NCAA FORMCHART—Men

Chart #2 (click here for women’s chart)

compiled by John Auka (as of April 7)

Florida Cuts Into Oregon’s Lead

Oregon just had a good weekend outing in a dual with Arizona, and the Ducks' projected leading score rose a point, from 73 to 74.

Florida, on the other hand, had a GREAT weekend at the Florida Relays, and the Gators now project at 69, 8 points more than they had in our first charting two weeks ago. So the Oregon margin has dropped from 12 to 5.

There are 3 new No. 1s in this chart—and all of them are Gators: Dedrick Dukes in the 200, Gino Hall in the 400 and the 4x1.

Arkansas remains in 3rd, but has seen its projected score drop by 5.

The 10-deep predictions for each event:

Bookmark and Share

TOP 10 TEAMS
1. Oregon 74
2. Florida 69
3. Arkansas 54
4. Texas A&M 40
5. Alabama 37
6. Florida State 35
7. Arizona 28
8. USC 27
=9. LSU 22
=9. Texas 22
(complete team scores below)

 

100 METERS
1. Dentarius Locke Florida State Sr
2. Diondre Batson Alabama Sr
3. Trayvon Bromell Baylor Fr
4. Aaron Brown’ USC Sr
5. Shavez Hart’ Texas A&M Jr
6. Cameron Burrell Houston Fr
7. Tyreek Hill Oklahoma State Jr
8. Reggie Lewis Clemson Jr
9. Jalen Miller Mississippi Fr
10. Michael Granger Mississippi Sr

 

200 METERS
1. Dedrick Dukes Florida Jr
2. Diondre Batson Alabama Sr
3. Tyreek Hill Oklahoma State Jr
4. Aaron Brown’ USC Sr
5. Carvin Nkanata Pitt Sr
6. Arman Hall Florida So
7. Shavez Hart’ Texas A&M Jr
8. Trayvon Bromell Baylor Fr
9. Dentarius Locke Florida State Sr
10. Ceo Ways North Carolina Fr

 

400 METERS
1. Gino Hall Florida So
2. Deon Lendore’ Texas A&M Jr
3. Vernon Norwood LSU Jr
4. Mike Berry Oregon Sr
5. Errol Nolan’ Houston Sr
6. James Harris Florida State Sr
7. Steven Solomon’ Stanford So
8. Hugh Graham Florida Jr
9. Patrick Feeney Notre Dame Sr
10. Cass Brown-Stewart SF Austin Sr

 

800 METERS
1. Brandon McBride' Mississippi State So
2. Brannon Kidder Penn State So
3. Edward Kemboi’ Iowa State Jr
4. Sean Obinwa Florida Sr
5. Patrick Rono Arkansas Jr
6. Eliud Rutto’ Middle Tennessee So
7. Tomas Squella’ Arkansas So
8. Charles Grethen’ Georgia Jr
9. Nick Hartle UCLA So
10. Andrés Arroyo' Florida Fr

 

1500 METERS
1. Mac Fleet Oregon Sr
2. Austin Mudd Wisconsin Jr
3. Robbie Creese Penn State Jr
4. Zach Perkins Air Force Jr
5. Sam McEntee’ Villanova Sr
6. Rich Peters’ Boston U Jr
7. Will Geoghegan Dartmouth Jr
8. Jordan Williamsz’ Villanova So
9. Brett Johnson Oregon Sr
10. Tyler Stutzman Stanford Sr

 

STEEPLE
1. Anthony Rotich’ UTEP Jr
2. Stanley Kebenei’ Arkansas Jr
3. Zak Seddon’ Florida State So
4. Tanguy Pepiot’ Oregon Jr
5. Curtis Carr BYU Sr
6. Mason Ferlic Michigan So
7. Mattias Wolter’ Louisville Sr
8. Ole Hesselbjerg’ Eastern Kentucky Jr
9. Alex Brill Wisconsin Sr
10. Isaac Spencer Texas A&M Jr

 

5000 METERS
1. Edward Cheserek’ Oregon Fr
2. Lawi Lalang’ Arizona Sr
3. Ben Saarel Colorado Fr
4. Trevor Dunbar Oregon Sr
5. Reed Connor Wisconsin Sr
6. Kirubel Erassa Oklahoma State Sr
7. Luke Caldwell’ New Mexico Sr
8. Patrick Tiernan’ Villanova Fr
9. Joe Rosa Stanford Jr
10. Nick Happe Notre Dame Sr

