2015 High School Comprehensive List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List

(marks received and verified by 07/07/2015)

100 METERS
10.14*Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
10.18Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga)
10.27*Devin Duvernay (Sachse, Tx)
10.34*T.J. Brock (Chaminade, West Hills, Ca)
John Lewis (Willis, Tx)
10.36*Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
10.38*Nathanaiel Huggins (Opelika, Al)
10.39Xavian Marks (George Ranch, Richmond, Tx)
10.40Chris Ntreh (East, Plano, Tx)
*Brandon Taylor (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
Wind-aided:
10.20Brock
10.24(A)Darryl Haraway (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
10.30Donte’ Jackson (Riverdale, Jefferson, La)
10.31Ian Mack (Green Valley, Henderson, Nv)
Devin Quinn (Charlotte, Punta Gorda, Fl)

200 METERS
20.18*Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
20.24*Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
20.46Ryan Clark (Banneker, College Park, Ga)
20.79Gerald Mills (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
20.89**Shamon Ehiemua (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
20.96Kahmari Montgomery (Central, Plainfield, Il)
20.97*Ian Braxton (Marcus, Flower Mound, Tx)
21.02*Chauncey Gardner (Cocoa, Fl)
*Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
21.05Rai Benjamin’ (Mt Vernon, NY)
*Josh Eiker (Galesburg, Il)
Wind-aided:
20.55(A)*Maxwell Willis (Bowie, Md)
20.64Clark
20.71Reggie Garner (Lancaster, Tx)
20.78Brock
20.89Isiah Patterson (Moody, Corpus Christi, Tx)

400 METERS
45.19*Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
45.75*Keshun Reed (Martin, Arlington, Tx)
45.77*Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
45.96Wilbert London (Waco, Tx)
46.19Rai Benjamin’ (Mt Vernon, NY)
46.22Obie Igbokwe (The Woodlands, Tx)
46.24Kahmari Montgomery (Central, Plainfield, Il)
46.38*Will Allen (Dunbar, Lexington, Ky)
46.40Izaiah Brown (Amsterdam, NY)
46.42Eric Age (Lancaster, Tx)

800 METERS
1:47.55Donavan Brazier (Kenowa Hills, Grand Rapids, Mi)
1:47.67Carlton Orange (University, Memphis, Tn)
1:48.33John Lewis (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
1:48.86Myles Marshall (Kingwood, Tx)
1:49.63Isaiah Harris (Lewiston, Me)
1:49.66Avery Bartlett (Chiles, Tallahassee, Fl)
1:49.73Shane Streich (Waseca, Mn)
1:50.46Philip Hall (South View, Charlotte, NC)
1:50.53Drake Gauthier (Grand Blanc, Mi)
1:50.56Elijah Inuwa (Tech/Arts, Monroe, NC)

1500 METERS
3:42.54Matthew Maton (Summit, Bend, Or)
3:42.89Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
3:46.94*Austin Tamagno (Brea-Olinda, Brea, Ca)
3:47.62Mike Brannigan (Northport, NY)
3:47.69John Dressel (Mt Spokane, Mead, Wa)

MILE
3:59.38Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
Matthew Maton (Summit, Bend, Or)
4:02.36*Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
4:03.18Mike Brannigan (Northport, NY)
4:04.13Joe Klecker (Hopkins, Minnetonka, Mn)
4:04.60Logan Wetzel (Saline, Mi)
4:05.25Carlos Villarreal’ (Rio Rico, Az)
4:06.21Ryan Paul (Logos, Moscow, Id)
4:06.26*Austin Tamagno (Brea-Olinda, Brea, Ca)
4:06.74*Jack Salisbury (La Salle, Providence, RI)

2000 steeple
5:50.71Jibb
5:58.30Dominick Fonseca (West, Wichita, Ks)
6:01.79Luke Anderson (Harbor Beach, Palms, Mi)
6:03.48Nohilly
6:04.01**Greg Crowley (Scarsdale, NY)

