2008 High School Comprehensive List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List

(marks received and verified by 10/10/2008)

100 METERS (10.01)
10.01Jeff Demps (S Lake, Groveland, Fl)
10.28Marcus Rowland (Dorman, Roebuck, SC)
10.32Isaiah Sweeney (Hightower, S Land, Tx)
10.33Deangelo Cherry (Mt Z, Jonesboro, Ga)
10.35Leonardo Seymore (Dwyer, PBG, Fl)
10.38*Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
10.39Mark Barnes (Klein Forest, Houston)
10.40Maurice Mitchell (South, Raytown, Mo)
10.41Donald Monroe (Angleton, Tx)
10.42*Randall Carroll (Cathedral, Los Angeles)
(10)
10.43*Derrick Hopkins (Pace, Miami)
*Dentarius Locke (Chamberlain, Tampa)
10.44T.J. Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh)
10.45Justin Murdock (Meade, Ft Meade, Md)
10.46*Larry Farlow (Central, Miami)
*Hunter Furr (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem)
**Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
10.47*Charles Saseun (Ranc Cucamonga, Ca)
Shaun Smith (North, Terre Haute)
10.48Darryl Morris (Warren, San Antonio)
(20)
**Dejor Simmons (Green Run, Va Beach)
10.49Torry Womack (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
10.50Samuel Jordan (Laney, Wilmington, NC)
*Devon Smith (Westlake, Waldorf, Md)
10.52*Sean Lange (Northeast, Florida Park, Fl)
Michael Shaw (T-Madison, Trotwood, Oh)
Wind-aided:
10.16Deangelo Cherry
10.19Marcus Rowland
10.21T.J. Graham
10.30(A)Jasmin Parker (Raines, Jacksonville, Fl)
10.32(A)Rakieem Salaam (North, Edmond, Ok)
10.33Diante Mayers (Hug, Reno)
Horatio Williams (Oxford, Ms)
10.35Kevin Hobson (Seguin, Tx)
Derrick Hopkins
*Lindsey Lamar (Hillsborough, Tampa)
10.36*Brett Blanshan (Selah, Wa)
10.39(A)Chaz Daniels (Ada, Ok)
Michael Shaw

200 METERS (20.13)
20.65(A)Brandon O’Connor (Southridge, Miami)
20.77Torrin Lawrence (Jackson, Jacksonville)
20,80Markus Henderson (Lewisville, Tx)
20.82T.J. Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh)
20.91*Randall Carroll (Cathedral, Los Angeles)
20.96Kevin Hobson (Seguin, Tx)
20.97*Derrick Hopkins (Pace, Miami)
20.98*Quincy McDuffie (Edgewater, Orlando)
21.02*Dentarius Locke (Chamberlain, Tampa)
*Charles Silmon (Waco)
(10)
21.06Mark Barnes (Klein Forest, Houston)
Justin Murdock (Meade, Ft Meade, Md)
21.07Marcus Rowland (Dorman, Roebuck, SC)
21.08**Fuquawn Greene (New Bern, NC)
21.09*Derrick Mayes (Shoemaker, Killeen, Tx)
(A)Dominick Roberts (East, Denver)
21.10Joey Hughes (Poly, Long Beach)
*Alex Trevino (Mercedes, Tx)
(A)**Garic Wharton (Valley, Las Vegas)
21.14Leonardo Seymore (Dwyer, PB Gard, Fl)
(20)
21.16*Boyea Lockett (Union, Tulsa)
Robert Simmons (Hightower, Sugar Land, Tx)
21.18(A)Diante Mayers (Hug, Reno)
21.19(A)Allante Battle (Desert Vista, Phoenix)
***Dedric Dukes (Washington, Miami)
Michael Shaw (T-Madison, Trotwood, Oh)
Wind-aided:
20.63Brandon O’Connor
20.64Markus Henderson
20.91Deangelo Cherry (Mt Zion, Jonesboro, Ga)
21.04Leonardo Seymore
21.12Dedric Dukes
Wind-aided, hand-timed:
20.5Maurice Mitchell (South, Raytown, Mo)

