High School Girls Eligibles — Top 20 Returners

Athlete Of The Year Katelyn Tuohy tops the charts in both the mile and 2M. (JOHN NEPOLITAN)

While the ’18 high school boys season was very much senior-dominated at the top end, the girls were just the opposite, with just 4 seniors out of the 13 standouts who got Athlete Of The Year votes. As a result, a hefty total of 33 All-Americas are back for another shot, despite the fact that one of the junior All-Ams graduated early and another turned pro.

Headlining the lists are no fewer than 11 defending No. 1s: Briana Williams (100), Tamari Davis (200), Katelyn Tuohy (mile & 2M), Brooke Jaworski (300H), Taylor Ewert (steeple & walk), Shelby Tyler (HJ), Julia Fixsen (PV), Jasmine Moore (TJ) & Anna Hall (heptathlon). Those 11 No. 1s are joined by a 10 No. 2s, 2 No. 3s, 7 No. 4s and 5 No. 5s. The 200 and vault (each with 1-2-4-5) each have 4 of their 5 All-Ams still in the fold. The 400 and high jump each have 3.

So here, taken from the lists compiled by HS Girls Editor Mike Kennedy, are the top 20 returners in each of the standard events (fewer in infrequently contested ones) with their lifetime bests. Returning All-Ams are in bold with their rating last year. Classes: *** = frosh; ** = soph; * = junior; all others are seniors. Marks as of January 24.

100 METERS
11.13 **Tamari Davis (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Florida) (2)
*Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida) (1)
11.42 Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) (4)
11.45 Kailei Collins (Cypress Ranch, Cypress, Texas)
11.47 De’Anna Nowling (Calabasas, California)
Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Michigan)
11.50(A) Arria Minor (East, Denver, Colorado)
11.55 Semira Killebrew (Brebeuf, Indianapolis, Indiana)
Aliya Wilson (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Washington)
11.57 Jazmyne Frost (Serra, Gardena, California)
11.59 ***Moforehan Abinusawa (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
(A) Alexis Brown (Kennedale, Texas)
11.60 *Jonah Ross (Garner, North Carolina)
11.61 *Alicia Burnett (Parkway North, St Peters, Missouri)
11.62 Alia Armstrong (Drexel, New Orleans, Louisiana)
***Kennedi Sanders (Central, Madison, Mississippi)
*Zatoria Thompson (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
11.63 Chinyere Okoro (Amador Valley, Pleasanton, California)
11.65 Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
11.67 **Lashanti Williams (Clarke Central, Athens, Georgia)
Wind-aided:
11.38(A) Minor
11.43 **Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft Worth, Texas)
11.46 Kelcie Simmons (Leonard, Texas)
11.47 Kelly Rowe (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas)
11.52 Mariah Ayers (Lakeview, Garland, Texas)
200 METERS
22.48 **Tamari Davis (Oak Hall, Gainesville, Florida) (1)
22.50 *Briana Williams’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida) (2)
22.89(A) Arria Minor (East, Denver, Colorado) (5)
23.10 Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) (4)
23.34 ***Kayla Davis (Providence, Charlotte, North Carolina)
23.37 Rosaline Effiong (DeSoto, Texas)
23.39 *Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia)
23.43 Alexa Rossum (Buford, Georgia)
23.52 Mariah Ayers (Lakeview, Garland, Texas)
23.54 *Laila Owens (Bush, Richmond, Texas)
23.56 ***Moforehan Abinusawa (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pennsylvania)
23.58 **Trinity Price (Buford, Georgia)
23.63 *Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Texas)
*Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
23.64 Kailei Collins (Cypress Ranch, Cypress, Texas)
