T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

HEPTATHLON
(Algeria) 1991 9 Yasmina Azzizi
(Australia) 1965 9 Helen Frith
(Australia) 1966 9 Helen Frith
(Australia) 1984 8 Glynis Nunn
(Australia) 1987 10 Jane Flemming
(Australia) 1988 10 Jane Flemming
(Australia) 1989 10 Jane Flemming
(Australia) 1990 3 Jane Flemming
(Australia) 1993 7 Jane Flemming
(Austria) 1968 3 Liese Prokop
(Austria) 1969 1 Liese Prokop
(Austria) 1973 8 Liese Prokop
(Austria) 1975 8 Liese Prokop
(Austria) 2017 10 Ivona Dadic
(Belarus) 1993 3 Svetlana Buraga
(Belarus) 1996 2 Natalya Sazanovich
(Belarus) 1997 4 Natalya Sazanovich
(Belarus) 1998 6 Natalya Sazanovich
(Belarus) 2000 5 Natalya Sazanovich
(Belarus) 2001 3 Natalya Sazanovich
(Belarus) 2002 4 Natalya Sazanovich
(Belarus) 2003 3 Natalya Sazanovich
(Belgium) 2014 6 Nafi Thiam
(Belgium) 2016 1 Nafi Thiam
(Belgium) 2017 1 Nafi Thiam
(Bulgaria) 1967 6 Snezhana Yurukova
(Bulgaria) 1967 7 Sashka Varbanova
(Bulgaria) 1969 9 Nedyalka Angelova
(Bulgaria) 1970 8 Nedyalka Angelova
(Bulgaria) 1972 7 Nedyalka Angelova
(Bulgaria) 1973 9 Nedyalka Angelova
(Bulgaria) 1977 5 Valentina Dimitrova
(Bulgaria) 1982 9 Valentina Dimitrova
(Bulgaria) 1983 6 Valentina Dimitrova
(Bulgaria) 1992 5 Svetla Dimitrova
(Bulgaria) 1993 4 Svetla Dimitrova
(Canada) 1971 8 Debbie van Kiekebelt
(Canada) 1975 5 Diane Konihowski
(Canada) 1976 7 Diane Konihowski
(Canada) 1977 3 Diane Konihowski
(Canada) 1978 3 Diane Konihowski
(Canada) 1979 9 Diane Konihowski
(Canada) 1980 9 Diane Konihowski
(Canada) 2006 10 Jessica Zelinka
(Canada) 2007 10 Jessica Zelinka
(Canada) 2008 8 Jessica Zelinka
(Canada) 2011 8 Jessica Zelinka
(Canada) 2012 7 Jessica Zelinka
(Canada) 2012 9 Brianne Theisen-Eaton
(Canada) 2013 2 Brianne Theisen-Eaton
(Canada) 2014 2 Brianne Theisen-Eaton
(Canada) 2015 2 Brianne Theisen-Eaton
(Canada) 2016 3 Brianne Theisen-Eaton
(China) 1965 10 Fengyung Cheng
(Cuba) 2016 8 Yorgelis Rodríguez
(Cuba) 2017 6 Yorgelis Rodríguez
(Czech Republic) 2010 7 Eliška Klučinová
(Czech Republic) 2013 10 Eliška Klučinová
(Czechoslovakia) 1958 7 Olga Davidová
(East Germany) 1960 10 Christa Gutsche
(East Germany) 1961 10 Gundula Diel
(East Germany) 1963 10 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1964 10 Karin Balzer
(East Germany) 1965 5 Inge Bauer
(East Germany) 1966 5 Gerda Uhlemann
(East Germany) 1966 6 Inge Bauer
(East Germany) 1967 8 Bärbel Lohnert
(East Germany) 1968 8 Inge Bauer
(East Germany) 1970 1 Burglinde Pollak
(East Germany) 1970 6 Margrit Olfert
(East Germany) 1971 2 Burglinde Pollak
(East Germany) 1971 3 Margrit Olfert
(East Germany) 1971 6 Christine Laser
(East Germany) 1971 7 Monika Peikert
(East Germany) 1972 3 Burglinde Pollak
(East Germany) 1972 4 Christine Laser
(East Germany) 1972 10 Monika Peikert
(East Germany) 1973 1 Burglinde Pollak
(East Germany) 1973 3 Angela Voigt
(East Germany) 1973 4 Margrit Olfert
(East Germany) 1973 10 Bärbel Müller
(East Germany) 1974 2 Burglinde Pollak
(East Germany) 1974 5 Margrit Olfert
