T&FN World Rankings By Nation
1956–2017

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

200 METERS
(Australia) 1956 1 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1956 4 Marlene Willard
(Australia) 1956 6 Norma Croker
(Australia) 1957 1 Marlene Willard
(Australia) 1957 2 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1957 5 Nancy Boyle
(Australia) 1958 1 Marlene Willard
(Australia) 1958 2 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1958 10 Kay Johnson
(Australia) 1959 1 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1960 2 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1960 3 Patricia Duggan
(Australia) 1960 8 Norma Fleming
(Australia) 1961 7 Rhonda Bainbridge
(Australia) 1961 10 Marilyn Black
(Australia) 1962 6 Joyce Bennett
(Australia) 1962 8 Margaret Burvill
(Australia) 1962 9 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1963 2 Joyce Bennett
(Australia) 1963 4 Margaret Burvill
(Australia) 1963 7 Betty Cuthbert
(Australia) 1963 9 Glennys Beasley
(Australia) 1964 3 Marilyn Black
(Australia) 1964 6 Margaret Burvill
(Australia) 1966 5 Diane Burge
(Australia) 1966 10 Jennifer Lamy
(Australia) 1967 2 Diane Burge
(Australia) 1967 4 Jennifer Lamy
(Australia) 1968 2 Raelene Boyle
(Australia) 1968 3 Jennifer Lamy
(Australia) 1969 7 Raelene Boyle
(Australia) 1970 3 Raelene Boyle
(Australia) 1971 2 Raelene Boyle
(Australia) 1972 2 Raelene Boyle
(Australia) 1973 7 Raelene Boyle
(Australia) 1973 9 Denise Boyd
(Australia) 1974 3 Raelene Boyle
(Australia) 1974 7 Denise Boyd
(Australia) 1975 10 Denise Boyd
(Australia) 1976 8 Denise Boyd
(Australia) 1977 10 Raelene Boyle
(Australia) 1978 9 Denise Boyd
(Australia) 1993 8 Cathy Freeman
(Australia) 1993 10 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor
(Australia) 1994 4 Cathy Freeman
(Australia) 1995 6 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor
(Australia) 1997 5 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor
(Australia) 1998 8 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor
(Australia) 2000 5 Melinda Gainsford-Taylor
(Australia) 2000 6 Cathy Freeman
(Australia) 2000 10 Lauren Hewitt
(Bahamas) 1989 6 Pauline Davis
(Bahamas) 1991 10 Pauline Davis
(Bahamas) 1996 8 Chandra Sturrup
(Bahamas) 1999 4 Sevatheda Fynes
(Bahamas) 1999 6 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2000 1 Pauline Davis
(Bahamas) 2000 4 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2001 1 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2002 1 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2003 6 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2004 3 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2006 4 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2008 9 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2009 3 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2010 4 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2011 8 Debbie Ferguson McKenzie
(Bahamas) 2013 6 Shaunae Miller-Uibo
(Bahamas) 2014 7 Anthonique Strachan
(Bahamas) 2017 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo
(Belgium) 2002 7 Kim Gevaert
(Belgium) 2003 5 Kim Gevaert
(Belgium) 2004 6 Kim Gevaert
(Belgium) 2005 7 Kim Gevaert
(Belgium) 2006 5 Kim Gevaert
(Belgium) 2007 5 Kim Gevaert
