2016 High School Absolute List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

(marks received and verified by 07/29/2016)

100 METERS
10.16Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
10.27Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
10.35*Isaiah Cunningham (Rancho Verde, Moreno Valley, Ca)
10.36Evan McClellon (Armstrong, Robbinsdale, Mn)
10.37**Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
10.38Cravont Charleston (Mallard Creek, Charlotte, NC)
10.39T.J. Brock (Chaminade, West Hills, Ca)
10.40Daniel Estrada (Northwest Guilford, Greensboro, NC)
*Eric Stokes (Eastside, Covington, Ga)
Jalen Vigil (Mountain View, Lawrenceville, Ga)
Wind-aided:
10.08Lyles
10.09(A)Jace Comick (Atascocita, Humble, Tx)
10.26Schwartz
Brandon Taylor (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
10.27Brock
10.29*Shamon Ehiemua (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)

200 METERS
20.09Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
20.14Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
20.56(A)*Shamon Ehiemua (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
20.66***Tyrese Cooper (American, Hialeah, Fl)
20.71*Champion Allison (George Ranch, Rosenberg, Tx)
(A)Maxwell Willis (Carroll, Washington, DC)
20.77*Micaiah Harris (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
20.78*Khance Meyers (East, Kentwood, Mi)
20.82(A)Dartez Hamlin (Burges, El Paso, Tx)
20.83Josh Eiker (Galesburg, Il)
Wind-aided:
20.04Lyles
20.06Norman
20.46Cooper
20.73Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
20.76(A)Dartez Hamlin (Burges, El Paso, Tx)
**Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)

400 METERS
45.51Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
45.69***Tyrese Cooper (American, Hialeah, Fl)
45.83**Elija Godwin (Newton, Covington, Ga)
45.94Josephus Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
46.08*Jamal Walton’ (Everglades, Miramar, Fl)
46.11Keshun Reed (Martin, Arlington, Tx)
46.19Tyler Johnson (Stivers, Dayton, Oh)
46.29***Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
Montel Hood (Memorial, Wayne, Mi)
46.35*Deonte Tolbert (Auburn, Al)

800 METERS
1:47.95Sean Torpy (Sandburg, Orland Park, Il)
1:48.36Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Id)
1:48.58*Brandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
1:48.64Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
1:48.67Alex Lomong’ (FUMA, Fork Union, Va)
1:49.16Frank Hayes (Southview, Sylvania, Oh)
1:49.52Devin Dixon (Eagle’s Landing, McDonough, Ga)
1:49.58Bryce Hoppel (Midland, Tx)
1:49.71*Cameron Cooper (Oak Park, Mi)
1:49.75Cooper Williams (West Lafayette, In)

1500 METERS
3:41.85Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
3:42.40Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Id)
3:44.14Austin Tamagno (Brea-Olinda, Brea, Ca)
3:45.96Justin Janke (North Central, Spokane, Wa)
3:47.70Sean Torpy (Sandburg, Orland Park, Il)

MILE
3:57.81iDrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
3:59.53Michael Slagowski (Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Id)
4:01.04Austin Tamagno (Brea-Olinda, Brea, Ca)
4:01.50Thomas Ratcliffe (Concord-Carlisle, Concord, Ma)
4:04.20Jack Salisbury (La Salle, Providence, RI)
4:04.59Connor Dunne (San Clemente, Ca)
4:04.73*Reed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:04.86*Sam Worley (Comal Canyon, New Braunfels, Tx)
4:04.99Eduardo Herrera (South, Madera, Ca)
4:05.10Ryan Schweizer (Dowling, West Des Moines, Ia)
Sean Torpy (Sandburg, Orland Park, Il)

2000 STEEPLE
5:55.40Eion Nohilly (Jay, Cross River, NY)
5:55.80Nick Steele (Bromfield, Harvard, Ma)
5:57.36*Ben Ewert (Beavercreek, Oh)
6:00.13Brian Bates (Corning, NY)
6:01.26Christian Raslowsky (Xavier, NYC, NY)

