2017 High School Indoor Leaders—Girls

compiled by T&FN Staff
View Boys’ Leaders
(marks received and verified by February 26, 2017)
(¶ = record performance)
FacebookTwitter

 

Track Events
55 6.82 Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
60 7.34 Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
200 23.65(A) **Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
(lo-alt) 24.04 *Sha'Carri Richardson (Carter, Dallas, Tx)
(lo-alt OT) 23.70 Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
300 36.82 ¶ Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
400 54.24 Carolyn Wilson (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
(lo-alt) 54.27 Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
(lo-alt OT) 54.25 **Dajour Miles (Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Il)
500 1:11.75 Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
600 1:27.13 ¶ Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
800 2:01.78 ¶ Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
1000 2:47.02 Rachel McArthur (Patriot, Nokesville, Va)
1500 4:26.44 Jessica Lawson (Corning, NY)
Mile 4:47.22 Hayley Jackson (Patuxent, Lusby, Md)
3000 9:14.12 Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
2M 10:34.89 *Katherine Lee (Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY)
(OT) 10:21.41 ***Katelynne Hart (Glenbard West, Glen Ellyn, Il)
55H 7.79 **Shadajah Ballard (Western Branch, Chespeake, Va)
60H 8.14 Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
Relay Events
4 x 200 1:37.09 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia
4 x 400 3:44.44 Bullis, Potomac, Maryland
4 x 800 9:12.98 Niskayuna, New York
4 x Mile 22:04.36 North Penn, Lansdale, Pennsylvania
SpMed 4:08.28 Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, New Jersey
DisMed 11:34.54 ¶ Lake Braddock, Burke, Virginia
4 x 55H 31.27 Western Branch, Chesapeake, Virginia
Field Events
HJ 5-11¼ Jelena Rowe (Bloom Township, Chicago Heights, Il)
PV 13-10½ Rachel Baxter (Canyon, Anaheim, Ca)
LJ 21-11  Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
TJ 42-3¼ **Jasmine Moore (Lake Ridge, Mansfield, Tx)
SP 56-2½ Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, NJ)
Wt 60-8 *Gianna Rao (Ponaganset, North Scituate, RI)
Pent 3200 Antonia Frazier (Chamblee, Ga)