2016 High School Absolute List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Mike Kennedy

Click To See Boys’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

(marks received and verified by 09/19/2016)

100 METERS
11.26(A)*Ka Tia Seymour (Palatka, Fl)
11.34*Kaylor Harris (Horn, Mesquite, Tx)
(A)**Sha’Carri Richardson (Carter, Dallas, Tx)
11.37*Cassondra Hall (Northside, Warner Robins, Ga)
11.39*Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
11.41Celera Barnes (St Bonaventure, Ventura, Ca)
*Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
*Twanisha Terry (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
11.50Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
*Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
Wurrie Njadoe (Shorecrest, Shoreline, Wa)
Wind-aided:
11.17Williams
11.35Celera Barnes (St. Bonaventure, Ventura, Ca)
11.37Hall
11.39Khalifa St. Fort’ (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
11.46Lauren White (Leesville Road, Raleigh, NC)
11.47K. White
11.48Amber Ivy (Cy-Fair, Cypress, Tx)

200 METERS
22.80*Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
22.97*Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
23.15*Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
23.26*Ka Tia Seymour (Palatka, Fl)
23.29Danyel White (Cedar Hill, Tx)
23.40Cassondra Hall (Northside, Warner Robins, Ga)
23.41Jedah Caldwell (Chanhassen, Mn)
Raegan Padgett (Hardin-Jefferson, Sour Lake, Tx)
23.42Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
(A)***Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
Wind-aided:
22.44Williams
23.25Barnes
23.26White
23.37*Jayana Webb (Norristown, Pa)
23.40*Kaelin Roberts (Carson, Ca)

400 METERS
51.39*Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
51.84i*Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
52.28*Kaelin Roberts (Carson, Ca)
52.50(A)***Arria Minor (East, Denver, Co)
52.51MaKenzie Dunmore (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga)
52.69***Sterling Lester (Marietta, Ga)
52.96Samara Miller (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
53.01Hannah Waller (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
53.10Chloe Abbott (Northville, Mi)
53.21*Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)

800 METERS
2:02.92*Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
2:02.96Aaliyah Miller (Boyd, McKinney, Tx)
2:03.43Ruby Stauber (Wayzata, Plymouth, Mn)
2:03.72Sage Hurta (Hamilton, NY)
2:04.89**Caitlyn Collier (Bolles, Jacksonville, Fl)
2:05.65Christina Aragon (Billings, Mt)
2:06.10Laurie Barton (Daniel, Clemson, SC)
2:06.55*Rachel McArthur (Patriot, Nokesville, Va)
2:06.65*Kaitlin Ryan (Bronxville, NY)
2:06.70**Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)

1500 METERS
4:07.21*Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
4:08.71Christina Aragon (Billings, Mt)
4:12.62Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Co)
4:14.11Ella Donaghu (Grant, Portland, Or)
4:18.48*Nevada Mareno (Leesville Road, Raleigh, NC)

MILE
4:36.61iKatie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Co)
4:39.47i*Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
4:41.52**Annie Hill (Glacier, Kalispell, Mt)
4:42.22Micaela DeGenero (Granville, Oh)
4:42.45Maegan Doody (Oyster River, Durham, NH)
4:43.03+Amanda Gehrich (Tesoro, Las Flores, Ca)
4:43.49*Nevada Mareno (Leesville Road, Raleigh, NC)
4:44.16+Christina Aragon (Billings, Mt)
4:44.94iStephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
4:45.65+*Julia Heymach (Lamar, Houston, Tx)

2000 STEEPLE
6:45.34Megan Reilly (Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY)
6:46.84****Mary Hennelly (Suffern, NY)
6:47.07*Alexandra Harris (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
6:51.28Samantha Levy (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
6:52.67Frances Patrick (Mountain Brook, Al)

3000 METERS
9:00.62Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Co)
9:10.51*Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
9:19.91**Weini Kelati’ (Heritage, Leesburg, Va)
9:21.54Destiny Collins (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)
9:21.64Fiona O’Keeffe (Davis, Ca)

2 MILES
9:56.85+**Weini Kelati’ (Heritage, Leesburg, Va)
10:00.44*Nevada Mareno (Leesville Road, Raleigh, NC)
10:05.63Fiona O’Keeffe (Davis, Ca)
10:08.64Abbey Wheeler (Elmira, NY)
10:08.89*Brie Oakley (Grandview, Centennial, Co)
10:10.71+*Judy Pendergast (North, Naperville, Il)
10:11.24**Rebecca Story (Christian, Knoxville, Tn)
10:11.36**Molly Born (Shawnee Mission Northwest, Shawnee, Ks)
10:14.97i*Libby Davidson (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
10:16.79+**Rylee Bowen (Sonoma, Santa Rosa, Ca)

5000 METERS
15:56:84Fiona O’Keeffe (Davis, Ca)
16:08.83i**Weini Kelati’ (Heritage, Leesburg, Va)
16:28.75iMaryjeanne Gilbert (Notre Dame, Peoria, Il)
16:32.26iHannah DeBalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)
16:34.86Libby Davidson (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)

