2014 High School Comprehensive List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List

(marks received and verified by 08/04/2014)

100 METERS
10.00Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
10.20*Darryl Haraway (DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md)
10.21Kendal Williams (Stanton Prep, Jacksonville, Fl)
10.27Terry Jernigan (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
10.30Christian Coleman (Our Lady of Mercy, Fayetteville, Ga)
10.31Andre Ewers (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
10.35Jaalen Jones (Thompson, Alabaster, Al)
10.36Curtis Godin (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
10.39*Darrion Flowers (Houston, Arlington, Tx)
Malcolm White (Taylor, Houston, Tx)
Wind-aided:
10.27*Darrion Flowers (Houston, Arlington, Tx)
10.28Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
10.29Christian Coleman (Our Lady of Mercy, Fayetteville, Ga)
Curtis Godin (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
10.32Kadarrius Cannon (Mt Pleasant, Tx)
10.33Leon Powell (Kennedale, Tx)
Malik Wilson (Brenham, Tx)

200 METERS
20.33Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
20.55Kendal Williams (Stanton Prep, Jacksonville, Fl)
20.64Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
20.81Kenric Young (Gainesville, Fl)
20.82*Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga)
**Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
**Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
20.84*Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
20.85Curtis Godin (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)
20.90*Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
20.92Kevin Harris (Texas, Texarkana, Tx)
Wind-aided:
20.03Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
20.46Kendal Williams (Stanton Prep, Jacksonville, Fl)
20.68Kevin Harris (Texas, Texarkana, Tx)
20.76*Corey Dauphine (Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx)
20.79Terrell Smith (Vicksburg, Ms)

400 METERS
46.10Devante Lacy (Klein Oak, Houston, Tx)
46.23**Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
46.38*Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
46.57Zyaire Clemes (Trenton Central, Trenton, NJ)
Cager Jack (Belton, Tx)
46.61*Izaiah Brown (Amsterdam, NY)
46.67*Ari Cogdell (American, Hialeah, Fl)
46.71Ricky Morgan (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
46.71****Quincy Hall (MS, Plato, Mo)
46.78Cordell Lamb (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
(A)Kevin McClanahan (Erie, Co)
46.79*Rasheed Tatham (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)

800 METERS
1:48.14Ricky Faure (Rock Springs, Wy)
1:48.43*Myles Marshall (Kingwood, Tx)
1:48.52Ishmael Muhammad (Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ)
1:48.61*Donovan Brazier (Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids, Mi)
1:48.75Joe White (DePaul Catholic, Wayne, NJ)
1:48.97Derek Holdsworth (Lafayette, Williamsburg, Va)
1:49.54Charles Jones (Cardinal Ritter, St Louis, Mo)
1:49.57Kyle Francis (Bensalem, Pa)
1:49.68Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex School, Concord, Ma)
1:50.04Robert Ford (Johnson, San Antonio, Tx)
≠ = [curbless, mis-coned track; converted mark]

1500 METERS
3:45.55Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex School, Concord, Ma)
3:46.71*Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
3:47.13*Matthew Maton (Summit, Bend, Or)
3:47.31Josh Evans (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
3:47.53Wesley Pectol (Greeneville, Tn)

MILE
4:01.89Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
4:02.02*Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
4:03.23*Matthew Maton (Summit, Bend, Or)
4:04.08Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca)
4:04.38Josh Evans (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
4:05.19Garrett Corcoran (Villa Park, Ca)
4:05.25Wesley Pectol (Greeneville, Tn)
4:05.33Austen Dalquist (Keller, Tx)
4:05.98Spencer Haik (Glendale, Springfield, Mo)
4:06.67**Austin Tamagno (Brea-Olinda, Brea, Ca)