400 METERS (44.69)
46.28Joey Hughes (Poly, Long Beach)
46.39*Tavaris Tate (Starkville, Ms)
46.44Robert Simmons (Hightower, S Land, Tx)
46.50Brandon O’Connor (Southridge, Miami)
46.54Ja-Vell Bullard (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
46.60**Leon Dillihunt (Dominguez, Compton)
(A)Dominick Roberts (East, Denver)
Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Ga)
46.61**Josh Mance (Chino Hills, Ca)
46.62Bernard Goodwyn (Newark, De)
(10)
46.63*Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside)
46.64Bernard Goodwyn (Newark, De)
46.69Torrin Lawrence (Jackson, Jacksonville)
46.75Amaechi Morton (Riverwood, Atlanta)
46.95John Guagenti (Bluffton, Oh)
47.05Duane Walker (Compton)
47.08*Kyle Clemons (Rowlett, Tx)
47.12Allante Battle (Desert Vista, Phoenix)
*Andre Carter (Alexander, Douglasville, Ga)
47.14Ben Skidmore (The Woodlands, Tx)
(20)
47.15Jordan Byas (Bay, Panama City, Fl)
47.16*Isaiah Gill (Plainfield, NJ)
47.20*Clayton Parros (Set Hall, W Orange, NJ)
Nico Reaves (Lincoln, San Diego)
47.24William Wynne (McE, Powder Springs, Ga)

800 METERS (1:46.45)
1:47.68*Elijah Greer (Lake Oswego, Or)
1:48.64*Zachary Mellon (Buffalo, Mn)
1:48.97Joseph Franklin (Godby, Tallahassee)
1:49.41Blake Shaw (Cypress Falls, Houston)
1:49.49Dylan Ferris (E Forsyth, Kernersville, NC)
1:49.96Andrew Perkins (Watertown, Wi)
1:50.14*Jason Walton (Hillsborough, NJ)
1:50.40*Mac Fleet (University City, San Diego)
1:50.66*Charles Jock (Mission Bay, San Diego)
1:50.71Mat Smoody (Palatine, Il)
(10)
1:50.74**Harun Abda (Fridley, Mn)
1:50.77Cory Leslie (Perkins, Sandusky, Oh)
1:50.78(A)Joe Abbott (Galena, Reno)
1:50.80*Terrance Livingston (South, G Neck, NY)
1:50.86Parker Bourdreau (Danbury, Ct)
1:51.06Andy Richardson (Iron, N Brighton, Mn)
1:51.07*Tommy Brinn (Otsego, Mi)
1:51.14(A)Jordan Rincon (Spring V, Las Vegas)
1:51.15William Zahorodny (Damascus, Md)
1:51.17Aaron Stockstell (Mid-Prairie, Wellman, Ia)
(20)
1:51.33John Kline (Desert Vista, Phoenix)
1:51.43Monroe Kearns (Township, Jackson, NJ)
1:51.54Mike Knisley (Reynoldsburg, Oh)
1:51.55James Eichberger (Catalina, Tucson)
*Anthony Hendrix (New Bern, NC)

1500 METERS
(amalgamated into Mile list)

MILE (3:53.43)
4:01.09Rob Finnerty (Burnsville, Mn)
4:01.69+German Fernandez (Riverbank, Ca)
<4:00.29 for 1600>
4:06.60Luke Puskedra (Judge, Salt Lake City)
4:07.18Jordan Carlson (Rosemount, Mn)
4:07.88+Cory Leslie (Perkins, Sandusky, Oh)
<3:49.51 for 1500>
4:07.99+Charles White (CC, Greenwood V, Co)
<3:49.62 for 1500>
4:08.31+Colby Lowe (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
<4:06.87 for 1600>
4:08.51*Brett Johnson (Ocean City, NJ)
4:08.94Raul Arcos (Corona, Ca)
4:09.64*Drew Shields (Fishers, In)
(10)
4:09.80Donald Cabral (Glastonbury, Ct)
4:10.33+Michael Cook (Magnolia, Tx)
<4:08.88 for 1600>
4:10.58+Joseph Franklin (Godby, Tallahassee)
<4:09.13 for 1600>
4:10.73*Patrick McGregor (Hoover, Al)
4:11.37Sean Keveren (Brentwood, Tn)
4:11.57Julian Sheinbaum (Scarsdale, NY)
4:11.69+Zach Dawson (Big Spring, Tx)
<4:10.23 for 1600>
4:11.74*Danny Neff (Butler, Vandalia, Oh)
4:11.7+Nick Holmes (Limestone, Bartonville, Il)
<4:10.2 for 1600>
4:11.95+*Nathan Mathabane (Lincoln, Portland)
<3:53.28 for 1500>
(20)
4:12.09Mohamed Abdalla (Will Glen, San José)
4:12.11Kyle Merber (HHHW, Dix Hills, NY)
4:12.3+*Jeff Thode (Conant, Hoffman Est, Il)
<4:10.8 for 1600>
4:12.48i*Robby Andrews (Manalapan, NJ)
4:12.70+Brad Surh (Carlmont, Belmont, Ca)
<4:11.24 for 1600>

