2014 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 03/19/2014)

55 METERS (6.08)
6.19Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
6.26Mustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
6.30*Darryl Haraway (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
6.31*Juwan Crowder (Forest Hills, Marshville, NC)
*Marcus Taylor (Highland Springs, Va)
6.32Malcolm Johnson (Southview, Sylvania, Oh)
Vincent Lowe (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
6.33Chris Lewis (Lakeside, Sibley, La)
6.34(A)*Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
6.35Jahmaal Daniel (Sanford, Fayetteville, NC)

60 METERS (6.57)
6.64Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
6.73Michael Wells (Cleveland, St Louis, Mo)
6.76*Darryl Haraway (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
Malcolm Johnson (Southview, Sylvania, Oh)
6.78Eli Minor (Oak Park, Mi)
6.79Kenzo Cotton (Papillion-La Vista, Papillion, Nb)
6.81Sharkieth Beverly (Karr, New Orleans, La)
Jahmaal Daniel (Sanford, Fayetteville, NC)
Chris Lewis (Lakeside, Sibley, La)
6.82Isaiah Brandt-Sims (Wenatchee, Wa)
Molefi Maat (Cordova, Tn)

200 METERS (20.69)
20.97Trentavis Friday (Cherryville, NC)
21.15*Darryl Haraway (DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md)
21.50**Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
21.55Trenten Beram (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
21.63*Nicholas Gray (North, Pickerington, Oh)
21.64Ivy Dobson (Arbor View, Las Vegas, Nv)
**Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
21.65Sharkieth Beverly (Karr, New Orleans, La)
21.70Tosin Oyewole (Long Reach, Columbia, Md)
21.72Kendal Williams (Stanton, Jacksonville, Fl)
Oversized track:
21.34(A)*Paul Lucas (Mountain Pointe, Phoenix, Az)
21.47Isaiah Brandt-Sims (Wenatchee, Wa)
21.50Malcolm Johnson (Southview, Sylvania, Oh)
21.61De’Ondre McClain (Hazel Green, Al)

300 METERS (33.05)
33.50Zyaire Clemes (Central, Trenton, NJ)
33.82*Anton Porter’ (Mt St Michael, Bronx, NY)
33.84*Rai Benjamin (Mt Vernon, NY)
33.90**Noah Lyles (Williams, Alexandria, Va)
34.00*Kiambu Gall (Robeson, Brooklyn, NY)
34.07*Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
34.16Trenten Beram (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
34.19Andrew Bolze (Hingham, Ma)
34.28Semasa Oni (Evers, Brooklyn, NY)
34.30*Izaiah Brown (Amsterdam, NY)

400 METERS (45.92[A])
47.13Zyaire Clemes (Central, Trenton, NJ)
47.30*Taylor McLaughlin (Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ)
47.31*Rai Benjamin (Mt Vernon, NY)
47.34*Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
47.93Ricky Morgan (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
47.95Justin Marsh (Howard, Ellicott City, Md)
48.09Andrew Bolze (Hingham, Ma)
48.28Xavier King (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Va)
48.34Randall Ceneus (Oak Mountain, Birmingham, Al)
*John Lewis (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)

500 METERS (1:01.68)
1:03.93Marcelle Preston (Largo, Md)
1:04.03Derek Holdsworth (Lafayette, Williamsburg, Va)
1:04.05Marquavious Johnson (Knightdale, NC)
1:04.36Jamaree Murray (Southeast, Raleigh, NC)
1:04.51*Antonio Coleman (Bowie, Md)
1:04.63Kenneth Hagen (Blacksburg, Va)
1:04.77Eric Ways (Woodberry Forest, Va)
1:04.96Ricky Morgan (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
1:05.08Chandler Cotton (Central, Capitol Heights, Md)
1:05.16Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly (Roosevelt, Washington, DC)

600 METERS (1:17.58)
1:18.61*Richard Rose (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
1:20.05*Joe Luongo (St John’s, Danvers, Ma)
1:20.22Kwasi Applewhite (Tilden, Bronx, NY)
1:20.50*Christian Kildal-Brandt (W Morris-Mendham, Mendham, NJ)
1:20.60*Luke Germanakos (Lynbrook, NY)
1:20.65**Kemarni Mighty (Barton, Brooklyn, NY)
1:20.67Zachery Emrich (North Kingstown, RI)
Jeffrey Wiseman (Council Rock S, Holland, Pa)
1:20.84Jake Burcham (Half Hollow Hills E, Dix Hills, NY)
1:20.89*Justin Marcantonio (Boston College, Boston, Ma)