(East Germany) 1974 6 Sigrun Siegl
(East Germany) 1974 9 Bärbel Müller
(East Germany) 1975 1 Burglinde Pollak
(East Germany) 1975 3 Sigrun Siegl
(East Germany) 1975 6 Christine Laser
(East Germany) 1975 9 Bärbel Müller
(East Germany) 1976 1 Sigrun Siegl
(East Germany) 1976 2 Christine Laser
(East Germany) 1976 4 Burglinde Pollak
(East Germany) 1978 5 Burglinde Pollak
(East Germany) 1978 6 Kristine Nitzsche
(East Germany) 1978 10 Ramona Neubert
(East Germany) 1979 3 Kristine Nitzsche
(East Germany) 1979 4 Ramona Neubert
(East Germany) 1979 6 Sabine John
(East Germany) 1980 5 Christine Laser
(East Germany) 1980 6 Ramona Neubert
(East Germany) 1980 10 Burglinde Pollak
(East Germany) 1981 1 Ramona Neubert
(East Germany) 1981 5 Anke Behmer
(East Germany) 1981 6 Sabine John
(East Germany) 1981 9 Heidrun Geissler
(East Germany) 1981 10 Marion Reichelt
(East Germany) 1982 1 Ramona Neubert
(East Germany) 1982 2 Sabine John
(East Germany) 1982 6 Anke Behmer
(East Germany) 1983 1 Ramona Neubert
(East Germany) 1983 2 Sabine John
(East Germany) 1983 3 Anke Behmer
(East Germany) 1983 8 Sibylle Thiele
(East Germany) 1983 10 Kristine Nitzsche
(East Germany) 1984 1 Sabine John
(East Germany) 1984 2 Ramona Neubert
(East Germany) 1984 3 Anke Behmer
(East Germany) 1985 2 Sabine John
(East Germany) 1985 6 Sibylle Thiele
(East Germany) 1986 2 Anke Behmer
(East Germany) 1986 4 Sibylle Thiele
(East Germany) 1986 9 Sabine John
(East Germany) 1987 4 Anke Behmer
(East Germany) 1987 6 Marion Reichelt
(East Germany) 1988 2 Sabine John
(East Germany) 1988 3 Anke Behmer
(East Germany) 1988 7 Ines Schulz
(East Germany) 1988 8 Heike Tischler
(East Germany) 1988 9 Sibylle Thiele
(East Germany) 1989 2 Anke Behmer
(East Germany) 1989 8 Birgit Gautzsche
(East Germany) 1989 9 Heike Tischler
(East Germany) 1990 4 Heike Tischler
(East Germany) 1990 5 Peggy Beer
(Estonia) 2002 8 Larisa Netšeporuk
(Estonia) 2003 6 Larisa Netšeporuk
(Finland) 1991 7 Satu Ruotsalainen
(Finland) 1992 8 Satu Ruotsalainen
(Finland) 1999 10 Tiia Hautala
(France) 1962 4 Denise Guenard
(France) 1963 9 Denise Guenard
(France) 1971 9 Odette Ducas
(France) 1987 9 Chantal Beaugeant
(France) 1988 4 Chantal Beaugeant
(France) 1994 8 Nathalie Teppe
(France) 1999 1 Eunice Barber
(France) 2000 3 Eunice Barber
(France) 2001 2 Eunice Barber
(France) 2003 2 Eunice Barber
(France) 2004 8 Marie Collonvillé
(France) 2005 2 Eunice Barber
(France) 2005 10 Marie Collonvillé
(France) 2009 10 Antoinette Nana Djimou
(France) 2011 6 Antoinette Nana Djimou
(France) 2012 6 Antoinette Nana Djimou
(France) 2014 4 Antoinette Nana Djimou
(Germany) 1991 1 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 1991 5 Peggy Beer
(Germany) 1991 10 Heike Tischler
(Germany) 1992 3 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 1992 6 Peggy Beer
(Germany) 1992 7 Birgit Clarius
(Germany) 1993 2 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 1993 9 Birgit Clarius
