History of US Nationals Results: 100 Meters - Women

Bookmark and Share

(results updated 11/27/2013)

2013
(Des Moines, June 21; wind 1.8)
1English Gardner (Or)10.85
2Octavious Freeman (UCF)10.87
3Alex Anderson (Nik)10.91
4Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik)10.93
5Barbara Pierre (Nik)10.94
6Aurieyall Scott (UCF)11.00
7Muna Lee (Nik)11.00
8Charonda Williams (adi)11.09
2012
(Eugene, June 23; wind 0.9)
1Carmelita Jeter (Nik)10.92
2Tianna Madison (Sauc)10.96
3Allyson Felix (Nik)11.07
3Jeneba Tarmoh (Nik)11.07
5Bianca Knight (adi)11.14
6Lauryn Williams (Sauc)11.18
7English Gardner (Or)11.28
8Alex Anderson (Nik)11.37
2011
(Eugene, June 24; wind 2.7)
1Carmelita Jeter (Nik)10.74w
2Marshevet Myers (adi)10.83w
3Miki Barber (Nik)10.96w
4LaShaunte’a Moore (unat)11.04w
5Alex Anderson (Nik)11.07w
6*Candyce McGrone (Ok)11.07w
7-Jessica Young (TCU)11.08w
8-Kya Brookins (SC)11.16w
2010
(Des Moines, June 25; wind -2.5)
1Allyson Felix (Nik)11.27
2LaShaunte’a Moore (unat)11.34
3Tianna Madison (Sauc)11.43
4Miki Barber (Nik)11.43
5Bianca Knight (adi)11.44
6Alexandria Anderson (Nik)11.44
7**Jeneba Tarmoh (TxAM)11.45
8Ginnie Crawford (Nik)11.54
2009
(Eugene, June 26; wind 3.3)
1Carmelita Jeter (Nik)10.78w
2Muna Lee (Nik)10.78w
3Lauryn Williams (Nik)10.96w
4-Alex Anderson (Tx)11.00w
5Marshevet Hooker (adi)11.02w
6Shalonda Solomon (Reeb)11.03w
7*Jessica Young (TCU)11.06w
8Bianca Knight (adi)11.23w
2008
(Eugene, June 28; wind 0.5)
1Muna Lee (Nik)10.85
2Torri Edwards (Nik)10.90
3Lauryn Williams (Nik)10.90
4Marshevet Hooker (adi)10.93
5Allyson Felix (adi)10.96
6Angela Williams (Nik)11.02
7Mechelle Lewis (Nik)11.08
8LaShaunte’a Moore (adi)11.22
2007
(Indianapolis, June 22; wind -0.9)
1Torri Edwards (Nik)11.02
2Lauryn Williams (Nik)11.16
3Carmelita Jeter (Nik)11.17
4Allyson Felix (adi)11.25
5Mechelle Lewis (unat)11.26
6Miki Barber (Nik)11.27
7Stephanie Durst (Nik)11.27
8Muna Lee (Nik)11.27
2006
(Indianapolis, June 23; wind -0.9)
1Marion Jones (unat)11.10
2Lauryn Williams (Nik)11.17
3Torri Edwards (Nik)11.17
4Rachelle Smith (Nik)11.21
5Muna Lee (Nik)11.24
6Miki Barber (unat)11.27
7Stephanie Durst (Nik)11.29
8**Shalonda Solomon (SC)11.41
2005
(Carson, Calif., June 25; wind -1.6)
(19 contestants, 9 finalists)
1Lisa Barber (adi)11.10
2Muna Lee (Nik)11.28
3Lauryn Williams (Nik)11.29
4Rachelle Boone-Smith (Nik)11.31
5Marshevet Hooker (Tx)11.33
6Angela Daigle (Nik)11.41
7Ginnie Powell (USC)11.50
8LaShaunte’a Moore (adi)11.64
[dnc--Marion Jones [Nik] warmed up for heats but withdrew]
2004
(Sacramento, July 10; wind +0.1)
(18 contestants, 8 finalists)
1LaTasha Colander (Nik)10.97
2Lauryn Williams (Mia)11.10
3Gail Devers (Nik)11.11
4Marion Jones (Nik)11.14
5Muna Lee (Nik)11.17
