NCAA FORMCHART—Women

Chart #5 (new men’s chart coming soon)

compiled by Jack Pfeifer (as of May 18)

Conference Results Boost Oregon’s Lead

Johnson Robert croppedOregon remains in command of the projected NCAA team battle after an informative Super Conference Weekend and subsequent Regionals entry lists.

Robert Johnson’s Ducks picked up 10 points, while previous runner-up USC dropped by 5 and fell to No. 4. The No. 2 position found Georgia moving back into that spot after staying the same. Arkansas gaines 2 points, and moved from No. 4 to No. 3.

So our fifth chart of the year finds the Ducks still in command with a comfortable 23-point bulge on the field.

All in all, the powerful hosts are tabbed to score 15 times in 9 events, with 4 wins: 200 (Deajah Stevens), 800 (Raevyn Rogers) and both relays. Their sprint corps is so strong that based on the current chart they could win the title with just their points in the 100, 200, 400 and relays.

There are 3 new projected individual winners have emerged since the previous charting: Shakima Wimbley (Miami) 400, Dani Jones (Colorado) 1500 & Daniell Thomas (Kent State) SP.

The 10-deep predictions for each event:

FacebookTwitter

Bookmark and Share

TOP 10 TEAMS
Team Points Previous Chart
1. Oregon 78 1
2. Georgia 48 3
3. Arkansas 46 4
4. USC 45 2
5. LSU 33 5
6. Texas A&M 28 6
7. Florida 27 8
8. Miami 26 =23
9. Kansas State 22 =9
10. Kentucky 21 7
  (complete team scores below)

 

100 METERS
1. Aleia Hobbs LSU Jr
2. Deajah Stevens Oregon Jr
3. Ashley Henderson San Diego State Jr
4. Ariana Washington Oregon So
5. Hannah Cunliffe Oregon Jr
6. Jonielle Smith’ Auburn Sr
7. Deanna Hill USC Jr
8. Kortnei Johnson LSU So
9. Gabrielle Thomas Harvard So
10. Destiny Smith-Barnett UNLV Jr

 

200 METERS
1. Deajah Stevens Oregon Jr
2. Kyra Jefferson Florida Sr
3. Deanna Hill USC Jr
4. Gabrielle Thomas Harvard So
5. Ariana Washington Oregon So
6. Ashley Henderson San Diego State Jr
7. Brittany Brown Iowa Jr
8. Hannah Cunliffe Oregon Jr
9. Destiny Carter Kentucky Sr
10. Taylor Bennett Baylor So

 

400 METERS
1. Shakima Wimbley Miami Sr
2. Kendall Ellis USC Jr
3. Chrisann Gordon’ Texas Jr
4. Daina Harper Arkansas Sr
5. Brittney Ellis Miami So
6. Elexis Guster Oregon Sr
7. Cameron Pettigrew USC Sr
8. Makenzie Dunmore Oregon Fr
9. Emerald Egwim Minnesota Jr
10. Lexis Lambert Cal State Northridge Sr

 

800 METERS
1. Raevyn Rogers Oregon Jr
2. Jazmine Fray Texas A&M So
3. Shea Collinsworth BYU Sr
4. Hanna Green Virginia Tech Jr
5. Síofra Cléirigh Büttner Villanova Jr
6. Ruby Stauber LSU Fr
7. Agnes Abu’ Middle Tennessee Sr
8. Rachel Pocratsky Virginia Tech So
9. Brooke Feldmeier Oregon Jr
10. Sadi Henderson Boise So

 

1500 METERS
1. Dani Jones Colorado So
2. Angel Piccirillo Villanova Sr
3. Karisa Nelson Samford Jr
4. Nikki Hiltz Arkansas Jr
5. Katie Rainsberger Oregon Fr
6. Kaela Edwards Oklahoma State Sr
7. Danielle Aragon Notre Dame Sr
8. Annemarie Schwanz’ Fresno State Sr
9. Christina Aragon Stanford Fr
10. Elise Cranny Stanford Jr

 

STEEPLE
1. Elinor Purrier New Hampshire Jr
2. Madeline Strandemo Minnesota Jr
3. Allie Ostrander Boise Fr
4. Brianna Ilarda’ Providence Jr
5. Claire Borchers Michigan Jr
6. Hope Schmelzle Northern Illinois Sr
7. Emma Garner Samford Jr
8. Sarah Edwards Virginia Tech Fr
9. Kristi Rush BYU Sr
10. Rosie Donegan’ New Hampshire Sr