STEEPLE
9:06.36Elon Nohilly (Jay, Cross River, NY)
9:06.52*Noah Affolder (Carthage, NY)
9:16.43***Sam Affolder (Carthage, NY)
9:18.20Thorr Trowbridge (Kingston, NY)
9:22.86*Greg Crowley (Scarsdale, NY)

3000 METERS
7:59.33iDrew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:15.01Eduardo Herrera (South, Madera, Ca)
8:19.04Brody Smith (Cody, Wy)
8:19.69Andrew Jordan (Watkins, Pataskala, Oh)
8:20.11Eric van der Els (McMahon, Norwalk, Ct)

2 MILES
8:46.22+Drew Hunter (Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va)
8:49.78+Andrew Jordan (Watkins, Pataskala, Oh)
8:50.67+*Noah Affolder (Carthage, NY)
8:50.92Ben Veatch (Carmel, In)
8:51.68*Casey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
8:52.35+Aidan Tooker (Saratoga Springs, NY)
8:52.83+Conor Lundy (Fordham, Bronx, NY)
8:53.49Eric van der Els (McMahon, Norwalk, Ct)
8:53.51+*Reed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
8:53.67+Gavin Gaynor (Hudson, Oh)

5000 METERS
14:34.67Abe Visser (Calvin Christian, Grandville, Mi)
14:37.09*David Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
14:41.28Andrew Jordan (Watkins, Pataskala, Oh)
14:41.8Carter Blunt (Independence, Frisco, Tx)
14:42.38Mason Coppi (Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca)

110 METER HIGH HURDLES
13.25Marcus Krah (Hillside, Durham, NC)
13.37*Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Al)
Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
13.42*Damion Thomas’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
13.45Matt Moore (Union Grove, McDonough, Ga)
13.59*Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)
13.62Anthony Williams (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
13.68**Rainey Anderson (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
13.71Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)
13.76Wesley Watkins (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
Wind-aided:
13.33Matt Moore (Union Grove, McDonough, Ga
13.35Cunningham
13.59*Travis Anderson (Edwardsville, Il)
Bryce Douglas (Allen, Tx)
13.72William Session (East, Belleville, Il)

300 HURDLES
36.32*Jason Baldridge (George Ranch, Richmond, Tx)
36.33Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
36.34Koty Burton (La Quinta, Ca)
36.39(A)*Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
36.42Josh McGowen (McAllen, Tx)
36.68Julian Body (Jesuit, Portland, Or)
36.70Will Watson (Belton, Tx)
36.73Anthony Williams (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
36.84Chuck Harris (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
36.90**Thomas Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)

400 HURDLES
50.50Norman Grimes (Canyon, Tx)
50.70Infinite Tucker (Huntington, NY)
51.56Cory Poole (East Orange, NJ)
51.62*Calahan Newsome (Amarillo, Tx)
52.13*Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)

MILE WALK
6:15.77i*Cameron Haught (Yellow Springs, Oh)
6:39.88iA.J. Gruttadauro (Brockport, NY)
6:43.53i***Juan Moscoso (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Fl)
6:48.34iSpencer Dunn (Auburn, Me)
6:55.9+Billy Chambers (Waterville, Me)

4 x 100
40.13Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
40.32Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca
40.34DeSoto, Tx
40.37Lancaster, Tx
40.39Carroll, Washington, DC
40.41Waxahachie, Tx
40.49Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Ga
40.53Manvel, Tx
40.56Williams, Alexandria, Va
40.60Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx

4 x 200
1:24.07Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:24.27Waxahachie, Tx
1:24.48Manvel, Tx
1:24.65Temple, Tx
1:24.72Southwest DeKalb, Decatur, Ga
1:24.81Lancaster, Tx
1:24.84Guyer, Denton, Tx
1:24.85Mansfield, Tx
1:24.88George Ranch, Richmond, Tx
1:24.95Davis, Houston, Tx
DeSoto, Tx