2000-meter steeplechase:
5:54.58*Zachary Ornelas (Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, Tx)
5:57.47Taylor Morgan (Central Catholic, Portland, Or)
6:00.89*Donny Roys (Medina, Oh)

STEEPLECHASE (8:50.1)
9:07.02Pat Dupont (Fairport, NY)
9:07.41Ben Johnson (Academy, Albuquerque)
9:25.36*Joe Whelan (Hamburg, NY)
9:25.64Everett Hackett (Hall, W Hartford)
9:26.29Zach Rivers (Victor, NY)
2000 steeple:
5:54.58*Zachary Ornelas (VR, Cedar Park, Tx)
5:57.47Taylor Morgan (C Catholic, Portland)

3000 METERS
(amalgamated into 2-Mile list)

2 MILES (8:34.40)
8:34.40German Fernandez (Riverbank, Ca)
8:46.41Luke Puskedra (Judge, Salt Lake City)
8:47.07Colby Lowe (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
8:50.96Rob Finnerty (Burnsville, Mn)
8:51.30Kevin Williams (D’Evelyn, Denver)
8:52.0+Chris Derrick (Neuqua V, Naperville, Il)
<8:48.9 for 3200>
8:56.35Donald Cabral (Glastonbury, Ct)
8:57.80Maverick Darling (Ovid-Elsie, Elsie, Mi)
8:57.92Willie Ahearn (Danbury, Ct)
8:59.20+Riley Sullivan (TH, Mission Viejo, Ca)
<8:56.09 for 3200>
(10)
8:59.50Bobby Aprill (Dexter, Mi)
8:59.66iBrian Leung (WW-PS, Princeton Jct, NJ)
9:00.38i*Wes Rickman (Falcon, Peyton, Co)
9:01.31+Sean Keveren (Brentwood, Tn)
<8:58.18 for 3200>
9:01.63iBrandon Jarrett (St Benedicts, Newark)
+*Chris Schwartz (Foothill, Bakersfield)
<8:58.50 for 3200>
9:01.70iPeter Dorrell (Blacksburg, Va)
9:02.35Max Kaulbach (Germantown, Philly)
9:02.48Miles Unterreiner (Gig Harbor, Wa)
9:02.4+Kevin Havel (Hersey, Arlington Hts, Il)
<8:59.2 for 3200>
(20)
9:02.90+Ryan Prentice (Mt R, Des Moines, Wa)
<8:59.76 for 3200>
9:02.95+Walter Luttrell (Christian, Dayton)
<8:59.81 for 3200>
9:03.04*Bobby Nicholls (Regis, Aurora, Co)
9:03.15+James Tracy (DC, Fair Oaks, Ca)
<9:00.01 for 3200>
9:04.08+i*Joash Osoro (SMC, Bismarck)
<9:00.96 for 3200>

5000 METERS (13:37.91)
13:55.96Chris Derrick (Neuqua V, Naperville, Il)
14:32.6Donald Cabral (Glastonbury, Ct)
14:35.32*Doug Smith (Gill-St B, Gladstone, NJ)
14:38.23**Solomon Haile’ (Sher, Sandy Spr, Md)
14:41.96Ryan Prentice (Mt R, Des Moines, Wa)

10,000 METERS (28:32.7)
30:47.55Donald Cabral (Glastonbury, Ct)

