2012 World Indoor List - Men

Bookmark and Share

compiled by

(marks received and verified by 04/13/2012)

60 METERS
6.45(A)*Trell Kimmons (US)USATF02/26
6.46*Justin Gatlin (US)World Ch03/10
6.47Lerone Clarke (Jamaica)Birmingham02/18
6.49Nesta Carter (Jamaica)Birmingham02/18
6.50Asafa Powell (Jamaica)Birmingham02/18
6.52*Jeff Demps (US)NCAA03/09
6.53Jimmy Vicaut (France)Dusseldorf02/10
6.55*Harry Adams (US)Auburn Inv01/21
(A)*Phil DeRosier (US)USATF02/26
Yuniel Pérez (Cuba)Gent02/18
(10)
6.56Kim Collins (St. Kitts)Birmingham02/18
Kemar Hyman (St. Kitts)Auburn Inv01/21
Richard Thompson (Trinidad)USATF Cl02/11
6.57Christophe Lemaitre (France)Liévin02/14
Andrew Riley (Jamaica)NCAA03/10
6.58Dwain Chambers (Great Britain)GB Ch02/12
(A)*D’Angelo Cherry (US)USATF02/26
Ramil Guliyev (Turkey)Sumy01/13
(A)*Ryan Milus (US)Kirby Inv02/10
(A)*Mookie Salaam (US)USATF02/25

200 METERS
20.39*Ameer Webb (US)NCAA03/09
20.50(A)Demetrius Pinder (Bahamas)NM Cl02/03
20.58Lalonde Gordon (Trinidad)Terrier Inv01/28
(A)*Gil Roberts (US)Kirby Inv02/10
20.60*Maurice Mitchell (US)NCAA03/09
20.62*Akheem Gauntlett (US)NCAA03/09
20.66Anaso Jobodwana (South Afrrica) NCAA03/09
20.77*Kind Butler (US)NCAA03/09
*Horatio Williams (US)NCAA03/09
20.79*LaShawn Butler (US)Ark LC03/02
(10)
20.81Marquis Holston (Puerto Rico)NCAA03/09
20.82Yannick Fonsat (France)Fra Ch02/26
20.85Marek Niit (Estonia)Ark LC03/02
Johan Wissman (Sweden)Swe Ch03/04
20.89Andre Walsh (Jamaica)IC4A03/04

400 METERS
45.11Nery Brenes (Costa Rica)World Ch03/10
45.19Kirani James (Grenada)USATF Cl02/11
45.34Demetrius Pinder (Bahamas)World Ch03/10
45.39(A)*Gil Roberts (US)Kirby Inv02/10
45.71Nigel Levine (Great Britain)Birmingham02/18
45.72*Frankie Wright (US)Tyson Inv02/10
45.73*Calvin Smith (US)USATF Cl02/11
45.77*Tony McQuay (US)NCAA03/10
45.82*Brycen Spratling (US)NCAA03/10
45.88Richard Buck (Great Britain)Birmingham02/18
(10)
45.90Chris Brown (Bahamas)World Ch03/10
45.93*Mike Berry (US)NCAA03/10
45.96Tabarie Henry (Virgin Islands)World Ch03/10
46.04Marek Niit (Estonia)NCAA03/10
46.12*Errol Nolan (US)Tx A&M Inv02/11
46.14Pavel Maslák (Czech Republic)Gent02/18
46.17(A)*Manteo Mitchell (US)USATF02/26
46.19*Torrin Lawrence (US)NCAA03/09
*Caleb Williams (US)NCAA03/09
46.20Conrad Williams (Great Britain)Birmingham02/18
Oversized Track:
46.01LawrenceSEC02/25
46.06*Najee Glass (US)Seattle02/26
46.07*Aldriuch Bailey (US)Seattle02/26
46.10*Tavaris Tate (US)N Dame LC03/03
46.16Amaechi Morton (Nigeria)Mtn Pac02/25
46.17*Thomas Murdaugh (US)N Dame LC03/03
46.18*Hugh Graham (US)SEC02/25

