T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TRIPLE JUMP
(Algeria) 2000 6 Baya Rahouli
(Algeria) 2004 8 Baya Rahouli
(Algeria) 2005 8 Baya Rahouli
(Algeria) 2011 10 Baya Rahouli
(Belarus) 2001 5 Natalya Safronova
(Belgium) 2010 8 Svetlana Bolshakova
(Brazil) 2007 8 Keila Costa
(Brazil) 2015 10 Keila Costa
(Bulgaria) 1991 3 Sofia Bozhanova
(Bulgaria) 1995 3 Iva Prandzheva
(Bulgaria) 1997 7 Tereza Marinova
(Bulgaria) 1998 5 Tereza Marinova
(Bulgaria) 1998 9 Iva Prandzheva
(Bulgaria) 1999 5 Iva Prandzheva
(Bulgaria) 1999 8 Tereza Marinova
(Bulgaria) 2000 1 Tereza Marinova
(Bulgaria) 2001 2 Tereza Marinova
(Bulgaria) 2002 3 Tereza Marinova
(Bulgaria) 2006 9 Tereza Marinova
(Bulgaria) 2015 5 Gabriela Petrova
(Cameroon) 2001 3 Françoise Mbango
(Cameroon) 2002 2 Françoise Mbango
(Cameroon) 2003 3 Françoise Mbango
(Cameroon) 2004 1 Françoise Mbango
(Cameroon) 2008 2 Françoise Mbango
(China) 1991 2 Huirong Li
(China) 1992 1 Huirong Li
(China) 1995 9 Ruiping Ren
(China) 1996 6 Ruiping Ren
(China) 2002 10 Qiuyan Huang
(China) 2007 10 Limei Xie
(Colombia) 2011 4 Caterine Ibargüen
(Colombia) 2012 2 Caterine Ibargüen
(Colombia) 2013 1 Caterine Ibargüen
(Colombia) 2014 1 Caterine Ibargüen
(Colombia) 2014 5 Yorsiris Urrutia
(Colombia) 2015 1 Caterine Ibargüen
(Colombia) 2016 1 Caterine Ibargüen
(Colombia) 2017 2 Caterine Ibargüen
(Cuba) 1993 9 Niurka Montalvo
(Cuba) 1998 10 Yamilé Aldama
(Cuba) 1999 4 Yamilé Aldama
(Cuba) 2000 4 Yamilé Aldama
(Cuba) 2003 2 Yamilé Aldama
(Cuba) 2005 3 Yargelis Savigne
(Cuba) 2006 6 Yargelis Savigne
(Cuba) 2007 1 Yargelis Savigne
(Cuba) 2008 3 Yargelis Savigne
(Cuba) 2009 1 Yargelis Savigne
(Cuba) 2009 2 Mabel Gay
(Cuba) 2010 2 Yargelis Savigne
(Cuba) 2011 2 Yargelis Savigne
(Cuba) 2011 5 Mabel Gay
(Cuba) 2012 7 Yargelis Savigne
(Cuba) 2013 8 Mabel Gay
(Cuba) 2014 6 Mabel Gay
(Czech Republic) 1993 10 Šárka Kašpárková
(Czech Republic) 1994 7 Šárka Kašpárková
(Czech Republic) 1995 10 Šárka Kašpárková
(Czech Republic) 1996 3 Šárka Kašpárková
(Czech Republic) 1997 1 Šárka Kašpárková
(Czech Republic) 1998 1 Šárka Kašpárková
(Czech Republic) 1999 6 Šárka Kašpárková
(Finland) 2001 10 Heli Koivula
(Finland) 2002 6 Heli Koivula
(France) 1997 9 Betty Lise
(France) 2015 9 Jeanine Assani Issouf
(Germany) 1993 7 Helga Radtke
(Germany) 1994 8 Helga Radtke
(Germany) 1997 8 Petra Lobinger
(Germany) 2015 8 Kristin Gierisch
(Germany) 2017 5 Kristin Gierisch
(Great Britain) 1995 8 Ashia Hansen
(Great Britain) 1996 4 Ashia Hansen
(Great Britain) 1997 3 Ashia Hansen
(Great Britain) 1998 4 Ashia Hansen
(Great Britain) 1999 2 Ashia Hansen
(Great Britain) 2002 1 Ashia Hansen
(Great Britain) 2003 6 Ashia Hansen
(Great Britain) 2011 6 Yamilé Aldama
(Great Britain) 2012 4 Yamilé Aldama
(Greece) 1996 5 Ólga Vasdéki
(Greece) 1997 6 Ólga Vasdéki
(Greece) 1998 2 Ólga Vasdéki
(Greece) 1999 1 Paraskeví Tsiamíta
(Greece) 1999 9 Ólga Vasdéki
(Greece) 2000 7 Ólga Vasdéki
(Greece) 2003 10 Piyí Devetzí
(Greece) 2004 4 Piyí Devetzí
(Greece) 2005 4 Piyí Devetzí
(Greece) 2006 2 Piyí Devetzí
(Greece) 2007 3 Piyí Devetzí
