2013 High School Comprehensive List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 10/14/2013)

100 METERS (10.01 Jeff Demps ’09)
10.27Trayvon Bromell (Gibbs, St Petersburg)
10.28Levonte Whitfield (Jones, Orlando)
*Kendal Williams (Stanton, Jacksonville)
10.31*Mustaq’eem Williams (FP,Woodbridge,Va)
10.33Khalfani Muhammad’ (ND, Sh Oaks, Ca)
10.36Cameron Burrell (Ridge Pt, Mo City, Tx)
Tatum Taylor (O’Dea, Seattle)
10.37*Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
10.42**Myles Valentine (Upland, Ca)
10.43Reggie Davis (Lincoln, Tallahassee)
(10)
10.44**Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix)
Ceolamar Ways (Nease, PV Beach, Fl)
10.48**Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
10.49**Jay Bradford (Splendora, Tx)
Anthony Young (St Ed, Lakewood, Oh)
10.50**Xavier Atkins (Spruce Crk, Pt Orange, Fl)
*Jayveon Taylor (Bonanza, Las Vegas, Nv)
10.51*Cole Henderson (Community, Pekin, Il)
*Emanuel Hicks (Mineral Wells, Tx)
*Jabrill Peppers (Catholic, Paramus, NJ)
(20)
Riak Reese (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
Morgan Simon (Loyola, Los Angeles)
10.52*Kenzo Cotton (P-La Vista, Papillion, Nb)
10.53*Tony Brown (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx)
James Freeman (Central Catholic, Toledo)
Wind-aided:
9.99(A)Bromell
10.07Burrell
10.15Whitfield
10.18Williams
10.21Kyle Fulks (Katy, Tx)
10.22Muhammad’
10.23Malik Summers (Lewisville, Tx)
10.26Taylor
Elijah Hall-Thompson (Morton R, Katy, Tx)
10.33Valentine
10.37Brown
10.38**Chris Ntreh (East, Plano, Tx)
10.39Antwuan Davis (Bastrop, Tx)
Derrion Tennion (Trimble Tech, Ft Worth)
10.40Tyrell Johnson (Isl Coast, Cape Coral, Fl)
Jordan Neal-Davis (Hoover, Fresno)
10.41Aaron George (Summer Creek, Houston)
Cotton
Reese
10.42Ways
10.43*Zyaire Clemes (Central, Trenton)
(A)Lucas
**Joseph Reagan (Seaman, Topeka)
*Tyrone Thornton (Jackson, Miami)
*Michael Wells (Cleveland, St Louis)
10.44Hicks
Simon
10.45*Antonio Franklin (Trinity, Euless, Tx)
*Larenzo Stewart (Klein Oak, Houston)
10.46Tremayne Acy (DeSoto, Tx)
*Chris Lewis (Lakeside, Sibley, La)
**Malik Roberson (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
10.47Atkins
Aneas Henricks (Bastrop, Tx)
10.48Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix)
*Isaiah Brandt-Sims (Wenatchee, Wa)
James Clark (New Smyrna Beach, Fl)
Jermey Hicks (Karr, New Orleans, La)
Aaron LeJeune (Collins, Houston)
10.49*Sharkieth Beverly (Karr, New Orleans)
Brandon Carnes (Manatee, Bradenton, Fl)
**Darryl Haraway (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
(A)Zach Johnson (P Vista, Farmington, NM)
(A)Alex Mead (Mead, Longmont, Co)
Taylor
*Raymond Wingo (University, St Louis)
10.50**Warren Leak (Broken Arrow, Ok)
Elijah Mitchell (Roosevelt, Eastvale, Ca)
Aaron Piper (Duncanville, Tx)
10.51DeAnte Ambler (Schlagle, Kansas City, Ks)
*Aaron Hobley (Summer Creek, Houston)
Jomal Wiltz (N Shore, Houston)
10.52Otugo Ananaba (Deer Creek, Edmond, Ok)
*Royce Caldwell (Columbus, Tx)
Berkley Edwards (Chelsea, Mi)
*Antonio James (Buchholz, Gainesville)
Kendall Owens (Hebron, Carrollton, Tx)

200 METERS (20.13 Roy Martin ’85 twice)
20.60Elijah Hall-Thompson (M Ranch, Katy, Tx)
20.64*Kendal Williams (Stanton, Jacksonville)
*Mustaq’eem Williams (FP, Woodbridge, Va)
20.73Khalfani Muhammad’ (ND, Sh Oaks, Ca)
20.78Ceolamar Ways (Nease, PV Beach, Fl)
20.82Riak Reese (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
20.84Jerimy Strainge (Am H, Plantation, Fl)
20.85Jerome Gatewood (Judson, Converse, Tx)
20.91Trayvon Bromell (Gibbs, St Petersburg)
20.98Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix)
(10)
Reggie Glover (Phillips, Orlando)
20.99**Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix)
21.01Kahlil Henderson (S Brow, Hollywood, Fl)
21.03*Kevin Harris (Texas, Texarkana, Tx)
Joshua Washington (FP, Woodbridge, Va)
21.04*Deltron Hopkins (Washington, Miami)
21.05(A)Zac McCoy (Cañon City, Co)
Morgan Simon (Loyola, Los Angeles)
**Myles Valentine (Upland, Ca)
21.06**Andrew Hudson (Steele, Cibolo, Tx)
(20)
21.07Cameron Luper (Auburn, Al)
21.08Levonte Whitfield (Jones, Orlando)
21.09***Amir Rasul (Columbus, Miami)
Byron Robinson (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
21.10*Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
Dante’ Price (Jeff, Shenandoah Jctn, WV)
Malik Summers (Lewisville, Tx)
Wind-aided:
20.63K. Williams
20.66Whitfield
20.78(A)Strainge
Tatum Taylor (O’Dea, Seattle)
20.79Friday
20.82*Jayveon Taylor (Bonanza, Las Vegas)
20.86Bromell
20.93Cameron Williams (Johnson, San Antonio)
20.97Summers
21.04Hudson
21.08**Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga)
21.09Antwuan Davis (Bastrop, Tx)
Collin Heard (Dunne, Dallas)

