2016 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 03/29/2016)

Click To See Boys’ List   Click To See Girls’ List (these links only work for current-year lists)

55 METERS
6.78Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
6.81Celera Barnes (St Bonaventure, Ventura, Ca)
6.83**Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
6.84*Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
6.86***Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)

60 METERS
7.30Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
7.33Celera Barnes (St Bonaventure, Ventura, Ca)
7.35*Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
7.36Cassondra Hall (Northside, Warner Robins, Ga)
7.37***Thelma Davies (Girard, Philadelphia, Pa)
7.38**Abby Steiner (Coffman, Dublin, Oh)
7.40*Halle Hazzard (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)
*Brooke-Lynn Williams (Norton, Ma)
7.44**Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
7.45*Lynna Irby (Pike, Indianapolis, In)
*Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)

200 METERS
23.23*Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
23.47Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
23.66**Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
23.74***Kouri Peace (Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa)
23.76Danyel White (Cedar Hill, Tx)
23.80Cassondra Hall (Northside, Warner Robins, Ga)
23.85(A)Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa, Oxnard, Ca)
23.97**Abby Steiner (Coffman, Dublin, Oh)
23.98*Symone Mason (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
24.00Symone Darius (New Rochelle, NY’)
*Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
Oversized track:
23.73Hall
23.90Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
**Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)

300 METERS
38.20Dasia Pressley (Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, Pa)
38.31Amanda Crawford’ (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)
38.33Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
38.38**Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
38.45Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
38.48D’jai Baker (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
38.77*Destiny Ward (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
38.78Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
38.86May Stern (Classical, Providence, RI)
39.06*Halle Hazzard (St Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY)

400 METERS
51.84*Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
54.11***Sterling Lester (Marietta, Ga)
54.20*Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
54.35**Lauren Gale (Discovery Canyon, Colorado Springs, Co)
54.46Amanda Crawford’ (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)
54.56*Carolyn Wilson (Oaks, Westlake Village, Ca)
54.64McKinley McNeill (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)
55.01**Bailey Lear (McKinney, Tx)
*Uche Nwogwugwu (North Penn, Lansdale, Pa)
55.03*Kayla Johnson (Southridge, Miami, Fl)
Oversized track:
54.48MaKenzie Dunmore (McEachern, Powder Springs, Ga)
54.59*Taylor Manson (East Lansing, Mi)
54.66*Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
54.90Serenity Douglas (Archer, Lawrenceville, Ga)

500 METERS
1:11.78*Lauryn Ghee (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
1:12.88Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
1:13.02McKinley McNeill (Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC)
1:13.22Faith Ross (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:13.72**Masai Russell (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
1:14.48*Syaira Richardson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
1:14.59**Nyjari McNeil (Franklin, Reistertown, Md)
Kleo Torres (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
1:14.84Shelbi Chapman (Leesville Road, Raleigh, NC)
1:15.14*Destiny Ward (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)

600 METERS
1:29.53*Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
1:31.00*Kamryn McIntosh (Suffern, NY)
1:31.20Danae Rivers (Cross, New Haven, Ct)
1:32.16Sarah Walker (Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa)
1:32.82Sarah Edwards (Bellingham, Ma)
1:33.00Ashley Lewis (Rindge & Latin, Cambridge, Ma)
1:33.20Sydney March (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
1:33.31Amanda Crawford’ (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)
1:33.42**Nyjari McNeil (Franklin, Reistertown, Md)
1:33.85**Paris Peoples (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)

800 METERS
2:05.11*Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
2:05.56Ruby Stauber (Wayzata, Plymouth, Mn)
2:06.87**Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends Central, Wynnewood, Pa)
2:07.54Danae Rivers (Cross, New Haven, Ct)
2:07.82Sarah Edwards (Bellingham, Ma)
2:09.23*Camille Davre (Whitefish Bay, Wi)
2:09.69Maddie Villalba (Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa)
2:09.78*Olivia Arizin (O’Hara, Springfield, Pa)
2:11.82*Joy Ripslinger (Assumption, Davenport, Ia)
2:12.10*Alice Hill (Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi)
Oversized track:
2:09.62*Sophie Cantine (Lakeside, Seattle, Wa)
2:11.90Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Co)

1000 METERS
2:45.32*Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
2:45.36*Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
2:46.98Ariel Keklak (Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma)
2:47.61Sarah Edwards (Bellingham, Ma)
*Clare Martin (Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma)
2:49.31Maegan Doody (Oyster River, Durham, NH)
2:50.19*Kaitlin Ryan (Bronxville, NY)
2:50.26Danae Rivers (Cross, New Haven, Ct)
2:50.41Margie Cullen (Needham, Ma)
2:50.74Sarah Armstrong (Needham, Ma)

1500 METERS
4:17.68Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Co)
4:22.73*Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
4:25.15Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
4:27.29Jessica Drop (Coginchaug, Durham, Ct)
4:28.29****Lexy Halladay (Lake Hazel MS, Boise, Id)

