2012 High School Comprehensive List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List

(marks received and verified by 10/19/2012)

100 METERS (10.01 Jeff Demps ’09)
10.19Abraham Hall (South, Grand Prairie, Tx)
Tyreek Hill (Coffee, Douglas, Ga)
10.25Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando)
10.27(A)Raymond Bozmans (Ft Collins, Co)
10.35*Levonte Whitfield (Jones, Orlando)
10.36*Jeryl Brazil (Loranger, La)
10.37Jadarius West (Drew, Riverdale, Ga)
10.38Kyle Fulks (Katy, Tx)
10.39*Mustaqeem Williams (FP, Woodbridge, Va)
10.40*Trayvon Bromell (Gibbs, St Petersburg)
(10)
10.41*Tremayne Acy (DeSoto, Tx)
10.42Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
*Cameron Burrell (Ridge Pt, Missouri City, Tx)
*Teray Smith' (Am Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
10.44Deante Gray (Westside, Houston)
*Khalfani Muhammad' (ND, Sher Oaks, Ca)
*Bennie Wesley (Winter Haven, Fl)
10.47LeShon Collins (Glasgow, Newark, De)
Bryce Robinson (Memorial, Edmond, Ok)
10.48Trae Armstrong (DV, Glendale, Az)
(20)
*Kendal Williams (Stanton, Jacksonville)
10.49*Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix)
*Antwuan Davis (Bastrop, Tx)
10.50Tevin Hester (Granville C, Stem, NC)
10.51Herbert Gamboa (San Clemente, Ca)
Tadashi Pinder (Luella, Locust Grove, Ga)
Andre Watson (Wh Branch, Seabrook, SC)
Wind-aided:
10.06Bracy
10.21Bailey
Whitfield
10.26(A)Acy
(A)Armstrong
10.27Jermaine Authorlee (N Shore, Houston)
10.36Ridge Jones (DeSoto, Tx)
10.37K. Williams
10.39*Tatum Taylor (O’Dea, Seattle)
10.40Davis
10.41*Kenzo Cotton (P-La Vista, Papillion, Nb)
*Kailo Moore (W Bolivar, Rosedale, Ms)
Robinson
10.43Kabroderan Handsborough (Crockett, Austin)
*Anthony Young (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
10.44Collins (Glasgow, Newark, De)
10.45Ahmed Ali (Hastings, Houston)
**Joe Reagan (Seaman, Topeka)
10.46Dontae Pryor (Kewanee, Il)
*Rockwell Tkevian (Wylie, Tx)
10.47James Anderson (East, Wylie, Tx)
Cameron Hudson (Berry, Charlotte)
Daniel Jamieson (Windsor, Ct)
Devin Jenkins (Kapolei, Oahu)
10.48Zachary Riley (Benton, Ar)
10.49Dylan McCloskey (El C, Oceanside, Ca)
10.50Anthony Brown (Hillsborough, Tampa)
Ronald Darby (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
Preston Foley (Taylor, Houston)
Blake Selig (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)

200 METERS (20.13 Roy Martin ’85 twice)
20.14Tyreek Hill (Coffee, Douglas, Ga)
20.58Abraham Hall (South, Grand Prairie, Tx)
20.72David Winter (Suitland, Forestville, Md)
20.74Trae Armstrong (Deer V, Glendale, Az)
20.75*Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix)
20.78Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
20.79*Teray Smith' (Am Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
20.80Eric Hawkins (Longview, Tx)
20.84(A)Raymond Bozmans (Ft Collins, Co)
20.86Jermaine Authorlee (N Shore, Houston)
(10)
*Kyle Fulks (Katy, Tx)
*Elijah Hall-Thompson (Morton R, Katy, Tx)
20.89*Kendal Williams (Stanton, Jacksonville)
20.90Ahmed Ali (Hastings, Houston)
20.94*James Quick (Trinity, Louisville)
20.96*Levonte Whitfield (Jones, Orlando)
20.98*Tremayne Acy (DeSoto, Tx)
21.00*Khalfani Muhammad' (ND, Sh Oaks, Ca)
21.01*Trayvon Bromell (Gibbs, St Petersburg)
21.02Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando)
(20)
21.03Joseph Horton (Knightdale, NC)
21.06*Marcus Chambers (Foss, Tacoma)
(A)Arman Hall (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
Robert Rhodes (Southwest, Ft Worth)
21.11**Xavier Atkins (Spruce Crk, Pt Orange, Fl)
Wind-aided:
20.49Bailey
20.79Ali
20.81*Jeryl Brazil (Loranger, La)
20.84Hanoj Carter (Byrd, Shreveport)
20.95Ayrian Evans (Morrow, Ga)
21.00Fabian Santiago (Oakcrest, M Landing, NJ)
21.02Robinson
21.03Ar. Hall
Jadarius West (Drew, Riverdale, Ga)
21.08Amba Etta-tawo (McE, Powder Spr, Ga)
Jermale Mosby (Broad Street, Shelby, Ms)