 

5000 METERS
1. Karissa Schweizer Missouri Jr
2. Charlotte Taylor’ USF Jr
3. Allie Buchalski Furman Jr
4. Amy-Eloise Neale’ Washington Jr
5. Katherine Receveur Indiana So
6. Claire Green Arizona Jr
7. Samantha Nadel Oregon Jr
8. Taylor Werner Arkansas Fr
9. Anne-Marie Blaney UCF Sr
10. Sarah Disanza Wisconsin Jr

 

10,000 METERS
1. Anna Rohrer Notre Dame So
2. Alice Wright’ New Mexico Jr
3. Charlotte Taylor’ USF Jr
4. Sharon Lokedi’ Kansas So
5. Regan Rome William & Mary Jr
6. Jordan McDermitt Eastern Michigan Jr
7. Jamie Kempfer Missouri So
8. Erin Clark Colorado Jr
9. Makena Morley Colorado Fr
10. Olivia Pratt Butler Sr

 

100 HURDLES
1. Jasmine Camacho-Quinn’ Kentucky So
2. Tobi Amusan’ UTEP So
3. Rushelle Burton’ Texas Fr
4. Alaysha Johnson Oregon So
5. Anna Cockrell USC Fr
6. Devynne Charlton’ Purdue Sr
7. Micha Auzenne San Diego State Sr
8. Sasha Wallace Oregon Sr
9. Dior Hall USC Jr
10. Pedrya Seymour’ Illinois Jr

 

400 HURDLES
1. Sage Watson’ Arizona Sr
2. Amalie Iuel’ USC Sr
3. Anna Cockrell USC Fr
4. Tyler Brockington South Carolina Jr
5. Symone Black Purdue Jr
6. Sashel Brown’ Auburn Sr
7. Jade Miller Harvard Sr
8. Kymber Payne LSU Jr
9. Katrina Seymour’ East Tennessee Sr
10. Kiah Seymour Kentucky Sr

 

4 x 100
1. Oregon Oregon  
2. LSU LSU  
3. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
4. San Diego State San Diego State  
5. Miami Miami  
6. USC USC  
7. Auburn Auburn  
8. Kentucky Kentucky  
9. Florida Florida  
10. Texas Texas  

 

4 x 400
1. Oregon Oregon  
2. Miami Miami  
3. USC USC  
4. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
5. Florida Florida  
6. Texas Texas  
7. Alabama Alabama  
8. Ohio State Ohio State  
9. LSU LSU  
10. Baylor Baylor  

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Mady Fagan Georgia Jr
2. Tatiana Gusin’ Georgia Jr
3. Kaysee Pilgrim UNLV Sr
4. Shelley Spires Air Force Jr
5. Stacey Destin Alabama So
6. Logan Boss Mississippi State Jr
7. Courtney Avery Lehigh Sr
8. Lisanne Hagens’ Arizona Jr
9. Nicole Greene North Carolina So
10. Loretta Blaut Cincinnati Jr

 

POLE VAULT
1. Lexi Weeks Arkansas So
2. Emily Grove South Dakota Sr
3. Annie Rhodes Baylor Sr
4. Tori Weeks Arkansas So
5. Sydney Clute Indiana Jr
6. Desiree Freier Arkansas So
7. Olivia Gruver Kentucky So
8. Elizabeth Quick Washington Sr
9. Laura Taylor Kansas Jr
10. Lakan Taylor Alabama Sr

 

LONG JUMP
1. Quanesha Burks Alabama Sr
2. Sha’Keela Saunders Kentucky Sr
3. Rougui Sow’ South Carolina Jr
4. Sydney Conley Kansas Sr
5. Savannah Carson Purdue Jr
6. Kate Hall Georgia Fr
7. Keturah Orji Georgia Jr
8. Samiyah Samuels Houston Fr
9. Destiny Carter Kentucky Sr
10. Yanis David’ Florida So

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Keturah Orji Georgia Jr
2. Yanis David’ Florida So
3. Shardia Lawrence’ Kansas State So
4. Iana Amsterdam’ Clemson Sr
5. Jhoanmy Luque’ Iowa State Sr
6. Amber Hughes Tennessee State Sr
7. Dannielle Gibson’ Penn State Sr
8. Danique Bryan’ West Virginia So
9. Viershanie Latham Texas Tech Sr
10. Chaquinn Cook Oregon So

 

