2014 High School Comprehensive List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Mike Kennedy

Click To See Boys’ List

(marks received and verified by 07/31/2014)

100 METERS
11.10**Kaylin Whitney (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
11.22Ariana Washington (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
11.31*Teahna Daniels (First, Orlando, Fl)
11.34*Krystal Sparling (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
11.40Destiny Smith-Barnett (Skyline, Oakland, Ca)
11.43Ky Westbrook (Chandler, Az)
11.44***Candace Hill (Rockdale, Conyers, Ga)
11.49Aleia Hobbs (McMain, New Orleans, La)
11.51*Kortnei Johnson (Italy, Tx)
11.51**Khalifa St. Fort (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
Wind-aided:
11.34Hill
11.34Brenessa Thompson (Evers, Brooklyn, NY)
11.37Johnson
11.40Hannah Cunliffe (Federal Way, Wa)
11.45*Kate Hall (Lake Region, Naples, Me)
11.45Jade Patton (North, Edmond, Ok)
11.46Candalyn Lyons (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
11.47***Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
11.47*Alleandra Watt (Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)

200 METERS
22.49**Kaylin Whitney (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
22.96Ariana Washington (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
23.12***Candace Hill (Rockdale, Conyers, Ga)
23.34*Krystal Sparling (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
23.36*Diamond Spaulding (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
23.47***Kaelin Roberts (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
23.55**Khalifa St. Fort (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
23.59Akeyla Mitchell (West Oso, Corpus Christi, Tx)
23.60***Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
23.60**Danyel White (Cedar Hill, Tx)
Wind-aided:
23.00Spaulding
23.31Mitchell
23.50St. Fort
23.59(A)*Alleandra Watt (Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)
23.60***Symone Mason (Southridge, Miami, Fl)

400 METERS
52.46Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
52.52***Kaelin Roberts (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
52.82*Zola Golden (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
52.95Kendall Ellis (Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl)
53.42Maddy Price’ (Menlo, Atherton, Ca)
53.43*Sharrika Barnett (Oak Ridge, Orlando, Fl)
53.44(A)*Nicole Montgomery (Lewis-Palmer,Monument, Co)
53.50**Anna Jefferson (Oak Park, Mi)
53.57***Symone Mason (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
53.74**Karrington Winters (New Albany, Oh)

800 METERS
2:03.26*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
2:04.40Raevyn Rogers (Kinkaid, Houston, Tx)
2:04.81Elise Cranny (Niwot, Co)
2:05.64Rose Christen (Central Kitsap, Silverdale, Wa)
2:05.80Corinne Myers (Westwood, Washington Township NJ)
2:06.01Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
2:06.12*Hannah Parker (Coe-Brown, Northwood, NH)
2:06.28**Aaliyah Miller (Boyd, McKinney, Tx)
2:06.35***Samantha Watson (Rush Henrietta Sperry, Henrietta, NY)
2:06.62**Sarah Walker (Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa)

1500 METERS
4:07.05*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
4:10.95Elise Cranny (Niwot, Co)
4:20.73Sarah Feeny (Ogden, Ut)
4:21.35**Ella Donaghu (Grant, Portland, Or)
4:23.60**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)

MILE
4:34.88+.*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa
4:39.23Sarah Feeny (Ogden, Ut)
4:41.07**Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Colorado Springs, Co)
4:42.68**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
4:43.27Anna Maxwell (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, Ca
4:43.40*Danielle Jones (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az
4:42.58i*Brianna Schwartz (Shaler, Pittsburgh, Pa)
4:43.93+Bethan Knights (Northwood, Irvine, Ca)
4:44.01*Hannah Long (Eureka, Mo)
4:44.33**Christina Aragon (Billings, Mt)

2000 STEEPLE
6:48.58Kelly Hayes (Pearl River, NY)
6:50.48Jessica Scheriff (North Babylon, NY)
6:51.88*Kate Zendell (Suffern, NY)
6:55.03Alesia Muklebust (Melville, East Setauket, NY)
6:58.40**Jackie Thorne (Northport, NY)
6:58.78Alana Pearl (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)

3000 STEEPLE
10:50.92***Rylee Bowen (Rincon Valley MS, Santa Rosa, Ca)
12:09.32*Phacelia Cramer (South, Eugene, Or)

3000 METERS
9:00.16i*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
9:18.1Bethan Knights (Northwood, Irvine, Ca)
9:24.67**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
9:24.86**Ella Donaghu (Grant, Portland, Or)
9:26.10**Hannah DeBalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)