400 METERS (44.69 Darrell Robinson ’82)
46.02Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake)
46.21Lamar Bruton (Howard, Wilmington, De)
46.28*Zyaire Clemes (Central, Trenton)
46.33**Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga)
46.36Marcus Chambers (Foss, Tacoma)
46.46Reggie Glover (Phillips, Orlando)
46.53Miles Parish (Etiwanda, Ca)
46.55*Alexis Robinson (Eureka, Ca)
46.58Nick Uruburu (Bartram Trail, Fruit Cove, Fl)
46.64*Chris Platt (Willis, Tx)
(10)
46.67*Ricky Morgan (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
*Jamaad Muse (Timber Creek, Erial, NJ)
46.71Alex Rohani’ (Beverly Hills, Ca)
46.80DreVian Young (Nimitz, Houston)
46.92*Steven Champlin (MV, Castroville, Tx)
46.97*Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
47.01Ceolamar Ways (Nease, PV Beach, Fl)
47.03*Frank Kurtz (Heritage, Brentwood, Ca)
47.08Tyler Brown (Findlay, Oh)
47.10Andrew Brown (Tumwater, Wa)
(20)
47.15Antwon Smith (Kennedy, Cleveland)
47.16*Marquavious Johnson (Knightdale, NC)
*Krondis Larry (Washington, Miami)
47.19*Ronny Hall (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
47.20**Izaiah Brown (Amsterdam, NY)

800 METERS (1:46.45 Michael Granville ’96)
1:47.79Andrés Arroyo’ (Colonial, Orlando)
1:48.01John Crossley (WC, Morehead City, NC)
1:49.27Isaac Clark (Pleasantville, NJ)
1:49.90Chris Ibarra (Atlanta, Tx)
1:49.93Henry Wynne (Staples, Westport, Ct)
1:49.99Nathan Kiley (Westfield, Chantilly, Va)
1:50.04Blair Henderson (St Louis, L Charles, La)
1:50.19Eugene Hamilton (O’Dowd, Oakland)
Bernie Montoya (Cibola, Yuma, Az)
1:50.30Jacob Clark (Pleasantville, NJ)
(10)
1:50.33*Charles Jones (Ritter, St Louis)
1:50.43Alec Smith (Westview, Portland)
1:50.51*Joseph White (DePaul, Wayne, NJ)
1:50.53Matt Dorsey (Lawrence C, Indianapolis)
1:50.59Ivan Gonzalez (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)
1:50.69Cory Nicholls (McE, Powder Springs, Ga)
1:50.78Patrick Joseph (Loudoun, Leesburg, Va)
1:50.80Thomas Rigby (Boise)
1:50.84Edward Cheserek’ (St Bened, Newark)
1:50.86Dylan Capwell (Hopatcong, NJ)
(20)
1:50.92Anthony Johnson (Newark, Oh)
1:50.93*Ricky Faure (Rock Springs, Wy)
1:51.02Derrell Manhertz (King, Wool Twp, NJ)
1:51.13*Robert Ford (Johnson, San Antonio)
Ben Saarel (Park City, Ut)

1500 METERS (3:38.26˚ Alan Webb ’01)
3:46.97Ben Malone (Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ)
3:48.71˚Sean McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
3:49.43James Randon (Middlesex School, Concord, Ma)
3:49.90˚Vincent Ciattei (Perry Hall, Baltimore, Md)

MILE (3:53.43 Alan Webb ’01)
4:01.71Bernie Montoya (Cibola, Yuma, Az)
4:02.67+*Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield)
<3:44.69 for 1500>
4:02.72Ben Saarel (Park City, Ut)
4:04.47Sean McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
4:05.04Henry Wynne (Staples, Westport, Ct)
4:05.09+Sam Prakel (Versailles, Oh)
<3:46.93 for 1500>
4:05.13+Ben Malone (Pascack V, Hillsdale, NJ)
<3:46.97 for 1500>
4:05.36Edward Cheserek’ (St Bened, Newark)
4:05.87+Andrés Arroyo’ (Colonial, Orlando) <4:04.45 for 1600>
4:06.77Brock Baker (Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tn)
(10)
4:06.98Jacob Thomson (Holy Cross, Louisville)
4:07.06+Jake Leingang (Bismarck, ND)
<4:05.63 for 1600>
4:07.50Jack Keelan (St Ignatius, Chicago)
4:07.71+Connor Mora (Cedar Springs, Mi)
<3:49.36 for 1500>
4:07.79+James Randon (Middle, Concord, Ma)
<3:49.43 for 1500>
4:07.88Patrick Joseph (Loudoun, Leesburg, Va)
4:08.11Cameron Villarreal (Martin, Arlington, Tx)
4:08.29Alex Hess (Carroll, Ft Wayne)
+*Garrett O’Toole (Middle, Concord, Ma)
<3:49.89 for 1500>
4:08.37iTrevor Gilley (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
(20)
4:08.44+Eric Holt (Carmel, NY)
<4:07.00 for 1600>
4:08.70+Troy Reeder (Hamilton SEn, Fishers, In)
<4:07.26 for 1600>
4:08.73+**Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
<3:50.30 for 1500>
4:08.85Jacob Burcham (C-Midland, Ona, WV)
4:08.93+Robert Domanic (Hebron, Carrollton, Tx)
<4:07.49 for 1600>