400 METERS (44.69 Darrell Robinson ’82)
45.19Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
45.39Arman Hall (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
46.06iNajee Glass (St Peter’s, Jersey City)
46.18*Marcus Chambers (Foss, Tacoma)
Kavarha Holmes (Breaux Bridge, La)
46.20(A)Michael Newton (Sprayb, Marietta, Ga)
46.37*Michael Cherry (Smith, Chesapeake)
46.65Richard Gary (Duncanville, Tx)
46.76*Nick Uruburu (Bartram Trail, Fruit Cove, Fl)
46.80Juan Paul Green (Carol City, Miami)
(10)
46.84Trae Armstrong (Deer Valley, Glendale, Az)
46.89**Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga)
Dwight Davis (Hallandale, Fl)
46.93Martez Hester (N Cobb, Kennesaw, Ga)
46.96Champ Page (Wise, Upper Marlboro, Md)
46.97Javon Williams (Chandler, Az)
*Dre’Vian Young (Nimitz, Houston)
47.01Joseph Richards (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx)
Cody Rush (Northwest, Grand Island, Nb)
47.02(A)Eric Janise (The Woodlands, Tx)
(20)
47.05*Eric Nathaniel (Parkview, Little Rock)
47.06*Chris Platt (Willis, Tx)
47.11Ayrian Evans (Morrow, Ga)
47.12Xavier Moss (Westside, Houston)
47.18Ronnie Baker (Ballard, Louisville)

800 METERS (1:46.45 Michael Granville ’96)
1:48.74Tanner Sork (Union, Camas, Wa)
1:48.82Drew Magaha (UM, Willow Grove, Pa)
1:49.31*Tretez Kinnaird (Butler, Louisville)
1:49.33Marcus Dickson (Wh River, Buckley, Wa)
Hector Hernandez (Ellison, Killeen, Tx)
1:49.48(A)Nick Hartle (Centennial, Las Vegas)
1:49.78*Charles Jones (Ritter, St Louis)
1:49.85Ahmed Bile (Annandale, Va)
1:49.87Nick Boersma (Wenatchee, Wa)
1:49.89Craig Engels (Reagan, Pfafftown, NC)
(10)
1:49.94i*Ben Malone (Pascack V, Hillsdale, NJ)
1:49.98*Edward Cheserek' (St Benedict’s, Newark)
Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
1:49.99Xavier Moss (Westside, Houston)
1:50.47Alexander Monsivaiz (A&M, Carlsbad, Ca)
1:50.53Robert Rhodes (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn)
1:50.56Izaic Yorks (Lakes, Lakewood, Wa)
1:50.59A.J. Chavez (WW-PS, Princeton Jct, NJ)
1:50.71Quamel Prince (Antioch, Tn)
1:50.72Mitchell Dutton (Snider, Ft Wayne)
(20)
1:50.78William Stovall (DeSoto, Tx)
1:51.04*Andres Arroyo (Colonial, Orlando)
1:51.07*Amos Bartelsmeyer (Mary, St Louis)
1:51.08Kisean Smith (Brookwood, Snellville, Ga)
1:51.09Brannon Kidder (Lancaster, Oh)

MILE (3:53.43 Alan Webb ’01)
4:01.32*Bernie Montoya (Cibola, Yuma, Az)
4:02.21i*Edward Cheserek' (St Benedict’s, Newark)
4:02.73*Jacob Burcham (C-Midland, Ona, WV)
4:02.98Josh Lampron (Mansfield, Ma)
4:03.12Brannon Kidder (Lancaster, Oh)
4:03.18Marcus Dickson (White Riv, Buckley, Wa)
4:03.96Craig Engels (Reagan, Pfafftown, NC)
4:04.11Ahmed Bile (Annandale, Va)
4:04.38Izaic Yorks (Lakes, Lakewood, Wa)
4:04.46Brad Nye (Davis, Kaysville, Ut)
(10)
4:05.71Futsum Zeinasellassie' (N Central, Indy)
4:06.67+*Nick Ryan (F-M, Manlius, NY)
<4:05.24 for 1600m>
4:07.02*Ben Malone (Pascack V, Hillsdale, NJ)
4:07.03+Nathan Weitz (Shadle Park, Spokane)
<4:05.60 for 1600m>
4:08.09+Craig Nowak (C Woods, Cypress, Tx)
<4:06.65>
4:08.68+Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
<4:07.24 for 1600m>
4:08.75+*Chris Marco (South, Toms River, NJ)
<4:07.31 for 1600m>
4:09.01Michael Clevenger (MacArthur, Decatur, Il)
4:09.16+*Cody Brazeal (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
<4:07.72 for 1600m>
4:09.27Joel Hubbard (Marshfield, Ma)
(20)
4:09.43*Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield)
4:09.58Tommy Meister (Craig, Janesville, Wi)
4:09.59+Darren Fahy (LaC C, Carlsbad, Ca)
<4:08.15 for 1600m>
4:09.65+*Carl Hirsch (Central, Brookfield, Wi)
<4:08.21 for 1600m>
4:09.72+Stephen Lewandowski (Mtn Lakes, NJ)
<4:08.28 for 1600m>

