2000 U.S. MEN'S INDOOR LIST

compiled by Dan Lilot

These "2000" top-performer lists also contain marks made during December of '99. #=relay team where all members not from same nation. ' after mark = mark made on oversize track (larger than 220y) that is accepted on main body of list because no significant advantage was accrued.

We welcome amendments to these lists.

50 METERS
5.64 .................. Tim Harden (Nik)
          ...... Gerald Williams (Cheet)
5.66 ................ Greg Saddler (Nik)
5.67 ............. ***Kareem Kelly (USC)
          ........... Jeff Laynes (Reeb)
5.71 ........... **Mickey Grimes (RivCC)
5.78 ............... Jerome Avery (unat)

55 METERS
6.11 ............... Ricardo Shaw (unat)
6.13 ................ -Coby Miller (Aub)
6.14 .............. Curtis Johnson (Nik)
6.15 ................. **John Capel (Fl)
6.17(A) ........... -E.J. Jackson (Fres)
6.18 ............. Marcel Carter (Shore)
          .......... *Bobby Cruse (Kent)
          ........ *Lacra Jenkins (SCSt)
6.19(A) ......... *Ja'Warren Hooker (Wa)
          ............ Tyrone Minor (PA)
(10)
6.20 ................. Roman Cress (StT)
          .... **Demario Wesley (GardCC)
          ....... *Bernard Williams (Fl)
Foreign Collegians:
6.20 ........ ***Nic Alexander (ACU-Tri)

60 METERS
6.45 .............. Maurice Greene (Nik)
6.46(A) ............. Jon Drummond (Nik)
6.48 .................. Tim Harden (Nik)
6.51 ................ Greg Saddler (Nik)
6.54(A) ......... -Marcus Brunson (AzSt)
          ...... *Terrence Trammell (SC)
6.56 ............ -Shawn Crawford (Clem)
6.57 ................ Brian Lewis (Reeb)
6.58(A) .......... Anthony Jones (Asics)
          ........... -Coby Miller (Aub)
(10)
6.61 .............. *Chris Chandler (Nb)
          ....... *Ja'Warren Hooker (Wa)
6.62 ................. **John Capel (Fl)
          ........... Bryan Howard (adi)
         (A) ... -Dwight Phillips (AzSt)
6.63 ............... Anthony Dees (unat)
          ......... Michael Marsh (SMTC)
6.64 .............. -Deworski Odom (StA)
 .................. *Darvis Patton (TCU)
6.65 ............... *Bobby Cruse (Kent)
(20)
          ....... *Bernard Williams (Fl)
Foreign Collegians:
6.53 ............ *Kim Collins (TCU-StK)
6.63(A) ....... *Kenneth Andam (BYU-Gha)
          ...... ***Marlon Barnaby (McK)

200 METERS
20.26 ................ **John Capel (Fl)
          ....... -Shawn Crawford (Clem)
20.50 ............... -Coby Miller (Aub)
20.55 ............. **Leonard Scott (Tn)
20.79 .............. *Bobby Cruse (Kent)
20.86 ............... Brian Lewis (Reeb)
20.89 ............. *Daymon Carroll (Fl)
          ......... *Darvis Patton (TCU)
20.97 .......... Kevin Braunskill (unat)
21.02 .............. -Jeremy Taylor (Al)
(10)
21.04 ........... Milton Mallard (Asics)
21.10 .............. Andre Morris (Fila)
21.15 ......... *LeShaunte Edwards (Akr)
          ........... Leon Settle (unat)
21.16 ............... *Andre Davis (VaT)
21.17 ............ -Jabari Chavis (EnMi)
          ............. Rod Tolbert (T2)
21.23 ............ *Michael Decker (Lib)
          ............. *John Stone (WF)
21.24 ....... Garfield Ellenwood (ReebE)
(20)
21.25 ................. *Geno White (Fl)
Foreign Collegians:
20.52 ........... *Kim Collins (TCU-StK)
21.10 ...... ***Pierre Browne (MsSt-Can)
Oversized Track:
20.73 ............. *Chris Chandler (Nb)
20.92 ........... *Bernard Williams (Fl)
20.94 ........................... Morris
20.97 .............. Brandon Couts (Bay)
21.03(A) ........................ Settle
21.04(A) ........ Ronnie Williams (unat)
21.08 ............ -Corey Nelson (Boise)
21.09(A) ..... *Kenneth Andam' (BYU-Gha)
21.10(A) ............ James Davis (Gold)
21.17(A) ... *Thobias Akwenye' (BYU-Nam)
21.21(A) .......... -Kevin Griswold (AF)
21.24(A) .......... Mickey Grimes (NEra)
21.25 ............ -Brandon Evans (TxAM)
          .. ***Zsolt Szeglet' (Bay-Hun)

