T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

HIGH JUMP
(Australia) 1956 6 Michele Brown
(Australia) 1957 10 Kathy Atkinson
(Australia) 1958 4 Michele Brown
(Australia) 1958 7 Helen Frith
(Australia) 1959 3 Michele Brown
(Australia) 1959 6 Helen Frith
(Australia) 1960 7 Helen Frith
(Australia) 1960 8 Robyn Woodhouse
(Australia) 1960 9 Michele Brown
(Australia) 1961 2 Michele Brown
(Australia) 1961 6 Robyn Woodhouse
(Australia) 1962 2 Robyn Woodhouse
(Australia) 1962 4 Michele Brown
(Australia) 1962 5 Helen Frith
(Australia) 1962 9 Carolyn Wright
(Australia) 1963 2 Robyn Woodhouse
(Australia) 1963 3 Michele Brown
(Australia) 1964 2 Michele Brown
(Australia) 1965 6 Robyn Woodhouse
(Australia) 1966 3 Michele Brown
(Australia) 1966 8 Robyn Woodhouse
(Australia) 1978 7 Katrina Gibbs
(Australia) 1981 10 Chris Stanton
(Australia) 1992 9 Alison Inverarity
(Australia) 1994 9 Alison Inverarity
(Austria) 1967 7 Ilona Gusenbauer
(Austria) 1968 8 Ilona Gusenbauer
(Austria) 1969 6 Ilona Gusenbauer
(Austria) 1970 1 Ilona Gusenbauer
(Austria) 1971 1 Ilona Gusenbauer
(Austria) 1972 3 Ilona Gusenbauer
(Austria) 1973 4 Ilona Gusenbauer
(Austria) 1992 6 Sigrid Kirchmann
(Austria) 1993 10 Sigrid Kirchmann
(Belarus) 1994 6 Tatyana Shevchik
(Belgium) 2006 2 Tia Hellebaut
(Belgium) 2007 7 Tia Hellebaut
(Belgium) 2008 2 Tia Hellebaut
(Belgium) 2010 10 Tia Hellebaut
(Belgium) 2012 5 Tia Hellebaut
(Brazil) 1964 10 Aída dos Santos
(Bulgaria) 1969 7 Yordanka Blagoyeva
(Bulgaria) 1970 9 Yordanka Blagoyeva
(Bulgaria) 1972 1 Yordanka Blagoyeva
(Bulgaria) 1973 1 Yordanka Blagoyeva
(Bulgaria) 1976 4 Yordanka Blagoyeva
(Bulgaria) 1981 5 Lyudmila Andonova
(Bulgaria) 1984 1 Lyudmila Andonova
(Bulgaria) 1984 4 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1985 1 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1985 5 Lyudmila Andonova
(Bulgaria) 1986 1 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1986 2 Svetlana Leseva
(Bulgaria) 1987 1 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1987 4 Svetlana Leseva
(Bulgaria) 1987 9 Emilia Dragieva
(Bulgaria) 1988 1 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1988 7 Lyudmila Andonova
(Bulgaria) 1989 3 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1991 3 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1991 7 Svetlana Leseva
(Bulgaria) 1992 2 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1993 1 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1994 7 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1995 2 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1996 1 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1997 2 Stefka Kostadinova
(Bulgaria) 1999 10 Khristina Kalcheva
(Bulgaria) 2000 6 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva
(Bulgaria) 2001 5 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva
(Bulgaria) 2002 9 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva
(Bulgaria) 2003 9 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva
(Bulgaria) 2004 10 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva
(Bulgaria) 2005 8 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva
(Bulgaria) 2006 3 Venelina Veneva-Mateeva
(Bulgaria) 2016 2 Mirela Demireva
(Canada) 1964 6 Diane Gerace
(Canada) 1970 7 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1971 3 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1972 7 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1975 7 Louise Walker