(Germany) 1994 1 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 1994 2 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1994 9 Peggy Beer
(Germany) 1995 4 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 1995 8 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1996 5 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 1996 8 Mona Steigauf
(Germany) 1997 1 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 1997 5 Mona Steigauf
(Germany) 1998 9 Peggy Beer
(Germany) 1998 10 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 1999 3 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 1999 7 Karin Ertl
(Germany) 2000 7 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 2000 8 Karin Ertl
(Germany) 2000 9 Astrid Retzke
(Germany) 2001 6 Karin Ertl
(Germany) 2002 2 Sabine Braun
(Germany) 2002 6 Kathleen Gutjahr
(Germany) 2002 7 Sonja Kesselschläger
(Germany) 2003 7 Sonja Kesselschläger
(Germany) 2004 9 Sonja Kesselschläger
(Germany) 2006 3 Lilli Schwarzkopf
(Germany) 2006 6 Jennifer Oeser
(Germany) 2006 9 Claudia Tonn
(Germany) 2007 6 Lilli Schwarzkopf
(Germany) 2007 8 Jennifer Oeser
(Germany) 2008 7 Lilli Schwarzkopf
(Germany) 2008 9 Jennifer Oeser
(Germany) 2009 4 Jennifer Oeser
(Germany) 2009 8 Lilli Schwarzkopf
(Germany) 2009 9 Julia Mächtig
(Germany) 2010 3 Jennifer Oeser
(Germany) 2010 9 Lilli Schwarzkopf
(Germany) 2011 3 Jennifer Oeser
(Germany) 2011 7 Lilli Schwarzkopf
(Germany) 2012 3 Lilli Schwarzkopf
(Germany) 2013 5 Claudia Salman-Rath
(Germany) 2014 7 Carolin Schäfer
(Germany) 2014 8 Lilli Schwarzkopf
(Germany) 2015 5 Claudia Salman-Rath
(Germany) 2015 6 Carolin Schäfer
(Germany) 2016 5 Carolin Schäfer
(Germany) 2017 2 Carolin Schäfer
(Germany) 2017 7 Claudia Salman-Rath
(Ghana) 2004 10 Margaret Simpson
(Ghana) 2005 4 Margaret Simpson
(Great Britain) 1959 2 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1960 4 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1962 10 Mary Peters
(Great Britain) 1963 2 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1964 2 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1964 4 Mary Peters
(Great Britain) 1965 2 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1966 7 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1966 8 Ann Wilson
(Great Britain) 1969 10 Sue Scott
(Great Britain) 1970 3 Mary Peters
(Great Britain) 1970 10 Ann Wilson
(Great Britain) 1972 1 Mary Peters
(Great Britain) 1986 5 Judy Simpson
(Great Britain) 1996 3 Denise Lewis
(Great Britain) 1997 2 Denise Lewis
(Great Britain) 1998 1 Denise Lewis
(Great Britain) 1999 2 Denise Lewis
(Great Britain) 2000 1 Denise Lewis
(Great Britain) 2003 5 Denise Lewis
(Great Britain) 2004 2 Kelly Sotherton
(Great Britain) 2005 3 Kelly Sotherton
(Great Britain) 2006 7 Kelly Sotherton
(Great Britain) 2007 3 Jessica Ennis-Hill
(Great Britain) 2007 4 Kelly Sotherton
(Great Britain) 2008 4 Kelly Sotherton
(Great Britain) 2009 1 Jessica Ennis-Hill
(Great Britain) 2010 1 Jessica Ennis-Hill
(Great Britain) 2011 2 Jessica Ennis-Hill
(Great Britain) 2012 1 Jessica Ennis-Hill
