2010 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 04/13/2010)

55 METERS (6.68)
6.83’Ashton Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
6.84’Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
6.90*Dezerea Bryant (Bradley Tech, Milwaukee, Wi)
6.91English Gardner (Eastern, Voorhees, NJ)
6.92Aurieyall Scott (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
6.93**Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic, Paramus, NJ)
6.96Alyssa McClure (Digital Harbor, Baltimore, Md)
*Christal Peterson (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
6.97*Olivia Ekpone (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
Alycia Prior (Mt Zion, Jonesboro, Ga)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.36(A)Ashton Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
7.39Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
7.47**Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic, Paramus, NJ)
7.49Chesna Sykes (Bishop Hartley, Columbus, Oh)
7.50*Christal Peterson (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
Alycia Prior (Mt Zion, Jonesboro, Ga)
7.52***Aaliyah Brown (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)
7.53***Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
*Olivia Ekpone (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
*Keilah Tyson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)

200 METERS (22.97[A])
23.22Ashton Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
23.48Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
23.89***Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
24.25**Kyle Plante (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
24.30**Kyra Jefferson (Cass Tech, Detroit, Mi)
24.33***Deajah Stevens (Mt Vernon, NY)
24.37**Myasia Jacobs (Paramus Catholic, Paramus, NJ)
24.40Veronica Jones (Poteet, Tx)
24.42*Chamique Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
24.43Tania Minkins (Menchville, Newport News, Va)
Oversized track:
24.42Aisha Cavin (Bishop Hartley, Columbus, Oh)
Chesna Sykes (Bishop Hartley, Columbus, Oh)

300 METERS (36.96)
38.10Whitney Fountain (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
38.21*Chamique Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
38.59**Kyle Plante (Colonie Central, Albany, NY)
38.65***Deajah Stevens (Mt Vernon, NY)
38.77Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, NY)
38.83Aurieyall Scott (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
39.05*Olivia Ekpone (Northwest, Germantown, Md)
39.20**Shakeela Saunders (Great Bridge, Chesapeake, Va)
39.31Rachel Leeke (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
39.32*Monica Williams (Green Run, Virginia Beach, Va)

400 METERS (51.93)
53.23***Kendall Baisden (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
54.10*Chamique Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
54.31Laura Roesler (Fargo South, Fargo, ND)
54.99Sanura Eley-O’Reilly (Britt, Fayetteville, NC)
55.00Briana Nelson (Mann, Greenville, SC)
55.02*Ahtyana Johnson (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
55.14*Chante Moore (West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa)
55.17*Michelle Davis (West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa)
55.19Michelle Brown (Seneca, Tabernacle, NJ)
55.28***Chimere Ezumah (Serra, Gardena, Ca)

500 METERS (1:10.30)
1:13.30*Monica Williams (Green Run, Virginia Beach, Va)
1:14.46**Genamarie McCant (Robinson, Fairfax, Va)
**Shakeela Saunders (Great Bridge, Chesapeake, Va)
1:14.48Cydney Robinson (Churchland, Portsmouth, Va)
1:14.89Deseree King (Oxon Hill, Md)
1:15.24*Amanda Smith (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
1:15.53*T’Shelia Mungo (Independence, Charlotte, NC)
1:15.60Aiesha Goggins (Riverside, Durham, NC)
1:15.74Afia Charles’ (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:15.88*Cassandra Jones (Granby, Norfolk, Va)

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:31.1Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, NY)
1:32.64Becca Deloache (Myers Park, Charlotte, NC)
1:33.44*Shanique DaSilva (Bishop Ford Central, Brooklyn, NY)
1:33.63*Breeda Roller (Panas, Cortlandt Park, NY)
1:33.71*Cecilia Barowski (Bishop Guertin, Nashua, NH)
1:33.88**Mariah Claudio (St John Villa Academy, Staten Island, NY)
1:34.44*Andrea Keklak (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Sudbury, Ma)
1:34.46*Shakele Seaton (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
1:34.52**Kendal Knous (Franklin, Ma)
1:34.55**Laura Williamson (Wachusett Regional, Holden, Ma)

