2013 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/01/2013)

55 METERS (6.68)
6.90˚Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)
˚Kali Davis-White (Anderson, Lauderdale, Lakes, Fl)
6.92˚Zainab Sanni (Smoky Hill, Aurora, Co)
6.94Jada Martin (King, Lithonia, Ga)
6.95***Cassondria Hall (Northside, Warner Robins, Ga)
˚*Caitland Smith (Pelham, Al)
6.97*Asonya Anderson (Heritage, Newport News, Va)
˚Jody-Ann Evans (Quakertown, Pa)
6.99**Carolyn Brown (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
7.00**Haisha Bisiolu (Union, NJ)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.30(A)MaryBeth Sant (Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, Co)
7.31Kali Davis-White (Anderson, Lauderdale, Lakes, Fl)
7.34Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)
7.38*Hannah Cunliffe (Decatur, Federal Way, Wa)
7.45(A)Kennadi Bouyer (Curtis, Tacoma, Wa)
7.47Jody-Ann Evans (Quakertown, Pa)
Jada Martin (King, Lithonia, Ga)
(A)Zainab Sanni (Smoky Hill, Aurora, Co)
*Caitland Smith (Pelham, Al)
(A)*Ky Westbrook (Chandler, Az)

200 METERS (22.97[A])
23.48Kali Davis-White (Anderson, Lauderdale, Lakes, Fl)
23.50*Arianna Washington (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
23.89Deajah Stevens (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
23.94Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)
24.00Tyra Lea (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
24.12Kadecia Baird’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
24.15Andrea Wright (Indian River, Chesapeake, Va)
24.23Jada Martin (King, Lithonia, Ga)
24.41*Caitland Smith (Pelham, Al)
24.52(A)*Gabriella Cantrell (Bishop O’Dowd, Oakland, Ca)
Oversized track:
24.06Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
24.33(A)**Alleandra Watt (Pine Creek, Colorado Springs, Co)

300 METERS (36.96)
37.54Kadecia Baird’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
37.90Deajah Stevens (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
38.22Precious Holmes (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
38.76Tyra Lea (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
38.85Andrea Wright (Indian River, Chesapeake, Va)
39.38**Quashira McIntosh (Hope, Providence, RI)
39.46Felecia Majors (South County, Lorton, Va)
39.50Kimberly Bailey (Taft, Bronx, NY)
39.51***Tiffany Harris (Henry, Ashland, Va)
39.54**Imani Solan (Suffern, NY)

400 METERS (51.93)
53.43Precious Holmes (Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct)
53.99*Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
54.66**Layla White (Cary, NC)
55.10Nia Dorner (Rosemont, Sacramento, Ca)
55.19Deajah Stevens (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
55.31**Emma Gallagher (Garden City, NY)
55.92Tianna Patillo (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
56.01Madeline Kopp (Spencerport, NY)
Caela Williams (Penn Wood, Lansdowne, Pa)
56.09**Haisha Bisiolu (Union, NJ)
Oversized track:
54.65Shamier Little (Lindblom, Chicago, Il)
55.58*Deja Parrish (American Heritage, Plantation, Fl)
55.68Sydnee Over (Windsor, Ct)
56.01Cameron Pettigrew (Payton Prep, Chicago, Il)
56.07*Kendall Ellis (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)

500 METERS (1:10.30)
1:12.57Felecia Majors (South County, Lorton, Va)
1:13.50**MacKenzie Kerr (Freeman, Richmond, Va)
1:13.87Tianna Patillo (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
1:14.20*Kendall Wiles (Blacksburg, Va)
1:14.84*Jewel Christian (Woodbridge, Va)
1:14.94**Layla White (Cary, NC)
1:14.99*Sharon Dorsey (Western Tech, Baltimore, Md)
1:15.02**Farrah Suber (Woodbridge, Va)
1:15.42Carolyn Bethel (Hidden Valley, Roanoke, Va)
1:15.52*Ellison Grove (Battlefield, Haymarket, Va)

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:30.35**Emma Gallagher (Garden City, NY)
1:31.46Emma Keenan (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy, Gwynedd Valley, Pa)
1:31.85*Erin Jaskot (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
1:32.4Erica Johnson (St Mary Academy-Bay View, Riverside, RI)
1:32.56**Amy Piccolo (Ursuline Academy, Dedham, Ma)
1:32.8*Madeleine Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
1:32.81*Yazmin Wilsonjones (Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY)
1:33.06Meghan Bellerose (Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
1:33.56*Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
1:33.95Sydnee Over (Windsor, Ct)

