HIGH SCHOOL ALL-TIME TOP 10s - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 07/25/2017)

Symbols: +=converted mark; i=indoor mark; (A)=mark made at altitude over 1000m (affected events only); y=mark made at yard distance. Classes: **=frosh; **=soph; *=junior; all others are seniors. For far deeper lists, split into indoor and outdoor, and inclusive of more events, buy a copy of High School Track from Jack Shepard.
100 METERS
10.00Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, North Carolina)2014
10.01Jeff Demps (South Lake, Groveland, Florida)2008
10.12————Demps2008
10.13Derrick Florence (Ball, Galveston, Texas)1986
10.14*Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia)2015
10.15Henry Neal (Greenville, Texas)1990
10.15*Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida)2017
10.16Houston McTear (Baker, Florida)1976
10.16————Lyles2016
10.17————Florence1986
10.17————Demps2008
10.17————Friday2014
10.17————Lyles2016
10.17————Lyles2016
**14 performances by 7 performers**
10.18Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, Texas)1985
10.18Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Georgia)2015
10.19Abraham Hall (South, Grand Prairie, Texas)2012
10.19Tyreek Hill (Coffee County, Douglas, Georgia)2012
ALL-CONDITIONS
9.99w(A)Trayvon Bromell (Gibbs, St. Petersburg, Florida)2013
10.00Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, North Carolina)2014
10.01Jeff Demps (South Lake, Groveland, Florida)2008
10.03w————Demps2008
10.05wJ-Mee Samuels (Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, North Carolina)2005
10.05w*Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando, Florida)2011
10.06w————Bracy2012
10.07w————*Samuels2004
10.07w(A)————Samuels2005
10.07wCameron Burrell (Ridge Point, Missouri Texas)2013
10.07w*Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia)2015
10.07wJoseph Sheffield (Rowlett, Texas)2017
**12 performances by 8 performers**
10.08w*Prezel Hardy (Ellison, Killeen, Texas)2009
10.09w(A)Jace Comick (Atascocita, Humble, Texas)2016

200 METERS
20.09Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia)2016
20.13Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, Texas)1985
20.13————Martin1985
20.14Tyreek Hill (Coffee County, Douglas, Georgia)2012
20.14Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, California)2016
20.15————Norman2016
20.17————Norman2016
20.18————*Lyles2015
20.21————Norman2016
20.22Dwayne Evans (South Mountain, Phoenix, Arizona)1976
**10 performances by 5 performers**
20.24Joe DeLoach (Bay City, Texas)1985
20.29Clinton Davis (Steel Valley, Munhall, Pennsylvania)1983
20.32(A)J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, North Carolina)2005
20.33Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, North Carolina)2014
20.37*DaBryan Blanton (Forney, Texas)2001
ALL-CONDITIONS
20.03wTrentavis Friday (Cherryville, North Carolina)2014
20.04w————Friday2014
20.04wNoah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Virginia)2016
20.06wMichael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, California)2016
20.09————Lyles2016
20.13Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, Texas)1985
20.13————Martin1985
20.14Tyreek Hill (Coffee County, Douglas, Georgia)2012
20.14————Norman2016
20.15————Norman2016
**10 performances by 5 performers**
20.22Dwayne Evans (South Mountain, Phoenix, Arizona)1976
20.24Joe DeLoach (Bay City, Texas)1985
20.29Clinton Davis (Steel Valley, Munhall, Pennsylvania)1983
20.32wBrendan Christian’ (Reagan, Austin, Texas)2002
20.32(A)J-Mee Samuels (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, North Carolina)2005

400 METERS
44.69Darrell Robinson (Wilson, Tacoma, Washington)1982
44.99Jamal Walton’ (Miramar, Florida)2017
45.01Jerome Young (Prince Tech, Hartford, Connecticut)1995
45.09Henry Thomas (Hawthorne, California)1985
45.14**Obea Moore (Muir, Pasadena, California)1995
45.16————Robinson1982
45.17*William Reed (Central, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania)1987
45.19Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Texas)2012
45.19*Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, California)2015
45.20Zachary Shinnick (Damien, La Verne, California)2017
**10 performances by 9 performers**
45.23***Tyrese Cooper (American, Hialeah, Florida)2016