MILE
4:36.61Katie Rainsberger (Air Academy, Air Force Academy, Co)
4:39.47*Kate Murphy (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
4:43.49*Nevada Mareno (Leesville Road, Raleigh, NC)
4:44.94Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
4:46.57Jessica Drop (Coginchaug, Durham, Ct)
4:47.39Madison Boreman (Rouse, Leander, Tx)
4:47.49*Sammy Watson (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
4:47.75Sage Hurta (Hamilton, NY)
4:47.96Micaela DeGenero (Granville, Oh)
4:47.97*Rachel McArthur (Patriot, Noblesville, Va)

3000 METERS
9:19.99**Weini Kelati’ (Heritage, Leesburg, Va)
9:28.59Kaitlyn Neal (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
9:35.50*Jessica Lawson (Corning-Painted Post, Corning, NY)
9:35.96*Libby Davidson (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
9:36.33Diana Vizza (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)

2 MILES
10:02.71**Weini Kelati’ (Heritage, Leesburg, Va)
10:15.14mJudy Pendergast (North, Naperville, Il)
10:14.97*Libby Davidson (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
10:18.30*Jessica Lawson (Corning-Painted Post, Corning, NY)
10:19.91Diana Vizza (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
10:20.55*Abbe Goldstein (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
10:26.11*Sara Platek (Ragsdale, , NC)
10:27.96*Aislinn Devlin (Downingtown West, Downingtown, Pa)
10:28.92Erin Feeney (Prep, Scranton, Pa)
10:29.46Hannah DeBalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)

5000 METERS
16:08.83**Weini Kelati’ (Heritage, Leesburg, Va)
16:28.74Maryjeanne Gilbert (Notre Dame, Peoria, Il)
16:32.26Hannah DeBalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)
16:40.38Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
16:40.97*Libby Davidson (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)

55 HURDLES
7.46Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Tx)
7.57Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
7.61Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
7.65*Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
7.66Brittley Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)

60 HURDLES
8.02Tonea Marshall (Seguin, Arlington, Tx)
8.14Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
8.18Anna Cockrell (Providence Day, Charlotte, NC)
8.23*Chanel Brissett (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
8.24Brittley Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
Brandee’ Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
8.34(A)*Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
8.35***Tia Jones (Walton, Marietta, Ga)
8.37Breanne Bygrave (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
8.39**Emily Sloan (Rock Canyon, Highlands Ranch, Co)

MILE WALK
6:57.36*Lauren Harris (Sachem East, Farmingville, NY)
7:11.14Anali Cisneros (Elgin, Il)
7:15.38Maria Garcia (North Rockland, Thiells, NY)
7:17.39*Amelia Cuomo (Brewster, NY)
7:40.22*Kayla Allen (Lewiston, Me)
8:07.87Siana Emery (Greeley, Me)

4 x 200
1:37.43Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:37.80Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
1:38.05Clinton, Ms
1:38.35Oak Park, Mi
1:38.69Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va
1:38.95McNamara, Forestville, Md
1:39.29Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
1:39.30Seton, Bladensburg, Md
1:39.40Southeast, Raleigh, NC
1:39.48Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa

4 x 400
3:40.28Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:40.69Oak Park, Mi
3:40.95Robeson, Brooklyn, NY
3:43.92Bullis, Potomac, Md
3:45.99Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:49.48Southeast, Raleigh, NC
3:51.04Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
3:51.55Bullis ”B”, Potomac, Md
3:51.59Springside, Philadelphia, Pa
3:51.95Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa

4 x 800
8:58.86Mamaroneck, NY
8:59.63North Rockland, Thiells, NY
9:02.96Glass, Lynchburg, Va
9:04.26Saratoga Springs, NY
9:05.95Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma
9:05.98North Penn, Lansdale, Pa
9:07.49Milton, Ma
9:10.08Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
9:10.22North Hunterdon, Annandale, NJ
9:14.13Bronxville, NY

4 x MILE
20:11.70La Salle, Providence, RI
20:22.78Saratoga Springs, NY
20:47.87Ursuline, New Rochelle, NY
20:51.63Sachem East, Farmingville, NY
20:52.80South Side, Elmira, NY
20:53.25Shoreham-Wading River, Shoreham, NY
20:58.09O’Hara, Springfield, Pa
21:02.20Colonie Central, Albany, NY
21:03.50Gibbons, Raleigh, NC