 

10,000 METERS
1. Lawi Lalang’ Arizona Sr
2. Edward Cheserek’ Oregon Fr
3. Kennedy Kithuka’ Texas Tech Sr
4. Mo Ahmed’ Wisconsin Sr
5. Parker Stinson Oregon Sr
6. Jared Ward BYU Sr
7. Jason Witt BYU Jr
8. Trevor Dunbar Oregon Sr
9. Soufiane Bouchikhi’ Eastern Kentucky Sr
10. Craig Lutz Texas Jr

 

110 HURDLES
1. Wayne Davis’ Texas A&M Sr
2. Omar McLeod’ Arkansas Fr
3. Eddie Lovett Florida Sr
4. Johnathan Cabral Oregon Jr
5. Aleec Harris USC Sr
6. Greggmar Swift’ Indiana State Sr
7. Donovan Robertson Ohio State Fr
8. Milan Ristic’ Cal Jr
9. Donald Pollitt Syracuse Jr
10. Jordan Moore TCU Fr

 

400 HURDLES
1. Michael Stigler Kansas Jr
2. Keyunta Hayes UT San Antonio Jr
3. Ali Arastu Michigan Sr
4. Omar McLeod’ Arkansas Fr
5. Miles Ukoama Nebraska Sr
6. Eric Futch Florida So
7. Antonio Blanks Ohio State Jr
8. Byron Robinson Penn State Fr
9. Gregory Coleman Texas A&M Jr
10. Jordin Andrade Boise Sr

 

4 x 100
1. Florida Florida  
2. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
3. Alabama Alabama  
4. LSU LSU  
5. Baylor Baylor  
6. USC USC  
7. TCU TCU  
8. Florida State Florida State  
9. Arizona State Arizona State  
10. Mississippi Mississippi  

 

4 x 400
1. Florida Florida  
2. Texas A&M Texas A&M  
3. LSU LSU  
4. Pitt Pitt  
5. Nebraska Nebraska  
6. Arkansas Arkansas  
7. Oregon Oregon  
8. North Carolina North Carolina  
9. Baylor Baylor  
10. Notre Dame Notre Dame  

 

HIGH JUMP
1. Nick Ross Arizona Sr
2. James Harris Florida State Sr
3. Ricky Robertson Mississippi Sr
4. Marcus Jackson Mississippi State Sr
5. Bryan McBride Arizona State Sr
6. Maalik Reynolds Penn Sr
7. Montez Blair Cornell Sr
8. Justin Fondren Alabama Jr
9. Anthony May Arkansas Sr
10. Bradley Adkins Texas Tech So

 

POLE VAULT
1. Shawn Barber’ Akron So
2. Sam Kendricks Mississippi Jr
3. Andrew Irwin Arkansas Jr
4. Jake Blankenship Tennessee So
5. Michael Woepse UCLA Sr
6. Jax Thoirs’ Washington So
7. Pauls Pujats' Memphis Jr
8. Torben Laidig’ Virginia Tech Fr
9. Max Babits Eastern Michigan Sr
10. Joey Uhle Air Force Jr

 

LONG JUMP
1. Jarrion Lawson Arkansas So
2. Corey Crawford Rutgers Jr
3. Marquis Dendy Florida Jr
4. Ray Higgs’ Arkansas Sr
5. Kamal Fuller’ Alabama Sr
6. Roelf Pienaar’ Arkansas State Fr
7. Patrick Raedler’ Nebraska Sr
8. Jarvis Gotch Louisiana Tech Jr
9. Stefan Brits’ Florida State Jr
10. Guillaume Victorin’ Louisville Jr

 

TRIPLE JUMP
1. Felix Obi Baylor So
2. Mark Jackson UTEP Sr
3. Jonathan Reid’ Florida State Jr
4. Phillip Young Mississippi Jr
5. Jeremiah Green Alabama Fr
6. Ben Williams’ Louisville So
7. Matthew Oneal South Florida So
8. Andre Dorsey Kennesaw State Jr
9. Anthony May Arkansas Sr
10. Cordairo Golden Middle Tennessee Sr

