2006 High School Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by Jack Shepard

(marks received and verified by 11/12/2009)

55 METERS (6.14y)
6.26’Charles Clark (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Va)
Ahmad Rashad (Carman-Ainsworth, Flint, Mi)
6.30Trey Harts (Barbe, Lake Charles, La)
6.31’Brandon Banks (Garner, NC)
6.33*Justin Christian (Morrow, Ga)
*Brandon Saine (Piqua, Oh)

60 METERS (6.57)
6.73Ahmad Rashad (Carman-Ainsworth, Flint, Mi)
6.75Charles Clark (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Va)
6.76*Trenton E. Guy (West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC)
6.77Evander Wells (Stone Mountain, Ga)
6.78(A)Jacob Scheuerman (Littleton, Co)
6.79*Justin Christian (Morrow, Ga)
*Brandon Saine (Piqua, Oh)
6.80Brandon Banks (Garner, NC)
6.83*Devin Pipkin (Warren Central, Indianapolis, In)
6.85***Rynell Parson (Stevens, San Antonio, Tx)
Marcus Postell (Evans, Orlando, Fl

200 METERS (20.69)
21.09Trey Harts (Barbe, Lake Charles, La)
21.38Evander Wells (Stone Mountain, Ga)
21.67Jacob Scheuerman (Littleton, Co)
21.69Charles Clark (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Va)
21.80LaJerald Betters (Waco, Tx)
21.84Armanti Hayes (Colquitt County, Moultrie, Ga)
21.7A. J. Bunton (West Deptford, NJ)
21.85*Charles Cox (Monmouth Regional, Tinton Falls, NJ)
21.91J’Abneb Provitt (Harding, Warren, Oh)
21.94(A)*Trenton E. Guy (West Charlotte, Charlotte, NC)
*Russell Sams (McNeil, Round Rock, Tx)
Oversized track:
21.85(A)Dell Guy (Western, Las Vegas, Nv)

300 METERS (33.19)
33.91Clemore Henry (East New York Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY)
33.94*Sean Holston (Lee, Springfield, Va)
34.25Charles Clark (Bayside, Virginia Beach, Va)
34.29Andre Pinnock (Sheepshead Bay, Brooklyn, NY)
34.46Jaumale Sykes (DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md)

400 METERS (45.92[A])
46.84LaJerald Betters (Waco, Tx)
47.29Clemore Henry (East New York Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY)
47.39Jacob Scheuerman (Littleton, Co)
47.51**Ronnie Alexander (Belaire, Baton Rouge, La)
47.56Nate Anderson (Benson Poly, Portland, Or)
47.61*Bryshon Nellums (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
47.99Karjuan Williams (New Bern, NC)
48.11Bryant McCombs (Old Bridge, NJ)
48.16Armanti Hayes (Colquitt County, Moultrie, Ga)
48.36Reggie Carter (Bensalem, Pa)
Oversized track:
47.18(A)Jacob Scheuerman (Littleton, Co)

500 METERS (1:02.40)
1:02.80Karjuan Williams (New Bern, NC)
1:03.99Carlton Phipps (Glass, Lynchburg, Va)
1:04.01Quentin Moore (Deep Creek, Chesapeake, Va)
1:04.39Randy Lee’ (Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC)
1:04.76Clemore Henry (East New York Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY)

600 METERS (1:17.9)
1:20.04*Lionel Williams (St Peters, Staten Island, NY)
1:20.21Alie Beauvais (Hempstead, NY)
1:20.62Clemore Henry (East New York Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY)
1:21.20Corey Mosley (Amity Regional, Woodbridge, Ct)
1:21.25Nicholas Graham (South Shore, Brooklyn, NY)

