, Ojai, Ca)
Matt Wisner (Carlisle, Pa)
Oversized track:
1:52.28Terrell Jackson (University, Memphis, Tn)
1:52.96Dustan Davidson (University, St Louis, Mo)
1:52.98Owen Buck (Ballard, Seattle, Wa)

1000 METERS
2:25.81*Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
2:27.30Thomas Ratcliffe (Concord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma)
2:27.5Colin Daly (River Dell, Oradell, NJ)
2:27.6Will Daly (River Dell, Oradell, NJ)
2:27.80Aidan Tooker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
2:27.83Randy Neish (Glastonbury, Ct)
2:27.91Conor Lundy (Fordham, Bronx, NY)
2:28.31Jaxson Hoey (Malvern, Malvern, Pa)
2:28.35Eion Nohilly (Jay, Cross River, NY)
2:28.40Jack Salisbury (La Salle, Providence, RI)

1500 METERS
3:41.93Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
3:51.20Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY)
3:53.21Frank Pittman (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
3:53.74**Dalton Hengst (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
3:53.75Brandon Tubby (Hillsborough, NJ)

MILE
3:57.81Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
4:06.92Thomas Ratcliffe (Concord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma)
4:08.25Conor Lundy (Fordham, Bronx, NY)
4:08.33Jack Salisbury (La Salle, Providence, RI)
4:09.38Aidan Tooker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
4:09.87Isaac Cortes (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca) 5/21/98
4:09.88*Noah Affolder (Carthage, NY)
4:09.95*Reed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:10.02Gavin Gaynor (Hudson, Oh)
4:10.14Colin Daly (River Dell, Oradell, NJ)

3000 METERS
7:59.33Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:22.06Conor Lundy (Fordham, Bronx, NY)
8:24.12Viraj Deokar (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
8:25.71Thomas Ratcliffe (Concord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma)
8:26.27Garek Bielaczyc (East, Salt Lake City, Ut)

2 MILES
8:57.03Garek Bielaczyc (East, Salt Lake City, Ut)
8:57.32+Aidan Tooker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
8:57.47Thomas Ratcliffe (Concord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma)
8:59.05*David Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
8:59.98Conor Lundy (Fordham, Bronx, NY)
9:00.06Ryan Kutch (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
9:00.10Ben Petrella (Liverpool, NY)
9:00.38Gannon Willcutts (Western Albemarle, Crozet, Va)
9:02.15+**Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
9:03.45Matt Bouthilette (La Salle, Providence, RI)
Oversized track:
8:57.93+Andrew Jordan (Watkins, Pataskala, Oh)

5000 METERS
14:42.41Eric van der Els (McMahon, Norwalk, Ct)
14:43.10Aaron Groff (Cherry Hill East, Cherry Hill, NJ)
14:45.09Dominic Hockenbury (Lake Lehman, Lehman, Pa)
14:46.28Viraj Deokar (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
14:52.10*Connor Lane (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)

55 HURDLES
7.00Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
7.10Braxton Canady (Paxon, Jacksonville, Fl)
7.15Marcus Krah (Hillside, Durham, NC)
7.16*Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Al)
7.26*Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)

60 HURDLES
7.53Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
7.66Braxton Canady (Paxon, Jacksonville, Fl)
7.69Marcus Krah (Hillside, Durham, NC)
7.71*Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Al)
7.79Matt Moore (Union Grove, McDonough, Ga)
7.81Emmanuel Tait (Thompson, Alabaster, Al)
7.82*Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)
7.84Malik Beverly (Northwest, Cincinnati, Oh)
**Brandon James (Memorial, Edmond, Ok)
7.86*Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)

MILE WALK
6:21.26*Cameron Haught (Yellow Springs, Oh)
6:51.82A.J. Gruttandauro (Brockport, NY)
7:06.82Spencer Dunn (Little, Auburn, Me)

4 x 200
1:26.21Williams, Alexandria, Va
1:27.54Carroll, Washington, DC
1:28.15South Shore, Brooklyn, NY
1:28.18Opelika, Al
1:28.19Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:28.81Franklin Township, Somerset, NJ
1:28.93Free, Newburgh, NY
Oxford, Ms
1:29.06Bethel, Hampton, Va
1:29.20Oxon Hill, Md
Oversized track:
1:28.94Central, Pickerington, Oh

4 x 400
3:16.09Huntington, NY
3:17.66Free, Newburgh, NY
3:18.71Carroll, Washington, DC
3:18.99Cahokia, Il
3:19.45South Shore, Brooklyn, NY
3:19.47Abington, Pa
3:20.11Oak Park, Mi
3:20.25East Orange, NJ
3:20.37Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
3:20.68St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
Oversized track:
3:16.11Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC
3:18.47Pickerington Central, Pickerington, Oh
3:20.56Oxford, Ms

