2011 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 06/15/2011)

55 METERS (6.14’)
6.24*Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando, Fl)
6.26’Damiere Byrd (Timber Creek, Erial, NJ)
6.28*Ronald Darby (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
6.29’Bradley Sylve (South Plaquemines, Port Sulphur, La)
6.30Majique Key (Woodside, Newport News, Va)
(5)
6.31’Kendall Kee (Crest, Shelby, NC)
6.32’Sean McLean (Word of God Academy, Raleigh, NC)
6.33*Winslow Dorsainvil (Spring Valley, NY)
6.34**Jeryl Brazil (Loranger, La)
Miles Shuler-Foster (Long Branch, NJ)

60 METERS (6.57)
6.70Damiere Byrd (Timber Creek, Erial, NJ)
6.74Kendall Kee (Crest, Shelby, NC)
6.75*Marvin Bracy (Boone, Orlando, Fl)
6.76Bradley Sylve (South Plaquemines, Port Sulphur, La)
6.77*Ronald Darby (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
(5)
6.79Sean McLean (Word of God Academy, Raleigh, NC)
6.80**Jerimy Strainge (North Broward Prep, Coconut Creek, Fl)
6.83(A)**Marcus Harris (Eaglecrest, Aurora, Co)
6.85(A)Darian Brooks (Kennedy Catholic, Burien, Wa)
*John Patrone (Boone, Gray, Tn)
Miles Shuler-Foster (Long Branch, NJ)

200 METERS (20.69)
21.24*Ronald Darby (Potomac, Oxon Hill, Md)
21.31Michael Blake (Mt Vernon, NY)
21.40Torri Tillman (Peachtree Ridge, Suwanee, Ga)
21.49*Justin Burke (First Colonial, Virginia Beach, Va)
21.53*Wayne Gordon (Sweet Home, Amherst, NY)
(5)
21.57Demetrius Lindo (Coolidge, Washington, DC)
21.60*Jermaine Authorlee (North Shore, Houston, Tx)
21.69Anthony Bynum (Hopewell, Huntersville, NC)
21.70Sean Sutton (Our Lady of Good Counsel, Olney, Md)
21.72(A)Darius Smith (Chicago Vocational, Chicago, Il)
Oversized track:
21.38Torri Tillman (Peachtree Ridge, Suwanee, Ga)

300 METERS (33.19)
34.20Andre Jordan (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)
34.32Davion Wint’ (Columbus, NYC, NY)
34.35Sean Sutton (Our Lady of Good Counsel, Olney, Md)
34.59*Jason Tomlinson (Truman, Bronx, NY)
34.70*Justin Burke (First Colonial, Virginia Beach, Va)
(5)
34.71**Teyvon Jacobs (Suitland, Forestville, Md)
34.76*Andy Nicolas (Midwood, Brooklyn, NY)

400 METERS (45.92[A])
47.54*Najee Glass (St Peters Prep, Jersey City, NJ)
47.91Sean Sutton (Our Lady of Good Counsel, Olney, Md)
47.93*Champ Page (Wise, Upper Marlboro, Md)
47.98*Aldrich Bailey (Timberview, Arlington, Tx)
48.09Joshua Washington (Crowley, Tx)
(5)
48.44Tarique Gray (Bergen Catholic, Oradell, NJ)
48.49(A)Andy Rounds (Skyline, Salt Lake City, Ut)
48.50*Alex Reber (Cherry Hill East, Cherry Hill, NJ)
48.52Matt Gilmore (Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa)
48.62Alexander Gilreath (Elkins, Missouri City, Tx)
Oversized track:
47.45Arman Hall (St Aquinas, Ft Lauderdale, Fl)
47.63Sean Sutton (Our Lady of Good Counsel, Olney, Md)
47.67*Michael Newton (Sprayberry, Marietta, Ga)
48.22(A)Andy Rounds (Skyline, Salt Lake City, Ut)
48.53(A)Nolan Mayhew (Cheyenne Mountain, Colorado Springs, Co)

500 METERS (1:02.40)
1:02.88*Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
1:03.33*Najee Glass (St Peters Prep, Jersey City, NJ)
1:03.72Marques Atkinson (Atlee, Mechanicsville, Va)
1:04.23*Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
1:04.51Mohamed Labor-Koroma (Chantilly, Va)
(5)
1:04.56Edose Ibadin (DuVal, Lanham, Md)
1:04.61Andre Jordan (Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY)