(Bulgaria) 1984 10 Nadezhda Georgieva
(Bulgaria) 1987 7 Anelia Nuneva
(Bulgaria) 1987 9 Nadezhda Georgieva
(Bulgaria) 2004 5 Ivet Lalova-Collio
(Bulgaria) 2016 10 Ivet Lalova-Collio
(Cameroon) 2001 4 Myriam Mani
(Cameroon) 2002 5 Myriam Mani
(Canada) 1966 7 Irene Piotrowski
(Canada) 1967 7 Irene Piotrowski
(Canada) 1971 6 Stephanie Berto
(Canada) 1979 9 Angella Issajenko
(Canada) 1981 6 Angella Issajenko
(Canada) 1982 6 Angella Issajenko
(Cayman Islands) 2001 5 Cydonie Mothersill
(Cayman Islands) 2004 9 Cydonie Mothersill
(Cayman Islands) 2005 6 Cydonie Mothersill
(Cayman Islands) 2006 10 Cydonie Mothersill
(Cayman Islands) 2010 8 Cydonie Mothersill
(Côte d’Ivoire) 2012 8 Michelle Ahouré
(Côte d’Ivoire) 2013 2 Murielle Ahouré
(Côte d’Ivoire) 2016 5 Marie Josée Ta Lou
(Côte d’Ivoire) 2017 4 Marie Josée Ta Lou
(Cuba) 1964 4 Miguelina Cobián
(Cuba) 1965 5 Miguelina Cobián
(Cuba) 1967 3 Miguelina Cobián
(Cuba) 1968 10 Miguelina Cobián
(Cuba) 1969 10 Miguelina Cobián
(Cuba) 1977 8 Silvia Chivás
(Czechoslovakia) 1981 2 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1982 10 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1983 3 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(Czechoslovakia) 1984 9 Jarmila Kratochvílová
(East Germany) 1956 2 Christa Stubnick
(East Germany) 1956 8 Gisela Birkemeyer
(East Germany) 1957 3 Gisela Birkemeyer
(East Germany) 1958 4 Christa Stubnick
(East Germany) 1959 6 Gisela Birkemeyer
(East Germany) 1960 10 Gisela Birkemeyer
(East Germany) 1961 2 Hannelore Raepke
(East Germany) 1962 7 Hannelore Raepke
(East Germany) 1963 6 Hannelore Raepke
(East Germany) 1969 1 Petra Kandarr
(East Germany) 1969 6 Renate Stecher
(East Germany) 1970 2 Renate Stecher
(East Germany) 1971 1 Renate Stecher
(East Germany) 1972 1 Renate Stecher
(East Germany) 1972 4 Monika Zehrt
(East Germany) 1972 5 Ellen Streidt
(East Germany) 1972 6 Christine Heinich
(East Germany) 1973 1 Renate Stecher
(East Germany) 1973 4 Petra Kandarr
(East Germany) 1973 6 Ellen Streidt
(East Germany) 1973 8 Doris Maletzki
(East Germany) 1973 10 Christine Heinich
(East Germany) 1974 2 Renate Stecher
(East Germany) 1975 1 Renate Stecher
(East Germany) 1975 3 Carla Bodendorf
(East Germany) 1975 6 Doris Maletzki
(East Germany) 1975 9 Ellen Streidt
(East Germany) 1976 2 Renate Stecher
(East Germany) 1976 3 Bärbel Wöckel
(East Germany) 1976 5 Carla Bodendorf
(East Germany) 1977 3 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1977 4 Bärbel Wöckel
(East Germany) 1977 9 Monika Hamann
(East Germany) 1978 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1978 2 Marlies Göhr
(East Germany) 1978 6 Carla Bodendorf
(East Germany) 1978 7 Monika Hamann
(East Germany) 1979 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1979 4 Marlies Göhr
(East Germany) 1979 7 Romy Müller
(East Germany) 1980 1 Bärbel Wöckel
(East Germany) 1980 4 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1980 5 Romy Müller
(East Germany) 1980 10 Marlies Göhr
(East Germany) 1981 3 Bärbel Wöckel
(East Germany) 1981 7 Gesine Walther
(East Germany) 1981 9 Kirsten Emmelmann
(East Germany) 1981 10 Annelies Walter
(East Germany) 1982 1 Bärbel Wöckel
(East Germany) 1982 2 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1982 8 Gesine Walther