800 METERS
1:46.45Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, California)1996
1:46.58George Kersh (Pearl, Mississippi)1987
1:47.29————Kersh1987
1:47.31Pete Richardson (Berkeley, California)1981
1:47.55Donavan Brazier (Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids, Michigan)2015
1:47.59Cameron Cooper (Oak Park Michigan)2017
1:47.67Carlton Orange (University, Memphis, Tennessee)2015
1:47.68*Elijah Greer (Lake Oswego, Oregon)2008
1:47.74Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia)2001
1:47.76————Kersh1987
**10 performances by 8 performers**
1:47.79Andres Arroyo’ (Colonial, Orlando, Florida)2013
1:47.95Sean Torpy (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois)2016

1500 METERS
3:38.26Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia)2001
3:38.50————Webb2001
3:39.0*Jim Ryun (East, Wichita, Kansas)1964
3:40.4————Ryun1965
3:41.6————Ryun1965
3:41.85Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia)2016
3:41.93i————Hunter2016
3:41.9————*Ryun1964
3:42.40Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Idaho)2016
3:42.42————Hunter2016
**10 performances by 4 performers**
3:42.54Matthew Maton (Summit, Bend, Oregon)2015
3:42.70Ryan Hall (Big Bear, Big Bear City, California)2001
3:42.89Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Michigan)2015
3:43.18Jonathon Riley (Brookline, Massachusetts)1997
3:43.4Matthew Centrowitz (Power Memorial, New York, New York)1973
3:43.81Donald Sage (York, Elmhurst, Illinois)2000

MILE
3:53.43Alan Webb (South Lakes, Reston, Virginia)2001
3:55.3Jim Ryun (East, Wichita, Kansas)1965
3:56.8————Ryun1965
3:57.81iDrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia)2016
3:58.1————Ryun1965
3:58.25i————Hunter2016
3:58.3————Ryun1965
3:58.86————Hunter2016
3:59.0————*Ryun1964
3:59.30Reed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Texas)2017
3:59.38Matthew Maton (Summit, Bend, Oregon)2015
3:59.38Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Michigan)2015
3:59.4Tim Danielson (Chula Vista, California)1966
3:59.53Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Idaho)2016
3:59.71*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois)2011
3:59.78————Slagowski2016
3:59.86i————Webb2001
3:59.8Marty Liquori (Essex Catholic, Newark, New Jersey)1967
**18 performances by 10 performers**
Combined 1500/1600/mile list (expressed as miles):
3:53.43Webb2001
3:55.3Ryun1965
3:57.81iHunter2016
3:59.30Brown2017
3:59.38Maton2015
3:59.38Fisher2015
3:59.4Danielson1966
3:59.53Slagowski2016
3:59.71Verzbicas’2011
3:59.8Liquori1967
4:00.16Teare2017

2000 STEEPLE
5:41.67Bailey Roth (Coronado, Colorado Springs, Colorado)2014
5:43.9Steve Guerini (Santa Rosa, California)1991
5:45.20————*Roth2013
5:45.87————*Roth2013
5:47.0*Jeff Hess (South, Eugene, Oregon)1978
**5 performances by 3 performers**
5:47.1John Gregorek (St. Anthony, Smithtown, New York)1978
5:49.11Cory Thorne (Portsmouth, New Hampshire)2005

STEEPLECHASE
8:47.04Bailey Roth (Coronado, Colorado Springs, Colorado)2014
8:48.60————Roth2014
8:50.1Jeff Hess (South, Eugene, Oregon)1979
8:52.6Jim Shields (Chaminade, Mineola, New York)1976
8:56.9John Gregorek (St Anthony, Smithtown, New York)1978
8:57.34Jack Jibb (Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, New York)2015
8:57.8————Hess1979
8:59.53Eddie Owens (Packer, Brooklyn, New York)2011
9:00.11**Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)2011
9:02.56Noel Bateman (Aquinas Institute, Rochester, New York)2006
**10 performances by 8 performers**
9:03.15Darren Fahy (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California)2012
9:03.79*Andy Martin (North Hunterdon, Annandale, New Jersey)1984

