All-Time NCAA Women’s Champs Performers/Performances

click to see men’s stats

(does not include marks made in Regionals)

(as of June 13, 2021)

100 METERS
10.75 Sha’Carri Richardson (LSU) 19
10.78(A) Dawn Sowell (LSU) 89
10.91 Aleia Hobbs (LSU) 18 (sf)
10.95 Kayla White (North Carolina A&T) 19
10.96 English Gardner (Oregon) 13
Mikiah Brisco (LSU) 17
10.97 Lauryn Williams (Miami) 04
10.98 Debbie Ferguson (Georgia) 99 (sf)
Shania Collins (Tennessee) 18 (sf)
Twanisha Terry (USC) 19
**10 performances by 10 performers**
Wind-aided:
10.86 ———Devers 88
10.90 ———Gaines 92 (sf)
10.91 Carlette Guidry (Texas) 91 (h)
———Guidry 91 (sf)
10.94 Debbie Ferguson (Georgia) 98
———Williams (Miami) 04
10.95 Remona Burchell (Alabama) 14 (sf)
Ariana Washington (Oregon) 16
10.96 ———Prandini 15
Fastest non-qualifier:
11.16 Lanae-Tava Thomas (USC) 19
200 METERS
22.02 Kyra Jefferson (Florida) 17
22.04(A) Dawn Sowell (LSU) 89
22.12 Cambrea Sturgis (North Carolina A&T) 21
22.16 Anglerne Annelus (USC) 19
22.17 Sha’Carri Richardson 19
Tamara Battle (Ohio State) 21
22.18 Dezerea Bryant (Kentucky) 15
22.19 Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU) 12 (sf)
22.21 Jenna Prandini (Oregon) 15
Ariana Washington (Oregon) 16
**10 performances by 10 performers**
Wind-aided:
22.04 ———Duncan 13
22.15 ———Duncan 13 (sf)
Fastest non-qualifier:
22.76 Cambrya Jones (Pitt) 12
22.68w Destinee Gause (Florida) 15
400 METERS
49.57 Athing Mu (Texas A&M) 21
49.80 Lynna Irby (Georgia) 18
50.10 Monique Henderson (UCLA) 05
50.11 ————Irby 18 (sf)
50.15 Natasha Hastings (South Carolina) 07
50.18(A) Pauline Davis (Alabama) 89
50.19 Kendall Ellis (USC) 18
50.23 Courtney Okolo (Texas) 14
50.28 Ashley Spencer (Illinois) 13
50.32 Dee Dee Trotter (Tennessee) 04
**10 performances by 9 performers**
50.39 Joanna Atkins (Auburn) 09
Chrisann Gordon (Texas) 17 (sf)
Fastest non-qualifier:
52.00 Briyahna Desrosiers (Oregon) 19
800 METERS
1:59.11 Suzy Favor (Wisconsin) 90
1:59.29 Alysia Johnson (Cal) 07
1:59.35 Katie Erdman (Michigan) 07
1:59.71 Raevyn Rogers (Oregon) 15
2:00.02 ———Rogers 17
2:00.06 Natoya Goule (LSU) 13
2:00.24 Jasmin Jones (Tennessee) 90
2:00.27 Inez Turner (Southwest Texas) 95
2:00.28 Michaela Meyer (Virginia) 21
2:00.48 Meredith Rainey (Harvard) 90
**10 performances by 9 performers**
2:00.63 Claudia Saunders (Stanford) 15
Fastest non-qualifier:
2:03.53 Avi’ Tal Wilson-Perteete (UNLV) 18
1500 METERS
4:05.98 Sinclaire Johnson (Oklahoma State) 19
4:06.19 Hannah England (Florida State) 08
4:06.27 Jessica Hull (Oregon) 19
4:06.67 Sally Kipyego (Texas Tech) 08