STEEPLECHASE (8:50.1 Jeff Hess ’79)
9:09.88Brennan Root (R-H-S, Henrietta, NY)
9:14.93*Tyler Ranke (Hilton, NY)
9:18.01*Brian Cook (Pearl River, NY)
9:21.10*John McCarthy (Corning, NY)
9:26.18*Daniel Huben (Clarence, NY)
9:29.27*Cody Brizzolara (Maine-E, Endwell, NY)
9:30.26Sidgie Greene (Jefferson, Brooklyn)
9:30.28Ross Wightman (Chatham, NY)
9:31.58Gene Baritot (East Aurora, NY)
9:34.87*Noah Bell (Bethlehem C, Delmar, NY)
2000 steeple:
5:45.20*Bailey Roth (Coronado, Colo Springs)
5:53.89Greene
5:55.05Ranke
5:56.49Cook
5:57.84Root

3000 METERS (7:59.83˚ German Fernandez ’08)
8:05.46i˚Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)

2 MILES (8:29.46 Lukas Verzbicas ’11))
8:39.15iEdward Cheserek’ (St Bened, Newark)
8:45.61Sean McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
8:48.79+Ben Saarel (Park City, Ut)
<8:45.74 for 3200>
8:50.13+Bernie Montoya (Cibola, Yuma, Az) <8:47.07 for 3200>
8:51.65+*Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield)
<8:48.58 for 3200>
8:51.80+Jacob Thomson (Holy Cross, Louisville)
<8:48.73 for 3200>
8:52.56James Randon (Middle, Concord, Ma)
8:53.82+Jack Keelan (St Ignatius, Chicago) <8:50.74 for 3200>
8:54.10+*Joe Hardy (Prep, Seattle)
<8:51.01 for 3200>
8:54.35+Andy Trouard (Salpointe, Tucson)
<8:51.26 for 3200>
(10)
8:54.56+Andrés Arroyo’ (Colonial, Orlando)
<8:51.47 for 3200>
8:54.84+Brock Baker (Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tn)
<8:51.75 for 3200>
8:55.75+Christian Freeman (Carlsbad, Ca)
<8:52.65 for 3200>
8:56.04+Jake Leingang (Bismarck, ND)
<8:52.94 for 3200>
8:57.11+Juan Gonzalez (El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca)
<8:54.01 for 3200>
8:57.56+*Noah Kauppila (Marq, Chesterfield, Mo)
<8:54.45 for 3200>
8:57.59+Andrew Gardner (Mead, Spokane)
<8:54.48 for 3200>
8:58.52+*Kyle Levermore (Bosco, Ramsey, NJ)
<8:55.41 for 3200>
8:59.04+Nick Ryan (Fayetteville-M, Manlius, NY)
<8:55.93 for 3200>
8:59.05+Jack Boyle (CBA, Lincroft, NJ)
<8:55.94 for 3200>
(20)
8:59.19+Trevor Gilley (Carroll, Southlake, Tx) <8:56.07 for 3200>
8:59.73+Sam Wharton (Tippecanoe, Tipp City, Oh)
<8:56.61 for 3200>
9:00.18+*Obsa Ali (Richfield, Mn)
<8:57.07 for 3200>
9:00.22+Adam Peterman (Hellgate, Missoula)
9:00.30*Mickey Burke (R-H-S, Henrietta, NY)

5000 METERS (13:37.91 Galen Rupp ’04)
14:11.61Jake Leingang (Bismarck, ND)
14:28.73*Nick Elswick (Chardon, Oh)
14:28.97**Elijah Armstong (Pocatello, Id)
14:29.20Jack Keelan (St Ignatius, Chicago)
14:33.09Sam Wharton (Tippecanoe, Tipp C, Oh)
14:33.62**Tanner Anderson (N Central, Spokane)
14:34.39Tanner Hinkle (Mason, Mi)
14:34.44Bakri Abushouk (Cary, NC)
14:40.52*Estevan De La Rosa (Arcadia, Ca)
14.44.58Stephen Shine (Briarcliff, B Manor, NY)

10,000 METERS (28:32.7 Rudy Chapa ’76)