(Greece) 2008 4 Piyí Devetzí
(Greece) 2016 8 Paraskeví Papahrístou
(Greece) 2017 10 Paraskeví Papahrístou
(Israel) 2013 5 Hanna Minenko
(Israel) 2015 2 Hanna Minenko
(Israel) 2016 6 Hanna Minenko
(Israel) 2017 6 Hanna Minenko
(Italy) 1993 8 Antonella Capriotti
(Italy) 1998 6 Fiona May
(Italy) 2001 4 Magdelín Martínez
(Italy) 2002 5 Magdelín Martínez
(Italy) 2003 4 Magdelín Martínez
(Italy) 2004 5 Magdelín Martínez
(Italy) 2005 7 Magdelín Martínez
(Italy) 2007 6 Magdelín Martínez
(Italy) 2010 6 Simona La Mantia
(Italy) 2011 7 Simona La Mantia
(Jamaica) 2004 6 Trecia Smith
(Jamaica) 2005 2 Trecia Smith
(Jamaica) 2006 5 Trecia Smith
(Jamaica) 2009 8 Trecia Smith
(Jamaica) 2012 5 Kim Williams
(Jamaica) 2012 9 Trecia Smith
(Jamaica) 2013 4 Kim Williams
(Jamaica) 2014 4 Kim Williams
(Jamaica) 2015 6 Kim Williams
(Jamaica) 2016 7 Kim Williams
(Jamaica) 2017 4 Kim Williams
(Jamaica) 2017 7 Shanieka Ricketts
(Kazakhstan) 2008 6 Olga Rypakova
(Kazakhstan) 2010 1 Olga Rypakova
(Kazakhstan) 2011 3 Olga Rypakova
(Kazakhstan) 2012 1 Olga Rypakova
(Kazakhstan) 2014 10 Olga Rypakova
(Kazakhstan) 2015 4 Olga Rypakova
(Kazakhstan) 2016 3 Olga Rypakova
(Kazakhstan) 2017 3 Olga Rypakova
(Latvia) 1996 9 Jelena Blaževica
(Poland) 2017 9 Anna Jagaciak Michalska
(Portugal) 2014 7 Patrícia Mamona
(Portugal) 2016 4 Patrícia Mamona
(Portugal) 2016 10 Susana Costa
(Portugal) 2017 8 Patrícia Mamona
(Romania) 1994 6 Rodica Mateescu
(Romania) 1995 7 Rodica Mateescu
(Romania) 1996 7 Rodica Mateescu
(Romania) 1997 2 Rodica Mateescu
(Romania) 1998 3 Rodica Mateescu
(Romania) 1999 10 Cristina Nicolau
(Romania) 2000 5 Cristina Nicolau
(Romania) 2000 10 Adelina Gavrilă
(Romania) 2001 7 Cristina Nicolau
(Romania) 2003 9 Adelina Gavrilă
(Russia) 1992 2 Galina Chistyakova
(Russia) 1992 4 Natalya Kayukova
(Russia) 1993 1 Anna Biryukova
(Russia) 1993 2 Yolanda Chen
(Russia) 1993 3 Inna Lasovskaya
(Russia) 1993 4 Irina Mushailova
(Russia) 1993 6 Galina Chistyakova
(Russia) 1994 1 Inna Lasovskaya
(Russia) 1994 2 Anna Biryukova
(Russia) 1994 4 Yolanda Chen
(Russia) 1994 9 Galina Chistyakova
(Russia) 1994 10 Lyudmila Dubkova
(Russia) 1995 1 Anna Biryukova
(Russia) 1995 4 Inna Lasovskaya
(Russia) 1995 5 Galina Chistyakova
(Russia) 1995 6 Yolanda Chen
(Russia) 1996 1 Inna Lasovskaya
(Russia) 1997 4 Inna Lasovskaya
(Russia) 1998 7 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 1999 3 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2000 2 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2000 8 Oksana Rogova
(Russia) 2001 1 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2001 6 Yelena Oleynikova
(Russia) 2001 8 Oksana Rogova
(Russia) 2002 4 Yelena Oleynikova
(Russia) 2002 7 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2002 8 Oksana Rogova
(Russia) 2002 9 Nadezhda Alekhina
(Russia) 2003 1 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2003 5 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2004 2 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2004 7 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2005 1 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2005 5 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2005 10 Viktoriya Valyukevich
