2014 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/09/2014)

55 METERS (6.68)
6.74Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, La)
6.79Hannah Cunliffe (Federal Way, Wa)
6.88Caitland Smith (Pelham, Al)
6.94Shania Collins (Huntingtown, Md)
*Teahna Daniels (The First, Orlando, Fl)
6.95Torie Robinson (Winslow, Atco, NJ)
Ky Westbrook (Chandler, Az)
6.98***Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)
6.99*Carolyn Brown (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
**Charminique Hackney (Cary, NC)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.26Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, La)
7.30Hannah Cunliffe (Federal Way, Wa)
7.40Caitland Smith (Pelham, Al)
7.43(A)*Alleandra Watt (Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)
7.46Shania Collins (Huntingtown, Md)
(A)Chyna Ries (East, Denver, Co)
7.47(A)Ky Westbrook (Chandler, Az)
7.48Marcquita Stalbert (McDonogh, New Orleans, La)
(A)*Shayna Yon (Cherokee Trail, Aurora, Co)
7.49Aleia Hobbs (McMain, New Orleans, La)
***Jayla Kirkland (Woodlawn, Birmingham, Al)

200 METERS (22.97[A])
23.77(A)Gabriella Cantrell (San Leandro, Ca)
23.81Shania Collins (Huntingtown, Md)
23.95*Zola Golden (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
23.99**Symone Darius (New Rochelle, NY)
24.07*Carolyn Brown (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
24.15***LaurenRain Williams (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
24.42**Dasia Pressley (Neshaminy, Langhorne, Pa)
24.43Katelyn Jackson (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
Melissa June (St Anthony’s, S Huntington, NY)
24.44**Danyel White (Cedar Hill, Tx)
Oversized track:
24.31(A)*Alleandra Watt (Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)

300 METERS (36.96)
37.91*Zola Golden (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
38.01**Symone Darius (New Rochelle, NY)
38.47Shania Collins (Huntingtown, Md)
38.55***Sydney McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
38.67*Sierra Irvin (Hingham, Ma)
38.73Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
38.82Simone Glenn (Bullis, Potomac, Md)
38.97Toni Brown (Milford Mill, Baltimore, Md)
39.06**Brandee Johnson (Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va)
39.21Ama-Selina Tchume (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)

400 METERS (51.93)
53.49Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
54.15*Zola Golden (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
54.53*Layla White (Cary, NC)
54.61**Anna Jefferson (Oak Park, Mi)
54.69(A)Madeline Price (Menlo, Atherton, Ca)
55.04Briyahna Derosiers (N Lawndale, Chicago, Il)
55.19*Jarra Owens (Bush, Richmond, Tx)
55.29*Sierra Irvin (Hingham, Ma)
55.42Jennifer Edobi (Union, NJ)
55.48**Danyel White (Cedar Hill, Tx)
Oversized track:
54.30**Anna Jefferson (Oak Park, Mi)

500 METERS (1:10.30)
1:14.07Ellison Grove (Battlefield, Haymarket, Va)
1:14.85Jewel Christian (Woodbridge, Va)
1:15.12*Layla White (Cary, NC)
1:15.28Sidney Hayes (McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md)
1:15.29*MacKenzie Kerr (Freeman, Richmond, Va)
1:15.59Jessica Harris (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
1:15.72**Faith Ross (Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:15.83*Tia Robinson (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
1:15.87Ebony White (Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
1:16.00Sharon Dorsey (Wn Tech, Baltimore, Md)

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:30.58Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
1:32.00Molly McCabe (Guertin, Nashua, NH)
1:32.01*Amy Piccolo (Ursuline, Dedham, Ma)
1:32.13*Emma Gallagher (Garden City, NY)
1:32.75Yazmin Wilson-Jones (Pt Richmond, Staten Island, NY)
1:32.92Erin Jaskot (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
1:32.96Maddy Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
1:33.9Corinne Myers (Westwood, Washington Twp, NJ)
1:33.96Abigail Livingston (Barrington, RI)
1:34.55*Shaniqua Kirkpatrick (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)