110 HURDLES (13.08 Wayne Davis ’09)
13.38*Tony Brown (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx)
*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
13.48Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix)
13.54Wellington Zaza (GV, Glen Mills, Pa)
13.64*Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
13.70*Ishmael Zamora (Elsik, Houston)
13.80Christopher Grinley (PV, Lake Worth, Fl)
13.84Timothy Holmes (Lakewood, St Pete)
13.85**Kendall Sheffield (Marshall, Mo City, Tx)
13.87Ezekiel Elliott (Burroughs, St Louis)
(10)
13.89Walter Tucker (Am H, Plantation, Fl)
13.90Derrion Tennion (Trimble Tech, Ft Worth)
*Marquis Morris (De La Salle, Concord, Ca)
Desmond Palmer (North, Pickerington, Oh)
13.91Jalen Wright (Bellarmine, San José)
13.92Chris Armstrong (E Central, San Antonio)
*D’Ante Yarborough (Stone Br, Ashburn, Va)
13.94**Arno Hamilton (N Shore, Houston)
Travis Phillips (Henry, Ashland, Va)
13.96Andre Lindsey (Stagg, Stockton, Ca)
William Taylor-Haynes (Alonso, Tampa, Fl)
(20)
Lloyd Sicard (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
John Stallworth (Connetquot, Bohemia, NY)
William Taylor-Haynes (Alonso, Tampa)
13.97*Jeremy Winchester (Collins, Spring, Tx)
13.98Jaron Thomas (Midlothian, Tx)
Wind-aided:
13.30Humphrey
13.77Elliott
Charlie Forbes (Mountain Brook, Al)
Aaron Mallett (McCluer N, Florissant, Mo)
13.79Hamilton
13.81Allan Frye (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
13.83Tucker
13.84Sydney Scruggs (Col, Maplewood, NJ)
13.86Phillips
*Steele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
13.88Evan Osborne (Pearl, Ms)
13.89Jonathan Duvall (Garden City, Ks)
*Victor Fincher (North, McKinney, Tx)
*Jaylen Hunter (Guyer, Denton, Tx)
13.94**Keith Batista (Langham Creek, Houston)
Spencer Dunkerley-Offor (St Stephens, Austin)
(A)Mustafa Mudada (Highland, Albuquerque)
13.95Sicard
13.97*Misana Viltz (Millikan, Long Beach)

300 HURDLES (35.02 Reggie Wyatt ’09)
35.60*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
36.29Christopher Grinley (PV, Lake Worth, Fl)
36.31Desmond Palmer (North, Pickerington, Oh)
36.54Allan Frye (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
36.61Byron Robinson (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
36.71**Vince Castillo (Donna, Tx)
36.74Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix)
36.83Darien Tennon (Trimble Tech, Ft Worth)
36.85Ben Thiel (Celina, Tx)
36.87**Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Oh)
(10)
36.88*Robert Grant (Brophy, Phoenix)
36.91*Steele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
36.98Aaron Mallett (McCluer N, Florissant, Mo)
37.02Zach Reitzug (Hamilton SEn, Fishers, In)
37.04Conner Stapleton (C Gr, Greenwood, In)
37.06(A)Timothy Holmes (Lakewood, St Pete)
Lloyd Sicard (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
37.08*Ishmael Zamora (Elsik, Houston)
Wellington Zaza (Garnet V, Glen Mills, Pa)
37.15*Max Dordevic (Jesuit, Portland)
(20)
*John Lint (Columbus, Gahanna, Oh)
37.19*Marquis Morris (De La Salle, Concord, Ca)
Drew Wiseman (Century, Bismarck, ND)
37.20Daniel Zmuda (Steilacoom, Wa)
37.22*Trenton Hammond (Liberal, Ks)

400 HURDLES (49.38 Kenneth Ferguson ’02)
50.25*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
50.61Timothy Holmes (Lakewood, St Pete)
51.01Byron Robinson (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
51.59Desmond Palmer (North, Pickerington, Oh)
51.82*Kenny Selmon (Pace, Atlanta)
51.87George Flaviano (Digital Harbor, Baltimore)
52.12Drew Wiseman (Century, Bismarck, ND)
52.40Tony Burnett (Kelloggsville, Grand Rapids)
52.43Dylan Capwell (Hopatcong, NJ)
52.45Julian Woods (Century, Eldersburg, Md)
(10)
52.48**Taylor McLaughlin (UC, Sc Plains, NJ)
52.74Allan Frye (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
52.79Wellington Zaza (Garnet V, Glen Mills, Pa)
52.89*Max Dordevic (Jesuit, Portland)
*Darius Smith (Landmark, Riverdale, Ga)

4 x 100 (39.76 Wyatt, Ft. Worth ’98)
40.40Texas, Texarkana, Tx
40.49Am Heritage, Plantation, Fl
Serra, Gardena, Ca
40.54Karr, New Orleans
40.55Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va
40.60Washington, Miami
40.65DeSoto, Tx
40.66Klein Oak, Houston
40.73Greenbrier, Evans, Ga
40.78Longview, Tx
(10)
40.80Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
40.83Lincoln, Dallas
Loyola, Los Angeles
40.87Burges, El Paso
40.91Ridge Point, Missouri City, Tx
40.94Lakewood, St. Petersburg
40.98Ozen, Beaumont, Tx
41.01Bush, Richmond, Tx
Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, Ca
41.07Shoemaker, Killeen, Tx
(20)
41.08Flour Bluff, Corpus Christi
41.12Jones, Orlando
41.15Central, Miami
41.17(A)Cleveland, Rio Rancho, NM
41.18Lewisville, Tx