800 METERS
1:44.57Adam Kszczot (Poland)Liévin02/14
1:45.40Mohamed Aman (Ethiopia)Birmingham02/18
1:45.41Marcin Lewandowski (Poland)Birmingham02/18
1:45.75Boaz Lalang (Kenya)Birmingham02/18
1:45.96Timothy Kitum (Kenya)Liévin02/14
1:46.08Yuriy Borzakovskiy (Russia)Liévin02/14
1:46.33Joe Thomas (Great Britain)Stockholm02/23
1:46.53Andrew Osagie (Great Britain)Birmingham02/28
1:46.65Andreas Rapatz (Austria)Vienna02/11
1:46.78Jackson Kivuva (Kenya)Liévin02/14
(10)
1:47.11*Michael Rutt (US)Valentine Inv02/11
1:47.14*Joey Roberts (US)Tx A&M Mondo01/28
1:47.19Jan van den Broeck (Belgium)Gent01/07
1:47.22Richard Kiplagat (Kenya)Birmingham02/18
*Sean Obinwa (US)Tx A&M Mondo01/28
1:47.23Jakub Holuša (Czech Republic)World Ch03/10
1:47.34*Selasi Lumax (US)New England02/25
1:47.36*Tevan Everett (US)Valentine Inv02/11
Antonio Reina (Spain)Gent02/18
1:47.37Azimi Al-Azimni (Kuwait)Asian Ch02/19
Oversized Track:
1:45.71Ahmad Ismail (Sudan)Mustasaari02/07
1:46.64Edward Kemboi (Kenya)IaSt LC03/03
1:46.97*Harun Abda (US)Bergan Inv01/28
1:46.98*David Pachuta (US)Bergan Inv01/28

1000 METERS
2:19.53*Robby Creese (US)Nittany Lion01/14
2:19.78*Tevan Everett (US)Gotham Cp01/13
2:19.93*Liam Boylan-Pett (US)Gotham Cp01/13
2:20.78*Peter Callahan (US)New York01/28
2:20.94Taylor Milne (Canada)Toronto01/07

1500 METERS
3:34.10Abdelaati Iguider (Morocco)Liévin02/14
3:34.65Bethwel Birgen (Kenya)Karlsruhe02/12
3:34.70Nixon Chepseba (Kenya)Birmingham02/18
3:34.76İlham Özbilen (Turkey)Karlsruhe02/12
3:34.89Mekonnen Gebremedhin (Ethiopia)Birmingham02/18
3:35.26Silas Kiplagat (Kenya)Liévin02/14
3:35.49Ismael Kombich (Kenya)Liévin02/14
3:36.20*Bernard Lagat (US)Birmingham02/18
3:36.43Collins Cheboi (Kenya)Karlsruhe02/12
3:36.88Mohamed Al-Garni (Qatar)Düsseldorf02/10
(10)
3:36.96Daniel Komen II (Kenya)Liéven02/14
3:37.03Amine Laâlou (Morocco)Stockholm02/23
3:37.08Aman Wote (Ethiopia)Stockholm02/23
3:37.16Andy Baddeley (Great Britain)Birmingham02/18
3:37.61Augustine Choge (Kenya)Birmingham02/18
3:37.76Marcin Lewandowski (Poland)Liévin02/14
3:37.95Dawit Wolde (Ethiopia)Düsseldorf02/10
3:38.03James Brewer (Great Britian)Birmingham02/18
3:38.22Gideon Gathimba (Kenya)Karlsruhe02/12
3:38.51Yohan Kowal (France)Stockholm02/23

MILE
3:52.63Silas Kiplagat (Kenya)USATF Cl02/11
3:52.66Caleb Ndiku (Kenya)USATF Cl02/11
3:53.92*Matthew Centrowitz (US)Millrose G02/11
3:53.93Daniel Komen II (Kenya)USATF Cl02/11
3:54.08*Russell Brown (US)USATF Cl02/11
3:54.49Amine Laâlou (Morocco)USATF Cl02/11
3:54.54*Miles Batty (US)Millrose G02/11
3:54.76Ciarán Ó Lionáird (Ireland)USATF Cl02/11
3:55.09Lawi Lalang (Kenya)Razorback Inv01/28
3:55.24*Garrett Heath (US)Millrose G02/11
(10)
3:55.47*Jeff See (US)USATF Cl02/11
3:55.75David McCarthy (Ireland)Terrier Inv01/28
3:55.84Silas Kisorio (Kenya)Millrose G02/11
3:56.37*Erik van Ingen (US)Millrose G02/11
3:56.40Taylor Milne (Canada)N Bal GP02/04