4:06.75 Tiffany McWilliams (Mississippi State) 03
4:07.50 Sarah Bowman (Tennessee) 08
4:08.26 Suzy Favor (Wisconsin) 90
4:08.53 Anna Camp (BYU) 21
4:08.75 ———Hull 19
4:09.42 Sage Hurta (Colorado) 21
**10 performances by 9 performers**
4:09.45 Jasmin Jones (Tennessee) 90
Fastest non-qualifier:
4:12.26 Molly Sughroue (Oklahoma State) 18
STEEPLECHASE
9:24.41 Courtney Frerichs (New Mexico) 16
9:25.54 Jenny Barringer (Colorado) 09
9:29.32 Colleen Quigley (Florida State) 15
9:29.90 ———Barringer 08
9:31.36 ———Frerichs (UMKC) 15
9:33.38 Leah O’Connor (Michigan State) 15
9:35.38 Emma Coburn (Colorado) 13
9:36.43 ———O’Connor
9:37.73 Allie Ostrander (Boise State) 19
9:37.84 Marissa Howard (Boise State) 15
**10 performances by 7 performers**
9:38.08 Anna Willard (Michigan) 07
9:38.86 Bridget Franek (Penn State) 10
9:40.49 Nicole Bush (Colorado) 09
Fastest qualifier:
9:32.52 Courtney Wayment (BYU) 21
Fastest non-qualifier:
9:45.22 Annabelle Eastman (George Mason) 21
5000 METERS
15:15.08 Sally Kipyego (Texas Tech) 08
15:16.76 Michelle Sikes (Wake Forest) 07
15:23.80 Lisa Koll (Iowa State) 10
15:24.22 ———Kipyego 07
15:35.11 Marielle Hall (Texas) 14
15:37.57 Sheila Reid (Villanova) 11
15:37.77 Amy Skieresz (Arizona) 98
15:37.65 Molly Huddle (Notre Dame) 07
15:37.74 Aisling Cuffe (Stanford) 14
15:38.23 Emily Infeld (Georgetown) 11
**10 performances by 9 performers**
15:38.47 Annette Hand (Oregon) 88
10,000 METERS
32:09.20 Sharon Lokedi (Kansas) 18
32:11.81 Dorcas Wasike (Louisville) 18
32:14.94 Karissa Schweizer (Missouri) 18
32:16.13 Carmela Cardama Baez (Oregon) 21
32:17.92 Alice Wright (New Mexico) 18
32:17.95 Charlotte Taylor (USF) 18
32:22.11 Mercy Chelangat (Alabama) 21
32:26.24 Anna Rohrer (Notre Dame) 18
32:28.57 Sylvia Mosqueda (Cal State LA) 88
32:32.35 Emma Bates (Boise State) 14
100 HURDLES
12.39 Brianna Rollins (Clemson) 13
12.40 Janeek Brown (Arkansas) 19
12.47 ———Rollins 13 (sf)
12.48 Ginnie Powell (USC) 06
Tonea Marshall (LSU) 21 (sf)
12.52 Chanel Brissett (USC) 19
12.53 ———Brown 19 (sf)
12.54 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (Kentucky) 18 (sf)
Anna Cockrell (USC) 21
12.55 ———Powell 06 (sf)
Keni Harrison (Kentucky) 15
**11 performances by 8 performers**
12.57 Tobi Amusan (UTEP) 17
12.60 Priscilla Lopes (Nebraska) 06
Cindy Ofili (Michigan) 15
Wind-aided:
12.52 Sharika Nelvis (Arkansas State) 14
12.54 Jasmin Stowers (LSU) 14
12.54 Jasmine Camacho-Quinn (Kentucky) 16
Fastest non-qualifier:
12.88 ———Cockrell 18
400 HURDLES
53.21 Kori Carter (Stanford) 13
53.51 Shamier Little (Texas A&M) 16
53.54 Sheena Johnson (UCLA) 04
53.72 Georganne Moline (Arizona) 13