SPRINT MEDLEY
3:55.48Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY
4:01.54Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa
4:01.73Pioneer, Ann Arbor, Mi
4:02.71Oyster River, Durham, Ct
4:04.83Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
4:05.27Uniondale, NY
4:05.83Union Catholic Regional, Scotch Plains, NJ
4:06.29Assumption, Davenport, Ia
4:06.99Oakton, Vienna, Va
4:07.23West Genesee, Camillus, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY
11:34.85North Rockland, Thiells, NY
11:39.10Lake Braddock, Burke, Va
11:42.03Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma
11:42.04Saratoga Springs, NY
11:43.96Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma
11:55.36Coginchaug, Durham, Ct
11:57.68Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
11:58.73Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
11:59.30Milton, Ma
12:02.14Mamaroneck, NY

HIGH JUMP
6-6¼Vashti Cunningham (Gorman, Las Vegas, Nv)
5-10Lily Lowe (Calloway, Murray, Ky)
5-9¼*Erika Voyzey (Tyrone, Pa)
5-9*Jelena Rowe (Bloom, Chicago Heights, Il)
5-8Jamari Drake (Southeast, Springfield, Il)
*Corin Erwin (Munster, In)
**Katie Isenbarger (Zionville, In)
Aubrianna Lantrip (Midlakes, Clifton Springs, NY)
**Kenya Livingston (Rocky River, NC)
Ellyana Long (The Woodlands, Tx)
*Cassie Martin (Strongsville, Oh)
Jes Skudlarek (Prospect, Mt Prospect, Il)
Gillian Urycki (Metamora, Il)

POLE VAULT
13-7¼Abby Weiler (Long, Longwood, Wa)
(A)Andrea Willis (Classical, Colorado Springs, Co)
13-4½*Colleen Clancy (Smithson Valley, Spring Branch, Tx)
*Carson Dingler (Presbyterian, Macon, Ga)
13-4(A)*Rachel Baxter (Canyon, Anaheim, Ca)
(A)Laura Marty (Blanchet, Seattle, Wa)
13-2¼Margaret Ollinger (McGill-Toolen, Mobile, Al)
13-1½Avery Stuchell (Denton, Tx)
13-0Kassadee Ifft (Prairie Central, Fairbury, Il)
Nicole Kallenberger (North, Lees Summit, Mo)
*Landon Kemp (Greenville, Mi)
(A)Caleigh Lofstead (Camas, Wa)
Chesney Ward (Ragsdale, Jamestown, NC)

LONG JUMP
21-3¼Samiyah Samuels (Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx)
20-10¾(A)*Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
20-3½Courtney Corrin (Harvard-Westlake, Studio City, Ca)
20-3**Lanae-Tava Thomas (Rush-Henrietta, Henrietta, NY)
20-½**Titiana Marsh (Dale, Chester, Va)
20-¼Brianna Duncan (Rindge & Latin, Cambridge, Ma)
19-11½**Daloria Boone (Baldwin, Milledgeville, Ga)
19-10¼Madeleine Akobundu (DuVal, Lanham, Md)
(A)**Maya Evans (Vista Peak, Aurora, Co)
19-7¾*Adja Sackor (Tech, Worcester, Ma)

TRIPLE JUMP
42-11¾Chinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Wa)
42-4**Titiana Marsh (Dale, Chester, Va)
41-3¾(A)*Tara Davis (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
41-3½*Jaimie Robinson (De La Salle, Chicago, Il)
40-11¾Bria Stith (Maury, Norfolk, Va)
40-7½LaJarvia Brown (Alton, Il)
40-3½Veronika Karpenko (State College, Pa)
40-2Brianna Duncan (Rindge & Latin, Cambridge, Ma)
*Harleigh White (Huntingtown, Md)
40-0*Maya Hanks (Tabb, Yorktown, Va)

SHOT
54-11**Alyssa Wilson (Donovan, Toms River, NJ)
54-7½Nickolette Dunbar (Whippany Park, Whippany, NJ)
52-0Sophia Rivera (Brentwood, St Louis, Mo)
50-8Elena Bruckner (Valley, San José, Ca)
*Kathleen Young (Warrensburg-Latham, Warrensburg, Il)
49-10Jessica Molina (Westwood, Washingon Township, NJ)
49-5Alexis Daniels (Binghamton, NY)
48-4¼*Courtney Morgan (Metea Valley, Aurora, Il)
48-1½Khayla Dawson (Olympic, Charlotte, NC)
Egypt Parker (St Catherine’s, Bronx, NY)

WEIGHT
62-8½Kamryn Brinson (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
60-4¾*Jill Shippee (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)
57-1Lysah Russell (Classical, Providence, RI)
57-0*Carrol Pauley (Riverdale, Mt Blanchard, Oh)
56-11Shoshana Isis Trotman (Centerville, Oh)

PENTATHLON
3674Tia Livingston (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
3562Tiana Luton (Sweet Home, Amherst, NY)
3531Shayla Broughton (Evers, Brooklyn, NY)
3402Erin Hines (Pelham, Al)
3401Natasha Feshbach (Santa Barbara, Ca)

Request generated in 0.011071920394897 seconds.