STEEPLECHASE
8:47.04Bailey Roth (Coronado, Colorado Springs, Co)
9:11.24Tyler Ranke (Hilton, NY)
9:11.86John McCarthy (Corning, NY)
9:12.00Brian Cook (Pearl River, NY)
9:17.10*John Rice (Xavier, NYC, NY)
9:24.94Dan Huben (Clarence, NY)
9:25.34Alec Sery (Kingsway, Woolwich Township, NJ)
2000m steeplechase:
5:41.67Bailey Roth (Coronado, Colorado Springs, Co)
5:51.31Tyler Ranke (Hilton, NY)
5:55.15John McCarthy (Corning, NY)
5:57.24*Jack Jibb (Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY)
5:58.55Matthew Chisholm (Farmington, Ct)

3000 METERS
8:16.31**Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:16.75Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca)
8:18.66*Matthew Maton (Summit, Bend, Or)
8:19.17Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
8:19.35Cerake Geberkidane (East, Denver, Co)

2 MILES
8:49.85+Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca)
8:51.28*Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
8:53.51+*Thomas Pollard (Gilbert, Ia)
8:53.59*Mike Brannigan (Northport, NY)
8:53.63+Andrew Rafla (Timberline, Boise, Id)
8:53.81**Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:53.96+Cerake Geberkidane (East, Denver, Co)
8:54.33+Dan Curts (Ellsworth, Me)
8:54.62+Ian Milder (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC)
8:54.83+Chandler Austin (Boone, Ia)

5000 METERS
14:16.61*Alex Ostberg (Darien, Ct)
14:26.3Sydney Gidabuday (El Modena, Orange, Ca)
14:24.33i*Connor Mantz (Sky View, Smithfeld, Ut)
14:29.58*Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id)
14:29.95*Zach Dale (Conant, Hoffman Estates, Il)
14:31.41Paul Hogan (Burlington, Ma)

10,000 METERS
31:01.25*Conner Mantz (Sky View, Smithfield, Ut)

110 METER HIGH HURDLES
13.40Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC
13.42Misana Viltz (Millikan, Long Beach, Ca)
13.63*Kendall Sheffield (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
13.64Davon Anderson (Glenville, Cleveland, Oh)
13.68Marquis Morris (DeLaSalle, Concord, Ca)
13.83*Jeremy McDuffie (Shiloh, Snellville, Ga)
13.84**Daniel Roberts (Luella, Locust Grove, Ga)
13.86*Chevis Armstead (DeSoto, Tx)
Ishmael Zamora (Elsik, Houston, Tx)
13.89Antoine Lloyd (East Kentwood, Kentwood, Mi)
Wind-aided:
13.68Ishmael Zamora (Elsik, Houston, Tx)
13.73Kevin Hagamin (Timber Creek Regional, Erial, NJ)
13.74Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
13.78Ashtyn Davis (Santa Cruz, Ca)
13.79Harrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tn)

300 HURDLES
36.24Robert Grant (Brophy Prep, Phoenix, Az)
36.30(A)Cam Dopp (Woods Cross, Ut)
36.31Steele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
36.32John Lint (Columbus Academy, Gahanna, Oh)
36.34*Kendall Sheffield (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
36.39Davon Anderson (Glenville, Cleveland, Oh)
36.40Harrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tn)
36.51Deron Gordon (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
36.72Jalen Hunter (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
36.73**Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)

400 HURDLES
50.13Kenny Selmon (Pace Academy, Atlanta, Ga)
51.16Robert Grant (Brophy Prep, Phoenix, Az)
51.63John Lint (Columbus Academy, Gahanna, Oh)
51.85Deron Gordon (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
51.86*Rai Benjamin (Mt Vernon, NY)
52.09Mark Cooke (Stevens, Edison, NJ)
52.17Cam Dopp (Woods Cross, Ut)
52.19****Quincy Hall (MS, Plato, Mo)

4 x 100
40.41Texas, Texarkana, Tx
40.45Lancaster, Tx
40.47Klein Oak, Houston, Tx
40.57Washington, Miami, Florida
40.65Brenham, Tx
40.69Killeen, Tx
40.79Morton Ranch, Katy, Tx
40.83Temple, Tx
40.85Summer Creek, Houston, Tx
40.88Steele, Cibolo, Tx