3000 METERS
7:29.94Augustine Choge (Kenya)Karlsruhe02/12
Edwin Soi (Kenya)Karlsruhe02/12
7:31.23Yenew Alamirew (Ethiopia)Karlsruhe02/12
7:31.29+Eliud Kipchoge (Kenya)Birmingham02/18
7:31.92+Mo Farah (Great Britain)Birmingham02/18
7:32.00+Moses Kipsiro (Uganda)Birmingham02/18
7:32.11+Tariku Bekele (Ethiopia)Birmingham02/18
7:32.89Isiah Koech (Kenya)Liéven02/14
7:33.45+*Galen Rupp (US)USATF Cl02/11
7:34.14Dejen Gebremeskel (Ethiopia)Stockholm02/23
(10)
7:34.43+Arne Gabius (Germany)Birmingham02/18
7:34.81Thomas Longosiwa (Kenya)Liéven02/14
7:35.42Caleb Nidiku (Kenya)Stockholm02/23
7:39.07Brimin Kipruto (Kenya)Liéven02/14
7:39.09Abera Kuma (Ethiopia)Stockholm02/23
7:39.70Gideon Gathimba (Kenya)Stockholm02/23
7:39.78Yitayal Atnafu (Ethiopia)Karlsruhe02/12
7:41.02Silas Kiplagat (Kenya)N Bal GP02/04
7:41.44*Bernard Lagat (US)World Ch03/11
7:41.48Hayle Ibrahimov (Azerbaijan)Karlsruhe02/12

5000 METERS
12:58.67Thomas Longosiwa (Kenya)Düsseldorf02/10
13:02.36Isiah Koech (Kenya)Düsseldorf02/10
13:02.69Paul Koech II (Kenya)Düsseldorf02/10
13:04.18Yitayal Atnafu (Ethiopia)Düsseldorf02/10
13:07.15*Bernard Lagat (Kenya)Millrose G02/11
13:08.28Lawi Lalang (Kenya)Millrose G02/11
13:10.96Albert Rop (Kenya)Düsseldorf02/10
13:11.44Japheth Korir (Kenya)Düsseldorf02/10
13:12.55Polat Kemboi Arikan (Turkey)Düsseldorf02/10
13:13.74Stephen Sambu (Kenya)Millrose G02/11
(10)
13:19.54Leonard Korir (Kenya)Millrose G02/11
13:19.58*Chris Derrick (US)Millrose G02/11
13:22.44Andy Baddeley (Great Britain)Millrose G02/11
13:23.61Juan Luis Barrios (Mexico)Millrose G02/11
13:32.20Josphat Bett (Kenya)Düsseldorf02/10
Oversized Track:
13:29.94Chris Thompson (Great Britain)Husky Cl02/10
13:30.25Kevin Chelimo (Kenya)Husky Cl02/10

60 METER HURDLES
7.40(A)*Dexter Faulk (US)USATF02/25
7.41Xiang Liu (China)Birmingham02/18
7.43(A)*Aries Merritt (US)USATF02/26
7.46(A)*Kevin Craddock (US)USATF02/26
7.49*Jarret Eaton (US)National Inv01/27
7.50Dayron Robles (Cuba)Birmingham02/18
7.51*David Oliver (US)Millrose G02/11
(A)*Terrence Trammell (US)USATF02/26
7.52Konstantin Shabanov (Russia)Karlsruhe02/12
7.53Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (France)World Ch03/11
(10)
(A)*Omo Osaghae (US)USATF02/25
Andrew Riley (Jamaica)Tyson Inv02/11
7.54*Jeff Porter (US)Karlsruhe02/12
*Fred Townsend (US)Val-de-Reuil02/18
7.55*Devon Hill (US)NCAA03/10
*Barrett Nugent (US)NCAA03/10
7.56*Joel Brown (US)Liévin02/14
Andrew Pozzi (Great Britian)World Ch03/10
Sergey Shubenkov (Russia)Rus U23 Ch03/02
7.57Emanuele Abate (Italy)Magglingen02/04
(20)
Orlando Ortega (Cuba)Metz02/29

