2007 High School Indoor List - Women

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 06/29/2007)

50 METERS (6.32[A], 6.28p)
6.28*Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
6.41Ashley Cruder (Washington, Denver, Co)
6.44Gabrielle Glenn (Providence, Charlotte, NC)
6.50Trisha Hawthorne (Hamilton, Elmsford, NY)
6.51Shanneka Claiborne (Matoaca, Chesterfield, Va)

55 METERS (6.68)
6.73Lakya Brookins (Seneca, SC)
6.81Gabby Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
6.83Shayla Mahan (Mumford, Detroit, Mi)
6.84*Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
6.85Tiffany Townsend (Killeen, Tx)
6.88Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
6.89*Erica Alexander (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
6.93(A)Ashley Cruder (Washington, Denver, Co)
6.96Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)
6.97Brittany Long (Therrell, Atlanta, Ga)

60 METERS (7.19[A])
7.24*Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
7.26Shayla Mahan (Mumford, Detroit, Mi)
(A)Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
7.28Lakya Brookins (Seneca, SC)
Tiffany Townsend (Killeen, Tx)
7.29(A)Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)
7.31Gabby Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
7.40*Erica Alexander (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
7.41(A)Ashley Cruder (Washington, Denver, Co)
7.46**Breanna Hubbard (Mundys Mill, Jonesboro, Ga)
*Brittany Long (Therrell, Atlanta, Ga)

200 METERS (23.14, 22.97[A]p)
22.97(A)Bianca Knight (Ridgeland, Ms)
23.34Tiffany Townsend (Killeen, Tx)
23.55***Ashton Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
23.65(A)Jeneba Tarmoh (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
23.90Shayla Mahan (Mumford, Detroit, Mi)
23.93*Erica Alexander (Clear Brook, Friendswood, Tx)
24.02(A)Ebony Collins (Wilson, Long Beach, Ca)
24.05Gabby Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
24.26*Victoria Jordan (Dunbar, Ft Worth, Tx)
24.35Joanna Atkins (Stephenson, Stone Mountain, Ga)
Oversized track:
24.12Joanna Atkins (Stephenson, Stone Mountain, Ga)
24.27*Aareon Payne (Beaumont, Cleveland Heights, Oh)

300 METERS (36.96)
38.63Ashlea McLaughlin (Uniondale, NY)
38.77*Christie Verdier (Baldwin, NY)
38.9*Elizabeth Mott (New Rochelle, NY)
39.05*Nadonnia Rodriguez (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
39.30Takecia Jameson (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
39.35*Dalilah Muhammad (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
39.44Raquel Vassell (East Orange Campus, East Orange, NJ)
39.52Dania Sanford (Fauquier, Warrenton, Va)
39.66Nicole Saunders (Menchville, Newport News, Va)
39.67*Elan Hilaire (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)

400 METERS (51.93)
53.78(A)**Turquoise Thompson (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
54.07(A)*Dalilah Muhammad (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
54.37*Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
54.67Ashlea McLaughlin (Uniondale, NY)
54.92(A)*Natalie Stewart (Spanish Fork, Ut)
54.94**Jasmine Joseph (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
55.22Jessica Beard (Euclid, Oh)
55.36*Tasha Stanley (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
55.37*Elan Hilaire (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
55.43**Thandi Stewart (Logan, Union City, Ca)
Oversized track:
54.07Joanna Atkins (Stephenson, Stone Mountain, Ga)

500 METERS (1:11.44)
1:12.61Takecia Jameson (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:13.69Ashlea McLaughlin (Uniondale, NY)
1:14.41Ebonie Cunningham (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
1:14.58Paris Williams (Aberdeen, Md)
1:15.13Tameka Jameson (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:15.45*Dominique Jordan (Woodside, Newport News, Va)
1:15.54**Breanda Crump (Mt Vernon, NY)
1:16.26*Leslie Morrison (Whitman, Bethesda, Md)
1:16.27*Cierra McGee (Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va)
1:16.38*Bethany Hyter (Osbourn Park, Manassas, Va)

600 METERS (1:29.27)
1:30.28***Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, NY)
1:31.11*Dalilah Muhammad (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
1:32.53Tameka Jameson (Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md)
1:33.56*Shaniel Chambers (Chester, Pa)
1:33.8Kim Piard (Magnus, Bardonia, NY)
1:33.95*Meghan Looney (Bishop Feehan, Attleboro, Ma)
1:34.35*Nadonnia Rodriguez (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
1:34.43*Sarah McCurdy (Bay Shore, NY)
1:34.57Corrine Stepney (St Peters, Staten Island, NY)
1:34.7*Kristin Reese (Carmel, NY)