(Great Britain) 2013 7 Katarina Johnson-Thompson
(Great Britain) 2014 1 Katarina Johnson-Thompson
(Great Britain) 2015 1 Jessica Ennis-Hill
(Great Britain) 2016 2 Jessica Ennis-Hill
(Great Britain) 2016 6 Katarina Johnson-Thompson
(Great Britain) 2017 4 Katarina Johnson-Thompson
(Holland) 1958 6 Dinie Hobers
(Holland) 1969 8 Marian Ackermans
(Holland) 1970 9 Mieke Sterk
(Holland) 2005 8 Karin Ruckstuhl
(Holland) 2006 4 Karin Ruckstuhl
(Holland) 2013 3 Dafne Schippers
(Holland) 2013 9 Nadine Broersen
(Holland) 2014 3 Nadine Broersen
(Holland) 2014 5 Dafne Schippers
(Holland) 2015 3 Nadine Broersen
(Holland) 2015 8 Nadine Visser
(Holland) 2015 9 Anouk Vetter
(Holland) 2016 7 Anouk Vetter
(Holland) 2017 3 Anouk Vetter
(Holland) 2017 8 Nadine Visser
(Hungary) 1966 10 Annámaria Tóth
(Hungary) 1967 1 Annámaria Tóth
(Hungary) 1968 4 Annámaria Tóth
(Hungary) 1972 9 Ilona Bruzsenyák
(Hungary) 1973 6 Ilona Bruzsenyák
(Hungary) 1974 8 Ilona Bruzsenyák
(Hungary) 1976 9 Margit Papp
(Hungary) 1978 4 Margit Papp
(Hungary) 1979 7 Margit Papp
(Hungary) 1994 4 Rita Ináncsi
(Hungary) 1995 3 Rita Ináncsi
(Hungary) 1996 9 Rita Ináncsi
(Hungary) 2015 7 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas
(Hungary) 2016 10 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas
(Hungary) 2017 9 Xénia Krizsán
(Italy) 2003 8 Gertrud Bacher
(Jamaica) 1995 7 Diane Guthrie-Gresham
(Latvia) 2001 8 Līga Klaviņa
(Latvia) 2011 10 Aiga Grabuste
(Latvia) 2012 10 Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa
(Latvia) 2014 10 Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa
(Latvia) 2015 4 Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa
(Latvia) 2016 4 Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa
(Latvia) 2017 5 Laura Ikauniece-Admidiņa
(Lithuania) 1996 7 Remigija Nazarovienė
(Lithuania) 1997 3 Remigija Nazarovienė
(Lithuania) 1998 4 Remigija Nazarovienė
(Lithuania) 2001 10 Austra Skujytė
(Lithuania) 2002 5 Austra Skujytė
(Lithuania) 2003 9 Austra Skujytė
(Lithuania) 2004 3 Austra Skujytė
(Lithuania) 2005 5 Austra Skujytė
(Lithuania) 2007 7 Austra Skujytė
(Lithuania) 2011 9 Austra Skujytė
(Lithuania) 2012 5 Austra Skujytė
(Poland) 1960 6 Elżbieta Krzesińska
(Poland) 1963 5 Maria Piątkowska
(Poland) 1965 6 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1981 3 Małgorzata Nowak
(Poland) 1985 4 Małgorzata Nowak
(Poland) 1986 10 Małgorzata Nowak
(Poland) 1991 4 Urszula Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1992 9 Urszula Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1993 6 Urszula Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1994 6 Urszula Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1996 4 Urszula Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1997 6 Urszula Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1998 3 Urszula Włodarczyk
(Poland) 1999 8 Urszula Włodarczyk
(Poland) 2000 6 Urszula Włodarczyk
(Poland) 2006 8 Karolina Tymińska
(Poland) 2008 6 Karolina Tymińska
(Poland) 2009 6 Kamila Chudzik