4 x 800
7:45.27Coffman, Dublin, Oh
7:45.58Mountain Brook, Al
7:45.60State College, Pa
7:45.80Sandburg, Orland Park, Il
7:47.68West Islip, NY
7:48.10Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ
7:49.69St. John’s, Shrewsbury, Ma
7:50.03Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa
7:50.09Abington, Pa
7:50.21St. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ

4 x MILE
17:16.36Sandburg, Orland Park, Il
17:16.45St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
17:24.91La Salle, Providence, RI
17:27.72Don Bosco, Ramsey, NJ
17:33.15Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
17:34.25Fordham Pep, Bronx, NY
17:37.48Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC
17:42.51Liverpool, NY
17:46.31Broughton, Raleigh, NC

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:24.02Chantilly, Va
3:25.96Oak Park, Mi
3:28.88Curtis, River Ridge, La
3:29.90Wachusett, Holden, Ma
3:30.93Green Hope, Cary, NC
3:30.94Huntington, NY
3:31.20Xavier, NYC, NY
3:31.21Hauppauge, NY
3:31.80Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
3:32.36Rancocas Valley, Mt Holly, NJ

DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:03.42Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
10:03.98River Dell, Oradell, NJ
10:10.23Fordham, Bronx, NY
10:12.36Concord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma
10:12.42Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
10:13.60Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ
10:14.51Brentwood, Tn
10:15.74West, Downingtown, Pa
10:17.9Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
10:18.28La Salle, Providence, RI

HIGH JUMP
7-3*Darryl Sullivan (Marion, Il)
7-2½Jaron Brooks (Clay, Lexington, Ky)
7-1¾Darius Carbin (Mt Pleasant, San José, Ca)
6-11¼Tyler Owen (Ridge Farm, Georgetown, Il)
6-10¾**Sean Lee (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo, Ca)
6-10¼Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
6-10*Daniel Claxton (Smithtown East, St James, NY)
Tyler Coyle (Windsor, Ct)
Lath Kisling (Sarcoxie, Mo)
Nate McKeown (Hesperia, Mi)
Anthony McRoberts (Cahokia, Il)
*Rahman Minor (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
Alec Reduker (Newburyport, Ma)
Michael Tyler (Lafayette, Williamsburg, Va)

POLE VAULT
18-½**Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, La)
17-6½Chris Nilsen (Park Hill, Kansas City, Mo)
17-2Nick Johnson (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
*Zach McWhorter (Har-Ber, Springdale, Ar)
17-1Tristan Slater’ (Capital, Charleston, WV)
16-9¼Lucas Kelley (Perry, Massillon, Oh)
16-6*Matt Peare (Hoover, North Canton, Oh)
16-4¾*Ryan Lipe (Carmel, In)
16-4*Riley Richards (China Spring, Tx)
*Peyton Weissman (Grapevine, Tx)

LONG JUMP
26-¼Rayvon Grey (Beacon, NY)
25-11½Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
25-3½Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
24-11¼Harrison Schrage (Grant, Portland, Or)
24-8½*William Henderson (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
24-7½*Noah Igbinoghene (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
24-6¾Christian Powell (Davis, Indianapolis, In)
24-6¼(A)*Jalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
24-1½Michael Davenport (WFS, Woodberry Forest, Va)
24-¼*Justes Nance (Blair, Blairstown, NJ)

TRIPLE JUMP
51-6Ronel Forde (Shaker, Latham, NY)
49-7*Noah Igbinoghene (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
49-6½Rayvon Grey (Beacon, NY)
49-3½Michael Wiggins (Huntsville, Al)
48-11Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
48-10¾*Rogerous Swain (Cedar Shoals, Ellenwood, Ga)
48-9Darian Alston (West, Downingtown, Pa)
48-8*Gary Williams (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
48-6½*Dodley Thermitus (Elizabeth, NJ)
48-6Akinshe Hill (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

SHOT
72-9½*Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
69-2*Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
65-9¾Isaiah Rogers (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
65-4Dan Guiliani (South Portland, Me)
64-9Nik Curtiss (Lancaster, Oh)
64-5¾Luke Grodeska (St Rose, Belmar, NJ)
63-8*Jordan West (Rahway, NJ)
62-11½Ben Peterson (Solon, Oh)
62-¾Andrew Cannistraci (Iona, New Rochelle, NY)
61-9Sam Sikon (Carbondale, Il)

WEIGHT
82-½Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI)
77-4¼Logan Kusky (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Oh)
77-2Isaiah Rogers (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
75-11*Nick Lane (Bowling Green, Oh)
75-4¾Nik Curtiss (Lancaster, Oh)

PENTATHLON
4230Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
3699*Kyle Garland (Germantown, Philadelphia, Pa)
3639Zachary Stadnika (Lutheran North, Macomb, Mi)
3504Christian Friis (South Walton, Santa Rosa Beach, Fl)
3497*Skyler Lester (Marietta, Ga)

Request generated in 4.4900631904602 seconds.