400 METERS
(WR-44.63, AR-44.63)
45.54 ............... James Davis (Gold)
45.60 ............. *Brandon Couts (Bay)
45.81 ........... Ronnie Williams (unat)
45.83(A) ........ Milton Campbell (unat)
45.99 ............ *Andrew Pierce (OhSt)
46.01 ................. Deon Minor (Nik)
46.12 .............. -Derrick Brew (LSU)
46.15 ............ *Tyrone Dozier (NCSt)
46.16 ............. *Tony Berrian (AzSt)
46.24 .............. *Edwin Harris (CMo)
(10)
46.43 .......... *Sherman Armstrong (Il)
46.47 ............ *Michael Decker (Lib)
46.52 .......... **Godfrey Herring (MTn)
46.57 ........... Jonas Motiejunas (BrI)
46.60 ................. *Geno White (Fl)
46.74 ........... -Michael Johnson (GaT)
46.75 ................ **Sam Glover (Ar)
46.79 ............... Chris Jones (unat)
46.86 .............. Robert Wilson (adi)
46.87 ........... Kevin Jefferson (unat)
(20)
46.96 ............... Calvin Davis (adi)
46.98(A) ............ Leonard Byrd (Nik)
47.00(A) .......... -Greg McKinley (Web)
Foreign Collegians:
45.92 ......... ***Sanjay Ayre (Aub-Jam)
46.16 ...... **Leroy Colquhoun (LSU-Jam)
46.31 .......... **Ato Modibo (Clem-Jam)
46.42 .......... *Avard Moncur (Aub-Bah)
46.48 ...... -Michael Blackwood (Ok-Jam)
46.63 .......... *Roy Williams (TCU-Jam)
Oversized Track:
46.26 ............ -Johnny Collins (TCU)
46.49 ............. *Bayano Kamani (Bay)
46.57 ................ *David Aaron (Tx)
46.65 ........... -Desmond Johnson (TxT)
46.75 ................ *Tom Gerding (Mn)
46.76 .............. *Jabari Wamble (Ks)
46.78 ...... ***Zsolt Szeglet' (Bay-Hun)
46.87 .............. -Damon Davis (ECar)
46.93 ............. -Kenny Shields (Mur)
46.97 .............. **Jabari Pride (Wi)
46.98 ......... **Raoul Harvey' (Ok-Jam)

500 METERS
1:01.29 .............. Mark Everett (PB)

600 METERS
1:17.06 .............. Joey Woody (NBal)
1:17.73 ............ -Eric Potter (NnIa)

800 METERS
1:46.57 .......... -Jess Strutzel (UCLA)
1:46.85 ......... -Derrick Peterson (Mo)
1:47.50 .......... -Trinity Gray (Brown)
1:47.71 ............. -Marcel Burke (SH)
1:47.72 ........... -Bryce Knight (IdSt)
1:47.78(A) ..... *Michael Stember (Stan)
1:47.97 ....... Khadevis Robinson (SMTC)
1:48.54(A) ....... *Nathan Renner (IdSt)
1:48.57 .......... -Aaron Richberg (Aub)
1:48.62 ............... -Ned Brooks (SH)
(10)
1:48.69 ......... Bryan Woodward (ReebE)
1:48.73 .............. -Brock Smith (Tn)
1:49.10 ............. Johnny Gray (SMTC)
1:49.15 ............ Lubert Lewis (SyrC)
1:49.23 ........... Mike Schroer (ReebE)
1:49.27 ........... *Charles Gruber (Ks)
1:49.39 ..... Anders Christiansen (unat)
1:49.76 ............. Adam Ellison (EAN)
1:49.77 .............. Al Royster (SMTC)
1:49.79 ........... Kevin Murphy (ReebE)
(20)
1:49.91 ............. Rich Kenah (Asics)
Foreign Collegians:
1:46.54 ........ *Roman Oravec (SMU-CzR)
1:48.37 ......... -James Karanu (Ar-Ken)
1:49.49 ........ -David Rop (JackSt-Ken)
1:49.86 ........... *Jeff Ellis (NC-Can)
1:49.92 ...... **Eliud Njubi (Dodge-Ken)
Oversized Track:
1:48.44 ............. -Phil Mishka (NDm)
1:48.48 ............ -Eric Potter (NnIa)
1:48.69 ............ *Ben Houltberg (OR)
1:48.90 .......... -David Brosnan (Iona)
1:48.97 ............... -Tim Kober (NDm)
1:49.09 ............. -Jebra Harris (Tn)
1:49.66 ........... **Timothy Dunne (Mo)
1:49.90 ............ Jeff Limpert (unat)

1000 METERS
2:19.30(A) .......... Jason Pyrah (NBal)
2:19.71(A) .... David Krummenacker (adi)
2:22.10 ............... -Ned Brooks (SH)
2:22.22 ............. -Phil Mishka (NDm)
2:23.29(A) ........ Karl Paranya (Asics)
2:23.36(A) ........... Jeff Kuzma (USAF)
2:23.91 ............... -Ron Hess (Buck)
2:24.00 ............... *Matt Dunn (Gtn)
2:24.41(A) ........ Richie Boulet (NBal)
2:24.47 ............. -Kevin Jensen (Ct)
(10)
2:24.53 .......... -Trinity Gray (Brown)
2:24.88 ............ Jean Destine (SMTC)
Foreign Collegians:
2:20.91 ............ *Roman Oravec (CzR)
2:22.48 ............ -Jesus Ortega (VaC)
Oversized track:
2:22.53' .......... **Mike Hummel (TxAM)
2:24.51' ...... *Jordan McCambridge (Tx)
2:24.62' ............. **Dan Reis (IaSt)
2:24.72' .......... *Istvan Nagy' (KsSt)
2:24.84' ....... ***Stewart Kimball (Mo)