STEEPLECHASE (8:47.04 Bailey Roth ’14)
8:57.34Jack Jibb (Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY)
9:06.37*Aidan Tooker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
9:15.21*Eion Nohilly (Jay, Cross River, NY)
9:22.60*Thorr Trowbridge (Kingston, NY)
9:26.30Grant Sheely (Dobbs Ferry, NY)

3000 METERS
8:12.92Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
8:12.94*Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:16.3Caleb Webb (Big Bear, Big Bear Lake, Ca)
8:16.43Robert Brandt (Loyola, Los Angeles, Ca)
8:16.46iLevi Thomet (Kodiak, Ak)
8:16.73iAlex Ostberg (Darien, Ct)

2 MILES
8:42.51*Andrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:43.57Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
8:45.96+Mike Brannigan (Northport, NY)
8:46.97+Alex Ostberg (Darien, Ct)
8:47.84+Eli Moskowitz (Souhegan, Amherst, NH)
8:48.32iLevi Thomet (Kodiak, Ak)
8:49.16+Jeremy Spiezio (Greenwich, NY)
8:50.07John Dressel (Mt Spokane, Mead, Wa)
8:50.36+Caleb Webb (Big Bear, Big Bear Lake, Ca)
8:51.59Robert Brandt (Loyola, Los Angeles, Ca)

5000 METERS
14:29.75Robert Brandt (Loyola, Los Angeles, Ca)
14:35.71Will Lauer (Lincoln, Sioux Falls, SD)
14:40.61*Conor Lundy (Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY)
14:41.05*Eric Van der Els (McMahon, Norwalk, Ct)
14:41.37*Viraj Deokar (Middlesex School, Concord, Ma)

110 HURDLES
13.42Kendall Sheffield (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
13.48Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Oh)
13.63Marcus McWilliams (Pflugerville, Tx)
13.64Chevis Armstead (DeSoto, Tx)
**Damion Thomas (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
13.68Alex Billing (Simi Valley, Ca)
*Daniel Roberts (Hampton, Ga)
13.70Emmanuel Jackson (Sanderson, Raleigh, NC)
13.71(A)*Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
13.72Michael Dickson (Beaufort, SC)
Wind-aided:
13.19Zallow
13.37*Isaiah Lucas (Cypress Falls, Houston, Tx)
McWilliams
13.40Armstead
Roberts

300 HURDLES
36.10*Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
36.32Ashton Dulin (Reynoldsburg, Oh)
36.53Samson Moore (Gaither, Tampa, Fl)
Isaiah Oliver (Brophy, Phoenix, Az)
36.56*Isaiah Lucas (Cypress Falls, Houston, Tx)
36.63Garrett Moore (Legacy, Mansfield, Tx)
36.67Justin Collins (Carson, Ca)
36.72Antwuan Musgrove (Hallandale, Fl)
36.73*Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
36.74Caleb Richmond (Cypress-Fairbanks, Cypress, Tx)

400 HURDLES
49.97Rai Benjamin’ (Mt Vernon, NY)
50.20Taylor McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
50.59*Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
51.98*Julian Body (Jesuit, Portland, Or)
52.29*Infinite Tucker (Huntington, NY)

MILE WALK
6:36.30i**Cameron Haught (Yellow Springs, Oh)
6:43.9+Drew York (Gorham, Me)
7:04.8+*Spencer Dunn (Little, Auburn, Me)
7:06.1+Samuel Brenner (Spruce Mountain, Me)
7:10.17****Juan Moscoso (Longwood, Fl)

4 x 100
40.33Martin, Arlington, Tx
40.53Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
40.55DeSoto, Tx
40.59Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx
40.61Manvel, Tx
40.66Lancaster, Tx
40.70George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
40.71Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
40.73Legacy, Mansfield, Tx
40.75Chaminade, West Hills, Ca

4 x 200
1:23.84Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx
1:24.01Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:24.12DeSoto, Tx
1:24.50Manvel, Tx
1:24.53Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
1:24.69Lancaster, Tx
1:24.85Legacy, Mansfield, Tx
1:24.97Temple, Tx
1:24.98North, McKinney, Tx
1:25.02Caprock, Amarillo, Tx