4 x 400
3:10.93Huntington, NY
3:11.95Carroll, Washington, DC
3:12.28Lancaster, Tx
3:12.31Bowie, Arlington, Tx
3:12.83East Orange, NJ
3:13.03Manvel, Tx
3:13.09Martin, Arlington, Tx
3:13.42DeSoto, Tx
3:13.55Williams, Alexandria, Va
3:13.57Dawson, Pearland, Tx

4 x 800
7:35.06Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
7:37.18Morris Hills, Rockaway, NJ
7:37.25State College, Pa
7:37.36Sandburg, Orland Park, Il
7:38.83Green Hope, Cary, NC
7:39.23St. Ignatius, Cleveland, Oh
7:39.93Coffman, Dublin, Oh
7:39.94Rockford, Mi
7:40.29Lafayette, Wildwood, Mo
7:40.57River Dell, Oradell, NJ

4 x MILE
16:58.83+Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
17:04.55Ogden, Ut
17:07.19American Fork, Ut
17:16.36iSandburg, Orland Park, Il
17:16.45iSt. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
17:19.71+Dana Hills, Dana Point, Ca
17:20.66+The Woodlands, Tx
17:24.91iLa Salle, Providence, RI
17:26.53West Lafayette, In
17:26.73St. Ignatius, Cleveland, Oh

800 MEDLEY
1:30.80Wethersfield, Ct
1:30.95Parkview, Lilburn, Ga
1:30.97Arabia Mountian, Lithonia, Ga
1:31.50Memorial, Wayne, Mi
1:31.63Cathedral, Los Angeles, Ca

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:23.66Oak Park, Mi
3:24.02iChantilly, Va
3:25.04Ridgewood, NJ
3:25.79Huntington, NY
3:25.94Prairie, Cedar Rapids, Ia
3:26.07Oxon Hill, Md
3:26.26Dowling, West Des Moines, Ia
3:26.36Los Alamitos, Ca
3:27.02Monticello, Ia
3:27.08Nordhoff, Ojai, Ca

DISTANCE MEDLEY
10:00.01La Salle, Providence, RI
Loudoun Valley, Purcellville, Va
10:01.71Great Oak, Temecula, Ca
10:02.34Ridgefield, Ct
10:03.32York, Elmhurst, Il
10:03.47Rockford, Mi
10:03.48Glen Allen, Va
10:03.97Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa
10:03.98iRiver Dell, Oradell, NJ
10:05.02West Lafayette, In

4 x 110 HURDLES
57.78Weequahic, Newark, NJ
58.42East Orange, NJ
59.38Great Bridge, Chesapeake, Va

HIGH JUMP
7-4½Darius Carbin (Mt Pleasant, San José, Ca)
**Vernon Turner (Yukon, Ok)
7-4*Darryl Sullivan (Marion, Il)
7-3Noah Martin (University, Spokane Valley, Wa)
7-2½iJaron Brooks (Clay, Lexington, Ky)
Justice Summerset (Mountain View, Tucson, Az)
7-2Eric Richards (Raymond, Ms)
Tristan Schultheis (Astronaut, Titusville, Fl)
7-1Noah Agnew (Vernon Hills, Il)
*Jakobe Ford (Shadle Park, Spokane, Wa)
Ben Gucinski (Fox Valley, Appleton, Wi)
Isaiah Holmes (Oakmont, Roseville, Ca)
Elijah Hughes (North, Riverside, Ca)
*Greg Lauray (Notre Dame Green Pond, Easton, Pa)
Tyson Penn (Bellevue, Wa)
Chase Riley (West Plains, Mo)

POLE VAULT
18-4½Chris Nilsen (Park Hill, Kansas City, Mo)
18-1**Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, La)
17-3Bailey Henderson (Canyon, New Braunfels, Tx)
Nick Johnson (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
17-2Jett Gordon (Marina, Huntington Beach, Ca)
i*Zach McWhorter (Har-Ber, Springdale, Ar)
Justin Petz (La Pine, Or)
17-1iTristan Slater’ (Capital, Charleston, WV)
17-0Ryan Lipe (Carmel, In)
Connor Stevens (Hamilton, Chandler, Az)