1500 METERS
3:39.75 ........... Paul McMullen (Sauc)
3:40.23 ........... Richie Boulet (NBal)
3:44.30 .............. Ted Towle (ReebE)

MILE
3:57.00 ........... Richie Boulet (NBal)
3:57.83 ............. Jason Pyrah (NBal)
3:57.88 ........... Paul McMullen (Sauc)
3:58.21 ................ Jason Lunn (FT)
3:58.40 ........ -Michael Stember (Stan)
3:59.05 ........... Karl Paranya (Asics)
3:59.43 ............. Rich Kenah (Asics)
3:59.46 ......... **Gabe Jennings (Stan)
3:59.67 ................. -Tim Broe (Al)
3:59.93 ........... Darin Shearer (Reeb)
(10)
4:00.69 .............. Mike Ryan (ReebE)
4:01.00 .......... -Dwight Davis (Tulsa)
4:01.81' .......... *Charlie Gruber (Ks)
4:01.93 .............. *Ryan Travis (Ar)
4:01.94 .......... Seneca Lassiter (Nik)
4:01.96 .............. Ted Towle (ReebE)
4:02.30 ....... David Krummenacker (adi)
4:02.53 ................ *Matt Lane (WM)
4:02.56' ....... **Andrew McKessock (Mn)
4:02.88' ............. -Ryan Pirtle (Mo)
(20)
4:03.59 ........... Mark Sivieri (ReebE)
4:03.71 ............. -Zeke Griffin (Ga)
4:03.73 ............. Mike O'Ryan (Reeb)
4:03.79 .......... **Clay Schwabe (Army)
4:03.97 ......... Scott Anderson (ReebE)
4:04.14 ............ **Chris Duncan (Fl)
4:04.16' ........... *Mike Hummel (TxAM)
4:04.56 .............. Dan Browne (NBal)
4:04.68 ........... Kevin Jermyn (ReebE)
Foreign Collegians:
3:59.17 ......... -James Karanu (Ar-Ken)
3:59.90' .......... -Jay Cantin (Mi-Can)
4:01.76 ........... -Ben Reese (EnMi-GB)
4:02.19' ..... *Carlos Suarez (UTEP-Spa)
4:02.24' ......... *Murray Link (Ar-Can)
4:02.55' ..... *Gezachw Yossef (TxT-Isr)
4:02.84 ........ -Jesus Ortega (VaC-Spa)
4:02.92 ....... *Alfred Rugema (ACU-Bur)
4:03.56' ..... *Christian Goy (IlSt-Ger)
4:03.67 ...... ***David Kimani (SAl-Ken)
4:03.81 .... ***Chris Livesey (Prov-Ire)
4:04.15 ........ **John Kemboi (ACU-Ken)
4:04.64 .... **Balaza Csillag (NnIa-Hun)
4:04.80' ..... -Daniel Kinyua (IaSt-Ken)
4:04.86 ...... **Eliud Njubi (Dodge-Ken)
4:04.88' .... **Solomon Kandie (Tul-Ken)

3000 METERS
7:49.03 ............ Adam Goucher (Fila)
7:52.80+ ............. Dan Browne (NBal)
7:53.86 ........... Alan Culpepper (adi)
7:54.50+ ........... Philip Price (Reeb)
7:55.19 ........... Ray Appenheimer (FT)
7:55.41' ................ -Tim Broe (Al)
7:57.11 ................ Mike Ryan (USN)
7:58.02 ............ **Corey Smith (Gtn)
7:58.26 ........... Adam Batliner (Sauc)
7:58.49 ........... **Chris Dugan (NCSt)
(10)
7:58.51 .............. Robert Gary (adi)
7:58.54 ............ -Chuck Sloan (OkSt)
7:59.10 ........... -Brent Hauser (Stan)
7:59.20 ......... Andre Williams (ReebE)
7:59.73 ............ Scott Strand (NBal)
7:59.84 ............... Marc Davis (Nik)
8:01.07 ......... *Jonathon Riley (Stan)
8:01.15' .............. Ray Hughes (Nik)
8:01.78 .............. -Chan Pons (NCSt)
8:01.80 ................ *Matt Lane (WM)
(20)
8:02.58' ............ -Zeke Griffin (Ga)
8:02.73 ............ Nolan Swanson (Nik)
8:02.81' ........ -Jay Schoenfelder (Wi)
8:02.91' ......... **Steve Slattery (Co)
8:03.13 .......... -Jason Balkman (Stan)
8:03.27 .......... Darrin Shearer (Reeb)
8:03.31 ......... **Gabe Jennings (Stan)
8:03.52 ............ Pete Sherry (ReebE)
8:03.96 ................. Jake Maas (FT)
8:04.03 ......... Bryan Spoonire (ReebE)
(30)
8:04.10 ......... Scott Anderson (ReebE)
8:04.22 .............. *Ryan Travis (Ar)
8:04.34 ...... -Anthony Famiglietti (Tn)
8:04.41' ........ ***Isaiah Festa (AzSt)
8:04.51 ........... -Billy Herman (NnAz)
8:04.64' .............. -Ron Roybal (Co)
8:04.66 ........... Reuben Reina (Asics)
8:04.67 ........... Paul McMullen (Sauc)
Foreign Collegians:
7:52.64 ...... ***David Kimani (SAl-Ken)
7:59.49 ......... *Sharif Karie (Ar-Som)
8:01.39 ......... -James Karanu (Ar-Ken)
8:01.46 ...... **Eliud Njubi (Dodge-Ken)
8:03.70 ..... **Paul Morrison (Prin-Can)
8:03.98' ... **Balazs Csillag (NnIa-Hun)