110 HURDLES (13.30)
13.40Booker Nunley (Garner, NC)
13.51Spencer Adams (Butler, Charlotte)
13.52William Wynne (McE, Powder Springs, Ga)
13.68*Wayne Davis (Southeast, Raleigh)
13.80*Chance Casey (Crosby, Tx)
13.86Brandon Tucker (Lewisville, Tx)
13.87Devron Walker (Dominguez, Compton)
13.88Terence Somerville (Buchtel, Akron)
13.89Devon Hill (Trenton Central, Trenton)
13.90Tyler Sipes (Bloomington, Il)
(10)
13.92Jamele Mason (Westfield, Houston)
13.95*Steve Emere (Redan, Stone Mtn, Ga)
13.96D’Juan Richardson (Warren C, Indy)
Marchello Sinkfield (Douglass, Atlanta)
13.97David Howard (Spruce Crk, Pt Orange, Fl)
Cedrique Smith (Agua Fria, Avondale, Az)
13.99*Jeffrey Artis (Wn Branch, Chesapeake)
*Keare Smith (Southeast, Raleigh)
Barrett Nugent (N Vermillion, Maurice, La)
Keenan Michael (Area, Montoursville, Pa)
(20)
14.01**Dale Morgan (Taft, Woodland Hills, Ca)
14.03*Justin Crawford (Ashbrook, Gastonia, NC)
Michael Woodham (Mtn Pointe, Phoenix)
14.04**Samuel Gagliano (Waxahachie, Tx)
14.05**Kendall Hayes (Lancaster, Tx)
Corey Heard (Mays, Atlanta)
Ryan Holmes (Loyola, Los Angeles)
Marcus McMillan (Vacaville, Ca)
Wind-aided:
13.42(A)Brandon Tucker
13.60(A)Michael Hancock (Washington, Denver)
13.69(A)Chance Casey
13.74*Cameron LaCour (Atascocito, Humble, Tx)
13.76Nick McCloud (Lee, Tyler, Tx)
13.80Devon Hill
Brad Hufford (Georgetown, Tx)
13.82Tyler Sipes
13.91*Joshua Evans (Irvington, NJ)
13.95Aaron Burney (Granite Bay, Ca)
13.98Keith Hayes (Southeast, Wichita)
*Trayvion Jones (Hightower, Sugar Land, Tx)
Tyshaun Peoples (Glenville, Cleveland)
Aaron Sawyer (North, Shawnee Mission, Ks)
Robert Jackson (Brookwood, Snellville, Ga)
Roscoe Payne (Carman-Ainsworth, Flint)
Wind-aided, hand-timed:
13.5Jamele Mason (Westfield, Houston)
42-inch hurdles:
13.91Booker Nunley

300 HURDLES (35.28)
35.71(A)*Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, Ca)
36.28William Wynne (McE, Powder Springs, Ga)
36.32*Chance Casey (Crosby, Tx)
36.38Brandon Tucker (Lewisville, Tx)
36.59Michael Willey (Miamisburg, Oh)
36.64Kenneth McClain (Bolles, Jacksonville)
36.70Olarenwaju Adeyemi (Southridge, Miami)
36.74**Ethan Grant (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
36.79Jamele Mason (Westfield, Houston)
36.84+Spencer Adams (Butler, Charlotte)
(10)
+*Kraig Appleton (East St Louis, Il)
36.86Roscoe Payne (C-Ainsworth, Flint, Mi)
36.91Amaechi Morton (Riverwood, Atlanta)
36.94Justin Manchester (Bay, Panama City, Fl)
37.04*Damien Thigpen (Jackson, Manassas, Va)
37.12Sam McGuffie (C-Fairbanks, Cypress, Tx)
37.18D’Juan Richardson (Warren C, Indy)
37.20David Aristil (Park Vista, Lake Worth, Fl)
37.24Marchello Sinkfield (Douglass, Atlanta)
+Collin Shurbet (Smith V, Spr Branch, Tx)
(20)
37.25Anthony Allen (Whitmer, Toledo)
*Tevin Reese (Temple, Tx)
37.26Brian Baucham (W Torrance, Ca)
37.29(A)*Rolando Trammel (High, Albuquerque)
37.30Tim Bush (Klein Forest, Houston)

400 HURDLES (49.38)
49.84William Wynne (McE, Powder Springs, Ga)
50.46*Reggie Wyatt (La Sierra, Riverside, Ca)
50.83Amaechi Morton (Riverwood, Atlanta)
50.99Spencer Adams (Butler, Charlotte)
51.07*Chance Casey (Crosby, Tx)
51.86Leslie Murray (High Point, Beltsville, Md)
52.43**Dale Morgan (Taft, Woodland Hills, Ca)
52.59Eric Surprenant (Lynbrook, San José)
James Thurn (Moore, Central Square, NY)
52.60Marchello Sinkfield (Douglass, Atlanta)
52.64*Kennedy Daughtery (Duncanville, Tx)
52.68Jermaine Lowery (Judge, Philadelphia)