3000 METERS
7:59.33iDrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia)2016
7:59.83German Fernandez (Riverbank, California)2008
8:03.67Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon)2004
8:04.1————Fernandez2008
8:05.46iEdward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)2013
8:05.8John Trautmann (Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, New York)1986
8:06.3iGerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington)1964
8:07.54i*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois)2011
8:07.60Eric Mastalir (Jesuit, Carmichael, California)1986
8:07.6iJeff Nelson (Burbank, California)1979
**10 performances by 9 performers**
8:07.9Steve Prefontaine (Marshfield, Coos Bay, Oregon)1969

2 MILES
8:29.46*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Illinois)2011
8:34.40German Fernandez (Riverbank, California)2008
8:36.3Jeff Nelson (Burbank, California)1979
8:37.22+————Fernandez2008
8:39.15iEdward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)2013
8:40.0iGerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington)1964
8:40.70i————*Verzbicas’2011
8:40.9Craig Virgin (Lebanon, Illinois)1973
8:41.55Matthew Centrowitz (Broadneck, Annapolis, Maryland)2007
8:41.5Steve Prefontaine (Marshfield, Coos Bay, Oregon)1969
**10 performances by 8 performers**
8:42.51*Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Virginia)2015
8:43.2iDave Merrick (Lincoln-Way, New Lenox, Illinois)1971
Combined 3000/3200/2M list (expressed as 2M):
8:29.46*Verzbicas’2011
8:34.40Fernandez2008
8:36.3Nelson1979
8:37.68+Hunter2016
8:39.15iCheserek’2013
8:40.0iLindgren1964
8:40.9Virgin1973
8:41.55Centrowitz2007
8:41.5Prefontaine1969
8:42.37+Rupp2004

5000 METERS
13:37.91Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon)2004
13:44.0Gerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington)1964
13:44.70Dathan Ritzenhein (Rockford, Michigan)2001
13:51.69————Ritzenhein2001
13:52.85————Rupp2004
13:52.8Steve Prefontaine (Marshfield, Coos Bay, Oregon)1969
13:55.32————Rupp2004
13:55.65John Zishka (Lancaster, Ohio)1980
13:55.96Chris Derrick (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Illinois)2008
13:57.04i*Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)2012
**10 performances by 7 performers**
13:58.2Craig Virgin (Lebanon, Illinois)1973
14:00.2Rick Riley (Ferris, Spokane, Washington)1966
14:01.40Eric Mastalir (Jesuit, Carmichael, California)1986

10,000 METERS
28:32.7Rudy Chapa (Hammond, Indiana)1976
28:55.0Eric Hulst (Laguna Beach, California)1976
29:06.8*Bill McChesney (South, Eugene, Oregon)1976
29:09.4————Chapa1976
29:09.56Galen Rupp (Central Catholic, Portland, Oregon)2004
29:11.0————*Chapa1975
29:11.1————*Hulst1975
29:17.6Gerry Lindgren (Rogers, Spokane, Washington)1964
29:27.2————**McChesney1975
29:30.6————Hulst1976
**10 performances by 5 performers**
29:32.23Parker Stinson (Cedar Park, Texas)2010
29:33.1George Watts (Edison, Alexandria, Virginia)1975
29:42.31*Edward Cheserek’ (St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey)2012
29:46.0*Thom Hunt (Henry, San Diego, California)1975
29:54.8Mohamed Trafeh’ (Duarte, California)2004