800 METERS (1:50.55)
1:50.74(A)Karjuan Williams (New Bern, NC)
1:52.40*Nectaly Barbosa (Prosser, Wa)
1:52.81Mike Pachella (Walkill Valley Regional, Hamburg, NJ)
1:53.24*Jason Apwah (Roxbury, Succasunna, NJ)
1:53.32*Alex Mostrag’ (Fork Union Military Academy, Fork Union, Va)
1:53.75*Lionel Williams (St Peters, Staten Island, NY)
1:53.95William Johnson (Lakota East, Liberty Township, Oh)
1:53.98Aaron Lozier (Columbia, East Greenbush, NY)
1:54.1Anthony LaMastro (Pope John XXIII, Sparta, NJ)
1:54.28Corey Mosley (Amity Regional, Woodbridge, Ct)
Oversized track:
1:50.68Karjuan Williams (New Bern, NC)

1000 METERS (2:23.68)
2:27.26Ayalew Taye’ (Cushing Academy, Ashburnham, Ma)
2:28.06Corey Mosley (Amity Regional, Woodbridge, Ct)
2:29.60**Sintayehu Taye’ (Cushing Academy, Ashburnham, Ma)
2:29.70Ben White (Liverpool, NY)
2:29.80*Mark Amirault (Xaverian, Westwood, Ma)

1500 meters:
3:58.20’Justin Harbor (Flagler-Palm Coast, Bunnell, Fl)
3:58.49’Ayalew Taye’ (Cushing Academy, Ashburnham, Ma)
3:58.63John Schroeder (Nashua North, Nashua, NH)

MILE (3:59.86)
4:07.30Michael Coe (Cabrillo, Lompoc, Ca)
4:09.77*Craig Forys (Colts Neck, NJ)
4:10.32Andrew Acosta (El Camino, Oceanside, Ca)
4:10.72Dan McManamon (Shenendehowa, Clifton Park, NY)
4:11.44Ayalew Taye’ (Cushing Academy, Ashburnham, Ma)
4:11.94*Mark Amirault (Xaverian, Westwood, Ma)
4:12.68Justin Harbor (Flagler-Palm Coast, Bunnell, Fl)
4:12.89**Sintayehu Taye’ (Cushing Academy, Ashburnham, Ma)
4:13.19*Duncan Phillips (A&M Consolidated, College Station, Tx)
*Brian Rhodes-Devey (Guilderland, Guilderland Center, NY)
Oversized track:
4:12.96Isaac Stoutenburgh (Crater, Central Point, Or)

3000 METERS (8:06.3’)
8:22.65Craig Miller (Manheim Township, Lancaster, Pa)
8:23.00’Michael Coe (Cabrillo, Lompoc, Ca)
8:24.13’*Craig Forys (Colts Neck, NJ)
8:29.56Ayalew Taye’ (Cushing Academy, Asburnham, Ma)
8:30.35*Jake Walker (Ellwood City, Pa)
Oversized track:
8:23.33Kenny Klotz (Central Catholic, Portland, Or)

TWO MILE (8:40.0) [m = conversion from meters]
8:56.87Michael Coe (Cabrillo, Lompoc, Ca)
8:59.98*Craig Forys (Colts Neck, NJ)
9:09.47m*Tommy Gruenewald (Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY)
9:10.02*Matthew Tebo (Eldorado, Albuquerque, NM)
9:10.12Chad Balyo (Springboro, Oh)
9:10.50Michael Eaton (Greenwood, Bowling Green, Ky)
9:11.44mSteve Duplinsky (Georgetown Prep, Rockville, Md)
9:11.46mRyan Craven (Prospect, Mt Prospect, Il)
9:12.63Tom Webb (Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI)
9:13.55mStephen Murdock (Saratoga Springs, NY)

5000-meters:
14:55.28Andrew Wheating (Kimball Union, Meriden, NH
14:57.26Mohamud Ige’ (Denver South, Denver, Co)
14:58.15Jay Koloseus (Guilford, Ct)
Oversized track:
14:47.72Daniel Mercado (West Covina, Ca)
14:53.87Isaac Stoutenburgh (Crater, Central Point, Or)