2 MILES
9:53.54Bethan Knights (Northwood, Irvine, Ca)
9:55.05**Hannah DeBalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)
9:59.38+*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
10:03.91+Amelia Paladino (University, Morgantown, WV)
10:06.54**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
10:07.17+*Allie Ostrander (Central, Kenai, Ak)
10:08.05iTessa Barrett (Abington Heights, Clarks Summit, Pa)
10:08.32+Anna Maxwell (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, Ca)
10:10.90i*Audrey Belf (Seaholm, Birimingham, Mi)
10:11.05+Sarah Baxter (Simi Valley, Ca)

5000 METERS
16:11.85iTessa Barrett (Abington Heights, Clarks Summit, Pa)
16:16.97*Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka, In)
16:28.71Claire Howlett (Westhill, Stamford, Ct)
16:37.50i**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
16:46.24Natalie Rathjen (Highland Park, Dallas, Tx)
16.47.34*Erin Dietz (Bedford, Ma)
16:49.74*Makena Morley (Bigfork, Mt)
16:54.9*Safiya-Hana Belbina (Flower Mound, Tx,)
16:56.83iKirsten Olling (Breckenridge, Mi)
16:57.09*Bella Burda (Arlington, Lagrangeville, NY)

100 HURDLES
12.92Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Co)
13.33**Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx )
13.34***Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plaines, NJ)
13.37Jasmine Quinn (Fort Dorchester, North Charleston, SC)
13.38(A)**Ashley Miller (Cherry Creek, Greenwood Village, Co)
13.42Chantel Ray (Hampton, Va)
13.46**Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
13.50(A)Tiana Bonds (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nv)
13.59Ashlee Moore (Hamilton, Chandler, Az)
13.61Daeshon Gordon’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
(10)
13.61Pattriana Perry (Vacaville, Ca)
Wind-aided:
13.33Quinn
13.46Gordon’
13.51Kiana Hawn (Forney, Tx)
13.52Jacklyn Howell (Southeast Raleigh, Raleigh, NC)
13.54**Mecca McGlaston (Dublin, Ca)
13.59Alaysh’A Johnson (Spring, Tx)
13.60*Jasmyne Graham (Roosevelt, Eastvale, Ca)

300 HURDLES
40.90(A)Tiana Bonds (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nv)
40.90***Reonna Collier (Piedmont Hills, San José, Ca)
41.02*Samantha Gonzalez (Creekview, Carrollton, Tx)
41.18(A)*Carly Lester (Rocky Mountain, Fort Collins, Co)
41.35Deonca Bookman (Allen, Tx)
41.35Kymber Payne (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
41.36Symone Black (Concordia, Fort Wayne, In)
41.43(A)*Jasmine Barge (McCluer North, Florissant, Mo)
41.45Marinice Bauman (Olentangy, Lewis Center, Oh)
41.45Daeshon Gordon’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)

400 HURDLES
55.63***Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
58.55***Reonna Collier (Piedmont Hills, San José, Ca)
58.70Daeshon Gordon’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
58.87*Emma Gallagher (Garden City, NY)
59.12*Samantha Gonzalez (Creekview, Carrollton, Tx)
59.22Emma Spagnola (West, Aurora, Il)
59.44Tiana Bonds (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nv)
59.69**Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
59.80*Jasmine Stauffacher-Gray (North Canyon, Phoenix, Az)
60.01Marinice Bauman (Oletangy, Lewis Center, Oh)

4 x 100
45.19Poly, Long Beach, Ca
45.33McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga
45.46Westlake, Atlanta, Ga
45.50Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl
45.66Northwestern, Miami, Fl
46.04Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il
46.14Clinton, Ms
46.14DeSoto, Tx
46.22Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
46.23Cedar Hill, Tx

4 x 200
1:33.43Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl
1:36.41Northwestern, Miami, Fl
1:36.75Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:36.76Judson, Converse, Tx
1:36.80Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC
1:37.05(A)Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co
1:37.58Clinton, Ms
1:37.72Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx
1:38.06Central, Pickerington, Oh
1:38.15Klein, Tx
(10)
1:38.15Oak Park, Mi