(Canada) 1975 8 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1977 5 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1978 5 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1979 1 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1980 4 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1982 2 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1983 8 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1984 9 Debbie Brill
(Canada) 1985 7 Debbie Brill
(China) 1957 1 Fengyung Cheng
(China) 1958 3 Fengyung Cheng
(China) 1959 5 Fengyung Cheng
(China) 1960 5 Fengyung Cheng
(China) 1963 5 Fengyung Cheng
(China) 1964 4 Fengyung Cheng
(China) 1964 5 Fushan Wu
(China) 1965 2 Fushan Wu
(China) 1965 3 Hsiaomei Hsuan
(China) 1965 5 Fengyung Cheng
(China) 1989 10 Ling Jin
(China) 2011 10 Xingjuan Zheng
(Croatia) 2001 8 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2002 10 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2003 5 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2004 4 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2006 4 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2007 1 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2008 1 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2009 1 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2010 1 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2011 2 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2013 4 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2014 3 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2014 4 Ana Šimić
(Croatia) 2015 5 Blanka Vlašić
(Croatia) 2015 7 Ana Šimić
(Croatia) 2016 8 Blanka Vlašić
(Cuba) 1983 7 Silvia Costa
(Cuba) 1984 6 Silvia Costa
(Cuba) 1985 6 Silvia Costa
(Cuba) 1987 6 Silvia Costa
(Cuba) 1988 3 Silvia Costa
(Cuba) 1989 1 Silvia Costa
(Cuba) 1992 4 Ioamnet Quintero
(Cuba) 1992 7 Silvia Costa
(Cuba) 1993 2 Ioamnet Quintero
(Cuba) 1993 6 Silvia Costa
(Cuba) 1994 2 Silvia Costa
(Czech Republic) 1999 4 Zuzana Hlavoňová
(Czech Republic) 2000 10 Zuzana Hlavoňová
(Czech Republic) 2017 9 Michaela Hrubá
(Czechoslovakia) 1956 9 Olga Modrachová
(Czechoslovakia) 1966 4 Mária Mračnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1967 8 Jaroslava Valentová
(Czechoslovakia) 1967 10 Mária Mračnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1968 1 Miloslava Hübnerová
(Czechoslovakia) 1968 5 Jaroslava Valentová
(Czechoslovakia) 1968 6 Mária Mračnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1969 1 Miloslava Hübnerová
(Czechoslovakia) 1969 3 Mária Mračnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1970 6 Miloslava Hübnerová
(Czechoslovakia) 1970 8 Milada Karbanová
(Czechoslovakia) 1971 6 Miloslava Hübnerová
(Czechoslovakia) 1971 7 Milada Karbanová
(Czechoslovakia) 1971 9 Alena Prosková
(Czechoslovakia) 1972 9 Miloslava Hübnerová
(Czechoslovakia) 1973 7 Milada Karbanová
(Czechoslovakia) 1973 9 Miloslava Hübnerová
(Czechoslovakia) 1974 2 Milada Karbanová
(Czechoslovakia) 1974 5 Miloslava Hübnerová
(Czechoslovakia) 1974 6 Mária Mračnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1976 3 Mária Mračnová
(Czechoslovakia) 1977 3 Milada Karbanová
(East Germany) 1962 10 Doris Walther
(East Germany) 1965 9 Karin Schulze
(East Germany) 1966 9 Dagmar Melzer
(East Germany) 1967 3 Rita Kirst
(East Germany) 1968 2 Rita Kirst
(East Germany) 1968 7 Karin Schulze
(East Germany) 1969 4 Rita Kirst
(East Germany) 1969 5 Karin Schulze
(East Germany) 1970 2 Rita Kirst
(East Germany) 1971 5 Rita Kirst