800 METERS (2:01.7’)
2:04.96*Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
2:10.07*Sarah McCurdy (Bay Shore, NY)
2:10.75*Emma Miller-Bedell (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
2:10.77Brittany Sheffey (Bellport, Brookhaven, NY)
2:11.26***Brianna Welch (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
2:11.65***Jordan Diaz (Leigh, San Jose, Ca)
2:11.74*Shaniel Chambers (Chester, Pa)
2:12.15Brittany Hall (Meadowcreek, Norcross, Ga)
2:12.64***Phyllis Francis (McAuley, Brooklyn, NY)
2:12.69*Ramzee Fondren (Renaissance, Detroit, Mi)
Oversized track:
2:11.90*Ramzee Fondren (Renaissance, Detroit, Mi)

1000 METERS (2:43.40)
2:51.09Brittany Sheffey (Bellport, Brookhaven, NY)
2:51.2*Kristin Reese (Carmel, NY)
2:52.23*Leslie Morrison (Whitman, Bethesda, Md)
2:52.25Catherine White (Northside, Roanoke, Va)
2:53.02***Brianna Welch (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
2:53.6*Emma Miller-Bedell (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
2:53.81Callie Hogan (Bay Shore, NY)
2:54.34*Shaniel Chambers (Chester, Pa)
2:54.66Devotia Moore (Harris, Flushing, NY)
2:54.84Caroline King (Scotia-Glenville, Scotia, NY)

1500 METERS (4:18.9)
4:29.83’Danielle Tauro (Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ)
4:31.93’*Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
4:32.4Brittany Sheffey (Bellport, Brookhaven, NY)
4:36.60’**Jillian Smith (Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ)
4:37.35*Jeanne Mack (La Salle Academy, Providence, RI)
4:37.62**Kathryn Buchan (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
4:37.73Leah Andrianos (East Syracuse-Minoa, East Syracuse, NY)
4:38.18’***Brianna Welch (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
4:38.30*Jillian King (Scotia-Glenville, Scotia, NY)
4:42.38’**Shelby Greany (Suffern, NY)

MILE (4:38.5)
4:45.18Alex Kosinski (Oak Ridge, El Dorado Hills, Ca)
4:46.13Danielle Tauro (Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ)
4:50.35Callie Hogan (Bay Shore, NY)
4:50.45Caroline King (Scotia-Glenville, Scotia, NY)
4:50.65*Chanelle Price (Easton Area, Easton, Pa)
4:51.53Kaitlin Shiver (Satellite, Satellite Beach, Fl)
4:51.66**Jillian Smith (Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ)
4:51.75**Bridget Dahlberg (Newton South, Newton Centre, Ma)
4:52.89*Suejin Ahn (Melville, Setauket, NY)
4:53.13**Stephanie Morgan (Clarkston, Mi)

3000 METERS (9:17.7Ú)
9:52.82*Hannah Davidson (Saratoga Springs, NY)
9:52.83Callie Hogan (Bay Shore, NY)
9:56.24**Meaghan Gregory (Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY)
10:01.7***Brianna Welch (North Shore, Glen Head, NY)
10:02.71**Jean Christensen (La Salle Academy, Providence, RI)
10:04.38*Jillian King (Scotia-Glenville, Scotia, NY)
10:05.71*Mary Kate Champagne (Seton Catholic Central, Plattsburgh, NY)
10:06.4**Shelby Greany (Suffern, NY)
10:09.21*Suejin Ahn (Melville, Setauket, NY)
10:10.99Lara Crofford (Big Spring, Newville, Pa)

TWO MILE (9:55.92) [+= converted from meters]
10:16.75Ashley Higginson (Colts Neck, NJ)
10:22.96Marissa Treece (Glen Lake, Maple City, Mi)
10:25.41**Ashley Brasovan (Wellington, West Palm Beach, Fl)
10:32.41*Emily Infeld (Beaumont, Cleveland Heights, Oh)
10:32.80+*Aurora Scott (Home Schooled, Portsmouth, Va)
10:34.52**Kayla Hale (Holy Trinity, Melbourne, Fl)
10:36.10**Emily Jones (Bromfield School, Harvard, Ma)
10:38.21Catherine White (Northside, Roanoke, Va)
10:39.26Rita Jorgensen (White Station, Memphis, Tn)
10:40.25+*Hannah Davidson (Saratoga Springs, NY)
<9:52.82 3K>

5,000-meters:
16:53.55*Aurora Scott (Home Schooled, Portsmouth, Va)
17:04.32Marissa Treece (Glen Lake, Maple City, Mi)
17:19.05**Briana Jackucewicz (Colts Neck, NJ)