53.74 ———Little 15
53.96 Sydney McLaughlin (Kentucky) 18
54.09 Kendra Harrison (Kentucky) 15
54.15 ————McLaughlin 18 (sf)
54.22 Lashinda Demus (South Carolina) 04
54.24 ———Johnson 03
**10 performances by 8 performers**
54.32 Shauna Smith (Wyoming) 05
54.32 Nicole Leach (UCLA) 07
Fastest prelim:
54.67 ———Carter 13 (sf)
Fastest non-qualifier:
57.06 Kelsey Balkwill (Miami) 15
4 x 100
42.09 LSU 18 (sf)
42.21 USC 19
42.25 ———LSU 18
42.29 ———LSU 19
42.36 Texas A&M 09
42.50(A) ———LSU 89
42.51 Kentucky 17
42.53 ———USC 19 (sf)
42.55 ———LSU 03
42.56 Alabama 17
———LSU 19 (sf)
Fastest Schools:
42.09 LSU 18
42.21 USC 19
42.36 Texas A&M 09
42.51 Kentucky 17
42.56 Alabama 17
42.65 Arkansas 19 (sf)
42.73 Florida 17
42.76 Texas 98
42.83 South Carolina 03
42.91 Oregon 16
Fastest non-qualifier:
43.48 Tennessee 18
Houston 19
4 x 400
3:23.13 Oregon 17
3:23.35 USC 17
3:24.21 Texas 14
3:24.54 Oregon 12
3:24.59 LSU 12
3:25.26 ———LSU 04
3:25.57 Texas A&M 19
3:25.58 ———Texas 04 (h)
3:25.63 ———Texas A&M 14
3:25.78 ———LSU 06
Fastest Schools:
3:23.13 Oregon 17
3:23.35 USC 17
3:24.21 Texas 14
3:24.59 LSU 12
3:25.57 Texas A&M 14
3:25.89 Arkansas 19
3:26.46 South Carolina 02
Auburn 11
3:27.46 Tennessee 05
3:27.53 Florida 92
Fastest non-qualifier:
3:31.48 Florida 12
Fastest 4×4 Splits
(anchors unless noted)
49.13 Jessica Beard (Texas A&M) 11
49.41 Chrisann Gordon (Texas) 17
49.57 Courtney Okolo (Texas) 14
49.5 Rebecca Alexander (LSU) 12 [2]
49.63 Kendall Ellis (USC) 17
49.6 Lillie Leatherwood (Alabama) 86
Monique Henderson (UCLA) 04
49.77 Raevyn Rogers (Oregon) 17
49.78 Kethlin Campbell (Arkansas) 19
49.7 ———Leatherwood 87
49.8 Clora Williams (Texas A&M) 06
Sharrika Barnett (Florida) 18 [2]
49.9 Sanya Richards (Texas) 04
49.99 Natasha Hastings (South Carolina) 07
50.0 Tonette Dyer (San Diego State) 04 (h) [3]
Aliyah Abrams (South Carolina) 19 [3]
50.01 Phyllis Francis (Oregon) 14
50.02 Sydney McLaughlin (Kentucky) 18 [3]
50.05 ———Ellis 18
50.12 Ashley Spencer (Illinois) 13 [3]
———McLaughlin 18 (sf) [3]
50.15 ———Francis 12 (h)
———Francis 12
Fastest leadoff:
51.2 Tiandra Ponteen (Florida) 04 (h)
Fastest second leg:
49.5 Rebecca Alexander (LSU) 12
Fastest third leg:
50.02 Sydney McLaughlin (Kentucky) 18
50.0 Tonette Dyer (San Diego State) 04 (h)
Fastest anchor:
49.13 Jessica Beard (Texas A&M) 11
HIGH JUMP
1.96 | 6-5 Amy Acuff (UCLA) 95
1.95 | 6-4¾ Destinee Hooker (Texas) 09
Brigetta Barrett (Arizona) 13
1.94 | 6-4¼ Katrena Johnson (Arizona) 85
Tanya Hughes (Arizona) 91
———Acuff 96
1.93 | 6-4 ———Acuff 95
Kajsa Bergqvist (SMU) 97
———Bergqvist 98
Erin Aldrich (Texas) 98