5000 METERS
13:44.59 .......... Jason Stewart (USAr)
13:50.22 ............... *Matt Lane (WM)
13:51.88 ............ Shawn Found (USAr)
13:54.03 .......... -Brent Hauser (Stan)
13:55.17 ....... Michael Donnelly (NBal)
13:55.24 .......... Eric Polonski (NBal)
13:56.44 ........... -Andrew Begley (Ar)
13:59.88' ..... -Jason Lehmkuhle (Drake)
13:59.95 ............. *Jim Shine (WnCo)
14:00.23 ............ *Ian Connor (OhSt)
(10)
14:00.52' ......... -Stetson Steele (Ia)
14:00.73 ............ -Jim Carney (Mill)
14:02.12' ......... -Steve Schell (MiSt)
14:03.69 ........... **Corey Smith (Gtn)
14:04.25 .......... Jim Jurcevich (Hans)
14:04.47 ............. -Chan Pons (NCSt)
14:05.56' ......... ***Jorge Torres (Co)
14:06.04 ......... -Jason Balkman (Stan)
14:06.05 ........ ***Daniel Lincoln (Ar)
14:06.45 ........... -David Spiller (JM)
(20)
14:07.95' ........... Chad Johnson (Nik)
14:08.31' ............. *Ryan Shay (NDm)
14:08.37 ....... ***Louis Luchini (Stan)
14:08.43' ....... **Mike Wisniewski (Mi)
14:08.86 ....... -Sean Clendaniel (NnAz)
14:09.19 ........... Scott Lidskin (InI)
14:09.59' ...... -Scott Lengefeld (TxAM)
Foreign Collegians:
13:42.23 ..... ***David Kimani (SAl-Ken)
13:48.28 ...... **Michael Aish (WnCo-NZ)
13:49.65 ...... *Alfred Rugema (ACU-Bur)
13:57.78 ........... *Keith Kelly (Prov)
14:01.25 ..... *Francis Kirwa (Life-Ken)
14:03.17' .... -Bryan Bothwell (Port-NZ)
14:04.14' ........ -Chris Mutai (Al-Ken)
14:04.95 ......... -Steve Bohan (WV-Can)
14:05.21 ...... *Steve Lawrence (Mi-Can)
14:07.01 ..... **Joseph LeRoux (WnCo-SA)
14:07.55 ....... -Silah Misoi (Life-Ken)
14:08.27 ..... ***Simo Wannas (MoSn-Fin)

50 HURDLES
6.37 ............... Anthony Dees (unat)
6.67 .................. Rich Benoy (Spr)

55 HURDLES
7.07 ........... *Terrence Trammell (SC)
7.10 ............... Anthony Dees (unat)
7.12 .............. -Deworski Odom (StA)
7.13 .............. Dawane Wallace (adi)
7.17 .................. Mark Crear (God)
7.19 ............ Uwezu McReynolds (AtL)
7.20(A) ........... *Daryl Wonsey (NnAz)
7.21 ............. *Sultan Tucker (Clem)
          ........ *Arend Watkins (WaSt)
7.23 ............... Eugene Swift (NBal)
(10)
7.25 .............. ***Corey Taylor (SC)
7.28 .................. Rich Benoy (Spr)
7.29 .............. ***Jason Miller (Id)
          ............. Jeff York (NYPC)
Foreign Collegians:
7.29 ........... *Stephen Jones (Fl-Bah)
7.30 .......... ***Robby Hughes (Life-?)

60 HURDLES
7.37 ............... Anthony Dees (unat)
7.51 ............ Dominique Arnold (Nik)
7.55 ........... *Terrence Trammell (SC)
7.59 ............... Allen Johnson (Nik)
7.62 ............ -Aubrey Herring (InSt)
7.64 ............. Chris Phillips (Fila)
7.65 .................. Mark Crear (God)
7.67 ................ *Ron Bramlett (Al)
          ......... Dawane Wallace (adi)
7.69 .............. -Deworski Odom (StA)
(10)
          ........... Terry Reese (unat)
7.70 .................. Larry Wade (Nik)
7.73 ......... Jeff York (NYPC)         
7.74 ........... Uwezu McReynolds (unat)
7.75 .................. *Lex Butler (Co)
          ........ *Arend Watkins (WaSt)
7.76 ............ -Greg Richardson (CMi)
7.77 ............... *Ron Andrews (Kent)
 ................... *Jalilu Mayo (EnMi)
7.78 ............... Eugene Swift (unat)
(20)
7.79 ........... ***Jermaine Cooper (Tx)
          ........ *Sultan Tucker (Clem)
7.80 ........... ***Ricardo Moody (Wall)
Foreign Collegians:
7.71 ......... -Maurice Wignall (GM-Jam)
7.76 ........... *Stephen Jones (Fl-Bah)

