History Of World Championships Results - Men

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 03/12/2013)

2011
2009
2007
2005
2003
2001
1999
1997
1995
1993
1991
1987
1983
8. Gérson Souza (Brazil)
8. Roddie Haley (US)
8. Mark Garner (Australia)
8. Kennedy Ochieng (Kenya)
8. Sunday Bada (Nigeria)
8. John Steffensen (Australia)
8. Avard Moncur (Bahamas)
8. Leslie Djhone (France)
8. Femi Ogunode (Qatar)
7. Michael Paul (Trinidad)
7. Gabriel Tiacoh (CI)
7. Susumu Takano (Japan)
7. Simon Kemboi (Kenya)
7. Roger Black (Great Britain)
7. Jamie Baulch (Great Britain)
7. Darold Williamson (US)
7. Johan Wissman (Sweden)
7. Michael Bingham (Great Britain)
7. Tabarie Henry (Virgin Islands)
6. Thomas Schönlebe (East Germany)
6. David Kitur (Kenya)
6. Ian Morris (Trinidad)
6. Greg Haughton (Jamaica)
6. Darnell Hall (US)
6. Iwan Thomas (Great Britain)
6. Jamie Baulch (Great Britain)
6. Alleyne Francique (Grenada)
6. Alleyne Francique (Grenada)
6. Brandon Simpson (Jamaica)
6. Tyler Christopher (Canada)
6. David Gillick (Ireland)
6. Rondell Bartholomew (Grenada)
5. Hartmut Weber (West Germany)
5. Derek Redmond (Great Britain)
5. Andrew Valmon (US)
5. Sunday Bada (Nigeria)
5. Mark Richardson (Great Britain)
5. Jerome Young (US)
5. Greg Haughton (Jamaica)
5. Hamdan Al-Bishi (Saudi Arabia)
5. Eric Milazar (Mauritius)
5. Tim Benjamin (Great Britain)
5. Leslie Djhone (France)
5. Chris Brown (Bahamas)
5. Jonathan Borlée (Belgium)
4. Erwin Skamrahl (West Germany)
4. Roberto Hernández (Cuba)
4. Roberto Hernández (Cuba)
4. Quincy Watts (US)
4. Samson Kitur (Kenya)
4. Mark Richardson (Great Britain)
4. Mark Richardson (Great Britain)
4. Eric Milazar (Mauritius)
4. Leslie Djhone (France)
4. Chris Brown (Bahamas)
4. Chris Brown (Bahamas)
4. Tabarie Henry (Virgin Islands)
4. Jermaine Gonzales (Jamaica)
3. Sunder Nix (US)
3. Butch Reynolds (US)
3. Danny Everett (US)
3. Samson Kitur (Kenya)
3. Greg Haughton (Jamaica)
3. Tyree Washington (US)
3. Alejandro Cárdenas (Mexico)
3. Greg Haughton (Jamaica)
3. Michael Blackwood (Jamaica)
3. Tyler Christopher (Canada)
3. Angelo Taylor (US)
3. Renny Quow (Trinidad)
3. Kevin Borlee (Belgium)
2. Michael Franks (US)
2. Innocent Egbunike (Nigeria)
2. Roger Black (Great Britain)
2. Butch Reynolds (US)
2. Butch Reynolds (US)
2. Davis Kamoga (Uganda)
2. Sanderlei Parrela (Brazil)
2. Ingo Schultz (Germany)
2. Marc Raquil (France)
2. Andrew Rock (US)
2. LaShawn Merritt (US)
2. Jeremy Wariner (US)
2. LaShawn Merritt (US)
1. Bert Cameron (Jamaica)
1. Thomas Schönlebe (East Germany)
1. Antonio Pettigrew (US)
1. Michael Johnson (US)
1. Michael Johnson (US)
1. Michael Johnson (US)
1. Michael Johnson (US)
1. Avard Moncur (Bahamas)
1. Tyree Washington (US)
1. Jeremy Wariner (US)
1. Jeremy Wariner (US)
1. LaShawn Merritt (US)
1. Kirani James (Grenada)
[Eliot Tabron (US) 6th in quarter]
[Nix 46.19 WCR {heat}; Cameron 46.11 WCR {heat}; Weber 45.74 WCR {heat
[Antonio McKay (US) 5th in quarter]
[Redmond 45.03 WCR {quarter}; Schönlebe 44.81 WCR {quarter}; Egbunike
[Johnson 43.65 WCR]
[Johnson 43.39 WCR]
dq[doping]—[7] Antonio Pettigrew (US) [44.57]
dq[doping]—[4] Jerome Young (US) [44.36]
dq[doping]—[5] Antonio Pettigrew (US) [44.54]
[Jerome Davis (US) 5th in semi]
[Johnson 43.18 WR, WCR]
dnf—Robert Mackowiak (Poland)
dq[doping]—[4] Antonio Pettigrew (US) [44.99]
[Leonard Byrd (US) 4th in semi]
[Jerome Young (US) dq(doping)—4th in semi]
[Michael Johnson (US) eligible as wild card, but did not enter]
dq[doping]—[1] Jerome Young (US) [44.50]
dq[doping]—[6] Calvin Harrison (US) [44.96]
[Lionel Larry (US) dnf in heat]
[Lionel Larry (US) 6th in semi]
[Gil Roberts (US) 5th in heat]
[Jamaal Lawrence (US) 4th in semi]
[Greg Nixon (US) 5th in semi]
[Tony McQuay (US) 6th in heat]

Request generated in 0.077261924743652 seconds.