Chaunté Howard (Georgia Tech) 04
Sharon Day (Cal Poly/SLO) 05
———Barrett 12
Rachel Glenn 21
**14 performances by 10 performers**
POLE VAULT
4.70 | 15-5 Demi Payne (Stephen F. Austin) 15
4.65 | 15-3 ———Payne ! 15
Sandi Morris (Arkansas) 15
4.60 | 15-1 ———Payne ! 15
———Morris ! 15
4.56 | 14-11½ Tori Hoggard 19
4.55 | 14-11 ———Payne ! 15
———Morris ! 15
Olivia Gruver (Kentucky) 17
4.51 | 14-9½ Bonnie Draxler 19
———Hoggard ! 19
** 11 performances by 5 performers**
4.50 | 14-9 Lexi Jacobus (Arkansas) 16
4.45 | 14-7¼ Kylie Hutson (Indiana State) 10
Melissa Gergel (Oregon) 11
Tina Šutej (Arkansas) 11
Katerína Stefanídi (Stanford) 12
Bethany Buell (South Dakota) 13
Stephanie Richartz (Illinois) 15
Bridget Guy (Virginia) 19
LONG JUMP
6.94 | 22-9¼ Sheila Echols (LSU) 87
6.93 | 22-9 Brittney Reese (Mississippi) 08
6.82 | 22-4½ Elva Goulbourne (Auburn) 02
6.84 | 22-5¼ Yanis David (Florida) 19
6.80 | 22-3¾ Whitney Gipson (TCU) ! 12
6.80 | 22-3¾ Jenna Prandini (Oregon) 15
6.79 | 22-3½ Blessing Okagbare (UTEP) 10
6.77 | 22-2½ Lorraine Ugen (TCU) 13
6.76 | 22-2¼ ———Goulbourne 03
6.75 | 22-1¾ ———Reese ! 08
6.75 | 22-1¾ Sha’Keela Saunders (Kentucky) 15
**11 performances by 9 performers**
6.73 | 22-1 Carol Lewis (Houston) 85
Sheila Hudson (Cal) 90
Pat Itanyi (West Virginia) 95
Kate Hall (Georgia) 17
Wind-aided:
6.96 | 22-10 Rhonda Watkins (UCLA) 07
6.91 | 22-8 Quanesha Burks (Alabama) 15
6.85 | 22-5¾ Gwen Loud (Hawai‘i) 84
6.82 | 22-4½ ———Gipson 12
6.80 | 22-3¾ Angie Thacker (Nebraska) 84
TRIPLE JUMP
14.53 | 47-8 Keturah Orji (Georgia) 16
14.20 | 46-7¼ Ganna Demydova (Southern Mississippi) 12
14.19 | 46-6¾ Ruth Usoro (Texas Tech) 21
14.14 | 46-4¾ Shanieka Thomas (San Diego State) 13
14.15 | 46-5¼ ———Orji 15
14.13 | 46-4¼ Jasmine Moore (Georgia) 21
14.07 | 46-2 Candice Baucham (UCLA) 05
14.05 | 46-1¼ Patrícia Mamona (Clemson) 11
14.04 | 46-¾ Sheila Hudson (Cal) 90
————Orji 18
**10 performances by 8 performers**
13.99 | 45-10¾ Shardia Lawrence (Kansas State) 19
13.98 | 45-10½ Trecia Smith (Pitt) 98
13.97 | 45-10 Stacey Bowers (Baylor) 99
Keisha Spencer (LSU) 00
Wind-aided:
14.60 | 47-10¾ Erica McLain (Stanford) 08
14.38 | 47-2¼ ———Williams 09
14.29 | 46-10¾ ———Orji 17
14.14 | 46-4¾ ———Orji ! 15
14.10 | 46-3¼ ———McLain ! 08
14.01 | 45-11¾ Blessing Okagbare (UTEP) 08

62.97 | 206-7

SHOT
19.33 | 63-5 Raven Saunders (Mississippi) 16
19.17 | 62-10¾ Maggie Ewen (Arizona State) 18
19.15 | 62-10 Danniel Thomas (Kent State) 17
18.98 | 62-3¼ Adelaide Aquilla (Ohio State) 21
18.95 | 62-2¼ ———Thomas ! 17
18.91 | 62-½ Tia Brooks (Oklahoma) 13
18.74 | 61-5¾ ————Ewen 18 !