4 x 200
1:24.24DeSoto, Tx
1:24.26Texas, Texarkana, Tx
1:24.47Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:24.99Temple, Tx
1:25.12Morton Ranch, Katy, Tx
1:25.16Lancaster, Tx
Nacogdoches, Tx
1:25.46Steele, Cibolo, Tx
1:25.61Brenham, Tx
1:25.64Lamar, Arlington, Tx

4 x 400
3:11.86Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:12.12American, Hialeah, Fl
3:12.87Dorsey, Los Angeles, Ca
3:13.05Union Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:13.25Kingwood, Tx
3:13.55Knightdale, NC
3:13.73Washington, Miami, Florida
3:13.75Glenville, Cleveland, Oh
3:13.84Martin, Arlington, Tx
3:14.10Sheldon, Sacramento, Ca

4 x 800
7:36.33St Xavier, Cincinnati, Oh
7:37.31Blacksburg, Va
7:37.62North Kingstown, RI
7:38.66Saline, Mi
7:39.39Wisconsin Lutheran, Milwaukee, Wi
7:39.44Chaminade, Mineola, NY
7:39.57Ridgewood, NJ
7:39.76Lane Tech, Chicago, Il
7:40.21Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il
7:40.77Sandburg, Orland Park, Il

4 x MILE
17:07.17iChristian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
17:10.2≠Northport, NY
17:08.44iGig Harbor, Wa
17:15.58iBrentwood, Tn
17:22.1+Hale, Seattle, Wa
17:27.15+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
17:28.49Ridgefield, Ct
17:28.48+Central Catholic, Portland, Or
17:29.15Bismarck, ND
17:29.72+California, Whittier, Ca

800 MEDLEY
1:30.05Mt Vernon, NY
1:31.14Serra, Gardena, Ca
1:31.30Knightdale, NC
1:31.41Banneker, College Park, Ga
1:31.90Oak Park, Mi

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:24.39Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia
3:24.65Hermitage, Henrico, Va
3:25.95iSt Anthonys, South Huntington, NY
3:26.09iWarwick Valley, Warwick, NY
3:26.16iUnion Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:26.41Bayside, Virginia Beach, Va
3:26.43Don Bosco Prep, Ramsey, NJ
3:26.56McQueen, Reno, Nv
3:27.75Billerica, Ma
3:27.87Mt Vernon, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:00.75iCardinal O’Hara, Springfield, Pa
10:03.02Saline, Mi
10:03.49Darien, Ct
10:03.77Blacksburg, Va
Henderson, West Chester, Pa
10:03.83Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
10:04.37iChaminade, Mineola, NY
10:04.59St Xavier, Cincinnati, Oh
10:04.97North, Middletown, NJ
10:04.98iNorthport, NY

4 x 110 HURDLES
57.13Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
58.55Union Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ
58.59East Kentwood, Kentwood, Mi
59.45Plainfield, NJ
59.68Dunbar, Dayton, Oh

HIGH JUMP
7-3*Brendon Rivera (Vela, Edinburg, Tx)
7-2¼Bryant O’Georgia (North Canyon, Phoenix, Az)
7-2Randall Cunningham (Bishop Gorman, Las Vegas, Nv)
iJonathan Wells (Grant Community, Fox Lake, Il)
7-1Landon Bartel (Southern Boone County, Ashland, Mo)
iSteven Dunbar (Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Va)
Elton Dyer (South Houston, Tx)
**Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
*Blaine Listach (Meyer, Waco, Tx)
David Njoku (Cedar Grove, NJ)

POLE VAULT
18-½Devin King (Sumner, Kentwood, La)
17-8½*Brandon Bray (China Spring, Tx)
17-5iLuke Winder (Central, Plainfield, Il)
17-3*Deakin Volz (South, Bloomington, In)
17-2¾*Paulo Benavides (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
17-1½*Tommy Dial (Jenks, Ok)
17-1Jake David (Ventura, Ca)
17-1Gavin Gautreau (Catholic, New Iberia, La)
17-1iNoah Gilfillan (Corsicana, Tx)
17-¾Luigi Colella’ (Thousand Oaks, Ca)