55m HURDLES (7.08)
7.13*Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC)
7.17’Cordera Jenkins (Dickinson, Tx)
7.21’Darius Reed (Washington, Denver, Co)
7.28’Steven Jones (Lexington, Tx)
7.29Will Brown (Palmyra, NJ)
42-inch hurdles:
7.51(A)Darius Reed (Washington, Denver, Co)

60m HURDLES (7.62)
7.73Cordera Jenkins (Dickinson, Tx)
7,77Darius Reed (Washington, Denver, Co)
7.80*Johnny Dutch (Clayton, NC)
7.86Steven Jones (Lexington, Tx)
7.89*Josh Hembrough (Northern, Forest Hills, Mi)
Carrington Queen (Chichester, Boothwyn, Pa)
7.90Cory Nelms (Neptune, NJ)
7.95Kirt McReynolds (East Mecklenburg, Charlotte, NC)
*Oscar Spurlock (Carter, Dallas, Tx)
8.01Nicholas McCampbell (Cass Tech, Detroit, Mi)
(A)*Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
42-inch hurdles:
7.96(A)Darius Reed (Washington, Denver, Co)

4 x 200 (1:26.09)
1:27.79East New York Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY
1:28.20Gratz, Philadelphia, Pa
1:28.34DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
1:28.95Irvington, NJ
1:29.26Warren Central, Indianapolis, In
Oversize track:
1:28.12Glenville, Cleveland, Oh

4 x 400 (3:13.34)
3:15.72East New York Transit Tech, Brooklyn, NY
3:16.39DeMatha Catholic, Hyattsville, Md
3:18.38Old Bridge, NJ
3:19.31Poly, Long Beach, Ca
3:19.90Mumford, Detroit, Mi
3:20.14Gratz, Philadelphia, Pa
3:20.23Archbishop Carroll, Washington, DC
3:20.26Barbe, Lake Charles, La
3:20.92Harrisburg, Pa
3:21.66Westfield, Chantilly, Va
Oversize track:
3:19.13Trotwood-Madison, Trotwood, Oh
3:19.84Glenville, Cleveland, Oh

4 x 800 (7:42.22)
7:46.36York, Elmhurst, Il
7:48.42Warwick Valley Central, Warwick, NY
7:51.16Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY
7:52.63Shaker, Latham, NY
7:52.77Pleasantville, NJ

4 x Mile:
17:33.28Fayetteville-Manlius, Manlius, NY
17:47.32Warren Central, Indianapolis, In
17:48.66Bishop Hendricken, Warwick, RI

SPRINT MEDLEY (3:24.69)
3:26.79Gratz, Philadelphia, Pa
3:26.91Warwick Valley Central, Warwick, NY
3:29.63New Bern, NC
3:30.60Roosevelt, Greenbelt, Md
3:30.63Colonie Central, Albany, NY

DISTANCE MEDLEY (9:59.94)
10:09.37Saratoga Springs, NY
10:14.68Fordham Prep, Bronx, NY
10:14.99Monsignor Farrell, Staten Island, NY
10:17.04Fork Union Military Academy, Fork Union, Va
10:18.57Ridgewood, NJ

HIGH JUMP (7-5¼)
7-2*Eric Thompson (Herrin, Il)
7-0½*Randal Carter (Papillon-La Vista, Papillon, Nb)
7-0Jake Dalessandro (Dalton, Oh)
Matt Fisher (Green Bay East, Green Bay, Wi)
Julius Walker (Texas City, Tx)
6-10Tyler Boswell (Hoover, Al)
Josh Butler (Delsea Regional, Franklinville, NJ)
*Major Clay (Lanphier, Springfield, Il)
6-9¾*Michael Healey (Cinco Ranch, Katy, Tx)
6-9**Paul Annear (Richland Center, Wi)
Terrance Austin (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
Travis Brumm (Leo, In)
Brandon Fitch (Beavercreek, Oh)
Aarron Johnson (Oxon Hill, Md)
David Klech (California, San Ramon, Ca)
?Ben LaCrosse (Norfolk Catholic, Norfolk, Nb)
Quinn Mongoven (Wilmot Union, Wilmot, Wi)
Jay Pierce (Solon, Oh)
Marlon Woods (Washington, Norfolk, Va)