4 x 400
3:12.03Banneker, College Park, Ga
3:12.14Williams, Alexandria, Va
3:12.44Kingwood, Tx
3:12.48Manvel, Tx
3:12.86American, Hialeah, Fl
3:13.09Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
3:13.44Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
3:13.46Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
3:13.50Harker Heights, Killeen, Tx
3:13.92Northwestern, Miami, Fl

4 x 800
7:37.09Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
7:38.42Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, Pa
7:38.97Saline, Mi
7:39.36Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ
7:40.55Shenendeohwa, Clifton Park, NY
7:40.56Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa
7:41.43Ames, Ia
7:41.50State College, Pa
7:42.03Sandburg, Orland Park, Il
7:42.19iDavis, Kaysville, Ut

4 x MILE
17:11.07iLa Salle, Providence, RI
17:11.44iDavis, Kaysville, Ut
17:21.79+Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
17:27.47+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
17:29.27+Palos Verdes, Palos Verdes Estates, Ca

800 MEDLEY
1:29.84Chaminade, West Hills, Ca
1:30.90Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:30.93Withrow, Cincinnati, Oh
1:31.45Damien, La Verne, Ca
1:31.69Central Dauphin East, Harrisburg, Pa
Mason, Oh

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:24.16iDunbar, Dayton, Oh
3:24.46Milford Mill, Windsor Mill, Md
3:25.08Northern Valley, Old Tappan, NJ
3:25.27Dowling, West Des Moines, Ia
3:25.32iCheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
3:25.65Chantilly, Va
3:25.89North Mecklenburg, Huntersville, NC
3:26.00FUMA, Fork Union, Va
3:26.46Hermitage, Henrico, Va
3:27.08Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Ia

DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:04.30iSaline, Mi
10:05.35Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
10:05.47iDarien, Ct
10:05.83North Central, Spokane, Wa
10:06.73Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
10:07.07Fordham, Bronx, NY
10:07.26iConcord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma
10:07.55River Dell, Oradell, NJ
10:08.16Redondo Union, Redondo Beach, Ca
10:09.09Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY

4 x 110 HURDLES
56.91Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
58.31Andover, Ma
58.57East Orange, NJ
59.35Phoebus, Hampton, Va
59.49Norcom, Portsmouth, Va

HIGH JUMP
7-3*Lath Kisling (Sarcoxie, Mo)
7-2*Milton Harrell (Tylertown, Ms)
Blaine Listach (Meyer, Waco, Tx)
Brendon Rivera (Vela, Edinburg, Tx)
7-1½*Jaron Brooks (Clay, Lexington, Ky)
Ben Milligan (Sherwood, Or)
7-1Jeff Giannettino (Notre Dame, West Burlington, Ia)
7-¼*Darius Carbin (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
7-0Charles Brown (Hirschi, Wichita Falls, Tx)
Michael Burke (Lemoore, Ca)
**Chris Edwards (Washington-Marion, Lake Charles, La)
i*Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
*Isaiah Holmes (Oakmont, Roseville, Ca)
Isaiah Kyle (East, Morristown, Tn)
Shelby McEwen (Oxford, Ms)
**Jimmy Morton (Lanier, Jackson, Ms)
Jacob Patten (Southwind, Memphis, Tn)
*Tyson Penn (Bellevue, Wa)
Curtis Richardson (Licking Heights, Pataskala, Oh)
Dionne Taylor (Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)
Isiah Taylor (Parsons, Ks)
*Darius Thomas (St Francis, Mountain View, Ca)
James Willingham (Pineville, La)

POLE VAULT
17-11¼iDeakin Volz (South, Bloomington, In)
17-11i(A)Paulo Benavides (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
17-10½Sean Collins (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Al)
17-7Brandon Bray (China Spring, Tx)
17-4***Armand Duplantis (Lafayette, La)
17-2Tommy Dial (Jenks, Ok)
17-¾iJacob Wooten (Memorial, Tomball, Tx)
17-0Will Herrscher (Rockwall-Heath, Rockwall, Tx)
*Christopher Nilsen (Park Hill, Kansas City, Mo)
Antonio Ruiz (Memorial, Tomball, Tx)