(East Germany) 1972 4 Rita Kirst
(East Germany) 1972 6 Rosi Ackermann
(East Germany) 1972 8 Rita Gildemeister
(East Germany) 1973 2 Rosi Ackermann
(East Germany) 1973 3 Rita Kirst
(East Germany) 1973 6 Rita Gildemeister
(East Germany) 1974 1 Rosi Ackermann
(East Germany) 1974 3 Rita Kirst
(East Germany) 1975 1 Rosi Ackermann
(East Germany) 1975 9 Rita Kirst
(East Germany) 1976 1 Rosi Ackermann
(East Germany) 1977 1 Rosi Ackermann
(East Germany) 1977 6 Jutta Kirst
(East Germany) 1977 10 Kristine Nitzsche
(East Germany) 1978 2 Rosi Ackermann
(East Germany) 1978 6 Jutta Kirst
(East Germany) 1978 9 Kristine Nitzsche
(East Germany) 1979 3 Rosi Ackermann
(East Germany) 1979 5 Kristine Nitzsche
(East Germany) 1980 3 Rosi Ackermann
(East Germany) 1980 6 Andrea Bienias
(East Germany) 1980 7 Jutta Kirst
(East Germany) 1981 4 Kerstin Brandt
(East Germany) 1981 9 Andrea Bienias
(East Germany) 1982 5 Jutta Kirst
(East Germany) 1982 6 Andrea Bienias
(East Germany) 1982 10 Kerstin Brandt
(East Germany) 1983 5 Susanne Beyer
(East Germany) 1983 6 Kerstin Brandt
(East Germany) 1984 10 Susanne Beyer
(East Germany) 1985 4 Susanne Beyer
(East Germany) 1986 4 Andrea Bienias
(East Germany) 1986 5 Susanne Beyer
(East Germany) 1987 3 Susanne Beyer
(East Germany) 1987 7 Andrea Bienias
(East Germany) 1987 10 Gabriele Günz
(East Germany) 1989 9 Heike Balck
(East Germany) 1990 5 Heike Balck
(France) 2011 8 Mélanie Melfort
(Germany) 1991 1 Heike Henkel
(Germany) 1991 5 Heike Balck
(Germany) 1991 10 Birgit Kähler
(Germany) 1992 1 Heike Henkel
(Germany) 1993 4 Heike Henkel
(Germany) 1995 3 Alina Astafei
(Germany) 1995 8 Heike Henkel
(Germany) 1996 3 Alina Astafei
(Germany) 1997 6 Alina Astafei
(Germany) 1998 6 Alina Astafei
(Germany) 2008 5 Ariane Friedrich
(Germany) 2009 3 Ariane Friedrich
(Germany) 2010 3 Ariane Friedrich
(Germany) 2014 8 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch
(Germany) 2015 6 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch
(Germany) 2017 4 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch
(Great Britain) 1956 2 Thelma Hopkins
(Great Britain) 1957 6 Thelma Hopkins
(Great Britain) 1957 9 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1958 6 Dorothy Shirley
(Great Britain) 1958 9 Mary Rand
(Great Britain) 1960 6 Dorothy Shirley
(Great Britain) 1961 4 Dorothy Shirley
(Great Britain) 1961 8 Thelma Hopkins
(Great Britain) 1962 7 Linda Knowles
(Great Britain) 1962 8 Frances Slaap
(Great Britain) 1963 7 Linda Knowles
(Great Britain) 1963 9 Frances Slaap
(Great Britain) 1964 7 Frances Slaap
(Great Britain) 1965 10 Linda Knowles
(Great Britain) 1967 5 Linda Knowles
(Great Britain) 1969 10 Barbara Lawton
(Great Britain) 1971 4 Barbara Lawton
(Great Britain) 1972 5 Barbara Lawton
(Great Britain) 1973 10 Barbara Lawton
(Great Britain) 2017 6 Morgan Lake
(Greece) 1996 6 Níki Bakogiánni
(Holland) 1959 10 Nel Zwier
(Hungary) 1977 9 Andrea Mátay
(Hungary) 1979 4 Andrea Mátay
(Hungary) 1980 10 Andrea Mátay
(Hungary) 1982 8 Katalin Sterk
(Hungary) 1983 10 Olga Juha
(Hungary) 2001 9 Dorá Győrffy
(Italy) 1972 10 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1974 4 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1975 5 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1976 2 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1977 2 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1978 1 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1979 2 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1980 1 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1981 2 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1982 4 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1984 7 Sara Simeoni