(East Germany) 1982 9 Sabine Rieger
(East Germany) 1983 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1983 7 Bärbel Wöckel
(East Germany) 1984 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1984 2 Bärbel Wöckel
(East Germany) 1984 3 Marlies Göhr
(East Germany) 1985 1 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1985 4 Silke Möller
(East Germany) 1985 9 Kirsten Emmelmann
(East Germany) 1986 1 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1986 9 Silke Möller
(East Germany) 1986 10 Marita Koch
(East Germany) 1987 1 Silke Möller
(East Germany) 1987 10 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1988 3 Heike Drechsler
(East Germany) 1988 5 Silke Möller
(East Germany) 1989 3 Silke Möller
(East Germany) 1990 2 Katrin Krabbe
(East Germany) 1990 5 Grit Breuer
(East Germany) 1990 6 Heike Drechsler
(Finland) 1973 3 Mona-Lisa Pursiainen
(Finland) 1974 4 Riitta Salin
(Finland) 1974 6 Mona-Lisa Pursiainen
(France) 1968 8 Nicole Montandon
(France) 1978 8 Chantal Rega
(France) 1986 8 Marie-Christine Cazier
(France) 1989 7 Marie-José Pérec
(France) 1992 5 Marie-José Pérec
(France) 1993 4 Marie-José Pérec
(France) 1994 7 Marie-José Pérec
(France) 1996 1 Marie-José Pérec
(France) 2002 2 Muriel Hurtis
(France) 2002 10 Sylviane Félix
(France) 2003 3 Muriel Hurtis
(France) 2005 3 Christine Arron
(France) 2014 4 Myriam Soumaré
(Germany) 1991 1 Katrin Krabbe
(Germany) 1991 6 Grit Breuer
(Germany) 1991 8 Heike Drechsler
(Germany) 1992 10 Silke-Beate Knoll
(Germany) 1995 7 Melanie Paschke
(Germany) 1995 8 Silke-Beate Knoll
(Germany) 1999 7 Andrea Philipp
(Ghana) 1970 5 Alice Annum
(Ghana) 1971 4 Alice Annum
(Ghana) 1972 8 Alice Annum
(Ghana) 1974 5 Alice Annum
(Great Britain) 1956 5 June Paul
(Great Britain) 1956 10 Jean Scriven
(Great Britain) 1957 8 Heather Young
(Great Britain) 1958 3 Heather Young
(Great Britain) 1958 5 June Paul
(Great Britain) 1959 7 Dorothy Hyman
(Great Britain) 1959 10 Moyra Hiscox
(Great Britain) 1960 5 Dorothy Hyman
(Great Britain) 1961 6 Jennifer Smart
(Great Britain) 1962 2 Dorothy Hyman
(Great Britain) 1962 10 Daphne Arden
(Great Britain) 1963 1 Dorothy Hyman
(Great Britain) 1964 9 Janet Simpson
(Great Britain) 1965 6 Janet Simpson
(Great Britain) 1965 9 Maureen Tranter
(Great Britain) 1969 8 Dorothy Hyman
(Great Britain) 1969 9 Valerie Peat
(Great Britain) 1970 6 Margaret Critchley
(Great Britain) 1970 10 Helen Golden
(Great Britain) 1976 7 Sonia Lannaman
(Great Britain) 1977 2 Sonia Lannaman
(Great Britain) 1978 10 Sonia Lannaman
(Great Britain) 1979 6 Kathy Cook
(Great Britain) 1980 6 Kathy Cook
(Great Britain) 1980 9 Sonia Lannaman
(Great Britain) 1981 5 Kathy Cook
(Great Britain) 1982 5 Kathy Cook
(Great Britain) 1983 4 Kathy Cook
(Great Britain) 1984 7 Kathy Cook
(Great Britain) 2004 8 Abi Oyepitan
(Great Britain) 2014 8 Jodie Williams
(Great Britain) 2015 7 Dina Asher-Smith
(Great Britain) 2016 4 Dina Asher-Smith
(Great Britain) 2017 7 Dina Asher-Smith
(Holland) 1957 7 Hannie Bloemhof
(Holland) 1969 5 Wilma van den Berg
(Holland) 1970 9 Wilma van den Berg
(Holland) 2014 2 Dafne Schippers
(Holland) 2015 1 Dafne Schippers
(Holland) 2016 2 Dafne Schippers
(Holland) 2017 3 Dafne Schippers
(Hungary) 1967 9 Annamária Tóth
