2011 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/21/2011)

55 METERS (6.68)
6.76Dezerea Bryant (Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, Wi)
6.82’*Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic, Paramus, NJ)
6.87Keilah Tyson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
6.90*Morolake Akinosun (Waubonsie Valley, Aurora, Il)
6.92’Christal Peterson (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
(5)
6.94*Lateisha Philson (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
*Shayla Sanders (Anderson, Lauderdale Lakes, Fl)
6.95**Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)
Klarissa Ricks (Academy of the Holy Names, Albany, NY)
6.96Olivia Ekpone (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
6.97’Jordan Clark (Lathrup, Southfield, Mi)
6.99*Valencia Hannon (Elmont Memorial, Elmont, NY)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.26Dezerea Bryant (Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, Wi)
7.34*Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic, Paramus, NJ)
7.45*Jennifer Madu (Plano East, Plano, Tx)
(A)Kylie Price (Bishop Amat, La Puente, Ca)
7.46**Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
(5)
Olivia Ekpone (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
Christal Peterson (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
7.47(A)***Hannah Cunliffe (Home Schooled, Federal Way, Wa’)
7.49**Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)
7.50Klarissa Ricks (Academy of the Holy Names, Albany, NY)
(A)**MaryBeth Sant (Chaparral, Parker, Co)

200 METERS (22.97[A])
23.95Cierra White (Engineering & Science, Philadelphia, Pa)
23.97*Kyra Jefferson (Cass Tech, Detroit, Mi)
24.16Dezerea Bryant (Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, Wi)
24.24*Kiersten Duncan (Cypress Springs, Cypress, Tx)
Olivia Ekpone (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
(5)
24.29**Deajah Stevens (Mt Vernon, NY)
24.31**Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
24.34Dynasty McGee (Ypsilanti, Mi)
24.36**Jada Martin (King, Lithonia, Ga)
24.43*Tanaya Yarde (Mt Vernon, NY)

300 METERS (36.96)
38.19*Sandrae Farquharson’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
38.78Chamique Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
38.87*Kyle Plante (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
38.88*Ariah Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
38.90*Rebecca Robinson (Arlington, Ma)
(5)
39.03*Tanaya Yarde (Mt Vernon, NY)
39.15Monica Williams (Green Run, Virginia Beach, Va)

400 METERS (51.93)
54.23**Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
54.45(A)*Sandrae Farquharson’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
54.86Dynasty McGee (Ypsilanti, Mi)
55.10*Ariah Graham (Wakefield, Raleigh, NC)
55.24*Rebecca Robinson (Arlington, Ma)
(5)
55.26Taylor Ellis-Watson (Springside School, Philadelphia, Pa)
55.31Chamique Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
55.40*Briana Haith (Granville Central, Stern, NC)
55.45**Chrishuna Williams (Duncanville, Tx)
55.53*Olicia Williams (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
Oversized track:
54.26*Courtney Okolo (Smith, Carrollton, Tx)
55.00Christal Green (Dreher, Salida, SC)
55.10**Latipha Cross (Cherry Hills School of Performing Arts, Inkster, Mi)
55.44Akawkaw Ndipagbor (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)

500 METERS (1:10.30)
1:13.51***Olivia Baker (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
1:13.90Nyanka Moise-Joseph (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
1:13.94*Sandrae Farquharson’ (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
1:14.53Cassandra Jones (Granby, Norfolk, Va)
1:14.61Thireyona Legg (Washington, Norfolk, Va)
(5)
1:14.64Amanda Smith (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
1:15.05*Genamarie McCant (Robinson, Fairfax, Va)

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:29.98Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:32.54*Anima Banks (Mamaroneck, NY)
1:32.95Andrea Keklak (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Sudbury, Ma)
1:33.56Nyanka Moise-Joseph (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
1:33.96*Paris Taft (Hill Regional Career, New Haven, Ct)
(5)
1:34.10**Erica Johnson (St Mary Academy-Bay View, Riverside, RI)
1:34.12*Olicia Williams (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)