LONG JUMP
26-1½Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
26-¼iRayvon Grey (Beacon, NY)
25-11½iGrant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
25-5Isaiah Holmes (Oakmont, Roseville, Ca)
24-11½*Jalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
24-11¼iHarrison Schrage (Grant, Portland, Or)
24-8½i*William Henderson (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
24-8¼Anthony DeNitto (Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma)
Lawrence White (Ridgeview, Bakersfield, Ca)
24-8Anthony Owens (Jackson, Mi)
Wind-aided:
25-11½Holmes
25-0Carlos Becker (Osceola, Kissimmee, Fl)
24-10Anthony Kahoohanohano-Davis (Baldwin, Wailuku, Hi)
24-9¾Denzel Green (Liberty-Eylau, Texarkana, Tx)
24-9½White

TRIPLE JUMP
53-7½Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
51-6iRonel Forde (Shaker, Latham, NY)
50-11¾Christian Miller (Northside, Lafayette, La)
50-6*Cameron Ruiz (Lakes, Lake Villa, Il(
50-5Javon Brown (Spanish Fort, Al)
50-4Tobi Tella (McQuaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY)
50-3¼*Dodley Thermitus (Elizabeth, NJ)
49-11¾*Christian Edwards (Washington-Marion, Lake Charles, La)
49-10½Dennis Hicks (Liberty, Bakersfield, Ca)
49-9¾Dexter Neboh (Permian, Odessa, Tx)
Wind-aided:
51-5Edwards
51-0Miller
50-10¾Tella
50-6Jaron Brooks (Clay, Lexington, Ky)
*Andre Wright (Seneca, SC)

SHOT
74-4½*Jordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
73-5*Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
71-7¼*Bronson Osborn (Esperanza, Anaheim, Ca)
71-1½Dan Guiliani (South Portland, Me)
69-4¾Nathan Esparza (Amador Valley, Pleasanton, Ca)
68-10¾Connor Bandel (Oxford, Mi)
68-¾Luke Gordeska (St Rose, Belmar, NJ)
67-10Isaiah Rogers (Campbell, Smyrna, Ga)
66-7¼Nik Curtiss (Lancaster, Oh)
65-7¼Zachary Short (Lebanon, Or)

DISCUS
213-9Terrell Adams (Middle Creek, Apex, NC)
206-5*A.J. Epenesa (Edwardsville, Il)
204-4*Bronson Osborn (Esperanza, Anaheim, Ca)
204-3*Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
204-2Conner Bandel (Oxford, Mi)
204-1Ryan Camp (Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga)
202-0*Turner Washington (Canyon del Oro, Oro Valley, Az)
200-1Kyle Carrillo (Westlake, Westlake Village, Ca)
199-10Sebastian Barajas (Hood River Valley, Hood River, Or)
198-6Seth Knowlton (Great Oak, Temecula, Ca)

HAMMER
251-2Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI)
223-4Cameron Thompson (Lakeland-Panas, Cortlandt Manor, NY)
223-1*Michael Feldman (Tottenville, Staten Island, NY)
222-9Joshua Hernandez (Del Valle, El Paso, Tx)
219-4Mike Coppolino (Cumberland, RI)

JAVELIN
232-1*Liam Christiensen (Academic, North Charleston, SC)
221-3Trenton Allen (Derby, Ks)
213-7Mike Marsack (Stroudsburg, Pa
212-3Logan Wolfley (Silver Lake, Ks)
209-8August Cook (Bedford, Pa)
208-7Andrew Manz (North Allegheny, Wexford, Pa)
208-0**Ethan Dabbs (Richland, Johnstown, Pa)

DECATHLON
6975JrChristian Friis (South Walton, Santa Rosa Beach, Fl)
6933Hayden Ashley (Kelley, Tulsa, Ok)
6716Zachary Stadnika (Lutheran North, Shelby Township, Mi)
6668Drew Nealey (Belfast, Me)
6595Nick Zandes (Stockdale, Bakersfield, Ca)

Request generated in 0.0089788436889648 seconds.