LONG JUMP
25-8¾*Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
25-7¼i*Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
25-4½Desmond Anderson (Broome, Spartanburg, SC)
25-1¾Lawrence Wallace (Tucson, Az)
24-11¾Chris McBride (Redan, Stone Mountain, Ga)
24-10½Greg Vann (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
24-9¾*Rayvon Grey (Beacon, NY)
24-8Mark Rubalcaba (Faith, Las Vegas, Nv)
24-6iCharles Lambert (Xavier, NYC, NY)
24-5¾**Justes Nance (Blair, Blairstown, NJ)
Wind-aided:
25-5¾Saahir Bethea (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
25-1½Brett Winnegan (Dawson, Pearland, Tx)
25-1¼McBride
25-¾Charles Brown (Hirschi, Wichita Falls, Tx)
25-½Julius Lewis (Mansfield, Tx)

TRIPLE JUMP
51-11*Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
51-2¼Armani Wallace (Colonial, Orlando, Fl)
51-0iMarcellus Fletcher (Byrd, Vinton, Va)
50-11¾Charles Brown (Hirschi, Wichita Falls, Tx)
50-8Kerwin Roach (North Shore, Houston, Tx)
50-5¼Myles Hartsfield (Clark, Roselle, NJ)
50-4½iJared Lovelace (Molloy, Briarwood, NY)
50-2Jacob Peister (Blue Springs, Mo)
49-9¾*Seth Brooks (Kingsburg, Ca)
49-8½**D.J. Ledell (River Bluff, Lexington, SC)
Wind-aided:
50-9*Christian Miller (Northside, Lafayette, La)
Roach
50-3¼Darius Bredwood (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
50-2½Eric Bethea (Piscataway, NJ)
49-9¼DaJuan Seward (Brunswick, Lawrenceville, Va)

SHOT
72-3Matt Katnik (Bosco, Bellflower, Ca)
70-2½Willie Morrison (Leavenworth, Ks)
69-1**Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
66-10**Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
66-7Eric Favors (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
66-5*Daniel Guiliani (South Portland, Me)
64-5Nathan Bultman (West Hills, Valencia, Ca)
Michael Slater (Parkway Central, St Louis, Mo)
64-0*Cole Van Lanen (Bay Port, Green Bay, Wi
63-11¼*Isaiah Rogers (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)

DISCUS
214-4Carlos Davis (Blue Springs, Mo)
205-8Khalil Davis (Blue Springs, Mo)
203-9Christian Smith (McDonald, Oh)
203-6Trevor Detillion (Unioto, Chillicothe, Oh)
199-7David Lucas (Warwick, Lititz, Pa)
199-3Michael Slater (Parkway Central, St Louis, Mo)
195-8Kenneth Brinson (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
195-4*Charles Lenford (Oceanside, Ca)
195-0David Schall (Avon, In)
194-8Malik McMorris (Mater Dei, Santa Ana, Ca)

HAMMER
243-7*Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI)
241-11Adam Kelly (Barrington, RI)
231-11Jacob Beene (Gilbert, Az)
230-5Owen Russell (Brown, Providence, RI)
225-7Tyler Merkley (Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)

JAVELIN
226-2*Jeff Ast (Andale, Ks)
213-10Michael Biddle (Community, Williamsburg, Pa)
210-0Hudson Keffer (Central Kitsap, Silverdale, Wa)
206-9Drew Hess (Wilson, Easton, Pa)
206-6Ryan Gebhardt (Wallkill Valley, Hamburg, NJ
204-11*Creighton Sanders (Heights, Wichita, Ks)
204-2Derek Ziegenfuss (Parkland, Allentown, Pa)
203-7Nick Bouzianis (Shawnee Heights, Tecumseh, Ks)
202-5Brett Thompson (Erie, Ks)
202-4Evan Sing (Penncrest, Media, Pa)

DECATHLON
7440JTravis Toliver (Episcopal, Bellaire, Tx)
7191Corey Reid (Carson, Carson City, Nv)
7009Isaiah Oliver (Brophy, Phoenix, Az)
7006JRyan Chase (Capital, Olympia, Wa)
6906w*Luke Littlefield (First Baptist, Dallas, Tx)

Request generated in 0.0090181827545166 seconds.