800 METERS (2:01.8˚)
2:03.59Sabrina Southerland (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
2:06.67*Madeleine Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
2:08.00Shea Martinez (Davis, Kaysville, Ut)
2:09.31Lauren Burnett (Dakota, Macomb, Mi)
2:10.28Emma Keenan (Gwynedd-Mercy Academy, Gwynedd Valley, Pa)
2:10.66**Emma Gallagher (Garden City, NY)
2:10.96**Jazmine Fray (Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, NY)
2:11.28Carmen Carlos (McGill-Toolen Catholic, Mobile, Al)
2:11.34**Jazmine Fray (Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, NY)
2:11.57*Erin Jaskot (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
Erica Johnson (St Mary Academy-Bay View, Riverside, RI)
Oversized track:
2:07.45Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi)
2:09.15Amy-Eloise Neale’ (Glacier Peak, Snohomish, Wa)
2:09.89Katie Willard (The Woodlands, Tx)
2:10.40Therese Haiss (Solon, Oh)
2:10.43Reagan Anderson (Tatnall School, Wilmington, De)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:47.44Sabrina Southerland (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
2:47.70Carolyn Bethel (Hidden Valley, Roanoke, Va)
2:49.3˚*Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY’)
2:49.32*Madeleine Berkson (Classical, Providence, RI)
2:52.84*Katie Roche (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
2:53.24Sophie Chase (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
2:53.32Bryanna Allison (Lowell, Ma)
2:53.39*Leah Triller (Academy of the Holy Names, Albany, NY) 3/1/96
2:53.44Carolyn Bethel (Hidden Valley, Roanoke, Va)
2:53.63***Emily O’Neill (Garden City, NY)

1500 METERS (4:18.9, 4:11.72˚p)
4:11.72˚*Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY’)
4:23.65˚*Elise Cranny (Niwot, Co)
4:26.17˚Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi)
4:30.4˚Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)

MILE (4:38.5, 4:28.25p) [+= converted from 1600]
4:28.25*Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY’)
4:40.62*Elise Cranny (Niwot, Co)
4:40.97Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi)
4:48.33Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
4:49.14Catarina Rocha (Peabody Veterans Memorial, Peabody, Ma)
4:50.37+Sophie Chase (Lake Braddock, Burke, Va)
4:50.86+Carmen Carlos (McGill-Toolen Catholic, Mobile, Al)
4:51.91Sabrina Southerland (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
4:51.92+Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi)
4:52.14Sara Sargent (Pennsbury, Fairless Hills, Pa)
Oversized track:
4:45.24Haley Meier (Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi)
4:45.89Amy-Eloise Neale’ (Glacier Peak, Snohomish, Wa)
4:47.37*Anna Maxwell (San Lorenzo Valley, Felton, Ca)
4:47.74Erin Finn (West Bloomfield, Mi)
4:48.66**Rebekah Topham (Griswold, Ia)

3000 METERS (9:17.7˚, 9:04.51˚p)
9:04.51˚*Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY’)
9:33.9**Bella Burda (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
9:40.3˚Erin Finn (West Bloomfield, Mi)
Oversized track:
9:02.10*Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY’)
9:31.18**Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa)
9:36.23Kathryn Knight (North Central, Spokane, Wa)

TWO MILE (9:55.92, 9:38.68p) [+= converted from 3200]
9:38.68*Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY’)
10:12.23Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
10:17.15Julie McConville (Hingham, Ma)
10:21.85+Erin Finn (West Bloomfield, Mi)
10:22.46**Audrey Belf (Seaholm, Bloomfield Hills, Mi)
10:23.77*Caroline Alcorta (West Springfield, Springfield, Va)
10:28.93*Katie Lembo (Penfield, NY)
10:29.26*Marissa Saenger (Clarence, NY)
10:29.60Maggie Drazba (St Marys, WV(
10:30.25+**Anna Rohrer (Mishawaka, In)
Oversized track:
10:08.24Erin Finn (West Bloomfield, Mi)
10:15.82**Alexa Efraimson (Camas, Wa
10:17.78Kathryn Knight (North Central, Spokane, Wa)
10:22.23*Madison McLellan (The Woodlands, Tx)
10:23.96Katie Jensen (College Park, The Woodlands, Tx)