800 METERS (2:01.8)
2:06.47Elise Cranny (Niwot, Co)
2:08.92*Ersula Farrow (South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi)
2:09.02Corinne Myers (Westwood, Washington Township, NJ)
2:10.25Jessica Harris (Mt de Sales, Catonsville, Md)
2:10.52Veronica Lyle (Hewitt-Trussville, Trussville, Al)
2:10.68Karina Shepard (Dracut, Ma)
2:11.21Blake Dodge (W Carteret, Morehead City, NC)
2:11.58Aleta Looker (Ellsworth, Me)
2:11.68*Jazmine Fray (Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY)
2:11.93*Malia Ellington (Community, Davidson, NC)
Oversized track:
2:10.41Rose Christen (C Kitsap, Silverdale, Wa)
2:10.77*Brianna Schwartz (Shaler, Pittsburgh, Pa)
2:12.14Kennedy Weisner (Elk County, St Marys, Pa)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:48.70Karina Shepard (Dracut, Ma)
2:49.29Maddy Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
2:49.63Macey Schweikert (Robinson, Fairfax, Va)
2:51.71****Gabrielle Wilkinson (Friends C, Wynnewood, Pa)
2:53.17*Maya Halprin-Adams (Rindge & Latin, Cambridge, Ma)
2:53.28Christine Bendzinski (RHAM, Hebron, Ct)
2:53.53Ellison Grove (Battlefield, Haymarket, Va)
2:54.62Erin Jaskot (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
2:54.69*Jazmine Fray (Kellenberg, Uniondale, NY)
2:54.71Aleta Looker (Ellsworth, Me)
Oversize track:
2:47.64***Sophie Cantine (Lakeside, Seattle, Wa)

1500 METERS (4:11.72)
4:15.65*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
4:25.65Kennedy Weisner (Elk County, St Marys, Pa)
4:26.20Amelia Paladino (University, Morgantown, WV)
4:26.48Caroline Alcorta (West, Springfield, Va)
4:27.10**Danae Rivers (Cross, New Haven, Ct)

MILE (4:28.25)
4:32.15*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
4:42.58*Brianna Schwartz (Shaler, Pittsburgh, Pa)
4:43.84Amelia Paladino (University, Morgantown, WV)
4:45.20Kennedy Weisner (Elk County, St Marys, Pa)
4:46.06Caroline Alcorta (West, Springfield, Va)
4:48.59**Danae Rivers (Cross, New Haven, Ct)
4:48.64+(A)Sarah Feeny (Ogden, Ut)
4:49.16Tessa Barrett (Abington Hts, Clarks Summit, Pa)
4:49.17**Mady Clahane (Cumberland Valley, Mechanicsburg, Pa)
4:49.28**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)

3000 METERS (9:04.51)
9:31.09Tessa Barrett (Abington Hts, Clarks Summit, Pa)
9:31.10**Hannah DeBalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)
9:31.30*Audrey Belf (Seaholm, Bloomfield Hills, Mi)
9:31.41*Annie Heffernan (St Ursula, Cincinnati, Oh)
9:40.81*Makena Morley (Bigfork, Mt)
9:43.37Claire Howlett (Westhill, Stamford, Ct)
9:45.59Caroline Alcorta (West, Springfield, Va)
9:47.25Denise Branch (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
9:47.35Maddy Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
9:49.68***Jessica Lawson (Corning, NY)
Oversized track:
9:00.16*Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)

2 MILES (9:38.68)
10:08.05Tessa Barrett (Abington Hts, Clarks Summit, Pa)
10:10.90*Audrey Belf (Seaholm, Bloomfield Hills, Mi)
10:12.02*Annie Heffernan (St Ursula, Cincinnati, Oh)
10:12.95**Hannah DeBalsi (Staples, Westport, Ct)
10:21.85*Makena Morley (Bigfork, Mt)
10:25.91+Caroline Alcorta (West, Springfield, Va)
10:27.48Denise Branch (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
10:32.24mClaire Howlett (Westhill, Stamford, Ct)
10:33.88m**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
10:36.63*Bella Burda (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
Oversized track:
10:32.26+Lauren Brasure (Rockford, Mi)