(Poland) 2010 8 Karolina Tymińska
(Poland) 2011 4 Karolina Tymińska
(Poland) 2013 8 Karolina Tymińska
(Portugal) 2002 10 Naide Gomes
(Romania) 1987 5 Liliana Nastase
(Romania) 1989 7 Liliana Nastase
(Romania) 1990 7 Liliana Nastase
(Romania) 1991 3 Liliana Nastase
(Romania) 1992 4 Liliana Nastase
(Russia) 1992 2 Irina Belova
(Russia) 1992 10 Irina Tyukhay
(Russia) 1993 5 Tatyana Blokhina
(Russia) 1993 10 Tatyana Zhuravlyova
(Russia) 1994 5 Larisa Turchinskaya
(Russia) 1994 7 Svetlana Moskalets
(Russia) 1995 2 Svetlana Moskalets
(Russia) 1995 5 Irina Tyukhay
(Russia) 1995 6 Tatyana Blokhina
(Russia) 1997 7 Irina Vostrikova
(Russia) 1997 8 Svetlana Moskalets
(Russia) 1998 5 Irina Belova
(Russia) 1999 6 Irina Belova
(Russia) 1999 9 Irina Vostrikova
(Russia) 2000 2 Yelena Prokhorova
(Russia) 2000 4 Natalya Roshchupkina
(Russia) 2000 10 Tatyana Gordeyeva
(Russia) 2001 1 Yelena Prokhorova
(Russia) 2001 5 Natalya Roshchupkina
(Russia) 2001 7 Irina Belova
(Russia) 2001 9 Svetlana Sokolova
(Russia) 2002 9 Svetlana Sokolova
(Russia) 2003 4 Yelena Prokhorova
(Russia) 2003 10 Natalya Roshchupkina
(Russia) 2004 6 Yelena Prokhorova
(Russia) 2004 7 Svetlana Sokolova
(Russia) 2007 5 Tatyana Chernova
(Russia) 2008 3 Tatyana Chernova
(Russia) 2008 5 Anna Bogdanova
(Russia) 2008 10 Olga Kurban
(Russia) 2009 7 Tatyana Chernova
(Russia) 2010 4 Tatyana Chernova
(Russia) 2010 10 Marina Goncharova
(Russia) 2011 1 Tatyana Chernova
(Russia) 2012 2 Tatyana Chernova
(Russia) 2012 8 Kristina Savitskaya
(Russia) 2013 4 Tatyana Chernova
(Sierra Leone) 1995 10 Eunice Barber
(Sierra Leone) 1996 6 Eunice Barber
(Soviet Union) 1956 1 Nina Vinogradova
(Soviet Union) 1956 2 Aleksandra Chudina
(Soviet Union) 1956 3 Nilia Kulkova
(Soviet Union) 1956 4 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1956 5 Sofia Burdulenko
(Soviet Union) 1956 7 Klara Nikitinskaya
(Soviet Union) 1956 8 Galina Nozdracheva
(Soviet Union) 1956 9 Yevgenia Gurevich
(Soviet Union) 1956 10 Galina Akimova
(Soviet Union) 1957 1 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1957 2 Lidia Shmakova
(Soviet Union) 1957 4 Aleksandra Chudina
(Soviet Union) 1957 5 Vilve Maremae
(Soviet Union) 1957 6 Zinaida Burenkova
(Soviet Union) 1957 7 Nina Vinogradova
(Soviet Union) 1957 9 Galina Akimova
(Soviet Union) 1957 10 Larisa Slobozhanina
(Soviet Union) 1958 1 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1958 2 Nina Vinogradova
(Soviet Union) 1958 4 Lidia Shmakova
(Soviet Union) 1958 5 Galina Grinvald
(Soviet Union) 1958 8 Zinaida Burenkova
(Soviet Union) 1958 10 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1959 1 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1959 4 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1959 5 Galina Grinvald
(Soviet Union) 1959 6 Maria Sizyakova
(Soviet Union) 1959 7 Lidia Shmakova
(Soviet Union) 1959 8 Lidia Vasilyeva
(Soviet Union) 1959 10 Margarita Golubyeva
(Soviet Union) 1960 1 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1960 2 Lidia Shmakova