800 METERS (2:01.7’)
2:06.17*Ajee Wilson (Neptune, NJ)
2:06.98Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
2:07.81*Olicia Williams (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
2:09.21*Anima Banks (Mamaroneck, NY)
2:09.60Shelby Houlihan (East, Sioux City, Ia)
(5)
2:09.62***Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY)
2:10.62*Rachel Paul (Sachem East, Farmingville, NY)
2:11.49Taneisha Cordell (New Albany, Oh)
2:11.67Samantha Levin (Ladue-Horton Watkins, St Louis, Mo)
2:12.02Chloe Schmidt (State College, Pa)
Oversized track:
2:08.59Shelby Houlihan (East, Sioux City, Ia)
2:08.84*Danielle Pfeifer (McAuley, Cincinnati, Oh)
2:10.15Taneisha Cordell (New Albany, Oh)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:47.93Andrea Keklak (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Sudbury, Ma)
2:48.75Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
2:50.05*Anima Banks (Mamaroneck, NY)
2:50.84***Mary Cain (Bronxville, NY)
2:51.77*Olicia Williams (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
(5)
2:51.80Molly McNamara (Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank, NJ)
2:52.19Joelle Amaral (Randolph, NJ)

MILE (4:38.5) [+= converted from 1600]
4:48.50**Hannah Meier (Grosse Pointe South, Grosse Pointe, Mi)
4:49.23Joelle Amaral (Randolph, NJ)
4:49.53Lindsay Crevoiserat (Glastonbury, Ct)
4:49.93Andrea Keklak (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Sudbury, Ma)
4:49.95*Samantha Nadel (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
(5)
4:50.12Molly McNamara (Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank, NJ)
4:50.55Brook Handler (Rochester, Rochester Hills, Mi)
4:51.00*Kelsey Margey (Harborfields, Greenlawn, NY)
4:51.20*Hannah Brown (Blacksburg, Va)
4:52.45*Ajee Wilson (Neptune, NJ)
Oversized track:
4:47.27*Madeleine Meyers (The Northwest School, Seattle, Wa)
4:49.48*Ajee Wilson (Neptune, NJ)
4:49.58**Amy Eloise-Neale (Glacier Peak, Snohomish, Wa)
4:50.09+Hannah Neczypor (North Royalton, Oh)

TWO MILE (9:55.92) [+= converted from meters]
9:56.85Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall Central, New Windsor, NY)
10:17.12+*Samantha Nadel (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
10:18.66+Kayla Beattie (Woodstock, Il)
10:23.19+Waverly Neer (Culver Academy, Culver, In)
10:25.22Colleen Schmidt (Holy Trinity, Hicksville, NY)
(5)
10:26.49Joanna Thompson (Catholic, Knoxville, Tn)
10:27.13*Megan Lacy (Cherokee, Marlton, NJ)
10:28.55+Lindsay Crevoiserat (Glastonbury, Ct)
10:28.63*Haley Pierce (Tatnall School, Wilmington, De)
10:29.13+*Elizabeth Predmore (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)
10:30.13**Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
10:32.89*Megan Moye (Cosby, Midlothian, Va)
Oversized track:
10:17.47**Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
10:17.93Kayla Beattie (Woodstock, Il)
10:19.28**Erin Finn (West Bloomfield, Mi)
10:20.18Allison Woodward (Notre Dame Academy, DePere, Wi)
10:20.34*Haley Pierce (Tatnall School, Wilmington, De)

5000-meters:
16:35.15Waverly Neer Culver Academy, Culver, In)
16:43.70Kathryn Fluehr (Community School, Naples, Fl)
16:45.58Erica Fluehr (Community School, Naples, Fl)
16:50.55**Wesley Frazier (Ravenscroft, Raleigh, NC)
16:59.02*Samantha Nadel (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)