18.68 | 61-3½ Jessica Woodard (Oklahoma) 18
18.65 | 61-2 Tressa Thompson (Nebraska) 98
18.56 | 60-10¾ Terri Tunks (SMU) 98
**10 performances by 8 performers**
18.32 | 60-1¾ Laura Gerraughty (North Carolina) 06
18.31 | 60-1 Julie Labonté (Arizona) 11
DISCUS
65.01 | 213-3 Jorinde van Klinken (Arizona State) 21
64.26 | 210-10 Seilala Sua (UCLA) 99
64.22 | 210-8 ———Sua 98
63.96 | 209-10 Leslie Deniz (Arizona State) 83
63.80 | 209-4 ———Deniz 83 (q)
63.53 | 208-5 Lagi Taausaga (Iowa) 21
63.52 | 208-5 ———Deniz ! 83
Kelsey Card (Wisconsin) 16
63.42 | 208-1 ———Card ! 16
63.41 | 208-0 ———Card ! 16
**10 performances by 5 performers**
62.69 | 205-8 Shanice Love (Florida State) 19
61.37 | 201-4 Shadae Lawrence (Kansas State) 17
62.31 | 204-5 Becky Breisch (Nebraska) 04
61.56 | 202-0 Meg Ritchie (Arizona) 82
HAMMER
75.52 | 247-9 Camryn Rogers (Cal) 21
74.97 | 245-11 ———Rogers ! 21
73.52 | 241-2 ———Rogers ! 21
73.33 | 240-7 ———Rogers ! 21
73.32 | 240-7 Maggie Ewen (Arizona State) 17
72.92 | 239-3 Janeah Stewart (Mississippi) 18
72.87 | 239-1 Brooke Andersen (Northern Arizona) 18
72.25 | 237-0 ———Rogers ! 21
71.56 | 234-9 ———Andersen 18 !
71.53 | 234-8 DeAnna Price (Southern Illinois) 16
**10 performances by 5 performers**
71.27 | 233-10 Shey Taiwo (Mississippi) 21
71.06 | 233-2 Erin Reese (Indiana State) 19
70.72 | 232-0 Jenny Dahlgren (Georgia) 07
69.79 | 228-11 Candice Scott (Florida) 03
69.75 | 228-10 Alyssa Wilson (UCLA) 19
JAVELIN
62.19 | 204-0 Maggie Malone (Texas A&M) 16
61.82 | 202-10 Irina Kharun (Indiana) 03
61.55 | 201-11 ———Malone ! 16
61.20 | 200-9 Hannah Carson (Texas Tech) 16
60.84 | 199-7 ———Carson ! 16
60.51 | 198-6 ———Malone ! 16
60.36 | 198-0 Mackenzie Little (Stanford) 18
60.45 | 197-4 ———Malone ! 16
60.24 | 197-8 Aggelikí Tsiolakoúdí (UTEP) 00
59.69 | 195-10 Marie-Therese (Georgia) 21
**10 performances by 6 performers**
59.64 | 195-8 Serene Ross (Purdue) 02
59.62 | 195-7 Rachel Yurkovich (Oregon) 09
58.99 | 193-9 Evelien Dekkers (Florida) 10
58.76 | 192-9 Irena Šedivá (Virginia Tech) 15 & 17
HEPTATHLON
6527 Diane Guthrie (George Mason) 95
6440 Brianne Theisen (Oregon) 12
6390 Jackie Joyner (UCLA) 83
6371 Akela Jones (Kansas St) 15
6285 Tyra Gittens (Texas A&M) 21
6265 Kendell Williams (Georgia) 17
6225 ———Williams 16
6223 ———Williams 15
6222 Ashtin Zamzow (Texas) 19
6211 Tiffany Lott (BYU) 97
**10 performances by 8 performers**
6147 Quintunya Chapman (Georgia) 15
6142 Anu Kaljurand (BYU) 92