 Relay Events 

4 x 400
3:06.69 .......................... TCU #
3:06.99 ..................... Oklahoma #
3:08.06 .................. East Carolina
3:08.13 .................... Texas A&M #
3:08.22 ........................ Florida
3:08.40 .......................... LSU #
3:08.48 ........................ Alabama
3:08.92 ....................... Illinois
3:09.32 ......... Blacksburg All-Stars #
3:09.52 ....................... Arkansas
(10)
3:09.64 .......... Bronx International #
3:09.75 ...................... Clemson #
3:09.82 ..................... Ohio State
3:10.05 ....................... Essex CC
3:10.28 ..................... Georgetown
3:10.48 ........................... Pitt
3:10.68 ....................... Auburn #
3:10.75 ................. George Mason #
3:10.81 ..................... Penn State
3:10.84 ........................ Houston
(20)
3:10.99 .............. St. Augustine's #
3:11.07 ................... Georgia Tech
3:11.29 ................. South Carolina
3:11.44 .................. Florida State
          ........................ Texas
3:11.83 ......... North Carolina Central
3:11.85 ................. Reebok Enclave
Oversized Track:
3:04.46 ....................... Baylor #
3:04.99 ..................... Oklahoma #
3:06.54 .................... Texas A&M #
3:07.92 .......................... Texas
3:08.04 .................. East Carolina
3:08.23 ....................... Auburn #
3:08.56 ....................... Illinois
3:08.66 ...................... Wisconsin
3:09.19 ....................... Arkansas
3:09.33 ........................... Iowa
3:09.75 .............. Atlanta Lightning
3:09.88 ....................... Nebraska
3:09.90 ...................... Barton CC
3:10.00 .................... Speed Elite
3:10.45 ......................... Oregon
3:11.25(A) ................. Weber State

4 x 800
7:13.94 ............... Global Athletics
7:14.78 ................. Reebok Enclave
7:16.59 ................ Santa Monica TC
7:31.77 ........................... Pitt
7:32.45 ................... Seton Hall #
7:33.82 ................... Coppin State
7:34.12 .................. Virginia Tech
7:34.21 .............. Syracuse Chargers
7:34.65 ..................... Georgetown
7:35.35 .................... Connecticut
(10)
7:35.57 ................... Cumberland #
7:36.94 ...................... Dartmouth
7:37.02 .................. Reebok Boston
7:37.12 ........................... Yale
7:37.36 .......................... Brown
7:37.76 ................. North Carolina
7:37.87 ........................... Duke
7:38.10 ..................... Penn State
7:38.15 ..................... Notre Dame
7:38.63 ............... Wallace State CC
(20)
7:39.35 ...................... Princeton
7:39.47 .......................... Maine
7:39.54 ................. Westchester TC
7:40.87 ........................ Harvard
7:41.68 ................. Boston College
7:41.81 ............. Concordia/Nebraska
7:41.90 ....................... Taylor #
7:42.02 ................. William & Mary
7:42.51 ................... St. Joseph's
7:42.99 .................. James Madison
(30)
7:43.07 .................. Cal Baptist #
7:43.12 ........................ Rutgers
7:43.16 .................... Mass-Lowell
7:43.41 ..................... St. John's
7:43.57 ................... Simon Fraser
7:43.66 ................... Rhode Island
7:43.81 ...................... Villanova
7:44.01 ........................... Army
Oversized track:
7:41.02 ...................... Barton CC

DISTANCE MEDLEY
9:28.83 ....................... Stanford
9:30.10 ...................... Alabama #
9:33.31 ..................... Arkansas #
9:33.85 .................... Connecticut
9:35.24 ...................... Tennessee
9:38.82 ..................... Notre Dame
9:40.91 ................ Northern Iowa #
9:40.95  ......................... SMU #
9:42.11 .................. Arizona State
9:43.40  ............ Eastern Michigan #
(10)
9:43.61 ........................... Duke
9:44.44 ........................ Clemson
9:44.46 ............... Boston All-Stars
9:44.82 ..................... Ohio State
9:45.11 ..................... Georgetown
9:45.32 ........................... Army
9:45.38 .................. Reebok Boston
9:46.30 .......................... Brown
9:46.75 ................. Reebok Enclave
9:46.94 ........................... Navy
(20)
9:47.17 .................... Princeton #
9:47.53 .................. James Madison
9:48.12 ........................ Florida
Oversized Track:
9:37.47 ................ Northern Iowa #
9:39.14 .................. Arizona State
9:39.24 ................... Iowa State #
9:40.05 ........................ Florida
9:41.06 ....................... Missouri
9:41.73 .......................... Drake
9:43.95 ........................... Rice
9:45.56 ............... Oklahoma State #