HS 110 HURDLES (39”)
13.08Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)2009
13.19————Davis2009
13.25Marcus Krah (Hillside, Durham, North Carolina)2016
13.25————Krah2016
13.26+Arthur Blake (Haines City, Florida)1984
13.30Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, Ohio)1990
13.31————Davis2009
13.32Ricardo Moody (Harrison, Colorado Springs, Colorado)1999
13.32————Krah2016
13.32*Eric Edwards (Langham Creek, Houston, Texas)2017
**10 performances by 6 performers**
13.33Joseph Anderson (Upland, California)2017
13.34*Terrence Trammell (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia)1996
13.35*Artie Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)2012
13.35Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Alabama)2017
Hand timing:
12.9yRenaldo Nehemiah (Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, New Jersey)1977
13.0y————Nehemiah1977
ALL-CONDITIONS
13.08Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)2009
13.15wBrendan Ames (Central, Cheyenne, Wyoming)2007
13.16w————Davis2009
13.18wArthur Blake (Haines City, Florida)1984
13.19————Davis2009
13.19wChad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Ohio)2015
13.25Marcus Krah (Hillside, Durham, North Carolina)2016
13.25————Krah2016
13.26+————Blake1984
13.26wTed Ginn (Glenville, Cleveland, Ohio)2004
**10 performances by 6 performers**
13.27wJohnathan Cabral (Agoura, Agoura Hills, California)2011
13.28wThomas Wilcher (Central, Detroit, Michigan)1982
13.30Chris Nelloms (Dunbar, Dayton, Ohio)1990
13.30w*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Alabama)2013
INTERNATIONAL 110 HURDLES (42”)
13.74*Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City, California)2004
13.76Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Texas)2004
13.77————*Craddock2004
13.82————*Craddock2004
13.83Glenn Terry (Sycamore, Cincinnati, Ohio)1989
13.83————*Craddock2004
13.84Arthur Blake (Haines City, Florida)1984
13.85Kenneth Ferguson (Mumford, Detroit, Michigan)2002
13.87Terrence Trammell (Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Georgia)1997
13.87Ricardo Moody (Harrison, Colorado Springs, Colorado)1999
**10 performances by 7 performers**
13.91*Phillip Riley (Jones, Orlando, Florida)1990
13.91JoVesa Naivalu’ (Fremont, Sunnyvale, California)1996
13.91Booker Nunley (Garner, North Carolina)2008
Hand timed:
13.5Renaldo Nehemiah (Scotch Plains-Fanwood, Scotch Plains, New Jersey)1977
ALL-CONDITIONS
13.73w(A)Milan Stewart (West Covina, California)1978
13.74*Kevin Craddock (Logan, Union City, California)2004
13.75wTodd Matthews (Notre Dame, Lawrenceville, New Jersey)1998
13.76wRicardo Moody (Harrison, Colorado Springs, Colorado)1999
13.76Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Texas)2004
13.77————*Craddock2004
13.82w*Phillip Riley (Jones, Orlando, Florida)1990
18.82wMichael Thomas (Kimball, Dallas, Texas)2000
13.82————*Craddock2004
13.83Glenn Terry (Sycamore, Cincinnati, Ohio)1989
13.83————*Craddock2004
**11 performances by 8 performers**
13.84Arthur Blake (Haines City, Florida)1984
13.85Kenneth Ferguson (Mumford, Detroit, Michigan)2002

300 HURDLES
35.02Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, California)2009
35.25(A)*Thomas Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)2017
35.28Jeshua Anderson (Taft, Woodland Hills, California)2007
35.32George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, California)1985
35.33*Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove, Texas)2007
35.34————Anderson2007
35.39Bershawn Jackson (Central, Miami, Florida)2002
35.42*Kerron Clement (La Porte, Texas)2003
35.45David Klech (California, San Ramon, California)2006
35.47————*Clement2003
35.47(A)————*Griffin2007
**11 performances by 8 performers**
35.44+Arthur Blake (Haines City, Florida)1984
35.51Bennie Brazell (Westbury, Houston, Texas)2001