(Hungary) 1970 8 Györgyi Balogh
(Hungary) 1971 5 Györgyi Balogh
(Italy) 1959 8 Giuseppina Leone
(Italy) 1960 9 Giuseppina Leone
(Italy) 2002 8 Manuela Levorato
(Jamaica) 1964 7 Una Morris
(Jamaica) 1972 9 Rosie Allwood
(Jamaica) 1980 3 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1981 4 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1982 4 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1983 2 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1983 10 Grace Jackson
(Jamaica) 1984 6 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1984 8 Grace Jackson
(Jamaica) 1985 3 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1985 7 Grace Jackson
(Jamaica) 1986 6 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1986 7 Grace Jackson
(Jamaica) 1987 3 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1988 2 Grace Jackson
(Jamaica) 1988 4 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1989 1 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1989 5 Grace Jackson
(Jamaica) 1990 1 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1990 7 Grace Jackson
(Jamaica) 1991 2 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1992 3 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1992 4 Juliet Cuthbert
(Jamaica) 1992 8 Grace Jackson
(Jamaica) 1993 1 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1994 2 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1995 2 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1995 9 Juliet Cuthbert
(Jamaica) 1996 2 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1996 9 Juliet Cuthbert
(Jamaica) 1997 2 Merlene Ottey
(Jamaica) 1997 9 Juliet Cuthbert
(Jamaica) 1997 10 Merlene Frazer
(Jamaica) 1998 4 Beverly McDonald
(Jamaica) 1999 3 Beverly McDonald
(Jamaica) 1999 5 Merlene Frazer
(Jamaica) 1999 10 Juliet Campbell
(Jamaica) 2000 3 Beverly McDonald
(Jamaica) 2001 3 Juliet Campbell
(Jamaica) 2001 6 Beverly McDonald
(Jamaica) 2001 10 Aleen Bailey
(Jamaica) 2002 4 Juliet Campbell
(Jamaica) 2002 9 Beverly McDonald
(Jamaica) 2003 9 Beverly McDonald
(Jamaica) 2004 1 Veronica Campbell-Brown
(Jamaica) 2004 4 Aleen Bailey
(Jamaica) 2005 4 Veronica Campbell-Brown
(Jamaica) 2006 3 Sherone Simpson
(Jamaica) 2006 9 Veronica Campbell-Brown
(Jamaica) 2007 2 Veronica Campbell-Brown
(Jamaica) 2007 6 Kerron Stewart
(Jamaica) 2008 1 Veronica Campbell-Brown
(Jamaica) 2008 3 Kerron Stewart
(Jamaica) 2008 7 Sherone Simpson
(Jamaica) 2009 2 Veronica Campbell-Brown
(Jamaica) 2009 6 Kerron Stewart
(Jamaica) 2009 7 Shericka Williams
(Jamaica) 2009 8 Anneisha McLaughlin
(Jamaica) 2009 9 Simone Facey
(Jamaica) 2010 2 Veronica Campbell-Brown
(Jamaica) 2010 5 Sherone Simpson
(Jamaica) 2010 9 Kerron Stewart
(Jamaica) 2011 1 Veronica Campbell-Brown
(Jamaica) 2011 6 Kerron Stewart
(Jamaica) 2011 7 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
(Jamaica) 2011 9 Sherone Simpson
(Jamaica) 2012 2 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
(Jamaica) 2012 4 Veronica Campbell-Brown
(Jamaica) 2013 1 Shelly-Ann Fraser-Pryce
(Jamaica) 2015 3 Elaine Thompson
(Jamaica) 2015 6 Veronica Campbell-Brown
(Jamaica) 2015 10 Sherone Simpson
(Jamaica) 2016 1 Elaine Thompson
(Jamaica) 2017 2 Elaine Thompson
(Nigeria) 1987 6 Mary Onyali
(Nigeria) 1988 9 Mary Onyali