STEEPLE (8:50.1 Jeff Hess ’79)
9:03.15Darren Fahy (LaC Canyon, Carlsbad, Ca)
9:14.31Brendan Smith (CBA, Syracuse)
9:21.16James Sommer (Plain, N Massapequa, NY)
9:23.57Patrizio Grandinali (Valley, Warwick, NY)
9:24.62Connor Fuller (G-B/A, Bainbridge, NY)
9:26.59*Stephen Rossettie (East, Corning, NY)
9:31.50M.J. Erb (Victor, NY)
9:32.74Sam Anderson (S Lewis, Turin, NY)
9:33.83*Tyler Ranke (Hilton, NY)
9:35.54*Jordan Pantalone (Gibbons, Schenectady)
2000 steeplechase:
5:55.79Smith
5:56.59Nate Moore (Lockhart, Tx)
6:01.06Santos Vargas (Eisenhower, Yakima, Wa)
6:01.45Joe Holvey (South, Eugene)
6:01.88Rossettie

2 MILES (8:29.46 Lukas Verzbicas’ ’11)
8:43.16i*Edward Cheserek' (St Benedict’s, Newark)
8:50.82+Futsum Zeinasellassie' (N Central, Indy)
<8:47.75 for 3200m>
8:51.32+*Bernie Montoya (Cibola, Yuma, Az)
<8:48.25 for 3200m>
8:52.19+Craig Nowak (C Woods, Cypress, Tx)
<8:49.12 for 3200m>
8:54.32+*Jake Leingang (Bismarck, ND)
<8:51.23 for 3200m>
8:56.56Thomas Graham (Academy, Cary, NC)
8:57.22+Michael Clevenger (MacArthur, Decatur, Il)
<8:54.12 for 3200m>
8:57.62+Darren Fahy (LaC C, Carlsbad, Ca)
<8:54.51 for 3200m>
8:57.76+*Blake Haney (Stockdale, Bakersfield)
<8:54.65 for 3200m>
8:58.15+Tsehaye Hiluf (Reynoldsburg, Oh)
<8:55.04 for 3200m>
(10)
8:58.33+*Joe Hardy (Prep, Seattle)
<8:55.22 for 3200m>
8:58.35+*Zach Perrin (Flathead, Kalispell, Mt)
<8:55.24 for 3200m>
8:58.39+Dallin Farnsworth (Highland, Pocatello)
<8:55.28 for 3200m>
8:58.62+Craig Engels (Reagan, Pfafftown, NC)
<8:55.51 for 3200m>
8:58.72+Leland Later (N Trier, Winnetka, Il)
<8:55.61 for 3200m>
8:58.97+*Jack Keelan (St Ignatius, Chicago)
<8:55.86 for 3200m>
8:59.38Thomas Awad (Chaminade, Mineola, NY)
8:59.62*Thomas Madden (Skyline, Front Royal, Va)
8:59.96+Nathan Weitz (Shadle Park, Spokane)
<8:56.84 for 3200m>
9:00.06iAdam Visokay (Albemarle, Charlottesville)
(20)
9:00.22*Brock Baker (Oakland, Murfreesboro, Tn)
+Tony Smoragiewicz (Central, Rapid C, SD)
<8:57.10 for 3200m>
9:00.72+Malachy Schrobilgen (OP-RF, Oak Park, Il)
<8:57.60 for 3200m>
9:00.78+*Kai Wilmot (N Central, Spokane)
<8:57.66 for 3200m>
9:00.86+*Jacob Burcham (C-Midland, Ona, WV)
<8:57.73 for 3200m>

5000 METERS (13:37.91 Galen Rupp ’04)
13:57.04i*Edward Cheserek' (St Ben, Newark)
14:11.23Thomas Graham (Academy, Cary, NC)
14:27.16*Jake Leingang (Bismarck, ND)
14:34.78*Jacob Thomson (Holy Cross, Louisville)
14:37.25iDan Lennon (Peru, NY)

10,000 METERS (28:32.7 Rudy Chapa ’76)
29:42.31*Edward Cheserek' (St Ben, Newark)
31:24.03James McAlister (Home, Charlotte)
31:53.99Jacob Smith (Wenatchee, Wa)