1600 METER RELAY
3:03.76*ArkansasUSATF Cl02/11
3:03.94*United StatesWorld Ch03/11
3:04.72Great BritainWorld Ch03/11
3:05.16*South PlainsUSATF Cl02/11
3:05.31*Penn StateNCAA02/10
3:05.41*LSUUSATF Cl02/11
3:05.87*Texas A&MBig 1202/25
3:05.93*Mississippi StateNCAA03/10
3:06.85TrinidadWorld Ch03/11
3:07.17*BaylorRazorback Inv01/28
(10)
3:07.26*Ohio StateNCAA03/10
3:07.33*PittNittany Lion01/14
3:07.35RussiaWorld Ch03/11
3:07.74*MinnesotaNCAA03/10
3:07.99PolandWorld Ch03/10
Oversized Track:
3:05.07Mississippi StateN Dame LC03/03
3:05.22Penn StateN Dame LC03/03
3:05.35PittN Dame LC03/03
3:06.15Ohio StateN Dame LC03/03
3:06.87MinnesotaN Dame LC03/03
3:06.97*GeorgiaSEC02/26
3:07.75*MichiganN Dame LC03/03
3:07.84*IndianaN Dame LC03/03

DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY
9:29.12*IndianaHoosier Hills02/10
9:29.71*Texas A&MN Bal Coll02/03
9:30.13*OklahomaN Bal Coll02/03
9:35.24*Penn StateNational Inv01/27
9:35.48*Notre DameNCAA03/09
9:36.07*BYUNCAA03/09
9:36.13*StanfordNCAA03/09
9:36.41*ArkansasNCAA03/09
9:36.88*OregonTx A&M Mondo01/27
9:38.02*VillanovaMillrose G02/11
Oversized Track:
9:29.00BYUMtn Pac02/24
9:29.72Notre DameN Dame LC03/02
9:30.86*WisconsinN Dame LC03/02
9:31.24StanfordMtn Pac02/24
9:31.48ArkansasN Dame LC03/02
9:31.52VillanovaN Dame LC03/02
9:31.68*WashingtonN Dame LC03/02
9:31.71*Ohio StateN Dame LC03/02
9:31.91OregonN Dame LC03/02
9:31.95*PrincetonN Dame LC03/02
9:33.02*MinnesotaN Dame LC03/02
9:33.48*Arizona StateMtn Pac02/24
9:34.78*VirginiaN Dame LC03/02
9:35.28*Air ForceN Dame LC03/02

HIGH JUMP
2.377-9¼Mutaz Essa Barshim (Qatar)Asian Ch02/19
2.367-8¾Andrey Silnov (Russia)Moscow02/05
2.357-8½Aleksey Dmitrik (Russia)Hustopeče01/28
2.347-8Robbie Grabarz (Great Britain)Wuppertal01/21
Ivan Ukhov (Russia)Rus Ch02/23
2.337-7¾Dimítrios Hondrokúkis (Greece)World Ch03/11
2.327-7¼Raúl Spank (Germany)Ger Ch02/26
*Jesse Williams (US)Millrose G02/11
2.317-7Jaroslav Bába (Czech Republic)Hustopeče01/28
Konstadínos Baniótis (Greece)Banská Bystrica02/08
(10)
Trevor Barry (Bahamas)World Ch03/11
Silvano Chesani (Italy)Ita Ch02/26
Michal Kabelka (Slovakia)Banská Bystrica02/08
*Erik Kynard (US)Manhattan12/10
Samson Oni (Great Britain)Hustopeče01/28
Andriy Protsenko (Ukraine)Lviv01/20
Aleksandr Shustov (Russia)Volgograd01/21
Guowei Zhang (China)World Ch03/11
2.307-6½Sergey Mudrov (Russia)Moscow02/19
Andrey Patrakov (Russia)Moscow02/01