 

SHOT
1. Ryan Crouser Texas Jr
2. Stephen Mozia' Cornell Jr
3. Stephen Saenz' Auburn Sr
4. Mason Finley Wyoming Sr
5. Richard Garrett UT San Antonio Sr
6. Jonathan Jones Buffalo Jr
7. Bobby Grace Youngstown Sr
8. Kole Weldon Texas Tech Jr
7. Brad Szypka Kentucky Jr
10. Danny Block Wisconsin Sr

 

DISCUS
1. Julian Wruck' UCLA Sr
2. Chad Wright' Nebraska Sr
3. Andrew Evans Kentucky Sr
4. Rodney Brown LSU Jr
5. Stephen Mozia' Cornell Jr
6. Tavis Bailey Tennessee Jr
7. Ryan Crouser Texas Jr
8. Mason Finley Wyoming Sr
9. Filip Mihaljevic' Virginia Fr
10. Sam Mattis Penn So

 

HAMMER
1. Remy Conatser USC Sr
2. Tomas Kruzliak’ Virginia Tech So
3. Elias Hakansson’ Alabama So
4. Greg Skipper Oregon Fr
5. Michael Lihrman Wisconsin Jr
6. Nick Miller’ Oklahoma State Jr
7. Matthias Tayala Kent State Jr
8. Alex Poursanidis’ Georgia Fr
9. Chuk Enekwechi Purdue So
10. Kyle Strawn Florida Jr

 

JAVELIN
1. Sam Crouser Oregon Jr
2. Billy Stanley Ohio State So
3. Raymond Dykstra’ Kentucky Jr
4. Stipe Zunic’ Florida Jr
5. Johannes Swanepoel’ Kansas Jr
6. Rob Robbins Cornell Jr
7. Tomas Guerra’ Western Kentucky So
8. Morne Moolman’ Florida State So
9. Kyle Quinn Tennessee So
10. Alex Pascal' Missouri Fr

 

DECATHLON
1. Johannes Hock’ Texas So
2. Maicel Uibo’ Georgia So
3. Curtis Beach Duke Sr
4. Marcus Nilsson’ UCLA Sr
5. Dakotah Keys Oregon Jr
6. Kevin Lazas Arkansas Sr
7. Garrett Scantling Georgia Jr
8. Austin Bahner Wichita State Sr
9. Chase Dalton BYU Sr
10. Zach Ziemek Wisconsin Sr

 

COMPLETE TEAM SCORES
1. Oregon 74
2. Florida 69
3. Arkansas 54
4. Texas A&M 40
5. Alabama 37
6. Florida State 35
7. Arizona 28
8. USC 27
=9. LSU 22
=9. Texas 22
=11. Baylor 21
=11. Wisconsin 21
=13. Mississippi 19
=13. UCLA 19
=15. Nebraska 18
=15. UTEP 18
17. Cornell 17
=18. Mississippi State 15
=18. Penn State 15
=20. Kansas 14
=20. Kentucky 14
=20. Oklahoma State 14
=23. Georgia 12
=23. Ohio State 12
=23. UT San Antonio 12
26. Akron 10
=27. BYU 9
=27. Michigan 9
=27. Pitt 9
=27. Virginia Tech 9
=31. Rutgers 8
=31. Tennessee 8
=33. Houston 7
=33. Texas Tech 7
=35. Auburn 6
=35. Colorado 6
=35. Duke 6
=35. Iowa State 6
=35. Villanova 6
=35. Wyoming 6
=41. Air Force 5
=41. Louisville 5
43. Arizona State 4
=44. Arkansas State 3
=44. Boston U 3
=44. Buffalo 3
=44. Indiana State 3
=44. Middle Tennessee 3
=44. Penn 3
=44. Washington 3
=51. Dartmouth 2
=51. Kent State 2
=51. Memphis 2
=51. New Mexico 2
=51. South Florida 2
=51. Stanford 2
=51. TCU 2
=51. Western Kentucky 2
=51. Youngstown 2
=60. Cal 1
=60. Clemson 1
=60. Eastern Kentucky 1
=60. Kennesaw State 1
=60. Louisiana Tech 1
=60. North Carolina 1
=60. Wichita State 1