5000 METERS (16:11.85)
16:11.85Tessa Barrett (Abington Hts, Clarks Summit, Pa)
16:37.50**Stephanie Jenks (Linn-Mar, Marion, Ia)
16:56.83Kirsten Olling (Breckenridge, Mi)
16:58.35Claire Howlett (Westhill, Stamford, Ct)

55 HURDLES (7.50y)
7.53Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Co)
7.75Quenee’ Dale (Saline, Mi)
7.77**Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
7.79Chantel Ray (Hampton, Va)
7.80*Ciara Leonard (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
7.82**Brittley Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
7.8Jacklyn Howell (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.87˚**Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
7.95Ashley Wiggins (New Rochelle, NY)
7.99Patrycja Dziekonska (W Windsor-Plainsboro N, Plainsboro, NJ)
*Milan Parks (Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

60 HURDLES (8.11)
8.11Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Co)
8.35Quenee’ Dale (Saline, Mi)
8.37**Alexis Duncan (DeSoto, Tx)
Chantel Ray (Hampton, Va)
8.40*Ciara Leonard (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
8.43**Brittley Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
8.45*Sierra Brabham-Lawrence (Harrisburg, Pa)
Mikiah Brisco (Baton Rouge, La)
Jacklyn Howell (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
8.48**Anna Cockrell (Providence, Charlotte, NC)

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:38.41New Rochelle, NY
1:38.59Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC
1:38.99Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
1:39.00Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
1:40.49Oak Park, Mi
1:40.51Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
1:41.02Evers, Brooklyn, NY
1:41.10Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:41.11Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
1:41.29(A)Monrovia, Ca
Oversized track:
1:41.33Central, Pickerington, Oh

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:46.31Oak Park, Mi
3:46.42Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
3:48.60Milford Mill, Baltimore, Md
3:49.92Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:50.51Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
3:51.41Piedmont Hills, San José, Ca
3:52.15Cary, NC
3:52.46Uniondale, NY
3:52.76New Rochelle, NY
3:53.20Hoover, Al

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
9:00.62Township, Freehold, NJ
9:05.40Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
9:06.35Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
9:07.06West, Springfield, Va
9:07.08Central Bucks South, Warrington Twp, Pa
9:09.52Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa
9:09.59Barrington, RI
9:10.14Suffern, NY
9:11.76Great Valley, Malvern, Pa
9:12.82Blacksburg, Va

4 x MILE (19:59.24)
20:28.56Blacksburg, Va
20:34.05Oakton, Vienna, Va
20:40.10Unionville, Kennett Square, Pa
20:53.03Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
21:02.16Saline, Mi
21:09.29Elmira, NY
21:11.88Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, Pa
21:15.01Red Bank, Red Bank, NJ
21:16.16Green Hope, Cary, NC
21:19.45Bowling Green, Ky

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
3:57.19Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
4:02.68Cross, New Haven, Ct
4:02.90St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
4:03.14Westwood, Washington Township, NJ
4:03.62McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md
4:03.83Springside Chestnut Hill, Philadelphia, Pa
4:05.70Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
4:06.03Piedmont Hills, San José, Ca
4:07.60Western Branch B, Chesapeake, Va
4:07.75Garden City, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:43.39West, Springfield, Va
11:43.94Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
11:45.79Staples, Westport, Ct
11:52.07Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
11:56.08Mt. St. Dominic, Caldwell, NJ
11:56.13Township, Freehold, NJ
11:59.67Unionville, Kennett Square, Pa
12:00.48Saline, Mi
12:02.1Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
12:02.51Ocean City, NJ

