History Of World Championships Results Discus - Women

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 08/05/2013)

2011
1Yangfeng Li (China)218-366.52
2Nadine Muller (Germany)216-565.97
3Yarelis Barrios (Cuba)215-765.73
4Żaneta Glanc (Poland)209-863.91
5Stephanie Brown Trafton (US)209-563.85
6Jian Tan (China)206-762.96
7Dragana Tomašević (Serbia)205-062.48
8Nicoleta Grasu (Romania)203-862.08
[Gia Lewis-Smallwood (US) dnq]
[Aretha Thurmond (US) dnq]
2009
1Dani Samuels (Australia)214-865.44
2Yarelis Barrios (Cuba)214-365.31
3Nicoleta Grasu (Romania)213-1165.20
4Żaneta Glanc (Poland)205-762.66
5Aimin Song (China)204-962.42
6Nadine Muller (Germany)203-662.04
7Natalya Sadova (Russia)202-861.78
8Melina Robert-Michon (France)199-1060.92
[10. Aretha Thurmond (US) 196-6/59.89]
[12Stephanie Brown Trafton (US) 192-0/58.53]
[Becky Breisch (US) dnq]
2007
1Franka Dietzsch (Germany)218-666.61
2Yarelis Barrios (Cuba)209-863.90
3Nicoleta Grasu (Romania)208-063.40
4Taifeng Sun (China)207-563.22
5Olena Antonova (Ukraine)204-962.41
6Joanna Wiśniewska (Poland)201-361.35
7Nataliya Semenova (Ukraine)200-861.17
8Xuejun Ma (China)194-959.37
dq[doping]—[2] Darya Pishchalnikova (Russia) 215-10/65.78]
[Cecilia Barnes (US) dnq]
[Becky Breisch (US) dnq]
[Suzy Powell (US) dnq]
2005
1Franka Dietzsch (Germany)218-466.56
2Natalya Sadova (Russia)211-064.33
3Věra Cechlová (Czech Republic)207-363.19
4Beatrice Faumuiná (New Zealand)205-962.73
5Nicoleta Grasu (Romania)203-762.05
6Shuli Ma (China)201-261.33
7Dragana Tomašević (Yugoslavia)198-860.56
8Olena Antonova (Ukraine)194-959.37
[Becky Breisch (US) dnq]
[Seilala Sua (US) dnq]
[Aretha Thurmond (US) dnq]
2003
1Irina Yatchenko (Belarus)220-1067.32
2Anastasía Kelesídou (Greece)220-367.14
3Ekaterini Voggoli (Greece)218-1166.73
4Olena Antonova (Ukraine)216-265.90
5Věra Cechlová (Czech Republic)215-065.55
6Natalya Sadova (Russia)224-065.22
7Aimin Song (China)209-563.84
8Sanna Soderberg (Sweden)202-161.61
[9Suzy Powell (US) 196-5/59.86]
[Kris Kuehl (US) dnq]
[Aretha Thurmond (US) dnq]
2001
1Natalya Sadova (Russia)224-1168.57
2Ellina Zvereva (Belarus)220-267.10
3Nicoleta Grasu (Romania)217-466.24
4Anastasía Kelesídou (Greece)214-1165.50
5Franka Dietzsch (Germany)214-665.38
6Seilala Sua (US)209-163.74
7Věra Cechlová (Czech Republic)201-861.47
8Kris Kuehl (US)200-361.04
[Suzy Powell (US) dnq]
1999
1Franka Dietzsch (Germany)223-768.14
2Anastasía Kelesídou (Greece)216-866.05
3Nicoleta Grasu (Romania)214-565.35
4Natalya Sadova (Russia)213-264.98
5Beatrice Faumuiná (New Zealand)212-064.62
6Seilala Sua (US)209-163.73
7Olena Antonova (Ukraine)208-863.61
8Stélla Tsikoúna (Greece)208-163.43
[Kris Kuehl (US) dnq]
[Aretha Thurmond (US) dnq]
1997
1Beatrice Faumuiná (New Zealand)219-366.82
2Ellina Zvereva (Belarus)216-265.90
3Natalya Sadova (Russia)213-865.14
4Larisa Korotkevich (Russia)206-963.02
5Irina Yatchenko (Belarus)205-462.58
6Teresa Machado (Portugal)203-562.00
7Stélla Tsikoúna (Greece)203-261.92
8Agnese Maffeis (Italy)201-561.40
[Lacy Barnes-Mileham (US) dnq]
[Edie Boyer (US) dnq]
[Suzy Powell (US) dnq]
1995
1Ellina Zvereva (Belarus)225-268.64
2Ilke Wyludda (Germany)220-667.20
3Olga Chernyavskaya (Russia)219-466.86
4Maritza Martén (Cuba)211-264.36
5Natalya Sadova (Russia)205-462.60
6Mette Bergmann (Norway)205-062.48
7Franka Dietzsch (Germany)201-061.28
8Natalya Filimonova (Belarus)200-861.16
[Edie Boyer (US) dnq]
[Danyel Mitchell (US) dnq]
[Melisa Weis (US) dnq]
1993
1Olga Chernyavskaya (Russia)221-167.40
2Daniela Costian (Australia)214-565.36
3Chunfeng Min (China)214-165.26
4Maritza Martén (Cuba)212-064.62
5Anja Möllenbeck (Germany)206-562.92
6Barbara Echevarría (Cuba)205-162.52
7Nicoleta Grasu (Romania)203-962.10
8Franka Dietzsch (Germany)203-762.06
[Carla Garrett (US) dnq]
[Kris Kuehl (US) dnq]
[Connie Price-Smith (US) dnq]
1991
1Tsvetanka Khristova (Bulgaria)233-071.02
2Ilke Wyludda (Germany)226-969.12
3Larisa Mikhalchenko (Soviet Union)223-1168.26
4Martina Hellmann (Germany)220-367.14
5Daniela Costian (Australia)216-966.06
6Chunfeng Min (China)215-165.56
7Irina Yatchenko (Soviet Union)213-064.92
8Yonghua Zhao (China)208-963.62
[Lacy Barnes-Mileham (US) dnq]
[Carla Garrett (US) dnq]
[Penny Neer (US) dnq]
1987
1Martina Hellmann (East Germany)235-071.62
2Diana Gansky (East Germany)230-170.12
3Tsvetanka Khristova (Bulgaria)225-968.82
4Ilke Wyludda (East Germany)223-068.20
5Svetla Mitkova (Bulgaria)218-566.58
6Zdeňka Šilhavá (Czechoslovakia)212-864.82
7Larisa Mikhalchenko (Soviet Union)212-464.72
8Mariana Lengyel (Romania)204-562.30
[Connie Price-Smith (US) 3f]
[Carol Cady (US) dnq]
[no third U.S. entrant]
[Hellmann 233-2/71.08 WCR, 71.62 WCR]
1983
1Martina Hellmann (East Germany)226-268.94
2Galina Murashova (Soviet Union)221-367.44
3Maria Vergova (Bulgaria)218-066.44
4Tsvetanka Khristova (Bulgaria)215-365.62
5Gisela Beyer (East Germany)214-165.26
6Zdeňka Šilhavá (Czechoslovakia)211-064.32
7Ria Stalman (Holland)209-263.76
8Meg Ritchie (Great Britain)205-162.50
[Carol Cady (US) dnq—only U.S. entrant]
[{qualifying}—Hellmann 212-2/64.66 WCR; Silhavá 212‑

Request generated in 0.033393859863281 seconds.