4 x 200 (1:23.31 Wyatt, Fort Worth ’98)
1:24.21Shoemaker, Killeen, Tx
1:24.89Lakewood, St. Petersburg
1:25.11North Shore, Houston
1:25.17Texas, Texarkana, Tx
1:25.21Bush, Richmond, Tx
1:25.44Klein Oak, Houston
1:25.46DeSoto, Tx
(A)Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co
1:25.61(A)Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Co
1:25.63Serra, Gardena, Ca
(10)
1:25.73Judson, Converse, Tx
Lewisville, Tx
1:25.81Karr, New Orleans
1:25.82Paris, Tx
1:25.90Summer Creek, Houston
1:26.02Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
Western Branch, Chesapeake
1:26.14W Orange-Stark, Orange, Tx
North, Pickerington, Oh
1:26.20Flour Bluff, Corpus Christi

4 x 400 (3:07.40 Hawthorne, Ca ’85)
3:10.59Serra, Gardena, Ca
3:11.09Western Branch, Chesapeake
3:11.32Knightdale, NC
3:11.45Union, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:12.21Dorsey, Los Angeles, Ca
3:13.32Lakewood, St. Petersburg
3:13.44Windsor, Ct
3:13.45Washington, Miami
3:13.57Amador V, Pleasanton, Ca
3:13.81Kingwood, Tx
(10)
3:13.88Judson, Converse, Tx
3:14.0Am Heritage, Plantation, Fl
3:14.11Nimitz, Houston
3:14.61Lancaster, Tx
3:14.64Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
3:14.73North, Pickerington, Oh
3:14.74Hamilton SEn, Fishers, In
3:15.07Hercules, Ca
3:15.30DeSoto, Tx
3:15.64Bush, Richmond, Tx
(20)
3:15.78Poway, Ca
3:15.82Summer Creek, Houston
3:15.92Ryan, Denton, Tx
3:15.99Center Grove, Greenwood, In
3:16.04Culver City, Ca

4 x 800
(7:28.75 Poly, Long Beach, Ca ’11)
7:39.77Carroll, Ft. Wayne
7:40.68Chaminade, Mineola, NY
7:40.71Pleasantville, NJ
7:41.01Syosset, NY
7:41.20Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
7:41.81Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Id
7:41.84Westfield, Chantilly, Va
7:41.96Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY
7:42.11Staples, Westport, Ct
7:42.47North, Westerville, Oh
(10)
7:42.52Centennial, Las Vegas
7:43.36Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
7:43.79Chesterton, In
7:44.05Saline, Mi
7:44.13Loyola, Los Angeles
7:44.30Ridgewood, NJ
7:44.60Crown Point, In
7:44.80East, Brookfield, Wi
7:45.10Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
7:45.28Spring Valley, Columbia, SC

4 x MILE (17:06.6 South, Eugene, Or ’76)
17:16.12Milford, Highland, Mi
17:17.45Area, Stillwater, Mn
17:20.11Northport, NY
17:21.16Don Bosco, Ramsey, NJ
17:22.67iCBA, Lincroft, NJ
17:23.43iHenderson, W Chester, Pa
17:24.91Bismarck, ND
17:25.28iO’Hara, Springfield, Pa
17:27.31iSaratoga Springs, NY
17:30.55+Carlsbad, Ca
<17:24.49 for 4x16>
(10)
17:33.82Middlesex, Concord, Ma
17:34.57iChantilly, Va
17:34.71iBlacksburg, Va
17:34.73+California, Whittier, Ca <17:28.64 for 4x16>
17:38.07+Torrey Pines, San Diego
<17:31.96 for 4x16>

800 MEDLEY
(1:28.20 New Bern, NC ’09)
1:31.38Knightdale, NC
1:31.57Academy, Brentwood, Tn
1:32.28DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md
1:32.51East, Kentwood, Mi
1:32.62HHHW, Dix Hills, NY

SPRINT MEDLEY
(3:19.58 New Bern, NC ’09)
3:24.23John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
3:26.19iSt. Benedict’s, Newark
3:26.65Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Id
3:27.01Kingwood, Tx
3:27.11Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
3:27.7Pascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ
3:27.82Clark, Roselle, NJ
3:28.06Union, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:28.23Ridgewood, NJ
3:28.49Rahway, NJ
(10)
3:29.03iCBA, Lincroft, NJ
3:29.04Hopatcong, NJ
3:29.13Chantilly, Va
3:29.34iSt. Anth, S Huntington, NY
3:29.57Downey, Ca

DISTANCE MEDLEY
(9:49.78 South Lakes, Reston, Va ’01)
10:03.59Carroll, Southlake, Tx
10:04.93La Salle, Wyndmoor, Pa
10:05.47Northport, NY
10:05.75CBA, Lincroft, NJ
10:06.04O’Hara, Springfield, Pa
10:06.40St. Benedict’s, Newark
10:07.01iStaples, Westport, Ct
10:07.13North, Westerville, Oh
10:07.18Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
10:07.57Union, Redondo Beach, Ca
(10)
10:07.73Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
10:08.22Carmel, NY
10:08.50Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
10:08.58Madera South, Madera, Ca
10:08.96R-H-S, Henrietta, NY
10:10.38Centennial, Las Vegas
10:10.56John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
10:11.58Blacksburg, Va
10:12.12Milford, Highland, Mi
10:13.22Henderson, W Chester, Pa