(Soviet Union) 1960 3 Galina Golunova
(Soviet Union) 1960 7 Alla Lazaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1960 8 Tamara Buyanova
(Soviet Union) 1960 9 Tatyana Sobol
(Soviet Union) 1961 1 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1961 2 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1961 3 Tatyana Shchelkanova
(Soviet Union) 1961 4 Lidia Shmakova
(Soviet Union) 1961 5 Maria Sizyakova
(Soviet Union) 1961 7 Olga Kardash
(Soviet Union) 1961 8 Nilia Kulkova
(Soviet Union) 1961 9 Antonina Kartasheva
(Soviet Union) 1962 1 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1962 2 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1962 7 Lidia Shmakova
(Soviet Union) 1962 8 Raisa Lipsnis
(Soviet Union) 1962 9 Tatyana Talysheva
(Soviet Union) 1963 1 Tatyana Shchelkanova
(Soviet Union) 1963 4 Olga Kardash
(Soviet Union) 1963 6 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1963 8 Maria Sizyakova
(Soviet Union) 1964 1 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1964 3 Galina Bystrova
(Soviet Union) 1964 9 Maria Sizyakova
(Soviet Union) 1965 1 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1965 3 Tatyana Shchelkanova
(Soviet Union) 1965 4 Valentina Tikhomirova
(Soviet Union) 1965 7 Galina Mitrokhina
(Soviet Union) 1965 8 Maria Sizyakova
(Soviet Union) 1966 1 Irina Press
(Soviet Union) 1966 2 Valentina Tikhomirova
(Soviet Union) 1966 3 Tatyana Shchelkanova
(Soviet Union) 1967 2 Valentina Tikhomirova
(Soviet Union) 1967 4 Maria Sizyakova
(Soviet Union) 1967 9 Valentina Shapkina
(Soviet Union) 1968 5 Valentina Tikhomirova
(Soviet Union) 1968 9 Galina Sofina
(Soviet Union) 1969 4 Maria Sizyakova
(Soviet Union) 1969 5 Valentina Tikhomirova
(Soviet Union) 1970 4 Valentina Tikhomirova
(Soviet Union) 1970 7 Tatyana Vorokhobko
(Soviet Union) 1971 4 Valentina Tikhomirova
(Soviet Union) 1971 10 Tatyana Vorokhobko
(Soviet Union) 1972 5 Valentina Tikhomirova
(Soviet Union) 1972 6 Nadezhda Tkachenko
(Soviet Union) 1973 2 Nadezhda Tkachenko
(Soviet Union) 1973 5 Tatyana Vorokhobko
(Soviet Union) 1974 1 Nadezhda Tkachenko
(Soviet Union) 1974 3 Zoya Spasovkhodskaya
(Soviet Union) 1974 4 Lyudmila Popovskaya
(Soviet Union) 1974 7 Tatyana Vorokhobko
(Soviet Union) 1975 2 Nadezhda Tkachenko
(Soviet Union) 1975 7 Lyudmila Popovskaya
(Soviet Union) 1975 10 Zoya Spasovkhodskaya
(Soviet Union) 1976 3 Lyudmila Popovskaya
(Soviet Union) 1976 5 Nadezhda Tkachenko
(Soviet Union) 1976 10 Tatyana Vorokhobko
(Soviet Union) 1977 1 Nadezhda Tkachenko
(Soviet Union) 1977 4 Zoya Spasovkhodskaya
(Soviet Union) 1977 6 Yekaterina Smirnova
(Soviet Union) 1977 8 Natalya Gracheva
(Soviet Union) 1977 10 Nadezhda Karyakina
(Soviet Union) 1978 1 Nadezhda Tkachenko
(Soviet Union) 1978 7 Yekaterina Smirnova
(Soviet Union) 1978 8 Yekaterina Gordiyenko
(Soviet Union) 1979 1 Yekaterina Smirnova
(Soviet Union) 1979 2 Nadezhda Karyakina
(Soviet Union) 1980 1 Nadezhda Tkachenko
(Soviet Union) 1980 2 Olga Kuragina