400 HURDLES
49.38Kenneth Ferguson (Mumford, Detroit, Michigan)2002
49.56*Robert Griffin (Copperas Cove, Texas)2007
49.70*William Wynne (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia)2007
49.77*Kerron Clement (La Porte, Texas)2002
49.78Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, California)2009
49.79Jason Richardson (Cedar Hill, Texas)2004
49.83————Ferguson2002
49.84————Wynne2008
49.88Cory Poole (East Orange, New Jersey)2017
49.8(A)Bob Bornkessel (Shawnee Mission North, Mission, Kansas)1968
**10 performances by 8 performers**
49.97Rai Benjamin’ (Mt. Vernon, New York)2015
50.00Bershawn Jackson (Central, Miami, Florida)2002

4 x 100
39.76Wyatt, Ft. Worth, Texas1998
39.80————Wyatt1998
39.80Memorial, Port Arthur, Texas2017
39.82————Wyatt1998
39.92————Wyatt1998
39.95Forest Brook, Houston, Texas2001
39.99————Wyatt1998
40.05Eisenhower, Houston, Texas2006
40.06Bowie, Arlington, Texas2003
40.08Manvel, Texas2017
**10 performances by 6 schools**
40.09Jasper, Texas1991
40.09Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida1998
40.09DeSoto, Texas2012
40.13Marshall, Missouri City, Texas2016

4 x 200
1:23.31Wyatt, Ft. Worth, Texas1998
1:23.52Memorial, Port Arthur, Texas2017
1:23.67————Wyatt1998
1:23.78Glenville, Cleveland, Ohio2004
1:23.81The Woodlands, Texas2017
1:23.84————Memorial2015
1:23.92Hightower, Sugar Land, Texas2007
1:23.97Judson, Converse, Texas2017
1:23.9Forest Brook, Houston, Texas2001
1:24.01Marshall, Missouri City, Texas2015
**10 performances by 8 schools**
1:24.03Garland, Texas2007
1:24.04DeSoto, Texas2012

4 x 400
3:07.40Hawthorne, California1985
3:08.05New Bern, North Carolina2009
3:08.42Serra, Gardena, California2010
3:08.55West Brook, Beaumont, Texas1994
3:08.66Muir, Pasadena, California1996
3:08.72————Muir1997
3:08.72————Serra2010
3:08.75————Muir1996
3:08.92————Muir1996
3:08.94Berkeley, California1981
**10 performances by 6 schools**
3:09.00Roosevelt, Dallas, Texas1984
3:09.40+Johnson, Austin, Texas1991
3:09.59Dominguez, Compton, California2008
3:09.64Forest Brook, Houston, Texas1983
3:09.64+Longview, Texas1991

4 x 800
7:28.75Poly, Long Beach, California2011
7:30.31Charlotte, Punta Gorda, Florida2011
7:30.67Albemarle, Charlottesville, Virginia2009
7:31.60Morris Hills, Rockaway, New Jersey2009
7:31.69————Poly2011
7:32.89Auburn, Washington2002
7:33.0+Jackson, Cambria Heights, New York1966
7:33.0+Boys, Brooklyn, New York1966
7:33.48Central Bucks South, Warrington, Pennsylvania2009
7:34.1York, Elmhurst, Illinois2000
**10 performances by 9 schools**
7:34.45Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, Indiana2011

4 x MILE
16:47.11+American Fork, Utah2017
16:58.83+Great Oak, Temecula, California2016
17:01.75+————Great Oak2016
17:04.55Ogden, Utah2016
17:04.61————Great Oak2016
17:06.6South, Eugene, Oregon1976
17:07.17iChristian Brothers, Lincroft, New Jersey2014
17:07.19+————American Fork2016
17:08.44iGig Harbor, Washington2014
17:10.2Northport, New York2014
**10 performances by 7 schools**
17:10.7+McCullough, The Woodlands, Texas1986
17:11.07iLa Salle, Providence, Rhode Island2015
17:11.44iDavis, Kaysville, Utah2015

800 MEDLEY
1:28.20New Bern, North Carolina2009
1:28.43Poly, Long Beach, California2007
1:28.95Glenville, Cleveland, Ohio2003
1;29.14Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia2017
1:29.53Smiths Station, Alabama2011
1:29.68Wheeler, Marietta, Georgia2003
1:29.69Weaver, Hartford, Connecticut2009
1:29.69Fayette, Fayetteville, Georgia2017
1:29.73Parkview, Lilburn, Georgia2017