110 HURDLES (13.08 Wayne Davis ’09)
13.35*Artie Burns (Northwestern, Miami)
13.43Jordan Moore (King, Lithonia, Ga)
13.49Donovan Robertson (Berea, Oh)
13.52*Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix)
13.56Dapo Akinmoladun (Grandview, Mo)
Dondre Echols (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
13.69Jonathan Jones (Carrollton, Ga)
13.77Joshua Lamers (Calvary, Shreveport)
13.81Kenneth Walker (Kennedy, Richmond, Ca)
13.82Chris Williams (SH, Wallingford, Pa)
(10)
13.84Bryce Grace (Adams, Dallas)
13.86*Wellington Zaza (SH, Wallingford, Pa)
13.88Rilwan Alowonle (Park, Cott Grove, Mn)
*Aaron Mallet (McCluer N, Florissant, Mo)
13.90Terrell Clement (Kempner, Sugar Land, Tx)
13.93Kimlon Dillon (Apopka, Fl)
13.94*Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
Moriel Pitt (Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens)
Aaron Willett (Coatesville, Pa)
13.96*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
13.97Jermaine Collier (Central, Trenton)
13.98Joseph McClary (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
13.99Adrian Austin (Tomball, Tx)
14.00Randy Bermea (Harlingen, Tx)
14.01Zach Bray (Hamilton SEn, Fishers, In)
Wind-aided:
13.32Allen
13.39J. Moore
13.67Collier
13.73Grace
13.74Tequille Jackson (Lancaster, Tx)
13.75Walker
13.76Isaac Williams (Willingboro, NJ)
13.78Bermea
*Ken Ward (Catholic, Baton Rouge)
13.85Trey Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake)
13.86Dillon
13.87Tony Brown (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx)
13.88Levi Copelin (Broken Arrow, Ok)
13.90McClary
13.92Jamel Bolden-Presley (Rahway, NJ)
Collier
Xavier Morris (Yates, Houston)
13.93Larron Black (Summit, Arlington, Tx)
13.94*Christopher Grinley (PV, Lake Worth, Fl)
13.97Spencer Allen (Mt Vernon, Il)
Rashad Hulbert (Crete-Monee, Crete, Il)

300 HURDLES (35.02 Reggie Wyatt ’09)
35.96Donovan Robertson (Berea, Oh)
36.06*Artie Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
36.26Dondre Echols (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
36.38Rilwan Alowonle (Park, Cottage Grove, Mn)
36.39*Devon Allen (Brophy, Phoenix)
36.67Eric Futch (Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa)
36.73Larron Black (Summit, Arlington, Tx)
36.80(A)Randy Bermea (Harlingen, Tx)
Jarrett Gonzales (Damien, La Verne, Ca)
36.88Kimlon Dillon (Apopka, Fl)
(10)
36.91Rashad Hulbert (Crete-Monee, Crete, Il)
36.95Dustin Fuller (Washington, Pa)
36.97Jamario Calhoun (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Ga)
37.03*Maurice Dix (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
37.06*Drew Wiseman (Century, Bismarck, ND)
37.12Terrell Clement (Kempner, Sugar Land, Tx)
*Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
37.16*Derrick Willies (Rock Island, Il)
37.21Levi Copelin (Broken Arrow, Ok)
Demarquis Mims (Lancaster, Tx)
(20)
37.23Ryan Hynes (CBS, Doylestown, Pa)
37.26Duane Solomon (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)
37.28Zach Lewis (Ramona, Riverside, Ca)
37.29Paul Barrett (Gaither, Tampa)
37.31*Desmond Palmer (North, Pickerington, Oh)

400 HURDLES (49.38 Kenneth Ferguson ’02)
50.24Eric Futch (Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa)
51.59*Desmond Palmer (North, Pickerington, Oh)
51.66Donovan Robertson (Berea, Oh)
51.75Randy Bermea (Harlingen, Tx)
52.00Kadesh Roberts (Bay Shore, NY)
52.01Brandon Hill (Central, Trenton)
52.35Jermaine Collier (Central, Trenton)
52.37Jonathan Russell (Broad Run, Ashburn, Va)
52.42Jonathan Petit-Homme (Linden, NJ)
52.59Jeremiah Obeng-Agyapong (Clinton, Bronx)
(10)
52.62Michael Smith (DeKalb, Stone Mtn, Ga)
52.63*Alan Frye (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
52.73Rashad Hulbert (Crete-Monee, Crete, Il)
*Jeph Olali (Union, NJ)
52.90*Drew Wiseman (Century, Bismarck, ND)

4 x 100 (39.76 Wyatt, Ft. Worth ’98)
40.09DeSoto, Tx
40.46Mountain Pointe, Phoenix,
40.58North Shore, Houston
40.67Timberview, Arlington, Tx
40.69Apopka, Fl
40.72Buchholz, Gainesville
40.86St. Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale
40.90Am Heritage, Plantation, Fl
Lancaster, Tx
Southwest, Ft. Worth
(10)
40.95McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga
Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca
40.96Creekside, Fairburn, Ga
East, Plano, Tx
41.01Notre Dame, Sherman Oaks, Ca
41.04Drew, Riverdale, Ga
41.06Lincoln, Tallahassee
41.08Byrd, Shreveport
Greenwood, SC
Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md
(20)
41.11Flanagan, Pembroke Pines, Fl
41.12Summit, Arlington, Tx
41.15Armwood, Seffner, Fl
Brophy, Phoenix
41.19Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa

4 x 200 (1:23.31 Wyatt, Ft. Worth ’98)
1:24.04DeSoto, Tx
1:24.26North Shore, Houston
1:24.89Lancaster, Tx
1:24.91Bush, Houston
1:25.40Dutchtown, Geismar, La
1:25.45Southwest, Ft Worth, Tx
1:25.51Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:25.62Hastings, Houston
1:25.84East Central, San Antonio, Tx
1:25.93Rowlett, Tx
(10)
1:25.94Garland, Tx
1:25.95Hightower, Missouri City, Tx
1:26.01Dunbar, Chicago
Southwind, Memphis
1:26.06Taylor, Houston
1:26.10DeKaney, Houston
Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana, Tx
1:26.15Byrd, Shreveport, La
1:26.18Texas, Texarkana, Tx
1:26.19Westside, Houston

4 x 400 (3:07.40 Hawthorne, Ca ’85)
3:12.71Timberview, Arlington, Tx
3:12.74Duncanville, Tx
3:14.08Celina, Tx
3:14.15Boys & Girls, Brooklyn
3:14.46St. Aquinas, Ft. Lauderdale
3:14.55DeSoto, Tx
3:14.59Burges, El Paso
3:14.60Serra, Gardena, Ca
3:14.63Judson, Converse, Tx
3:14.73(A)Rangeview, Aurora, Co
(10)
3:14.80Suitland, Forestville, Md
3:14.99Knightdale, NC
3:15.04Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa
3:15.13Ryan, Denton, Tx
3:15.17North, McKinney, Tx
3:15.19Luella, Locust Grove, Ga
3:15.28Chaminade, West Hills, Ca
Stone Mountain, Ga
3:15.41Worthington, Oh
3:15.44East Central, San Antonio
(20)
3:15.47Central, Trenton
3:15.52Chandler, Az
3:15.65Hoover, Al
Laurel, Md
3:15.73Christian Bros., Lincroft, NJ

4 x 800
(7:28.75 Poly, Long Beach, Ca ’11)
7:34.67Christian Bros., Lincroft, NJ
7:35.10Westfield, Chantilly, Va
7:36.26Milford, Highland, Mi
7:38.29Carroll, Ft. Wayne
7:39.32John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
7:39.75Collegiate, NYC
7:40.09Central, Brookfield, Wi
7:40.15Colonial, Orlando
7:41.10iBoys & Girls, Brooklyn
7:41.31Arrowhead, Hartland, Wi
(10)
7:41.49LB, Altamonte Spring, Fl
7:42.45Pearl River, NY
7:42.47Winter Park, Fl
7:42.48North, Westerville, Oh
7:42.4Gilman, Baltimore
7:42.86Pembroke, Ma
7:43.64iCherokee, Marlton, NJ
7:43.81C Valley, Mechanicsburg, Pa
7:43.84Chambersburg, Pa
iKellenberg, Uniondale, NY

4 x MILE (17:06.6 South, Eugene’76)
17:18.24+Loyola, Los Angeles
<17:12.23 for 4x1600m>
17:18.59+TH, Mission Viejo, Ca
<17:12.60 for 4 x 1600m>
17:20.20iChariho, WR Junction, RI
17:21.56iShaker, Latham, NY
17:24.02+Rancho Cucamonga, Ca
<17:17.99 for 4 x 1600m >
17:26.41+Roosevelt, Corona, Ca
<17:20.37 for 4 x 1600m >
17:28.52+Carroll, Southlake, Tx
<17:22.47 for 4 x 1600m >
17:30.44iStockdale, Bakersfield
17:32.9+Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
<17:26.8 for 4 x 1600m >
17:33.38+Arcadia, Ca
<17:27.30 for 4 x 1600m >
(10)
17:34.35+Golden V, Santa Clarita, Ca
<17:28.26 for 4 x 1600m >
17:34.87iChristian Bros., Lincroft, NJ
17:35.15+Buchanan, Clovis, Ca
<17:29.06 for 4 x 1600m >
17:35.36Lawrence C, Indianapolis
17:39.06+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
<17:32.95 for 4 x 1600m >

800 MEDLEY
(1:28.20 New Bern, NC ’09)
1:30.23Smiths Station, Al
1:30.97Putnam, Eatonton, Ga
1:31.02Mt. Vernon, NY
1:31.22East, Cherry Hill, NJ
1:31.26Carson, Ca

SPRINT MEDLEY
(3:19.58 New Bern, NC ’09)
3:23.15UCR, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:23.44Kingwood, Tx
3:23.98Liverpool, NY
3:24.14West Orange, NJ
3:24.68Memorial, Edmond, Ok
3:25.01Lawrence C, Indianapolis
3:25.26St. Benedict’s, Newark
3:26.37Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
3:27.11iPascack Valley, Hillsdale, NJ
3:27.20Staples, Westport, Ct

DISTANCE MEDLEY
(9:49.78 South Lakes, Reston, Va ’01)
10:01.32Marshfield, Ma
10:02.13Pembroke, Ma
10:02.94Christian Bros., Lincroft, NJ
10:04.00Lawrence C, Indianapolis
10:04.91Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
10:05.84Centennial, Las Vegas
10:06.51Milford, Highland, Mi
10:07.76St. Benedict’s, Newark
10:08.52Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
10:09.50Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
(10)
10:10.19Carroll, Southlake, Tx
10:10.44Loyola, Los Angeles
10:10.63iPiscataway, NJ
10:10.65John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
10:10.75Farrell, Staten Island
10:10.76La Salle, Wyndmoor, Pa
10:11.72Chariho, WR Junction, RI
10:12.05O’Dowd, Oakland
10:12.24Stuyvesant, NYC
10:12.76G Valley, Santa Clarita, Ca