 Field Events 

HIGH JUMP
2.38        7-9 3/4  ......... Matt Hemingway (USW)
2.32        7-7 1/4 ............ Shane Lavy (Asics)
2.31        7-7 ................. *Kenny Evans (Ar)
2.30        7-6 1/2  ........... -David Furman (Fl)
2.29        7-6  ........... Henry Patterson (unat)
2.27        7-5 1/4  ........ Charles Austin (unat)
              ............... Jeremy Fischer (unat)
2.26        7-5  ........... *Charles Clinger (Web)
2.25        7-4 1/2  ...... ***Robert Jordan (Bart)
              ................ Nathan Leeper (unat)
(10)
2.23        7-3 3/4  ......... ***Shawn Guice (Pur)
              .................. *Lavar Miller (Ar)
2.22        7-3 1/4  ............ -Bobby Myers (Wi)
              .................. James Nieto (unat)
2.21        7-3  ................... *Tim Bell (Tn)
              ............ **Shaun Kologinczak (Nb)
       (A)    ................ *Clinte Motley (CSN)
              .................. -Rod Newton (MsSt)
       (A)    .................. Greg Walker (unat)
              ............... *Terrance Woods (ACU)
(20)
2.20        7-2 1/2  ............. -Ron Nelson (PV)
       (A)   ............... -Lance Thurston (UtSt)
2.19        7-2 1/4  ......... Hollis Conway (unat)
              .................... David Kriz (MHD)
              .................. Steve Parker (InI)
2.18        7-1 3/4  ..... ***Michael Beasley (TxT)
              ............ **Ryan Fitzpatrick (Pur)
              ................. *Jason Howard (TCU)
              ................ *Jeff Mueller (Hous)
              .................. **Miguel Pate (Al)
(30)
              ................... Steve Smith (EAN)
              .................. ***Paul Todd (SFA)
Foreign Collegians:
2.33        7-7 3/4  ....... *Mark Boswell (Tx-Can)
2.23        7-3 3/4  ... -Mustapha Raifak (SMU-Fra)
2.18(A)     7-1 3/4  ......... -Mark Chenn (BYU-HK)

POLE VAULT
5.90(A)     19-4 1/4  .......... Jeff Hartwig (Nik)
5.81        19-3/4  ............. Nick Hysong (Nik)
              .............. Lawrence Johnson (adi)
5.80(A)     19-1/4  ........... Chad Harting (Bell)
5.71        18-8 3/4  ........... Tye Harvey (Bell)
              ...................... Tim Mack (Ult)
5.70        18-8 1/4  .......... -Russ Buller (LSU)
5.65        18-6 1/2  ........... -Jacob Davis (Tx)
5.61        18-4 3/4  ........ Scott Slover (ReebB)
5.60        18-4 1/2  .......... *Jake Pauli (NnIa)
(10)
              .............. -Toby Stevenson (Stan)
5.55        18-2 1/2  ...... Russell Johnson (unat)
              ................... Derek Miles (Ult)
5.52(A)     18-1 1/4  ...... Clarence Phelps (PVCC)
5.51(A)     18-1  ............... -Jim Davis (Fres)
5.50        18-1/2  ........ **Jim Autenreith (Bay)
              ................ Ryan Barkdull (unat)
              ................... -Jeff Dutoit (Az)
              ............ -Brian McLaughlin (UCLA)
5.45(A)     17-10 1/2  ......... Mike Drummey (Ult)
(20)
5.41(A)     17-9  ......... -Borya Celentano (CSLB)
       (A)     ............... -Alan Gulledge (BYU)
              ................... Kurt Hanna (OutS)
       (A)     ................. *Jeff Hansen (BYU)
5.40(A)     17-8 1/2  ....... ***Eric Eschbach (Nb)
5.37        17-7 1/4  .... ***Michael Westlund (Ok)
5.36        17-7  ............ -Mike Bookins (Hous)
              ............. **Michael McNamara (Ok)
              ............. -Patrick Tvarkunas (SC)
5.35        17-6 1/2  ........... -Sean Brown (SLO)
(30)
              .................. Brent Burns (Reeb)
              .................. *Jeff Hansen (BYU)
              .................. *Will Jones (ArSt)
5.33        17-5 3/4  .......... Kevin Brown (unat)
              ................ T.J. Kloster (ConNb)
              ................... Brad Parris (McM)
5.30(A)     17-4 1/2  .......... Lon Badeaux (Bell)
        (A)   ................... Sean Brown (unat)
        (A)    ................ **Brad Tyler (ArSt)
Foreign Collegians:
5.35         17-6 1/2   ... Dennis Kholev (USC-Isr)

LONG JUMP
8.18        26-10  ............ -Melvin Lister (Ar)
8.11        26-7 1/4  ..... -Dwight Phillips (AzSt)
8.05        26-5  ..... *Savante' Stringfellow (Ms)
8.03        26-4 1/4  ........ Kevin Dilworth (adi)
8.02        26-3 3/4  .......... -Kenta Bell (NWLa)
              ................ *Marcus Thomas (LSU)
8.00        26-3  ............. *Maurice Lewis (Fl)
7.93        26-1/4  .......... Shawn Watson (Shore)
7.86        25-9 1/2  ....... *Clayton Porter (GaT)
7.84        25-8 3/4  ..... Jam. Funderburke (unat)
(10)
              .................. Erick Walder (adi)
7.83        25-8 1/4  ........ Robert Howard (Reeb)
              .................. **Miguel Pate (Al)
7.80        25-7 1/4  ........... *Len Herring (Wi)
              ............... ***Eddie Jackson (Ar)
              ................ *Darvis Patton (TCU)
7.78        25-6 1/4  ....... **Walter Davis (Bart)
         (A)   ................ Kevin Wiley (Asics)
7.77        25-6  ............. -Jeremy Taylor (Al)
7.76        25-5 1/2  ......... Frankie Young (InI)
(20)
7.75        25-5 1/4  ....... **Cameron Howard (Tn)
              ............ ***Ramon Washington (Ar)
7.73        25-4 1/2  ......... Leonard Cobb (unat)
              ................ -Marshaun West (NDm)
7.72        25-4  .......... ?Isaac Robinson (Wall)
              ................. *Greg Schmidt (CMo)
7.70        25-3 1/4  ....... -Rephel Martin (UNCC)
7.69        25-2 3/4  ...... ***Tommy Oleksy (Rice)
7.68        25-2 1/2  ........ Michael Price (unat)
7.67        25-2  ............. LaMark Carter (Nik)
(30)
              ............. Gerald Williams (Cheet)
7.65        25-1 1/4  ........ *Joseph Allen (FlSt)
              .................. **Rob Jordan (MTn)
              .................. **Kai Maull (Clem)
              ................. Sean Robbins (unat)
7.62        25-0  ............ **Devon Davis (NnIa)
              .............. -Charles Mahatha (App)
7.61        24-11 3/4  ..... **Brandon Evans (TxAM)
7.60        24-11 1/4  ....... -Sedrick Lusk (Tuls)
Foreign Collegians:
7.99        26-2 3/4  ... -Maurice Wignall (GM-Jam)
7.78        25-6 1/4  ..... -Garf. Swaby (SWTx-Jam)
7.74        25-4 3/4  ....... *Osb. Moxey (Aub-Bah)
7.68        25-2 1/2  ... **Sh. Hutchinson (Nb-Jam)
7.67(A)     25-2  ......... **Mervin Swaby (Wy-Jam)