23.65 Jazmyne Frost (Serra, Gardena, California)
23.67 ***Jassani Carter (Pembroke Pines, Florida)
23.69 Jan’Taijah Ford (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida)
23.73 Semira Killebrew (Brebeuf, Indianapolis, Indiana)
**Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
Wind-aided:
23.40 **Kenondra Davis (Trimble, Ft. Worth, Texas)
23.49 Collins
23.62 De’Anna Nowling (Calabasas, California)
400 METERS
51.92(A) Arria Minor (East, Denver, Colorado) (2)
52.33 *Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia) (3)
52.45 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey)
52.52 Jan’Taijah Ford (Northeast, Oakland Park, Florida) (4)
52.54 ***Kayla Davis (Providence, Charlotte, North Carolina)
52.59(A) Meghan Hunter (Provo, Utah)
53.04 Jatana Folston (Cocoa, Florida)
53.25 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia)
53.59(A) *Ziyah Holman (Georgetown Day, Washington, DC)
53.75 Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wisconsin)
53.76(A) *Cierra Wash (DeSoto, Texas)
53.84 Jada Chambers (Cypress Falls, Houston, Texas)
53.85(A) *Lily Williams (Grandview, Aurora, Colorado)
Jaydan Wood (Central, Pickerington, Ohio)
53.90 *Danielle Bess (American Heritage, Plantation, Florida)
53.91(A) **Dynasty McClennon (Summer Creek, Houston, Texas)
53.95 **Trinity Price (Buford, Georgia)
53.98 Nicole Payne (Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Alabama)
54.03 *Laila Owens (Bush, Richmond, Texas)
54.13 Kyna Robinson (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)
800 METERS
2:04.51 *Athing Mu (Central, Trenton, New Jersey) (2)
2:05.99 *Victoria Vanriele (Livingston, Berkeley Heights, New Jersey) (4)
2:06.35 **Michaela Rose (Landry, Boone, North Carolina)
2:07.06 Morgan Foster (Chandler, Arizona)
2:07.27 Nikki Merrill (Portsmouth, Rhode Island)
2:07.42 *Victoria Starcher (Ripley, West Virginia)
2:07.46 Grace Boone (Pulaski, Dublin, Virginia)
2:07.47 Gianni Napoleon (Worthington, Ohio)
2:07.56 Marlena Preigh (Fairview, Boulder, Colorado)
2:08.05 **Jinah Mickens-Malik (Mater, Hialeah, Florida)
2:08.15 Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, New York)
2:08.47 Brynne Sumner (Woodstock, Georgia)
2:08.73 ***Chloe Foerster (Jesuit, Portland, Oregon)
2:08.89 Madison Martinez (Lincoln, Gahanna, Ohio)
2:09.04 ***Roisin Willis (Stevens Point, Wisconsin)
2:09.26 Meghan Hunter (Provo, Utah)
2:09.41 Ani Henderson (Marietta, Georgia)
2:09.43 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
2:09.44 Rayna Stanciano (Concord, California)
2:09.47 **Lindsay Stull (Davidson, Hilliard, Ohio)
MILE
(+ = converted from from 1500 or 1600 to mile)
4:33.87 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) (1)
4:41.80 *Lexy Halladay (Mountain View, Meridian, Idaho)
4:43.41 *London Culbreath (North, McKinney, Texas) (4)
4:43.49 *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
4:44.55 Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, New York)
4:44.63 *Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois)
4:44.90+ Olivia Howell (Solon, Ohio)
4:46.53+ **Jacqueline Duarte (Chino Hills, California)
4:45.63 Rebecca Story (Christian, Knoxville, Tennessee)
4:45.87 *Taylor Roe (Lake Stevens, Washington)
4:46.32 *Tori Starcher (Ripley, West Virginia)
4:46.83+ Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Michigan)
4:47.69+ *Abby Loveys (Randolph, New Jersey)
4:47.75+ *Taryn Parks (Greencastle-Antrim, Greencastle, Pennsylvania)
4:48.26 Lily Flynn (Ursuline, New Rochelle, New York)
4:48.40+ Fatima Cortes (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