(Italy) 1993 9 Antonella Bevilacqua
(Italy) 2007 3 Antonietta Di Martino
(Italy) 2009 4 Antonietta Di Martino
(Italy) 2010 7 Antonietta Di Martino
(Italy) 2011 3 Antonietta Di Martino
(Italy) 2012 10 Antonietta Di Martino
(Italy) 2015 8 Alessia Trost
(Italy) 2016 6 Alessia Trost
(Kazakhstan) 1997 10 Svetlana Zalevskaya
(Kazakhstan) 2000 5 Svetlana Zalevskaya
(Kazakhstan) 2008 9 Marina Aitova
(Kazakhstan) 2009 10 Marina Aitova
(Lithuania) 1995 7 Nelė Žilinskiené
(Lithuania) 1996 7 Nelė Žilinskiené
(Lithuania) 1998 10 Nelė Žilinskiené
(Lithuania) 2014 10 Airinė Palšytė
(Lithuania) 2015 9 Airinė Palšytė
(Lithuania) 2017 7 Airinė Palšytė
(New Zealand) 1957 5 Mary Donaghy
(New Zealand) 1958 5 Mary Donaghy
(New Zealand) 1961 10 Mary Donaghy
(Norway) 1994 8 Hanne Haugland
(Norway) 1995 6 Hanne Haugland
(Norway) 1996 8 Hanne Haugland
(Norway) 1997 3 Hanne Haugland
(Poland) 1960 4 Jarosława Bieda
(Poland) 1964 9 Jarosława Bieda
(Poland) 1966 6 Jarosława Bieda
(Poland) 1978 8 Urszula Kielan
(Poland) 1979 8 Urszula Kielan
(Poland) 1980 2 Urszula Kielan
(Poland) 1984 8 Danuta Bułkowska
(Poland) 1985 9 Danuta Bułkowska
(Poland) 1986 8 Danuta Bułkowska
(Poland) 1991 9 Beata Hołub
(Poland) 2013 8 Kamila Lićwinko
(Poland) 2013 9 Justyna Kasprzycka
(Poland) 2014 5 Justyna Kasprzycka
(Poland) 2014 7 Kamila Lićwinko
(Poland) 2015 4 Kamila Lićwinko
(Poland) 2016 4 Kamila Lićwinko
(Poland) 2017 3 Kamila Lićwinko
(Romania) 1956 3 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1957 2 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1958 1 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1959 1 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1960 1 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1961 1 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1962 1 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1963 1 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1964 1 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1965 1 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1966 1 Iolanda Balas
(Romania) 1967 9 Virginia Ioan
(Romania) 1970 4 Cornelia Popa
(Romania) 1971 2 Cornelia Popa
(Romania) 1973 5 Virginia Ioan
(Romania) 1973 8 Cornelia Popa
(Romania) 1974 7 Virginia Ioan
(Romania) 1974 8 Cornelia Popa
(Romania) 1975 10 Virginia Ioan
(Romania) 1976 9 Cornelia Popa
(Romania) 1977 7 Cornelia Popa
(Romania) 1988 6 Alina Astafei
(Romania) 1989 5 Alina Astafei
(Romania) 1990 6 Alina Astafei
(Romania) 1992 3 Alina Astafei
(Romania) 1993 3 Alina Astafei
(Romania) 1994 4 Alina Astafei
(Romania) 1997 7 Monica Iagar
(Romania) 1998 1 Monica Iagar
(Romania) 1999 5 Monica Iagar
(Romania) 2000 7 Monica Iagar
(Romania) 2000 9 Oana Pantelimon
(Romania) 2001 7 Monica Iagar
(Russia) 1992 10 Yelena Yelesina
(Russia) 1993 7 Yelena Topchina
(Russia) 1993 8 Yelena Gribanova
(Russia) 1994 3 Yelena Gulyayeva
(Russia) 1994 10 Yelena Topchina
(Russia) 1995 4 Tatyana Babashkina
(Russia) 1995 5 Yelena Gulyayeva
(Russia) 1996 4 Tatyana Babashkina
(Russia) 1996 5 Yelena Gulyayeva
(Russia) 1997 4 Yulia Lyakhova
(Russia) 1997 8 Olga Kaliturina
(Russia) 1997 9 Tatyana Babashkina
(Russia) 1998 4 Yelena Yelesina
(Russia) 1998 7 Yelena Gulyayeva
(Russia) 1998 8 Yulia Lyakhova
(Russia) 1998 9 Viktoriya Fyodorova