55 HURDLES (7.50y)
7.83’Melia Cox (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
Keni Harrison (Clayton, NC)
**Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
7.84’Shelley Black (Coughlin, Wilkes-Barre, Pa)
7.90*Lateisha Philson (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
(5)
7.93’Dannielle Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.96*Kailyn Arcury (South, Williamsville, NY)
Leah Nugent (Abington, Pa)
7.97Shantell Bingham (St Andrews Episcopal, Bethesda, Md)
8.01**Sasha Wallace (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)

60 HURDLES (8.16[A])
8.28(A)*Trinity Wilson (St Marys Academy, Berkeley, Ca)
8.42Melia Cox (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
Keni Harrison (Clayton, NC)
8.44**Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
8.45Shelley Black (Coughlin, Wilkes-Barre, Pa)
(5)
Leah Nugent (Abington, Pa)
8.51(A)***Dior Hall (Technology & Science, Denver, Co)
8.53(A)*Kamiyanna Mendez (East, Denver, Co)
8.54Dannielle Davis (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
Le’Tristan Pledger (Washington, Kansas City, Ks)

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:37.73Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
1:38.24Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:38.74Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:38.96Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
1:39.37Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
(5)
1:39.67King, Lithonia, Ga
1:41.01Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, Wi
1:41.12Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY
1:41.20Abington, Pa
1:41.52West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:42.67Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
3:45.89Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
3:46.95Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
3:50.46Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:51.36Bloomfield, Ct
(5)
3:51.47Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:51.96Bethel, Hampton, Va
3:52.48Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
3:53.90Clinton, Bronx, NY
3:54.08Abington, Pa

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
8:56.94Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank, NJ
8:59.16St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY
9:01.30Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)
9:01.34Poly, Long Beach, Ca
9:08.57Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa
(5)
9:10.51Northport, NY
9:11.62Mountain Brook, Al
9:13.72Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Sudbury, Ma
9:15.27Cosby, Midlothian, Va
9:15.48Wachusett Regional, Holden, Ma

4 x MILE (19:59.24) [m= converted from meters]
20:58.04Saratoga Springs, NY
21:40.30Cary, NC
21:43.98Ocean Lakes, Virginia Beach, Va
21:55.48Saratoga Springs “B”, NY
22:08.32Colonie Central, Albany, NY

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
4:00.33Neptune, NJ
4:03.18Garden City, NY
4:05.94Blacksburg, Va
4:06.38Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
4:07.11Hillhouse, New Haven, Ct
(5)
4:07.95South Brunswick, Monmouth Junction, NJ
4:09.01Glastonbury, Ct
4:09.65Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma
4:09.72Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
4:10.53Conestoga, Berwyn, Pa

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:39.58Fayettville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
11:46.73Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
11:50.85Bronxville, NY
11:51.14Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
11:51.47Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Sudbury, Ma
(5)
11:52.24Hidden Valley, Roanoke, Va
11:52.1North Shore, Glen Head, NY
11:52.59Glastonbury, Ct
11:53.81Saratoga Springs, NY
11:58.82Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank, NJ

HIGH JUMP (6-3[A])
5-11*Madeline Morrow (Hoover, North Canton, Oh)
5-10¾Taylor Burke (Medina, Oh)
5-10Anne Holland (Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa)
Fiona Paladino (Montgomery, Skillman, NJ)
Alexa Williams (Dayton, Springfield, NJ)
(5)
5-9¼**Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
5-9Joanne Imbert (Valley Stream Central, Valley Stream, NY)
5-8¾Sarah Palmer (Schuylerville, NY)
5-8*Nyki Caldwell (Dexter, Mi)
Ashley Conway (McHenry, Il)
(A)Lauren Crockett (Ogden, Ut)
Thea LaFond (Kennedy, Silver Spring, Md)
Kristen McDonagh (Mansfield, Ma)
Amber Melville (North Carroll, Hampstead, Md)
*Taylor Morgan (Upper Dublin, Ft Washington, Pa)
Keilah Tyson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

