History Of World Championships Results 50K Walk - Men

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 07/25/2013)

2011
1Sergey Bakulin (Russia)3:41:24
2Denis Nizhegorodov (Russia)3:42:45
3Jared Tallent (Australia)3:43:36
4Tiangfeng Si (China)3:44:40
5Luke Adams (Australia)3:45:31
6Koichiro Morioka (Japan)3:46:21
7Chil-Sung Park (South Korea)3:47:13
8Faguang Xu (China)3:47:19
[no U.S. entrants]
2009
1Sergey Kirdyapkin (Russia)3:38:35
2Trond Nymark (Norway)3:41:16
3Jesús Angel García (Spain)3:41:37
4Grzegorz Sudoł (Poland)3:42:34
5Andre Hohne (Germany)3:43:19
6Luke Adams (Australia)3:43:39
7Jared Tallent (Australia)3:44:50
8Marco De Luca (Italy)3:46:31
[no U.S. entrants]
2007
1Nathan Deakes (Australia)3:43:53
2Yohan Diniz (France)3:44:22
3Alex Schwazer (Italy)3:44:38
4Denis Nizhegorodov (Russia)3:46:57
5Erik Tysse (Norway)3:51:52
6Mikel Odriozola (Spain)3:55:19
7Chao Sun (China)3:55:43
8Trond Nymark (Norway)3:57:22
[31Kevin Eastler (US) 4:31:52—only U.S. entrant]
2005
1Sergey Kirdyapkin (Russia)3:38:08
2Aleksey Voyevodin (Russia)3:41:25
3Alex Schwazer (Italy)3:41:54
4Trond Nymark (Norway)3:44:04
5Chengliang Zhao (China)3:44:45
6Omar Zepeda (Mexico)3:49:01
7Roman Magzdiarczyk (Poland)3:49:55
8Yuki Yamazaki (Japan)3:51:15
[23Phillip Dunn (US) 4:25:27—only U.S. entrant]
2003
1Robert Korzeniowski (Poland)3:36:03
2German Skurygin (Russia)3:36:42
3Andreas Erm (Germany)3:37:46
4Aleksey Voyevodin (Russia)3:38:01
5Denis Nizhegorodov (Russia)3:38:23
6Jesús Angel García (Spain)3:43:56
7Roman Magzdiarczyk (Poland)3:44:53
8Trond Nymark (Norway)3:46:14
[dq—Curt Clausen (US)—only U.S. entrant]
[Korzeniowski 3:36:03 WCR]
2001
1Robert Korzeniowski (Poland)3:42:08
2Jesús Angel García (Spain)3:43:07
3Edgar Hernández (Mexico)3:46:12
4Aigars Fadejevs (Latvia)3:46:20
5Vladimir Potemin (Russia)3:46:53
6Valentí Massana (Spain)3:48:28
7Curt Clausen (US)3:50:46
8Marco Giungi (Italy)3:51:09
[14Phillip Dunn (US) 3:56:33]
[no third U.S. entrant]
1999
1Ivano Brugnetti (Italy) 3:47:54
2Nikolay Matyukhin (Russia) 3:48:18
3Curt Clausen (US) 3:50:55
4Valentí Massana (Spain) 3:51:55
5Robert Ihly (Germany) 3:53:47
6Arturo Di Mezza (Italy) 3:53:50
7Craig Barrett (New Zealand) 3:54:38
8Valentin Kononen (Finland)3:53:40
[dq{drugs}—{1}German Skurygin (Russia) {3:44:23}]
[dq—Andrew Hermann (US)]
[dq—Al Heppner (US)]
1997
1Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 3:44:46
2Jesús García (Spain) 3:44:59
3Miguel Rodríguez (Mexico) 3:48:30
4Oleg Ishutkin (Russia) 3:50:04
5Tomasz Lipiec (Poland) 3:50:14
6Fumio Imamura (Japan) 3:50:27
7Sylvain Caudron (France) 3:51:17
8Arturo Di Mezza (Italy) 3:51:33
[dq—Andrew Hermann (US)—only U.S. entrant]
1995
1Valentin Kononen (Finland) 3:43:42
2Giovanni Perricelli (Italy) 3:45:11
3Robert Korzeniowski (Poland) 3:45:57
4Miguel Rodriguez (Mexico) 3:46:34
5Jesús García (Spain) 3:48:05
6Aleksandr Raković (Yugoslavia) 3:49:35
7Arturo Di Mezza (Italy) 3:49:46
8René Piller (France) 3:49:47
[dnf—Allen James (US)—only U.S. entrant]
1993
1Jesús García (Spain) 3:41:41
2Valentin Kononen (Finland) 3:42:02
3Valeriy Spitsyn (Russia) 3:42:50
4Axel Noack (Germany) 3:43:50
5Basilio Labrador (Spain) 3:46:46
6René Piller (France) 3:48:57
7Tim Berrett (Canada) 3:50:23
8Carlos Mercenário (Mexico) 3:50:52
[19Jonathan Matthews (US) 4:02:52]
[31Herm Nelson (US) 4:21:08]
[no third U.S. entrant]
1991
1Aleksandr Potashov (Soviet Union) 3:53:09
2Andrey Perlov (Soviet Union) 3:53:09
3Hartwig Gauder (Germany) 3:55:14
4Vitaliy Popovich (Soviet Union) 4:00:10
5Valentin Kononen (Finland) 4:02:34
6Giuseppe De Gaetano (Italy) 4:03:43
7Fumio Imamura (Japan) 4:06:07
8René Piller (France) 4:06:30
[dnf—Carl Schueler (US)—only U.S. entrant]
1987
1Hartwig Gauder (East Germany) 3:40:53
2Ronald Weigel (East Germany) 3:41:30
3Vyacheslav Ivanenko (Soviet Union) 3:44:02
4Raffaello Ducceschi (Italy) 3:47:49
5Martin Bermúdez (Mexico) 3:48:27
6Sandro Bellucci (Italy) 3:48:52
7Pavol Szikora (Czechoslovakia) 3:49:44
8Arturo Bravo (Mexico) 3:52:08
[16Carl Schueler (US) 3:57:09]
[17Marco Evoniuk (US) 3:57:43]
[22Jim Heiring (US) 4:03:34]
[Gauder 3:40:53 WCR]
1983
1Ronald Weigel (East Germany) 3:43:08
2José Marin (Spain) 3:43:42
3Sergey Yung (Soviet Union) 3:49:03
4Reima Salonen (Finland) 3:52:53
5Raúl González (Mexico) 3:53:51
6François Lapointe (Canada) 3:53:57
7Sandro Bellucci (Italy) 3:55:38
8Viktor Dorovskikh (Soviet Union) 3:56:02
[9Marco Evoniuk (US) 3:56:57]
[dnf—Jim Heiring (US)]
[Weigel 3:43:08 WCR]

Request generated in 0.033814907073975 seconds.