(Russia) 1999 3 Yelena Yelesina
(Russia) 1999 6 Svetlana Lapina
(Russia) 1999 9 Yelena Gulyayeva
(Russia) 2000 3 Yelena Yelesina
(Russia) 2001 10 Yelena Gulyayeva
(Russia) 2002 3 Marina Kuptsova
(Russia) 2002 5 Viktoriya Seryogina
(Russia) 2002 6 Olga Kaliturina
(Russia) 2003 4 Marina Kuptsova
(Russia) 2003 7 Yelena Yelesina
(Russia) 2003 8 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2004 1 Yelena Slesarenko
(Russia) 2004 7 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2005 3 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2005 9 Tatyana Kivimyagi
(Russia) 2006 5 Yelena Slesarenko
(Russia) 2006 10 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2007 2 Yelena Slesarenko
(Russia) 2007 4 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2007 6 Yekaterina Savchenko
(Russia) 2008 3 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2008 4 Yelena Slesarenko
(Russia) 2008 10 Yekaterina Savchenko
(Russia) 2009 2 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2009 7 Svetlana Shkolina
(Russia) 2009 8 Irina Gordeyeva
(Russia) 2009 9 Viktoriya Klyugina
(Russia) 2010 5 Svetlana Shkolina
(Russia) 2010 8 Irina Gordeyeva
(Russia) 2011 1 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2011 4 Svetlana Shkolina
(Russia) 2011 5 Yelena Slesarenko
(Russia) 2012 1 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2012 2 Svetlana Shkolina
(Russia) 2012 7 Irina Gordeyeva
(Russia) 2013 1 Svetlana Shkolina
(Russia) 2013 2 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2013 7 Mariya Lasitskene
(Russia) 2013 10 Irina Gordeyeva
(Russia) 2014 1 Mariya Lasitskene
(Russia) 2015 1 Mariya Lasitskene
(Russia) 2015 2 Anna Chicherova
(Russia) 2017 1 Mariya Lasitskene
(Slovakia) 1996 10 Alica Javad
(Slovenia) 1994 1 Britta Bilač
(South Africa) 1956 10 Hermina Geyser
(South Africa) 1957 8 Hermina Geyser
(South Africa) 1986 6 Desiré du Plessis
(South Africa) 1986 7 Charmaine Gale
(South Africa) 1998 3 Hestrie Cloete
(South Africa) 1999 1 Hestrie Cloete
(South Africa) 2000 2 Hestrie Cloete
(South Africa) 2001 1 Hestrie Cloete
(South Africa) 2002 2 Hestrie Cloete
(South Africa) 2003 1 Hestrie Cloete
(South Africa) 2004 2 Hestrie Cloete
(Soviet Union) 1956 4 Valentina Ballod
(Soviet Union) 1956 5 Maria Pisareva
(Soviet Union) 1956 7 Aleksandra Chudina
(Soviet Union) 1957 3 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1957 4 Valentina Ballod
(Soviet Union) 1957 7 Maria Pisareva
(Soviet Union) 1958 2 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1958 10 Galina Dolya
(Soviet Union) 1959 2 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1959 4 Galina Dolya
(Soviet Union) 1959 7 Valentina Ballod
(Soviet Union) 1959 9 Galina Akimova
(Soviet Union) 1960 2 Galina Dolya
(Soviet Union) 1960 3 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1960 10 Valentina Ballod
(Soviet Union) 1961 3 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1961 5 Valentina Ballod
(Soviet Union) 1961 7 Galina Yevsyukova
(Soviet Union) 1961 9 Galina Dolya
(Soviet Union) 1962 6 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1963 4 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1963 6 Klara Pushkaryeva
(Soviet Union) 1963 8 Galina Kostenko
(Soviet Union) 1964 3 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1965 4 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1965 8 Galina Kostenko
(Soviet Union) 1966 2 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1966 5 Lyudmila Komleva
