2017 High School Absolute List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

(marks received and verified by 03/22/2017)

100 METERS
10.39*Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
10.46Chauncy Smart (Auburndale, Fl)
10.50**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
10.52*Lavonte Valentine (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
10.54Javelin Guidry (Vista Murrieta, Murrieta, Ca)
Jamal Walton’ (Miramar, Fl)
10.55Shavaun Shaw (Forest, Ocala, Fl)
10.58*Tyler Harrell (Columbus, Miami, Fl)
10.61Darryl Gay (Evans, Orlando, Fl)
*Terrence Horne (Miramar, Fl)
Wind-aided:
10.30*Bryand Rincher (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
10.31Schwartz
10.34*A.J. Pemberton (Harker Heights, Killeen, Tx)
10.39Nick Alexander (Sachse, Tx)
Ameer Speed (Sandalwood, Jacksonville, Fl)

200 METERS
20.66**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
20.69*Anthony Schwartz (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
20.75*Jamal Walton’ (Miramar, Fl)
21.13iMicaiah Harris (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
21.19iChampion Allison (George Ranch, Rosenberg, Tx)
21.22i**Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
21.24Kary Vincent (Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx)
21.29iShamon Ehiemua (Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
21.31iTerrance Laird (Coatesville, Pa)
i**Charles Lewis (Sparkman, Harvest, Al)
Wind-aided:
20.66Walton’
21.10*Bryand Rincher (Piper, Sunrise, Fl)
21.18*Jackson Gleeson (Mansfield, Tx)
21.20*Jacory Patterson (Dreher, Columbia, SC)
21.24*Gregory Sholars (Paschal, Ft Worth, Tx)

400 METERS
45.45**Tyrese Cooper (Norland, Miami Gardens, Fl)
46.27Jamal Walton’ (Miramar, Fl)
46.69i**Brian Herron (Lakeside, Atlanta, Ga)
46.74iChantz Sawyers (Christian Academy, High Point, NC)
47.23*Trey Johnson (County, Fayette, Ga)
47.32Tiondre Toomer (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
**Apollo Whittaker (Bradford, Starke, Fl)
47.38*Elija Godwin (Newton, Covington, Ga)
47.42Leander Forbes (Leon, Tallahassee, Fl)
47.44+Isaiah Palmer (Liberty, Frisco, Tx)

800 METERS
1:49.46iCameron Cooper (Oak Park, Mi)
1:50.04iRey Rivera (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
1:50.29iBrandon McGorty (Chantilly, Va)
1:50.43Sam Worley (Comal Canyon, New Braunfels, Tx)
1:51.56iRyne Bevan (North Paulding, Dallas, Ga)
1:51.90iJohn Rivera (Lakewood Ranch, Fl)
1:52.21i*Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
1:52.58iKyler True (Olpe, Ks)
1:52.61iHaden Penrod (Springville, Ut)
1:53.19iChristian Pigues (Trinity, Raleigh, NC)

1500 METER
3:44.52iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
3:50.87iNoah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
3:51.95iWaleed Suliman’ (Freeman, Henrico, Va)
3:51.99iCooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
3:52.05i*Dalton Hengst (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)

MILE
4:00.97iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
4:06.40iReed Brown (Carroll, Southlake, Tx)
4:06.60iCooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
4:06.82iWaleed Suliman’ (Freeman, Henrico, Va)
4:07.24iNoah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
4:08.04i*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
4:08.21i*Dalton Hengst (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
4:08.59i*Josh Hoey (Shanahan, Downingtown, Pa)
4:09.67+iCasey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
4:09.76+Sam Worley (Comal Canyon, New Braunfels, Tx)

3000 METERS
8:13.93i*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
8:14.16iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
8:16.57iNoah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
8:17.02iConnor Lane (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
8:21.90i*Gabe Fendel (Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers, In)

2 MILES
8:45.16i*Brodey Hasty (Brentwood, Tn)
8:46.08iNoah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
8:47.40iDJ Principe (La Salle, Providence, RI)
8:53.59iConnor Lane (Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
8:58.08+iCasey Clinger (American Fork, Ut)
8:58.35i*Gabe Fendel (Hamilton Southeastern, Fishers, In)
9:04.04+Callum Bolger (San Luis Obispo, Ca)
9:04.60iJordan Brannan (Colts Neck, NJ)
9:05.03+Michael Vernau (Davis, Ca)
9:05.04+i*Clayton Mendez (Young, Chicago, Il)

5000 METERS
14:13.26Cooper Teare (St Joseph Notre Dame, Alameda, Ca)
14:17.89Connor Lane (Cardinal Gibbons, Raleigh, NC)
14:18.26Noah Affolder (Carlisle, Pa)
14:25.03Seth Hirsch (Millard West, Omaha, Nb)
14:25.60**Alex Maier (Fower Mound, Tx)