6Angela Williams (Nik)11.22
7Angela Daigle (Nik)11.23
subsequent dq[earlier doping offense]--Torri Edwards (adi) 11.02 [2]
2003
Stanford, June 20; wind -1.1
19 contestants, 8 finalists
1Torri Edwards (adi)11.13
2Gail Devers (Nik)11.16
3Inger Miller (Nik)11.17
4Chryste Gaines (Nik)11.21
5Angela Williams (Nik)11.23
6Lauryn Williams (Mia)11.34
7Angela Daigle (Cheet)11.39
DQ (11 months later on drug charge)-- [1. Kelli White (Nik)
10.93]
2002
Stanford, June 22; wind -1.0
18 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)11.01
2Chryste Gaines (Nik)11.05
3Kelli White (Nik)11.22
4Torri Edwards (Nik)11.28
5Inger Miller (Nik)11.38
6Angela Williams (Cheet)11.40
7Brianna Glenn (TuE)11.62
8Candace Young (Cheet)11.83
2001
Eugene, June 22; wind +3.5
17 contestants, 8 finalists
1Chryste Gaines (ZMA)10.89w
2Kelli White (Nik)10.93w
3Angela Williams (USC)11.01w
4Torri Edwards (Nik)11.09w
5Shakedia Jones (Nik)11.14w
6Brianna Glenn (Az)11.15w
7Inger Miller (Nik)11.18w
8Angela Manuel (unat)11.36w
2000
Sacramento, July 15; wind -1.0
30 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)10.88
2Inger Miller (Nik)11.05
3Chryste Gaines (adi)11.13
4Torri Edwards (Nik)11.15
5Gail Devers (Nik)11.15
6Nanceen Perry (Miz)11.18
7Carlette Guidry (adi)11.22
8Passion Richardson (Nik)11.32
1999
Eugene, June 25; wind +2.5
15 contestants, 8 finalists
1Inger Miller (Nik)10.96w
2Gail Devers (Nik)10.97w
3Angela Williams (Cheet)11.03w
4Torri Edwards (USC)11.05w
5Cheryl Taplin (Vec)11.17w
6Carlette Guidry (adi)11.18w
7Nanceen Perry (Tx)11.26w
8Passion Richardson (Nik)11.27w
1998
New Orleans, June 20; wind +2.0
21 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)10.72
2Chryste Gaines (adi)10.89
3Inger Miller (Nik)11.12
4Torri Edwards (USC)11.20
5Cheryl Taplin (Vec)11.25
6Tameka Roberts (Nik)11.34
7Kwajalein Butler (LSU)11.36
8Aspen Burkett (Il)11.38
1997
Indianapolis, June 13; wind -1.1
20 contestants, 8 finalists
1Marion Jones (Nik)10.97
2Chryste Gaines (Nik)11.19
3Inger Miller (Nik)11.21
4Carlette Guidry (adi)11.29
5D’Andre Hill (Asics)11.37
6Celena Mondie-Milner (Pow)11.40
7Sabrina Kelly (Tx)11.42
dnc--Gail Devers (Nik)
1996
Atlanta, June 15; wind +1.1
34 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (Nik)10.82
2Gail Devers (Nik)10.91
3D’Andre Hill (LSU)10.92
4Inger Miller (Pow)10.96
5Chryste Gaines (Pow)10.96
6Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)11.06
7Carlette Guidry (adi)11.07
8Cheryl Taplin (Nik)11.11
1995
Sacramento, June 16; wind 0.0
22 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (Maz)11.04
2Carlette Guidry (adi)11.12
3Celena Mondie-Milner (MidA)11.22
4D’Andre Hill (LSU)11.34
5Chryste Gaines (Pow)11.45
6Sabrina Kelly (unat)11.47
7Cheryl Taplin (NikI)11.48