800 METERS (1:49.21)
1:50.55Kyle Francis (Bensalem, Pa)
1:51.36Jeffrey Wiseman (Council Rock S, Holland, Pa)
1:51.72Derek Holdsworth (Lafayette, Williamsburg, Va)
1:52.02Joe Logue (Pennridge, Perkasie, Pa)
1:52.04Robert Ford (Johnson, San Antonio, Tx)
1:52.55James Buser (Mahwah, NJ)
1:52.58Jordan Wallin (Rocky Mountain, Meridian, Id)
1:53.08Stanley Davis (Glen Allen, Va)
1:53.48*Brian Bell (Dunbar, Dayton, Oh)
1:53.75Liam Purdy (N Rockland, Thiells, NY)
Oversized track:
1:52.90Ricky Faure (Rock Springs, Wy)
1:53.24**Terrell Jackson (University, Memphis, Tn)
1:53.61Tyler Otterstedt (Granville, Oh)
1:53.72*Jeramey Hampton (N Gwinnett, Suwanee, Ga)

1000 METERS (2:22.28)
2:25.45Gabe Montague (Newton N, Newtonville, Ma)
2:25.80Liam Purdy (N Rockland, Thiells, NY)
2:26.11*Everest Crawford (Gloucester, Ma)
2:26.12*James Asselmeyer (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
2:26.94Kenneth Hagen (Blacksburg, Va)
2:27.39Sean Kelly (Chaminade, Mineola, NY)
2:27.49*Quinn Cooney (Chelmsford, Ma)
2:27.70*Mike Brannigan (Northport, NY)
2:27.71**Randall Neish (Glastonbury, Ct)
2:27.72Jay Navin (Saratoga Springs, NY)

1500 METERS (3:43.27)
3:53.37*Luke Gavigan (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
3:54.1(A)Ricky Faure (Rock Springs, Wy)
3:54.29*Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
3:54.47Tim McGowan (Northport, NY)
3:54.77Sean Kelly (Chaminade, Mineola, NY)

MILE (3:59.86
4:08.96*Luke Gavigan (Tappan Zee, Orangeburg, NY)
4:09.46*Grant Fisher (Grand Blanc, Mi)
4:10.28Tim McGowan (Northport, NY)
4:11.31Sean Kelly (Chaminade, Mineola, NY)
4:11.56Tony Russell (Henderson, West Chester, Pa)
4:11.68+(A)Ricky Faure (Rock Springs, Wy)
4:12.46Austen Dalquist (Keller, Tx)
4:12.71Ian Milder (Mt Tabor, Winston-Salem, NC)
4:12.91Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
4:13.29+*James Burke (Pt Jefferson, NY)
Oversized track:
4:13.15Wesley Pectol (Greeneville, Tn)

3000 METERS (8:05.46)
8:23.85Dan Curts (Ellsworth, Me)
8:27.44Tim McGowan (Northport, NY)
8:27.5(A)Cerake Geberkidane (East, Denver, Co)
8:28.01Aaron Templeton (Hardin Valley, Knoxville, Tn)
8:28.61Paul Hogan (Burlington, Ma)
8:29.47Garrett O’Toole (Middlesex, Concord, Ma)
Oversized track:
8:27.78*Tanner Anderson (N Central, Spokane, Wa)

2 MILES (8:39.15)
8:59.82Paul Hogan (Burlington, Ma)
8:59.95Aaron Templeton (Hardin Valley, Knoxville, Tn)
9:00.20Tim McGowan (Northport, NY)
9:00.29Christian Alvarado (Fairfield, Ct)
9:02.74*Alex Ostberg (Darien, Ct)
9:04.27+(A)Cerake Geberkidane (East, Denver, Co)
9:05.15Mickey Burke (Rush-Henrietta-Sperry, Henrietta, NY)
9:05.42Tom Rooney (Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ)
9:07.04Brian Cook (Pearl River, NY)
9:07.24Dan Curts (Ellsworth, Me)