POLE VAULT (14-2½)
13-8¼Morgann LeLeux (Catholic, New Iberia, La)
13-1½Emily Grove (Pontiac, Il)
Cameron Overstreet (Atlee, Mechanicsville, Va)
13-0*Megan Clark (O’Neill, Highland Falls, NY)
Kaitlin Petrillose (McNeil, Austin, Tx)
(5)
12-10¼*Sydney White (East Forsyth, Winston-Salem, NC)
12-9½Taylor Kirby (Community West, Normal, Il)
Tori Wesley (Marine City, Mi)
12-8Nina Gutermuth (Leo, In)
(A)*Katherine Zingheim (Granite Bay, Ca)
12-7*Larissa Debich (Hempfield Area, Greensburg, Pa)
*Jessie Johnson (Argyle, Tx)
Carissa Leonardi (Lakeland-Panas, Shrub Oak, NY)
Robyn Morioka (West, Torrance, Ca)

LONG JUMP (21-7½)
20-1Keilah Tyson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
19-8¾**Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
19-6(A)Kylie Price (Bishop Amat, La Puente, Ca)
19-5½**Carla Forbes (Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
19-3Shanice Stewart (Carter, Fontana, Ca)
(5)
Maya Walton (Danbury, Ct)
19-2½*Sarah Bowens (Suffern, NY)
*Jordan Matthews (Abington, Pa)
19-2*Shannen-Rose Forde (Dominion Christian, Marietta, Ga)
19-1¾Kira Moreland (Summit, Fontana, Ca)

TRIPLE JUMP (44-6¾)
42-3½(A)Ciarra Brewer (Logan, Union City, Ca)
40-9Keilah Tyson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
40-8¼Melia Cox (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
40-8*Jessica Caldwell (McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md)
Desmonae Gray (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
(5)
40-5¼**Sasha Wallace (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)
40-4Siobhan Ford-Holland (Dale, Chester, Va)
40-3Amira Idris (Hylton, Woodbridge, Va)
40-1Jenna Prandini (Clovis, Ca)
39-11¼Thea LaFond (Kennedy, Silver Spring, Md)

SHOT (54-9½)
50-2*Sarah Howard (Trinity Christian, Dublin, Ga)
48-10Christina Hillman (St More Academy, Magnolia, De)
48-8¾Jackie Leppelmeier (McComb, Oh)
47-9¾Shelby Ashe (St Pius X Catholic, Atlanta, Ga)
(5)
46-11½Daina Levy’ (Kennesaw Mountain, Kennesaw, Ga)
46-9*Theresa Picciallo (Immaculate Heart Academy, Washington Township, NJ)
46-3½Tori Bliss (Portage, In)
46-½Lacie Rasley (Shafter, Ca)

WEIGHT (65-4¼; 68-2¾p)
68-2¾Shelby Ashe (St Pius X, Atlanta, Ga)
61-0Daina Levy’ (Kennesaw Mountain, Kennesaw, Ga)
60-0oKatie Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca)
59-3½Jianna Williams (South Paulding, Douglasville, Ga)
58-6¼Aleide Fernandes (Central Falls, RI)
(5)
55-3½Taylor Dupont (Starrs Mill, Fayetteville, Ga)
54-6Imani White (Longwood, Middle Island, NY)

PENTATHLON (3924)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3792**Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
3564Jasmine Hall (Valencia, Ca)
3407*Ivy Horn (Waynesfield-Goshen, Waynesfield, Oh)
3387Abbie McKinney (Franklin Road Academy, Nashville, Tn)
3310Amira Privott-Yeiser (New Rochelle, NY)
With HS Implements/55m hurdles:
3072**Carla Forbes (Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
2954*Karla Ganley (Wellesley, Ma)
2916Lauren Ready (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Sudbury, Ma)
2835Kristen McDonagh (Mansfield, Ma)
2807*Juliana Sheehan (Milford, Ma)

Request generated in 0.83790302276611 seconds.