POLE VAULT
5.9519-6¼Renaud Lavillenie (France)World Ch03/10
5.9219-5Björn Otto (Germany)Potsdam02/18
5.9019-4¼Dmitriy Starodubtsev (Russia)Chelyabinsk12/17
5.8719-3Malte Mohr (Germany)Ger Ch02/26
5.86(A)19-2¾*Brad Walker (US)USATF02/26
5.8219-1Raphael Holzdeppe (Germany)Ger Ch02/26
5.7718-11Steven Lewis (Great Britain)Dessau03/02
5.7518-10¼Konstadínos Filippídis (Greece)Balkan Ch02/18
5.7318-9½Karsten Dilla (Germany)Bad Oeynhausen03/03
5.7218-9¼Lázaro Borges (Cuba)Donetsk02/11
(10)
Maksym Mazuryk (Ukraine)Potsdam02/18
Romain Mesnil (France)Liéven02/14
Łukasz Michalski (Poland)Bordeaux01/28
5.7018-8¼Hendrik Gruber (Germany)Metz02/29
5.6418-6Edi Maia (Portugal)Pombal02/25
Yansheng Yang (China)Villeurbanne01/20
5.60(A)18-4½*Mark Hollis (US)USATF02/26
Sergey Kucheryanu (Russia)Chelyabinsk01/09
(20)
Yevgeniy Lukyanenko (Russia)Krasnodar01/14
*Derek Miles (US)Vermillion02/02
(A)*Scott Roth (US)USATF02/26
Claudio Michel Stecchi (Italy)Ita Ch02/25

LONG JUMP
8.2827-2Mauro da Silva (Brazil)World Ch03/09
8.2427-½*Will Claye (US)Tyson Inv02/10
Aleksandr Menkov (Russia)Moscow02/05
8.2327-0Henry Frayne (Australia)World Ch03/10
8.2026-11Xiaoyi Zhang (China)Nanjing02/13
8.1726-9¾Zhiming Yun (China)Nanjing02/13
8.1626-9¼*Ashton Eaton (US)World Ch03/09
8.1226-7¾ Sebastian Bayer (Germany)Ger Ch02/25
Damar Forbes (Jamaica)Tyson Inv02/10
8.1026-7*Marquise Goodwin (US)Razorback Inv01/27
(10)
Luis Felipe Méliz (Spain)World Ch03/09
8.0926-6½Alexandr Cuharenco (Moldova)Mol Ch02/03
8.0626-5½*Marquis Dendy (US)SEC02/25
8.0526-5Nicholas Gomont (France)Fra Ch02/26
Loúis Tsátoumas (Greece)Gre Ch02/21
8.0426-4½J.J. Jegede (Great Britain)Birmingham02/18
Godfrey Mokoena (South Africa)Moscow02/05
8.0326-4¼Gongchen Tang (China)Nanjing02/13
8.0226-3¾Roman Novotný (Czech Republic)Prague02/15
8.0126-3½Eusebio Cáceres (Spain)Spa U23 Ch02/11
(20)
*Kendall Spencer (US)NCAA03/09

TRIPLE JUMP
17.7058-1*Will Claye (US)World Ch03/11
17.6357-10¼*Christian Taylor (US)World Ch03/11
17.3656-11½Lyukman Adams (Russia)World Ch03/11
17.2856-8½Fabrizio Donato (Italy)World Ch03/11
Daniele Greco (Italy)World Ch03/11
17.1456-2¾Benjamin Compaoré (France)Liévin02/14
17.0455-11Yuriy Kovalyov (Russia)Rus U23 Ch03/02
17.0255-10¼Alexis Copello (Cuba)Spa Ch02/26
17.0155-9¾Shuo Cao (China)Asian Ch02/19
Bin Dong (China)Asian Ch02/19
(10)
16.9755-8¼Marian Oprea (Romania)Rom Ch02/24
16.9255-6¼Aleksey Fyodorov (Russia)Rus U23 Ch03/02
16.8755-4¼Muhammad Halim (Virgin Islands)Ithaca12/02
16.8555-3½Andrea Chiari (Italy)Ita Ch02/26
16.8155-2Sheryf El Sheryf (Ukraine)Ukr Ch02/18
16.7855-¾Aleksey Tsapik (Belarus)Gomel01/27
16.7554-11½*Omar Craddock (US)NCAA03/10
Fabian Florant (Holland)Kenosha01/27
16.7454-11¼David Girat (Cuba)Spa Ch02/26
16.7254-10¼Harold Correa (France)Fra Ch02/25