5000 METERS (13:57.04)
14:24.33*Connor Mantz (Sky View, Smithfeld, Ut)
14:37.84Aaron Templeton (Hardin Valley, Knoxville, Tn)
14:48.72*Elijah Armstrong (Pocatello, Id)
14:48.75Ryan Forsyth (Severna Park, Md)
14:49.32Colin Martin (Fox Chapel, Pittsburgh, Pa)

55 HURDLES (7.05)
7.25Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
7.28**Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
7.33Lee Warren (Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, Va)
7.34*Charles Graham (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)
7.36Misana Viltz (Millikan, Long Beach, Ca)
7.37Jay Hebert (Ticonderoga, NY)
7.38*Sidney Gibbons (McClancy, E Elmhurst, NY)
7.39D’Ante Yarborough (Stone Bridge, Ashburn, Va)
7.40David Gilstrap (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
7.41Rameses Owens (Shaker Heights, Oh)

60 HURDLES (7.57)
7.79Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
7.84Davon Anderson (Glenville, Cleveland, Oh)
*Chad Zallow (Kennedy, Warren, Oh)
7.85Montae Nicholson (Gateway, Monroeville, Pa)
7.92Marlon Humphrey (Hoover, Al)
7.93**Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
John Lint (Columbus, Gahanna, Oh)
7.95*Mitch Valko (S Fayette, McDonald, Pa)
Steele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
D’Ante Yarborough (Stone Bridge, Ashburn, Va)

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:27.04Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
1:27.79Oak Park, Mi
1:28.65Karr, New Orleans, La
1:28.87Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
1:29.05Delaware Valley, Philadelphia, Pa
Free, Newburgh, NY
1:29.08St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
1:29.21Greenbrier, Evans, Ga
1:29.46Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ
1:29.48Mt St Michael, Bronx, NY
Oversized track:
1:28.85Austintown-Fitch, Youngstown, Oh
1:28.96Glenville, Cleveland, Oh

4 x 400 (3:13.06)
3:15.53Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:16.48Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ
3:19.66Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY
3:19.67Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
3:19.71Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
3:20.37(A)Riverton, Ut
3:20.55Knightdale, NC
3:20.69Bowie, Md
3:21.10Williams, Alexandria, Va
3:21.37Metuchen, NJ
Oversized track:
3:20.55University, Memphis, Tn
3:20.69DeMatha, Hyattsville, Md

4 x 800 (7:36.99)
7:40.80Chaminade, Mineola, NY
7:41.95Blacksburg, Va
7:44.55Osbourn Park, Manassas, Va
7:46.81State College, Pa
7:48.82Ridgewood, NJ
7:49.30Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
7:49.32Syosset, NY
7:49.89South Brunswick, Monmouth Junction, NJ
7:50.98O’Hara, Springfield, Pa
7:51.57Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ

4 x MILE (17:20.20; 17:07.17p)
17:07.17Christian Brothers, Lincroft, NJ
17:08.44Gig Harbor, Wa
17:15.58Brentwood, Tn
17:31.43Henderson, West Chester, Pa
17:37.15Ridgefield, Ct
17:44.11Fordham, Bronx, NY
17:45.51La Salle, Providence, RI
17:45.55Severna Park, Md
17:45.66Pius X, Atlanta, Ga
17:48.95Tatnall, Wilmington, De

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:25.95St. Anthony’s, South Huntington, NY
3:26.09Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
3:26.16Union Catholic, Scotch Plains, NJ
3:31.48Western Branch, Chesapeake, Va
3:31.79Dunbar, Washington, DC
3:31.97Dunbar, Dayton, Oh
3:32.17McQuaid Jesuit, Rochester, NY
3:32.18McDonogh, Owings Mills, Md
3:32.39Fork Union Military, Fork Union, Va
3:33.08Rahway, NJ
3:33.23Mt Vernon, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:00.75O’Hara, Springfield, Pa
10:04.37Chaminade, Mineola, NY
10:04.45Henderson, West Chester, Pa
10:04.98Northport, NY
10:07.11Saratoga Springs, NY
10:10.95Don Bosco, Ramsey, NJ
10:13.97Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY
10:14.88North, Middletown, NJ
10:15.44Syosset, NY
10:15.82Ridgefield, Ct

