History of US Nationals Results: 200 Meters - Women

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 11/27/2013)

2013
(Des Moines, June 23; wind 3.2)
1Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU)21.80w
2Allyson Felix (Nik)21.85w
3Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik)22.15w
4Kamaria Brown (TxAM)22.16w
5Shalonda Solomon (adi)22.33w
6LaShauntea Moore (Nik)22.46w
7Tiffany Townsend (adi)22.51w
8Chauntae Bayne (unat)22.56w
2012
(Eugene, June 30; wind 1)
1Allyson Felix (Nik)21.69
2Carmelita Jeter (Nik)22.11
3Sanya Richards-Ross (Nik)22.22
4Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU)22.34
5Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik)22.35
6Tianna Madison (Sauc)22.50
7Bianca Knight (adi)22.60
8Aurieyall Scott (UCF)22.68
2011
(Eugene, June 26; wind 1)
1Shalonda Solomon (Reeb)22.15
2Carmelita Jeter (Nik)22.23
3*Jeneba Tarmoh (TxAM)22.28
4Bianca Knight (adi)22.35
5Kimberlyn Duncan (LSU)22.35
6LaShaunte’a Moore (unat)22.58
7Sanya Richards-Ross (Nik)22.68
dqStephanie Durst (unat)
2010
(Des Moines, June 27; wind 0.6)
1Connie Moore (unat)22.40
2Shalonda Solomon (Reeb)22.47
3-Porscha Lucas (TxAM)22.57
4**Amber Purvis (Or)22.74
5Alexandria Anderson (Nik)22.83
6Lisa Barber (unat)22.84
7*Tiffany Townsend (Bay)22.90
8Charonda Williams (adi)23.15
2009
(Eugene, June 28; wind 3.2)
1Allyson Felix (adi)22.02w
2Muna Lee (Nik)22.13w
3Marshevet Hooker (adi)22.36w
4-Charonda Williams (AzSt)22.39w
5Bianca Knight (adi)22.54w
6Lauryn Williams (Nik)22.74w
7Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax (Nik)22.77w
8LaShauntea Moore (unat)22.77w
2008
(Eugene, July 6; wind 5.6)
1Allyson Felix (adi)21.82w
2Muna Lee (Nik)21.99w
3Marshevet Hooker (adi)22.20w
4Lauryn Williams (Nik)22.21w
5Bianca Knight (adi)22.25w
6Carmelita Jeter (Nik)22.35w
7Shalonda Solomon (Reeb)22.36w
dncTorri Edwards (Nik)
2007
(Indianapolis, June 24; wind 0.4)
1Allyson Felix (adi)22.34
2Sanya Richards (Nik)22.43
3Torri Edwards (Nik)22.55
4La Shaunte’a Moore (adi)22.58
5Rachelle Smith (Nik)22.71
6Miki Barber (Nik)22.77
7-Shareese Woods (UNCC)22.82
8-Latonia Wilson (LaT)23.12
2006
(Indianapolis, June 25; wind 0.3)
1Rachelle Smith (Nik)22.31
2**Shalonda Solomon (SC)22.47
3LaTasha Jenkins (Nik)22.66
4**Ebonie Floyd (Hous)22.77
5LaShaunte’a Moore (adi)23.03
6*Janice Davis (Stan)23.20
7Connie Moore (Nik)23.44
dncAllyson Felix (adi) injured
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 26; wind 0.3)
17 contestants, 9 finalists)
1Allyson Fellix (adi)22.13
2Rachelle Boone-Smith (Nik)22.22
3LaTasha Colander (Nik)22.34
4Lisa Barber (adi)22.37
5Muna Lee (Nik)22.46
6Angela Daigle (Nik)22.86
7Shalonda Solomon (SC)22.95
8Antoinette Carter (Cal)23.15
2004
(Sacramento, July 18; wind -1.2)
(19 contestants, 8 finalists)
1Allyson Felix (adi)22.28
2Muna Lee (Nik)22.36
3LaShaunte’a Moore (adi)22.64
4Connie Moore (Nik)22.65
5Rachelle Boone (unat)22.69
6Inger Miller (Nik)22.70
7Stephanie Durst (LSU)22.99
subsequent dq[earlier doping offense]--Torri Edwards (adi) 22.39 [3]
2003
Stanford, June 22; wind 0.0
19 contestants, 8 finalists
1Torri Edwards (adi)22.45
2Allyson Felix (CaHS)22.59
3LaTasha Jenkins (Nik)22.65
4Inger Miller (Nik)22.77
5Crystal Cox (NC)23.11
6Shaunta Pelham (Nik)23.32
7Ebonie Floyd (Hous)23.44
DQ (11 months later on drug charge)-- [1. Kelli White (Nik)
22.21]
2002
Stanford, June 23; wind +0.1
16 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)22.35
2Kelli White (Nik)22.50
3Stephanie Durst (LSU)23.14
4Muna Lee (LSU)23.16
5Rachelle Boone (In)23.63
6Amber Robinson (Fl)23.67
7Crystal Cox (NC)23.70
8Connie Moore (PennSt)24.19
2001
Eugene, June 24; wind -1.6
15 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)22.52
2LaTasha Jenkins (Nik)22.88
3Kelli White (Nik)22.93
4Angel Perkins (CaHS)23.46
5Jimyria Hicks (Ok)23.56
6Torri Edwards (Nik)23.69
7Tania Woods (CCSF)23.75
8Myra Combs (LSU)24.04
2000
Sacramento, July 23; wind +0.5
26 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)21.94
2Inger Miller (Nik)22.09
3Nanceen Perry (Miz)22.38
4Torri Edwards (Nik)22.68
5L. Colander-Richardson (Nik)22.76
6Michelle Collins (Nik)22.80
7LaTasha Jenkins (Nik)22.99
8Carlette Guidry (adi)23.15
1999
Eugene, June 27; wind +2.0