(Nigeria) 1989 4 Mary Onyali
(Nigeria) 1990 8 Mary Onyali
(Nigeria) 1993 5 Mary Onyali
(Nigeria) 1994 8 Mary Onyali
(Nigeria) 1995 5 Mary Onyali
(Nigeria) 1996 3 Mary Onyali
(Nigeria) 1998 2 Fali Ogunkoya
(Nigeria) 1998 7 Mary Onyali
(Nigeria) 1999 8 Fatima Yusuf
(Nigeria) 2001 7 Mercy Nku
(Nigeria) 2013 3 Blessing Okagbare
(Nigeria) 2014 3 Blessing Okagbare
(Poland) 1956 7 Barbara Sobotta
(Poland) 1957 9 Barbara Sobotta
(Poland) 1958 8 Barbara Sobotta
(Poland) 1960 7 Barbara Sobotta
(Poland) 1961 8 Barbara Sobotta
(Poland) 1962 4 Barbara Sobotta
(Poland) 1963 10 Elżbieta Szyroka
(Poland) 1964 2 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1964 8 Halina Górecka
(Poland) 1964 10 Barbara Sobotta
(Poland) 1965 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1965 2 Ewa Kłobukowska
(Poland) 1966 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1966 2 Ewa Kłobukowska
(Poland) 1967 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1967 8 Ewa Kłobukowska
(Poland) 1968 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1969 2 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1971 3 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1972 3 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1973 2 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1974 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1975 2 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1976 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1977 1 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1978 5 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1979 8 Irena Szewińska
(Poland) 1986 4 Ewa Kasprzyk
(Poland) 1987 8 Ewa Kasprzyk
(Russia) 1992 2 Irina Privalova
(Russia) 1992 7 Galina Malchugina
(Russia) 1993 3 Irina Privalova
(Russia) 1993 6 Galina Malchugina
(Russia) 1993 7 Natalya Voronova
(Russia) 1994 3 Irina Privalova
(Russia) 1994 10 Galina Malchugina
(Russia) 1995 3 Irina Privalova
(Russia) 1995 4 Galina Malchugina
(Russia) 1995 10 Marina Trandenkova
(Russia) 1996 5 Irina Privalova
(Russia) 1996 7 Galina Malchugina
(Russia) 1997 6 Marina Trandenkova
(Russia) 1997 8 Yekaterina Leshchova
(Russia) 1998 5 Irina Privalova
(Russia) 1998 9 Natalya Voronova
(Russia) 1998 10 Svetlana Goncharenko
(Russia) 2003 1 Anastasiya Kapachinskaya
(Russia) 2003 10 Natalya Safronnikova
(Russia) 2005 8 Yuliya Gushchina
(Russia) 2010 7 Aleksandra Fedoriva
(Slovenia) 2001 8 Alenka Bikar
(South Africa) 1958 9 Magdel Myburgh
(South Africa) 1989 10 Evette de Klerk
(Soviet Union) 1956 3 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1956 9 Vera Yugova
(Soviet Union) 1957 4 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1957 6 Albina Kobranova
(Soviet Union) 1957 10 Galina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1959 4 Galina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1959 5 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1959 9 Nonna Polyakova
(Soviet Union) 1960 6 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1961 1 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1961 9 Lyudmila Samotesova
(Soviet Union) 1962 5 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1963 3 Galina Popova
(Soviet Union) 1963 5 Maria Itkina
(Soviet Union) 1964 5 Lyudmila Samotesova