4 x 400
3:38.05Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:38.26Aquinas, Fort Lauderdale, Fl
3:40.95Oak Park, Mi
3:41.19Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
3:41.43Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:43.16Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:43.63Piedmont Hills, San José, Ca
3:44.57Cedar Hill, Tx
3:44.59McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga
3:45.02St. Francis, Sacramento, Ca

4 x 800
8:45.37Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
8:51.49Central Bucks South, Warrington, Pa
8:52.38Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
8:55.39Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa
8:55.44Freehold Township, Freehold, NJ
8:56.82Great Valley, Malvern, Pa
8:58.32West Springfield, Springfield, Va
8:58.58Bronxville, NY
8:59.08Seaholm, Birmingham, Mi
9:00.85Saline, Mi

4 x MILE
20:10:22+Davis, Ca
20:19.84Canton, NY
20.16.19+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
20:25.91+Saugus, Ca
20:28.96Carmel, In
20:25.99+Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az
20:28.56iBlacksburg, Va
20:34.01Saline, Mi
20:34.05iOakton, Vienna, Va
20:35.30Randolph, NJ

800 MEDLEY
1:42.98(A)Washington, Denver, Co
1:43.15Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:44.19(A)Eaglecrest, Aurora, Co
1:44.68(A)Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co
1:45.38(A)Harrison, Colorado Springs, Co

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:50.82Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
3:57.28Suffern, NY
3:57.59Pleasant Valley, Bettendorf, Ia
3:57.96Westwood, Washington Township, NJ
3:58.13Cary, NC
3:58.26John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
3:58.99DeSoto, Tx
3:59.09Oak Park, Mi
3:59.65Piedmont Hills, San José, Ca
3:59.65Saline, Mi

DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:39.45West, Springfield, Va
11:43.94iHaddonfield, NJ
11:45.79iStaples, Westport, Ct
11:52.07iCardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
11:52.17Lake Braddock, Burke, Va
11:54.19Camas, Wa
11.54.28Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
11:54.74Grant, Portland, Or
11:56.08iMt. St. Dominic, Caldwell, NJ
11:56.13iTownship, Freehold, NJ

4 x 100-METER SHUTTLE HIGH HURDLE RELAY
56.55Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
57.11Vacaville, Ca
58.05Poly, Long Beach, Ca
58.53Hoover, Al
58.55Western Branch B, Chesapeake, Va

HIGH JUMP
6-3**Vashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nv)
6-1Kelsey Herman (Crossett, Ak)
6-0Chelsie DeCoud (South Houston, Tx)
6-0*Stacey Destin (Santaluces, Lantana, Fl)
6-0Claire Kieffer-Wright (South Pasadena, Ca)
5-11½*Bailey Weiland (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
5-11Jailah Mason (Stevenson, Sterling Heights, Mi)
5-11Savannah Miller (Redlands, Ca)
5-11*Taylor Wiebke (Kasson-Mantorville, Kasson, Mn)
5-10¾*Nicole Greene (Ponte Vedra, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fl)

POLE VAULT
14-7¼iDesiree Freier (Northwest, Justin, Tx)
14-0*Lexi Weeks (Cabot, Ar)
13-11¼Bonnie Draxler (Wrightstown, Wi)
13-9*Kaitlyn Merritt (Santa Margarita, Rancho Santa Margarita, Ca)
13-6Kally Long (Wimberly, Tx)
13-6Elise Machen (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
13-4½i*Olivia Gruver (Franklin, Reistertown, Md)
13-4¼*Nicole Baker (Highland, Gilbert, Az)
13-4¼Allyson Simmons (Fairless, Navarre, Oh)
13-4Lindsey Murray (Harrisburg, Il)

LONG JUMP
20-11.75Keturah Orji (Mount Olive, Flanders, NJ)
20-10.75*Chyna Ries (East, Denver, Co)
20-8¼**Courtney Corrin (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca)
20-5½*Margaux Jones (Redlands, Ca)
20-2¼Jasmine Quinn (Fort Dorchester, North Charleston, SC)
20-2¼Kayla Richardson (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
20-1Angelica Collins (Wando, Mt. Pleasant, SC)
20-1*Madeline Holmberg (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pa)
19-11½i*Kate Hall (Lake Region, Naples, Me)
19-11****Daloria Boone (MS, Milledgeville, Ga)
Wind-aided:
21-4(A)Ries
20-9Jones
20-4Janile Rogers (Minooka, Il)
20-1.75**Justice Henderson (Dobie, Pasadena, Tx)
20-1**Taylor Deloach (St Vincent’s, Savannah, Ga)
20-1Herman
20-¼*Mackenzie Arnold (River Valley, Yuba City, Ca)
20-0Daryth Gayles (Holy Trinity, Melbourne, Fl)
19-11.75(A)**Chinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Wa)
19-11½**Samiyah Samuels (Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx)

