History Of World Championships Results 100 Hurdles - Women

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 08/01/2013)

2011
(Wind +1.1)
1Sally Pearson (Australia)12.28
2Danielle Carruthers (US)12.47
3Dawn Harper-Nelson (US)12.47
4Tiffany Porter (Great Britain)12.63
5Tatyana Dektyareva (Russia)12.82
6Nikkita Holder (Canada)12.93
7Phylicia George (Canada)17.97
dnf—Kellie Wells (US)
[Pearson 12.28 WCR]
2009
(Wind –0.1)
1Brigitte Foster-Hylton (Jamaica)12.51
2Priscilla Lopes-Schliep (Canada)12.54
3Delloreen Ennis-London (Jamaica)12.55
4Derval O’Rourke (Ireland)12.67
5Sally Pearson (Australia)12.70
6Ginnie Crawford (US)12.78
7Dawn Harper-Nelson (US)12.81
8Perdita Felicien (Canada)15.53
[Damu Cherry (US) 3rd in semi]
[Michelle Perry (US) 7th in heat]
2007
(Wind –0.1)
1Michelle Perry (US)12.46
2Perdita Felicien (Canada)12.49
3Delloreen Ennis-London (Jamaica)12.50
4Susanna Kallur (Sweden)12.51
5Ginnie Crawford (US)12.55
6Lolo Jones (US)12.62
7Vonette Dixon (Jamaica)12.64
8Angela Whyte (Canada)12.66
[Nichole Denby (US) 5th in semi]
2005
(Wind –2.0)
1Michelle Perry (US)12.66
2Delloreen Ennis-London (Jamaica)12.76
3Brigitte Foster-Hylton (Jamaica)12.76
4Kirsten Bolm (Germany)12.82
5Mariya Koroteyeva (Russia)12.93
6Jenny Kallur (Sweden)12.95
7Irina Shevchenko (Russia)12.97
dq[knockdown]—[8] Joanna Hayes (US) [13.57]
[Ginnie Crawford (US) 6th in semi]
2003
(Wind –0.2)
1Perdita Felicien (Canada)12.53
2Brigitte Foster-Hylton (Jamaica)12.57
3Miesha McKelvy (US)12.67
4Glory Alozie (Spain)12.75
5Aurelia Trywianska (Poland)12.75
6Jenny Adams (US)12.77
7Patricia Girard (France)12.83
8Lacena Golding-Clarke (Jamaica)12.87
[Gail Devers (US) 3rd in semi]
[Anjanette Kirkland (US) 7th in heat]
2001
(Wind +2.0)
1Anjanette Kirkland (US)12.42
2Gail Devers (US)12.54
3Olga Shishigina (Kazakhstan)12.58
4Svetla Dimitrova (Bulgaria)12.58
5Jenny Adams (US)12.63
6Dionne Rose-Henley (Jamaica)12.79
7Linda Ferga (France)12.80
8Vonette Dixon (Jamaica)13.02
[Donica Merriman (US) 8th in semi]
1999
(Wind +0.7)
1Gail Devers (US)12.37
2Glory Alozie (Nigeria)12.44
3Ludmila Engquist (Sweden)12.47
4Olga Shishigina (Kazakhstan)12.51
5Svetla Dimitrova (Bulgaria)12.75
6Dionne Rose-Henley (Jamaica)12.80
7Delloreen Ennis-London (Jamaica)12.87
8Patricia Girard (France)12.97
[Andria King (US) 6th in quarter]
[Miesha McKelvy (US) 6th in quarter]
1997
(Wind –0.3)
1Ludmila Engquist (Sweden)12.50
2Svetla Dimitrova (Bulgaria)12.58
3Michelle Freeman (Jamaica)12.61
4Brigita Bukovec (Slovenia)12.69
5Dionne Rose-Henley (Jamaica)12.87
6Katie Anderson (Canada)12.88
7Svetlana Laukhova (Russia)12.98
fs—Patricia Girard (France)
[Anjanette Kirkland (US) 7th in semi]
[Dawn Bowles (US) 3rd in heat]
[Melissa Morrison (US) 4th in heat]
1995
(Wind +0.2)
1Gail Devers (US)12.68
2Olga Shishigina (Kazakhstan)12.80
3Yuliya Graudyn (Russia)12.85
4Tatyana Reshetnikova (Russia)12.87
5Julie Baumann (Switzerland)12.95
6Gillian Russell (Jamaica)12.96
7Dionne Rose-Henley (Jamaica)12.98
8Brigita Bukovec (Slovenia)13.02
[Marsha Guialdo (US) 5th in semi]
[Doris Williams (US) 5th in heat]
1993
(Wind +0.2)
1Gail Devers (US)12.46
2Marina Azyabina (Russia)12.60
3Lynda Goode (US)12.67
4Aliuska López (Cuba)12.73
5Eva Sokolova (Russia)12.78
6Dawn Bowles (US)12.90
7Michelle Freeman (Jamaica)12.90
8Cecile Cinélu (France)12.95
1991
(Wind –1.7)
1Ludmila Engquist (Soviet Union)12.59
2Gail Devers (US)12.63
3Natalya Grigoryeva (Soviet Union)12.69
4Monique Éwanje-Épée (France)12.84
5Julie Baumann (Switzerland)12.88
6Florence Colle (France)13.01
7Aliuska López (Cuba)13.06
8Kristin Patzwahl (Germany)13.07
[Arnita Myricks (US) 6th in semi]
[Dawn Bowles (US) 5th in heat]
1987
(Wind –0.5)
1Ginka Zagorcheva (Bulgaria)12.34
2Gloria Siebert (East Germany)12.44
3Cornelia Oschkenat (East Germany)12.46
4Yordanka Donkova (Bulgaria)12.49
5Anne Piquereau (France)12.82
6Laurence Elloy (France)12.83
7Claudia Zaczkiewicz (West Germany)12.98
8LaVonna Martin-Floréal (US)13.06
[Stephanie Hightower (US) 5th in semi]
[Sophia Hunter (US) 6th in semi]
[Zagorcheva 12.51 WCR {heat}, 12.34 WCR]
1983
(Wind +2.4)
1Bettine Jahn (East Germany)12.35w
2Kerstin Knabe (East Germany)12.42w
3Ginka Zagorcheva (Bulgaria)12.62w
4Natalya Petrova (Soviet Union)12.67w
5Shirley Strong (Great Britain)12.78w
6Yelena Biserova (Soviet Union)12.80w
7Cornelia Oschkenat (East Germany)12.94w
8Benita Fitzgerald-Brown (US)12.99w
[Pam Page (US) 6th in semi]
[Candy Young (US) dnf in heat]
[Knabe 13.03 WCR {heat};
Zagorcheva 12.78w {heat};
Jahn 12.81 WCR {heat};
Zagorcheva 12.66w {quarter};
Jahn 12.75 WCR {quarter};
Zagorcheva 12.75 =WCR {semi}; Jahn 12.35w]

Request generated in 0.033524036407471 seconds.