4 x 100 (39.76)
40.26Rowlett, Tx
40.48Lewisville, Tx
40.91Judson, Converse, Tx
40.93Angleton, Tx
40.99Dominguez, Compton
Hightower, Sugar Land, Tx
41.03Marietta, Ga
41.04Monsignor Pace, Miami,
41.06Glades Central, Belle Glade, Fl
41.09Chandler, Az
(10)
41.12Klein Forest, Houston
41.13Dorman, Roebuck, SC
41.14Lamar, Houston
+Cahokia, Il
41.17Washington, Atlanta
41.23Bethel, Hampton, Va
Raines, Jacksonville
Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn
41.24+East St Louis, Il
41.26Hallandale, Fl
(20)
Poly, Long Beach
41.28Hazelwood East, St Louis
South Lake, Groveland, Fl
41.29Central, Beaumont, Tx
Dwyer, Palm Beach Gardens, Fl
McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga

4 x 200 (1:23.31)
1:24.06Hightower, Sugar Land, Tx
1:25.18Trot-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
1:25.23Lewisville, Tx
1:25.43Garland, Tx
1:25.81Central, Beaumont, Tx
1:25.94Westfield, Houston
1:25.96Eastern Hills, Ft/ Worth
1:26.03Rowlett, Tx
1:26.05Waco
1:26.20Hazelwood C, Florissant, Mo
(10)
1:26.24Waxahachie, Tx
1:26.32Anderson, Lauderdale Lk, Fl
1:26.40Angleton, Tx
Westlake, Waldorf, Md
1:26.42South Lakes, Reston, Va

4 x 400 (3:07.40)
3:09.59Dominguez, Compton
3:11.33Trot-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
3:12.58Poly, Long Beach
3:13.31Leander, Tx
3:13.50Desert Vista, Phoenix
3:13.74Westfield, Houston
3:13.98Lutheran, Orange, Ca
3:14.00Bethel, Hampton, Va
3:14.07Washington, Los Angeles
3:14.19FB Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
(10)
3:14.24Crespi Carmelite, Encino, Ca
3:14.37Douglass, Atlanta
McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga
3:14.48Meade, Ft Meade, Md
3:14.55New Bern, NC
3:14.62Free Ac, Newburgh, NY
3:14.85Rancho Verde, Moreno V, Ca
3:14.94Dunbar, Dayton
3:14.98Northwestern, Miami
3:15.16Washington, Miami
(20)
3:15.29South lakes, Reston, Va
3:15.54North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
3:15.56Lancaster, Tx
3:15.62Cedar Grove, Ellenwood, Ga
3:15.66Lincoln, San Diego

4 x 800 (7:32.89)
7:37.99Mumford, Detroit
7:38.79North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
7:41.38Cleveland Heights
7:42.21Albemarle, Charlottesville
7:42.24Hudson, Oh
7:44.02Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY
7:44.17Reynoldsburg, Oh
7:44.67Q Orchard, Gaithersburg, Md
7:45.31Apple Valley, Mn
7:45.40Desert Vista, Phoenix
(10)
7:45.44Area, Norristown, Pa
7:45.49North, St. Charles, Il
7:45.65Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
7:45.81C Bucks W, Doylestown, Pa
7:45.86Strongsville, Oh
7:45.87Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
7:46.12New Bern, NC
7:46.21Medina, Oh
7:46.32C Bucks S, Warrington, Pa

4 x MILE (17:06.6)
17:26.58The Woodlands, Tx
17:28.47iDanbury, Ct
17:31.49iValley, Warwick, NY
17:31.67Fishers, In
17:34.25iGermantown Friends, Philly

800 MEDLEY (1:28.43)
1:31.28South, Raytown, Mo
1:31.72U Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
1:31.90Bethel, Hampton, Va
Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
1:31.98Marietta, Ga

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:21.1)
3:23.76New Bern, NC
3:25.03Free Ac, Newburgh, NY
3:26.16Mid-Prairie, Wellman, Ia
3:26.25Absegami, NJ
3:26.51Pleasant Valley, Ia
3:26.60Rancho Verde, Moreno V, Ca
3:26.79Colonie Central, Albany, NY
3:27.23Cypress Falls, Houston
3:28.15West, Waukesha, Wi
3:28.39The Woodlands, Tx

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:49.78)
9:56.54Carroll, Southlake, Tx
10:02.11Danbury, Ct
10:03.24Trabuco H, Mission Viejo, Ca
10:07.21Valley, Warwick, NY
10:07.65Shenend, Clifton Park, NY
10:08.46Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ
10:11.32Wn Albemarle, Crozet, Va
10:11.54Germantown Friends, Philly
10:14.08Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
10:14.2Flower Mound, Tx
(10)
10:14.91Ryan, Philadelphia
10:15.11Conant, Hoffman Estates, Il
10:15.89iLa Salle, Wyndmoor, Pa
10:16.36Monte Vista, Danville, Ca
10:16.46Loyola, Los Angeles
10:16.58Christian Bros, Lincroft, NJ
10:17.69Palo Alto
10:18.11Scarsdale, NY
10:18.27Skyline, Oakland
10:18.68El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca

4 x 110 HURDLES (56.32)
58.57Irvington, NJ
59.01Trenton Central, Trenton
59.84+Camden, NJ
+Egg Harbor, NJ
59.92Klein Forest, Houston

HIGH JUMP (7-7)
7-3 3/4i*Eric Kynard (Rogers, Toledo)
7-3*Ricky Robertson (Hernando, Ms)
7-2Ryan Fleck (Napoleon, Oh)
Marquis Mack (Booker, Sarasota)
*Fred Miller (Raines, Jacksonville)
(A)*Adam Timo (Snow Cyn, St George, Ut)
7-1Dwight Barbiasz (Milford, NH)
Tynan Murray (Poway, Ca)
**Harrison Steed (Serra, SJ Capistrano, Ca)
**James White (Grandview, Mo)
(10)
7-3/4*Anthony May (Hoover, Al)
7-1/4Tyler Campbell (Cordova, Al)
Mike Edwards (Poinciana, Kissimmee, Fl)
*Jon Hill (Walkersville, Md)
7-0iAdam Bergo (Westfield, NJ)
*Montez Blair (Timber Creek, Erial, NJ)
Billy Butler (Hillsboro, Or)
iChris Copeland (Lakeland, Suffolk, Va)
Larry Henry (Bradwell, Hinesville, Ga)
**Antron Jackson (MCC, Opa Locka, Fl)
(20)
Brian Knight (Southridge, Miami)
Andre’ McDonald (Park Hill, Kansas City)
Kendrick McRath (Cahokia, Il)
Spencer Patterson (Tigard, Or)
*Nick Ross (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
Cedric Simmons (Forrest, Jacksonville)
**David Smith (Lovejoy, Hampton, Ga)
Jack Spinks (Flower Mound, Tx)

POLE VAULT (18-3)
17-4 1/2Nico Weiler’ (Los Gatos, Ca)
17-2 3/4*Jack Whitt (North, Norman, Ok)
17-1Blair Wallingford (Roseville, Ca)
17-0Blaine Bassler (West, Tx)
Justin Miller (California, San Ramon, Ca)
Kevin Schipper (Dwenger, Ft Wayne)
16-10 1/4iJason Pelletier (Bryant, Ar)
iJoe Wesley (Marine City, Mi)
16-10Mitchell Erickson (Marian, Chicago Hts)
i(A)Scott Houston (NWG, Greensboro)
(10)
16-9(A)Daniel Gooris (Cibola, Albuquerque)
David Slovenski (Brunswick, Me)
*Josh Winder (Central, Plainfield, Il)
16-7(A)*Chase Cooper (Smoky Hill, Aurora, Co)
Riley Egan (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale)
16-6 3/4i*Corey Shank (Northrop, Ft Wayne)
16-6*Jared Parker (Vidor, Tx)
i*Mick Viken (Rolling Meadows, Il)
16-5Justin Gebicki (East, Cheyenne, Wy)
16-4 3/4*Logan Cunningham (SV, Spr Branch, Tx)
(20)
Daniel Inge (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
16-3 1/2Kaleb Sharder (Gregory-P, Portland, Tx)
16-3Jacob LaChapelle (SV, Spring Branch, Tx)
16-2 3/4Cody Doerflein (DuQuoin, Il)
Jeffrey Rodriguez (Fossil Ridge, Keller, Tx)