HIGH JUMP (7-5¼)
7-2Jonathan Wells (Grant, Fox Lake, Il)
7-1Steven Dunbar (Tallwood, Virginia Beach, Va)
7-0Ty Anderson (Luling, Tx)
Robert Atwater (Lincoln Park, Mi)
6-11¼Chance Stephens (Catholic, Baton Rouge, La)
6-11Landon Bartel (Sn Boone, Ashland, Mo)
6-10½Rubin Owens (Le Roy, NY)
6-10**Grant Holloway (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
*Bradley Jones (Smith, Chesapeake, Va)
Alex King (Massac, Metropolis, Il)
Marcel Ryan (Papillion-La Vista, Papillion, Nb)
John Seals (Springfield, Springfield, Va)

POLE VAULT (17-10¼)
17-10¼Devin King (Sumner, Kentwood, La)
17-2½Luke Winder (Central, Plainfield, Il)
17-1Noah Gilfillan (Corsicana, Tx)
16-9Todd Uckermark (Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY)
16-8¾*Deakin Volz (South, Bloomington, In)
16-8(A)*Tommy Dial (Jenks, Ok)
(A)Gavin Gautreau (Catholic, New Iberia, La)
(A)Harrison Williams (University, Memphis, Tn)
16-6(A)*Paulo Benavides (Franklin, El Paso, Tx)
Jonathan Denby (Carlinville, Il)

LONG JUMP (26-6½)
25-¾Nathaniel Moore (Castro Valley, Ca)
24-9Mustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)
24-4½Adoree Jackson (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
24-3¾Andrew Bolze (Hingham, Ma)
24-1¾Isaiah Moore (Cummings, Burlington, NC)
23-11½**Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
23-9¼*Isaiah Brooks (Woodland Hills, Pittsburgh, Pa)
Dewayne Reed (Thibodaux, La)
23-8½Dayshaun Taylor (Longwood, Middle Island, NY)
23-8¼Michael Egotanda (Vestal, NY)

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7½ )
51-3John Warren (Prince George, Va)
50-8¾Nathaniel Moore (Castro Valley, Ca)
50-2½**Ja’Mari Ward (Cahokia, Il)
50-1¾Keandre Bates (Burges, El Paso, Tx)
49-1Darrel Jones (Monroe-Woodbury, Central Valley, NY)
48-10½Rubin Owens (Le Roy, NY)
48-10¼Ryan Thomas (Milford, De)
48-8½Tristan Wilson (Delsea, Franklinville, NJ)
48-7½Karsten Wethington (Logan, Union City, Ca)
48-4½Mustaqeem Williams (Forest Park, Woodbridge, Va)

SHOT (77-2¾)
65-0Ben Bonhurst (West, Smithtown, NY)
63-10¾Devon Patterson (South, Williamsville, NY)
63-8Nick Demaline (Liberty Center, Oh)
63-6Felipe Valencia (Palmview, Mission, Tx)
63-1¾Nick Pulli (W Deptford, NJ)
63-½*Eric Favors (N Rockland, Thiells, NY)
62-11½John Maurins (Mentor, Oh)
62-7Kord Ferguson (Ottawa, Ks)
62-3Logan Bryer (Area, Genoa, Oh)
Luke Lewis (Hickory, Hermitage, Pa)
Fifth-year:
62-11¼Amir Ali Patterson (Crespi, Encino, Ca)

WEIGHT (93-3¼)
79-1¼*Adam Kelly (Barrington, RI)
78-5Daniel Haugh (Pius X, Atlanta, Ga)
76-6Logan Bryer (Area, Genoa, Oh)
72-6¼**Bobby Colantonio (Barrington, RI)
70-7¾*Kenneth Brinson (Marist, Atlanta, Ga)
70-5¾Jeremy Franklin (Serra, Gardena, Ca)
69-11¾Olusegun Thomas Vadis (Classical, Providence, RI)

PENTATHLON (4307)
4054Gabriel Moore (Freeport, Fl)
3946John Lint (Columbus, Gahanna, Oh)
3882Steele Wasik (St Edward, Lakewood, Oh)
3838Nick Fofana (Newton N, Newtonville, Ma)
3635Andrew Bolze (Hingham, Ma)
3574John Seals (West, Springfield, Va)

Request generated in 2.8756098747253 seconds.