4 x 110 HURDLES
(56.32 Westside, Anderson, SC ’04)
56.63Union, Scotch Plains, NJ
59.99Wayne, Huber Heights, Oh
60.81Fordham Prep, Bronx
60.87Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ

HIGH JUMP (7-7 Andra Manson ’02)
7-3¼*Randall Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas)
7-3Logan Brittain (Randall, Amarillo)
7-2Steven Barze (Ponchotula, La)
Malik Broughton (Veterans, Kathleen, Ga)
*Natron Gipson (Bowie, Arlington, Tx)
Kyle Landon (Chester, Il)
7-1Dayton Fisher (Sudan, Tx)
i*Alex King (Massac, Metropolis, Il)
Justin Kretchmer (Waterloo, Il)
7-¼Miles Bearden (Darlington, Rome, Ga)
(10)
*Steven Dunbar (Tallwood, Virginia Beach)
7-0DeMario Gray (Bloomfield, Ct)
Xavier Howell (Center, Antelope, Ca)
*David Njoku (Cedar Grove, NJ)
Cory Scott (Copperas Cove, Tx)
6-11Eric Blackman (Harrison, Evansville, In)
*Vincent Calhoun (Poly, Long Beach)
*Elton Dyer (South Houston)
***Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake)
Steven Leonard (Klein, Tx)
(20)
Garrison LeRock (Andale, Ks)
*Eric Moore (Carter, Rialto, Ca)
Dearius Poindexter (Hale Center, Tx)
*Kai Rowden (North, Olathe, Ks)
*Colt Sessions (Cheyenne Mtn, Colo Springs)
i*Jonathan Wells (Grant, Fox Lake, Il)

POLE VAULT (18-3½ Shawn Barber ’12)
17-8½Daven Murphree (Harmony, B Sandy, Tx)
17-3½Dylan Duvio (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
17-3*Devin King (Sumner, Kentwood, La)
17-1Scott Marshall (Desert Vista, Phoenix)
17-0Caleb Bertrand (Elton, La)
Grant Sisserson (Horizon, Scottsdale)
16-10¾*Barrett Poth (Klein Oak, Houston)
16-10i*Luke Winder (Central, Plainfield, Il)
16-9Cole Walsh (Brophy, Phoenix)
16-8Nick Meyer (Carroll, Wichita)
(10)
16-7Tray Oates (Allatoona, Acworth, Ga)
16-6¼iMatt Rowland (Bellevue, Oh)
Noah Zorsky (Tascosa, Amarillo)
16-6*Hawk Griffin (Little Elm, Tx)
Nathan Hiett (Basha, Chandler, Az)
Craig Hunter (Robbinsville, NJ)
Kyle Pater (Mt Carmel, San Diego)
Jay Roberson (Fairfield, Tx)
*Harrison Williams (University, Memphis)
*Luke Winder (Central, Plainfield, Il)
(20)
16-5¼*Luigi Colella’ (Thousand Oaks, Ca)
(A)*Noah Gilfillan (Corsicana, Tx)
16-5Tyler Craig (Pickens, Jasper, Ga)
16-4¾**Paulo Benavides (Franklin, El Paso)
16-4Justin Estala (Paris, Ar)
*August Kiles (Tamalpais, Mill Valley, Ca)
Tim Moses (Palmyra, Pa)
Aaron Owens (Midpark, Middleburg Hts, Oh)
**Deakin Volz (South, Bloomington, In)

LONG JUMP (26-10 Marquise Goodwin ’09)
25-5½(A)Travonn White (Mountain Pte, Phoenix)
25-4¾(A)Andre Jefferson (Tyler, Tx)
25-0*Adoree Jackson (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
24-11¾*Nate Moore (Castro Valley, Ca)
24-11½Devin Scott (W Jefferson, Harvey, La)
24-11¼Chad Wetzel (Del Norte, San Diego)
24-9Desmond Mobley (G-O, Rochester, NY)
24-8½iCameron Luper (Auburn, Al)
*Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
24-7½Walter Jones (Redlands, Ca)
(10)
24-3¾*Dewayne Reed (Thibodaux, La)
*Mustaq’eem Williams (FP, Woodbr, Va)
24-3½Sydney Rush-Dunigan (Pt Loma, S Diego)
24-2¾Cameron Burrell (Ridge Pt, Mo City, Tx)
*Scotty Newton (Bakersfield)
24-2½Kenneth Fisher (Tri-Cities, E Point, Ga)
24-1¾Donald Gage (Zachary, La)
24-¾**Brett Winnegan (Dawson, Pearland, Tx)
24-¼*Demek Kemp (Area, Monroe, Ga)
24-0Davon Grayson (Kings Fork, Suffolk, Va)
(20)
23-11½**Jay Bradford (Splendora, Tx)
*William Solomon (LO, R Cucamonga, Ca)
23-11¼*Cole Henderson (Community, Pekin, Il)
23-11Frank Quarles (Byrd, Fayetteville, NC)
23-10¾Jakobi Jones (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx)
Wind-aided:
26-0(A)Jefferson
25-3¼Jalen Ramsey (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
25-¼Jerel Morrow (Emporia, Ks)
24-11¾W. Jones
24-11Alex Niemiec (Chicopee, Ma)
24-8½Chris Moore (Cahokia, Il)
24-6Burrell
24-4Kevin Williams (Monroe, Albany, Ga)
24-3¾*Mikhail Micheaux (En, Voorhees, NJ)
24-3½Kyle Collins (DeSoto, Tx)
**Malik Sainnoval (Brentwood, NY)
24-3Jaime Heinen-Lugert (West, Fargo, ND)
De’Metrius Paul (Munday, Tx)
24-2¾Chance Chambers (Hunt, Shreveport)
24-2½Trenton Osborn (E Wenatchee, Wa)
24-2Nolan Hay (Parkland, Allentown, Pa)
*Dante Pettis (Serra, SJ Capistrano, Ca)
***Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
24-¾*Alex Gomez (Olympia, Orlando)
24-½Dominique Drayden (DeSoto, Tx)
24-0Caleb Cowling (Pius X, Lincoln)
23-11¾Keyshawn Davis (King, Milwaukee)
Rapheal Lawson-Gayle (MC, Man B, Ca)
23-11David Prince (Henry, Roanoke, Va)