600 METERS (1:17.9, 1:17.64p)
1:17.64*Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
1:18.96Mel Mosley (Middletown, NY)
1:19.47*Robert Rhodes (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
1:19.78Thomas Gaither (DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md)
1:20.31Josh Miller (Vestal, NY)
(5)
1:20.43Daniel Simon (Boys & Girls, Brooklyn, NY)
1:20.75**Andre Rolim (Somerville, Ma)

800 METERS (1:49.21)
1:50.84*Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
1:51.73Wade Endress (Altoona, Pa)
1:51.85Kyle Thompson (Harker Heights, Killeen, Tx)
1:51.96*Ahmed Bile (Annandale, Va)
1:52.62Russell Hornsby (Georgetown Prep, Rockville, Md)
(5)
1:52.69*Strymar Livingston (Columbus, Bronx, NY)
1:52.81Kyle Moran (Abington, Pa)
1:52.94Nick Kaiser (Bedford, Temperance, Mi)
1:53.13*Josh Lampron (Mansfield, Ma)
1:53.15Jesse Garn (Marcellus, NY)
Oversized track:
1:52.25Nick Kaiser (Bedford, Temperance, Mi)

1000 METERS (2:22.28)
2:26.13*Zavon Watkins (Liverpool, NY)
2:27.29John DeLallo (West Genesee, Camillus, NY)
2:27.45Jeremy Greenwald (Grassfield, Chesapeake, Va)
2:28.14*Ahmed Bile (Annandale, Va)
2:28.59Jesse Garn (Marcellus, NY)
(5)
2:28.86*Christian Delago (Shaker, Latham, NY)
2:28.93Kyle Moran (Abington, Pa)

MILE (3:59.86) [+= converted from 1600]
4:03.88*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Il’)
4:11.64Chad Noelle (Greene Central, Greene, NY)
4:11.76Elias Gedyon (Loyola, Los Angeles, Ca)
4:12.8**Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
4:13.34Wade Endress (Altoona, Pa)
(5)
4:13.48Tyler Cardillo (Charlotte, Punta Gorda, Fl)
4:13.82George Carter (Blacksburg, Va)
4:14.55Omar Kaddurah (Grand Blanc, Mi)
4:14.70+Cody Snyder (Lee-Davis, Mechanicsville, Va)
4:15.05Jeramy Elkaim (Livingston, NJ)
Oversized track:
4:07.52Jantzen Oshier (Trabuco Hills, Mission Viejo, Ca)
4:07.58Elias Gedyon (Loyola, Los Angeles, Ca)
4:11.42Miles Schoedler (Ocean City, NJ)
4:13.89Matt Jablonski (Loyola-Blakefield, Baltimore, Md)
4:13.96Blake Williams (Northern Durham, Durham, NC)

TWO MILE (8:40.0) [+= converted from 3200]
8:40.70*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Il’)
8:42.66**Edward Cheserek’ (St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ)
9:02.10+Jace Lowry (Martinsville, In)
9:03.99+John Mascari (North Vigo, Terre Haute, In)
9:08.32James Rosa (West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, NJ)
(5)
9:08.69John Murray (Shrewsbury, Ma)
9:09.33Shayne Collins (Mansfield, Ma)
9:11.47Kikanae Punyua (Glenelg Country School, Ellicott City, Md)
9:11.50+Chad Noelle (Greene Central, Greene, NY)
9:12.16*Dustin Wilson (Chestnut Hill Academy, Philadelphia, Pa)
Oversized track:
9:00.62Ammar Moussa (Arcadia, Ca)
9:02.51Matt Jablonski (Loyola-Blakefield, Baltimore, Md)
9:04.14*Thomas Graham (Cary Academy, Cary, NC)
9:04.99Scott Morgan (Calvary Baptist, Winston-Salem, NC)
9:05.20*Jacob Smith (Wenatchee, Wa)

5000-meters:
14:06.78*Lukas Verzbicas’ (Sandburg, Orland Park, Il’)
14:49.80Edward Owens (Packer Collegiate, Brooklyn, NY)
14:50.59David Kilgore (Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy, Melbourne, Fl)
14:54.75*Dallin Farnsworth (Highland, Pocatello, Id)
15:06.80Owen Skeete (Westbury, Old Westbury, NY)