4:48.44+ **Mia Barnett (Village, Sun Valley, California)
4:48.54+ Maggie Liebich (Boise, Idaho)
4:48.78 *Beth Donnelly (Brentwood , Tennessee)
4:49.01+ Emily Covert (Washburn, Minneapolis, Minnesota)
2 MILES
(+ = time converted from 3000 or 3200 to 2M)
9:48.89+ *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York) (1)
9:55.46+ *Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Illinois) (2)
9:59.92 Ericka VanderLende (Rockford, Michigan)
10:00.44+ Kelsey Chmiel (Saratoga Springs, New York)
10:01.00+ Claudia Lane (Malibu, California)
10:03.29 *London Culbreath (North, McKinney, Texas)
10:05.19 Emily Covert (Washburn, Minneapolis, Minnesota)
10:11.24 Rebecca Story (Christian, Knoxville, Tennessee)
10:16.93+ Adelyn Ackley (Hart, Michigan)
10:19.62+ *Jaden Theis (Catholic, Lansing, Michigan)
10:20.03+ Kristin Fahy (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California)
10:20.71+ *Victoria Gaitan (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
10:21.00+ *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
10:22.33+ *Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht (Oak Park, California)
10:24.46 *Victoria Starcher (Ripley, West Virginia)
10:25.12+ *Corie Smith (Buchanan, Clovis, California) 16
10:27.70+ *Beth Donnelly (Brentwood , Tennessee)
10:28.75+ ****Lauren Ping (Cotter, Winona, Minnesota)
10:28.89+ Sarah Shulze (Oak Park, California)
10:29.53+ Fatima Cortes (Great Oak, Temecula, California)
5000 METERS
15:37.12 *Katelyn Tuohy (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
16:25.63 *Grace Ping (Cotter, Winona, Minnesota)
16:39.68 *Marlee Starliper (Northern, Dillsburg, Pennsylvania)
16:44.83 *London Culbreath (North, McKinney, Texas)
16:51.39 **Libby McGrath (Home, San Antonio, Texas)
16:55.76 **Heidi Nielson (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Texas)
2000 STEEPLE
6:38.79 *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio) (1)
6:41.47 *Sarah Trainor (Roosevelt, Hyde Park, New York)
6:45.34 **Brooke Rauber (Tully, New York)
6:47.50 *Mary Borkoski (Pearl River, New York)
6:47.71 **Kaitlyn Chandrika (Mt Sinai, New York)
6:48.21 Madison Neuner (Liverpool, New York)
6:51.28 *Haleigh Morales (North Rockland, Thiells, New York)
6:51.82 *Mary Hennelly (Suffern, New York)
6:53.36 *Olivia Morganti (Christian Brothers, Syracuse, New York)
STEEPLE
10:52.27 Emma Wilson (Greencastle, Indiana)
10:58.06 Kristin Fahy (La Costa Canyon, Carlsbad, California)
Michigander Grace Stark is the fastest of the returning straightaway hurdlers. (VICTOR SAILER/PHOTO RUN)
100 HURDLES
13.16 Grace Stark (Lakeland, White Lake, Michigan) (2)
13.33 Alia Armstrong (Drexel, New Orleans, Louisiana)
13.36 Jazmine Tilmon (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
13.40 Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia) (5)
13.49 Kori Carter (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia)
13.54 *Aasia Laurencin (Oak Park, Michigan)
13.56 Darci Khan (Stockbridge, Georgia)
13.62 **Jalaysiya Smith (DeSoto, Texas)
13.66 Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San José, California)
13.68 *Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta Christian, Norcross, Georgia)
*Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
13.71 Christina Warren (Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, Pennsylvania)
13.74 *Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
13.76 *Winter Bogan (Atascocita, Humble, Texas)
13.79 Sierra Fletcher (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)
13.83 Rayniah Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida)
13.85 Ally Henson (Yates, Houston, Texas)