(Soviet Union) 1965 8 Vera Popkova
(Soviet Union) 1965 10 Lyudmila Samotesova
(Soviet Union) 1966 4 Vera Popkova
(Soviet Union) 1968 7 Lyudmila Samotesova
(Soviet Union) 1968 9 Vera Popkova
(Soviet Union) 1971 7 Nadezhda Besfamilnaya
(Soviet Union) 1972 10 Nadezhda Besfamilnaya
(Soviet Union) 1973 5 Marina Sidorova
(Soviet Union) 1974 9 Lyudmila Maslakova
(Soviet Union) 1976 10 Tatyana Prorochenko
(Soviet Union) 1977 5 Marina Sidorova
(Soviet Union) 1978 4 Lyudmila Kondratyeva
(Soviet Union) 1979 3 Lyudmila Kondratyeva
(Soviet Union) 1980 2 Natalya Bochina
(Soviet Union) 1980 7 Lyudmila Kondratyeva
(Soviet Union) 1981 8 Natalya Bochina
(Soviet Union) 1985 8 Elvira Barbashina
(Soviet Union) 1985 10 Marina Zhirova
(Soviet Union) 1988 8 Maya Azarashvili
(Soviet Union) 1990 4 Galina Malchugina
(Soviet Union) 1991 4 Irina Privalova
(Soviet Union) 1991 7 Galina Malchugina
(Spain) 1990 9 Sandra Myers
(Spain) 1991 9 Sandra Myers
(Sri Lanka) 1997 7 Susanthika Jayasinghe
(Sri Lanka) 2000 2 Susanthika Jayasinghe
(Sri Lanka) 2002 6 Susanthika Jayasinghe
(Sri Lanka) 2007 7 Susanthika Jayasinghe
(Sweden) 1967 10 Karin Lundgren
(Taiwan) 1969 3 Chi Cheng
(Taiwan) 1970 1 Chi Cheng
(Trinidad) 2016 7 Michelle-Lee Ahye
(Ukraine) 1994 9 Zhanna Block
(Ukraine) 1997 4 Zhanna Block
(Ukraine) 1998 3 Zhanna Block
(Ukraine) 1999 9 Zhanna Block
(Ukraine) 2000 8 Zhanna Block
(Ukraine) 2001 9 Zhanna Block
(Ukraine) 2002 3 Zhanna Block
(Ukraine) 2003 4 Zhanna Block
(Ukraine) 2010 10 Yelizaveta Bryzhina
(Ukraine) 2013 7 Mariya Ryemyen
(US) 1958 6 Lucinda Williams
(US) 1958 7 Isabelle Daniels
(US) 1959 2 Lucinda Williams
(US) 1959 3 Isabelle Daniels
(US) 1960 1 Wilma Rudolph
(US) 1961 4 Ernestine Pollards
(US) 1961 5 Vivian Brown
(US) 1962 3 Vivian Brown
(US) 1964 1 Edith McGuire
(US) 1965 3 Edith McGuire
(US) 1965 4 Wyomia Tyus
(US) 1966 3 Edith McGuire
(US) 1966 6 Barbara Ferrell
(US) 1966 9 Wyomia Tyus
(US) 1967 5 Barbara Ferrell
(US) 1967 6 Wyomia Tyus
(US) 1968 4 Barbara Ferrell
(US) 1968 5 Wyomia Tyus
(US) 1968 6 Margaret Bailes
(US) 1969 4 Barbara Ferrell
(US) 1970 4 Mavis Laing
(US) 1974 8 Fran Sichting
(US) 1975 4 Pam Jiles
(US) 1975 5 Chandra Cheeseborough
(US) 1976 9 Brenda Morehead
(US) 1977 7 Evelyn Ashford
(US) 1978 3 Evelyn Ashford
(US) 1979 2 Evelyn Ashford
(US) 1979 10 Valerie Brisco
(US) 1980 8 Brenda Morehead
(US) 1981 1 Evelyn Ashford
(US) 1982 3 Evelyn Ashford
(US) 1982 7 Florence Griffith Joyner
(US) 1983 5 Evelyn Ashford
(US) 1983 6 Florence Griffith Joyner
(US) 1983 8 Chandra Cheeseborough
(US) 1983 9 Randy Givens
(US) 1984 4 Valerie Brisco
(US) 1984 5 Florence Griffith Joyner
(US) 1985 2 Valerie Brisco
(US) 1985 5 Florence Griffith Joyner
(US) 1985 6 Pam Marshall
(US) 1986 2 Evelyn Ashford
(US) 1986 3 Valerie Brisco
(US) 1986 5 Pam Marshall
(US) 1987 2 Florence Griffith Joyner
(US) 1987 4 Pam Marshall
(US) 1987 5 Gwen Torrence
(US) 1988 1 Florence Griffith Joyner
(US) 1988 6 Gwen Torrence
(US) 1988 7 Dannette Young-Stone
(US) 1988 10 Pam Marshall
(US) 1989 2 Dawn Sowell
(US) 1989 8 Dannette Young-Stone
(US) 1989 9 Esther Jones
(US) 1990 3 Dannette Young-Stone
(US) 1991 3 Gwen Torrence
(US) 1991 5 Dannette Young-Stone
(US) 1992 1 Gwen Torrence
(US) 1992 6 Carlette Guidry
(US) 1992 9 Michelle Finn-Burrell