SHOT
1. Danniel Thomas’ Kent State Sr
2. Jessica Woodard Oklahoma Jr
3. Raven Saunders Mississippi Jr
4. Emmonnie Henderson Louisville Sr
5. Erin Farmer Arkansas State Sr
6. Maggie Ewen Arizona State Jr
7. Danielle Waldner South Dakota Sr
8. Lloydricia Cameron’ Florida Jr
9. Janeah Stewart Mississippi Jr
10. Ashlie Blake UCLA So

 

DISCUS
1. Kellion Knibb’ Florida State Sr
2. Shadae Lawrence’ Kansas State So
3. Maggie Ewen Arizona State Jr
4. Danniel Thomas’ Kent State Sr
5. Gleneve Grange’ Florida State Jr
6. Laulauga Tausaga Iowa Fr
7. Katelyn Daniels Michigan State Jr
8. Sarah Hillman Delaware So
9. Brianna Cueva Cal State Northridge Sr
10. Cion Hicks Baylor Sr

 

HAMMER
1. Maggie Ewen Arizona State Jr
2. Julie Ratcliffe’ Princeton Sr
3. Monique Griffiths Cal State Northridge Sr
4. Beatrice Llano’ Georgia Fr
5. Veronika Kanuchová’ Florida State Fr
6. LaPorscha Wells Georgia State Sr
7. Stamatia Scarvelis’ Tennessee So
8. Janeah Stewart Mississippi Jr
9. Freya Block Southern Illinois Sr
10. Brooke Andersen Northern Arizona Jr

 

JAVELIN
1. Rebekah Wales LSU Sr
2. Irena Sedivá’ Virginia Tech Sr
3. Marija Vucenovic’ Florida Sr
4. Audrey Malone Texas A&M Jr
5. Madalaine Stulce Texas A&M So
6. Mackenzie Little’ Stanford Fr
7. Ashley Pryke’ Memphis So
8. Brittni Wolczyk’ Nebraska So
9. Daliadiz Ortiz’ Tulane Sr
10. Sarah Blake Kentucky So

 

HEPTATHLON
1. Kendell Williams Georgia Jr
2. Nina Schultz’ Kansas State Fr
3. Taliyah Brooks Arkansas Jr
4. Payton Stumbaugh Arkansas Jr
5. Leigha Brown Arkansas Sr
6. Elizabeth Dadzie’ Middle Tennessee Sr
7. Kelsey Herman Arkansas So
8. Kaylee Hinton Texas Tech So
9. Riley Cooks Long Beach State Sr
10. Nicole Wadden Nevada Sr

 

COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. Oregon 78
2. Georgia 48
3. Arkansas 46
4. USC 45
5. LSU 33
6. Texas A&M 28
7. Florida 27
8. Miami 26
9. Kansas State 22
10. Kentucky 21
11. Arizona State 19
12. Florida State 18
=13. Alabama 16
=13. San Diego State 16
=15. Kent State 15
=15. Texas 15
=15. Virginia Tech 15
=18. Arizona 14
=18. USF 14
=20. Missouri 12
=20. Notre Dame 12
=20. Villanova 12
=23. Colorado 11
=23. Purdue 11
=23. South Carolina 11
=26. Kansas 10
=26. New Hampshire 10
=26. South Dakota 10
=29. Auburn 8
=29. Indiana 8
=29. Minnesota 8
=29. New Mexico 8
=29. Oklahoma 8
=29. Princeton 8
=29. Samford 8
=29. UTEP 8
=37. Harvard 7
=37. Mississippi 7
=39. Baylor 6
=39. Boise 6
=39. BYU 6
=39. Cal State Northridge 6
=39. Furman 6
=39. UNLV 6
=39. Washington 6
=46. Air Force 5
=46. Clemson 5
=46. Iowa 5
=46. Louisville 5
=46. Middle Tennessee 5
=46. Providence 5
=52. Arkansas State 4
=52. Iowa State 4
=52. Michigan 4
=52. William & Mary 4
=56. Eastern Michigan 3
=56. Georgia State 3
=56. Mississippi State 3
=56. Northern Illinois 3
=56. Oklahoma State 3
=56. Stanford 3
=56. Tennessee State 3
=63. Lehigh 2
=63. Memphis 2
=63. Michigan State 2
=63. Penn State 2
=63. Tennessee 2
=68. Delaware 1
=68. Fresno State 1
=68. Houston 1
=68. Nebraska 1
=68. Ohio State 1
=68. Texas Tech 1
=68. West Virginia 1