4 x 110 HURDLES
(56.32 Westside, Anderson, SC ’04)
57.81Western Branch, Chesapeake
58.89Central, Trenton, NJ
59.68Oakcrest, Mays Landing, NJ

HIGH JUMP (7-7 Andra Manson ’02)
7-3Dakarai Hightower (Curtis, Univ Place, Wa)
7-2*Randall Cunningham (Silverado, Las Vegas)
7-1Allex Austin (San Marcos, Tx)
Wally Ellenson (Rice Lake, Wi)
Jonny Giess (BV NW, Overland Park, Ks)
Carl Heinz (OP-River Forest, Oak Park, Il)
7-¼Justin Fondren (Oxford, Ms)
7-0Bradley Adkins (Idalou, Tx)
Khary Bailey-Smith (Weymouth, Ma)
*Logan Brittain (Randall, Amarillo)
(10)
iVictor Glaze (Killeen, Tx)
i*Rashaan Jones (S Lakes, Reston, Va)
Durrell McDonald (Green V, Henderson, Nv)
Miles Poullard (Colony, Ontario, Ca)
Peter Stefanski (Marmion, Aurora, Il)
Edricus Williams (Warren, Warrenton, Ga)
6-11Stephen Afadapa (Cyp Ranch, Cypress, Tx)
Cody Crampton (Canyon, Anaheim)
*Kyle Landon (Chester, Il)
Kaleb Moore (C-Fairbanks, Cypress, Tx)
(20)
Jake Scinto (Cheshire, Ct)
Nick Simmons (Tucker, Henrico, Va)
Kevin Spejcher (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
Ryle Williams (Savannah, Mo)
6-10¾Tyler Bray (Lloyd, Erlanger, Ky)
Jay Jakovina (A-F, Youngstown, Oh)

POLE VAULT (18-3½ Shawn Barber ’12)
18-3½Shawn Barber' (Park, Kingwood, Tx)
17-7iReese Watson (Spring, Tx)
17-6½iJacob Blankenship (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)
17-2¾Dylan Bell (Alvarado, Tx)
17-0Garrett Starkey (Basha, Chandler, Az)
16-9Kyle Johnston (Penn, Mishawaka, In)
16-8Austin Eckenroth (Flowery Branch, Ga)
16-7Colin Barber (San Ramon V, Danville, Ca)
*Nick Meyer (Carroll, Wichita)
*Daven Murphree (Harmony, Big Sandy, Tx)
(10)
16-6½Peter Chapman (Valley, Murrieta, Ca)
16-6¼Richard Foxworth (St Patrick, Biloxi)
16-6Chase Jones (Midland, Tx)
Jaime Salisbury (Marine City, Mi)
Connor Stark (Oak Park, Ca)
Chris Williams (Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa)
16-5½(A)*Dylan Duvio (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
16-5*Cole Walsh (Brophy, Phoenix)
16-4¾Patrick Anderson (Area, Kane, Pa)
*Michael Jensen (Appoq, Middletown, De)
(20)
16-3½Tim Murphy (New Fairfield, Ct)
16-3Jared Allison (Dallastown, Pa)
Jacques Dugas (St More, Lafayette, La)
Connor Rouse (Vista, Ca)
Nick Sgarbossa (York, Elmhurst, Il)
Josh Sonnen (Midlothian, Tx)
Jordan Worthington (Churchill, San Antonio)