5000 METERS (16:19.69, 16:18.01p)
16:18.01Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
16:18.02Erin Finn (West Bloomfield, Mi)
16:40.65Julie McConville (Hingham, Ma)
16:42.99*Tessa Barrett (Abington Heights, South Abington, Pa)
16:44.08Maria Hauger (Shakopee, Mn)

55 HURDLES (7.50y)
7.59˚Sasha Wallace (Castro Valley, Ca)
7.71˚*Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Co)
7.75˚Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
7.84Leah Lott (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
7.88*Chantel Ray (Hampton, Va)
7.95˚*Shamier Little (Lindblom, Chicago, Il)
7.96˚Micha Auzeene (St Francis, Mountain View, Ca)
7.98Christine London (Howard, Ellicott City, Md)
8.01*Patrycja Dziekonska (West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, NJ)
Betsy Garnick (Bishop Guertin, Nashua, NH)

60 HURDLES (8.16[A])
8.17(A)*Dior Hall (Washington, Denver, Co)
Sasha Wallace (Castro Valley, Ca)
8.33Skylar Ross-Ransom (Langham Creek, Houston, Tx)
8.35Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
8.55*Shamier Little (Lindblom, Chicago, Il)
8.56Leah Lott (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
8.57Micha Auzenne (St Francis, Mountain View, Ca)
8.58*Chantel Ray (Hampton, Va)
8.59(A)*Quenee’ Dale (Romulus, Mi)
8.62*Ariel Jones (Atascocita, Humble, Tx)
(A)Jordan Munford (Rancho Cucamonga, Ca)
(A)Kourtni Smyers-Jones (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:37.29Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
1:37.34Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
1:39.51Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il
1:39.80Taft, Bronx, NY
1:39.87Swenson Arts & Technology, Philadelphia, Pa
1:40.76New Rochelle, NY
1:40.84Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa
1:40.96Nansemond River, Suffolk, Va
1:41.27Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
1:41.43Parkland, Winston-Salem, NC

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:42.03Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
3:44.84Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
3:47.29Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
3:47.94Woodbridge, Va
3:49.08Suffern, NY
3:52.8Oak Park, Mi
3:52.29Swenson Arts & Technology, Philadelphia, Pa
3:52.34Cosby, Midlothian, Va
3:53.20Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY
3:53.67South County, Lorton, Va

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
8:56.57Davis, Kaysville, Ut
9:01.80Garden City, NY
9:04.50Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
9:04.66Lenape Regional, Medford, NJ
9:09.01Academy of the Holy Names, Albany, NY
9:09.15Great Valley, Malvern, Pa
9:10.19La Salle Academy, Providence, RI
9:11.35Lake Braddock, Burke, Va
9:11.69Freehold Township, Freehold, NJ
9:12.22Bronxville, NY

4 x MILE (19:59.24) [m= converted from meters]
20:02.80Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi
20:45.47Oakton, Vienna, Va
20:48.26Unionville, Kennett Square, Pa
20:48.83Saline, Mi
20:57.79Germantown Friends, Philadelphia, Pa

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
3:54.78Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
4:00.77Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct
4:01.95Norwich Free Academy, Norwich, Ct
4:02.83Suffern, NY
4:03.22Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
4:03.70McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md
4:05.08Port Richmond, Staten Island, NY
4:06.32Oak Park, Mi
4:06.80Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, NY
4:07.01Windsor, Ct

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:35.98Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe Farms, Mi
11:39.10Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
11:54.63Lenape Regional, Medford, NJ
11:59.35West Springfield, Springfield, Va
11:59.81West Morris-Menham, Mendham, NJ
12:00.5Suffern, NY
12:02.05La Salle Academy, Providence, RI
12:02.23Mountain Brook, Al
12:03.65Henderson, West Chester, Pa
12:04.62Northern Highlands, Allendale, NJ