800 METERS (2:01.7’)
2:07.54Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, NY)
2:08.06*Claudia Francis (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY’)
2:09.56**Megan Tiernan (Washington Township, Sewell, NJ)
2:10.07**Kelsey Margey (Harborfields, Greenlawn, NY)
2:10.39Laura Roesler (Fargo South, Fargo, ND)
2:10.75*Chloe Schmidt (State College, Pa)
2:11.05(A)Kelsey Brown (Mountain View, Orem, Ut)
2:11.16Alaine Tate (Bayside, NY)
2:11.82*Molly McNamara (Catholic, Red Bank, NJ)
2:11.95Cydney Robinson (Churchland, Portsmouth, Va)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:51.33**Kelsey Margey (Harborfields, Greenlawn, NY)
2:52.52Marielle Hall (Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ)
2:52.80*Andrea Keklak (Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Sudbury, Ma)
2:53.43*Molly McNamara (Red Bank Catholic, Red Bank, NJ)
*Kathy O’Keefe (Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma)
2:53.58Kathleen Lautzenheiser (Midlothian, Va)
2:54.42*Amanda Borroughs (Saratoga Springs, NY)
2:54.43**Katie Sischo (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
2:54.56**Olicia Williams (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
2:54.71*Lindsay Crevoiserat (Glastonbury, Ct)

MILE (4:38.5) [+= converted from 1600]
4:42.64Emily Lipari (Roslyn, Roslyn Heights, NY)
4:46.63Cory McGee (Pass Christian, Ms)
4:48.10*Eleanor Fulton (Highlands Ranch, Co)
4:49.68Joanna Stevens (Blacksburg, Va)
4:50.45+Kathleen Stevens (Blacksburg, Va)
4:51.05**Madeleine Meyers (Northwest School, Seattle, Wa)
4:52.18Ariana Vailas (Manchester Central, Manchester, NH)
4:53.40*Emma Brink (Sacred Heart, Louisville, Ky)
4:53.66Monica Adler (Beverly, Ma)
4:54.81***Claudia Disomma (Sparta, NJ)
Oversized track:
4:46.77**Madeleine Meyers (Northwest School, Seattle, Wa)

TWO MILE (9:55.92) [+= converted from meters]
10:10.14Megan Goethals (Rochester, Rochester Hills, Mi)
10:10.21Emily Sisson (Parkway Central, Chesterfield, Mo)
10:11.65*Aisling Cuffe (Cornwall Central, New Windsor, NY)
10:12.21Joanna Stevens (Blacksburg, Va)
10:23.47+Kathleen Stevens (Blacksburg, Va)
10:30.55*Lindsay Crevoiserat (Glastonbury, Ct)
10:31.64+Emily Lipari (Roslyn, Roslyn Heights, NY)
10:34.00Amanda Russell (Vista Ridge, Cedar Park, Tx)
10:36.63*Julia Foster (Albuquerque, NM)
10:36.89**Elizabeth Predmore (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)

5000-meters:
16:51.88*Lindsay Crevoiserat (Glastonbury, Ct)
16:55.69Marielle Hall (Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ’)
17:04.48*Gabrielle Anzalone (Grand Blanc, Mi)
17:09.56*Julia Foster (Albuquerque, NM)
17:12.07*Katie Kinkead (Central Bucks East, Doylestown, Pa)

55 HURDLES (7.50y)
7.74’**Trinity Wilson (St Marys Academy, Berkeley, Ca)
7.81’Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Southfield, Mi)
7.82’Kori Carter (Claremont, Ca)
7.85’Madalayne Smith (Saratoga Springs, NY)
7.88’Jasmin Stowers (Pendleton, SC)
7.91’**Lateisha Philson (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
***Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
7.96**Kailyn Arcury (Williamsville South, Williamsville, NY)
*Chalese Davis (Hercules, Ca)
7.97Kristen Brown (McDonogh School, Owings Mills, Md)