100 HURDLES
12.84***Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Ga)
12.93Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
12.95*Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
13.04Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Tx)
13.08Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
13.17Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
13.24Brittley Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
13.38*Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
13.40*Cortney Jones (Rockdale, Conyers, Ga)
(A)**Emily Sloan (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Co)
Wind-aided:
13.38Alyssa Sandy’ (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)

300 HURDLES
40.42Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
40.62*Jurnee Woodward (Vacaville, Ca)
40.69Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
41.02Faith Ross (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
41.20Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
41.21*Destiny Ward (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
41.24(A)**Emily Sloan (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Co)
41.35Meleah Biermaier (Lincoln, Thief River Falls, Mn)
41.62Brittley Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
41.68Timetria Mitchell (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)

400 HURDLES
54.15*Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
55.20Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
56.16Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
58.84*De’Andreah Young (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
58.85Meleah Biermaier (Lincoln, Thief River Falls, Mn)

MILE WALK
6:52.23*Lauren Harris (Sachem East, Farmingville, NY)
7:11.14iAnali Cisneros (Elgin, Il)
7:15.38iMaria Garcia (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
7:17.39i*Amelia Cuomo (Brewster, NY)
7:23.72iMeaegan Allen (Arlington, Ma)

4 x 100 RELAY
45.06Carson, Ca
45.09Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
45.10DeSoto, Tx
45.31Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx
Cedar Hill, Tx
45.64North, McKinney, Tx
45.65Northwestern, Miami, Fl
45.76Serra, Gardena, Ca
45.77Seguin, Arlington, Tx
45.78Cheltenham, Wycote, Pa

4 x 200
1:34.23Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:34.98DeSoto, Tx
1:35.65Northwestern, Miami, Fl
1:35.88Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx
1:35.92Horn, Mesquite, Tx
1:36.38Cedar Hill, Tx
1:36.53Seguin, Arlington, Tx
1:36.66Oak Park, Mi
1:36.78Clinton, Ms
1:36.92Hightower, Missouri City, Tx

4 x 400
3:38.05Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
3:38.85Hightower, Missouri City, Tx
3:39.95Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx
3:40.28iUnion Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:40.56Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:40.69iOak Park, Mi
3:40.95iRobeson, Brooklyn, NY
3:41.29Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:42.58Boyd, McKinney, Tx
3:42.67Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa

4 x 800
8:50.58Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
8:51.03Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
8:53.86Huron, Ann Arbor, Mi
8:54.33Mamaroneck, NY
8:54.82North Rockland, Thiells, NY
8:56.52Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
8:57.61Lake Braddock, Burke, Va
8:59.56North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
8:59.69Edina, Mn
9:01.41Penn, Mishawaka, In

4 x MILE
19:59.95+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
20:11.70iLa Salle, Providence, RI
20:12.30+Davis, Kaysville, Ut
20:20.72+Saratoga Springs, NY
20:25.54Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY
20:26.74+Monte Vista, Danville, Ca
20:27.50Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
20:39.13Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
20.44.76+South Forsyth, Cumming, Ga
20:46.70Colonie Central, Albany, NY

800 MEDLEY
1:41.85Southridge, Miami, Fl
1:42.96Windsor, Ct
1:43.76Union Catholic, Scotch Plaines, NJ
1:43.92Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY
1:44.28(A)Arapahoe, Littleton, Co

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:55.48iRush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY
3:56.75Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa
3:57.49Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
3:57.82Union Catholic, Scotch Plaines, NJ
3:58.46Assumption, Davenport, Ia
3:58.48Boyd, McKinney, Tx
3:59.35Salem Hills, Salem, Ut
4:01.69Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
4:01.90Poly, Long Beach, Ca
4:02.05Westfield, Chantilly, Va

DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:29.39North Rockland, Thiells, NY
11:29.76Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
11:36.52Lake Braddock, Burke, Va
11:42.03iLincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma
11:42.04iSaratoga Springs, NY
11:43.96iNewton South, Newton Centre, Ma
11:46.99Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
11:51.53Tolland, Ct
11:51.65Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY
11:51.71Highland, Mi

4 x 100 HURDLES
55.98Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
57.79Northwestern, Miami, Fl
58.39Oscar Smith, Chesapeake, Va
57.89Hoover, Al
58.63Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va

HIGH JUMP
6-6¼iVashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nv)
5-11*Erika Voyzey (Tryone, Pa)
5-10¾*Dymier Jeffrey (Henrico, Richmond, Va)
5-10½Ellyana Long (The Woodlands, Tx)
Lillian Lowe (Calloway, Murray, Ky)
5-10*Imani Carmouche’ (Mount Zion, Jonesboro, Ga)
****Kamiya Dendy (Hanna, Greenville, SC)
*Corin Erwin (Munster, In)
*Tyra Gittens’ (Ensworth, Nashville, Tn)
Samara Hodges (Mayde Creek, Katy, Tx)
***Kenya Livingston (Rocky River, Mine Hill, NC)
*Brooke Mangas (Ottoville, Oh)
**Alyssa Miller (Boyd, McKinney, Tx)
*Jelena Rowe (Bloom, Chicago Heights, Il)