TRIPLE JUMP
17.00       55-9 1/4  ....... LeVar Anderson (unat)
16.83       55-2 3/4  ......... LaMark Carter (Nik)
16.70       54-9 1/2  ......... Leonard Cobb (unat)
16.65       54-7 1/2  ......... -Melvin Lister (Ar)
16.61       54-6  .............. ***Jason Ward (Ar)
16.60       54-5 1/2  .......... -Kenta Bell (NWLa)
16.45       53-11 3/4  ...... **Walter Davis (Bart)
16.44       53-11 1/4  ........ **Greg Yeldell (In)
16.43       53-11  ........... *Marcus Thomas (LSU)
16.40       53-9 3/4  ...... Robert Johnson (Shore)
(10)
              ..................... Jim McCann (OI)
16.38       53-9  ............ Rich Thompson (unat)
16.29       53-5 1/2  ........... *Len Herring (Wi)
16.17       53-3/4  ......... -Drexell Owusu (Rice)
16.15       53-0  .............. **Miguel Pate (Al)
16.10       52-10  ............. Desmond Hunt (adi)
16.09(A)52-9 1/2  ............ *Clinte Motley (CSN)
16.07       52-8 3/4  ..... -Dwight Phillips (AzSt)
16.06       52-8 1/4  ....... -Rephel Martin (UNCC)
16.04(A)52-7 1/2  ........ -Demetrius Murray (WaSt)
(20)
16.02       52-6 3/4  .......... LaMont Dagen (InI)
              .............. Charles Rogers (Cheet)
16.01       52-6 1/2  ........ *Bashir Ramzy (TxAM)
16.00       52-6  ............ *Joseph Allen (FlSt)
15.99       52-5 1/2  ......... *Josh Rollins (Gtn)
15.96       52-4 1/2  ......... Dion Simmons (unat)
15.93       52-3 1/4  .......... -Lavar Miller (Ar)
15.90       52-2  .............. **Tuan Wreh (Penn)
15.88       52-1 1/4  ...... **Brandon Evans (TxAM)
15.85       52-0  ............ ***Traun Smith (LSU)
(30)
              ................... Joseph Taiwo (CB)
15.84       51-11 3/4  ..... **Abdul Rasheed (Bart)
15.81       51-10 1/2  ...... **Charles Burton (Il)
              ................. -Ike Olekaibe (Pur)
15.77       51-9  ............ *Daniel Johnson (Nb)
Foreign Collegians:
16.39       53-9 1/4  ... **Sh. Hutchinson (Nb-Jam)
16.34       53-7 1/2  .......... *Tim Rusan (StA-?)
16.15       53-0  ........ **Randy Lewis (Wich-Grn)
15.98(A)52-5 1/4  .......... **Quincy Howe (Wy-Tri)
15.80       51-10  ........ *Enrico Gordon (Ar-Jam)
15.76       51-8 1/2  ... **Dane Magloire (StA-StL)