HIGH JUMP (6-3)
5-10½Ellen Dipietro (Marshfield, Ma)
5-9Dejah Arnold (Northrop, Ft Wayne, In)
5-8¾*Janae Moffitt (Oak Hill, Richland, In)
Peyton Wade (Christian, Aurora, Il)
5-8½*Cyre Virgo (Area, Fleetwood, Pa)
Megan McCloskey (Germantown, Ft Washington, Pa)
5-8**Shayla Broughton (Evers, Brooklyn, NY)
Amiaya Carey (Stafford, Va)
*Skyler Daniel (Upland, Ca)
Kerstin Darsney (Triton, Byfield, Ma)
*Nicie Grier-Spratley (Edison, Alexandria, Va)
Kathryn Gulbrandsen (Lawrenceville, NJ)
*Crystal Jones (Colonial Forge, Stafford, Va)
Isabella Laurel (S Carroll, Sykesville, Md)
Jailah Mason (Stevenson, Sterling Hts, Mi)
*Elizabeth Olesen (Hickory Ridge, Harrisburg, NC)
Rachel Rhodes (Williamsville, Il)
**Ellie Silvia (Sacred Heart, New Orleans, La)

POLE VAULT (14-2¾)
14-2¾Desiree Freier (Northwest, Justin, Tx)
13-6½*Lexi Weeks (Cabot, Ar)
13-4½*Olivia Gruver (Franklin, Reistertown, Md)
Kally Long (Wimberly, Tx)
13-2(A)Alexis Romero (Wooster, Reno, Nv)
(A)Greta Wagner (Los Gatos, Ca)
13-¾*Meagan Gray (Hays, Buda, Tx)
13-¼Bonnie Draxler (Wrightstown, Wi)
13-0*Zoe McKinley (Grapevine, Tx)
12-10(A)Elise Machen (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
(A)*Nicole Summersett (Westlake, Austin, Tx)

LONG JUMP (21-7½)
20-8¾Keturah Orji (Mt Olive, Flanders, NJ)
20-5¾(A)*Chyna Ries (East, Denver, Co)
19-11½*Kate Hall (Lake Region, Naples, Me)
19-8¼Mia Barron (Minnetonka, Mn)
19-6¾*Milan Parks (Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
19-5¾Kayla Richardson (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
19-4¾Cidae’a Woods (Winslow, Atco, NJ)
19-4*Sydnei Murphy (Apex, NC)
*Jewel Smith (Wn Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
19-3¾Imani McGhee (Bay Shore, NY)

TRIPLE JUMP (44-6¾)
44-2Keturah Orji (Mt Olive, Flanders, NJ)
41-3¾Darrielle McQueen (Christian, Tallahassee, Fl)
41-¼Mia Barron (Minnetonka, Mn)
40-6¼Javonne Antoine (Seton, Bladensburg, Md)
40-3¼**Chinne Okoronkwo (Mountlake Terrace, Wa)
40-2¾Ashley Anderson (Narbonne, Harbor City, Ca)
40-2½*McKyla Brooks (Frontier, Hamburg, NY)
40-2¼Tiffany Flynn (Miller Grove, Lithonia, Ga)
39-11¼Shely Allen (Berkley, Mi)
Bria Druilhet (Austin, Sugar Land, Tx)

SHOT (56-7½)
56-7½Raven Saunders (Burke, Charleston, SC)
53-10¼Ashlie Blake (Liberty, Henderson, Nv)
53-8¼Stamatia Scarvelis (Dos Pueblos, Goleta, Ca)
50-0Lena Giger (Highland, Il)
47-9½Banke Oginni (Hoffman Estates, Il)
47-7Jaskiran Dhaliwall (Grand Island, NY)
46-11½Mariah Walker (Sand Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)
46-7¼Galissia Cause (Battlefield, Haymarket, Va)
46-2¾*Edie Svonavec (Garfield, Garrettsville, Oh)
46-2¼Mckenzie Kuehlwind (Lancaster, NY)

WEIGHT (68-2½)
64-11Gabby Figueroa (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Oh)
60-½Nyla Woods (Grady, Atlanta, Ga)
59-9½Mohogany Baker (Berry, Charlotte, NC)
59-0*Haley Showalter (Valor, Highlands Ranch, Co)
58-11½Kelli Thomas (Luella, Locust Grove, Ga)

PENTATHLON (4068)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3706Shaina Burns (South, Lakeville, Mn)
3447Jordan Gray (Kennesaw, Ga)
3373*Maya Neal (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)
3328Kelsey Sullivan (Marsfield, Ma)
3208*Megan Meadow (Brentwood, Brentwood, Tn)

Request generated in 2.93510389328 seconds.