110 METER HIGH HURDLES
13.61Damion Thomas’ (Northeast, Oakland Park, Fl)
13.70Trey Cunningham (Winfield, Al)
13.95Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)
13.98Jayhlen Washington (North Brunswick, Leland, NC)
14.09Tyreek Thyme (Lyman, Longwood, Fl)
14.14*Lorenzo Lingard (University, Orange City, Fl)
14.16Antuane Dennard (South Gwinnett, Snellville, Ga)
14.22*Rainey Anderson (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
14.23*Cameron Murray (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
14.34Daetrich Harrington (Alexander, Douglasville, Ga)
Sean Morgan (Los Alamitos, Ca)
Wind-aided:
13.67*Eric Edwards (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
13.93Justin Young (Wylie East, Wylie, Tx)
13.94*Jermanie Byrd (Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
14.07Tyricke Dickens (Godby, Tallahassee, Fl)
14.08*Lorenzo Lingard (University, Orange City, Fl)

300 HURDLES
36.04*Thomas Burns (Northwestern, Miami, Fl)
37.26QuiVell Jordan (DeSoto, Tx)
37.29*Lorenzo Lingard (University, Orange City, Fl)
37.41Joseph Anderson (Upland, Ca)
37.44Jayson Baldridge (George Ranch, Richmond, Tx)
Charles Brockman (Plano, Tx)
37.45*Eric Edwards (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
37.54Aidan Christensen (Los Osos, Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)
37.60Chase Bonham (Raines, Jacksonville, Fl)
37.69Tariq Evans (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)

MILE WALK
6:12.00iCameron Haught (Yellow Springs, Oh)
6:23.25i**Juan Moscoso (Lake Brantley, Altamonte Springs, Fl)
6:53.6+iSteven Smith (South Portland, Me)
7:14.96i**Nolan Allen (Arlington, Ma)
7:21.86i*Jordan Crawford (Douglasville, Ga)

4 x 100
40.59American Heritage, Plantation, Fl
40.64Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
40.86DeSoto, Tx
40.93Manvel, Tx
40.95Miramar, Fl
41.01Columbus, Miami, Fl
41.02Lake Gibson, Fl
41.04Lancaster, Tx
41.05Northwestern, Miami, Fl
41.07Memorial, Port Arthur, Tx

4 x 200
1:25.58Manvel, Tx
1:25.68DeSoto, Tx
1:25.89Lancaster, Tx
1:26.18Stratford, Houston, Tx
1:26.29Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
1:26.51Austin, Port Arthur, Tx
1:26.65Judson, Converse, Tx
1:26.82Centennial, Las Vegas, Nv
1:26.96iWestern Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:26.99Central, Beaumont, Tx

4 x 400
3:11.53DeSoto, Tx
3:11.98Manvel, Tx
3:12.12Northwestern, Miami, Fl
3:13.83Lancaster, Tx
3:15.52Hallandale, Fl
3:16.09iEast Orange, NJ
3:16.20iMarshall, Missouri City, Tx
3:16.44Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx
3:16.63Lincoln, Tallahassee, Fl
3:16.66Dillard, Ft. Lauderdale, Fl

4 x 800
7:45.86iCarlisle, Pa
7:47.81iGermantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa
7:48.92iTownship, Egg Harbor, NJ
7:49.96iOld Bridge, Matawan, NJ
7:50.32iWorthington, Oh
7:50.48iSt. Benedict’s, Newark, NJ
7:50.84iXavier, NYC, NY
7:50.95iLouisville, Oh
7:51.22iCentral Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa
7:51.31iArea, State College, Pa

4 x MILE
17:25.47iChristian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
17:28.70iColts Neck, NJ

800 MEDLEY
1:30.09Fayette, Fayetteville, Ga
1:31.77Newton, Covington, Ga
1:32.75Allatoona, Acworth, Ga

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:25.31iOak Park, Mi
3:27.14iCentral, Trenton, NJ
3:29.53Strake, Houston, Tx
3:29.80Atascocita, Humble, Tx
3:29.87Oak Ridge, Conroe, Tx
3:30.82iPanther Creek, Cary, NC
3:31.31iActon-Boxborough, Acton, Ma
3:32.15Skyline, Dallas, Tx
3:32.19Los Alamitos, Ca
3:32.34iSt. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:56.18iCarlisle, Pa
10:12.54iBrentwood, Tn
10:12.55iGermantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa
10:15.86iGreen Hope, Cary, NC
10:17.93iCorning-Painted Post, Corning, NY
10:19.2iChristian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
10:19.73iPrinceton, NJ
10:19.92iLiverpool, NY
10:21.54Claremont, Ca
10:22.44iMcNair, Jersey City, NJ