(US) 1993 2 Gwen Torrence
(US) 1993 9 Dannette Young-Stone
(US) 1994 1 Gwen Torrence
(US) 1994 5 Carlette Guidry
(US) 1994 6 Dannette Young-Stone
(US) 1995 1 Gwen Torrence
(US) 1996 4 Inger Miller
(US) 1996 6 Carlette Guidry
(US) 1996 10 Dannette Young-Stone
(US) 1997 1 Marion Jones
(US) 1997 3 Inger Miller
(US) 1998 1 Marion Jones
(US) 1998 6 Inger Miller
(US) 1999 1 Marion Jones
(US) 1999 2 Inger Miller
(US) 2000 7 Inger Miller
(US) 2000 9 Nanceen Perry
(US) 2001 2 LaTasha Jenkins
(US) 2003 2 Torri Edwards
(US) 2003 7 Allyson Felix
(US) 2003 8 LaTasha Jenkins
(US) 2004 2 Allyson Felix
(US) 2004 7 Muna Lee
(US) 2004 10 LaTasha Colander
(US) 2005 1 Allyson Felix
(US) 2005 2 Rachelle Smith
(US) 2005 5 LaTasha Colander
(US) 2005 9 Lauryn Williams
(US) 2005 10 Lisa Barber
(US) 2006 1 Allyson Felix
(US) 2006 2 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2006 6 Rachelle Smith
(US) 2006 7 Stephanie Durst
(US) 2006 8 Shalonda Solomon
(US) 2007 1 Allyson Felix
(US) 2007 3 Torri Edwards
(US) 2007 4 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2007 8 LaShaunte’a Moore
(US) 2007 9 Rachelle Smith
(US) 2007 10 Lauryn Williams
(US) 2008 2 Allyson Felix
(US) 2008 4 Muna Lee
(US) 2008 5 Marshevet Hooker
(US) 2008 6 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2008 8 Bianca Knight
(US) 2008 10 Lauryn Williams
(US) 2009 1 Allyson Felix
(US) 2009 4 Muna Lee
(US) 2009 5 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2009 10 Marshevet Hooker
(US) 2010 1 Allyson Felix
(US) 2010 3 Shalonda Solomon
(US) 2010 6 Bianca Knight
(US) 2011 2 Carmelita Jeter
(US) 2011 3 Allyson Felix
(US) 2011 4 Shalonda Solomon
(US) 2011 5 Bianca Knight
(US) 2011 10 Jeneba Tarmoh
(US) 2012 1 Allyson Felix
(US) 2012 3 Carmelita Jeter
(US) 2012 5 Sanya Richards-Ross
(US) 2012 6 Kimberlyn Duncan
(US) 2012 7 Jeneba Tarmoh
(US) 2012 9 Charonda Williams
(US) 2012 10 Bianca Knight
(US) 2013 4 Allyson Felix
(US) 2013 5 Kimberlyn Duncan
(US) 2013 8 Jeneba Tarmoh
(US) 2013 9 Tiffany Townsend
(US) 2013 10 Charonda Williams
(US) 2014 1 Allyson Felix
(US) 2014 5 Tori Bowie
(US) 2014 6 Joanna Atkins
(US) 2014 9 Kimberlyn Duncan
(US) 2014 10 Jeneba Tarmoh
(US) 2015 2 Allyson Felix
(US) 2015 4 Candyce McGrone
(US) 2015 5 Jeneba Tarmoh
(US) 2015 8 Tori Bowie
(US) 2015 9 Jenna Prandini
(US) 2016 3 Tori Bowie
(US) 2016 6 Allyson Felix
(US) 2016 8 Deajah Stevens
(US) 2016 9 Jenna Prandini
(US) 2017 5 Tori Bowie
(US) 2017 6 Deajah Stevens
(US) 2017 8 Kyra Jefferson
(US) 2017 9 Kimberlyn Duncan
(US) 2017 10 Ariana Washington
(West Germany) 1960 4 Jutta Heine
(West Germany) 1961 3 Jutta Heine
(West Germany) 1962 1 Jutta Heine
(West Germany) 1963 8 Jutta Heine
(West Germany) 1965 7 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1966 8 Kirsten Roggenkamp
(West Germany) 1970 7 Ingrid Mickler
(West Germany) 1971 8 Annegret Kroniger
(West Germany) 1971 9 Rita Wilden
(West Germany) 1971 10 Inge Helten
(West Germany) 1972 7 Annegret Kroniger
(West Germany) 1974 10 Annegret Richter
(West Germany) 1975 7 Annegret Richter
(West Germany) 1975 8 Maren Gang
(West Germany) 1976 4 Annegret Richter
(West Germany) 1976 6 Inge Helten
(West Germany) 1977 6 Annegret Richter
(West Germany) 1979 5 Annegret Richter
(West Germany) 1990 10 Silke-Beate Knoll