(Russia) 2006 1 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2006 3 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2007 2 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2007 4 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2008 1 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2008 5 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2008 8 Oksana Udmurtova
(Russia) 2008 10 Viktoriya Valyukevich
(Russia) 2009 4 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2009 5 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2009 9 Nadezhda Alekhina
(Russia) 2010 4 Nadezhda Alekhina
(Russia) 2010 5 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2010 10 Anastasiya Potapova
(Russia) 2011 9 Anna Krylova
(Russia) 2012 8 Viktoriya Valyukevich
(Russia) 2012 10 Tatyana Lebedeva
(Russia) 2013 3 Yekaterina Koneva
(Russia) 2013 6 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2013 7 Irina Gumenyuk
(Russia) 2014 2 Yekaterina Koneva
(Russia) 2014 8 Anna Pyatykh
(Russia) 2014 9 Irina Gumenyuk
(Russia) 2015 3 Yekaterina Koneva
(Senegal) 2003 7 Kéné Ndoye
(Senegal) 2004 10 Kéné Ndoye
(Senegal) 2005 9 Kéné Ndoye
(Serbia) 2009 3 Biljana Topić
(Slovakia) 1997 10 Galina Chistyakova
(Slovakia) 2009 7 Dana Veld’áková
(Slovakia) 2010 7 Dana Veld’áková
(Slovakia) 2011 8 Dana Veld’áková
(Slovakia) 2013 9 Dana Veld’áková
(Slovenia) 2000 9 Anja Valant
(Slovenia) 2006 7 Marija Šestak
(Slovenia) 2007 5 Marija Šestak
(Slovenia) 2008 7 Marija Šestak
(Slovenia) 2009 10 Marija Šestak
(Slovenia) 2010 9 Snežana Rodić
(Slovenia) 2013 10 Snežana Rodić
(Soviet Union) 1991 1 Inessa Kravets
(Soviet Union) 1991 4 Yelena Semiraz
(Soviet Union) 1991 5 Inna Lasovskaya
(Sudan) 2004 3 Yamilé Aldama
(Sudan) 2005 6 Yamilé Aldama
(Sudan) 2006 4 Yamilé Aldama
(Sudan) 2007 9 Yamilé Aldama
(Sudan) 2009 6 Yamilé Aldama
(Ukraine) 1992 3 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 1993 5 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 1994 3 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 1995 2 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 1996 2 Inessa Kravets
(Ukraine) 1996 8 Yelena Govorova
(Ukraine) 1997 5 Yelena Govorova
(Ukraine) 1998 8 Yelena Govorova
(Ukraine) 1999 7 Yelena Govorova
(Ukraine) 2000 3 Yelena Govorova
(Ukraine) 2001 9 Yelena Govorova
(Ukraine) 2003 8 Yelena Govorova
(Ukraine) 2004 9 Yelena Govorova
(Ukraine) 2006 8 Olha Saladukha
(Ukraine) 2007 7 Olha Saladukha
(Ukraine) 2008 9 Olha Saladukha
(Ukraine) 2010 3 Olha Saladukha
(Ukraine) 2011 1 Olha Saladukha
(Ukraine) 2012 3 Olha Saladukha
(Ukraine) 2012 6 Hanna Minenko
(Ukraine) 2013 2 Olha Saladukha
(Ukraine) 2014 3 Olha Saladukha
(Ukraine) 2015 7 Olha Saladukha
(Ukraine) 2016 9 Olha Saladukha
(US) 1992 5 Sheila Hudson
(US) 1994 5 Sheila Hudson
(US) 1996 10 Sheila Hudson
(US) 2016 5 Keturah Orji
(Uzbekistan) 2006 10 Anastasiya Juravlyeva
(Venezuela) 2016 2 Yulimar Rojas
(Venezuela) 2017 1 Yulimar Rojas