60 HURDLES (8.16[A])
8.29(A)**Trinity Wilson (St Marys Academy, Berkeley, Ca)
8.35Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (Southfield, Mi)
8.40Kori Carter (Claremont, Ca)
8.43Madalayne Smith (Saratoga Springs, NY)
8.45(A)*Brea Buchanan (Ayala, Chino Hills, Ca)
8.49Jasmin Stowers (Pendleton, SC)
***Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
8.58(A)Katie Nelms (Leland, San Jose, Ca)
**Lateisha Philson (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
8.59(A)*Chalese Davis (Hercules, Ca)
Ryesa Whigham (Sharpstown, Houston, Tx)

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:38.60Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
1:40.01West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa
1:40.34Bishop Hartley, Columbus, Oh
1:40.41Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
1:40.45Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:40.72Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
1:40.85Mt Vernon, NY
1:41.38Danbury, Ct
1:41.47Seton, Bladensburg, Md
1:41.66Serra, Gardena, Ca

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:44.97Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
3:46.44Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
3:48.75West Catholic, Philadelphia, Pa
3:49.49Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:50.70Garden City, NY
3:51.01Mt Vernon, NY
3:51.37Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
3:52.15Bethel, Hampton, Va
3:52.34Serra, Gardena, Ca
3:54.74Penn Hills, Pittsburgh, Pa
Oversized track”
3:54.23Penn Hills, Pittsburgh, Pa
3:54.26Bishop Hartley, Columbus, Oh

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
9:02.80Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
9:08.77Poly, Long Beach, Ca
9:10.16Saratoga Springs, NY
9:10.75Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
9:12.26Bronxville, NY
9:12.85St John Villa Academy, Staten Island, NY
9:15.16Hunterdon Central Regional, Flemington, NJ
9:15.32Lake Braddock, Burke, Va
9:16.51Lincoln-Sudbury Regional, Sudbury, Ma
9:16.96North Rockland, Thiells, NY

4 x MILE (19:59.24) [m= converted from meters]
20:15.06Saratoga Springs, NY
20:24.07Blacksburg, Va
20:25.08Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
20:48.43Bishop Feehan, Attleboro, Ma

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
4:02.84Garden City, NY
4:03.03Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
4:03.13Sparta, NJ
4:03.18Columbia, Maplewood, NJ
4:04.25Poly, Long Beach, Ca
4:04.38Washington Township, Sewell, NJ
4:05.17Serra, Gardena, Ca
4:05.47Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma
4:05.89Churchland, Portsmouth, Va
4:06.85Kellenberg Memorial, Uniondale, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:38.60Saratoga Springs, NY
11:45.92Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY
11:58.92Lenape, Medford, NJ
12:00.7Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
12:01.28Catholic, Red Bank, NJ
12:03.19Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, NY
12:05.71North Shore, Glen Head, NY
12:06.19Northport, NY
12:06.46Lake Braddock, Burke, Va

HIGH JUMP (6-3[A])
5-11Emily Kianka (Hopewell Valley Regional, Pennington, NJ)
5-10¾*Taylor Burke (Medina, Oh)
5-10*Moira Cronin (Andover, Ma)
Lacey Shuman (Maryvale Prep, Brooklynvlle, Md)
Amina Smith (Patuxent, Lusby, Md)
Hannah Willms (Dike-New Hartford, Dike, Ia)
5-9¾Tara Richmond (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
5-9¼*Annie Holland (Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa)
*Joanne Imbert (Valley Stream Central, Valley Stream, NY)
5-9*Sarah Maxson (Springfield, Il)
*Kristen McDonagh (Mansfield, Ma)
*Khanishah Williams (Burlington, Ia)