13.86 *Jayla Hollis (DeSoto, Texas)
13.87 Serenity Rogers Lyman (North Shore, Houston, Texas)
13.89 Leah King (Perry, Ohio)
Wind-aided:
13.69 Aaliyah Wilson (Stockdale, Bakersfield, California)
13.73 Bogan
300/400 HURDLES
40.28 *Markalah Hart (Northwestern, Miami, Florida)
40.76(A) Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
41.28 Kori Carter (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia)
41.40/57.57 Brooke Jaworski (West, Wausau, Wisconsin) (1)
41.72 Ma’Kayla Dickerson (Fairfax, Laveen, Arizona)
41.81 *Jasmine Jones (Greater Atlanta Christian, Norcross, Georgia)
41.82 Kyla Robinson-Hubbard (Calabasas, California)
41.85 Ja’Milya Poole (Monroe, Albany, Georgia)
41.87 Sierra Fletcher (Southeast, Raleigh, North Carolina)
41.87/57.95 Britton Wilson (Godwin, Henrico, Virginia) (5)
42.16 Raniyah Jones (Southridge, Miami, Florida)
42.26/59.10 Adriana Shockley (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia)
42.30 Kenya Payne (Poly, Long Beach, California)
42.37 Darci Khan (Stockbridge, Georgia)
42.44 Ariana Rivera (Berry, Charlotte, North Carolina)
42.47(A) Alia Armstrong (Drexel, New Orleans, Louisiana)
42.53 Nilaja Florence (McEachern, Powder Springs, Georgia)
42.55 Leah King (Perry, Ohio)
42.56 *Jadin O’Brien (DSHA, Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
Jazmine Tilmon (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Virginia)
42.78/59.50 *Leah Phillips (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
3000 WALK
13:24.76 *Taylor Ewert (Beavercreek, Ohio) (1)
14:59.16 *Isabella Rogler (West Islip, New York)
15:04.18 Jessica Grover (Half Hollow Hills East, Dix Hills, New York)
HIGH JUMP
6-¾ *Jenna Rogers (Rutherford, New Jersey)
Shelby Tyler (Noblesville, Indiana) (1)
6-¼ *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina) (4)
6-0 Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) (2)
Taylor Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Maryland)
5-11 Rylee Anderson (Silver Creek, Longmont, Colorado)
*Sydney Banks (Osbourn Park, Manassas, Virginia)
Nyagoa Bayak (Westbrook, Maine)
*Rachel Glenn (Wilson, Long Beach, California)
5-10¾ *Zatoria Thompson (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Florida)
5-10½ Thea Shaw (Dunbar, Washington, DC)
5-10 Abrianna Barrett (Montgomery, Skillman, New Jersey)
Tiffany Bautista (Catholic, Paramus, New Jersey)
Taylor Beard (Handley, Winchester, Virginia)
Lydia Bottelier (Palisades, Kintnersville, Pennsylvania)
*Kamiya Dendy (Pendleton, South Carolina)
Alysah Hickey (Coronado, California)
*Tierra Hooker (Timber Creek, Eriel, New Jersey)
Jillian Johnson (Mansfield, Texas)
Tara Kessner (Clear Lake, League City, Texas)
*Alacia Myles (Karr, New Orleans, Louisiana)
Addie Renner (Myers Park, Charlotte, North Carolina)
Kaylee Sowle (Knight, Elma, Washington)
*Diamonasia Taylor (Urbana, Illinois)
Annika Williams (College Station, Texas)
POLE VAULT
14-1¼ Erica Ellis (Gates-Chili, Rochester, New York) (5)
14-0 Chloe Cunliffe (West, Seattle, Washington) (2)
Mackenzie Hayward (Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas) (4)
13-11¼ Julia Fixsen (Mounds View, Minnesota) (1)
13-9 Riley Floerke (Gregory-Portland, Portland, Texas)
13-7 Ellie Talius (Eastlake, Sammamish, Washington)
13-6 *Mia Manson (Monarch, Superior, Colorado)
13-4 Laurel Wong (Santa Catalina, Monterey, California)
13-3½ Kaeli Thompson (Warwick Valley, Warwick, New York)
13-3¼ Edie Murray (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Arkansas)
13-3 Lindsay Absher (West Forsyth, Clemmons, North Carolina)
Bianca Cardenas (Edcouch-Elsa, Elsa, Texas)
Anna Cathryn Griffith (Taylor, Texas)