(Soviet Union) 1966 10 Antonina Lazareva
(Soviet Union) 1967 1 Antonina Lazareva
(Soviet Union) 1967 4 Taisia Chenchik
(Soviet Union) 1968 3 Antonina Lazareva
(Soviet Union) 1968 4 Valentina Avilova
(Soviet Union) 1968 9 Valentina Grushkina
(Soviet Union) 1968 10 Nina Brintseva
(Soviet Union) 1969 2 Antonina Lazareva
(Soviet Union) 1970 5 Antonina Lazareva
(Soviet Union) 1971 10 Antonina Lazareva
(Soviet Union) 1975 4 Galina Filatova
(Soviet Union) 1975 6 Alla Fedorchuk
(Soviet Union) 1976 5 Tatyana Boyko
(Soviet Union) 1976 7 Galina Filatova
(Soviet Union) 1977 8 Tatyana Boyko
(Soviet Union) 1979 6 Elena Goloborodko
(Soviet Union) 1979 10 Tatyana Denisova
(Soviet Union) 1980 8 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1980 9 Marina Sysoyeva
(Soviet Union) 1981 6 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1981 8 Valentina Poluiko
(Soviet Union) 1982 3 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1983 1 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1983 9 Larisa Kositsina
(Soviet Union) 1984 2 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1984 5 Lyudmila Butuzova
(Soviet Union) 1985 2 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1985 8 Lyudmila Avdeyenko
(Soviet Union) 1985 10 Larisa Kositsina
(Soviet Union) 1986 3 Olga Turchak
(Soviet Union) 1986 9 Larisa Kositsina
(Soviet Union) 1986 10 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1987 2 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1988 4 Olga Turchak
(Soviet Union) 1988 5 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1988 9 Lyudmila Avdeyenko
(Soviet Union) 1988 10 Larisa Kositsina
(Soviet Union) 1989 2 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1990 2 Yelena Yelesina
(Soviet Union) 1990 8 Valentina Gotovska
(Soviet Union) 1990 9 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1990 10 Yelena Panikarovskikh
(Soviet Union) 1991 2 Inga Babakova
(Soviet Union) 1991 4 Tamara Bykova
(Soviet Union) 1991 6 Yelena Yelesina
(Spain) 2005 10 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2006 7 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2007 8 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2008 8 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2009 6 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2010 4 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2012 6 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2013 5 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2014 2 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2015 3 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2016 1 Ruth Beitia
(Spain) 2017 8 Ruth Beitia
(St. Lucia) 2010 9 Levern Spencer
(St. Lucia) 2015 10 Levern Spencer
(St. Lucia) 2016 5 Levern Spencer
(Sweden) 1956 8 Gunhild Larking
(Sweden) 1959 8 Inge-Britt Lorentzon
(Sweden) 1999 8 Kajsa Bergqvist
(Sweden) 2000 1 Kajsa Bergqvist
(Sweden) 2001 3 Kajsa Bergqvist
(Sweden) 2002 1 Kajsa Bergqvist
(Sweden) 2003 2 Kajsa Bergqvist
(Sweden) 2005 1 Kajsa Bergqvist
(Sweden) 2005 6 Emma Green
(Sweden) 2006 1 Kajsa Bergqvist
(Sweden) 2007 5 Kajsa Bergqvist
(Sweden) 2007 10 Emma Green
(Sweden) 2010 6 Emma Green
(Sweden) 2011 6 Emma Green
(Sweden) 2011 7 Ebba Jungmark
(Sweden) 2012 9 Emma Green
(Sweden) 2013 6 Emma Green
(Sweden) 2014 9 Emma Green
(Sweden) 2016 9 Sofie Skoog
(Switzerland) 1982 9 Gaby Meier
(Ukraine) 1992 5 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 1992 8 Olga Turchak