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:19.58New Bern, North Carolina2009
3:20.25Oak Park, Michigan2017
3:20.47Strake, Houston, Texas2017
3:21.15Hawthorne, California1985
3:21.1Berkeley, California1981
3:21.31Oxon Hill, Maryland2017
3:22.2+Spring Branch Memorial, Houston, Texas1967
3:22.47————New Bern2006
3:22.69Iowa City, Iowa2001
3:22.71Vineland, New Jersey2002
**10 performances by 9 schools**
3:22.76Mt. Tabor, Winston-Salem, North Carolina2003

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:49.78South Lakes, Reston, Virginia2001
9:50.98Auburn, Washington2002
9:51.97St. Benedict’s, Newark, New Jersey2011
9:53.31McCullough, The Woodlands, Texas1987
9:54.78West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, New Jersey2011
9:55.17The Woodlands, Texas2009
9:56.18iCarlisle, Pennsylvania2017
9:56.3Jesuit, Carmichael, California1986
9:56.50Hamden, Connecticut2010
9:56.54Carroll, Southlake, Texas2008
**10 performances by 10 schools**

4 x 110 HURDLES
56.32Westside, Anderson, South Carolina2004
56.51Wolfson, Jacksonville, Florida1996
56.58East Orange, New Jersey2017
56.63Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey2013
56.88Wilson, Camden, New Jersey1999
56.91Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia2015
57.13————Western Branch2014
57.18Oxon Hill, Maryland2017
57.26Sterling, Baytown, Texas1982
57.70Winslow Township, Atco, New Jersey2003
**10 performances by 9 schools**
57.78Weequahic, Newark, New Jersey2016

HIGH JUMP
7-7Andra Manson (Brenham, Texas)2002
7-6*Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Georgia)1983
7-6————Manson !2002
7-6Vernon Turner (Yukon, Oklahoma)2017
7-5¾*James White (Grandview, Missouri)2009
7-5¼————Edwards1984
7-5¼Tom Smith (Heyworth, Illinois)1985
7-5¼————Manson !2002
7-5¼i*Scott Sellers (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)2004
7-5iGail Olson (Sycamore, Illinois)1978
7-5————*Edwards !1983
7-5Kenny Evans (Pine Bluff, Arkansas)1997
7-5————*Sellers2004
7-5i————Sellers2005
7-5————Sellers2005
7-5————Turner2017
**16 performances by 8 performers**
7-4¾James Lott (Refugio, Texas)1983
7-4½Maurice Crumby (Balboa, San Francisco, California)1983
7-4½*Rick Noji (Franklin, Seattle, Washington)1984
7-4½Brad Speer (East, Wichita, Kansas)1984
7-4½Paul Klemic (Mainland, Linwood, New Jersey)2000
7-4½iErik Kynard (Rogers, Toledo, Ohio)2009
7-4½Darius Carbin (Mt. Pleasant, San José, California)2016

POLE VAULT
19-4¼*Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, Louisiana)2017
19-1i————*Duplantis’2017
19-¼————*Duplantis’ !2017
18-10¼i————*Duplantis’2017
18-9½————*Duplantis’2017
18-9¼i————*Duplantis’2017
18-8¾i————*Duplantis’ !2017
18-8¾————*Duplantis’2017
18-8¼i————*Duplantis’ !2017
18-8¼i————*Duplantis’2017
18-8¼————*Duplantis’2017
**11 performances by 1 performer**
18-4½Chris Nilsen (Park Hill, Kansas City, Missouri)2016
18-3½Shawn Barber’ (Park, Kingwood, Texas)2012
18-3Tommy Skipper (Sandy, Oregon)2003
18-2¼Eric Eshbach (Orangefield, Texas)1999
18-2Brandon Richards (San Marcos, Santa Barbara, California)1985
18-1¼Joe Dial (Marlow, Oklahoma)1981
18-½Devin King (Sumner, Kentwood, Louisiana)2014
18-¼Jack Whitt (North, Norman, Oklahoma)2009
18-0(A)Pat Manson (Central, Aurora, Colorado)1986