LONG JUMP
25-8¾Nate Moore (Castro Valley, Ca)
25-5¼Adoree Jackson (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
24-10¾Anthoula Kelly (Galena Park, Tx)
24-10Trumaine Jefferson (Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx)
24-10*Joey Souza (Kingsburg, Ca)
24-9iMustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
24-7Dante Pettis (Serra, San Juan Capistrano, Ca)
24-6½**Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
24-6¼*Brett Winnegan (Dawson, Pearland, Tx)
24-6*Greg Vann (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
Wind-aided:
25-10Moore
25-7Souza
25-6¾(A)Ward
24-7½Christian Coleman (Mercy, Fayetteville, Ga)
24-6¼Karsten Wethington (Logan, Union City, Ca)

TRIPLE JUMP
51-3iJohn Warren (Prince George, Va)
50-10¼Nate Moore (Castro Valley, Ca)
50-9½(A)Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso, Tx)
50-7Karsten Wethington (Logan, Union City, Ca)
50-6½**Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
50-2¼*Kerwin Roach (North Shore, Houston, Tx)
50-1¼*C.J. Alumbres (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
50-1Dominic Smallwood (Silverado, Las Vegas, Nv)
49-11¾*Myles Hartsfield (Sayreville, Parlin, NJ)
49-6¼Derek Zimmerman (Freeman, Adams, Nb)
Wind-aided:
53-7Moore
50-4¾Darrel Jones (Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY)
50-1½Hartsfield
49-10*Isa Paschall (Carlisle, Pa)
49-8¾Scotty Newton (Bakersfield, Ca)

SHOT
68-10½Nick Demaline (Liberty Center, Oh)
67-10Kord Ferguson (Ottawa, Ks)
67-4¼John Maurins (Mentor, Oh)
67-3Ben Bonhurst (West, Smithtown, NY)
66-2Amir Ali Patterson (Crespi Carmelite, Encino, Ca)
65-7½Felipe Valencia (Palmview, Mission, Tx)
65-6¼Luke Lewis (Hickory, Hermitage, Pa)
65-5½Dotun Ogundji (Madison, San Diego, Ca)
65-5¼*Eric Favors (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
65-4*Matt Katnik (St John Bosco, Bellflower, Ca)

DISCUS
212-5*Carlos Davis (Blue Springs, Mo)
210-3Kord Ferguson (Ottawa, Ks)
204-1Daniel Haugh (Pius X, Atlanta, Ga)
203-9Matthew Zajac (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
198-5*Khalil Davis (Blue Springs, Mo)
198-3Max Adams (Hempfield, Greensburg, Pa)
198-3Jack Lembcke (Roosevelt, Sioux Falls, SD)
197-7Gelen Robinson (Lake Central, St John, In)
196-10Reno Tuufuli (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
195-7Anthony Dudley (Parkland, El Paso, Tx)
195-7Kevin Roddy (Duncan, Ok)

HAMMER
235-4Daniel Haugh (Pius X, Atlanta, Ga)
232-4Colin Minor (South Brunswick, Southport, NC)
231-0Brock Eager (Tahoma, Covington, Wa)
228-0**Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI)
223-5*Adam Kelly (Barrington, RI)
220-0*Jacob Beene (Gilbert, Az)
218-8Sean Ryan (Babylon, NY)

JAVELIN
224-10Curtis Thompson (Memorial, Florence, NJ)
224-1John Nizich (Central Catholic, Portland, Or)
217-9*Austin Kafentzis (Jordan, Sandy, Ut)
216-6Chris Mirabelli (Holy Cross, Delran, NJ)
215-8*Nick Solfanelli (Prep, Scranton, Pa)
215-0Todd Ogden (Glacier, Kalispell, Mt)
210-3Denham Patricelli (Tahoma, Maple Valley, Wa)
208-11*Josh Richter (Mead, Spokane, Wa)

DECATHLON
7760Harrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tn)
7619Gabe Moore (Freeport, Fl)
7286Steele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
7160Timothy Duckworth (Arcadia, Scottsdale, Az)
7081John Lint (Columbus, Gahanna, Oh)

Request generated in 3.0352540016174 seconds.