SHOT
21.60       70-10 1/2  ........... Andy Bloom (Nik)
20.78       68-2 1/4  ............ Kevin Toth (Nik)
20.07       65-10 1/4  ........ -Jamie Beyer (IaSt)
19.87       65-2 1/4  ............. Brad Mears (MF)
19.77       64-10 1/2  ......... *Jim Roberts (BYU)
19.76       64-10  ........... Josh Hagedorn (unat)
19.60       64-3 3/4  ......... Brian Miller (NYAC)
19.53       64-1  ........... -Marcus Clavelle (Ar)
19.47       63-10 1/2  .......... *Reese Hoffa (Ga)
19.25       63-2  ............... -Ian Waltz (WaSt)
(10)
19.05       62-6  ............. Doug Reynolds (MTG)
              ................ -Jarred Rome (Boise)
18.83       61-9 1/2  ........... -Billy Bush (CSN)
18.77       61-7  ................. -Ray Wilks (Ct)
18.72       61-5  ...... ***Christian Cantwell (Mo)
18.70       61-4 1/4  .......... *Jeremy Allen (Ia)
18.62       61-1 1/4  ......... *Jason Hammond (Wy)
18.56       60-10 3/4  ......... **Ryan Speers (Ks)
              ............... -Chris Spurrier (Pur)
18.43       60-5 3/4  .......... Aaron Banks (Bear)
(20)
18.20       59-8 1/2  ........... -Ben Lindsey (Wa)
18.14       59-6 1/4  ......... *Scott Denbo (Prin)
18.05       59-2 3/4  ........ *Cory Middleton (Tx)
Foreign Collegians:
19.84       65-1 1/4  .... **Jan. Robberts (SMU-SA)
19.73       64-8 3/4  .... **Joachim Olsen (Id-Den)
19.71       64-8  ...... ***Carl Myerscough (Nb-GB)
19.68       64-6 3/4  ..... *Jason Gervais (Wy-Can)
18.73       61-5 1/2  .... *And. Holmström (Wi-Swe)
18.39       60-4  ....... -HŒk.Andersson (NnAz-Swe)

WEIGHT
24.12       79-1 3/4  ........... Lance Deal (NYAC)
23.11       75-10  ............ Kevin Mannon (unat)
23.08       75-8 3/4  ...... Mark McGehearty (NYAC)
22.53       73-11  ............... John McEwen (MF)
22.03       72-3 1/2  .......... Dan Bourque (NYAC)
21.69       71-2  ............ *James Parker (UtSt)
21.54       70-8  .................. Jud Logan (MF)
21.51       70-7  ................ John McEwan (MF)
21.10       69-2 3/4  ......... -Tom Barrett (IlSt)
20.86       68-5 1/4  ............ Bert Sorin (Mjo)
(10)
20.70       67-11  ............ *Jason Hammond (Wy)
20.61       67-7 1/2  .......... *Chris Brown (Pur)
20.59       67-6 3/4  ...... ***Jacob Freeman (Man)
20.56       67-5 1/2  .... ***Isaiah Oglesby (NCSt)
20.36       66-9 3/4  ...... -Brian Gebhardt (Army)
20.30       66-7 1/4  ........ Jerry Ingalls (USAr)
20.16       66-1 3/4  ......... -Jamie Beyer (IaSt)
Foreign Collegians:
23.87       78-3 3/4  .. *Lib.Charfreitag (SMU-Svk)
22.60(A)    74-1 3/4  ..... *Jason Gervais (Wy-Can)
22.38       73-5 1/4  ... **Andras Haklits (Ga-Cro)
21.93       71-11 1/2  .... -Xavier Tison (SMU-Fra)
21.72(A)    71-3 1/4  ..... *Derek Woodske (Wy-Can)

PENTATHLON
4129(A)  ... Billy Schuffenhaur (Mosc)
4004  .......... ***Ryan Harlan (Rice)
3960  ........... **Bryan Clay (Azusa)
3915  ....... -Darren Youngstrom (Tay)
3904(A)  ........ *Bryan Anderson (Mt)
3884'(A)  ......... *Doug Crumb (CoSt)
3865'(A)  .......... Matt Zuber (USAF)
3851  ........... -James Johnson (Lib)
3807  ........ **Jon Kuretich (PennSt)
3787  ........ -Rashad Stafford (Rice)
(10)
3774  ........... ***Rafael Craig (Ct)
3769  ............... Leo Slack (unat)
3766  ........... -Aaron Thornton (Ct)
3754  .......... **Taylor Smith (Dart)
3729'(A)  ...... -Kyle Grossarth (BYU)
3726  ........ *Justin Robinson (KsSt)
3710  ............. Brian Brophy (Acc)
3708  .......... **Ryan Blood (PennSt)
3703  ............. -Adam Horst (Dart)
3701  ............ Joe Cebulski (unat)
Foreign Collegians:
3852  ..... **Lyndon McDowell (Mn-Can)

HEPTATHLON
5933  ............... Tom Pappas (adi)
5828  .......... Phil McMullen (Asics)
5756  .............. Chad Smith (unat)
5746  ............. Jeff Sander (unat)
5637  ............. Kip Janvrin (unat)
5495  ............... -Brad Mohns (Wi)
5461'  ....... *Justin Robinson (KsSt)
5425  ............ Todd Doughty (unat)
5392'  .......... *Andrew Hildner (Co)
5391'  ............. *Andy Morris (Ks)
(10)
5367'  ........... *Aaron Smith (TxAM)
5342'  ................ *Guy Emry (Nb)
5283'  ............ ***Casey Thom (Nb)
5279'  ............ *John Bloom (TxAM)
5257  .............. Matt Zuber (unat)
5185  ........ **Jon Kuretich (PennSt)
5163  ......... **Jayme Pantekoek (Mn)
5159  ............. -Nate Parker (CMi)
5102  ........... -Dave Stewart (EnMi)
5069'  ........... **Jake Boone (TxAM)
(20)
5043  .......... **Pooh Williams (Pur)
Foreign Collegians:
5395'  .... -Espen Strindberg (Mo-Nor)
5258  ..... **Lyndon McDowell (Mn-Can)
5222'  .. ***Knut Sommerfeldt (Mo-Nor)
5144'  ..... ***Josef Karas (KsSt-Can)