POLE VAULT
14-3*Rachel Baxter (Canyon, Anaheim, Ca)
13-11¼*Carson Dingler (First Presbyterian, Macon, Ga)
13-9Erika Malaspina (Pacific, Santa Cruz, Ca)
Andrea Willis (Classical, Colorado Springs, Co)
13-8¼Maragret Ollinger (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Al)
13-8*McKenna Caskey (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
13-8Chinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Wa)
13-7¼iAbby Weiler (Long, Longwood, Wa)
13-6*Colleen Clancy (Smithson Valley, Spring Branch, Tx)
13-5¼*Becky Arbiv (Weber, Sandy Springs, Ga)

LONG JUMP
21-3¼iSamiyah Samuels (Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx)
20-10¾i*Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
20-10½Taylor Deloach (St Vincent’s, Savannah, Ga)
20-7½Rhesa Foster (North Clovis, Fresno, Ca)
20-7Destiny Longmire (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca)
20-6¾(A)**Maya Evans (Vista Peak, Aurora, Co)
20-6¼(A)**Sametria Smith (Midland, Tx)
20-5¾(A)*Kaylor Harris (Horn, Mesquite, Tx)
20-5¼(A)Carsyn Spurgeon (Vinita, Ok)
20-4**Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
Wind-aided:
20-8¼Davis
20-8Thomas
20-6¾Courtney Corrin (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca)
20-6½Madeleine Akobundu (DuVal, Lanham, Md)
20-5*Sophia Falco (Lakewood Ranch, Brandenton, Fl)

TRIPLE JUMP
43-2*Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
42-11¾iChinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Wa)
42-4i**Titiana Marsh (Dale, Chester, Va)
42-1¾***Jasmine Moore (Grand Prairie, Tx)
41-10½*Jaimie Robinson (De La Salle, Chicago, Il)
41-8½Brianna Johnson (Klein Oak, Spring, Tx)
41-7¼*Peighton Simmons (Andrews, High Point, NC)
41-4½*Harleigh White (Huntingtown, Md)
41-3*Kyndal McKnight (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx)
41-1¼*Alexandra Madlock (Bangs, Tx)
Wind-aided:
43-5¾Moore
42-1¼LaJarvia Brown (Alton, Il)
42-½Stevenson
41-9¼**Alexis Ellis (Curtis, Tacoma, Wa)

SHOT
55-9¼*Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, NJ)
54-7½iNickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park, Whippany, NJ)
54-7Elena Bruckner (Valley, San José, Ca)
52-0iSophia Rivera (Brentwood, St Louis, Mo)
51-11½*Kathleen Young (Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, Il)
50-7½Alexis Daniels (Binghamton, NY)
49-10iJessica Molina (Westwood, Washington Township, NJ)
49-½Madeline Rabing (Lakeridge,Lake Oswego, Or)
49-0Khayla Dawson (Olympic, Charlotte, NC)
48-11¼Jasmine Pharms (Stagg, Stockton, Ca)

DISCUS
186-10Elena Bruckner (Valley, San José, Ca)
176-9Kiana Phelps (Kingsley-Pierson, Kingsley, Ia)
176-3*Josie Schaefer (Baraboo, Wi)
175-1*Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, NJ)
169-5Samantha Noennig (Union, Hartford, Wi)
167-3Laulauga Tausaga-Collins (Mt Miguel, Spring Valley, Ca)
166-5*Pamela Amaechi (Lincoln, San Francisco, Ca)
163-6**Makayla Kelby (West, Lees Summit, Mo)
160-11*Lauren Jones (Garfield, Garrettsville, Oh)
160-4Alexis Daniels (Binghamton, NY)

HAMMER
203-7*Joy McArthur (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
191-2*Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, NJ)
187-0Kamryn Brinson (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
185-11Courtney Jacobsen (Toll Gate, Warwick, RI)
182-6Madeline Rabing (Lakeridge,Lake Oswego, Or)
181-1*Jillian Shippee (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)

JAVELIN
180-4Sophia Rivera (Brentwood, St Louis, Mo)
171-1Katelyn Gochenour (Marian, Omaha, Nb)
167-9Emma Fitzgerald (Thayer, Braintree, Ma)
164-1*Madison Wiltrout (Connelsville, Pa)
162-0Jenna Gray (St James, Lenexa, Ks)
160-8Kelsey Kehl (Baldwin, Baldwin City, Ks)
159-11Payge Cuthbertson (Sherwood, Or)
155-10*Kaelyn Shipley (Kalama, Wa)
155-1*Maura Fiamoncini (Mount Carmel, Pa)
Brooke Hinderliter (Redbank Valley, New Bethlehem, Pa)
***Meghan Owens (Mercer, Harroldsburg, Ky)

HEPTATHLON
5577Emma Fitzgerald (Thayer, Braintree, Ma)
5164*Tyra Gittens (Ensworth, Nashville, Tn)
5106Caice Lanovaz (Los Gatos, Ca)
4975LaJarvia Brown (Alton, Il)
4966Ariel Okorie (Waynesville, Mo)

Request generated in 0.015090942382812 seconds.