HIGH JUMP (6-3[A])
5-11½Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
5-11¼**Cyre Virgo (Fleetwood Area, Fleetwood, Pa)
5-11*Alexis Clark (Central, Aberdeen, SD)
5-10½*Alexa Harmon-Thomas (Lawrence, Ks)
5-10*Madeline Fagan (Los Gatos, Ca)
*Brianna Hayes (Matoaca, Chesterfield, Va)
5-8½*Shelley Spires (St Pauls Episcopal, Mobile, Al)
5-8*Lucy Alexander (Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma)
Kandi Bloch (Argenta-Oreana, Argenta, Il)
***Shayla Broughton (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
Amy Collins (Wachusett Regional, Holden, Ma)
*Ellen Dipietro (Marshfield, Ma)
**Crystal Jones (Colonial Forge, Stafford, Va)
*Megan McCloskey (Germantown Academy, Ft Washington, Pa)
**Janae Moffitt (Oak Hill, Richland, In)
*Diayja Sheppard (Bowie, Arlington, Tx)
*Brionna Singleton (Newark Tech, Newark, NJ)
(A)**Ann Wingeleth (Evanston, Wy)

POLE VAULT (14-2½)
13-11½Annie Rhodes (Midway, Waco, Tx)
13-10Lakan Taylor (Boswell, Ft Worth, Tx)
13-6¼Emily Brigham (Mill Valley, Ks)
13-6*Desiree Freier (Northwest, Justin, Tx)
13-4½*Shay Petty (St Marys Hall, San Antonio, Tx)
13-3Sarah Bell (Central Catholic, Bloomington, Il)
*Kally Long (Wimberly, Tx)
13-0¾**Zoe McKinley (Grapevine, Tx)
12-9Kristen Lee (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
12-8(A)**Meagan Gray (Hays, Buda, Tx)
Jenny Thill (Lancaster, NY)

LONG JUMP (21-7½)
20-0Felecia Majors (South County, Lorton, Va)
19-9*Keturah Orji (Mt Olive, Flanders, NJ)
Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
19-8*Cidae’a Woods (Winslow Township, Atco, NJ)
19-6Iana Amsterdam (Newark Tech, Newark, NJ)
19-3½(A)*Chyna Ries (East, Denver. Co)
19-2½(A)Kennadi Bouyer (Curtis, Tacoma, Wa)
19-1½***Samiyah Samuels (Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx)
19-1¼**Milan Parks (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
19-1**McKyla Brooks (Frontier, Hamburg, NY)

TRIPLE JUMP (44-6¾)
41-0¼*Keturah Orji (Mt Olive, Flanders, NJ)
40-11½Marshay Ryan (Chambersburg, Pa)
40-9½Anna Williams (Edison, Alexandria, Va)
40-7¾Sasha Wallace (Castro Valley, Ca)
40-5½Ebony Owusu-Sampah (Hylton, Woodbridge, Va)
40-4¼Simone Charley (Spain Park, Hoover, Al)
40-4Nataliyah Friar (Holt, Wentzville, Mo)
40-3Iana Amsterdam (Newark Tech, Newark, NJ)
40-1½*Javonne Antoine (Seton, Bladensburg, Md)
Paetyn Revell (DeSoto, Tx)

SHOT (54-9½)
54-1Maggie Ewen (St Francis, Mn)
49-6*Stamatia Scarvelis (Dos Pueblos, Goleta, Ca)
49-1Emmonnie Henderson (Edwardsville, Il)
48-8½*Adriana Brown (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, In)
48-3¾Tanya Supa (La Sierra, Riverside, Ca)
48-0**Nia Britt (Alemany, Mission Hills, Ca)
46-10¼Katelyn Daniels (Olentangy Orange, Lewis Center, Oh)
46-7½*Banke Oginni (Hoffman Estates, Il)
46-7*Demara Compton (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, In)
46-6¾Antonella Taylor (Bowie, Md)

WEIGHT (68-2½)
58-11**Gabby Figueroa (Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Oh)
58-8Casidy Callahan (Norcross, Ga)
57-7¾**Sabrina Gaitan (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
56-6¾Jenessa Jackson (Marietta, Ga)
56-0Marthaline Cooper (Classical, Providence, RI)
55-5½*Kelli Thomas (Luella, Locust Grove, Ga)
53-7½*Leia Mistowski (Narragannsett, RI)

PENTATHLON (3924, 4068p)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
4068Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
3738*Alexa Harmon-Thomas (Lawrence, Ks)
3700Felecia Majors (South County, Lorton, Va)
3681Kendall Gustafson (Palisades, Pacific Palisades, Ca)
3368**Maya Neal (Neuqua Valley, Naperville, Il)

Request generated in 6.2817800045013 seconds.