LONG JUMP
26-10Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Texas)2009
26-9¼Dion Bentley (Penn Hills, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)1989
26-8½*Sheddric Fields (South Oak Cliff, Dallas, Texas)1991
26-8¼Carl Lewis (Willingboro, New Jersey)1979
26-7¼————Bentley !1989
26-6½i————Bentley1989
26-6————Lewis1979
26-5½Charles Smith (Las Vegas, Nevada)1984
26-4¾James Stallworth (Tulare, California)1989
26-4½————Lewis1979
**10 performances by 6 performers**
26-2¼Ken Duncan (McClatchy, Sacramento, California)1972
26-2i(A)Jerry Proctor (Muir, Pasadena, California)1967
26-1½Todd Trimble (Southeast, Kansas City, Missouri)1989
26-1½Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Illinois)2016
ALL-CONDITIONS
27-¼wPeller Phillips (Garfield, Seattle, Washington)1988
26-10Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Texas)2009
26-9¼Dion Bentley (Penn Hills, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania)1989
26-8½*Sheddric Fields (South Oak Cliff, Dallas, Texas)1991
26-8¼Carl Lewis (Willingboro, New Jersey)1979
26-7¼————Bentley !1989
26-6½w————Lewis1979
26-6½i————Bentley1989
26-6————Lewis1979
26-5¾wJerry Proctor (Muir, Pasadena, California)1967
**10 performances by 6 performers**
26-5½Charles Smith (Las Vegas, Nevada)1984
26-4¾James Stallworth (Tulare, California)1989
26-4½wNugent Cotton (Furr, Houston, Texas)1987
26-3¾wRandy Williams (Edison, Fresno, California)1971

TRIPLE JUMP
54-10¼*Kenny Hall (Tara, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)2004
53-11¼Greg Yeldell (North Rowan, Spencer, North Carolina)1998
53-10¼Jason Ward (Tilghman, Paducah, Kentucky)1999
53-9¼*Brian Tabor (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)1989
53-8½————Yeldell1998
53-7½Andre Scott (Seminole, Sanford, Florida)1994
53-7½Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Illinois)2016
53-7————Scott !1994
53-6½Joe Richardson (Pasadena, California)1984
53-6¼————Yeldell !1998
**10 performances by 7 performers**
53-4¼Sanya Owolabi (Sleepy Hollow, North Tarrytown, New York)1978
53-4Erick Walder (Murphy, Mobile, Al)1990
53-3Michael Patton (Mt Airy, North Carolina)1984
ALL-CONDITIONS
56-2½w*Kenny Hall (Tara, Baton Rouge, Louisiana)2004
54-10¼————*Hall !2004
54-9¼w————*Hall !2004
53-11¼Greg Yeldell (North Rowan, Spencer, North Carolina)1998
53-10¼Jason Ward (Tilghman, Paducah, Kentucky)1999
53-9¼*Brian Tabor (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)1989
53-8½————Yeldell1998
53-7½Andre Scott (Seminole, Sanford, Florida)1994
53-7½Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Illinois)2016
53-7————Scott !1994
53-7wNate Moore (Castro Valley, California)2014
**11 performances by 7 performers**
53-6½Joe Richardson (Pasadena, California)1984
53-6¼wErick Walder (Murphy, Mobile, Al)1990
53-4¼Sanya Owolabi (Sleepy Hollow, North Tarrytown, New York)1978