(Ukraine) 1993 5 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 1994 5 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 1995 1 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 1996 2 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 1997 1 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 1999 2 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 2000 4 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 2000 8 Vita Palamar
(Ukraine) 2001 2 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 2001 4 Vita Palamar
(Ukraine) 2002 4 Iryna Myhalchenko
(Ukraine) 2002 7 Vita Palamar
(Ukraine) 2002 8 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 2003 3 Vita Palamar
(Ukraine) 2003 6 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 2004 3 Viktoriya Styopina
(Ukraine) 2004 6 Iryna Myhalchenko
(Ukraine) 2004 8 Inga Babakova
(Ukraine) 2004 9 Vita Palamar
(Ukraine) 2005 4 Vita Palamar
(Ukraine) 2005 5 Viktoriya Styopina
(Ukraine) 2005 7 Iryna Myhalchenko
(Ukraine) 2006 9 Iryna Myhalchenko
(Ukraine) 2007 9 Vita Palamar
(Ukraine) 2008 7 Vita Palamar
(Ukraine) 2011 9 Viktoriya Styopina
(Ukraine) 2014 6 Oksana Okuneva
(Ukraine) 2017 2 Yuliya Levchenko
(Ukraine) 2017 10 Oksana Okuneva
(US) 1956 1 Mildred McDaniel
(US) 1963 10 Eleanor Montgomery
(US) 1964 8 Eleanor Montgomery
(US) 1965 7 Eleanor Montgomery
(US) 1967 2 Eleanor Montgomery
(US) 1969 8 Eleanor Montgomery
(US) 1974 10 Joni Huntley
(US) 1975 3 Joni Huntley
(US) 1976 6 Joni Huntley
(US) 1978 10 Louise Ritter
(US) 1979 7 Louise Ritter
(US) 1980 5 Louise Ritter
(US) 1981 3 Pam Spencer
(US) 1981 7 Louise Ritter
(US) 1982 7 Coleen Sommer
(US) 1983 3 Louise Ritter
(US) 1983 4 Coleen Sommer
(US) 1985 3 Louise Ritter
(US) 1987 5 Louise Ritter
(US) 1988 2 Louise Ritter
(US) 1989 4 Jan Wohlschlag
(US) 1989 7 Louise Ritter
(US) 1990 4 Yolanda Henry
(US) 1990 7 Jan Wohlschlag
(US) 1991 8 Yolanda Henry
(US) 1995 9 Amy Acuff
(US) 1995 10 Tisha Waller
(US) 1996 9 Tisha Waller
(US) 1997 5 Amy Acuff
(US) 1998 2 Tisha Waller
(US) 1998 5 Amy Acuff
(US) 1999 7 Tisha Waller
(US) 2001 6 Amy Acuff
(US) 2003 10 Amy Acuff
(US) 2004 5 Amy Acuff
(US) 2005 2 Chaunté Lowe
(US) 2006 6 Chaunté Lowe
(US) 2006 8 Amy Acuff
(US) 2008 6 Chaunté Lowe
(US) 2009 5 Chaunté Lowe
(US) 2010 2 Chaunté Lowe
(US) 2012 3 Chaunté Lowe
(US) 2012 4 Brigetta Barrett
(US) 2013 3 Brigetta Barrett
(US) 2016 3 Chaunté Lowe
(US) 2016 7 Vashti Cunningham
(US) 2016 10 Inika McPherson
(US) 2017 5 Vashti Cunningham
(Uzbekistan) 2012 8 Svetlana Radzivil
(West Germany) 1958 8 Inge Kilian
(West Germany) 1970 10 Renate Gärtner
(West Germany) 1972 2 Ulrike Meyfarth
(West Germany) 1974 9 Karin Wagner
(West Germany) 1975 2 Ulrike Meyfarth
(West Germany) 1976 8 Brigitte Holzapfel
(West Germany) 1976 10 Ulrike Meyfarth
(West Germany) 1977 4 Brigitte Holzapfel
(West Germany) 1978 3 Brigitte Holzapfel
(West Germany) 1978 4 Ulrike Meyfarth
(West Germany) 1979 9 Ulrike Meyfarth
(West Germany) 1981 1 Ulrike Meyfarth
(West Germany) 1982 1 Ulrike Meyfarth
(West Germany) 1983 2 Ulrike Meyfarth
(West Germany) 1984 3 Ulrike Meyfarth
(West Germany) 1987 8 Heike Henkel
(West Germany) 1988 8 Heike Henkel
(West Germany) 1989 6 Heike Henkel
(West Germany) 1990 1 Heike Henkel
(Yugoslavia) 1962 3 Olga Pulic
(Yugoslavia) 1966 7 Olga Pulic
(Yugoslavia) 1967 6 Snežana Hrepevnik
(Yugoslavia) 1969 9 Snežana Hrepevnik
(Yugoslavia) 1970 3 Snežana Hrepevnik
(Yugoslavia) 1971 8 Snežana Hrepevnik
(Yugoslavia) 1989 8 Biljana Petrović
(Yugoslavia) 1990 3 Biljana Petrović