LONG JUMP (26-9 1/4)
25-6 3/4iChristian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Ga)
25-4 3/4*Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
24-11 1/2(A)Roman Holmes (CC, Green V, Co)
24-10 3/4iMarcus Jenkins (Bradley, Milwaukee)
24-10 1/2Ryan Butts (Antelope V, Lancaster, Ca)
24-8 1/2Nelson Rosario (El Cam, Oceanside, Ca)
24-8 1/4*Demar Forbes (King, Lithonia, Ga)
Richard Knotts (Nimitz, Houston)
24-7Wesley Smith (Smith, Chesapeake)
**Darion Williams (Cocoa, Fl)
(10)
24-5Marquis Burns (Edgewater, Orlando, Fl)
24-4*Kelvin Griffin (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
24-3*Will Claye (Mtn Pointe, Phoenix)
24-2 1/2Luther Ambrose (St James, La)
24-2 1/4*Derrick Andrews (McComb, Ms)
24-2*Bryce Lamb (Chandler, Az)
Robert Sands (Miami CC, Opa Locka, Fl)
24-1 1/2**Carlton Lavong (Meth, Norristown, Pa)
24-1 1/4Kevin Hardy (Vanguard, Ocala, Fl)
24-3/4T.J. Davis (Liverpool, NY)
(20)
24-1/2*Greg Green (Westover, Albany, Ga)
*Stephen Hill (Miller Grove, Lithonia, Ga)
A.J. Price (S Lakes, Reston, Va)
Reggie Williams (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
24-1/4*Derek Blevins (South, Raytown, Mo)
Christian Williams (Bourgeois, Gray, La)
Wind-aided:
26-1 1/2Marquise Goodwin
25-9 1/4(A)Bryce Lamb
25-3 1/4(A)Roman Holmes
25-2 1/4Marcus Jenkins
25-0Ryan Butts
24-9 1/2Jeremy Rouse (Apopka, Fl)
24-8 1/4Mike Hartfield (Manchester, Ct)
24-7 1/2Richard McCoy (BVW, Overland Park, Ks)
24-6 1/2Will Claye
24-6Derek Blevins
Trey Charles (Marietta, Ga)
24-5**Robert Clark (Dwyer, PB Gardens, Fl)
24-4Jamel Allison (Mooresville, NC)

TRIPLE JUMP (54-10 1/4)
52-8Christian Taylor (Sandy Creek, Tyrone, Ga)
52-4 3/4*Will Claye (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix)
52-2*Bryce Lamb (Chandler, Az)
50-11 1/2*Omar Craddock (Killeen, Tx)
50-5 3/4*Willie Downs (Godby, Tallahassee)
50-5Chris Phipps (Lodi, NJ)
49-11*David Wilson (Washington, Danville, Va)
49-10 1/2Roman Holmes (CC, Green Village, Co)
i(AStephen Michael (Laramie)
49-9Marcus Stephens (Southwest, Macon)
(10)
49-6 3/4Senghor Kamguia (Watertown, NY)
49-6Chris Benard (Santiago, Corona, Ca)
49-5(A)Darryl Trotter (Foothill, Henderson, Nv)
49-4 1/2*Lincoln Carr (P Forest, Fayetteville, NC)
49-4 1/4Corey Fuller (Woodlawn, Baltimore)
49-2 1/2Stephan Scott-Ellis (Curtis, Tacoma)
Ty Kirk (Rolling Meadows, Il)
49-2 1/4iAlbert Johnson (Corning, NY)
(A)Lee Prevost (Texas City, Tx)
49-1/2Tony Burnett (Mayfair, Lakewood, Ca)
(20)
i*Marquise Goodwin (Rowlett, Tx)
49-0(A)*Duke Williams (Hug, Reno)
48-10 3/4Olu Olamigoke (Mtn View, Stafford, Va)
48-10 1/2Kendall Wright (Pittsburg, Tx)
48-10*Cal Lane (Sikeston, Mo)
Wind-aided:
50-9 3/4(A)Roman Holmes
50-8 3/4Kendall Wright
50-1/2Marquise Goodwin
49-11 1/4David Wilson
49-9 3/4Lincoln Carr
Ben Duhe (Jesuit, New Orleans)
49-7Caleb Lee (Northridge, Tuscaloosa)
49-2 1/2Jamel Allison (Mooresville, NC)
49-1 1/4Ryan Swafford (Vista, Murrieta, Ca)
49-1Josh Bankston (Parkway N, St Louis)
49-3/4***Johnny Carter (Ridgeview, Bakersfield)

SHOT (81-3 1/2)
71-3Jordan Clarke (Bartlett, Anchorage)
68-11 1/4Brandon Pounds (Lawrence N, Indy)
67-10 1/4***Nick Vena (Morristown, NJ)
67-6 3/4*Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City, Tx)
66-3 3/4*Corey Jones (Boonville, Mo)
66-3iMichael Barbas (Jersey Village, Houston)
66-1 1/4*Hayden Baillio (Whitesboro, Tx)
66-1/2*Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Co)
66-1/4Mike Alleman (SP-F, Scotch Plains, NJ)
65-3Aaron Jung (Watertown, SD)
(10)
64-8Dan Kwiatkowski (McDowell, Erie, Pa)
64-5 3/4*Cameron Tabor (Norman, Ok)
64-4 3/4Alex Adams (Covenant, Colleyville, Tx)
63-9 3/4Geoffrey Tabor (Ardmore, Ok)
63-9Michael Martin (C Catholic, Detroit)
63-7 3/4Dayshan Ragans (Foothill, Bakersfield)
63-6 3/4iWes Wright (Villa Rica, Ga)
63-6Colin Quirke’ (Los Gatos, Ca)
63-5*Dan Block (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
63-4 1/2*Curt Smith (Chillicothe, Oh)
(20)
63-2 3/4Jakob Engel (Portage, In)
62-9iMatt Armstrong (Sexton, Lansing)
62-7 1/2Drew Ebersole (Midview, Grafton, Oh)
62-5 1/2*Casey Dehn (Owatonna, Mn)
62-5 1/4iMichael Carter (Red Oak, Tx)