POLE VAULT (14-2½)
13-7*Morgann LeLeux (Catholic, New Iberia, La)
13-3(A)Merritt Grace Van Meter (Metairie Park Country Day, Metairie, La)
13-2¼Shaylah Simpson (Desert Vista, Phoenix, Az)
12-10¼Demi Payne (New Braunfels, Tx)
12-9½Kortney Ross (Westview, San Diego, Ca)
Margo Tucker (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, In)
12-7Elizabeth Powell (Henry, Ashland, Va)
12-6½Emily Urciuoli (Clifton, NJ)
12-6Sarah Birkmeier (Rockford, Mi)
**Victoria Rische (Foothill, Santa Ana, Ca)
Megan Weller (Lincoln-Way East, Frankfort, Il)

LONG JUMP (21-7½)
20-5¾Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, NY)
20-2½Lorraine Graham (Flowers, Springdale, Md)
19-9¾Nikki Nunn (Manchester, Midlothian, Va)
19-6½Nicole Cummings (Peekskill, NY)
19-3Jazmen Townsend (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
19-2½Kenyattia Hackworth (Faith Academy, Mobile, Al)
19-1**Mikayla Pearce (Maryvale, Cheektowaga, NY)
*Keilah Tyson (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
19-¾A’Lexus Brannon (Ozen, Beaumont, Tx)

TRIPLE JUMP (44-6¾)
40-10*Desmonae Gray (Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va)
40-9½Tara Richmond (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
40-4¾*Montasia Golden (Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, Va)
40-2***Carla Forbes (Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
40-1½*Melia Cox (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
39-10½Shnell Wishart (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
39-7½**Sha’keela Saunders (Great Bridge, Chesapeake, Va)
39-6¾Jennifer Clayton (Suffern, NY)
39-6½Kelly Burke (Cranford, NJ)
39-6¼*Thea LaFond (Kennedy, Silver Spring, Md)

SHOT (54-9½)
50-6Melissa Kurzdorfer (Lancaster, NY)
48-3¼Baillie Gibson (Natrona County, Casper, Wy)
48-2Vanessa Stewart (North Babylon, NY)
47-3¾*Rachel Serafin (Hempfield Area, Greensburg, Pa)
47-2*Kelsey Card (Carlinville, Il)
45-5Jillian Rushin (Jackson, Mo)
45-4*Tori Bliss (Portage, In)
*Megan Dornish (El County Catholic, St Marys, Pa)
45-1Jasmine Burrell (North, Torrance, Ca)
45-0Tina DeLakis (Eau Claire Memorial, Eau Claire, Wi)

WEIGHT (62-2, 65-4¼p)
65-4¼*Shelby Ashe (St Pius X Catholic, Atlanta, Ga)
61-4Melissa Kurzdorfer (Lancaster, NY)
60-1½*Katie Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca)
59-6¼*Daina Levy’ (Kennesaw Mountain, Kennesaw, Ga)
56-10¾*Aleide Fernandes (Central Falls, RI)
56-6Patrice Gates (Villa Rica, Ga)
56-½Angela Onye (Classical, Providence, RI)
54-5½Casey Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca)
53-4Karen Henning (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
51-11¼*Karina Foster (Bloomfield, Ct)

PENTATHLON (3924)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3600*Maddie Treasure (West, Knoxville, Tn)
3561***Kendell Williams (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
3504**Urina Harrell (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
3262Kelsey Hanson (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)
3249Amber Passalaqua (Pine Bush, NY)
With HS Implements/55m hurdles:
3080Emily Clark (Weymouth, Ma)
2924Erica Hawley (Walpole, Ma)
2873*Sarah DeVita (Ridgewood, NJ)
2852*Jess Salley (Andover, Ma)
2848Allyson Crooke (Lexington, Ma)
*Abbie McKinney (Franklin Road Academy, Nashville, Tn)

Request generated in 0.81499290466309 seconds.