POLE VAULT (17-6½[A])
17-4¼Scott Roth (Granite Bay, Ca)
17-3½*Spencer McCorkel (Bryant, Ar)
17-1¼Phil Hanson (Pontiac, Il)
17-0½Michael Morrison (Great Bridge, Chesapeake, Va)
17-0Jordan Scott (Oconee County, Watkinsville, Ga)
16-9(A)Ben Peterson (Cody, Wy)
16-8*Hunter Hall (Homestead, In)
16-7Jake Winder (Plainfield South, Plainfield, Il)
16-6Jeremy Brading (Brownsburg, In)
Brian Hancock (Monroe City, Mo)
(A)Kyle Mills-Bunje (St Francis, Mountain View, Ca)

LONG JUMP (26-6½)
24-11Will Coppage (Alexandria, La)
24-0¾(A)*Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
23-11¾Ashton Eaton (Mountain View, Bend, Or)
23-10Ryan Manning (West Orange, NJ)
23-9Chris Smith (Euclid, Oh)
23-8¾Kyle Anderson (Dobson, Mesa, Az)
23-8*Conlon Bonner (La Guardia, NYC, NY)
Kali Jackson (Cahokia, Il)
Clyde Young (Cahokia, Il)
23-6½Corey Vinston (Phoebus, Hampton, Va)

TRIPLE JUMP (52-7½)
50-1¼Gary Jones (Webster-Schroeder, Webster, NY)
49-8½Kali Jackson (Cahokia, Il)
49-3½Reggie Haslom (Southern Lab, Baton Rouge, La)
49-1Alphonso Jordan (Hopewell, Charlotte, NC)
48-10(A)Eric Quick (Liberty, Bakersfield, Ca)
48-4½Charles Amadi (Edison, Fresno, Ca)
48-4Mike Green (Alexandria, La)
48-1¾Kyle Anthony (Eldred, NY)
48-1*Thomas Zedric (New Iberia, La)
48-0½Kyle Lindsay (Eastside, Paterson, NJ)

SHOT (74-11)
65-4½Aaron Studt (Ripon, Wi)
65-2¾Eric Flores (Custer, SD)
61-6½Eric Werskey (Seymour, In)
61-5*Jimmie Pacifico (Butler, Vandalia, Oh)
61-2½*Ben Stephen (Union County, Liberty, In)
61-2Cameron Elisara (Ferris, Spokane, Wa)
61-0¼*Luke Pinkelman (Cozad, Nb)
60-9¼Colon Jordan (Troy, Tx)
60-8*Adam Chambers (Glen Este, Cincinnati, Oh)
59-7*Walter Henning (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
**Wes Wright (Villa Rica, Ga)

WEIGHT (25-lb) (82-10; p85-6)
85-6*Walter Henning (St Anthonys, South Huntington, NY)
75-11Eric Flores (Custer, SD)
74-11¾*Trevor Kraychir (Twentynine Palms, Ca)
74-7½David Schiedt (Lassiter, Marietta, Ga)
70-1¼*Craig Pearce (Woonsocket, RI)

PENTATHLON (4303)
(w/HS implements, 60m hurdles)
3980David Klech (California, San Ramon, Ca)
3760Terrance Austin (Poly, Long Beach, Ca)
3756*Terry Prentice (Diamond Ranch, Pomona, Ca)
3745Tim Grier (Westlake, Atlanta, Ga)
3717Cory Roberts (Archbishop Hannan, Mereaux, La)

Request generated in 0.4902811050415 seconds.