DISCUS (234-3)
222-1*Mason Finley (Buena Vista, Co)
213-1John Talbert (KCEC, Leawood, Ks)
210-8Geoffrey Tabor (Ardmore, Ok)
209-8Alex Adams (Covenant, Colleyville, Tx)
204-0Jordan Clarke (Bartlett, Anchorage)
*Stephen Saenz (Rio Grande City, Tx)
203-7Dayshan Ragans (Foothill, Bakersfield)
202-3*Matt Kosecki (Humble, Tx)
201-8*Dan Block (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
199-8Joe Bartlett (Manogue, Reno)
(10)
198-1*Hayden Baillio (Whitesboro, Tx)
197-6Brett Einbecker (Waubonsie V, Aurora, Il)
195-4Bob Belden (Decatur C, Indianapolis)
193-9Corwin Pace (Red Oak, Tx)
193-8*Cameron Tabor (Norman, Ok)
193-6Blake Ayles (Lutheran, Orange, Ca)
192-4Chandler Burden (La Salle, Cincinnati)
Matt Dudley (Parkland, El Paso)
191-10Thomas Reynolds (West, Iowa City)
189-5Micah Hegerle (K-Mantorville, Kasson, Mn)
(20)
189-3Gabriel Torres (Navarre, Fl)
189-0*Zach Hill (Allendale, Mi)
Leonard Wells (Community, Warsaw, In)
188-11Colin Quirke’ (Los Gatos, Ca)
188-7**Justin Welch (Eastwood, Pemberville, Oh)

HAMMER (260-0)
260-0*Conor McCullough (Chamin, W Hills, Ca)
244-8Trent Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca)
224-4Zack Richards (Monroe, Wa)
222-6*Mike Gama (Hendricken, Warwick)
217-4Wes Wright (Villa Rica, Ga)
214-10Tom Davis (East Greenwich, RI)
209-8**Alec Faldermeyer (MV, Slate Hill, NY)
209-1***Brad Bolton (El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca)
205-0Justin Nicoll ( Providence, RI)
203-9Tyler Johnson (Gorman, Las Vegas)

JAVELIN (241-11)
223-8Kyle Smith (Daphne, Al)
221-3*Justin Shirk (C Dauphin, Harrisburg, Pa)
221-2**Johann Swanepoel (South, S Mission, Ks)
220-7Ryan Bell (Area, New Wilmington, Pa)
219-8*Matt Byers (East, Wichita)
215-5*Sam Humphrey (Alexander, Laredo)
212-0Ben Latham (Fitch, Groton, Ct)
209-4**Sam Crouser (Gresham, Or)
208-3Jesse Staub (Wilsonville, Or)
207-10**Jacob Wilson (Heritage, Vancouver)
(10)
206-11Wesley Nolen (University, Spokane)
206-5*Joey Zimmerman (L&C, Spokane)
206-0Brian Florek (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
205-6*Stephen Simalchik (Danbury, Ct)
205-2Zane Breakiron (L High, Uniontown, Pa)
204-6Neal Huynh (Area, Altoona, Pa)
204-2*Jesse Vaughn (Sh Hts, Tecumseh, Ks)
203-7Josh Vick (Kiski Area, Leechburg, Pa)
203-5Ben Davies (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
202-6Joe Gingerelli (Wood-Ridge, NJ)

DECATHLON (7359)
7262(A)w*Curtis Beach (Academy, Albuquerque)
7260Ben Davies (Academy, Brentwood, Tn)
7204**Dakotah Keys (Sweet Home, Or)
7067AwDaniel Gooris (Cibola, Albuquerque)
6709Aw*Richard York (St Clair, Mo)
Junior implements:
7026Curtis Beach

Request generated in 3.6124260425568 seconds.