HS SHOT (12lb/5.44kg)
81-3½Mike Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, Texas)1979
77-2¾iRyan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Oregon)2011
77-0————Carter1979
76-10½iJordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pennsylvania)2017
76-9½————Carter1979
76-4————Carter !1979
76-2Brent Noon (Fallbrook, California)1990
76-0————Geist2017
75-11¾————Carter !1979
75-11½i————Crouser !2011
**10 performances by 4 performers**
75-10¼Nick Vena (Morristown, New Jersey)2011
75-4¾Hayden Baillio (Whitesboro, Texas)2009
74-11½Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Texas)2017
74-10½Arnold Campbell (Airline, Bossier City, Louisiana)1984
72-8Charles Moye (Ellet, Akron, Ohio)1987
72-6¼Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City, Texas)2009

HS DISCUS (3.58lb/1.62kg)
237-6Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Oregon)2011
236-6Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Colorado)2009
234-3Niklas Arrhenius’ (Mountain View, Orem, Utah)2001
227-10Turner Washington (Canyon del Oro, Oro Valley, Arizona)2017
227-4————Crouser2011
225-5————Arrhenius’2001
225-2Kamy Keshmiri (Reno, Nevada)1987
224-6————Crouser !2011
224-4————Crouser !2011
224-3————Keshmiri1987
**10 performances by 5 performers**
221-5Jonah Wilson (Clovis, California)2017
218-4Sam Mattis (East Brunswick, New Jersey)2012
217-1John Schulte (Hanover Central, Cedar Lake, Indiana)1993
216-11Ron Dayne (Overbrook Regional, Pine Hill, New Jersey)1996
216-9Gregg Hart (Homestead, Ft Wayne, Indiana)1990

HS HAMMER (12lb/5.44kg)
260-5Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, New York)2013
260-0*Conor McCullough (Chaminade, West Hills, California)2008
259-10————Winkler !2013
256-9————McCullough2009
255-11Walter Henning (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, New York)2007
255-3————McCullough !2009
254-10————McCullough2009
254-10————Winkler2013
254-2————Henning2007
253-5————Winkler2013
**10 performances by 3 performers**
253-3Jake Freeman (Hendricken, Warwick, Rhode Island)1999
251-2Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, Rhode Island)2016
245-4Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Ohio)2010
245-4Adam Kelly (Barrington, Rhode Island)2015
244-8Trent Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, California)2008
242-8Michael Feldman (Tottenville, Staten Island, New York)2017
242-1Adam Midles (Capital, Olympia, Washington)2002

JAVELIN
255-4Sam Crouser (Gresham, Oregon)2010
253-0Sean Keller (Heritage, Vancouver, Washington)2012
246-9Billy Stanley (South Park, Pennsylvania)2012
246-5————Keller2012
244-2————Crouser2010
244-1————Keller2012
243-3————Crouser !2010
241-11*Tommi Viskari’ (Amsterdam, New York)1988
241-6————Crouser2010
239-8————Crouser !2010
**10 performances by 4 performers**
238-4Johann Swanepoel’ (South, Shawnee Mission, Kansas)2010
235-3Justin Shirk (Central Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pennsylvania)2009
232-9Brian Kollar (First Colonial, Virginia Beach, Virginia)1998
232-1*Liam Christiensen (Academic Magnet, N. Charleston, South Carolina)2016
231-5Matthew Maloney (La Salle, Providence, Rhode Island)2005
230-9John Richardson (Miller, Missouri)1987

HS DECATHLON (I=international; J=Junior)
8035(A)Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Oklahoma)2011
7909Curtis Beach (Academy, Albuquerque, New Mexico)2009
7760JHarrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tennessee)2014
7748J————Nixon2011
7734wJ————Williams2014
7719(A)————Beach2009
7669J————Nixon2011
7619JGabe Moore (Freeport, Florida)2014
7599J————Beach2009
7594J————Moore2014
**10 performances by 4 performers**
7510Kevin Lazas (Brentwood, Tennessee)2010
7486J*Donovan Kilmartin (Eagle, Idaho)2002
7440JTravis Toliver (Cypress Woods, Cypress, Texas)2015
7420(A)Wolf Mahler (Belton, Texas)2013
7417Ryan Theriault (Cheyenne, North Las Vegas, Nevada)1993
7407Gabe Garrett (River Ridge, Olympia, Washington)1995

Request generated in 0.018508911132812 seconds.