(Soviet Union) 1980 3 Olga Rukavishnikova
(Soviet Union) 1980 4 Yekaterina Smirnova
(Soviet Union) 1980 8 Natalya Alyoshina
(Soviet Union) 1981 7 Yekaterina Gordiyenko
(Soviet Union) 1981 8 Nadezhda Vinogradova
(Soviet Union) 1982 3 Natalya Gracheva
(Soviet Union) 1982 7 Natalya Shubenkova
(Soviet Union) 1982 8 Lyudmila Kolyadina
(Soviet Union) 1982 10 Valentina Kurochkina
(Soviet Union) 1983 4 Yekaterina Smirnova
(Soviet Union) 1983 5 Natalya Shubenkova
(Soviet Union) 1984 4 Natalya Shubenkova
(Soviet Union) 1984 6 Natalya Gracheva
(Soviet Union) 1984 7 Nadezhda Vinogradova
(Soviet Union) 1984 10 Lyudmila Kolyadina
(Soviet Union) 1985 5 Natalya Shubenkova
(Soviet Union) 1985 8 Natalya Gracheva
(Soviet Union) 1985 10 Yekaterina Smirnova
(Soviet Union) 1986 3 Natalya Shubenkova
(Soviet Union) 1986 8 Marianna Maslennikova
(Soviet Union) 1987 2 Larisa Turchinskaya
(Soviet Union) 1987 7 Marianna Maslennikova
(Soviet Union) 1987 8 Svetlana Buraga
(Soviet Union) 1988 5 Natalya Shubenkova
(Soviet Union) 1988 6 Remigija Nazarovienė
(Soviet Union) 1989 1 Larisa Turchinskaya
(Soviet Union) 1989 3 Remigija Nazarovienė
(Soviet Union) 1989 4 Natalya Shubenkova
(Soviet Union) 1990 6 Irina Belova
(Soviet Union) 1990 9 Remigija Nazarovienė
(Soviet Union) 1991 6 Irina Belova
(Soviet Union) 1991 8 Tatyana Zhuravlyova
(Sweden) 2002 1 Carolina Klüft
(Sweden) 2003 1 Carolina Klüft
(Sweden) 2004 1 Carolina Klüft
(Sweden) 2005 1 Carolina Klüft
(Sweden) 2006 1 Carolina Klüft
(Sweden) 2007 1 Carolina Klüft
(Switzerland) 1967 10 Meta Antenen
(Switzerland) 1968 10 Meta Antenen
(Switzerland) 1969 3 Meta Antenen
(Switzerland) 1969 6 Elisabeth Waldburger
(Syria) 1994 10 Ghada Shouaa
(Syria) 1995 1 Ghada Shouaa
(Syria) 1996 1 Ghada Shouaa
(Syria) 1999 4 Ghada Shouaa
(Ukraine) 2004 4 Nataliya Dobrynska
(Ukraine) 2005 6 Lyudmyla Blonska
(Ukraine) 2005 9 Nataliya Dobrynska
(Ukraine) 2006 2 Lyudmyla Blonska
(Ukraine) 2006 5 Nataliya Dobrynska
(Ukraine) 2007 2 Lyudmyla Blonska
(Ukraine) 2007 9 Nataliya Dobrynska
(Ukraine) 2008 1 Nataliya Dobrynska
(Ukraine) 2009 2 Nataliya Dobrynska
(Ukraine) 2009 3 Lyudmyla Yosypenko
(Ukraine) 2009 5 Hanna Kasyanova
(Ukraine) 2010 2 Nataliya Dobrynska
(Ukraine) 2010 6 Lyudmyla Yosypenko
(Ukraine) 2011 5 Nataliya Dobrynska
(Ukraine) 2012 4 Lyudmyla Yosypenko
(Ukraine) 2013 1 Hanna Kasyanova
(Ukraine) 2015 10 Anastasiya Mokhnyuk
(US) 1964 7 Pat Winslow
(US) 1967 3 Pat Winslow
(US) 1968 7 Pat Winslow
(US) 1975 4 Jane Frederick
(US) 1976 8 Jane Frederick
(US) 1977 7 Jane Frederick
(US) 1978 2 Jane Frederick
(US) 1979 5 Jane Frederick
(US) 1981 4 Jane Frederick
(US) 1982 5 Jane Frederick
(US) 1983 9 Jane Frederick
(US) 1984 5 Jane Frederick
(US) 1984 9 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1985 1 Jane Frederick
(US) 1985 3 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1986 1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1987 1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1987 3 Jane Frederick