55 HURDLES (7.05)
7.16’Demetrius Lindo (Coolidge, Washington, DC)
7.19’Daniel McFadden (Heritage, Newport News, Va)
7.33’John Jenkins (Annandale, Va)
7.34Shane Mikesky (Zionsville, In)
Anthony Williams (Potomac, Dumfries, Va)
(5)
7.35Greg Boursiquot (Stoughton, Ma)
JaQuan Demiel (Lakeland, Suffolk, Va)
7.36Richmond Ahadzi (Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY)
Christian Boateng (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
Kenneth Minkah (DeSoto, Tx)

60 HURDLES (7.60)
7.71Demetrius Lindo (Coolidge, Washington, DC)
7.76Daniel McFadden (Heritage, Newport News, Va)
7.77Kenneth Minkah (DeSoto, Tx)
7.82Torrey Campbell (Collier, Naples, Fl)
*Jordan Moore (Union Grove, McDonough, Ga)
(5)
7.85Jonathan Cabral (Agoura, Agoura Hills, Ca)
7.87*Chris Williams (Strath Haven, Wallingford, Pa)
7.90John Jenkins (Annandale, Va)
Anthony Williams (Potomac, Dumfries, Va)
7.92(A)*Kenneth Walker (Kennedy, Richmond, Ca)

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:27.79Suitland, Forestville, Md
1:28.70Evers Prep, Brooklyn, NY
1:28.75Knightdale, NC
1:28.77Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, NJ
Mt Vernon, NY
(5)
1:28.98Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY
1:29.08(A)Serra, Gardena, Ca
1:29.30Poly, Long Beach, Ca
1:29.39Ypsilanti, Mi
1:29.53Lakeland, Suffolk, Va
Oversized track:
1:28.41Ypsilanti, Mi

4 x 400 (3:13.06)
3:15.23DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
3:16.78Abington, Pa
3:18.39Wakefield, Raleigh, NC
3:18.91Half Hollow Hills West, Dix Hills, NY
3:19.18Cheltenham, Wyncote, Pa
(5)
3:19.22Knightdale, NC
3:19.93Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok
3:20.16Middletown, NY
3:20.91Center Grove, Greenwood, In
3:21.01Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, In
Oversized track:
3:19.88Dunbar, Dayton, Oh

4 x 800 (7:36.99)
7:45.06Central Bucks West, Doylestown, Pa
7:45.21Abington, Pa
7:46.78Poly, Long Beach, Ca
7:46.87Shaker, Latham, NY
7:48.74St John the Baptist, West Islip, NY
(5)
7:49.76North Rockland, Thiells, NY
7:49.85Colonial Forge, Stafford, Va
7:52.63Montgomery, Rockville, Md
7:52.81Chaminade, Mineola, NY
7:52.85Dickinson, Jersey City, NJ

4 x MILE (17:21.58)
17:37.01Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
17:39.10Davis, Kaysville, Ut
17:45.27West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, NJ
17:45.90Haddonfield Memorial, Haddonfield, NJ
17:48.14Blacksburg, Va

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:28.99Mansfield, Ma
3:29.55Columbus, NYC, NY
3:30.11Atlee, Mechanicsville, Va
3:31.70Glenelg, Md
3:32.04Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
(5)
3:32.46Newton North, Newtonville, Ma)
3:32.68St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ
3:32.80Half Hollow Hills West, Dix Hills, NY
3:33.17Andover, Ma
3:33.18Iona Prep, New Rochelle, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:02.74Warwick Valley, Warwick, NY
10:02.99Christian Brothers Academy, Lincroft, NJ
10:04.77West Windsor-Plainsboro North, Plainsboro, NJ
10:10.10Shaker, Latham, NY
10:10.11St Benedicts Prep, Newark, NJ
(5)
10:11.67Westfield, In
10:16.04Livingston, N
10:17.32St John the Baptist, West Islip, NY
10:17.39Ridgewood, NJ
10:17.61Carmel, In

HIGH JUMP (7-5¼ )
7-2½Jonathan Christensen (Southmont, Crawfordsville, In)
7-2¼Dartis Willis (Detroit Country Day, Beverly Hills, Mi)
7-¼Mark Jones (Summit, NJ) 10/14/92
7-0*Marcus Mason (Granite City, Il)
6-11Innocent Jacob (Chariho Regional, Wood River Junction, RI)
(5)
William LeBlanc (Cecilia, La)
6-10½*Chrisjann Smith (Lawrence Central, Indianapolis, In)
6-10¼Jeremy Granderson (Colonial Forge, Stafford, Va)
*Jamie Tobias (Bloomfield, Ct)
6-10Alex Bowen (Beacon, NY)
*Carl Heinz (Oak Park-River Forest, Oak Park, Il)
Mike McClelland (Trinity, Washington, Pa)
Mike McClelland (Trinity, Washington, Pa)
Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
Kevin Spejchar (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)