8Inger Miller (unat)11.62
1994
Knoxville, June 16; wind -0.9
22 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gail Devers (NikI)11.12
2Carlette Guidry (adi)11.15
3Cheryl Taplin (LSU)11.26
4Sheila Echols (Gold)11.27
5Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)11.37
6Chryste Gaines (Miz)11.45
7D’Andre Hill (LSU)11.48
8Wenda Vereen (Gold)11.58
1993
Eugene, June 17; wind +2.2
17 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gail Devers (NikI)10.82w
2Gwen Torrence (Maz)11.03w
3Michelle Finn (SMTC)11.07w
4Wenda Vereen (Gold)11.13w
5Sheila Echols (unat)11.14w
6Holli Hyche (InSt)11.18w
7Cheryl Taplin (LSU)11.19w
8Teresa Neighbors (MizH)11.24w
1992
New Orleans, June 20; wind -0.5
32 contestants, 8 finalists
1Gwen Torrence (Maz)10.97
2Gail Devers (FLAC)11.02
3Evelyn Ashford (Maz)11.17
4Carlette Guidry (NikI)11.18
5Marion Jones (CaHS)11.29
6Esther Jones (NikI)11.33
7Sheila Echols (Nik)11.40
8Michelle Finn (Maz)11.44
1991
New York City, June 15; wind +1.0
19 contestants, 8 finalists
1Carlette Guidry (Tx)10.94
2Gwen Torrence (NikS)11.02
3Evelyn Ashford (Maz)11.12
4Esther Jones (LSU)11.22
5Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)11.23
6Michelle Finn (Maz)11.27
7Sheila Echols (NikI)11.30
8Marion Jones (CaHS)11.46
1990
Norwalk, June 15; wind +1.0
20 contestants, 8 finalists
1Michelle Finn (Atoms)11.20
2Carlette Guidry (Long)11.25
3Evelyn Ashford (Maz)11.30
4Sheila Echols (NikI)11.33
5Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)11.42
6Pauline Davis’ (Bah)11.45
7Grace Jackson’ (Jam)11.46
8Esther Jones (LSU)11.54
1989
Houston, June 16; wind +1.6
25 contestants, 8 finalists
1Dawn Sowell (Flo)10.93
2Sheila Echols (AW)11.12
3Esther Jones (LSU)11.13
4Anita Howard (Fl)11.14
5Pauline Davis’ (Bah)11.16
6Dannette Young-Stone (Reeb)11.25
7Lamonda Miller (Appy)11.26
8Michelle Finn (Atoms)11.29
1988
Tampa, June 17; wind +0.6
14 contestants, 8 finalists
1Sheila Echols (AW)11.04
2Esther Jones (LSU)11.24
3Michelle Finn (Atoms)11.32
4Dawn Sowell (Nik)11.34
5Andrea Thompson (FlSt)11.54
6Tina Iheagwam’ (Ngr)11.60
7Zelda Johnson (Cheet)11.63
8Pam Reynolds (Maz)11.81
1987
San José, June 27; wind +2.3
25 contestants, 8 finalists
1Diane Williams (Pum)10.90w
2Alice Brown (STC)10.93w
3Pam Marshall (Maz)10.95w
4Gail Devers (WC)10.99w
5Gwen Torrence (AW)11.08w
6Michelle Finn (Atoms)11.11w
7Sheila Echols (TEl)11.12w
8Jeanette Bolden (WC)11.17w
1986
Eugene, June 20; wind +2.9
19 contestants, 8 finalists
1Pam Marshall (Maz)10.80w
2Alice Brown (WAC)10.85w
3Evelyn Ashford (Maz)10.85w
4Diane Williams (Pum)10.92w
5Gail Devers (WC)11.00w
6Michelle Finn (Atoms)11.17w
7Gwen Torrence (GaTC)11.18w
8Sheila Echols (LSTC)11.20s

Request generated in 0.17586708068848 seconds.