TRIPLE JUMP (54-10¼ Kenny Hall ’04)
52-2Jeremiah Green (Hillsborough, Tampa)
51-6¼*Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso)
51-5Aaron Worrell (Woodside, Npt News, Va)
50-11¾*Nate Moore (Castro Valley, Ca)
50-8¼Hayden McClain (O’Connor, Glendale, Az)
50-4Jeff Prothro (Logan, Union City)
49-10Shaquill Griffin (Lakewood, St Petersburg)
49-7½iJonathan Pitt (SB, Monmouth Jctn, NJ)
*John Warren (Leavenworth, Ks)
49-7¼(A)John Reynolds (KD, Englewood, Co)
(10)
49-5¼Shaquem Griffin (Lakewood, St Pete)
49-3*Ryan Thomas (Milford, De)
49-1¾i*Mustaq’eem Williams (FP, Woodbr, Va)
49-1i*Lane Russell (Tumwater, Wa)
49-¾(A)*Connor Turnage (Highlands Ranch, Co)
49-0*Scotty Newton (Bakersfield)
48-11½ iWellington Zaza (GV, Glen Mills, Pa)
48-10¼*Devon Willis (Schalmont, Schenectady)
48-10Dominique Irons (Haddon Hts, NJ)
48-9½Davon Clark (Coral Reef, Miami)
(20)
48-9¼**Kerwin Roach (N Shore, Houston)
48-9Jaelen Spencer (Sultana, Hesperia, Ca)
48-8¼i*Ricky Theyard (Lusher, New Orleans)
48-7¾Dominique Drayden (DeSoto, Tx)
48-6¾Darius Armstead (Mt Whitney, Visalia, Ca)
(A)Cameron Gill (RC, Highlands R, Co)
Wind-aided:
50-10¼Warren
50-6¾Irons
50-¼Spencer
49-10¼Zaza
49-10*Myles Hawkins (Lutheran, Orange, Ca)
49-9½Terrel Brown (Hightower, Mo City, Tx)
49-7½Williams
49-4Ishmael Kamara (Patuxent, Lusby, Md)
49-2***Angelo Gordon (Judson, Converse, Tx)
*Dominic Smallwood (Silverado, Las Vegas)
49-1*Marcus Jegede (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
Ventavius Sears (Northside, Columbus, Ga)
49-½Newton
49-¼Drayden
Javion Lee (Clinton, Ms)
48-10*Devon Valentine (Lanier, Buford, Ga)
48-9½Mathew Tokarz (Flathead, Kalispell, Mt)
48-9Fred Jones (Northfield Mt Hermon, Gill, Ma)
Shawn Koch (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
Jamion Nash (West, Belleville, Il)
48-8*Kevin Dodds (Oceanside, Ca)
48-7¾Thomas Johnson (White Plains, NY)
48-7½Joseph Spann (Ola, McDonough, Ga)
48-7¼Christian Rogers (Manch, Midlothian, Va)

SHOT (81-3½ Michael Carter ’79)
69-7¼Nick Ponzio (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)
69-0iBraheme Days (Bridgeton, NJ)
64-9Josh Augusta (Peoria, Il)
64-5¼Andrew Vollet (Catholic, Lexington, Ky)
64-5iDylan Dyke (Waverly, Oh)
63-11½Aaron Zedella (St Ed, Lakewood, Oh)
63-11*John Maurins (Mentor, Oh)
63-10½*Jack Lembcke (Roosevelt, Sioux Falls)
63-6*Kord Ferguson (Ottawa, Ks)
63-5¾Jess Adamson (Georgetown, Oh)
(10)
63-1Bo Farrow (Broken Arrow, Ok)
62-11Riley Norman (Cadillac, Mi)
62-9¾*Amir Ali Patterson (Crespi, Encino, Ca)
62-7½Matsen Dziedzic (Libertyville, Il)
62-6¾*Kelsey Benoit (San Clemente, Ca)
62-5¼David Paliscak (Rootstown, Oh)
62-5Marty Taylor (Harbor, Newport Beach, Ca)
62-2½Brandon Lombardino (Grant, Fox Lake, Il)
62-1Cody O’Connell (Wenatchee, Wa)
John Yohman (Wilm, New Wilmington, Pa)
(20)
62-0*Felipe Valencia (Palmview, Mission, Tx)
61-11¼Mike Hyc (St Laurence, Burbank, Il)
61-11*Benjamin Bonhurst (West, Smithtown, NY)
61-10¼Cole Langer (Dell Rapids, SD)
61-10iJon Beyle (East, Chapel Hill, NC)