SHOT PUT
22.0072-2¼*Ryan Whiting (US)World Ch03/09
21.8871-9½David Storl (Germany)World Ch03/09
21.8771-9*Reese Hoffa (US)Chemnitz01/27
21.7271-3¼Tomasz Majewski (Poland)World Ch03/09
21.5370-7¾*Christian Cantwell (US)USATF02/26
21.2769-9½*Adam Nelson (US)N Bal GP02/04
20.9868-10Maksim Sidorov (Russia)Rus Ch02/23
20.9568-8¾Justin Rohde (Canada)USATF Cl02/11
20.9168-7¼Marco Fortes (Portugal)Pombal02/12
20.8668-5¼*Jordan Clarke (US)NCAA03/09
(10)
20.6467-8¾Asmir Kolašinac (Serbia)Linz02/02
20.6367-8¼Dylan Armstrong (Canada)USATF Cl02/11
20.6167-7½Ivan Yushkov (Russia)Rus Ch02/23
20.5667-5½Rutger Smith (Holland)Hol Ch02/25
20.5467-4¾*Zack Lloyd (US)Provo01/20
20.5167-3½Tim Nedow (Canada)Big East02/19
20.5067-3¼*Jacob Thormaehlen (US)NCAA03/09
20.4467-¾*Cory Martin (US)N Bal GP02/04
Kemal Mešić (Bosnia-Herzegovina)NCAA03/09
20.4166-11½Soslan Tsirikhov (Russia)Volgograd01/21

WEIGHT
25.1882-7½*A.G. Kruger (US)Findlay01/20
23.9178-5½*Michael Mai (US)USATF02/25
23.3776-8¼*Garland Porter (US)USATF02/25
23.1976-1*Conor McCullough (US)Allston02/11
23.0575-7½Marcel Lomnický (Slovakia)VaT Elite02/03
23.0475-7¼Alexander Ziegler (Germany)VaT Elite02/03
22.9975-5¼*Ryan Loughney (US)Findlay02/03
22.6674-4¼*J.C. Lambert (US)Carbondale01/13
22.4073-6Mattias Jons (Sweden)Falun03/01
22.1072-6¼*Michael Lauro (US)LSU Inv03/02
(10)
22.0372-3½*Bryan Tolcser (US)Minneapolis01/14
21.9572-¼*Micah Hegerle (US)Minneapolis02/17
21.9471-11¾*Richard Quick (US)Findlay02/03
21.9271-11*Kevin Mays (US)Akron02/11
21.6270-11¼*Alec Faldermeyer (US)Kirby Inv02/10

HEPTATHLON
6645*Ashton Eaton (US)World Ch03/10
6237Oleksiy Kasyanov (Ukraine)Ukr Cup01/28
6205Andrey Kravchenko (Belarus)Blr Ch01/27
6138*Curtis Beach (US)NCAA03/10
6105Roman Šebrle (Czech Republic)CzR Ch02/12
6082*Japheth Cato (US)NCAA03/10
6071Artem Lukyanenko (Russia)Rus Ch02/07
6043Vasiliy Kharlamov (Rus)Rus Ch02/07
6022*Gunnar Nixon (US)Razorback Inv01/28
5985Ilya Shkurenyov (Russia)Krasnodar01/15
(10)
5971*Gray Horn (US)Tx A&M Mondo01/28
5951Adam Helcelet (Czech Republic)CzR Ch02/12
5948Mikhail Logvinenko (Russia)Belgorod02/28
5931Aleksandr Frolov (Russia)Krasnodar01/15
5930*Kevin Lazas (US)NCAA03/10
5928Dmitriy Karpov (Kazakhstan)Asian Ch02/19
5908*Eric Broadbent (US)USATF03/04
5894Björn Barrefors (Norway)NCAA03/10
5891Bastien Auziel (France)Fra Ch02/26
5880Romain Martin (France)NCAA03/10

Request generated in 0.86977219581604 seconds.