LONG JUMP (26-10 Marquise Goodwin ’09)
25-8Jarrion Lawson (Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana, Tx)
25-5¾i*Devin Field (DeSoto, Tx)
25-2*Desmond Mobley (GO, Rochester, NY)
25-½*Adoree Jackson (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
24-11½*Cameron Burrell (Ridge Pt, Mo City, Tx)
24-10½*Travonn White (Mountain Pte, Phoenix)
24-10*Andre Jefferson (Tyler, Tx)
24-9½*Charles Nelson (Seabreeze, Daytona B)
24-8¾*Rafael Moore (Tallwood, Virginia Beach)
24-7¾*Nathaniel Moore (O’Dowd, Oakland)
(10)
24-7¼Devon Breaux (Donaldsonville, La)
24-6Montay Crockett (S Pointe, Rock Hill, SC)
Chevy King (Castle Park, Chula Vista, Ca)
24-5½*Walter Jones (Redlands, Ca)
24-3½*Diondre Butler (Britt, Fayetteville, NC)
24-3John Landis (Judge, Philadelphia)
24-2*Steven Barze (Ponchatoula, La)
24-1½*Aeron Carr (Red Mountain, Mesa, Az)
Cameron Hudson (Berry, Charlotte)
*Devin Scott (W Jefferson, Harvey, La)
(20)
24-1¼Blake Selig (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
24-1*Tyriek Johnson (Huntington, NY)
Deandre Liggins (Cyp Ranch, Cypress, Tx
24-½*Zach Gordon (North, Wheaton, Il)
24-¼*Anthony Averett (Woodbury, NJ)
*David Prince (Henry, Roanoke, Va)
Wind-aided:
25-10¾Lawson
25-8½*Jerel Morrow (Emporia, Ks)
25-2½Averett
25-½Josh Dixon (Cedarburg, Wi)
24-11¾Tyrek Edwards (Ryan, Philadelphia)
24-11*Cameron Luper (Auburn, Al)
24-9¾A.J. Ward (Clinton, Ms)
24-7½*Dewayne Reed (Thibodaux, La)
24-7*Tray Boone (Narbonne, Harbor City, Ca)
24-5Shawn Simms (Deer Valley, Antioch, Ca)
24-4½Anaquan Peterson (Lakeland, Suffolk, Va)
Jerry Westerfield (North, Davenport, Ia)
24-4Jeron Brown (Lawrence C, Indianapolis)
Emeke Eze (Sayreville, Parlin, NJ)
Nick Felder (Midway, Waco)
Kyler Wightman (Madison, Rexburg, Id)
24-3½Tyris Jefferson (Lee, Tyler, Tx)
Thomas Johnson (Skyline, Dallas)
24-3¼Landis
24-3*MyKale Rogers (Central, Lima, Oh)
24-2½Gordon
24-2½*Mikhail Micheaux (En Reg, Voorhees, NJ)
24-1½Liggins
*Brandon Moss (Chapin, El Paso)

TRIPLE JUMP (54-10¼ Kenny Hall ’04)
51-10¼Jarrion Lawson (Lib-Eylau, Texarkana, Tx)
51-5¾(A)Felix Obi (Franklin, El Paso)
50-11½Tim White (Hart, Newhall, Ca)
50-8¼*Jeremiah Green (Hillsborough, Tampa)
50-½*Wellington Zaza (SH, Wallingford, Pa)
49-10¼iDavid Johnson (Charlottesville)
49-9Jamario Calhoun (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Ga)
49-8¾(A)Tony Carodine (Widefield, Colorado Spr)
49-8¼i*Devin Field (DeSoto, Tx)
49-7¼*Jaelen Spencer (Sultana, Hesperia. Ca)
(10)
49-6¾Klyvens Delunay (Claremont, Ca)
49-6½(A)*Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso)
Pydrae Carroll (Fairhope, Al)
49-5¾(A)Scott Carter (Elizabeth, Co)
49-5½Imani Brown (Reading, Pa)
49-5Chris Brown (Hanahan, SC)
49-2¾Willie Alexander (Central, Fresno)
49-1¾Anthony Campbell (Georgetown, Wash, DC)
*Shelby Christy (Dutchtown, Geismar, La)
49-1½*Shaquem Griffin (Lakewood, St Petersburg)
(20)
*Ventavius Sears (Northside, Columbus, Ga)
49-¾iJosh Dixon (Cedarburg, Wi)
49-¼Derrick Randle (Cooper, Abilene)
49-0*Scotty Newton (Bakersfield)
48-11¼Kwaneal Hairston (Wash, Danville, Va)
Wind-aided:
51-7Delunay
51-5White
51-2¾Alexander
50-10¼Green
50-5¾Randle
50-0Anaquan Peterson (Lakeland, Suffolk, Va)
49-11½I. Brown
49-9¾Dominique Reed (Fairview, Camden, Ar)
49-9½Chris Greene (PV, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fl)
49-8Landon Jenkins (Westlake, Atlanta)
49-5¼Shawn Johnson (Can-M, Canonsburg, Pa)
49-4¾Anthony Scarbrough (Barrington, Il)
49-2Matthew Oneal (Callaway, Jackson, Ms)
Shakiel Randolph (Midway, Waco)
49-1¼Jarell Aaron (Poplarville, Ms)
Dixon

SHOT (81-3½ Michael Carter ’79)
70-8i*Braheme Days (Bridgeton, NJ)
70-6Tyler Schultz (Custer, SD)
67-7Coy Blair (Logan, Oh)
66-0Josh Freeman (Cary-Grove, Cary, Il)
65-8Thomas Anderson (Andover, Mn)
65-3½Aaron Castle (Newport, Wa)
64-9Hayden Reed (LC-M, Orange, Tx)
64-7½Christopher Staton (Franklin, Somerset, NJ)
64-6½Ethan Cochran (Harbor, Newport Beach, Ca)
Alex Garza (Rio Grande City, Tx)
(10)
64-2Jordan Roos (Celina, Tx)
63-10Stephen Lyons (S-NM, N Middletown, Oh)
63-6¾iLangston Newton (Carmel, In)
63-3Kyle Felpel (Cocalico, Denver, Pa)
62-9½Theron Baumann (Monona Grove, Wi)
62-7¾*Aaron Zedella (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
62-6Macklin Tudor (Wn Brown, Mt Orab, Oh)
62-5½*Billy Price (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown)
62-3½Jayson Kovar (Burroughs, Ridgecrest, Ca)
Zac Weatherly (Tascosa, Amarillo)
(20)
62-3Ryan Hunter-Simms (SG, San Bernardino)
62-2Blake Hocking (Lawrence, Ks)
62-1Onyi Afoaku (North, Bloomington, In)
61-11½Michael Shoff (Cambridge, Nb)
Garrett Weinreich (Arroyo Grande, Ca)