TRIPLE JUMP
44-2Keturah Orji (Mount Olive, Flanders, NJ)
42-1*Bria Matthews (Forest Park, Ga)
41-11¼*Asa Garcia (Texas City, Tx)
41-11Tiffany Flynn (Miller Grove, Atlanta, Ga)
41-7¼*Sydnei Murphy (Apex, NC)
41-3.75iDarrielle McQueen (North Florida, Tallahassee, Fl)
41-3¾**Chinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Wa)
41-3Ashley Anderson (Carson, Ca)
41-1Cambree Harbaugh (Mountain View, Meridian, Id)
41-¼iMia Barron (Minnetonka, Mn)
Wind-aided:
44-9(A)Orji
42-3¼Garcia
41-7¾Javonne Antoine (Seton, Bladensburg, Md)
41-6½Okoronkwo
41-4½Alexis Gannon (Brookins, SD)
41-2.75*Marisa Kwiatkowski (Wilcox, Santa Clara, Ca)
41-1*Ebony Luster (Lake Mary, Fl)

SHOT
56-8¼Raven Saunders (Burke, Charleston, SC)
53-10¼iAshlie Blake (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
53-9¼Stamatia Scarvelis (Dos Pueblos, Goleta, Ca)
51-6½Haley Teel (Gregory-Portland, Portland, Tx)
50-2Mackenna Howard (Los Alamitos, Ca)
50-0iLena Giger (Highland, Il)
49-5Ginika Iwuchukwu (Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, Ca)
49-¼*Courtney McCartney (Selinsgrove, Pa)
48-10N’Dia Warren-Jaques (Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx)
48-8Kennedy Blahnik (Algoma, Wi)
48-8*Meia Gordon (Cypress Creek, Houston, Tx)

DISCUS
179-7**Kiana Phelps (Kingsley-Pierson, Kingsley, Ia)
172-7Stamatia Scarvelis (Dos Pueblos, Goleta, Ca)
169-2Kennedy Blahnik (Algoma, Wi)
166-8Lloydricia Cameron (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
166-1Ashlie Blake (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
165-4Jeia Gilliam (Hightower, Missouri City, Tx)
164-0Adriana Brown (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, In)
161-9Jesse Dhaliwall (Grand Island, NY)
160-10KasieVollmer (Prior Lake, Mn)
159-11Raven Saunders (Burke, Charleston, SC)

HAMMER
193-4*Haley Showalter (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
190-7*Sabrina Gaitán’ (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
185-8Nyla Woods (Grady, Atlanta, Ga)
183-1Lena Giger (Highland, Il)
181-8Sidnie Wilder (Cameron, Wi)
180-1Gabby Figueroa (Austintown Fitch, Youngstown, Oh)

JAVELIN
168-1**Tairyn Montgomery (Redondo Union, Redondo Beach, Ca)
167-0**Katelyn Gochenour (Marian, Omaha, Nb)
166-0*Gabrielle Kearney (Roseburg, Or)
161-2Peyton Montgomery (Barbe, Lake Charles, La)
160-6*Chrissy Glasmann (Park City, Ut)
157-4Jenna Lucas (Fort Cherry, McDonald, Pa)
157-0**Sophia Rivera (Brentwood, Mo)
155-6Ellie Logan (Condon, Or)
155-2*Keiryn Swenson (Maize, Ks)
153-9Kelsey Shaw (Elmira, Or)

HEPTATHLON
5466Ashlee Moore (Hamilton, Chandler, Az)
5363Shaina Burns (South, Lakeville, Mn)
5258(A)Tiana Bonds (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nv)
5000Shelley Spires (St Paul’s, Mobile, Al)
4982*Lyndsey Lopes (Clovis West, Fresno, Ca)

Request generated in 3.034215927124 seconds.