POLE VAULT (17-6½ [A]; 17-9¼p)
17-9¼Andrew Irwin (Mt Ida, Ar)
17-3Joseph Uhle (Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Oh)
17-1Jordan Yamoah (Arlington, LaGrangeville, NY)
16-8(A)Andreas Duplantis’ (Lafayette, La)
Drew Volz (South, Bloomington, In)
(5)
16-6Chris Uhle (Olentangy Liberty, Powell, Oh)
*Reese Watson (Spring, Tx)
16-4Casey Bowen (Gardner-Edgerton, Gardner, Ks)
16-2½Dalton Duvio (Curtis, River Ridge, La)
16-1*Jacob Blankenship (Lincoln, Gahanna, Oh)

LONG JUMP (26-6½ )
25-9¾Marquis Dendy (Middletown, De)
24-7¼Jarrett Samuels (Mack Academy, Charlotte, NC)
24-3¼**Devin Fields (Lancaster, Tx)
24-1Innocent Jacob (Chariho Regional, Wood River Junction, RI)
24-0Tyler Anderson (Hillsboro, Nashville, Tn)
(5)
23-11Torri Tillman (Peachtree Ridge, Suwanee, Ga)
23-9¾Richard D’Ambrosio (Malvern Prep, Malvern, Pa)
23-9Richard Rouse (Penn Hills, Pittsburgh, Pa)
23-8½*Ray Beverly (Pike, Indianaplis, In)
23-8¼Eric Ziegler (Spencerport, NY)

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7½ )
52-1½Marquis Dendy (Middletown, De)
49-8½Shane Green (Erasmus Hall, Brooklyn, NY)
49-5½Allen Bordley (First Colonial, Virginia Beach, Va)
49-4¼Devonte Davis (North Shore, Houston, Tx)
48-7½Jarred Gambrell (Athens Area, Athens, Pa)
(5)
*Anaquan Peterson (Lakeland, Suffolk, Va)
48-6¼Jameel Abdul-Mateen (Alcovy, Covington, Ga)
48-6Zach Ziemek (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
48-5½*Imani Brown (Reading, Pa)
John Horton (Copperas Cove, Tx)
Glen Forsythe (Uniondale, NY)

SHOT (12-lb) (74-11, 77-2¾p)
77-2¾Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
71-9½Nick Vena (Morristown, NJ)
70-4½Ben Glauser (Athens Academy, Athens, Ga)
68-0Isaiah Simmons (Woodbridge, Va)
65-3½Jeremy Kline (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
(5)
63-4½Kyle McKelvey (Beresford, SD)
Nicholas Scarvelis (Dos Pueblos, Goleta, Ca)
63-0Jermaine Kline (Lake Park, Roselle, Il)
62-11½Stephen Mozia (Hackensack, NJ)
62-4½Chukwuebuk Enekwechi (Lewis, Fresh Meadows, NY)
Shot (16-lb):
63-11Ryan Crouser (Barlow, Gresham, Or)
60-1¼Ben Glauser (Athens Academy, Athens, Ga)

WEIGHT (25-lb) (93-3¼)
75-8Chukwuebuk Enekwechi (Lewis, Fresh Meadows, NY)
74-7¾Drew Staskiewicz (Millard North, Omaha, Nb)
74-5Jon Lawson (Prairie, Brush Prairie, Wa)
74-2¼**Rudy Winkler (Averill Park, NY)
73-4oBrad Bolton (El Toro, Lake Forest, Ca)
(5)
Ben Glauser (Athens Academy, Athens, Ga)
71-5½*Joe Velez (Classical, Providence, RI)

PENTATHLON (4303; 4307p)
With HS implements/60m hurdles:
4307Gunnar Nixon (Santa Fe, Edmond, Ok)
3869Richard D’Ambrosio (Malvern Prep, Malvern, Pa)
3827Chris Sanders (South Walton, Santa Rosa Beach, Fl)
3696Jose Veras (Dickinson, Jersey City, NJ)
3688Keith Andre Davis (Old Bridge, Matawan, NJ)
With HS Implements/55m hurdles:
3296Josh Quinnie (Attleboro, Ma)
3220Matt Hunter (Lexington, Ma)

Request generated in 0.55179595947266 seconds.