14 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)22.10
2LaTasha Jenkins (Ball)22.36
3Inger Miller (Nik)22.46
4Nanceen Perry (Tx)22.72
5Kelli White (Tn)22.82
6Z. Feagin-Alexander (Asics)23.08
7LaKeisha Backus (Tx)23.57
8Chandra Burns (Nik)23.95
1998
New Orleans, June 21; wind -0.6
15 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)22.24
2Z. Feagin-Alexander (Asics)23.04
5Celena Mondie-Milner (adi)23.09
6Tameka Roberts (Nik)23.40
7Kwajalein Butler (LSU)23.60
Cheryl Taplin (Vec) 23.07
dnc--Chryste Gaines (adi)
1997
Indianapolis, June 15; wind -0.1
18 contestants, 8 finalists
1Inger Miller (Nik)22.62
2Cheryl Taplin (Nik)22.90
3Zundra F.-Alexander (Asics)23.06
4Jearl Miles Clark (Reeb)23.06
5Carlette Guidry (adi)23.14
6LaTasha Jenkins (Ball)23.33
7Tameka Roberts (UTSA)23.58
8Chryste Gaines (Nik)27.17
1996
Atlanta, June 23; wind -0.6
26 contestants, 8 finalists
1Carlette Guidry (adi)22.14
2Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.18
3Inger Miller (Pow)22.25
4Gwen Torrence (Nik)22.25
6Celena Mondie-Milner (Pow)22.55
7Cheryl Taplin (Nik)22.59
8Kisha Jett (Fl)23.09
1995
Sacramento, June 18; wind +2.3
18 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (Maz)22.03w
2Carlette Guidry (adi)22.57w
3Celena Mondie-Milner (MidA)22.76w
4Aspen Burkett (Il)22.77w
5Chryste Gaines (Pow)23.07w
6Sue Walton (Tn)23.28w
8Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)23.31w
1994
Knoxville, June 18; wind -1.8
14 contestants, 8 finalists
1Carlette Guidry (adi)22.71
2Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.81
3Chryste Gaines (Miz)23.33
4Flirtisha Harris (SH)23.34
5Wenda Vereen (Gold)23.46
6Shantel Twiggs (NnIa)23.65
7Richelle Webb (Mi)23.66
8Omegia Keeys (InSt)23.79
1993
Eugene, June 19; wind +2.4
12 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (Maz)22.57w
2Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.68w
3Michelle Finn (SMTC)22.81w
4Flirtisha Harris (SH)22.99w
5Wenda Vereen (Gold)23.04w
6Kim Graham (Clem)23.09w
7Chryste Gaines (unat)23.19w
8Carlette Guidry (NikI)23.21w
1992
New Orleans, June 28; wind +0.8
26 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (Maz)22.03
2Carlette Guidry (NikI)22.24
3Michelle Finn (Maz)22.51
4Marion Jones (CaHS)22.58
5Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.68
6Esther Jones (LSU)22.90
7Dyan Webber (unat)23.01
8Chryste Gaines (Stan)23.04
1991
New York City, June 15; wind -0.6
13 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (NikS)22.38
2Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.44
3Esther Jones (LSU)22.72
4Marion Jones (CaHS)22.76
5Michelle Finn (Maz)23.29
6Tamela Saldana (Tx)23.57
7Michelle Collins (NikH)23.74
8Shantel Ransom (Tol)23.75
1990
Norwalk, June 16; wind +0.5
21 contestants, 8 finalists
1Grace Jackson’ (Jam)22.48
2Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.55
3Pauline Davis’ (Bah)22.75
4Michelle Finn (Atoms)22.76
5Mary Onyali’ (Ngr)22.78
6Celena Mondie-Milner (Il)22.97
7Gwen Torrence (NikS)23.37
8Wenda Vereen (Atoms)23.45
1989
Houston, June 17; wind +1.3
13 contestants, 8 finalists
1Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)22.29
2Esther Jones (LSU)22.53
3Diane Dixon (AW)22.72
4Michelle Finn (Atoms)22.88
5Carlette Guidry (Tx)22.90
6Wenda Vereen (Atoms)23.41
7Rosie Williams (Or)23.70
dq--Alice Jackson (Coke)
1988
Tampa, June 18; wind -0.1
16 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (AW)22.71
2Diane Dixon (unat)22.84
3Rochelle Stevens (Nik)23.13
4Dawn Sowell (unat)23.21
5Esther Jones (LSU)23.29
6Michelle Finn (Atoms)23.82
7Cathy Roberts (NikC)24.04
dnc--Terri Dendy (Reeb)
1987
San José, June 26; wind +2.5
22 contestants, 8 finalists
1Pam Marshall (Maz)21.6hw
2Florence Griffith (WC)21.7hw
3Grace Jackson’ (Jam)21.8hw
4Juliet Cuthbert’ (Jam)21.8hw
5Evelyn Ashford (Maz)21.9hw
6Pauline Davis’ (Bah)22.1hw
7Gwen Torrence (AW)22.2hw
8Randy Givens (Pum)22.2hw
1986
Eugene, June 21; wind +2.2
11 contestants, 8 finalists
1Pam Marshall (Maz)22.24w
2Randy Givens (Pum)22.70w
3Gwen Torrence (GaTC)23.01w
4Dannette Young-Stone (AlAM)23.06w
5Michelle Finn (Atoms)23.14w
6Odessa Smalls (MiSt)23.47w
7Wenda Vereen (Pum)23.58w
8Pam Qualls (Ath)24.11w

Request generated in 0.17235088348389 seconds.