DISCUS (237-6 Ryan Crouser ’11)
218-4Sam Mattis (E Brunswick, NJ)
209-8Ethan Cochran (Harbor, Newport Beach)
206-4Macklin Tudor (Wn Brown, Mt Orab, Oh)
204-4Kevin Allen (Upton, Wy)
203-8Langston Newton (Carmel, In)
201-6Hayden Reed (LC-Mauriceville, Orange, Tx)
200-2T.J. Beelen (East, Zeeland, Mi)
199-1Kyle Long (Hempfield, Landisville, Pa)
198-2Ryan Hunter-Simms (SG, San Bernardino)
198-1*Bryan Bjerk (Red River, Grand Forks, ND)
(10)
195-8Theron Baumann (Monona Grove, Wi)
195-0*Grant Cartwright (O Liberty, Powell, Oh)
Caleb Fricke (Porta, Petersburg, Il)
194-9Jefferson Jarvis (Hidden V, Grants Pass, Or)
193-0*Austin Droogsma (Gulf Breeze, Fl)
Duke Taylor (E Canton, Oh)
192-7*Brendan Duncan (Waterloo, Il)
192-5Dontrevious Ousley (Westover, Albany, Ga)
*Daniel Roberts (M-Pollock, Mobridge, SD)
192-3*Josh McDonald (Timber, Wentzville, Mo)
(20)
192-1Nick Budincich (Loyola, Los Angeles)
191-10Jason Zahn (Grafton, Wi)
191-9Grant Hamilton (Idabel, Ok)
191-8Jayson Kovar (Burroughs, Ridgecrest, Ca)
191-7*Billy Price (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown)

HAMMER (260-0 Conor McCullough ’08)
251-1*Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, NY)
224-1Joe Velez (Classical, Providence)
217-7Bryn Campbell (Canal Winchester, Oh)
216-1*Charles Ionata (Barrington, RI)
215-9Michael Foley (Notre Dame, Scottsdale)
212-11*Carlos Mangum (Central, Providence)
212-7Reuben Horace (Hendricken, Warwick)
211-2Kevin Conway (Westerly, RI)
202-2Darien Thornton (Wayne, Huber Hts, Oh)
201-9*Chase Carroll (NCC, Acworth, Ga)

JAVELIN (255-4 Sam Crouser ’10)
253-0Sean Keller (Heritage, Vancouver, Wa)
246-9Billy Stanley (South Park, Pa)
212-2Travis Colby (Chandler, Az)
Michael Shuey (Area, Johnsonburg, Pa)
210-4Cody Danielson (Newberg, Or)
210-1Tyson Holmes (Shawnee Hts, Tecumseh, Ks)
209-11Stephen Burk (Parsippany, NJ)
208-7Perry Hopkins (Unionville, Kennett Sq, Pa)
207-11Garrett Griffin (Louisburg, Ks)
207-7Selmar Hutchins (Roseburg, Or)
(10)
207-2Ryan Kerr (Area, Brookville, Pa)
205-10*Bradly Stevens (Mt Si, Snoqualmie, Wa)
205-8Garrett Snow (Eagle Point, Or)
205-7DeMarcus Jackson (Haynesville, La)
204-10Blake McPherson (Arlington, Wa)
203-10Carson Fuller (Ferris, Spokane)
203-6Pancho Saldana (McL, Mi-Freewater, Or)
203-3*Brandon Waller (Haverford, Havertown, Pa)
203-0Kyle Felpel (Cocalico, Denver, Pa)
202-8Jon Strauss (Lehighton, Pa)
(20)
202-6Daniel Jones (Columbia Falls, Mt)
201-8Justin Larson (Dayville, Or)
201-3David Reinhardt (Area, Bradford, Pa)
201-1Quinn Baumann (Red Riv Grand Forks, ND)
200-9*Cole Proffitt (Central, Manheim, Pa)

DECATHLON (8035 Gunnar Nixon ’11)
7274*Wolf Mahler (Belton, Tx)
6727*Scott Filip (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
6720Kris Horn (Pembroke, Ma)
6416*Anthony Dunavant (B Ground, Franklin, Tn)
6405George Wayda (Pleasant Plains, Il)
6400*Harrison Williams (University, Memphis)
6393*Gabriel Moore (Freeport, Fl)
6377*John Lint (Columbus, Gahanna, Oh)
6374(A)Devon Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
6341Paul Bentz (Regis, Stayton, Or)
(10)
*Mitch Modin (Bend, Or)

Request generated in 2.4476289749146 seconds.