(US) 1988 1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1990 1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1991 2 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1992 1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1993 1 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1993 8 Kym Carter
(US) 1994 3 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1995 9 Kym Carter
(US) 1996 10 Kelly Blair-LaBounty
(US) 1997 9 Kelly Blair-LaBounty
(US) 1997 10 DeDee Nathan
(US) 1998 2 Jackie Joyner-Kersee
(US) 1998 7 Kelly Blair-LaBounty
(US) 1998 8 DeDee Nathan
(US) 1999 5 DeDee Nathan
(US) 2001 4 Shelia Burrell
(US) 2002 3 Shelia Burrell
(US) 2004 5 Shelia Burrell
(US) 2005 7 Hyleas Fountain
(US) 2008 2 Hyleas Fountain
(US) 2010 5 Hyleas Fountain
(US) 2013 6 Sharon Day-Monroe
(US) 2014 9 Sharon Day-Monroe
(US) 2016 9 Barbara Nwaba
(West Germany) 1956 6 Maria Sturm
(West Germany) 1957 3 Edeltraud Eiberle
(West Germany) 1957 8 Christa Buchner
(West Germany) 1958 3 Edeltraud Eiberle
(West Germany) 1958 9 Anneliese Seonbuchner
(West Germany) 1959 3 Jutta Heine
(West Germany) 1959 9 Gertrud Hantschk
(West Germany) 1960 5 Jutta Heine
(West Germany) 1961 6 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1962 3 Jutta Heine
(West Germany) 1962 5 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1962 6 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1963 3 Jutta Heine
(West Germany) 1963 7 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1964 6 Helga Hoffmann
(West Germany) 1964 8 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1966 4 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1967 5 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1968 1 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1968 2 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1968 6 Manon Bornholdt
(West Germany) 1969 2 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1969 7 Karen Mack
(West Germany) 1970 2 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1970 5 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1971 1 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1971 5 Karen Mack
(West Germany) 1972 2 Heide Rosendahl
(West Germany) 1972 8 Karen Mack
(West Germany) 1973 7 Christel Voss
(West Germany) 1974 10 Christel Voss
(West Germany) 1976 6 Eva Wilms
(West Germany) 1977 2 Eva Wilms
(West Germany) 1977 9 Liesel Albert
(West Germany) 1978 9 Trixie Phillip
(West Germany) 1979 8 Cornelia Sulek
(West Germany) 1979 10 Sabine Everts
(West Germany) 1980 7 Sabine Everts
(West Germany) 1981 2 Sabine Everts
(West Germany) 1982 4 Sabine Everts
(West Germany) 1983 7 Sabine Everts
(West Germany) 1985 7 Sabine Everts
(West Germany) 1985 9 Sabine Braun
(West Germany) 1986 6 Birgit Dressel
(West Germany) 1986 7 Sabine Braun
(West Germany) 1989 5 Cornelia Heinrich
(West Germany) 1989 6 Sabine Braun
(West Germany) 1990 2 Sabine Braun
(West Germany) 1990 8 Christiane Scharf
(West Germany) 1990 10 Birgit Clarius
(Yugoslavia) 1964 5 Draga Stamejčič