Gennifer Hirata (Stafford, Fredericksburg, Virginia)
13-2¼ Gennifer Hirata (Stafford, Fredericksburg, Virginia)
13-1½ Kendall Kraft (Wadsworth, Ohio)
13-1 Elizabeth Funk (Clovis West, Fresno, California)
Savanna Hanson (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Arizona)
13-¾i Sydney Woods (Northern Valley, Demarest, New Jersey{
13-½ **Paige Sommers (Westlake, Westlake Village, California)
LONG JUMP
20-11¾ Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas) (2)
20-7 Prommyse Hoosier (Warren Central, Indianapolis, Indiana) (5)
20-3 *Claire Bryant (Memorial, Houston, Texas)
20-2½ *Kimberly Harris (Buford, Georgia)
20-1¾ Shatara Johnson (Drew, Riverdale, Georgia)
20-1¼ *Destini Lombard (Hightower, Missouri City, Texas)
20-1 Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San José, California)
20-¼ Alexis Brown (Kennedale, Texas)
19-11½ Tionna Tobias (Winslow, Atco, New Jersey)
19-10¾(A) Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado)
19-10¼ Serena Bolden (Southeast, Springfield, Illinois)
19-10 Aniella Delafosse (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
19-9¾ Alysah Hickey (Coronado, California)
19-9 Destiny Castillo (South Broward, Hollywood, Florida)
19-8¾ LaQwasia Stepney (West, Belleville, Illinois)
19-8½ Lauryn Harris (Bullis, Potomac, Maryland)
19-6½ **Megan Ronan (St Ignatius, San Francisco, California)
19-6 *Casey Burton (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pennsylvania)
Jada Seaman (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Maryland)
19-5¼ Natalie Barnes (Stone Bridge, Ashburn, Virginia)
**Hannah Ganesha Moorthy (Monroe, Washington)
Indiah Turner (Carson, California)
Wind-aided:
20-9 Johnson
20-6¼ Stepney
20-4½ Ameia Wilson (Danville, Illinois)
20-4 ***Alyssa Jones (Miami, Florida)
20-2½(A) Bolden
20-2 Ganesha Moorthy
20-1½ Barnes
20-¾ **Paige Floriea (Mentor, Ohio)
20-½ Alysah Hickey (Coronado, California)
TRIPLE JUMP
44-1 Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Texas) (1)
41-9¾ *Morgan Smalls (Panther Creek, Cary, North Carolina)
41-9¼ Tosin Alao (Allen, Texas)
41-8¼ Koi Johnson (Dickinson, Texas)
41-7¾ Taylor Wright (Northwest, Germantown, Maryland)
41-7 Serena Bolden (Southeast, Springfield, Illinois)
41-2½ *Riley Burger (Notre Dame, Cape Girardeau, Missouri)
41-½ Christina Warren (Perkiomen Valley, Collegeville, Pennsylvania)
41-0 Jazlynn Shearer (Silver Creek, San José, California)
40-9½ Hannah Duffin (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Alabama)
40-6¾ Lorielle Daniel (Marcus, Flower Mound, Texas)
40-6¼ *India Turk (Howard, Macon, Georgia)
**Reiko Wilford (Curtis, University Place, Washington)
40-6 Na’Zyia Evans (Olympic, Charlotte, North Carolina)
40-5 **Jordan Hardy (Hampton, Virginia)
40-2¾ *Morgan Bentley (Brookwood, Snellville, Georgia)
40-2¼ **Riley Ammenhauer (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Illinois)
**Jade McDonald (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, California)
40-2 *Jasmine Barrow (Academy, Athens, Georgia)
*Alisa Braxton (Commack, New York)
Wind-aided:
45-4¾ J. Moore
42-3¼ Alao
41-8½ A. Moore
41-1½ Warren
41-¾ Turk
41-0 *Chenoa Frederick (Kamehameha, Kea‘au, Hawai‘i)
SHOT
48-7½ Morgan Johnson (Whitewater, Fayetteville, Georgia)
48-6½ *Lenea Browder (Troy, Ohio)
48-2½ Chloe Lindeman (Fulton, Illinois)
48-2¼ *Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Nebraska)
48-1 Keeley Suzenski (Berks, Reading, Pennsylvania)
47-7 Jocelynn Budwig (Fowler, California)
47-6 *Mya Lesnar (Alexandria, Minnesota)
47-3¾ Mikayla Deshazer (Lincoln, Kansas City, Missouri)
47-3½ Jasmine Mitchell (Thornwood, South Holland, Illinois)