HIGH JUMP
7-1JuVaughn Blake (Columbia, Huntsville, Al)
i*Nate Patterson (Plymouth, In)
7-¼iJuVaughn Blake (Columbia, Huntsville, Al)
iDaniel Claxton (Smithtown East, St James, NY)
iJakobe Ford (Shadle Park, Spokane, Wa)
iRahman Minor (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
7-0Frank Harris (Basic, Henderson, NV)
Vernon Turner (Yukon, Ok)
6-11½Zach Marshall (Hobbs, NM)
*Jaasiel Torres (Sarasota, Fl)

POLE VAULT
19-1i*Mondo Duplantis’ (Lafayette, La)
17-7iRiley Richards (China Spring, Tx)
17-4¼i*K.C. Lightfoot (Lees Summit, Mo)
17-3Gregory Skage (Winter Park, Fl)
17-1iMatt Peare (Hoover, North Canton, Oh)
17-¾Tate Curran (Union, Redondo Beach, Ca)
17-0iPeyton Weissman (Grapevine, Tx)
16-9½iZach McWhorter (Har-Ber, Springdale, Ar)
16-9¼i*Zachery Bradford (Bloomington, Il)
16-7iTom Ansiel (Wheaton-Warrenville South, Wheaton, Il)
Cole Riddle (Valley Vista, Surprise, Az)

LONG JUMP
24-8½iWilliam Henderson (Poly, Baltimore, Md)
24-7½iJayhlen Washington (North Brunswick, Leland, NC)
24-7iJalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
24-5iNoah Igbinoghene (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
24-3iJahkwan Blackley (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
23-10½i*Donovan Louis (Potomac, Dumfries, Va)
23-8iDerrick Burrell (Bay Shore, NY)
i(A)Jakobe Ford (Shadle Park, Spokane, Wa)
i**DelMario Hairston (Lake Catholic, Mentor, Oh)
23-7¼iNoah Williams (McQuaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY)
Wind-aided:
24-8½Frederic Williams (DeSoto, Tx)
24-4*Cameron Murray (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
24-3½*Demarcus Adams (Mainland, Daytona Beach, Fl)
24-2½Tariq Evans (East Ridge, Clermont, Fl)
24-1½*Jacory Patterson (Dreher, Columbia, SC)

TRIPLE JUMP
50-3iNoah Igbinoghene (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
50-0iGarry Williams (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
49-10iPapay Glaywulu (Park Hill, Kansas City, Mo)
iHasani Knight (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
49-9iJalen Seals (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
49-7iRayvon Allen (Rockwood Summit, Fenton, Mo)
49-5¼iDodley Thermitus (Elizabeth, NJ)
49-1½i*Melvin Briley (Oakleaf, Orange Park, Fl)
49-1iD.J. Ledell (River Bluff, Lexington, SC)
48-9iEmmanuel Oguntoye (Memorial, Amityville, NY)
Wind-aided:
50-6Seals
50-1Rogerous Swain (Cedar Shoals, Athens, Ga)
49-3½James Johnson (Centennial, Las Vegas, Nv)
48-11Khalil Jones (Barbe, Lake Charles, La)

SHOT
76-10½iJordan Geist (Knoch, Saxonburg, Pa)
74-11½Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
65-9*Otito Ogbonnia (Taylor, Houston, Tx)
65-6¼iEvan Blaire (Hickory, Hermitage, Pa)
65-6iJordan West (Rahway, NJ)
64-11½*Tyson Jones (Desert Edge, Goodyear, Az)
Jacob Wilson (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
64-6iWilliam Blaser (Western Dubuque, Epworth, Ia)
64-4i*John Meyer (Lockport, Il)
64-3¼Cooper Campbell (Seven Lakes, Katy, Tx)

DISCUS
211-7Gabriel Oladipo (Hightower, Missouri City, Tx)
211-1Turner Washington (Canyon del Oro, Oro Valley, Az)
201-7Zaorawar Otal (Oak Park, Ca)
198-3Elijah Mason (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
197-4Adrian Piperi (The Woodlands, Tx)
194-8Caden McDonald (Northwest, Justin, Tx)
193-9Matthew Basuirto (Chapin, El Paso, Tx)
192-8Bobby Smith (Killeen, Tx)
192-2Jacob Wilson (Buchanan, Clovis, Ca)
191-0Jonah Wilson (Clovis, Ca)

HAMMER
194-6***Trey Knight (Ridgefield, Wa)
192-0Evan Hardin (Harrison, Kennesaw, Ga)
188-5Jay Judge (Walton, Marietta, Ga)

JAVELIN
208-10Alec Collins (Trinity, Sharpsburg, Ga)
203-9Jackson Morris (Academy, Albuquerque, NM)
203-2*Tzuriel Pedigo (Parkview, Baton Rouge, La)
200-11**Luke Jackson (Loyola, Shreveport, La)
195-0*Ashton Domingue (Briarwood, Birmingham, Al)

Request generated in 0.014398097991943 seconds.