DISCUS (237-6 Ryan Crouser ’11)
210-1Cullen Prena (Central, Walled Lake, Mi)
203-7Grant Hill (Huntsville, Al)
203-2Anthony Shivers (Salem, Oh)
201-7Brandon Lombardino (Grant, Fox Lake, Il)
201-3Codie Hamsley (Central, Floyds Knobs, In)
201-1Jacob Patrick (Litchfield, Mi)
200-4*Gelen Robinson (Lake Central, St John, In)
199-11*Amir Ali Patterson (Crespi, Encino, Ca)
199-6Braheme Days (Bridgeton, NJ)
199-1*Kord Ferguson (Ottawa, Ks)
(10)
197-0James Plummer (Egg Harbor Twp, NJ)
196-6Griffie Loy (England, Charleston, SC)
Aaron Zedella (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
196-5Ryan Njegovan (Community, Sandwich, Il)
196-1Bryan Bjerk (Red River, Grand Forks, ND)
195-11Evan Arnott (Schuylkill V, Leesport, Pa)
195-7Bryan Pearson (Area, Bangor, Pa)
195-2Mark Guffin (Christian, Little Rock, Ar)
194-11Bo Farrow (Broken Arrow, Ok)
194-4Brenden Song (W Hills, Santee, Ca)
(20)
193-10Evan Hartman (Brandywine, Niles, Mi)
193-7Lovell Peterson (Wayne, Huber Hts, Oh)
192-6Josh McDonald (Timber, Wentzville, Mo)
192-5Josh Awotunde (Delsea, Franklinville, NJ)
192-1Coleman Nelson (Christian, Rockford, Il)

HAMMER (260-5 Rudy Winkler ’13)
260-5Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, NY)
241-0Charles Ionata (Barrington, RI)
235-11*Daniel Haugh (St Pius X, Atlanta)
227-2Josh Whitener (N Paulding, Dallas, Ga)
225-7Mahlik Handley (S Kingstown, Wakefield, RI)
222-0Clarence Gallop (Central, Providence)
220-10*Colin Minor (S Brunswick, Southport, NC)
220-6Chase Carroll (North Cobb, Acworth, Ga)
216-4Carlos Mangum (Central, Providence)
216-1**Adam Kelly (Barrington, RI)
(10)
212-2***Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI)
211-9*Sean Ryan (Babylon, NY)
211-8Brendan Duncan (Waterloo, Il)
209-4*Maxfield Lydum (Defiance, Oh)
209-0Andy Miller (Capital, Olympia, Wa)
Junior weight:
249-0Winkler
218-3Haugh
213-6Ionata
212-5Whitener
International weight:
213-0Winkler
193-3Ionata
184-3Gallop
181-9Minor
179-3Handley

JAVELIN (255-4 Sam Crouser ’10)
214-7*Curtis Thompson (Florence, Burlington, NJ)
214-6*Chris Mirabelli (Holy Cross, Delran, NJ)
212-7Justin Carter (Auburn, Al)
211-1*Todd Ogden (Glacier, Kalispell, Mt)
208-11*John Nizich (Central Catholic, Portland)
208-8Ethan Shalaway (Boyertown, Pa)
206-2Sam Hardin (Auburn, Al)
206-0Beau Brosseau (Oregon City)
*Trevor Danielson (Newberg, Or)
205-11Cole Proffitt (Central, Manheim, Pa)
(10)
205-7*Denham Patricelli (Tahoma, Maple V, Wa)
205-6Samson Ebukam (Douglas, Portland)
204-9Matt Krezmer (Area, Montoursville, Pa)
204-6*Jhett Janis (Cocalico, Denver, Pa)
202-10*Chandler Balter (Livingston, NJ)
201-6**Hunter Stelly (Notre Dame, Crowley, La)
200-11Thomas Myers (Coventry, Ct)
200-7Mitch Obenrader (N Clarion, Tionesta, Pa)
200-3*Luke Smorey (Baldwin, Pittsburgh)
199-7Anthony Galantini (V View, Archbald, Pa)

DECATHLON (8035 Gunnar Nixon ’11)
7420(A)Wolf Mahler (Belton, Tx)
7181*Harrison Williams (University, Memphis)
7037Scott Filip (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
*Steele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
6967*Zach Bornstein’ (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
6846**Travis Toliver (C Woods, Cypress, Tx)
6811*Gabriel Moore (Freeport, Fl)
6676*Liam Henshaw (Marist, Eugene)
6582*Timothy Duckworth (Arcadia, Scottsdale)
6562Connor Hall (San Luis Obispo)
Junior Implements:
7419Mahler
7255Filip
6969Mitch Modin (Mtn View, Bend, Or)
6918*Bornstein’
International Implements:
7065(A)Mahler
6738Bornstein’
6178Hall

Request generated in 2.370041847229 seconds.