47-0 Alicia Tiney-Williams (Northrop, Ft Wayne, Indiana)
46-6 Shareya Newsome (Evans, Orlando, Florida)
46-5½ Shyann Franklin (Golden Valley, Santa Clarita, California)
46-½ Mallory Kauffman (Greenwood, Millerstown, Pennsylvania)
45-11¼ Alivia Bentley (Carrollton, Ohio)
45-11 Mackenna Orie (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pennsylvania)
45-9½ Natalie Ramirez (West Ranch, Santa Clarita, California)
45-8½ Brylie Zeisneiss (South Hardin, Eldora, Iowa)
45-8¼ Sophia Williams (St Vincent-St Mary, Akron, Ohio)
45-7½ Kennedy Aurentz (Kickapoo, Springfield, Missouri)
45-5½ Jamie Kofron (Tipton, Iowa)
DISCUS
174-2 Jocelynn Budwig (Fowler, California)
167-6 *Kalynn Meyer (Superior, Nebraska)
161-0 *Shelby Frank (Red River, Grand Forks, North Dakota)
160-8 **Faith Bender (Liberty, Bakersfield, California)
159-10 Mikayla Deshazer (Lincoln, Kansas City, Missouri)
156-5 Keegan Coble (Jonesboro, Texas)
156-3 *Lenea Browder (Troy, Ohio)
155-10 Natalie Ramirez (West Ranch, Santa Clarita, California)
155-1 Caitlyn Marx (Salem, Ohio)
154-9 **Eve Goldstein (Somerset, Wisconsin)
153-5 Calla Haldorson (Corvallis, Montana)
152-1 *Sydney Blackburn (Highlands, Pompano Beach, Florida)
150-4 *Zoe Burleson (Rocksprings, Texas)
**Madison Collier (Hennessey, Oklahoma)
150-0 *Nya Harmon (The Woodlands, Texas)
**Chrystal Herpin (Dawson, Pearland, Texas)
149-1 Jasmine Mitchell (Thornwood, South Holland, Illinois)
148-3 Abigail Flores (Grulla, Rio Grande, Texas)
147-7 Kyleigh Wilkerson (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo, California)
147-2 Rebekah Bergquist (Southwest Christian, Ft Myers, Florida)
HAMMER
195-6 Samantha Kunza (Timberland, Wentzville, Missouri) (2)
184-6 Emma Robbins (Esperanza, Anaheim, California)
184-3 *Monique Hardy (Webster Thomas, Webster, New York)
178-10 Annika Kelly’ (Barrington, Rhode Island)
176-2 Shannah Mallett (Creekview, Canton, Georgia)
173-4 Danielle Gregory (Liberty, Wentzville, Missouri)
167-10 Voski Armenakyan (Toll Gate, Warwick, Rhode Island)
167-9 *Markayla Billings (Cosumnes Oaks, Elk Grove, California)
167-5 *Cheyenne Figueroa (Classical, Providence, Rhode Island)
163-4 Chandler Hayden (Pittsfield, Illinois)
Skylar Ciccolini has a 12-foot bulge on the rest of the javelin field. (GIANCARLO COLOMBO/PHOTO RUN)
JAVELIN
177-0 Skylar Ciccolini (Mifflin, Lewistown, Pennsylvania) (2)
165-3 Trinity Clark (Kane, Pennsylvania)
163-8 Brielle Smith (Oakcrest, Mays Landing, New Jersey) (3)
161-8 **Sydney Juszczyk (Trinity, St Louis, Missouri) (4)
156-10 Meghan Owens (Mercer, Harroldsburg, Kentucky)
154-6 Tanya Simora (Puyallup, Washington)
151-0 Brianna Spirnak (Elizabeth Forward, Forward, Pennsylvania)
150-8 Keiley Sharp (Kofa, Yuma, Arizona)
149-6 **Katelyn Fairchild (Andale, Kansas)
148-11 Kayla Kurtz (Baldwin, Baldwin City, Kansas)
147-7 *Angelica Street (Columbia Falls, Montana)
147-3 Maddie Harris (West, Lees Summit, Missouri)
147-2 Jacy Dalinghaus (Nemaha Central, Seneca, Kansas)
146-9 Jaide Rose (North Kansas City, Missouri)
146-8 *Kathleen Horn (Gonzaga, Spokane, Washington)
146-6 Kendra Sachse (Okanogan, Washington)
145-4 Emanuela Casadei (Pendleton, Oregon)
145-0 Madison Lueger (Centralia, Kansas)
144-9 Skylar Sherry (Johnsonburg, Pennsylvania)
144-7 Ava Curry (North, Liberty, Missouri)
HEPTATHLON
5798(A) Anna Hall (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Colorado) (1)
4831 *Alaina Brady (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Washington)
4777 *Jadin O’Brien (Savior, Milwaukee, Wisconsin)
4662 Anna Heacock (Jefferson, Festus, Missouri)
4646 *Tierra Hooker (Timber Creek, Eriel, New Jersey)