50 HURDLES (6.95)
7.11’*Jacquelyn Coward (West, Knoxville, Tn)
7.24’Teona Rodgers (Wharton, Tampa, Fl)
7.31’***Jasmin Stowers (Pendleton, SC)
7.35’Bianca Blair (Austin East, Knoxville, Tn)
7.39’Tierra Brown (Hampton, Va)

55 HURDLES (7.50y)
7.67*Jacquelyn Coward (West, Knoxville, Tn)
7.76Lindsay Rowe (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
7.85’Teona Rodgers (Wharton, Tampa, Fl)
7.92Tierra Brown (Hampton, Va)
7.93’***Jasmin Stowers (Pendleton, SC)
7.94Bianca Blair (Austin East, Knoxville, Tn)
7.95Kali Watkins (Menchville, Newport News, Va)
7.96April Williams (Skyline, Dallas, Tx)
7.99Raquel Vassell (East Orange Campus, East Orange, NJ)
8.01Audrey Gariepy-Bogui (Churchill, Potomac, Md)

60 HURDLES (8.33, 8.17p)
8.17*Jacquelyn Coward (West, Knoxville, Tn)
8.25Lindsay Rowe (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
8.30*Vashti Thomas (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
8.35Gabby Mayo (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
8.38Ke Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)
8.40Teona Rodgers (Wharton, Tampa, Fl)
8.49*Julian Purvis (St Elizabeth, Oakland, Ca)
8.50***Jasmin Stowers (Pendleton, SC)
8.53Bianca Blair (Austin East, Knoxville, Tn)
8.59Tierra Brown (Hampton, Va)

MILE WALK (7:00.90)
7:38.16Jenna Monahan (Sachem East, Farmingville, NY)
7:45.44*Mary Dutkoski (Clarkstown South, West Nyack, NY)
7:54.14****Jessica Cybal (McAllen, Tx)
7:54.16***Emilija Vaskyte (Valley Stream North, Franklin Square, NY)
7:56.99Chelsea Conway (East Irondequoit, NY)

4 x 200 (1:35.86)
1:39.17Uniondale, NY
1:39.36Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
1:39.53Evers Middle College, Brooklyn, NY
1:39.58Gaithersburg, Md
1:39.67Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:39.94East Orange Campus, East Orange, NJ
1:41.49Landstown, Virginia Beach, Va
1:41.55(A)Logan, Union City, Ca
1:41.71Skyline, Dallas, Tx
1:41.77Warren Central, Indianapolis, Ind
Oversized track:
1:41.71Collinwood, Cleveland, Oh

4 x 400 (3:38.91)
3:44.34Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
3:46.36Ft Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Tx
3:47.57Boys & Girls, NYC, NY
3:49.14Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:49.21Logan, Union City, Ca
3:51.82Easton Area, Easton, Pa
3:52.78Colonie Central, Albany, NY
3:53.03(A)Wilson, Long Beach, Ca
3:53.21Osbourn Park, Manassas, Va
3:53.71Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY

4 x 800 (8:53.67)
8:59.85Carmel, NY
9:01.17Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
9:02.65Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
9:05.97Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
9:07.27Midlothian, Va
9:08.38Mountain Brook, Al
9:11.79Lincoln-Sudbury, Sudbury, Ma
9:12.08Westfield, Chantilly, Va
9:17.04Glastonbury, Ct
9:17.89Bay Shore, NY

4 x MILE (19:59.24) [m= converted from meters]
20:36.41Colts Neck, NJ
20:49.52Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY
21:00.56Midlothian, Va
21:13.78Glastonbury, Ct
21:14.51Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:53.17)
3:56.46Easton Area, Easton, Pa
4:01.30Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY
4:01.52(A)Spanish Fork, Ut
4:01.70Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
4:02.37Logan, Union City, Ca
4:03.69Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ
4:03.92Chester, Pa
4:05.11Mumford, Detroit, Mi
4:05.75(A)Logan B , Union City, Ca
4:07.16Bishop Loughlin, Brooklyn, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (11:35.43)
11:48.54Bay Shore, NY
11:48.68Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
11:49.62Southern Regional, Manahawkin, NJ
11:51.74Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake, Burnt Hills, NY
11:52.95La Salle Academy, Providence, RI
11:56.24Colts Neck, NJ
11:57.24Carmel, NY
11:59.63Glastonbury, Ct
11:59.86Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
12:00.53Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ

HIGH JUMP (6-3[A])
5-11*Monique Roberts (Cicero-North Syracuse, Cicero, NY)
5-10Brittani Carter (Ft Bend Marshall, Missouri City, Tx)
5-9**Brigetta Barrett (Ketcham, Wappingers Falls, NY)
Ashley Gatling (Deep Creek, Chesapeake, Va)
*Briana Hudson (Deep Run, Glen Alen, Va)
*Dalilah Muhammad (Cardozo, Oakland Gardens, NY)
April Sinkler (Brooke Point, Stafford, Va)
Grace Watson (Belmont, Ma)
5-8 3/4*Victoria Lucas (Midland, Tx)
5-8 1/2Audrey Gariepy-Bogui (Churchill, Potomac, Md)

POLE VAULT (14-2, 14-2 1/2p)
14-2 1/2Tori Anthony (Castilleja, Palo Alto, C)
13-6(A)**Shade Weygandt (Mansfield, Tx)
13-2 1/2*Rachel Laurent (Vandebilt Catholic, Houma, La)
13-0 1/4*Stephanie Foreman (Lake Hamilton, Pearcy, Ar)
13-0Katie Veith (Homestead, Ft Wayne, In)
12-10(A)Melissa Gergel (Marian Catholic, Chicago Heights, Il)
12-9 1/2Stephanie Duffy (Washingtonville, NY)
12-7 1/2*Bethany Dumas (Cory, Augusta, Me)
12-6 1/4Daisy Glasser (Episcopal, Jacksonville, Fl)
12-6Rebekah Finn (Liberty, Bethlehem, Pa)
Stephanie McDougal (North Penn, Lansdale, Pa)

LONG JUMP (21-7 1/2)
19-10 1/4(A)**Karyn Dunn (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
19-9 1/2Arantxa King’ (Medford, Ma)
19-8 1/4Jamesha Youngblood (Hercules, Ca)
19-7 1/4*Brittni Finch (Centreville, Clifton, Va)
19-6 1/4*Shakia Forbes (Bethel, Hampton, Va)
19-4*Ashley Hendrix (Uniondale, NY)
19-1 3/4*Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
19-1 1/4**Ashley Orr (Deep Run, Glen Allen, Va_
*Brittany Porter (Towers, Decatur, Ga)
(A*Amber Purvis (Benecia, Ca)

TRIPLE JUMP (43-11 1/2; 44-6 3/4p)
44-6 3/4Ke Nyia Richardson (Holy Names, Oakland, Ca)
42-2 3/4Jamesha Youngblood (Hercules, Ca)
40-11 3/4Arantxa King’ (Medford, Ma)
40-11Stephanie McIntyre (South Brunswick, NJ)
40-8 1/2Gabriela Baiter (Elwood-Glenn, Elwood, NY)
40-6 3/4*Vashti Thomas (Mt Pleasant, San Jose, Ca)
40-0Rachel Butler (Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, Va)
39-10Jasmine Simmons (Beacon, NY)
39-8 1/4April Sinkler (Brooke Point, Stafford, Va)
39-3 3/4**Sherice Walker (Cummings, Burlington, NC)

SHOT (54-9 1/2)
52-6 1/2Kamorean Hayes (Harding University, Charlotte, NC)
49-4 1/4*Karen Shump (Penncrest, Media, Pa)
48-7 1/2Danica Haight (West, Iowa City, Ia)
47-6Taryn O Connor (Hillsborough, NJ)
47-2*Deanne Hahn (Brick Township, Brick, NJ)
46-6?Felicia Johnson (Lawrence North, Indianapolis, In)
Allison Liske (Zeeland East, Zeeland, Mi)
46-4Mary Angell (Byron Center, Mi)
46-3*Becky O’Brien (Greely, Cumberland Center, Me)
45-7Miranda Wilson (Bishop O Dowd, Oakland, Ca)

WEIGHT (60-10 1/2)
58-1 1/4*Victoria Flowers (Classical, Providence, RI)
54-8Sharla Adeduro (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
54-3 1/4Cynthia Lloyd (New Rochelle, NY)
53-9****Katie Kraychir (Home Schooled, Twentynine Palms, Ca)
52-1 3/4*Allison Horner (Lovett, Marietta, Ga)
51-6 1/4**Lauren Chambers (Kell, Marietta, Ga)
51-6***Patrice Gates (Villa Rica, Ga)

PENTATHLON (3924)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
3715*Ryann Krais (Methacton, Norristown, Pa)
3521Ashley Newby (Columbia, Maplewood, NJ)
3493Natasha Smith (Waring School, Beverly, Ma)
3281*Priscilla Trojano (Coyle-Cassidy, Taunton, Ma)
3184Cristina Law (Ridgewood, NJ)
With HS Implements/55m hurdles:
3327*Jesse LaBreck (Messalonskee, Oakland, Me)
3232*Pricilla Trojano (Coyle-Cassidy, Taunton, Ma)

Request generated in 0.88200497627258 seconds.